🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

301 - Combe Martin - Ilfracombe - Barnstaple

A bus service operated by Filers Travel

Map

Barnstaple - Ilfracombe - Combe Martin

Sticklepath Barnstaple Petroc College (N-bound) 16:45
Barnstaple Station Entrance (Stop B) 08:50 11:50 16:50
Barnstaple Bus Station (Stand F) 09:00 11:00 12:00 14:00 15:30 17:00
Barnstaple Queens Theatre (Stop C) 09:00 11:00 12:00 14:00 15:30 17:00
Barnstaple Green Lanes (Stop E) 09:01 11:01 12:01 14:01 15:31 17:01
Pilton, opp Fire Station 09:03 11:03 12:03 14:03 15:33 17:03
Barnstaple North Devon District Hospital (N-bound) 09:07 11:07 12:07 14:07 15:37 17:07
Barnstaple North Devon District Hospital (W-bound) 09:09 11:09 12:09 14:09 15:39 17:09
Burridge Blakewell Cross (N-bound) 09:10 11:10 12:10 14:10 15:40 17:10
Muddiford Inn (opp) 09:14 11:14 12:14 14:14 15:44 17:14
Muddiford Post Box (N-bound) 09:14 11:14 12:14 14:14 15:44 17:14
Milltown Whiddon Cross (NW-bound) 09:15 11:15 12:15 14:15 15:45 17:15
Milltown, opp Marwood Community Hall 09:16 11:16 12:16 14:16 15:46 17:16
Bittadon Little Silver (NE-bound) 09:18 11:18 12:18 14:18 15:48 17:18
Bittadon (NW-bound) 09:20 11:20 12:20 14:20 15:50 17:20
Bittadon Lynton Cross (NW-bound) 09:25 11:25 12:25 14:25 15:55 17:25
Hele Two Pots (NW-bound) 09:28 11:28 12:28 14:28 15:58 17:28
Ilfracombe Tesco Superstore (E-bound) 09:32 11:32 12:32 14:32 16:02 17:32
Ilfracombe Fowlers Holiday Park (NW-bound) 09:32 11:32 12:32 14:32 16:02 17:32
Ilfracombe Worth Road (W-bound) 09:33 11:33 12:33 14:33 16:03 17:33
Ilfracombe Whittingham Road (W-bound) 09:33 11:33 12:33 14:33 16:03 17:33
Ilfracombe Queens Avenue (W-bound) 09:33 11:33 12:33 14:33 16:03 17:33
Ilfracombe Princess Avenue (SW-bound) 09:33 11:33 12:33 14:33 16:03 17:33
Ilfracombe Fairfield (SE-bound) 09:33 11:33 12:33 14:33 16:03 17:33
Ilfracombe Infants School (NW-bound) 09:34 11:34 12:34 14:34 16:04 17:34
Ilfracombe Marlborough Road (N-bound) 09:34 11:34 12:34 14:34 16:04 17:34
Ilfracombe Academy (N-bound) 09:36 11:36 12:36 14:36 16:06 17:36
Ilfracombe Opposite Garage (Stop D) 07:00 07:25 08:45 09:45 11:45 12:45 14:45 16:15 17:45
Ilfracombe Lloyds Pharmacy (Stop B) 07:00 07:25 08:45 09:45 11:45 12:45 14:45 16:15 17:45
Ilfracombe Scarlet Pimpernel Garage (E-bound) 07:01 07:26 08:47 09:47 11:47 12:47 14:47 16:17 17:47
Ilfracombe Hillsborough Terrace (E-bound) 07:02 07:27 08:47 09:47 11:47 12:47 14:47 16:17 17:47
Chambercombe Olde Thatched Inn (NE-bound) 07:04 07:29 08:49 09:49 11:49 12:49 14:49 16:19 17:49
Chambercombe Swimming Pool (E-bound) 07:04 07:29 08:50 09:50 11:50 12:50 14:50 16:20 17:50
Chambercombe, opp Hele Bay Hotel 07:06 07:31 08:52 09:52 11:52 12:52 14:52 16:22 17:52
Berrynarbor, opp Watermouth Castle 07:10 07:35 08:56 09:56 11:56 12:56 14:56 16:26 17:56
Berrynarbor Watermouth Cove (SE-bound) 07:10 07:35 08:56 09:56 11:56 12:56 14:56 16:26 17:56
Hagginton Hill The Sawmill Inn (S-bound) 07:10 07:35 08:56 09:56 11:56 12:56 14:56 16:26 17:56
Berrynarbor Top of Barton Lane (E-bound) 07:12 07:37 08:58 09:58 11:58 12:58 14:58 16:28 17:58
Combe Martin Sandaway Beach (E-bound) 07:13 07:38 08:59 09:59 11:59 12:59 14:59 16:29 17:59
Combe Martin Post Box (NE-bound) 07:14 07:39 09:00 10:00 12:00 13:00 15:00 16:30 18:00
Combe Martin, opp Beach Holiday Park 07:14 07:39 09:01 10:01 12:01 13:01 15:01 16:31 18:01
Combe Martin Seaside (SE-bound) 07:15 07:40 09:02 10:02 12:02 13:02 15:02 16:32 18:02
Combe Martin Libra Gardens (SE-bound) 07:15 07:40 09:02 10:02 12:02 13:02 15:02 16:32 18:02
Combe Martin, opp Richards TV 07:16 07:41 09:03 10:03 12:03 13:03 15:03 16:33 18:03
Combe Martin, opp Pack of Cards 07:17 07:42 09:04 10:04 12:04 13:04 15:04 16:34 18:04
Combe Martin Fire Station (SE-bound) 07:18 07:43 09:05 10:05 12:05 13:05 15:05 16:35 18:05
Combe Martin, opp St Johns House 07:19 07:44 09:06 10:06 12:06 13:06 15:06 16:36 18:06
Combe Martin, opp Health Centre 07:19 07:44 09:06 10:06 12:06 13:06 15:06 16:36 18:06
Combe Martin, opp Hanson Garage 07:20 07:45 09:07 10:07 12:07 13:07 15:07 16:37 18:07
Combe Martin, opp Drapers Close 07:20 07:45 09:07 10:07 12:07 13:07 15:07 16:37 18:07
Combe Martin, opp Top George Garage 07:21 07:46 09:08 10:08 12:08 13:08 15:08 16:38 18:08
Combe Martin Holdstone Way (SE-bound) 07:22 07:47 09:09 10:09 12:09 13:09 15:09 16:39 18:09

Combe Martin - Ilfracombe - Barnstaple

Combe Martin Holdstone Way (NW-bound) 07:24 07:59 09:30 10:30 12:30 13:30 15:30 16:45 18:10
Combe Martin Top George Garage (NW-bound) 07:24 07:59 09:30 10:30 12:30 13:30 15:30 16:45 18:10
Combe Martin Drapers Close (NW-bound) 07:24 07:59 09:30 10:30 12:30 13:30 15:30 16:45 18:10
Combe Martin Hanson Garage (NW-bound) 07:25 08:00 09:31 10:31 12:31 13:31 15:31 16:46 18:11
Combe Martin Health Centre (NW-bound) 07:25 08:00 09:31 10:31 12:31 13:31 15:31 16:46 18:11
Combe Martin St Johns House (NW-bound) 07:26 08:01 09:32 10:32 12:32 13:32 15:32 16:47 18:11
Combe Martin, opp Fire Station 07:26 08:01 09:32 10:32 12:32 13:32 15:32 16:47 18:12
Combe Martin Pack of Cards (NW-bound) 07:27 08:02 09:33 10:33 12:33 13:33 15:33 16:48 18:12
Combe Martin King Street Stores (NW-bound) 07:28 08:03 09:34 10:34 12:34 13:34 15:34 16:49 18:13
Combe Martin Richards TV (NW-bound) 07:28 08:03 09:34 10:34 12:34 13:34 15:34 16:49 18:13
Combe Martin Umber Close (NW-bound) 07:29 08:04 09:35 10:35 12:35 13:35 15:35 16:50 18:14
Combe Martin Premier Store (NW-bound) 07:30 08:05 09:36 10:36 12:36 13:36 15:36 16:51 18:15
Combe Martin Beach Holiday Park (SW-bound) 07:30 08:05 09:36 10:36 12:36 13:36 15:36 16:51 18:15
Combe Martin White Gates Hotel Entrance (SW-bound) 07:31 08:06 09:37 10:37 12:37 13:37 15:37 16:52 18:16
Combe Martin, opp Sandaway Beach 07:32 08:07 09:38 10:38 12:38 13:38 15:38 16:53 18:17
Berrynarbor Top of Barton Lane (NW-bound) 07:34 08:09 09:40 10:40 12:40 13:40 15:40 16:55 18:19
Hagginton Hill, opp The Sawmill Inn 07:35 08:10 09:41 10:41 12:41 13:41 15:41 16:56 18:20
Berrynarbor, opp Watermouth Cove 07:35 08:10 09:41 10:41 12:41 13:41 15:41 16:56 18:20
Berrynarbor Watermouth Castle (W-bound) 07:36 08:11 09:42 10:42 12:42 13:42 15:42 16:57 18:21
Chambercombe Hele Bay Hotel (SW-bound) 07:40 08:16 09:47 10:47 12:47 13:47 15:47 17:02 18:26
Chambercombe, opp Hillside 07:41 08:18 09:48 10:48 12:48 13:48 15:48 17:03 18:26
Chambercombe, opp Olde Thatched Inn 07:41 08:19 09:49 10:49 12:49 13:49 15:49 17:04 18:27
Ilfracombe Hillsborough Terrace (W-bound) 07:42 08:21 09:51 10:51 12:51 13:51 15:51 17:06 18:28
Ilfracombe Scarlet Pimpernel Garage (W-bound) 07:43 08:22 09:52 10:52 12:52 13:52 15:52 17:07 18:28
Ilfracombe Baptist Church (Stop A) 07:44 09:54 10:54 12:54 13:54 15:54 17:09 18:29
Ilfracombe Garage (Stop C) 07:45 08:25 09:55 10:55 12:55 13:55 15:55 17:10 17:10 18:30
Ilfracombe Marlborough Road (S-bound) 07:45 08:25 09:55 10:55 12:55 13:55 15:55 17:10
Ilfracombe Princess Avenue (NE-bound) 07:47 08:27 09:57 10:57 12:57 13:57 15:57 17:12
Ilfracombe Queens Avenue (E-bound) 07:48 08:27 09:58 10:58 12:58 13:58 15:58 17:13
Ilfracombe Whittingham Road (E-bound) 07:48 08:28 09:58 10:58 12:58 13:58 15:58 17:13
Ilfracombe Worth Road (E-bound) 07:49 08:28 09:59 10:59 12:59 13:59 15:59 17:14
Ilfracombe, opp Academy 07:50 08:29 10:00 11:00 13:00 14:00 16:00 17:15
Ilfracombe, opp Fowlers Holiday Park 07:51 10:01 11:01 13:01 14:01 16:01 17:16
Ilfracombe Tesco Superstore (E-bound) 07:53 10:03 11:03 13:03 14:03 16:03 17:18
Hele, opp Two Pots 07:56 10:06 11:06 13:06 14:06 16:06 17:21
Bittadon Lynton Cross (SE-bound) 07:58 10:08 11:08 13:08 14:08 16:08 17:23
Bittadon (SE-bound) 08:02 10:12 11:12 13:12 14:12 16:12 17:27
Bittadon Little Silver (SW-bound) 08:03 10:13 11:13 13:13 14:13 16:13 17:28
Milltown Marwood Community Hall (SE-bound) 08:06 10:16 11:16 13:16 14:16 16:16 17:31
Milltown Whiddon Cross (NW-bound) 08:06 10:16 11:16 13:16 14:16 16:16 17:31
Muddiford Post Box (S-bound) 08:07 10:17 11:17 13:17 14:17 16:17 17:32
Muddiford Inn (E-bound) 08:08 10:18 11:18 13:18 14:18 16:18 17:33
Burridge Blakewell Cross (S-bound) 08:13 10:23 11:23 13:23 14:23 16:23 17:38
Barnstaple North Devon District Hospital (S-bound) 08:16 10:26 11:26 13:26 14:26 16:26 17:41
Pilton Fire Station (SW-bound) 08:19 10:29 11:29 13:29 14:29 16:29 17:44
Barnstaple Green Lanes (Stop D) 08:22 10:32 11:32 13:32 14:32 16:32 17:47
Barnstaple Barclays Bank (Stop B) 08:24 10:34 11:34 13:34 14:34 16:34 17:49
Barnstaple Rail Station (NW-bound) 08:30 11:40 14:40 16:40
Sticklepath Barnstaple Petroc College (W-bound) 08:35
Barnstaple Queen Street (Stop A) 10:34 13:34 17:49
Barnstaple Bus Station (Stand F) 10:35 13:35 17:50

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Filers Travel