273 - Fowey Main Car Park - Truro College Bus Park

Operated by First Kernow

Fowey Main Car Park - Truro College Bus Park

Fowey Main Car Park (SE-bound) 07:30
Fowey Bottom Hanson Drive (N-bound) 07:31
Fowey Community College (W-bound) 07:32
Fowey Lankelly Lane (W-bound) 07:33
Fowey Hill Hay (NW-bound) 07:35
Fowey East Lodge (NW-bound) 07:36
Fowey Four Turnings Garage (NW-bound) 07:36
Castledore Tywardreath Turn (W-bound) 07:40
Tywardreath Trenython Manor Turn (SW-bound) 07:40
Tywardreath Polpey Lane (W-bound) 07:42
Tywardreath Poldrea (SW-bound) 07:43
Tywardreath, opp Belmount Street 07:43
Tywardreath St Andrews Church (W-bound) 07:43
Par Tehidy Road (SE-bound) 07:45
Par, opp Costcutter 07:46
Moorland Rd & Par Green Jctn (W-bound) 07:47
Moorland Rd & Par Green Jctn (N-bound) 07:47
Par Moorland Road (E-bound) 07:48
Par, opp Tehidy Road 07:48
Par Railway Station (NW-bound) 07:49
St Blazey Duck Pund (W-bound) 07:50
St Blazey St Andrews Road Garage (W-bound) 07:50
St Blazey Station Road (NW-bound) 07:51
St Blazey, opp Football Club 07:51
St Blazey Polgrean Place (S-bound) 07:52
St Blazey Gate Landreath Steps (SW-bound) 07:53
St Blazey Doubletrees School (SW-bound) 07:53
St Blazey Gate Four Lords (W-bound) 07:54
St Blazey Gate, opp Mid Cornwall Galleries 07:54
St Blazey Gate Rear Cornish Market World (SW-bound) 07:55
Holmbush, opp Tregrehan Turn 07:56
Holmbush Gwallon Keas (SW-bound) 07:57
Holmbush Inn (opp) 07:57
Holmbush Road (W-bound) 07:58
Mount Charles, opp Car Wash 08:00
Mount Charles Victoria Road (W-bound) 08:02
Mount Charles Alexandra Rd Jctn Trevithick Rd (W-bound) 08:03
St Austell Alexandra Road (W-bound) 08:04
St Austell South Street (SW-bound) 08:06
St Austell, opp White River Cinema 08:07
St Austell Four Turnings (SW-bound) 08:08
St Mewan School (opp) 08:09
Hewas Water Junction B3287 (W-bound) 08:15
Grampound, opp Dolphin Inn 08:19
Grampound Old Hill (NW-bound) 08:19
Grampound Road, opp New Stables 08:21
Probus Trewithen Gardens (W-bound) 08:22
Tresillian The Wheel Inn (SW-bound) 08:27
Tresillian Fal Garage (SW-bound) 08:27
Tresillian Carrs (SW-bound) 08:28
Tresillian, opp River View 08:30
Truro, opposite Waitrose 08:36
Truro St Clements Vean (SW-bound) 08:36
Truro Tregolls Road Dual Carriageway (SW-bound) 08:38
Truro Old Police Station (SW-bound) 08:39
Truro, opp St Austell Street 08:40
Truro Car Park (NW-bound) 08:40
Truro Methodist Church (NW-bound) 08:40
Truro Reeds Pharmacy The Globe (W-bound) 08:42
Truro, opp Railway Station 08:43
Truro Sainsbury (SW-bound) 08:44
Highertown County Arms (W-bound) 08:46
Highertown Penwethers Lane (NW-bound) 08:46
Highertown All Saints Church (W-bound) 08:48
Treliske Newbridge Turn (W-bound) 08:49
Treliske Lay By (W-bound) 08:50
Gloweth Truro College (SW-bound) 08:54

Truro College Bus Park - Fowey Main Car Park

Gloweth Truro College (SW-bound) 16:15
16:30
Treliske Homebase (E-bound) 16:32
Treliske Lay By (E-bound) 16:33
Treliske Newbridge Turn (E-bound) 16:35
Highertown, opp All Saints Church 16:36
Highertown, opp Penwethers Lane 16:38
Highertown, opp County Arms 16:39
Truro, opp Sainsbury 16:40
Truro Railway Station (E-bound) 16:42
Truro, opp Methodist Church 16:45
Truro St Austell Street (SE-bound) 16:46
Truro National Tyres (NE-bound) 16:46
Truro Tregolls Road Dual Carriageway (NE-bound) 16:47
Truro Tregolls Road Hill (N-bound) 16:48
Truro Waitrose (NE-bound) 16:49
Tresillian River View (E-bound) 16:55
Tresillian, opp Carrs Garage 16:57
Tresillian, opp Fal Garage 16:58
Tresillian Fairfax Road (E-bound) 16:58
Tresillian Mercedes Garage (E-bound) 16:59
Probus, opp Trewithen Gardens 17:04
Grampound Road New Stables (E-bound) 17:05
Grampound, opp Old Hill 17:07
Grampound Dolphin Inn (SE-bound) 17:07
Hewas Water Penans (NE-bound) 17:09
St Mewan School (NE-bound) 17:12
St Austell Milestone (NE-bound) 17:13
St Austell Four Turnings (NE-bound) 17:13
St Austell White River Cinema (SE-bound) 17:14
St Austell South Street (NE-bound) 17:15
St Austell Alexandra Road (E-bound) 17:17
Mount Charles, opp Alexandra Rd jctn Trevithick Rd 17:18
Mount Charles Victoria Road (E-bound) 17:19
Mount Charles Car Wash (E-bound) 17:21
Holmbush Road (E-bound) 17:22
Holmbush Inn (E-bound) 17:23
Holmbush Gwallon Keas (NE-bound) 17:23
Holmbush Tregrehan Turn (E-bound) 17:24
St Blazey Gate St Austell Road (NE-bound) 17:25
St Blazey Gate Mid Cornwall Galleries (E-bound) 17:26
St Blazey Gate, opp Four Lords 17:26
St Blazey, opp Doubletrees School 17:27
St Blazey Gate, opp Landreath Steps 17:28
St Blazey, opp Polgrean Place 17:28
St Blazey Football Club (SE-bound) 17:29
St Blazey Station Road (SE-bound) 17:29
St Blazey, opp St Andrews Road Garage 17:30
St Blazey, opp Duck Pond 17:30
Par Railway Station (SE-bound) 17:31
Par Tehidy Road (SE-bound) 17:31
Par, opp Costcutter 17:32
Moorland Rd & Par Green Jctn (N-bound) 17:33
Par Moorland Road (E-bound) 17:35
Par, opp Tehidy Road 17:36
Tywardreath, opp St Andrews Church 17:39
Tywardreath Belmont Street (E-bound) 17:39
Tywardreath, opp Poldrea 17:39
Tywardreath, opp Polpey Lane 17:40
Tywardreath, opp Trenython Manor Turn 17:41
Castledore Golant Turn (S-bound) 17:42
Fowey, opp Four Tunings Garage 17:45
Fowey, opp East Lodge 17:45
Fowey Hill Hay (SE-bound) 17:46
Fowey Lankelly Lane (E-bound) 17:48
Fowey Community College (E-bound) 17:50
Fowey New Road Hill (E-bound) 17:52
Fowey Bottom Hanson Drive (S-bound) 17:52
Fowey Main Car Park (SE-bound) 17:53

Timetable data from First Bus/Bus Open Data Service (BODS), 1 March 2024. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Possibly similar services

First Kernow

Website
Twitter
@by_Kernow

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app