Bus Times

25 - Portslade - Hove - Brighton - Universities

A bus service operated by Brighton & Hove Bus and Coach Company

Universities - Brighton - Hove - Portslade

University of Sussex North-South Road (N-bound) 04:53 05:23 05:49 06:09 06:19 06:37 06:46 07:04 07:18 07:29 07:41 07:53 08:06 08:18 08:30 08:39 08:54 09:03 09:19 09:30 09:40 09:52 then every 12 minutes until 14:28 14:38 14:50 15:03 15:16 15:31 15:43 15:57 then every 13 minutes until 16:36 16:48 17:01 17:15 17:28 17:41 17:54 18:08 18:19 18:32 18:45 18:57 19:08 19:20 19:32 19:42 19:55 20:11 20:27 20:42 20:58 21:13 21:28 21:43 then every 15 minutes until 22:43 22:59 23:14 23:29
University of Sussex Boiler House Hill (N-bound) 04:53 05:23 05:49 06:09 06:19 06:37 06:46 07:04 07:18 07:29 07:41 07:53 08:06 08:18 08:30 08:39 08:54 09:03 09:19 09:30 09:40 09:52 14:28 14:38 14:50 15:03 15:16 15:31 15:43 15:57 16:36 16:48 17:01 17:15 17:28 17:41 17:54 18:08 18:19 18:32 18:45 18:57 19:08 19:20 19:32 19:42 19:55 20:11 20:27 20:42 20:58 21:13 21:28 21:43 22:43 22:59 23:14 23:29
University of Sussex, adj Bramber House 19:56 20:12 20:28 20:43 20:59 21:14 21:29 21:44 22:44 23:00 23:15 23:30
University of Sussex, adj Lewes Court 19:57 20:13 20:29 20:44 21:00 21:15 21:30 21:45 22:45 23:01 23:16 23:31
University of Sussex, opp Northfield Crescent 19:58 20:14 20:30 20:45 21:01 21:16 21:31 21:46 22:46 23:02 23:17 23:32
University of Sussex Park Village (S-bound) 19:59 20:15 20:31 20:46 21:02 21:17 21:32 21:47 22:47 23:03 23:18 23:33
University of Sussex, opp Science Park Road 04:54 05:24 05:50 06:10 06:20 06:38 06:48 07:05 07:19 07:30 07:42 07:54 08:07 08:19 08:31 08:40 08:55 09:04 09:20 09:31 09:41 09:53 14:29 14:39 14:51 15:04 15:17 15:32 15:44 15:58 16:37 16:49 17:02 17:16 17:29 17:42 17:55 18:09 18:20 18:33 18:46 18:58 19:09 19:21 19:33 19:43 20:01 20:17 20:33 20:48 21:04 21:19 21:34 21:49 22:49 23:05 23:20 23:35
Falmer, adj Mill Street 04:55 05:25 05:51 06:11 06:21 06:39 06:50 07:06 07:20 07:32 07:44 07:56 08:09 08:21 08:33 08:42 08:57 09:06 09:22 09:33 09:43 09:55 14:31 14:41 14:53 15:06 15:19 15:34 15:46 16:00 16:39 16:51 17:04 17:18 17:31 17:44 17:57 18:11 18:22 18:34 18:47 18:59 19:10 19:22 19:34 19:44 20:03 20:19 20:35 20:50 21:06 21:21 21:36 21:51 22:51 23:07 23:22 23:37
Falmer, opp Amex Stadium 04:56 05:26 05:52 06:12 06:22 06:40 06:52 07:07 07:21 07:33 07:45 07:57 08:10 08:22 08:34 08:43 08:58 09:07 09:23 09:34 09:44 09:56 14:32 14:42 14:54 15:07 15:20 15:35 15:47 16:01 16:40 16:52 17:05 17:19 17:32 17:45 17:58 18:12 18:23 18:35 18:48 19:00 19:11 19:23 19:35 19:45 20:04 20:20 20:36 20:51 21:07 21:22 21:37 21:52 22:52 23:08 23:23 23:38
Brighton University Falmer (at) 05:54 06:24 06:54 07:09 07:23 07:35 07:47 07:59 08:12 08:24 08:36 08:45 09:00 09:09 09:25 09:36 09:46 09:58 14:34 14:44 14:56 15:09 15:22 15:37 15:49 16:03 16:42 16:54 17:07 17:21 17:34 17:47 18:00 18:14 18:25 18:37 18:50 19:02 19:13 19:25 19:37 19:47 20:06 20:22 20:38 20:53 21:09 21:24 21:39 21:54 22:54 23:10 23:25 23:40
Brighton University Falmer (at) 04:58 05:28 05:58 06:14 06:29 06:42 06:56 07:11 07:26 07:38 07:50 08:02 08:14 08:26 08:38 08:50 09:02 09:14 09:26 09:38 09:50 10:02 14:38 14:49 15:01 15:14 15:27 15:40 15:52 16:06 16:45 16:59 17:12 17:26 17:39 17:52 18:05 18:19 18:30 18:42 18:54 19:06 19:18 19:30 19:42 19:53 20:09 20:24 20:40 20:56 21:12 21:27 21:42 21:57 22:57 23:15 23:35 23:50
Falmer, adj Amex Stadium 04:58 05:28 05:58 06:14 06:29 06:42 06:56 07:11 07:26 07:38 07:50 08:02 08:14 08:26 08:38 08:50 09:02 09:14 09:26 09:38 09:50 10:02 14:38 14:49 15:01 15:14 15:27 15:40 15:52 16:06 16:45 16:59 17:12 17:26 17:39 17:52 18:05 18:19 18:30 18:42 18:54 19:06 19:18 19:30 19:42 19:53 20:09 20:24 20:40 20:56 21:12 21:27 21:42 21:57 22:57 23:15 23:35 23:50
Falmer, adj Railway Station 04:59 05:29 05:59 06:15 06:31 06:44 06:58 07:13 07:28 07:40 07:52 08:04 08:16 08:28 08:40 08:52 09:04 09:16 09:28 09:40 09:52 10:04 14:40 14:51 15:03 15:16 15:29 15:42 15:54 16:08 16:47 17:01 17:14 17:28 17:41 17:54 18:07 18:21 18:32 18:44 18:56 19:08 19:20 19:32 19:44 19:55 20:11 20:26 20:42 20:58 21:14 21:29 21:44 21:59 22:59 23:17 23:37 23:52
Stanmer, adj Brighton Academy 05:00 05:30 06:00 06:16 06:32 06:45 07:00 07:15 07:30 07:42 07:54 08:07 08:19 08:31 08:43 08:55 09:06 09:18 09:30 09:42 09:54 10:06 14:42 14:53 15:05 15:19 15:32 15:45 15:57 16:11 16:50 17:04 17:17 17:31 17:44 17:57 18:10 18:24 18:35 18:47 18:59 19:11 19:23 19:34 19:46 19:57 20:13 20:28 20:44 21:00 21:16 21:31 21:46 22:01 23:01 23:19 23:39 23:54
Moulsecoomb, opp Coldean Lane 05:02 05:32 06:02 06:18 06:34 06:47 07:02 07:17 07:32 07:44 07:56 08:09 08:21 08:33 08:45 08:57 09:08 09:20 09:32 09:44 09:56 10:08 14:44 14:55 15:07 15:21 15:34 15:47 15:59 16:13 16:52 17:06 17:19 17:33 17:46 17:59 18:12 18:26 18:37 18:49 19:01 19:13 19:25 19:36 19:48 19:59 20:15 20:30 20:46 21:02 21:18 21:33 21:48 22:03 23:03 23:21 23:41 23:56
Moulsecoomb, opp Wild Park 05:02 05:32 06:02 06:18 06:34 06:47 07:02 07:17 07:32 07:44 07:56 08:09 08:21 08:33 08:45 08:57 09:08 09:20 09:32 09:44 09:56 10:08 14:44 14:55 15:07 15:21 15:34 15:47 15:59 16:13 16:52 17:06 17:19 17:33 17:46 17:59 18:12 18:26 18:37 18:49 19:01 19:13 19:25 19:36 19:48 19:59 20:15 20:30 20:46 21:02 21:18 21:33 21:48 22:03 23:03 23:21 23:41 23:56
Moulsecoomb, adj Ringmer Road 05:02 05:32 06:02 06:18 06:34 06:48 07:03 07:18 07:33 07:45 07:57 08:10 08:22 08:34 08:46 08:58 09:09 09:21 09:33 09:45 09:57 10:09 14:45 14:56 15:08 15:22 15:35 15:48 16:00 16:14 16:53 17:07 17:20 17:34 17:47 18:00 18:13 18:27 18:38 18:50 19:02 19:14 19:26 19:37 19:49 20:00 20:16 20:31 20:47 21:03 21:19 21:34 21:49 22:04 23:04 23:22 23:42 23:57
Moulsecoomb Way (adj) 05:03 05:33 06:03 06:19 06:35 06:49 07:04 07:19 07:34 07:46 07:58 08:11 08:23 08:35 08:47 08:59 09:10 09:22 09:34 09:46 09:58 10:10 14:46 14:57 15:09 15:23 15:36 15:49 16:01 16:15 16:54 17:08 17:21 17:35 17:48 18:01 18:14 18:28 18:39 18:51 19:03 19:15 19:27 19:38 19:50 20:01 20:17 20:32 20:48 21:04 21:20 21:35 21:50 22:05 23:05 23:23 23:43 23:58
Moulsecoomb Bates Estate (SW-bound) 05:03 05:33 06:03 06:19 06:35 06:49 07:04 07:19 07:34 07:46 07:58 08:11 08:23 08:35 08:47 08:59 09:10 09:22 09:34 09:46 09:58 10:10 14:46 14:57 15:09 15:23 15:36 15:49 16:01 16:15 16:54 17:08 17:21 17:35 17:48 18:01 18:14 18:28 18:39 18:51 19:03 19:15 19:27 19:38 19:50 20:01 20:17 20:32 20:48 21:04 21:20 21:35 21:50 22:05 23:05 23:23 23:43 23:58
Moulsecoomb, opp Brighton University 05:05 05:35 06:05 06:21 06:37 06:51 07:06 07:21 07:36 07:48 08:00 08:13 08:25 08:37 08:49 09:01 09:12 09:24 09:36 09:48 10:00 10:12 14:48 14:59 15:11 15:25 15:38 15:51 16:03 16:17 16:56 17:10 17:23 17:37 17:50 18:03 18:16 18:30 18:41 18:53 19:05 19:17 19:29 19:40 19:52 20:03 20:19 20:34 20:50 21:06 21:22 21:37 21:52 22:07 23:07 23:25 23:45 00:01
Moulsecoomb, adj Natal Road 05:06 05:36 06:06 06:22 06:38 06:52 07:07 07:22 07:37 07:49 08:01 08:14 08:26 08:38 08:50 09:02 09:13 09:25 09:37 09:49 10:01 10:13 14:49 15:00 15:12 15:26 15:39 15:52 16:04 16:18 16:57 17:11 17:24 17:38 17:51 18:04 18:17 18:31 18:42 18:54 19:06 19:18 19:30 19:41 19:53 20:04 20:20 20:35 20:51 21:07 21:23 21:38 21:53 22:07 23:07 23:25 23:45 00:01
Brighton, adj Coombe Road 05:06 05:36 06:06 06:22 06:38 06:52 07:07 07:22 07:37 07:49 08:01 08:14 08:26 08:38 08:50 09:02 09:13 09:25 09:37 09:49 10:01 10:14 14:50 15:01 15:13 15:27 15:40 15:53 16:05 16:19 16:58 17:12 17:25 17:39 17:52 18:05 18:18 18:31 18:42 18:54 19:06 19:18 19:30 19:41 19:53 20:04 20:20 20:35 20:51 21:07 21:23 21:38 21:53 22:08 23:08 23:26 23:46 00:01
Brighton, adj Lewes Road Bus Garage 05:08 05:38 06:08 06:24 06:40 06:54 07:09 07:24 07:39 07:51 08:03 08:16 08:28 08:40 08:52 09:04 09:15 09:27 09:39 09:51 10:03 10:16 14:52 15:03 15:15 15:30 15:43 15:56 16:08 16:22 17:01 17:15 17:28 17:42 17:55 18:08 18:20 18:33 18:44 18:56 19:08 19:20 19:32 19:43 19:55 20:06 20:22 20:37 20:53 21:09 21:25 21:40 21:55 22:09 23:09 23:27 23:47 00:02
Brighton, adj Melbourne Street 05:08 05:38 06:08 06:24 06:41 06:55 07:10 07:25 07:40 07:52 08:04 08:17 08:29 08:41 08:53 09:05 09:16 09:28 09:40 09:52 10:04 10:17 14:53 15:04 15:16 15:31 15:44 15:57 16:09 16:23 17:02 17:16 17:29 17:43 17:56 18:09 18:21 18:34 18:45 18:57 19:09 19:21 19:33 19:44 19:56 20:07 20:23 20:38 20:54 21:10 21:26 21:41 21:56 22:10 23:10 23:28 23:48 00:03
Brighton, opp St Paul's Street 05:09 05:39 06:09 06:25 06:42 06:56 07:11 07:26 07:41 07:53 08:05 08:18 08:30 08:42 08:54 09:06 09:17 09:29 09:41 09:53 10:05 10:18 14:54 15:05 15:17 15:32 15:45 15:58 16:10 16:24 17:03 17:17 17:30 17:44 17:57 18:10 18:22 18:35 18:46 18:58 19:10 19:22 19:34 19:45 19:57 20:08 20:24 20:39 20:55 21:11 21:27 21:42 21:57 22:11 23:11 23:29 23:49 00:04
Brighton, adj Elm Grove 05:10 05:40 06:10 06:26 06:42 06:57 07:12 07:27 07:42 07:54 08:06 08:19 08:31 08:43 08:55 09:07 09:18 09:30 09:42 09:54 10:06 10:19 14:55 15:06 15:18 15:33 15:46 15:59 16:11 16:25 17:04 17:18 17:31 17:45 17:58 18:11 18:23 18:36 18:47 18:59 19:11 19:23 19:35 19:46 19:58 20:09 20:25 20:40 20:56 21:11 21:27 21:42 21:57 22:11 23:11 23:29 23:49 00:04
Brighton The Level (Stop P) 05:11 05:41 06:11 06:27 06:43 06:58 07:13 07:28 07:43 07:55 08:07 08:20 08:32 08:44 08:56 09:08 09:19 09:31 09:43 09:55 10:07 10:20 14:56 15:07 15:19 15:34 15:48 16:01 16:13 16:27 17:06 17:20 17:33 17:47 18:00 18:13 18:24 18:37 18:48 19:00 19:12 19:24 19:36 19:47 19:59 20:10 20:26 20:41 20:57 21:12 21:28 21:43 21:58 22:12 23:12 23:30 23:50 00:05
Brighton St Peter's Church (Stop N) 05:12 05:42 06:12 06:28 06:45 07:00 07:15 07:30 07:45 07:57 08:09 08:22 08:34 08:46 08:58 09:10 09:21 09:33 09:45 09:57 10:09 10:22 14:58 15:09 15:21 15:36 15:50 16:03 16:15 16:29 17:08 17:22 17:35 17:49 18:02 18:15 18:26 18:39 18:50 19:02 19:14 19:26 19:38 19:49 20:01 20:12 20:28 20:43 20:59 21:14 21:30 21:45 22:00 22:14 23:14 23:32 23:52 00:07
Brighton Old Steine (Stop H) 05:14 05:44 06:14 06:31 06:48 07:03 07:18 07:33 07:48 08:00 08:12 08:25 08:37 08:49 09:01 09:13 09:24 09:36 09:48 10:00 10:12 10:25 15:01 15:12 15:25 15:40 15:54 16:07 16:19 16:33 17:12 17:26 17:39 17:52 18:05 18:18 18:29 18:42 18:53 19:05 19:17 19:29 19:41 19:52 20:04 20:15 20:31 20:46 21:02 21:17 21:33 21:48 22:03 22:17 23:17 23:35 23:55 00:10
Brighton North Street (Stop Y) 05:15 05:45 06:15 06:32 06:49 07:04 07:19 07:34 07:49 20:17 20:33 20:48 21:04 21:19 21:35 21:49 22:04 22:18 23:18 23:36 23:56
Brighton Churchill Square (Stop C) 05:17 05:47 06:17 06:35 06:52 07:07 07:22 07:37 07:52 20:20 20:36 20:51 21:07 21:22 21:38 21:52 22:07 22:21 23:21 23:39 23:59
Brighton, adj Clarence Square 05:17 05:47 06:17 06:35 06:52 07:07 07:22 07:37 07:52 20:20 20:36 20:51 21:07 21:22 21:38 21:52 22:07 22:21 23:21 23:39 23:59
Brighton, opp Waitrose 05:18 05:48 06:18 06:36 06:54 07:09 07:24 07:39 07:54 20:22 20:38 20:53 21:08 21:23 21:39 21:53 22:08 22:22 23:22 23:40 00:01
Brighton, adj Norfolk Square 05:18 05:48 06:18 06:37 06:54 07:09 07:24 07:39 07:54 20:22 20:38 20:53 21:09 21:24 21:40 21:54 22:09 22:23 23:23 23:41 00:01
Hove Brunswick Place (W-bound) 05:19 05:49 06:19 06:38 06:56 07:11 07:26 07:41 07:56 20:24 20:40 20:55 21:10 21:25 21:41 21:55 22:10 22:24 23:24 23:42 00:02
Hove, adj Palmeira Square 05:21 05:51 06:21 06:40 06:58 07:13 07:28 07:43 07:58 20:26 20:42 20:57 21:12 21:27 21:43 21:57 22:12 22:26 23:26 23:44 00:04
Hove, adj Second Avenue 05:21 05:51 06:21 06:40 06:59 07:14 07:29 07:44
Hove Town Hall (Stop B) 05:22 05:52 06:22 06:41 06:59 07:14 07:29 07:44
Hove Eaton Road (Stop L) 05:23 05:53 06:23 06:42 07:00 07:15 07:30 07:45
Hove George Street (Stop E) 05:24 05:54 06:24 06:43 07:02 07:17 07:32 07:47
Hove Sackville Road (Stop U) 05:25 05:55 06:25 06:44 07:03 07:18 07:33 07:48
Hove Westbourne Street (W-bound) 05:26 05:56 06:26 06:45 07:04 07:19 07:34 07:49
Hove, opp Scott Road 05:27 05:57 06:27 06:46 07:05 07:20 07:35 07:50
Hove, opp School Road 05:28 05:58 06:28 06:47 07:06 07:21 07:36 07:51
Hove, adj Coleman Avenue 05:28 05:58 06:28 06:48 07:07 07:22 07:37 07:52
Hove, opp Olive Road 05:29 05:59 06:29 06:49 07:08 07:23 07:38 07:53
Hove Glebe Villas (Stop P) 05:30 06:00 06:30 06:50 07:09 07:24 07:39 07:54
Hove, adj St Keyna Avenue North 05:31 06:01 06:31 06:51 07:10 07:25 07:40 07:55
Hove Boundary Road (Stop B) 05:32 06:02 06:32 06:52 07:12 07:27 07:42 07:57
Hove Portslade Railway Station (Stop G) 05:33 06:03 06:33 06:53 07:13 07:28 07:43 07:58
Operates during University holidays

Portslade - Hove - Brighton - Universities

Hove Portslade Railway Station (Stop G) 05:10 05:38 06:08 06:22 06:35 06:45 07:02 07:12 07:24 07:36 then every 12 minutes until then every 13 minutes until then every 15 minutes until
Hove Glebe Villas (Stop N) 05:10 05:38 06:08 06:22 06:35 06:45 07:02 07:13 07:25 07:37
Hove, adj Olive Road 05:11 05:39 06:09 06:23 06:36 06:46 07:04 07:14 07:26 07:38
Hove, opp Coleman Avenue 05:12 05:40 06:10 06:24 06:37 06:47 07:05 07:15 07:27 07:39
Hove, adj School Road 05:13 05:41 06:11 06:25 06:38 06:48 07:05 07:16 07:28 07:40
Hove, adj Scott Road 05:14 05:42 06:12 06:26 06:39 06:49 07:06 07:17 07:29 07:41
Hove Westbourne Street (E-bound) 05:15 05:43 06:13 06:27 06:40 06:50 07:08 07:18 07:30 07:42
Hove Sackville Road (Stop G) 05:16 05:44 06:14 06:28 06:41 06:51 07:09 07:19 07:31 07:43
Hove George Street (Stop K) 05:17 05:45 06:15 06:29 06:42 06:52 07:10 07:21 07:33 07:45
Hove Eaton Road (Stop M) 05:18 05:46 06:16 06:30 06:43 06:53 07:11 07:22 07:34 07:46
Hove Town Hall (Stop C) 05:19 05:47 06:17 06:31 06:44 06:54 07:12 07:23 07:35 07:47
Hove, opp Second Avenue 05:20 05:48 06:18 06:32 06:45 06:55 07:13 07:24 07:36 07:48
Hove, nr Palmeira Square 05:21 05:49 06:19 06:33 06:46 06:56 07:04 07:14 07:25 07:37 07:49 08:04 19:20 19:36 19:52 20:08 20:24 20:39 20:54 21:10 22:10 22:26 22:41 22:57 23:12 23:32 23:52
Hove Brunswick Place (E-bound) 05:21 05:49 06:19 06:33 06:46 06:56 07:05 07:15 07:26 07:38 07:50 08:05 19:21 19:37 19:53 20:09 20:25 20:40 20:55 21:11 22:11 22:27 22:42 22:58 23:13 23:33 23:53
Brighton, opp Norfolk Square 05:23 05:51 06:21 06:35 06:48 06:58 07:06 07:16 07:27 07:39 07:51 08:07 19:22 19:38 19:54 20:10 20:26 20:41 20:56 21:12 22:12 22:28 22:43 22:59 23:14 23:34 23:54
Brighton, adj Waitrose 05:24 05:52 06:22 06:36 06:49 06:59 07:07 07:18 07:29 07:41 07:53 08:09 19:24 19:40 19:56 20:11 20:27 20:42 20:57 21:13 22:13 22:29 22:44 23:00 23:15 23:35 23:55
Brighton, opp Clarence Square 05:25 05:53 06:23 06:37 06:50 07:00 07:09 07:20 07:31 07:43 07:55 08:11 19:26 19:42 19:58 20:13 20:29 20:44 20:59 21:15 22:15 22:31 22:46 23:02 23:17 23:37 23:57
Brighton Churchill Square (Stop G) 05:26 05:54 06:24 06:38 06:51 07:01 07:10 07:21 07:32 07:44 07:56 08:12 19:27 19:43 19:59 20:14 20:30 20:45 21:00 21:16 22:16 22:32 22:47 23:03 23:18 23:38 23:58
Brighton Old Steine (Stop F) 05:29 05:57 06:27 06:42 06:55 07:05 07:14 07:26 07:37 07:49 08:01 08:09 08:17 08:25 08:33 08:41 08:51 09:01 09:12 09:24 09:36 09:48 13:48 13:59 14:11 14:23 14:35 14:47 15:00 15:12 15:25 16:04 16:16 16:29 16:43 16:56 17:09 17:22 17:36 17:49 18:02 18:16 18:29 18:41 18:54 19:06 19:18 19:31 19:47 20:03 20:18 20:34 20:49 21:04 21:20 22:20 22:36 22:51 23:07 23:22 23:42 00:02
Brighton St Peter's Church (Stop U) 05:32 06:00 06:30 06:45 06:58 07:08 07:17 07:29 07:40 07:52 08:04 08:12 08:20 08:28 08:36 08:44 08:54 09:04 09:15 09:27 09:39 09:51 13:51 14:02 14:14 14:26 14:38 14:50 15:03 15:15 15:28 16:07 16:19 16:32 16:46 16:59 17:12 17:25 17:39 17:52 18:05 18:19 18:32 18:44 18:57 19:09 19:21 19:34 19:50 20:06 20:21 20:37 20:52 21:07 21:23 22:23 22:39 22:54 23:10 23:25 23:45 00:05
Brighton The Level (Stop I) 05:32 06:01 06:31 06:46 06:59 07:09 07:18 07:30 07:41 07:53 08:05 08:13 08:21 08:29 08:37 08:45 08:55 09:05 09:16 09:28 09:40 09:52 13:52 14:03 14:15 14:27 14:39 14:51 15:05 15:17 15:30 16:09 16:21 16:34 16:48 17:01 17:14 17:27 17:41 17:54 18:07 18:21 18:33 18:45 18:58 19:10 19:22 19:35 19:51 20:07 20:22 20:38 20:53 21:08 21:24 22:24 22:39 22:54 23:10 23:25 23:45 00:05
Brighton, opp Elm Grove 05:34 06:02 06:32 06:47 07:00 07:11 07:20 07:32 07:44 07:56 08:08 08:16 08:24 08:32 08:40 08:48 08:58 09:08 09:19 09:31 09:42 09:54 13:54 14:06 14:18 14:30 14:42 14:54 15:08 15:20 15:34 16:13 16:25 16:38 16:52 17:05 17:18 17:31 17:45 17:57 18:10 18:24 18:36 18:48 19:00 19:12 19:24 19:37 19:53 20:09 20:24 20:40 20:55 21:10 21:25 22:25 22:41 22:56 23:12 23:27 23:47 00:07
Brighton, adj St Paul's Street 05:35 06:03 06:33 06:48 07:01 07:12 07:21 07:33 07:45 07:57 08:09 08:18 08:26 08:34 08:42 08:50 09:00 09:10 09:20 09:32 09:43 09:55 13:55 14:07 14:19 14:31 14:43 14:55 15:10 15:22 15:35 16:14 16:26 16:39 16:53 17:06 17:19 17:33 17:46 17:59 18:12 18:25 18:38 18:49 19:01 19:13 19:25 19:38 19:54 20:10 20:25 20:41 20:56 21:11 21:26 22:26 22:42 22:57 23:13 23:28 23:48 00:08
Brighton, opp Melbourne Street 05:35 06:04 06:34 06:49 07:02 07:13 07:23 07:35 07:46 07:58 08:10 08:19 08:27 08:35 08:43 08:51 09:01 09:11 09:21 09:33 09:45 09:57 13:57 14:08 14:20 14:32 14:44 14:56 15:12 15:24 15:38 16:17 16:29 16:42 16:56 17:09 17:22 17:35 17:49 18:01 18:14 18:27 18:39 18:50 19:03 19:15 19:26 19:39 19:55 20:11 20:26 20:42 20:57 21:12 21:27 22:27 22:42 22:57 23:13 23:28 23:48 00:08
Brighton, o/s Sainsbury's 05:36 06:05 06:35 06:50 07:03 07:13 07:23 07:35 07:47 07:59 08:11 08:20 08:28 08:36 08:44 08:52 09:02 09:12 09:22 09:34 09:45 09:57 13:57 14:09 14:21 14:33 14:45 14:57 15:13 15:25 15:39 16:18 16:30 16:43 16:57 17:10 17:23 17:36 17:50 18:02 18:15 18:28 18:40 18:51 19:03 19:15 19:26 19:39 19:55 20:11 20:26 20:42 20:57 21:12 21:28 22:28 22:43 22:58 23:14 23:29 23:49 00:09
Brighton, opp Lewes Road Bus Garage 05:37 06:06 06:36 06:51 07:04 07:15 07:25 07:37 07:49 08:01 08:13 08:22 08:30 08:38 08:46 08:54 09:04 09:14 09:24 09:36 09:47 09:59 13:59 14:11 14:23 14:35 14:47 14:59 15:15 15:27 15:41 16:20 16:32 16:45 16:59 17:12 17:25 17:38 17:52 18:04 18:17 18:30 18:42 18:53 19:05 19:17 19:28 19:41 19:57 20:13 20:28 20:44 20:59 21:14 21:29 22:29 22:44 22:59 23:15 23:30 23:50 00:10
Brighton, opp Coombe Road 05:37 06:06 06:36 06:51 07:05 07:16 07:26 07:38 07:50 08:02 08:14 08:23 08:31 08:39 08:47 08:55 09:05 09:15 09:25 09:37 09:48 10:00 14:00 14:12 14:24 14:36 14:48 15:00 15:16 15:28 15:42 16:21 16:33 16:46 17:00 17:13 17:26 17:39 17:53 18:05 18:18 18:31 18:43 18:54 19:06 19:18 19:29 19:42 19:58 20:14 20:29 20:45 21:00 21:15 21:30 22:30 22:45 23:00 23:15 23:30 23:50 00:10
Moulsecoomb, opp Natal Road 05:38 06:07 06:37 06:52 07:06 07:17 07:27 07:39 07:51 08:03 08:15 08:24 08:32 08:40 08:48 08:56 09:06 09:16 09:26 09:38 09:49 10:01 14:01 14:13 14:25 14:37 14:49 15:01 15:17 15:29 15:43 16:22 16:34 16:47 17:01 17:14 17:27 17:40 17:54 18:06 18:19 18:32 18:44 18:55 19:07 19:19 19:30 19:43 19:59 20:15 20:30 20:46 21:01 21:16 21:31 22:31 22:46 23:01 23:16 23:31 23:51 00:11
Moulsecoomb, adj Brighton University 05:39 06:08 06:38 06:53 07:07 07:18 07:28 07:40 07:53 08:05 08:17 08:26 08:34 08:42 08:50 08:58 09:07 09:17 09:27 09:39 09:50 10:02 14:02 14:14 14:26 14:38 14:50 15:03 15:18 15:30 15:44 16:23 16:35 16:48 17:02 17:15 17:28 17:41 17:55 18:07 18:20 18:33 18:45 18:56 19:08 19:20 19:31 19:44 20:00 20:16 20:31 20:47 21:02 21:17 21:32 22:32 22:47 23:02 23:17 23:32 23:52 00:12
Moulsecoomb Bates Estate (NE-bound) 05:39 06:08 06:38 06:53 07:07 07:18 07:29 07:41 07:54 08:06 08:18 08:27 08:35 08:43 08:51 08:59 09:08 09:18 09:28 09:40 09:51 10:02 14:02 14:14 14:26 14:38 14:51 15:04 15:19 15:31 15:45 16:24 16:36 16:49 17:03 17:16 17:29 17:42 17:56 18:07 18:20 18:33 18:45 18:56 19:08 19:20 19:31 19:44 20:00 20:16 20:31 20:47 21:02 21:17 21:32 22:32 22:47 23:02 23:17 23:32 23:52 00:12
Moulsecoomb Way (opp) 05:40 06:09 06:39 06:54 07:08 07:19 07:29 07:41 07:54 08:06 08:18 08:27 08:35 08:43 08:51 08:59 09:08 09:18 09:28 09:40 09:51 10:03 14:03 14:15 14:27 14:39 14:51 15:04 15:19 15:31 15:45 16:24 16:36 16:49 17:03 17:16 17:29 17:42 17:56 18:08 18:21 18:34 18:46 18:57 19:09 19:21 19:32 19:45 20:01 20:17 20:32 20:48 21:03 21:18 21:33 22:33 22:48 23:03 23:18 23:33 23:53 00:13
Moulsecoomb, opp Ringmer Road 05:41 06:10 06:40 06:55 07:09 07:20 07:30 07:42 07:55 08:07 08:19 08:28 08:36 08:44 08:52 09:00 09:09 09:19 09:29 09:41 09:52 10:04 14:04 14:16 14:28 14:40 14:52 15:05 15:20 15:32 15:46 16:25 16:37 16:50 17:04 17:17 17:30 17:43 17:57 18:09 18:22 18:35 18:47 18:58 19:10 19:22 19:33 19:46 20:02 20:18 20:33 20:49 21:04 21:19 21:34 22:34 22:49 23:04 23:19 23:34 23:54 00:14
Moulsecoomb, adj Wild Park 05:41 06:10 06:40 06:55 07:09 07:20 07:31 07:43 07:56 08:08 08:20 08:29 08:37 08:45 08:53 09:01 09:10 09:20 09:30 09:42 09:53 10:04 14:04 14:16 14:28 14:40 14:53 15:06 15:21 15:33 15:47 16:26 16:38 16:51 17:05 17:18 17:31 17:44 17:58 18:09 18:22 18:35 18:47 18:58 19:10 19:22 19:33 19:46 20:02 20:18 20:33 20:49 21:04 21:19 21:34 22:34 22:49 23:04 23:19 23:34 23:54 00:14
Moulsecoomb, adj Coldean Lane 05:42 06:11 06:41 06:56 07:10 07:21 07:32 07:44 07:57 08:09 08:21 08:30 08:38 08:46 08:54 09:02 09:11 09:21 09:31 09:43 09:54 10:05 14:05 14:17 14:29 14:41 14:54 15:07 15:22 15:34 15:48 16:27 16:39 16:52 17:06 17:19 17:32 17:45 17:59 18:10 18:23 18:36 18:48 18:59 19:11 19:23 19:34 19:47 20:03 20:19 20:34 20:50 21:05 21:20 21:35 22:35 22:50 23:05 23:20 23:35 23:55 00:15
Stanmer, opp Brighton Academy 05:43 06:12 06:42 06:57 07:11 07:22 07:33 07:45 07:58 08:10 08:22 08:32 08:39 08:47 08:55 09:03 09:12 09:22 09:32 09:44 09:55 10:06 14:06 14:18 14:30 14:42 14:55 15:08 15:23 15:35 15:49 16:28 16:40 16:53 17:07 17:20 17:33 17:46 18:00 18:11 18:24 18:37 18:49 19:00 19:12 19:24 19:35 19:48 20:04 20:20 20:35 20:51 21:06 21:21 21:36 22:36 22:51 23:06 23:21 23:36 23:56 00:16
Stanmer Park (adj) 05:44 06:14 06:44 06:59 07:13 07:24 07:35 07:47 08:00 08:12 08:24 08:35 08:41 08:49 08:57 09:05 09:14 09:24 09:34 09:46 09:57 10:08 14:08 14:20 14:32 14:44 14:57 15:10 15:25 15:37 15:51 16:30 16:42 16:55 17:09 17:22 17:35 17:48 18:02 18:13 18:26 18:39 18:51 19:02 19:14 19:26 19:37 19:50 20:06 20:22 20:37 20:53 21:08 21:23 21:38 22:38 22:53 23:08 23:23 23:38 23:58 00:18
University of Sussex, opp Sport Centre 05:45 06:14 06:44 06:59 07:13 07:24 07:36 07:48 08:01 08:13 08:25 08:37 08:42 08:50 08:58 09:06 09:15 09:25 09:35 09:47 09:58 10:09 14:09 14:21 14:33 14:45 14:58 15:11 15:26 15:38 15:52 16:31 16:43 16:56 17:10 17:23 17:36 17:49 18:03 18:14 18:27 18:40 18:52 19:03 19:15 19:27 19:37 19:50 20:06 20:22 20:37 20:53 21:08 21:23 21:38 22:38 22:53 23:08 23:23 23:38 23:58 00:18
University of Sussex, o/s Sussex House 05:45 06:15 06:45 07:00 07:14 07:25 07:37 07:49 08:02 08:14 08:26 08:38 08:43 08:51 08:59 09:07 09:16 09:26 09:36 09:48 09:59 10:10 14:10 14:22 14:34 14:46 14:59 15:12 15:27 15:39 15:53 16:32 16:44 16:57 17:11 17:24 17:37 17:50 18:04 18:15 18:28 18:41 18:53 19:04 19:16 19:28 19:38 19:51 20:07 20:23 20:38 20:54 21:09 21:24 21:39 22:39 22:54 23:09 23:24 23:39 23:59 00:19
University of Sussex North-South Road (N-bound) 05:46 06:16 07:01 07:15 07:26 07:38 07:50 08:03 08:15 08:27 08:52 09:00 09:17 09:27 09:37 09:49 10:00 10:11 14:11 14:23 14:35 14:47 15:00 15:13 15:28 15:40 15:54 16:33 16:45 16:58 17:12 17:25 17:38 17:51 18:05 18:16 18:29 18:42 18:54 19:05 19:17 19:29 19:39 19:52 20:08 20:24 20:39 20:55 21:10 21:25 21:40 22:40 22:55 23:10 23:25
University of Sussex North-South Road (N-bound) 05:49 06:19 06:46 07:04 07:18 07:29 07:41 07:53 08:06 08:18 08:30 08:39 08:44 08:54 09:03 09:08 09:19 09:30 09:40 09:52 10:03 10:14 14:14 14:26 14:38 14:50 15:03 15:16 15:31 15:43 15:57 16:36 16:48 17:01 17:15 17:28 17:41 17:54 18:08 18:19 18:32 18:45 18:57 19:08 19:20 19:32 19:42 19:55 20:11 20:27 20:42 20:58 21:13 21:28 21:43 22:43 22:59 23:14 23:29 23:40 00:01 00:20
University of Sussex Boiler House Hill (N-bound) 05:49 06:19 06:46 07:04 07:18 07:29 07:41 07:53 08:06 08:18 08:30 08:39 08:44 08:54 09:03 09:08 09:19 09:30 09:40 09:52 10:03 10:14 14:14 14:26 14:38 14:50 15:03 15:16 15:31 15:43 15:57 16:36 16:48 17:01 17:15 17:28 17:41 17:54 18:08 18:19 18:32 18:45 18:57 19:08 19:20 19:32 19:42 19:55 20:11 20:27 20:42 20:58 21:13 21:28 21:43 22:43 22:59 23:14 23:29 23:40 00:01 00:20
University of Sussex, adj Bramber House 19:56 20:12 20:28 20:43 20:59 21:14 21:29 21:44 22:44 23:00 23:15 23:30 23:41 00:01 00:21
University of Sussex, adj Lewes Court 19:57 20:13 20:29 20:44 21:00 21:15 21:30 21:45 22:45 23:01 23:16 23:31 23:42 00:02 00:22
University of Sussex, opp Northfield Crescent 19:58 20:14 20:30 20:45 21:01 21:16 21:31 21:46 22:46 23:02 23:17 23:32 23:43 00:03 00:23
University of Sussex Park Village (S-bound) 19:59 20:15 20:31 20:46 21:02 21:17 21:32 21:47 22:47 23:03 23:18 23:33 23:44 00:04 00:24
University of Sussex, opp Science Park Road 05:50 06:20 06:48 07:05 07:19 07:30 07:42 07:54 08:07 08:19 08:31 08:40 08:45 08:55 09:04 09:09 09:20 09:31 09:41 09:53 10:04 10:15 14:15 14:27 14:39 14:51 15:04 15:17 15:32 15:44 15:58 16:37 16:49 17:02 17:16 17:29 17:42 17:55 18:09 18:20 18:33 18:46 18:58 19:09 19:21 19:33 19:43 20:01 20:17 20:33 20:48 21:04 21:19 21:34 21:49 22:49 23:05 23:20 23:35 23:46 00:06 00:26
Falmer, adj Mill Street 05:51 06:21 06:50 07:06 07:20 07:32 07:44 07:56 08:09 08:21 08:33 08:42 08:47 08:57 09:06 09:11 09:22 09:33 09:43 09:55 10:06 10:17 14:17 14:29 14:41 14:53 15:06 15:19 15:34 15:46 16:00 16:39 16:51 17:04 17:18 17:31 17:44 17:57 18:11 18:22 18:34 18:47 18:59 19:10 19:22 19:34 19:44 20:03 20:19 20:35 20:50 21:06 21:21 21:36 21:51 22:51 23:07 23:22 23:37 23:48 00:08 00:28
Falmer, opp Amex Stadium 05:52 06:22 06:52 07:07 07:21 07:33 07:45 07:57 08:10 08:22 08:34 08:43 08:48 08:58 09:07 09:12 09:23 09:34 09:44 09:56 10:07 10:18 14:18 14:30 14:42 14:54 15:07 15:20 15:35 15:47 16:01 16:40 16:52 17:05 17:19 17:32 17:45 17:58 18:12 18:23 18:35 18:48 19:00 19:11 19:23 19:35 19:45 20:04 20:20 20:36 20:51 21:07 21:22 21:37 21:52 22:52 23:08 23:23 23:38 23:49 00:09 00:29
Brighton University Falmer (at) 05:54 06:24 06:54 07:09 07:23 07:35 07:47 07:59 08:12 08:24 08:36 08:45 08:50 09:00 09:09 09:14 09:25 09:36 09:46 09:58 10:09 10:20 14:20 14:32 14:44 14:56 15:09 15:22 15:37 15:49 16:03 16:42 16:54 17:07 17:21 17:34 17:47 18:00 18:14 18:25 18:37 18:50 19:02 19:13 19:25 19:37 19:47 20:06 20:22 20:38 20:53 21:09 21:24 21:39 21:54 22:54 23:10 23:25 23:40 23:51 00:11 00:31
Operates during University holidays

More information