bustimes.org

301 - Combe Martin - Ilfracombe - Barnstaple

A bus service operated by Filers Travel

Map

Barnstaple - Ilfracombe - Combe Martin

Sticklepath Barnstaple Petroc College (N-bound) 16:45
Barnstaple Station Entrance (Stop B) 08:50 11:50 16:50
Barnstaple Bus Station (Stand F) 09:00 11:00 12:00 14:00 15:00 15:30 17:00 17:45 18:15
Barnstaple Queens Theatre (Stop C) 09:00 11:00 12:00 14:00 15:00 15:30 17:00 17:45 18:15
Barnstaple Green Lanes (Stop E) 09:03 11:03 12:03 14:03 15:03 15:33 17:03 17:48 18:18
Pilton, opp Fire Station 09:04 11:04 12:04 14:04 15:04 15:34 17:04 17:49 18:19
Barnstaple North Devon District Hospital (N-bound) 09:07 11:07 12:07 14:07 15:07 15:37 17:07 17:52 18:22
Barnstaple North Devon District Hospital (W-bound) 09:09 11:09 12:09 14:09 15:09 15:39 17:09 17:54 18:24
Burridge Blakewell Cross (N-bound) 09:10 11:10 12:10 14:10 15:10 15:40 17:10 17:55 18:25
Muddiford Inn (opp) 09:14 11:14 12:14 14:14 15:14 15:44 17:14 17:59 18:29
Muddiford Post Box (N-bound) 09:14 11:14 12:14 14:14 15:14 15:44 17:14 17:59 18:29
Milltown Whiddon Cross (NW-bound) 09:15 11:15 12:15 14:15 15:15 15:45 17:15 18:00 18:30
Milltown, opp Marwood Community Hall 09:16 11:16 12:16 14:16 15:16 15:46 17:16 18:01 18:31
Bittadon Little Silver (NE-bound) 09:18 11:18 12:18 14:18 15:18 15:48 17:18 18:03 18:33
Bittadon (NW-bound) 09:20 11:20 12:20 14:20 15:20 15:50 17:20 18:05 18:35
Bittadon Lynton Cross (NW-bound) 09:25 11:25 12:25 14:25 15:25 15:55 17:25 18:10 18:40
Hele Two Pots (NW-bound) 09:28 11:28 12:28 14:28 15:28 15:58 17:28 18:13 18:43
Ilfracombe Tesco Superstore (E-bound) 09:32 11:32 12:32 14:32 15:32 16:02 17:32 18:17 18:47
Ilfracombe Fowlers Holiday Park (NW-bound) 09:32 11:32 12:32 14:32 15:32 16:02 17:32 18:17 18:47
Ilfracombe Worth Road (W-bound) 09:33 11:33 12:33 14:33 15:33 16:03 17:33 18:18 18:48
Ilfracombe Whittingham Road (W-bound) 09:33 11:33 12:33 14:33 15:33 16:03 17:33 18:18 18:48
Ilfracombe Queens Avenue (W-bound) 09:33 11:33 12:33 14:33 15:33 16:03 17:33 18:18 18:48
Ilfracombe Princess Avenue (SW-bound) 09:33 11:33 12:33 14:33 15:33 16:03 17:33 18:18 18:48
Ilfracombe Fairfield (SE-bound) 09:33 11:33 12:33 14:33 15:33 16:03 17:33 18:18 18:48
Ilfracombe Infants School (NW-bound) 09:34 11:34 12:34 14:34 15:34 16:04 17:34 18:19 18:49
Ilfracombe Marlborough Road (N-bound) 09:34 11:34 12:34 14:34 15:34 16:04 17:34 18:19 18:49
Ilfracombe Academy (N-bound) 09:36 11:36 12:36 14:36 15:36 16:06 17:36 18:21 18:51
Ilfracombe, opp Broad Park Crescent 15:41
Ilfracombe, opp Hillington 15:42
Ilfracombe Victoria Villas (S-bound) 15:43
Lower Slade, opp Old Post Office 15:44
Lower Slade Saltmer Close (SW-bound) 15:45
Lower Slade Old Post Office (NE-bound) 15:46
Ilfracombe, opp Victoria Villas 15:48
Ilfracombe Hillington (N-bound) 15:49
Ilfracombe Broad Park Crescent (N-bound) 15:50
Ilfracombe The Memorial (N-bound) 15:53
Ilfracombe Opposite Garage (Stop D) 07:00 07:25 08:45 09:45 11:45 12:45 14:45 15:55 16:15 17:45 18:30 19:00
Ilfracombe Lloyds Pharmacy (Stop B) 07:00 07:25 08:45 09:45 11:45 12:45 14:45 15:55 16:15 17:45 18:30
Ilfracombe Scarlet Pimpernel Garage (E-bound) 07:01 07:26 08:47 09:47 11:47 12:47 14:47 15:57 16:17 17:47 18:32
Ilfracombe Hillsborough Terrace (E-bound) 07:02 07:27 08:47 09:47 11:47 12:47 14:47 15:57 16:17 17:47 18:32
Chambercombe Olde Thatched Inn (NE-bound) 07:04 07:29 08:49 09:49 11:49 12:49 14:49 15:59 16:19 17:49 18:34
Chambercombe Swimming Pool (E-bound) 07:04 07:29 08:50 09:50 11:50 12:50 14:50 16:00 16:20 17:50 18:35
Chambercombe, opp Hele Bay Hotel 07:06 07:31 08:52 09:52 11:52 12:52 14:52 16:02 16:22 17:52 18:37
Berrynarbor, opp Watermouth Castle 07:10 07:35 08:56 09:56 11:56 12:56 14:56 16:06 16:26 17:56 18:41
Berrynarbor Watermouth Cove (SE-bound) 07:10 07:35 08:56 09:56 11:56 12:56 14:56 16:06 16:26 17:56 18:41
Hagginton Hill The Sawmill Inn (S-bound) 07:10 07:35 08:56 09:56 11:56 12:56 14:56 16:06 16:26 17:56 18:41
Berrynarbor Top of Barton Lane (E-bound) 07:12 07:37 08:58 09:58 11:58 12:58 14:58 16:08 16:28 17:58 18:43
Combe Martin Sandaway Beach (E-bound) 07:13 07:38 08:59 09:59 11:59 12:59 14:59 16:09 16:29 17:59 18:44
Combe Martin Post Box (NE-bound) 07:14 07:39 09:00 10:00 12:00 13:00 15:00 16:10 16:30 18:00 18:45
Combe Martin, opp Beach Holiday Park 07:14 07:39 09:01 10:01 12:01 13:01 15:01 16:11 16:31 18:01 18:46
Combe Martin Seaside (SE-bound) 07:15 07:40 09:02 10:02 12:02 13:02 15:02 16:12 16:32 18:02 18:47
Combe Martin Libra Gardens (SE-bound) 07:15 07:40 09:02 10:02 12:02 13:02 15:02 16:12 16:32 18:02 18:47
Combe Martin, opp Richards TV 07:16 07:41 09:03 10:03 12:03 13:03 15:03 16:13 16:33 18:03 18:48
Combe Martin, opp Pack of Cards 07:17 07:42 09:04 10:04 12:04 13:04 15:04 16:14 16:34 18:04 18:49
Combe Martin Fire Station (SE-bound) 07:18 07:43 09:05 10:05 12:05 13:05 15:05 16:15 16:35 18:05 18:50
Combe Martin, opp St Johns House 07:19 07:44 09:06 10:06 12:06 13:06 15:06 16:16 16:36 18:06 18:51
Combe Martin, opp Health Centre 07:19 07:44 09:06 10:06 12:06 13:06 15:06 16:16 16:36 18:06 18:51
Combe Martin, opp Hanson Garage 07:20 07:45 09:07 10:07 12:07 13:07 15:07 16:17 16:37 18:07 18:52
Combe Martin, opp Drapers Close 07:20 07:45 09:07 10:07 12:07 13:07 15:07 16:17 16:37 18:07 18:52
Combe Martin, opp Top George Garage 07:21 07:46 09:08 10:08 12:08 13:08 15:08 16:18 16:38 18:08 18:53
Combe Martin Holdstone Way (SE-bound) 07:22 07:47 09:09 10:09 12:09 13:09 15:09 16:19 16:39 18:09 18:54
Combe Martin, opp Wildlife and Dinosaur Park 07:52 09:14 10:14 12:14 13:14 15:14 16:24

Combe Martin - Ilfracombe - Barnstaple

Combe Martin Wildlife and Dinosaur Park (W-bound) 07:54 09:25 10:25 12:25 13:25 15:25 16:30
Combe Martin Holdstone Way (NW-bound) 07:24 07:59 09:30 10:30 12:30 13:30 15:30 16:35 16:45 18:10 18:55
Combe Martin Top George Garage (NW-bound) 07:24 07:59 09:30 10:30 12:30 13:30 15:30 16:35 16:45 18:10 18:55
Combe Martin Drapers Close (NW-bound) 07:24 07:59 09:30 10:30 12:30 13:30 15:30 16:35 16:45 18:10 18:55
Combe Martin Hanson Garage (NW-bound) 07:25 08:00 09:31 10:31 12:31 13:31 15:31 16:36 16:46 18:11 18:56
Combe Martin Health Centre (NW-bound) 07:25 08:00 09:31 10:31 12:31 13:31 15:31 16:36 16:46 18:11 18:56
Combe Martin St Johns House (NW-bound) 07:26 08:01 09:32 10:32 12:32 13:32 15:32 16:37 16:47 18:11 18:56
Combe Martin, opp Fire Station 07:26 08:01 09:32 10:32 12:32 13:32 15:32 16:37 16:47 18:12 18:57
Combe Martin Pack of Cards (NW-bound) 07:27 08:02 09:33 10:33 12:33 13:33 15:33 16:38 16:48 18:12 18:57
Combe Martin King Street Stores (NW-bound) 07:28 08:03 09:34 10:34 12:34 13:34 15:34 16:39 16:49 18:13 18:58
Combe Martin Richards TV (NW-bound) 07:28 08:03 09:34 10:34 12:34 13:34 15:34 16:39 16:49 18:13 18:58
Combe Martin Umber Close (NW-bound) 07:29 08:04 09:35 10:35 12:35 13:35 15:35 16:40 16:50 18:14 18:59
Combe Martin Premier Store (NW-bound) 07:30 08:05 09:36 10:36 12:36 13:36 15:36 16:41 16:51 18:15 19:00
Combe Martin Beach Holiday Park (SW-bound) 07:30 08:05 09:36 10:36 12:36 13:36 15:36 16:41 16:51 18:15 19:00
Combe Martin White Gates Hotel Entrance (SW-bound) 07:31 08:06 09:37 10:37 12:37 13:37 15:37 16:42 16:52 18:16 19:01
Combe Martin, opp Sandaway Beach 07:32 08:07 09:38 10:38 12:38 13:38 15:38 16:43 16:53 18:17 19:02
Berrynarbor Top of Barton Lane (NW-bound) 07:34 08:09 09:40 10:40 12:40 13:40 15:40 16:45 16:55 18:19 19:04
Hagginton Hill, opp The Sawmill Inn 07:35 08:10 09:41 10:41 12:41 13:41 15:41 16:46 16:56 18:20 19:05
Berrynarbor, opp Watermouth Cove 07:35 08:10 09:41 10:41 12:41 13:41 15:41 16:46 16:56 18:20 19:05
Berrynarbor Watermouth Castle (W-bound) 07:36 08:11 09:42 10:42 12:42 13:42 15:42 16:47 16:57 18:21 19:06
Chambercombe Hele Bay Hotel (SW-bound) 07:40 08:16 09:47 10:47 12:47 13:47 15:47 16:52 17:02 18:26 19:11
Chambercombe, opp Hillside 07:41 08:18 09:48 10:48 12:48 13:48 15:48 16:53 17:03 18:26 19:11
Chambercombe Olde Thatched Inn (W-bound) 07:41 08:19 09:49 10:49 12:49 13:49 15:49 16:54 17:04 18:27 19:12
Ilfracombe Hillsborough Terrace (W-bound) 07:42 08:21 09:51 10:51 12:51 13:51 15:51 16:56 17:06 18:28 19:13
Ilfracombe Scarlet Pimpernel Garage (W-bound) 07:43 08:22 09:52 10:52 12:52 13:52 15:52 16:57 17:07 18:28 19:13
Ilfracombe Baptist Church (Stop A) 07:44 08:24 09:54 10:54 12:54 13:54 15:54 16:59 17:09 18:29 19:14
Ilfracombe Garage (Stop C) 07:45 08:25 08:55 09:55 10:55 12:55 13:55 15:55 17:00 17:10 17:10 18:30 19:15
Ilfracombe Marlborough Road (S-bound) 07:45 08:25 08:55 09:55 10:55 12:55 13:55 15:55 17:00 17:10
Ilfracombe Princess Avenue (NE-bound) 07:47 08:27 08:57 09:57 10:57 12:57 13:57 15:57 17:02 17:12
Ilfracombe Queens Avenue (E-bound) 07:48 08:27 08:57 09:58 10:58 12:58 13:58 15:58 17:03 17:13
Ilfracombe Whittingham Road (E-bound) 07:48 08:28 08:58 09:58 10:58 12:58 13:58 15:58 17:03 17:13
Ilfracombe Worth Road (E-bound) 07:49 08:28 08:58 09:59 10:59 12:59 13:59 15:59 17:04 17:14
Ilfracombe, opp Academy 07:50 08:29 08:59 10:00 11:00 13:00 14:00 16:00 17:05 17:15
Ilfracombe, opp Fowlers Holiday Park 07:51 09:00 10:01 11:01 13:01 14:01 16:01 17:06 17:16
Ilfracombe Tesco Superstore (E-bound) 07:53 09:02 10:03 11:03 13:03 14:03 16:03 17:08 17:18
Hele, opp Two Pots 07:56 09:05 10:06 11:06 13:06 14:06 16:06 17:11 17:21
Bittadon Lynton Cross (SE-bound) 07:58 09:07 10:08 11:08 13:08 14:08 16:08 17:13 17:23
Bittadon (SE-bound) 08:02 09:11 10:12 11:12 13:12 14:12 16:12 17:17 17:27
Bittadon Little Silver (SW-bound) 08:03 09:12 10:13 11:13 13:13 14:13 16:13 17:18 17:28
Milltown Marwood Community Hall (SE-bound) 08:06 09:15 10:16 11:16 13:16 14:16 16:16 17:21 17:31
Milltown Whiddon Cross (NW-bound) 08:06 09:15 10:16 11:16 13:16 14:16 16:16 17:21 17:31
Muddiford Post Box (S-bound) 08:07 09:16 10:17 11:17 13:17 14:17 16:17 17:22 17:32
Muddiford Inn (E-bound) 08:08 09:17 10:18 11:18 13:18 14:18 16:18 17:23 17:33
Burridge Blakewell Cross (S-bound) 08:13 09:22 10:23 11:23 13:23 14:23 16:23 17:28 17:38
Barnstaple North Devon District Hospital (S-bound) 08:16 09:25 10:26 11:26 13:26 14:26 16:26 17:31 17:41
Pilton Fire Station (SW-bound) 08:18 09:27 10:28 11:28 13:28 14:28 16:28 17:33 17:43
Barnstaple Green Lanes (Stop D) 08:20 09:30 10:30 11:30 13:30 14:30 16:30 17:35 17:45
Barnstaple Barclays Bank (Stop B) 08:24 09:34 10:34 11:34 13:34 14:34 16:34 17:39 17:49
Barnstaple Rail Station (NW-bound) 08:30 11:40 16:40
Sticklepath Barnstaple Petroc College (W-bound) 08:35
Barnstaple Queen Street (Stop A) 09:34 10:34 13:34 14:34 17:39 17:49
Barnstaple Bus Station (Stand F) 09:35 10:35 13:35 14:35 17:40 17:50

Timetable data from Filers Travel Limited/Bus Open Data Service, 11 June 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

More information

Filers Travel