bustimes.org

247 - Redditch - Evesham

A service operated by Diamond Bus

Map

Redditch to Evesham

Redditch Bus Station (Stand H) 07:10 07:10 07:55 08:10 09:40 then hourly until 12:40 14:10 14:10 15:10 15:25
Redditch Evesham Street (Southbound) 07:11 07:11 07:56 08:11 09:41 12:41 14:11 14:11 15:11 15:26
Southcrest, adj Parsons Road 07:12 07:12 07:57 08:12 09:42 12:42 14:12 14:12 15:12 15:27
Southcrest Mayfields (Adj) 07:13 07:13 07:58 08:13 09:43 12:43 14:13 14:13 15:13 15:28
Southcrest, adj Park Inn 07:13 07:13 07:58 08:13 09:43 12:43 14:13 14:13 15:13 15:28
Southcrest (Southbound) 07:14 07:14 07:59 08:14 09:44 12:44 14:14 14:14 15:14 15:29
Headless Cross, adj St Luke's Church 07:14 07:14 07:59 08:14 09:44 12:44 14:14 14:14 15:14 15:29
Headless Cross (Southbound) 07:15 07:15 08:00 08:15 09:45 12:45 14:15 14:15 15:15 15:30
Headless Cross, opp Vaynor Drive 07:16 07:16 08:01 08:16 09:46 12:46 14:16 14:16 15:16 15:31
Crabbs Cross, opp Jubilee Avenue 07:18 07:18 08:03 08:18 09:48 12:48 14:18 14:18 15:18 15:33
Crabbs Cross, opp Kenilworth Close 07:18 07:18 08:03 08:18 09:48 12:48 14:18 14:18 15:18 15:33
Crabbs Cross Post Office (opp) 07:18 07:18 08:03 08:18 09:48 12:48 14:18 14:18 15:18 15:33
Crabbs Cross (SE bound) 07:19 07:19 08:04 08:19 09:49 12:49 14:19 14:19 15:19 15:34
Oakenshaw Rough Hill Drive (NE bound) 07:20 07:20 08:05 08:20 09:50 12:50 14:20 14:20 15:20 15:35
Woodrow Nine Days Lane (Opp) 07:21 07:21 08:06 08:21 09:51 12:51 14:21 14:21 15:21 15:36
Alexandra Hospital (Adj) 07:23 07:23 08:08 08:23 09:53 12:53 14:23 14:23 15:23 15:38
Washford South of Studley Road Island (SE bound) 07:24 07:24 08:09 08:24 09:54 12:54 14:24 14:24 15:24 15:39
Washford, opp Green Lane 07:26 07:26 08:11 08:26 09:56 12:56 14:26 14:26 15:26 15:41
Studley Redditch Road (Adj) 07:27 07:27 08:12 08:27 09:57 12:57 14:27 14:27 15:27 15:42
Studley Shakespeare Inn (Adj) 07:28 07:28 08:13 08:28 09:58 12:58 14:28 14:28 15:28 15:43
Studley Bell Lane (Adj) 07:29 07:29 08:14 08:29 09:59 12:59 14:29 14:29 15:29 15:44
Studley Castle Road (Adj) 07:29 07:29 08:14 08:29 09:59 12:59 14:29 14:29 15:29 15:44
Studley Manor Road (Adj) 07:29 07:29 08:14 08:29 09:59 12:59 14:29 14:29 15:29 15:44
Studley Toms Town Lane (Opp) 07:29 07:29 08:14 08:29 09:59 12:59 14:29 14:29 15:29 15:44
Studley Royal Oak (Opp) 07:30 07:30 08:15 08:30 10:00 13:00 14:30 14:30 15:30 15:45
Studley Spernal Ash Garage (Opp) 07:31 07:31 08:16 08:31 10:01 13:01 14:31 14:31 15:31 15:46
Coughton Throckmorton Arms (Opp) 07:33 07:33 08:19 08:33 10:03 13:03 14:33 14:33 15:35 15:48
Coughton Court (Adj) 07:34 07:34 08:19 08:34 10:04 13:04 14:34 14:34 15:36 15:49
Kings Coughton Moat House Inn (Adj) 07:36 07:36 08:22 08:36 10:06 13:06 14:36 14:36 15:39 15:51
Alcester Roebuck Inn (Adj) 07:37 07:37 08:23 08:37 10:07 13:07 14:37 14:37 15:40 15:52
Alcester St Benedicts RC School (Adj) 15:45
Alcester Grammar School (Adj) 07:39 07:39 08:25 08:39 10:09 13:09 14:39 14:39 15:52 15:54
Alcester Police Station (Opp) 07:40 07:40 08:40 10:10 13:10 14:40 14:40 15:55 15:55
Alcester St Benedicts RC School (Adj) 08:30
Alcester Roman Way (Opp) 07:40 07:40 08:33 08:40 10:10 13:10 14:40 14:40 15:55 15:55
Arrow Worcester Road (Opp) 07:42 07:42 08:37 08:42 10:12 13:12 14:42 14:42 15:57 15:57
Arrow Ragley Hall (Opp) 07:42 07:42 08:38 08:42 10:12 13:12 14:42 14:42 15:57 15:57
Wixford Fish Inn (Adj) 07:47 07:47 08:47 08:47 10:17 13:17 14:47 14:47 16:02 16:02
Wixford Three Horseshoes (Opp) 07:47 07:47 08:47 08:47 10:17 13:17 14:47 14:47 16:02 16:02
Bidford-on-Avon Wellington Road (Adj) 07:51 07:51 08:51 08:51 10:21 13:21 14:51 14:51 16:06 16:06
Bidford-on-Avon The Leys (Adj) 07:52 07:52 08:52 08:52 10:22 13:22 14:52 14:52 16:07 16:07
Bidford-on-Avon Church (Adj) 07:53 07:53 08:53 08:53 10:23 13:23 14:53 14:53 16:08 16:08
Bidford-on-Avon Cleeve Road (Nr) 07:54 07:54 08:54 08:54 10:24 13:24 14:54 14:54 16:09 16:09
Marlcliff Bickmarsh Road (Adj) 07:56 07:56 08:56 08:56 10:26 13:26 14:56 14:56 16:11 16:11
Cleeve Prior The Green (Adj) 07:59 07:59 08:59 08:59 10:29 13:29 14:59 14:59 16:14 16:14
Cleeve Prior, opp Back Lane 07:59 07:59 08:59 08:59 10:29 13:29 15:00 14:59 16:14
Cleeve Prior, opp Buckthorn Farm 08:00 09:00 09:00 10:30 13:30 15:00 16:15
N Littleton Arrow Lane crossroads (Southbound) 08:01 08:02 09:02 09:02 10:32 13:32 15:10 15:02 16:17
Middle Littleton Crossroads (Adj) 08:01 08:03 09:03 09:03 10:33 13:33 15:12 15:03 16:18
S Littleton, adj Bus Shelter 08:02 08:04 09:04 09:04 10:34 13:34 15:16 15:04 16:19
Blackminster Middle School (Adj) 08:03 15:20
Blackminster, opp Station Road 08:04 08:06 09:06 09:06 10:36 13:36 15:21 15:06 16:21
Badsey Banks Road (Opp) 08:06 08:08 09:08 09:08 10:38 13:38 15:24 15:08 16:23
Badsey British Legion (Opp) 15:25
Badsey Old Post Office Lane (Adj) 15:26
Badsey Dance Studio (Adj) 15:27
Badsey Chapel Street (Adj) 15:27
Badsey First School (Adj) 15:28
Badsey, opp Wheatsheaf 15:28
Badsey, opp Old Post Office Lane 08:10 08:10 09:10 09:10 10:40 13:40 15:30 15:10 16:25 16:25
Badsey Horsebridge Avenue (Opp) 08:10 08:10 09:10 09:10 10:40 13:40 15:30 15:10 16:25 16:25
Aldington Turn (opp) 08:11 08:11 09:11 09:11 10:41 13:41 15:31 15:11 16:26 16:26
Aldington Badsey Road - Ashdown Farm (Adj) 08:11 08:11 09:11 09:11 10:41 13:41 15:31 15:11 16:26 16:26
Four Pools Morrisons (Adj) 08:15 08:15 09:15 09:15 10:45 13:45 15:35 15:15 16:30 16:30
Four Pools, opp Morrisons 08:15 15:35
Four Pools, opp Woodlands 08:16 15:36
Four Pools Oak Tree Close (Adj) 08:17 15:37
Four Pools, opp St Richards Road 08:18 09:17 09:17 10:47 13:47 15:17 16:32 16:32
Four Pools Sycamore Avenue (Adj) 08:19 15:38
Bengeworth Digby Road (Adj) 08:20 15:39
Bengeworth Cemetery (Adj) 08:22 15:40
Bengeworth, adj Church Street 08:23 15:41
Evesham Chapel Street (Adj) 08:25 15:43
Fairfield South Worcestershire College (Opp) 08:19 09:18 09:18 10:48 13:48 15:18 16:33 16:33
Fairfield College (Opp) 08:22 09:21 09:21 10:51 13:51 15:21 16:36 16:36
Fairfield, adj Coldicott Gardens 08:23 09:22 09:22 10:52 13:52 15:22 16:37 16:37
Evesham Leisure Centre (Adj) 08:25 09:23 09:23 10:53 13:53 15:23 16:38 16:38
Evesham Police Station (Opp) 08:27 09:24 10:54 13:54 15:24 16:39 16:39
Evesham Vine Street (Stand F) 08:29 09:26 09:26 10:56 13:56 15:26 16:41 16:41
Evesham Bus Station (Stand A) 08:27 08:30 09:27 09:27 10:57 13:57 15:44 15:27 16:42 16:42
Evesham Railway Station (Adj) 08:30 15:47
Greenhill, opp Victoria Avenue 08:30 15:47
Greenhill Prince Henry's High School (Adj) 08:35 15:50

Evesham to Redditch

Greenhill Prince Henry's High School (Adj) then hourly until 15:55
Greenhill Victoria Avenue (Adj) 15:59
Evesham Railway Station (Opp) 16:01
Evesham Bus Station (Stand A) 07:40 07:55 09:05 13:05 14:05 14:50 16:05 16:05 17:05
Evesham Police Station (Adj) 07:41 07:56 09:06 13:06 14:06 14:51 16:06 16:06 17:06
Evesham Leisure Centre (Opp) 07:42 07:57 09:07 13:07 14:07 14:52 16:07 16:07 17:07
Evesham, opp Waterside Hospital 07:44 07:59 09:09 13:09 14:09 14:54 16:09 16:09 17:09
Bengeworth, opp Northwick Hotel 07:44 07:59 09:09 13:09 14:09 14:54 16:09 16:09 17:09
Bengeworth, opp Church Street 07:45 08:00 09:10 13:10 14:10 14:55 16:10 16:10 17:10
Bengeworth Cemetery (Opp) 07:45 08:00 09:10 13:10 14:10 14:56 16:10 16:10 17:10
Bengeworth Digby Road (Opp) 07:46 08:01 09:11 13:11 14:11 14:57 16:11 16:11 17:11
Four Pools Sycamore Avenue (Opp) 07:46 08:01 09:11 13:11 14:11 14:58 16:11 16:11 17:11
Four Pools, opp Oak Tree Close 07:47 08:02 09:12 13:12 14:12 14:59 16:12 16:12 17:12
Four Pools Woodlands (Adj) 07:47 08:02 09:12 13:12 14:12 15:00 16:12 16:12 17:12
Four Pools, adj Morrisons 07:49 08:04 09:14 13:14 14:14 15:02 16:14 16:14 17:14
Four Pools Morrisons (Adj) 07:49 08:04 09:14 13:14 14:14 15:02 16:14 16:14 17:14
Aldington, opp Badsey Road - Ashdown Farm 07:51 08:06 09:16 13:16 14:16 15:05 16:16 16:16 17:16
Aldington Turn (Adj) 07:52 08:07 09:17 13:17 14:17 15:06 16:17 16:17 17:17
Badsey, adj Horsebridge Avenue 07:53 08:08 09:18 13:18 14:18 15:08 16:18 16:18 17:18
Badsey British Legion (Opp) 07:54 08:09 09:19 13:19 14:19 15:09 16:19 16:19 17:19
Badsey Old Post Office Lane (Adj) 07:54 08:09 09:19 13:19 14:19 15:09 16:19 16:19 17:19
Badsey Dance Studio (Adj) 07:55 08:10 09:20 13:20 14:20 15:10 16:20 16:20 17:20
Badsey Chapel Street (Adj) 07:56 08:10 09:20 13:20 14:20 15:10 16:20 16:20 17:20
Badsey First School (Adj) 07:58 08:10 09:20 13:20 14:20 15:10 16:20 16:20 17:20
Badsey, opp Wheatsheaf 07:58 08:10 09:20 13:20 14:20 15:11 16:20 16:20 17:20
Badsey, opp Old Post Office Lane 07:59 08:11 09:21 13:21 14:21 15:12 16:21 16:21 17:21
Badsey Banks Road (Adj) 08:12 09:22 13:22 14:22 16:22 16:22 17:22
Blackminster Station Road (Adj) 08:14 09:24 13:24 14:24 16:24 16:24 17:24
Blackminster Middle School (Adj) 08:08 08:15 09:25 13:25 14:25 15:20 16:25 16:25 17:25
S Littleton, opp Bus Shelter 08:09 08:16 09:26 13:26 14:26 15:21 16:26 16:26 17:26
Middle Littleton, opp Crossroads 08:11 08:18 09:28 13:28 14:28 15:23 16:28 16:28 17:28
N Littleton Arrow Lane crossroads (Northbound) 08:13 08:19 09:29 13:29 14:29 15:25 16:29 16:29 17:29
Cleeve Prior, adj Buckthorn Farm 08:15 08:21 09:31 13:31 14:31 15:27 16:31 16:31 17:31
Cleeve Prior, adj Back Lane 08:18 08:23 09:33 13:33 14:33 15:30 16:33 16:33 17:33
Cleeve Prior The Green (Opp) 08:18 08:23 09:33 13:33 14:33 15:30 16:33 16:33 17:33
Marlcliff Bickmarsh Road (Opp) 08:21 08:26 09:36 13:36 14:36 15:33 16:36 16:36 17:36
Bidford-on-Avon Memorial (Opp) 08:24 08:29 09:39 13:39 14:39 15:36 16:39 16:39 17:39
Bidford-on-Avon Marleigh Road (Adj) 08:25 08:30 09:40 13:40 14:40 15:37 16:40 16:40 17:40
Bidford-on-Avon Waterloo Crescent (Opp) 08:25 08:30 09:40 13:40 14:40 15:37 16:40 16:40 17:40
Bidford-on-Avon Wellington Road (Opp) 08:26 08:31 09:41 13:41 14:41 15:38 16:41 16:41 17:41
Broom Turn (Adj) 08:27 08:32 09:42 13:42 14:42 15:39 16:42 16:42 17:42
Wixford Three Horseshoes (Adj) 08:29 08:34 09:44 13:44 14:44 15:41 16:44 16:44 17:44
Wixford Fish Inn (Opp) 08:30 08:35 09:45 13:45 14:45 15:42 16:45 16:45 17:45
Arrow Ragley Hall (Adj) 08:34 08:40 09:50 13:50 14:50 15:46 16:50 16:50 17:50
Arrow Worcester Road (Adj) 08:35 08:41 09:51 13:51 14:51 15:47 16:51 16:51 17:51
Alcester Roman Way (Adj) 08:37 08:44 09:54 13:54 14:54 15:49 16:54 16:54 17:54
Alcester Police Station (Adj) 08:45 09:55 13:55 14:55 16:55 16:55 17:55
Alcester High Street (Adj) 08:38 15:50
Alcester St Benedicts RC School (Adj) 08:40 15:52
Alcester Grammar School (Opp) 08:45 08:45 09:55 13:55 14:55 16:00 16:55 16:55 17:55
Alcester Roebuck Inn (Opp) 08:46 08:46 09:56 13:56 14:56 16:01 16:56 16:56 17:56
Kings Coughton Lane (Adj) 08:47 08:48 09:58 13:58 14:58 16:02 16:58 16:58 17:58
Coughton Court (Opp) 08:49 08:50 10:00 14:00 15:00 16:04 17:00 17:00 18:00
Coughton Throckmorton Arms (Adj) 08:50 08:50 10:00 14:00 15:00 16:05 17:00 17:00 18:00
Studley Spernal Ash Garage (Adj) 08:52 08:52 10:02 14:02 15:02 16:07 17:02 17:02 18:02
Studley Royal Oak (Adj) 08:53 08:53 10:03 14:03 15:03 16:08 17:03 17:03 18:03
Studley Toms Town Lane (Adj) 08:54 08:54 10:04 14:04 15:04 16:09 17:04 17:04 18:04
Studley Manor Road (Opp) 08:54 08:54 10:04 14:04 15:04 16:09 17:04 17:04 18:04
Studley Tesco (Opp) 08:55 08:55 10:05 14:05 15:05 16:10 17:05 17:05 18:05
Studley Shakespeare Inn (Opp) 08:55 08:55 10:05 14:05 15:05 16:10 17:05 17:05 18:05
Studley Redditch Road (Adj) 08:56 08:56 10:06 14:06 15:06 16:11 17:06 17:06 18:06
Washford Green Lane (Opp) 08:57 08:57 10:07 14:07 15:07 16:12 17:07 17:07 18:07
Washford South of Studley Road Island (NW bound) 08:59 08:59 10:09 14:09 15:09 16:14 17:09 17:09 18:09
Alexandra Hospital (Adj) 09:01 09:01 10:11 14:11 15:11 16:16 17:11 17:11 18:11
Woodrow, adj Nine Days Lane 09:02 09:02 10:12 14:12 15:12 16:17 17:12 17:12 18:12
Oakenshaw Rough Hill Drive (SW bound) 09:04 09:04 10:14 14:14 15:14 16:19 17:14 17:14 18:14
Crabbs Cross (NW bound) 09:05 09:05 10:15 14:15 15:15 16:20 17:15 17:15 18:15
Crabbs Cross Post Office (adj) 09:06 09:06 10:16 14:16 15:16 16:21 17:16 17:16 18:16
Crabbs Cross, adj Kenilworth Close 09:06 09:06 10:16 14:16 15:16 16:21 17:16 17:16 18:16
Crabbs Cross, adj Jubilee Avenue 09:08 09:08 10:18 14:18 15:18 16:23 17:18 17:18 18:18
Headless Cross, adj Vaynor Drive 09:09 09:09 10:19 14:19 15:19 16:24 17:19 17:19 18:19
Headless Cross (Northbound) 09:10 09:10 10:20 14:20 15:20 16:25 17:20 17:20 18:20
Headless Cross, opp St Luke's Church 09:10 09:10 10:20 14:20 15:20 16:25 17:20 17:20 18:20
Southcrest (Northbound) 09:11 09:11 10:21 14:21 15:21 16:26 17:21 17:21 18:21
Southcrest, opp Park Inn 09:11 09:11 10:21 14:21 15:21 16:26 17:21 17:21 18:21
Southcrest Ivor Road (Adj) 09:12 09:12 10:22 14:22 15:22 16:27 17:22 17:22 18:22
Southcrest Parsons Road (Opp) 09:13 09:13 10:23 14:23 15:23 16:28 17:23 17:23 18:23
Redditch Evesham Street (Northbound) 09:14 09:14 10:24 14:24 15:24 16:29 17:24 17:24 18:24
Redditch Bus Station (Stand G) 09:16 09:16 10:26 14:26 15:26 16:31 17:26 17:26 18:26

Timetable data from https://opendata.ticketer.com/uk/DIAM/routes_and_timetables/current.zip, 13 January 2022

Contactless payment accepted

Diamond Bus