🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

22 - St Austell - St Dennis - Truro

A bus service operated by Transport for Cornwall

Map

Truro - St Dennis - St Austell

Truro Bus Station (Stand B) 07:05 07:05 08:15 then hourly until 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:15
Truro Royal Bank Scotland (NE-bound) 07:05 07:05 08:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:15
Truro Haven House (SE-bound) 07:05 07:05 08:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:15
Truro National Tyres (NE-bound) 07:06 07:06 08:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:16
Truro Tregolls Road Dual Carriageway (NE-bound) 07:06 07:06 08:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:16
Truro Tregolls Road Hill (NE-bound) 07:07 07:07 08:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17 18:17
Truro Waitrose (NE-bound) 07:08 07:08 08:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:18
Tresillian River View (E-bound) 07:12 07:12 08:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22 18:22
Tresillian, opp Carrs Garage 07:14 07:14 08:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:24 18:24
Tresillian, opp Fal Garage 07:15 07:15 08:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25 18:25
Tresillian Fairfax Road (E-bound) 07:15 07:15 08:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25 18:25
Tresillian Mercedes Garage (E-bound) 07:16 07:16 08:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26 18:26
Tresillian Geen Mill (NE-bound) 07:17 07:17 08:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27 18:27
Truck, adj Riverside Villas 07:18 07:18 08:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28 18:28
Probus, opp Petrol Station 07:19 07:19 08:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29 18:29
Probus, opp Bus Shelter 07:19 07:19 08:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29 18:29
Probus The Square (E-bound) 07:20 07:20 08:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:30
Probus, opp Carne View Road 07:20 07:20 08:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:30
Probus, opp Trewithen Gardens 07:21 07:21 08:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31 18:31
Grampound Road New Stables (NE-bound) 07:22 07:22 08:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32 18:32
Grampound Road Village Hall (N-bound) 07:25 07:25 08:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:35
Grampound Road, opp Post Office 07:26 07:26 08:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:36 18:36
Grampound Road, opp Council Houses 07:26 07:26 08:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:36 18:36
St Stephen Creakavose (E-bound) 07:34 07:34 08:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44 18:44
St Stephen Dabryn Way (SE-bound) 07:34 07:34 08:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44 18:44
St Stephen Co-Op (NE-bound) 07:34 07:34 08:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44 18:44
St Stephen Fore Street (N-bound) 07:35 07:35 08:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45 18:45
St Stephen, opp Great Charles Close 07:35 07:35 08:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45 18:45
Trethosa Garages (N-bound) 07:37 07:37 08:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47 18:47
Trethosa Turn (E-bound) 07:37 07:37 08:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47 18:47
Treviscoe Kernick Dryers (NW-bound) 07:39 07:39 08:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:49 18:49
Treviscoe Playing Field (NW-bound) 07:41 07:41 08:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:51 18:51
Treviscoe, opp Old Post Office 07:41 07:41 08:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:51 18:51
Treviscoe, opp Barton Road 07:42 07:42 08:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:52 18:52
St Dennis Retew (NW-bound) 07:43 07:43 08:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:53 18:53
St Dennis, opp Erneen 07:46 07:46 08:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 17:56 18:56
St Dennis Maple Close (SE-bound) 07:49 07:49 08:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 16:59 17:59 18:59
St Dennis Robartes Road (SE-bound) 07:49 07:49 08:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 16:59 17:59 18:59
St Dennis Surgery (SW-bound) 07:50 07:50 09:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00 19:00
St Dennis Chy Ughel (S-bound) 07:50 07:50 09:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00 19:00
St Dennis, opp Whitemoor Turn 13:02 14:02 17:02 18:02 19:02
Whitemoor Carmega (E-bound) 13:04 14:04 17:04 18:04 19:04
Whitemoor School (SE-bound) 13:05 14:05 17:05 18:05 19:05
Whitemoor Avondale Terrace (SW-bound) 13:05 14:05 17:05 18:05 19:05
Nanpean Garage (NE-bound) 07:54 07:54 09:04 12:04 15:04 16:04
Currian Vale Post Box (SW-bound) 13:06 14:06 17:06 18:06 19:06
Nanpean Currian Road (SW-bound) 13:06 14:06 17:06 18:06 19:06
Nanpean Grenville Arms (SW-bound) 13:07 14:07 17:07 18:07 19:07
Nanpean St Georges Road (E-bound) 07:55 07:55 09:05 12:05 13:08 14:08 15:05 16:05 17:08 18:08 19:08
Nanpean Riverside (SE-bound) 07:55 07:55 09:05 12:05 13:08 14:08 15:05 16:05 17:08 18:08 19:08
Foxhole, opp Goverseth Terrace 07:57 07:57 09:07 12:07 13:10 14:10 15:07 16:07 17:10 18:10 19:10
Foxhole Costcutter (S-bound) 07:58 07:58 09:08 12:08 13:11 14:11 15:08 16:08 17:11 18:11 19:11
Foxhole, opp Village Green 07:58 07:58 09:08 12:08 13:11 14:11 15:08 16:08 17:11 18:11 19:11
Foxhole, opp Treberran 07:59 07:59 09:09 12:09 13:12 14:12 15:09 16:09 17:12 18:12 19:12
High Street, opp Methodist Church 08:00 08:00 09:10 12:10 13:13 14:13 15:10 16:10 17:13 18:13 19:13
High Street F and K Electrical (SE-bound) 08:00 08:00 09:10 12:10 13:13 14:13 15:10 16:10 17:13 18:13 19:13
High Street Peters Hill (E-bound) 08:01 08:01 09:11 12:11 13:14 14:14 15:11 16:11 17:14 18:14 19:14
Lanjeth The Old School (E-bound) 08:01 08:01 09:11 12:11 13:14 14:14 15:11 16:11 17:14 18:14 19:14
Lanjeth, opp Burngullow Turn 08:02 08:02 09:12 12:12 13:15 14:15 15:12 16:12 17:15 18:15 19:15
Trewoon, opp Tremewan 08:04 08:04 09:14 12:14 13:17 14:17 15:14 16:14 17:17 18:17 19:17
Trewoon Stores (SE-bound) 08:05 08:05 09:15 12:15 13:18 14:18 15:15 16:15 17:18 18:18 19:18
Trewoon, opp St Mewan Turn 08:05 08:05 09:15 12:15 13:18 14:18 15:15 16:15 17:18 18:18 19:18
Trewoon Trevarno Close (E-bound) 08:06 08:06 09:16 12:16 13:19 14:19 15:16 16:16 17:19 18:19 19:19
St Austell, opp Edgcumbe Green 08:07 08:07 09:17 12:17 13:20 14:20 15:17 16:17 17:20 18:20 19:20
St Austell Trevone Crescent (S-bound) 08:07 08:07 09:17 12:17 13:20 14:20 15:17 16:17 17:20 18:20 19:20
St Austell Four Turnings (NE-bound) 08:09 08:09 09:19 12:19 13:22 14:22 15:19 16:19 17:22 18:22 19:22
St Austell White River Cinema (SE-bound) 08:12 08:12 09:22 12:22 13:25 14:25 15:22 16:22 17:25 18:25 19:25
St Austell South Street (NE-bound) 08:13 08:13 09:23 12:23 13:26 14:26 15:23 16:23 17:26 18:26 19:26
St Austell Kings Avenue (N-bound) 08:15 08:15 09:25 12:25 13:28 14:28 15:25 16:25 17:28 18:28 19:28
St Austell Bus Station (Stand C) 08:17 08:17 09:27 12:27 13:30 14:30 15:27 16:27 17:30 18:30 19:30
St Austell Poltair School (N-bound) 08:22

St Austell - St Dennis - Truro

St Austell Bus Station (Stand C) 07:20 08:30 09:30 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:50 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:40
St Austell South Street (SW-bound) 07:23 08:33 09:33 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:53 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:43
St Austell, opp White River Cinema 07:25 08:35 09:35 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:55 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:45
St Austell Four Turnings (SW-bound) 07:26 08:36 09:36 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:56 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:46
St Austell, opp Trevone Crescent 07:27 08:37 09:37 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:57 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:47
St Austell Edgcumbe Green (W-bound) 07:28 08:38 09:38 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:58 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:48
Trewoon Trevarno Close (W-bound) 07:29 08:39 09:39 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:59 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:49
Trewoon St Mewan Turn (NW-bound) 07:29 08:39 09:39 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:59 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:49
Trewoon Stores (NW-bound) 07:31 08:41 09:41 10:54 11:54 12:54 14:01 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:51
Trewoon Tremewan (W-bound) 07:31 08:41 09:41 10:54 11:54 12:54 14:01 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:51
Lanjeth Burngullow Turn (W-bound) 07:33 08:43 09:43 10:56 11:56 12:56 14:03 14:56 15:56 16:56 17:53
Lanjeth The Old School (W-bound) 07:34 08:44 09:44 10:57 11:57 12:57 14:04 14:57 15:57 16:57 17:54
High Street, opp Peters Hill 07:35 08:45 09:45 10:58 11:58 12:58 14:05 14:58 15:58 16:58 17:55
High Street, opp F and K Electrical 07:35 08:45 09:45 10:58 11:58 12:58 14:05 14:58 15:58 16:58 17:55
High Street Methodist Church (N-bound) 07:35 08:45 09:45 10:58 11:58 12:58 14:05 14:58 15:58 16:58 17:55
Foxhole Treberran (N-bound) 07:37 08:47 09:47 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:07 15:00 16:00 17:00 17:57
Foxhole Village Greeen (N-bound) 07:38 08:48 09:48 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:08 15:01 16:01 17:01 17:58
Foxhole, opp Costcutter 07:39 08:49 09:49 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:09 15:02 16:02 17:02 17:59
Foxhole Goverseth Terrace (N-bound) 07:39 08:49 09:49 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:09 15:02 16:02 17:02 17:59
Nanpean, opp Riverside 07:41 08:51 09:51 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:11 15:04 16:04 17:04 18:01
Nanpean St Georges Road (W-bound) 07:42 08:52 09:52 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:12 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:02
Nanpean, opp Grenville Arms 07:42 08:52 09:52 14:12 18:02
Nanpean Garage (opp) 11:05 12:05 13:05 15:05 16:05 17:05
Nanpean Currian Road (NE-bound) 07:42 08:52 09:52 14:12 18:02
Currian Vale Post Box (NE-bound) 07:43 08:53 09:53 14:13 18:03
Whitemoor Avondale Terrace (E-bound) 07:44 08:54 09:54 14:14 18:04
Whitemoor, opp School 07:45 08:55 09:55 14:15 18:05
Whitemoor, opp Carmega 07:45 08:55 09:55 14:15 18:05
St Dennis Whitemoor Turn (SW-bound) 07:47 08:57 09:57 14:17 18:07
St Dennis, opp Chy Ughel 07:50 09:00 10:00 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:20 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:10
St Dennis, opp Surgery 07:51 09:01 10:01 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:21 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:11
St Dennis Robartes Road (NW-bound) 07:51 09:01 10:01 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:21 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:11
St Dennis Maple Close (NW-bound) 07:51 09:01 10:01 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:21 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:11
St Dennis The Darage (SW-bound) 07:51 09:01 10:01 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:21 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:11
St Dennis Erneen (SW-bound) 07:53 09:03 10:03 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:23 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:13
St Dennis, opp Retew 07:56 09:06 10:06 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:26 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:16
Treviscoe Barton Road (SE-bound) 07:58 09:08 10:08 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:28 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:18
Treviscoe Old Post Office (SE-bound) 07:58 09:08 10:08 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:28 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:18
Treviscoe, opp Playing Field 07:58 09:08 10:08 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:28 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:18
Treviscoe Kernick Dryers (SE-bound) 07:59 09:09 10:09 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:29 15:19 16:19 17:19 18:19
Trethosa Turn (opp) 08:01 09:11 10:11 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:31 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:21
Trethosa, opp Garages 08:02 09:12 10:12 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:32 15:22 16:22 17:22 18:22
St Stephen Great Charles Close (SE-bound) 08:03 09:13 10:13 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:33 15:23 16:23 17:23 18:23
St Stephen Fore Street (S-bound) 08:04 09:14 10:14 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:34 15:24 16:24 17:24 18:24
St Stephen, opp Co-Op 08:04 09:14 10:14 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:34 15:24 16:24 17:24 18:24
St Stephen Dabryn Way (NW-bound) 08:04 09:14 10:14 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:34 15:24 16:24 17:24 18:24
St Stephen, opp Creakavose 08:04 09:14 10:14 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:34 15:24 16:24 17:24 18:24
Grampound Road Top Hill (SW-bound) 08:11 09:21 10:21 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:41 15:31 16:31 17:31 18:31
Grampound Road Post Office (S-bound) 08:12 09:22 10:22 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:42 15:32 16:32 17:32 18:32
Grampound Road Village Hall (S-bound) 08:12 09:22 10:22 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:42 15:32 16:32 17:32 18:32
Probus Trewithen Gardens (W-bound) 08:17 09:27 10:27 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:47 15:37 16:37 17:37 18:37
Probus The Square (SW-bound) 08:20 09:30 10:30 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:50 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:40
Probus Bus Shelter (W-bound) 08:20 09:30 10:30 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:50 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:40
Probus Petrol Station (W-bound) 08:20 09:30 10:30 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:50 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:40
Truck, nr Riverside Villas 08:21 09:31 10:31 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:51 15:41 16:41 17:41 18:41
Tresillian Geen Mill (SW-bound) 08:22 09:32 10:32 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:52 15:42 16:42 17:42 18:42
Tresillian Business Park (opp) 08:23 09:33 10:33 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:53 15:43 16:43 17:43 18:43
Tresillian The Wheel Inn (SW-bound) 08:24 09:34 10:34 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:54 15:44 16:44 17:44 18:44
Tresillian Fal Garage (SW-bound) 08:25 09:35 10:35 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:55 15:45 16:45 17:45 18:45
Tresillian Carrs (SW-bound) 08:25 09:35 10:35 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:55 15:45 16:45 17:45 18:45
Tresillian, opp River View 08:27 09:37 10:37 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:57 15:47 16:47 17:47 18:47
Truro, opp Waitrose 08:32 09:42 10:42 11:52 12:52 13:52 15:02 15:52 16:52 17:52 18:52
Truro St Clements Vean (SW-bound) 08:32 09:42 10:42 11:52 12:52 13:52 15:02 15:52 16:52 17:52 18:52
Truro Tregolls Road Dual Carriageway (SW-bound) 08:34 09:44 10:44 11:54 12:54 13:54 15:04 15:54 16:54 17:54 18:54
Truro Old Police Station (SW-bound) 08:34 09:44 10:44 11:54 12:54 13:54 15:04 15:54 16:54 17:54 18:54
Truro, opp Haven House 08:35 09:45 10:45 11:55 12:55 13:55 15:05 15:55 16:55 17:55 18:55
Truro, opp Royal Bank Scotland 08:35 09:45 10:45 11:55 12:55 13:55 15:05 15:55 16:55 17:55 18:55
Truro Bus Station (Stand A) 08:36 09:46 10:46 11:56 12:56 13:56 15:06 15:56 16:56 17:56 18:56

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Similar services

More information

Transport for Cornwall