bustimes.org

25 - Sussex University-Old Steine (Q)

A bus service operated by Brighton & Hove

Map

Inbound

University of Sussex, o/s Sussex House 04:52 05:22 05:46 06:16 06:31 06:46 07:06 07:26 07:46 08:04 08:19 08:29 08:39 08:54 then every 15 minutes until 09:39 09:55 10:11 then every 15 minutes until 11:11 11:27 11:42 11:57 12:12 12:27 then every 15 minutes until 14:42 14:57 then every 15 minutes until 17:12 17:27 17:42 then every 15 minutes until 18:27 18:42 18:57 then every 16 minutes until 19:45 20:01 then every 15 minutes until 21:01 21:15 then every 15 minutes until 22:00 22:15 22:30 22:45 23:00 23:15 23:30 23:45 00:25
University of Sussex North-South Road (N-bound) 04:53 05:23 05:47 06:17 06:32 06:47 07:07 07:27 07:47 08:05 08:20 08:30 08:40 08:55 09:40 09:56 10:12 11:12 11:28 11:43 11:58 12:13 12:28 14:43 14:58 17:13 17:28 17:43 18:28 18:43 18:58 19:46 20:02 21:02 21:16 22:01 22:16 22:31 22:46 23:01 23:16 23:31 23:46 00:26
University of Sussex, adj Bramber House 20:03 21:03 21:17 22:02 22:17 22:32 22:47 23:02 23:17 23:32 23:47 00:27
University of Sussex, opp Lewes Court 20:04 21:04 21:18 22:03 22:18 22:33 22:48 23:03 23:18 23:33 23:48 00:28
University of Sussex, opp Northfield Crescent 20:05 21:05 21:19 22:04 22:19 22:34 22:49 23:04 23:19 23:34 23:49 00:29
University of Sussex, opp Science Park Road 04:54 05:24 05:48 06:18 06:33 06:48 07:08 07:28 07:48 08:06 08:21 08:31 08:41 08:56 09:41 09:57 10:13 11:13 11:29 11:44 11:59 12:14 12:29 14:44 14:59 17:14 17:29 17:44 18:29 18:44 18:59 19:47 20:09 21:09 21:23 22:08 22:23 22:38 22:53 23:08 23:23 23:38 23:53 00:33
Falmer, adj Mill Street 04:55 05:25 05:49 06:19 06:34 06:49 07:09 07:29 07:49 08:07 08:22 08:32 08:42 08:57 09:42 09:58 10:14 11:14 11:30 11:45 12:00 12:15 12:30 14:45 15:00 17:15 17:30 17:45 18:30 18:45 19:00 19:48 20:10 21:10 21:24 22:09 22:24 22:39 22:54 23:09 23:24 23:39 23:54 00:34
Falmer, opp Amex Stadium 04:57 05:27 05:51 06:21 06:36 06:51 07:11 07:31 07:51 08:09 08:24 08:34 08:45 09:00 09:45 10:01 10:17 11:17 11:33 11:48 12:03 12:18 12:33 14:48 15:03 17:18 17:33 17:48 18:33 18:47 19:02 19:50 20:12 21:12 21:26 22:11 22:26 22:41 22:56 23:11 23:26 23:41 23:56 00:36
Brighton University Falmer (at) 04:58 05:28 05:52 06:22 06:37 06:52 07:12 07:32 07:52 08:10 08:25 08:35 08:46 09:01 09:46 10:02 10:18 11:18 11:34 11:49 12:04 12:19 12:34 14:49 15:04 17:19 17:34 17:49 18:34 18:48 19:03 19:51 20:13 21:13 21:27 22:12 22:27 22:42 22:57 23:12 23:27 23:42 23:57 00:37
Brighton University Falmer (at) 05:58 06:28 06:44 07:01 07:17 07:37 07:57 08:15 08:30 08:45 08:59 09:13 09:58 10:13 10:28 11:28 11:43 11:58 12:13 12:28 12:43 14:58 15:12 17:27 17:42 17:58 18:43 18:59 19:14 20:02 20:18 21:18 21:32 22:17 22:32 22:47 23:02 23:17 23:32
Falmer, adj Amex Stadium 04:58 05:28 05:58 06:28 06:44 07:01 07:17 07:37 07:57 08:15 08:30 08:45 08:59 09:13 09:58 10:13 10:28 11:28 11:43 11:58 12:13 12:28 12:43 14:58 15:12 17:27 17:42 17:58 18:43 18:59 19:14 20:02 20:18 21:18 21:32 22:17 22:32 22:47 23:02 23:17 23:33
Falmer, adj Railway Station 05:01 05:31 06:01 06:31 06:47 07:04 07:20 07:40 08:00 08:18 08:33 08:48 09:02 09:16 10:01 10:16 10:31 11:31 11:46 12:01 12:16 12:31 12:46 15:01 15:16 17:31 17:46 18:02 18:47 19:03 19:18 20:06 20:22 21:22 21:36 22:21 22:36 22:51 23:06 23:21 23:41
Stanmer, adj Brighton Academy 05:02 05:32 06:02 06:32 06:48 07:05 07:21 07:41 08:01 08:19 08:34 08:49 09:03 09:18 10:03 10:18 10:33 11:33 11:48 12:03 12:18 12:33 12:48 15:03 15:18 17:33 17:48 18:04 18:49 19:05 19:20 20:08 20:24 21:24 21:38 22:23 22:38 22:53 23:08 23:23 23:43
Moulsecoomb, opp Coldean Lane 05:03 05:33 06:03 06:33 06:49 07:06 07:22 07:42 08:02 08:20 08:35 08:50 09:04 09:19 10:04 10:19 10:34 11:34 11:49 12:04 12:19 12:34 12:49 15:04 15:19 17:34 17:49 18:05 18:50 19:06 19:21 20:09 20:25 21:25 21:39 22:24 22:39 22:54 23:09 23:24 23:44
Moulsecoomb, opp Wild Park 05:03 05:33 06:03 06:33 06:49 07:06 07:22 07:42 08:02 08:20 08:35 08:50 09:04 09:19 10:04 10:19 10:34 11:34 11:49 12:04 12:19 12:34 12:49 15:04 15:19 17:34 17:49 18:05 18:50 19:06 19:21 20:09 20:25 21:25 21:39 22:24 22:39 22:54 23:09 23:24 23:44
Moulsecoomb, adj Ringmer Road 05:03 05:33 06:03 06:33 06:49 07:06 07:22 07:42 08:03 08:21 08:36 08:51 09:05 09:20 10:05 10:20 10:35 11:35 11:50 12:05 12:20 12:35 12:50 15:05 15:20 17:35 17:50 18:06 18:51 19:07 19:22 20:10 20:26 21:26 21:40 22:25 22:40 22:54 23:09 23:24 23:44
Moulsecoomb Way (adj) 05:04 05:34 06:04 06:34 06:50 07:07 07:23 07:43 08:04 08:22 08:37 08:52 09:06 09:21 10:06 10:21 10:36 11:36 11:51 12:06 12:21 12:36 12:51 15:06 15:21 17:36 17:51 18:07 18:52 19:08 19:23 20:11 20:27 21:27 21:41 22:26 22:41 22:55 23:10 23:25 23:45
Moulsecoomb Bates Estate (SW-bound) 05:05 05:35 06:05 06:35 06:51 07:08 07:24 07:44 08:04 08:22 08:37 08:52 09:06 09:21 10:06 10:21 10:36 11:36 11:51 12:06 12:21 12:36 12:51 15:06 15:21 17:36 17:51 18:07 18:52 19:08 19:23 20:11 20:27 21:27 21:41 22:26 22:41 22:56 23:11 23:26 23:46
Moulsecoomb, opp Brighton University 05:06 05:36 06:06 06:36 06:52 07:09 07:25 07:45 08:06 08:24 08:39 08:54 09:08 09:23 10:08 10:23 10:38 11:38 11:53 12:08 12:23 12:38 12:53 15:08 15:23 17:38 17:53 18:09 18:54 19:10 19:25 20:13 20:29 21:29 21:43 22:28 22:43 22:57 23:12 23:27 23:47
Moulsecoomb, adj Natal Road 05:07 05:37 06:07 06:37 06:53 07:10 07:26 07:46 08:07 08:25 08:40 08:55 09:09 09:24 10:09 10:24 10:39 11:39 11:54 12:09 12:24 12:39 12:54 15:09 15:24 17:39 17:54 18:10 18:55 19:11 19:26 20:14 20:30 21:30 21:44 22:29 22:44 22:58 23:13 23:28 23:48
Brighton, adj Coombe Road 05:07 05:37 06:07 06:37 06:53 07:10 07:26 07:46 08:07 08:25 08:40 08:55 09:09 09:24 10:09 10:24 10:39 11:39 11:54 12:10 12:25 12:40 12:55 15:10 15:25 17:40 17:55 18:11 18:56 19:11 19:26 20:14 20:30 21:30 21:44 22:29 22:44 22:58 23:13 23:28 23:48
Brighton, adj Lewes Road Bus Garage 05:09 05:39 06:09 06:39 06:55 07:12 07:28 07:48 08:09 08:27 08:42 08:57 09:11 09:26 10:11 10:26 10:41 11:41 11:56 12:12 12:27 12:42 12:57 15:12 15:27 17:42 17:57 18:13 18:58 19:13 19:28 20:16 20:32 21:32 21:46 22:31 22:46 23:00 23:15 23:30 23:50
Brighton, adj Melbourne Street 05:09 05:39 06:09 06:39 06:55 07:12 07:28 07:48 08:09 08:27 08:42 08:57 09:12 09:27 10:12 10:27 10:42 11:42 11:57 12:13 12:28 12:43 12:58 15:13 15:28 17:43 17:58 18:14 18:59 19:14 19:29 20:17 20:33 21:33 21:47 22:32 22:46 23:00 23:15 23:30 23:50
Brighton, opp St Paul's Street 05:10 05:40 06:10 06:40 06:56 07:13 07:29 07:49 08:10 08:28 08:43 08:58 09:13 09:28 10:13 10:28 10:43 11:43 11:58 12:14 12:29 12:44 12:59 15:14 15:29 17:44 17:59 18:15 19:00 19:15 19:30 20:18 20:34 21:34 21:48 22:33 22:47 23:01 23:16 23:31 23:51
Brighton, adj Elm Grove 05:10 05:40 06:10 06:40 06:56 07:13 07:29 07:49 08:11 08:29 08:44 08:59 09:13 09:28 10:13 10:28 10:43 11:43 11:58 12:14 12:29 12:44 12:59 15:14 15:29 17:44 17:59 18:15 19:00 19:15 19:30 20:18 20:34 21:34 21:48 22:33 22:48 23:02 23:17 23:32 23:52
Brighton The Level (Stop P) 05:11 05:41 06:11 06:41 06:57 07:14 07:30 07:50 08:12 08:30 08:45 09:00 09:15 09:30 10:15 10:30 10:45 11:45 12:00 12:16 12:31 12:46 13:01 15:16 15:31 17:46 18:01 18:17 19:02 19:17 19:32 20:20 20:36 21:36 21:50 22:35 22:49 23:03 23:18 23:33 23:53
Brighton St Peter's Church (Stop L) 05:13 05:43 06:13 06:43 06:59 07:16 07:32 07:52 08:14 08:32 08:47 09:02 09:17 09:32 10:17 10:32 10:47 11:47 12:02 12:18 12:33 12:48 13:03 15:18 15:33 17:48 18:03 18:19 19:04 19:19 19:34 20:22 20:38 21:38 21:52 22:37 22:51 23:05 23:20 23:35 23:55
Brighton, opp North Road East 05:13 05:43 06:13 06:43 06:59 07:16 07:32 07:53 08:15 08:33 08:48 09:03 09:18 09:33 10:18 10:33 10:48 11:48 12:03 12:19 12:34 12:49 13:05 15:20 15:35 17:50 18:04 18:20 19:05 19:20 19:35 20:23 20:39 21:39 21:53 22:38 22:52 23:06 23:21 23:36 23:56
Brighton Old Steine (Stop H) 05:15 05:45 06:15 06:45 07:01 07:18 07:34 07:55 08:17 08:35 08:50 09:05 09:20 09:35 10:20 10:35 10:50 11:50 12:06 12:22 12:37 12:52 13:08 15:23 15:38 17:53 18:07 18:22 19:07 19:22 19:37 20:25 20:41 21:41 21:55 22:40 22:54 23:08 23:23 23:38 23:58
Brighton Old Steine south (Stop Q) 07:56 08:18 08:36 08:51 09:06 09:21 09:36 10:21 10:36 10:51 11:51 12:07 12:23 12:38 12:53 13:09 15:24 15:39 17:54 18:08 18:23 19:08 19:23 19:38 20:26 20:42 21:42 21:56 22:41 22:55 23:09 23:24 23:39 23:59
Brighton North Street (Stop Y) 05:16 05:46 06:16 06:46 07:02 07:19 07:35
Brighton Churchill Square (Stop C) 05:18 05:48 06:18 06:48 07:04 07:21 07:37
Brighton, adj Clarence Square 05:18 05:48 06:18 06:48 07:04 07:21 07:37
Brighton, opp Waitrose 05:19 05:49 06:19 06:49 07:05 07:22 07:38
Brighton, adj Norfolk Square 05:20 05:50 06:20 06:50 07:06 07:23 07:39
Hove Brunswick Place (W-bound) 05:20 05:50 06:20 06:50 07:06 07:23 07:40
Hove, adj Palmeira Square 05:22 05:52 06:22 06:52 07:08 07:25 07:42
Hove, adj Second Avenue 05:23 05:53 06:23 06:53 07:09 07:26 07:43
Hove Town Hall (Stop B) 05:24 05:54 06:24 06:54 07:10 07:27 07:44
Hove Eaton Road (Stop L) 05:24 05:54 06:24 06:54 07:10 07:27 07:44
Hove George Street (Stop E) 05:26 05:56 06:26 06:56 07:12 07:29 07:46
Hove Sackville Road (Stop U) 05:27 05:57 06:27 06:57 07:13 07:30 07:47
Hove Westbourne Street (W-bound) 05:27 05:57 06:27 06:57 07:13 07:30 07:47
Hove, opp Scott Road 05:28 05:58 06:28 06:58 07:14 07:31 07:48
Hove, opp School Road 05:29 05:59 06:29 06:59 07:15 07:32 07:49
Hove, adj Coleman Avenue 05:30 06:00 06:30 07:00 07:16 07:33 07:50
Hove, opp Olive Road 05:30 06:00 06:30 07:00 07:16 07:33 07:50
Hove Glebe Villas (Stop P) 05:31 06:01 06:31 07:01 07:17 07:34 07:51
Hove, adj St Keyna Avenue North 05:32 06:02 06:32 07:02 07:18 07:35 07:52
Hove Boundary Road (Stop B) 05:33 06:03 06:33 07:03 07:19 07:36 07:53
Hove Portslade Railway Station (Stop G) 05:34 06:04 06:34 07:04 07:20 07:37 07:54

Outbound

Brighton Old Steine south (Stop Q) then every 20 minutes until 08:09 08:34 then every 15 minutes until 09:19 09:34 09:49 then every 15 minutes until 10:49 11:04 then every 15 minutes until 17:49 18:05 18:20 18:35 then every 16 minutes until 19:39 then every 15 minutes until 20:39 20:54 then every 15 minutes until 23:24 23:44 00:04
Hove Portslade Railway Station (Stop G) 05:10 05:40 06:10 07:10 07:27 07:42 08:02
Hove Glebe Villas (Stop N) 05:10 05:40 06:10 07:10 07:27 07:42 08:02
Hove, adj Olive Road 05:11 05:41 06:11 07:11 07:28 07:43 08:03
Hove, opp Coleman Avenue 05:12 05:42 06:12 07:12 07:29 07:44 08:04
Hove, adj School Road 05:13 05:43 06:13 07:13 07:30 07:45 08:05
Hove, adj Scott Road 05:13 05:43 06:13 07:13 07:30 07:45 08:05
Hove Westbourne Street (E-bound) 05:14 05:44 06:14 07:14 07:31 07:46 08:06
Hove Sackville Road (Stop G) 05:15 05:45 06:15 07:15 07:32 07:47 08:07
Hove George Street (Stop K) 05:17 05:47 06:17 07:17 07:34 07:49 08:09
Hove Eaton Road (Stop M) 05:17 05:47 06:17 07:17 07:34 07:49 08:09
Hove Town Hall (Stop C) 05:19 05:49 06:19 07:19 07:36 07:51 08:11
Hove, opp Second Avenue 05:20 05:50 06:20 07:20 07:37 07:52 08:12
Hove, nr Palmeira Square 05:21 05:51 06:21 07:21 07:38 07:53 08:13
Hove Brunswick Place (E-bound) 05:21 05:51 06:21 07:21 07:38 07:53 08:13
Brighton, opp Norfolk Square 05:22 05:52 06:22 07:22 07:39 07:54 08:14
Brighton, adj Waitrose 05:24 05:54 06:24 07:24 07:41 07:56 08:16
Brighton, opp Clarence Square 05:25 05:55 06:25 07:25 07:42 07:57 08:17
Brighton Churchill Square (Stop G) 05:26 05:56 06:26 07:26 07:43 07:58 08:18
Brighton Old Steine (Stop F) 05:29 05:59 06:29 07:29 07:46 08:01 08:11 08:21 08:36 09:21 09:36 09:51 10:51 11:06 17:51 18:07 18:22 18:37 19:41 20:41 20:56 23:26 23:46 00:06
Brighton St Peter's Church (Stop U) 05:32 06:02 06:32 07:32 07:49 08:04 08:14 08:24 08:39 09:24 09:39 09:54 10:54 11:09 17:54 18:10 18:25 18:40 19:44 20:44 20:59 23:29 23:49 00:09
Brighton The Level (Stop I) 05:33 06:03 06:33 07:33 07:50 08:05 08:15 08:25 08:40 09:25 09:41 09:56 10:56 11:11 17:56 18:12 18:27 18:42 19:46 20:46 21:01 23:31 23:51 00:11
Brighton, opp Elm Grove 05:34 06:04 06:34 07:34 07:51 08:06 08:16 08:26 08:41 09:26 09:42 09:57 10:57 11:13 17:58 18:13 18:28 18:43 19:47 20:47 21:02 23:32 23:52 00:12
Brighton, adj St Paul's Street 05:35 06:05 06:35 07:35 07:52 08:07 08:17 08:27 08:42 09:27 09:42 09:58 10:58 11:14 17:59 18:14 18:29 18:44 19:48 20:48 21:02 23:32 23:52 00:12
Brighton, opp Melbourne Street 05:36 06:06 06:36 07:36 07:53 08:08 08:18 08:28 08:43 09:28 09:43 09:59 10:59 11:15 18:00 18:15 18:30 18:45 19:49 20:49 21:03 23:33 23:53 00:13
Brighton, o/s Sainsbury's 05:36 06:06 06:36 07:36 07:53 08:08 08:18 08:28 08:43 09:28 09:44 10:00 11:00 11:15 18:00 18:16 18:31 18:46 19:50 20:50 21:04 23:34 23:54 00:14
Brighton, opp Lewes Road Bus Garage 05:37 06:07 06:37 07:37 07:54 08:09 08:19 08:29 08:44 09:29 09:45 10:01 11:01 11:17 18:02 18:17 18:32 18:47 19:51 20:51 21:05 23:35 23:55 00:15
Brighton, opp Coombe Road 05:37 06:07 06:37 07:37 07:54 08:09 08:19 08:29 08:44 09:29 09:45 10:01 11:01 11:17 18:02 18:17 18:32 18:47 19:51 20:51 21:05 23:35 23:55 00:15
Moulsecoomb, opp Natal Road 05:38 06:08 06:38 07:38 07:56 08:11 08:21 08:31 08:46 09:31 09:47 10:03 11:03 11:19 18:04 18:19 18:34 18:49 19:53 20:53 21:07 23:37 23:57 00:17
Moulsecoomb, adj Brighton University 05:39 06:09 06:39 07:39 07:57 08:12 08:22 08:32 08:47 09:32 09:48 10:04 11:04 11:20 18:05 18:20 18:35 18:50 19:54 20:54 21:08 23:38 23:58 00:18
Moulsecoomb Bates Estate (NE-bound) 05:39 06:09 06:39 07:39 07:57 08:12 08:22 08:32 08:47 09:32 09:48 10:04 11:04 11:20 18:05 18:20 18:35 18:50 19:54 20:54 21:08 23:38 23:58 00:18
Moulsecoomb Way (opp) 05:40 06:10 06:40 07:40 07:58 08:13 08:23 08:33 08:48 09:33 09:49 10:05 11:05 11:21 18:06 18:21 18:36 18:51 19:55 20:55 21:09 23:39 23:59 00:19
Moulsecoomb, opp Ringmer Road 05:41 06:11 06:41 07:41 07:59 08:14 08:24 08:34 08:49 09:34 09:50 10:06 11:06 11:22 18:07 18:22 18:37 18:52 19:56 20:56 21:10 23:40 00:00 00:20
Moulsecoomb, adj Wild Park 05:41 06:11 06:41 07:41 07:59 08:14 08:24 08:34 08:49 09:34 09:50 10:06 11:06 11:22 18:07 18:22 18:37 18:52 19:56 20:56 21:10 23:40 00:00 00:20
Moulsecoomb, adj Coldean Lane 05:42 06:12 06:42 07:42 08:00 08:15 08:25 08:35 08:50 09:35 09:51 10:07 11:07 11:23 18:08 18:23 18:38 18:53 19:57 20:57 21:11 23:41 00:01 00:21
Stanmer, opp Brighton Academy 05:43 06:13 06:43 07:43 08:01 08:16 08:26 08:36 08:51 09:36 09:52 10:08 11:08 11:24 18:09 18:24 18:39 18:54 19:58 20:58 21:12 23:42 00:02 00:22
Stanmer Park (adj) 05:44 06:14 06:44 07:44 08:02 08:17 08:27 08:37 08:52 09:37 09:53 10:09 11:09 11:25 18:10 18:25 18:40 18:55 19:59 20:59 21:13 23:43 00:03 00:23
University of Sussex, opp Sport Centre 05:45 06:15 06:45 07:45 08:03 08:18 08:28 08:38 08:53 09:38 09:54 10:10 11:10 11:26 18:11 18:26 18:41 18:56 20:00 21:00 21:14 23:44 00:04 00:24
University of Sussex, o/s Sussex House 05:46 06:16 06:46 07:46 08:04 08:19 08:29 08:39 08:54 09:39 09:55 10:11 11:11 11:27 18:12 18:27 18:42 18:57 20:01 21:01 21:15 23:45 00:05 00:25

Timetable data from Brighton & Hove Buses, 17 February 2021

Similar services

Brighton & Hove