bustimes.org

22 - St Austell - Truro

A bus service operated by Go Cornwall Bus

Map

Truro to St Austell

Truro National Tyres (NE-bound) 07:06 08:16 then hourly until 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:16
Truro Tregolls Road Dual Carriageway (NE-bound) 07:06 08:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:16
Truro, opp Penhaligon Court 07:07 08:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17 18:17
Truro, opp Upland Crescent 07:07 08:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17 18:17
Truro, opp Uplands Stores 07:08 08:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:18
Truro, opp Upland Close 07:09 08:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:19 18:19
Truro Waitrose (NE-bound) 07:09 08:19 11:19 14:19 15:19
Tresillian River View (E-bound) 07:14 08:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:24 18:24
Tresillian, opp Carrs Garage 07:16 08:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26 18:26
Tresillian, opp Fal Garage 07:17 08:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27 18:27
Tresillian Fairfax Road (E-bound) 07:17 08:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27 18:27
Tresillian Mercedes Garage (E-bound) 07:18 08:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28 18:28
Tresillian Geen Mill (NE-bound) 07:19 08:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29 18:29
Truck, adj Riverside Villas 07:20 08:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:30
Probus, opp Petrol Station 07:21 08:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31 18:31
Probus, opp Bus Shelter 07:21 08:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31 18:31
Probus The Square (E-bound) 07:22 08:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32 18:32
Probus, opp Carne View Road 07:22 08:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32 18:32
Probus, opp Trewithen Gardens 07:23 08:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:33 18:33
Grampound Road New Stables (NE-bound) 07:24 08:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34 18:34
Grampound Road Village Hall (N-bound) 07:27 08:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:37 18:37
Grampound Road, opp Post Office 07:28 08:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:38 18:38
Grampound Road, opp Council Houses 07:28 08:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:38 18:38
St Stephen Creakavose (E-bound) 07:36 08:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:46 18:46
St Stephen Dabryn Way (SE-bound) 07:36 08:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:46 18:46
St Stephen Co-Op (NE-bound) 07:36 08:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:46 18:46
St Stephen Fore Street (N-bound) 07:37 08:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47 18:47
St Stephen, opp Great Charles Close 07:37 08:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47 18:47
Trethosa Garages (N-bound) 07:39 08:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:49 18:49
Trethosa Turn (E-bound) 07:39 08:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:49 18:49
Treviscoe Kernick Dryers (NW-bound) 07:41 08:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:51 18:51
Treviscoe Playing Field (NW-bound) 07:43 08:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:53 18:53
Treviscoe, opp Old Post Office 07:43 08:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:53 18:53
Treviscoe, opp Barton Road 07:44 08:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:54 18:54
St Dennis Retew (NW-bound) 07:45 08:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:55 18:55
St Dennis, opp Erneen 07:48 08:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 17:58 18:58
St Dennis Maple Close (SE-bound) 07:51 09:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 18:01 19:01
St Dennis Robartes Road (SE-bound) 07:51 09:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 18:01 19:01
St Dennis Surgery (SW-bound) 07:52 09:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:02 18:02 19:02
St Dennis Chy Ughel (S-bound) 07:52 09:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:02 18:02 19:02
St Dennis, opp Whitemoor Turn 13:04 14:04 17:04 18:04 19:04
Whitemoor Carmega (E-bound) 13:06 14:06 17:06 18:06 19:06
Whitemoor School (SE-bound) 13:07 14:07 17:07 18:07 19:07
Whitemoor Avondale Terrace (SW-bound) 13:07 14:07 17:07 18:07 19:07
Currian Vale Post Box (SW-bound) 13:08 14:08 17:08 18:08 19:08
Nanpean Garage (NE-bound) 07:56 09:06 12:06 15:06 16:06
Nanpean Currian Road (SW-bound) 13:08 14:08 17:08 18:08 19:08
Nanpean Grenville Arms (SW-bound) 13:09 14:09 17:09 18:09 19:09
Nanpean St Georges Road (E-bound) 07:57 09:07 12:07 13:10 14:10 15:07 16:07 17:10 18:10 19:10
Nanpean Riverside (SE-bound) 07:57 09:07 12:07 13:10 14:10 15:07 16:07 17:10 18:10 19:10
Foxhole, opp Goverseth Terrace 07:59 09:09 12:09 13:12 14:12 15:09 16:09 17:12 18:12 19:12
Foxhole Costcutter (S-bound) 08:00 09:10 12:10 13:13 14:13 15:10 16:10 17:13 18:13 19:13
Foxhole, opp Village Green 08:00 09:10 12:10 13:13 14:13 15:10 16:10 17:13 18:13 19:13
Foxhole, opp Treberran 08:01 09:11 12:11 13:14 14:14 15:11 16:11 17:14 18:14 19:14
High Street, opp Methodist Church 08:02 09:12 12:12 13:15 14:15 15:12 16:12 17:15 18:15 19:15
High Street F and K Electrical (SE-bound) 08:02 09:12 12:12 13:15 14:15 15:12 16:12 17:15 18:15 19:15
High Street Peters Hill (E-bound) 08:03 09:13 12:13 13:16 14:16 15:13 16:13 17:16 18:16 19:16
Lanjeth The Old School (E-bound) 08:03 09:13 12:13 13:16 14:16 15:13 16:13 17:16 18:16 19:16
Lanjeth, opp Burngullow Turn 08:04 09:14 12:14 13:17 14:17 15:14 16:14 17:17 18:17 19:17
Trewoon, opp Tremewan 08:06 09:16 12:16 13:19 14:19 15:16 16:16 17:19 18:19 19:19
Trewoon Stores (SE-bound) 08:07 09:17 12:17 13:20 14:20 15:17 16:17 17:20 18:20 19:20
Trewoon, opp St Mewan Turn 08:07 09:17 12:17 13:20 14:20 15:17 16:17 17:20 18:20 19:20
Trewoon Trevarno Close (E-bound) 08:08 09:18 12:18 13:21 14:21 15:18 16:18 17:21 18:21 19:21
St Austell, opp Edgcumbe Green 08:09 09:19 12:19 13:22 14:22 15:19 16:19 17:22 18:22 19:22
St Austell Trevone Crescent (S-bound) 08:09 09:19 12:19 13:22 14:22 15:19 16:19 17:22 18:22 19:22
St Austell Four Turnings (NE-bound) 08:11 09:21 12:21 13:24 14:24 15:21 16:21 17:24 18:24 19:24
St Austell White River Cinema (SE-bound) 08:14 09:24 12:24 13:27 14:27 15:24 16:24 17:27 18:27 19:27
St Austell South Street (NE-bound) 08:15 09:25 12:25 13:28 14:28 15:25 16:25 17:28 18:28 19:28
St Austell Kings Avenue (N-bound) 08:17 09:27 12:27 13:30 14:30 15:27 16:27 17:30 18:30 19:30
St Austell Bus Station (Stand C) 08:19 09:29 12:29 13:32 14:32 15:29 16:29 17:32 18:32 19:32
St Austell Poltair Road (N-bound) 08:22
St Austell Poltair School (N-bound) 08:24

St Austell to Truro

St Austell Bus Station (Stand C) 07:20 08:30 09:30 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:50 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:40
St Austell South Street (SW-bound) 07:23 08:33 09:33 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:53 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:43
St Austell, opp White River Cinema 07:25 08:35 09:35 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:55 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:45
St Austell Four Turnings (SW-bound) 07:26 08:36 09:36 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:56 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:46
St Austell, opp Trevone Crescent 07:27 08:37 09:37 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:57 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:47
St Austell Edgcumbe Green (W-bound) 07:28 08:38 09:38 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:58 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:48
Trewoon Trevarno Close (W-bound) 07:29 08:39 09:39 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:59 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:49
Trewoon St Mewan Turn (NW-bound) 07:29 08:39 09:39 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:59 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:49
Trewoon Stores (NW-bound) 07:31 08:41 09:41 10:54 11:54 12:54 14:01 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:51
Trewoon Tremewan (W-bound) 07:31 08:41 09:41 10:54 11:54 12:54 14:01 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:51
Lanjeth Burngullow Turn (W-bound) 07:33 08:43 09:43 10:56 11:56 12:56 14:03 14:56 15:56 16:56 17:53
Lanjeth The Old School (W-bound) 07:34 08:44 09:44 10:57 11:57 12:57 14:04 14:57 15:57 16:57 17:54
High Street, opp Peters Hill 07:35 08:45 09:45 10:58 11:58 12:58 14:05 14:58 15:58 16:58 17:55
High Street, opp F and K Electrical 07:35 08:45 09:45 10:58 11:58 12:58 14:05 14:58 15:58 16:58 17:55
High Street Methodist Church (N-bound) 07:35 08:45 09:45 10:58 11:58 12:58 14:05 14:58 15:58 16:58 17:55
Foxhole Treberran (N-bound) 07:37 08:47 09:47 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:07 15:00 16:00 17:00 17:57
Foxhole Village Greeen (N-bound) 07:38 08:48 09:48 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:08 15:01 16:01 17:01 17:58
Foxhole, opp Costcutter 07:39 08:49 09:49 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:09 15:02 16:02 17:02 17:59
Foxhole Goverseth Terrace (N-bound) 07:39 08:49 09:49 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:09 15:02 16:02 17:02 17:59
Nanpean, opp Riverside 07:41 08:51 09:51 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:11 15:04 16:04 17:04 18:01
Nanpean St Georges Road (W-bound) 07:42 08:52 09:52 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:12 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:02
Nanpean, opp Grenville Arms 07:42 08:52 09:52 14:12 18:02
Nanpean Garage (opp) 11:05 12:05 13:05 15:05 16:05 17:05
Nanpean Currian Road (NE-bound) 07:42 08:52 09:52 14:12 18:02
Currian Vale Post Box (NE-bound) 07:43 08:53 09:53 14:13 18:03
Whitemoor Avondale Terrace (E-bound) 07:44 08:54 09:54 14:14 18:04
Whitemoor, opp School 07:45 08:55 09:55 14:15 18:05
Whitemoor, opp Carmega 07:45 08:55 09:55 14:15 18:05
St Dennis Whitemoor Turn (SW-bound) 07:47 08:57 09:57 14:17 18:07
St Dennis, opp Chy Ughel 07:50 09:00 10:00 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:20 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:10
St Dennis, opp Surgery 07:51 09:01 10:01 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:21 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:11
St Dennis Robartes Road (NW-bound) 07:51 09:01 10:01 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:21 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:11
St Dennis Maple Close (NW-bound) 07:51 09:01 10:01 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:21 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:11
St Dennis The Darage (SW-bound) 07:51 09:01 10:01 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:21 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:11
St Dennis Erneen (SW-bound) 07:53 09:03 10:03 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:23 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:13
St Dennis, opp Retew 07:56 09:06 10:06 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:26 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:16
Treviscoe Barton Road (SE-bound) 07:58 09:08 10:08 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:28 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:18
Treviscoe Old Post Office (SE-bound) 07:58 09:08 10:08 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:28 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:18
Treviscoe, opp Playing Field 07:58 09:08 10:08 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:28 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:18
Treviscoe Kernick Dryers (SE-bound) 07:59 09:09 10:09 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:29 15:19 16:19 17:19 18:19
Trethosa Turn (opp) 08:01 09:11 10:11 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:31 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:21
Trethosa, opp Garages 08:02 09:12 10:12 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:32 15:22 16:22 17:22 18:22
St Stephen Great Charles Close (SE-bound) 08:03 09:13 10:13 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:33 15:23 16:23 17:23 18:23
St Stephen Fore Street (S-bound) 08:04 09:14 10:14 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:34 15:24 16:24 17:24 18:24
St Stephen, opp Co-Op 08:04 09:14 10:14 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:34 15:24 16:24 17:24 18:24
St Stephen Dabryn Way (NW-bound) 08:04 09:14 10:14 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:34 15:24 16:24 17:24 18:24
St Stephen, opp Creakavose 08:04 09:14 10:14 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:34 15:24 16:24 17:24 18:24
Grampound Road Top Hill (SW-bound) 08:11 09:21 10:21 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:41 15:31 16:31 17:31 18:31
Grampound Road Post Office (S-bound) 08:12 09:22 10:22 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:42 15:32 16:32 17:32 18:32
Grampound Road Village Hall (S-bound) 08:12 09:22 10:22 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:42 15:32 16:32 17:32 18:32
Probus Trewithen Gardens (W-bound) 08:17 09:27 10:27 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:47 15:37 16:37 17:37 18:37
Probus The Square (SW-bound) 08:20 09:30 10:30 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:50 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:40
Probus Bus Shelter (W-bound) 08:20 09:30 10:30 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:50 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:40
Probus Petrol Station (W-bound) 08:20 09:30 10:30 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:50 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:40
Truck, nr Riverside Villas 08:21 09:31 10:31 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:51 15:41 16:41 17:41 18:41
Tresillian Geen Mill (SW-bound) 08:22 09:32 10:32 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:52 15:42 16:42 17:42 18:42
Tresillian Business Park (opp) 08:23 09:33 10:33 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:53 15:43 16:43 17:43 18:43
Tresillian The Wheel Inn (SW-bound) 08:24 09:34 10:34 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:54 15:44 16:44 17:44 18:44
Tresillian Fal Garage (SW-bound) 08:25 09:35 10:35 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:55 15:45 16:45 17:45 18:45
Tresillian Carrs (SW-bound) 08:25 09:35 10:35 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:55 15:45 16:45 17:45 18:45
Tresillian, opp River View 08:27 09:37 10:37 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:57 15:47 16:47 17:47 18:47
Truro, opp Waitrose 08:31 09:41 10:41 11:51 12:51 13:51 15:01 15:51 16:51 17:51 18:51
Truro Upland Close (W-bound) 08:33 09:43 10:43 11:53 12:53 13:53 15:03 15:53 16:53 17:53 18:53
Truro Uplands Stores (W-bound) 08:33 09:43 10:43 11:53 12:53 13:53 15:03 15:53 16:53 17:53 18:53
Truro Penhaligon Court (SE-bound) 08:35 09:45 10:45 11:55 12:55 13:55 15:05 15:55 16:55 17:55 18:55
Truro Tregolls Road Dual Carriageway (SW-bound) 08:35 09:45 10:45 11:55 12:55 13:55 15:05 15:55 16:55 17:55 18:55
Truro Old Police Station (SW-bound) 08:36 09:46 10:46 11:56 12:56 13:56 15:06 15:56 16:56 17:56 18:56

Timetable data from https://opendata.ticketer.com/uk/PLYC/routes_and_timetables/current.zip, 18 January 2022

Go Cornwall Bus