bustimes.org

31 - CHELMSFORD - MALDON Milton Road

A bus service operated by First Essex

Map

MALDON Milton Road - CHELMSFORD

Maldon, adj Milton Road 20:22 21:52
Maldon, opp Lambourne Grove 20:23 21:53
Maldon, opp Randolph Close 20:23 21:53
Maldon Limebrook Way West (NE-bound) 20:25 21:55
Maldon Limebrook Way East (NE-bound) 20:25 21:55
Maldon Milton Road (E-bound) 05:28 05:58
Maldon Milton Road (E-bound) 05:30 06:00
Maldon, opp Rydal Drive 20:26 21:56
Maldon Shakespeare Drive (NE-bound) 05:32 06:02
Maldon Mundon Road (N-bound) 05:33 06:03 20:26 21:56
Maldon Cups Corner (N-bound) 05:33 06:03 20:27 21:57
Maldon, o/s Lower Plume School 05:34 06:04 20:27 21:57
Maldon, opp Victoria Road 05:36 06:06 20:28 21:58
Maldon, opp The Swan Hotel 05:37 06:07 20:29 21:59
Maldon, o/s The White Horse 05:38 06:08 20:30 22:00
Maldon Does Corner (S-bound) 05:38 06:08 20:30 22:00
Maldon, opp St Peter's Hospital 05:38 06:08 20:30 22:00
Maldon, opp Queen Victoria 05:39 06:09 20:31 22:01
Maldon West Station (S-bound) 05:40 06:10 20:32 22:02
Maldon, o/s Fire Station 05:40 06:10 20:33 22:03
Maldon, o/s Morrisons Wycke Hill 05:41 06:11 20:33 22:03
Maldon Ben Cobey Ave (SW-bound) 05:41 06:11 20:34 22:04
Maldon, o/s Limebrook Farm 05:42 06:12 20:34 22:04
Woodham Mortimer, adj Lodge Road 05:43 06:13 20:35 22:05
Woodham Mortimer, opp Church 05:43 06:13 20:36 22:06
Woodham Mortimer, adj Rectory Lane 05:44 06:14 20:37 22:07
Woodham Mortimer, adj Post Office Road 05:45 06:15 20:38 22:08
Woodham Mortimer, opp Bryant's Lane 05:45 06:15 20:38 22:08
Woodham Mortimer Oak Corner (NW-bound) 05:46 06:16 20:39 22:09
Danbury, opp Runsell Green 05:48 06:18 20:41 22:11
Danbury, adj The Avenue 05:48 06:18 20:41 22:11
Danbury Eves Corner (NW-bound) 05:50 06:20 20:43 22:13
Danbury, opp The Griffin 05:50 06:20 20:43 22:13
Danbury, o/s The Spinney 05:51 06:21 20:44 22:14
Danbury, opp The Bell 05:51 06:21 20:44 22:14
Danbury Palace (o/s) 05:52 06:22 20:45 22:15
Sandon, adj Hulls Lane 05:54 06:24 20:47 22:17
Sandon, opp Old Boarding School 05:54 06:24 20:47 22:17
Sandon, adj Brick Kiln Road 05:56 06:26 20:49 22:19
Great Baddow, adj Molrams Lane 05:56 06:26 20:49 22:19
Great Baddow, opp Manor Farm Shop 05:57 06:27 20:50 22:20
Great Baddow, opp The Kings Head 05:58 06:28 20:51 22:21
Great Baddow, o/s The Blue Lion 06:00 06:30 20:53 22:23
Great Baddow, adj Chelmerton Avenue 06:00 06:31 20:54 22:24
Great Baddow, adj The Beehive 06:01 06:32 20:55 22:25
Great Baddow, opp Meadgate Avenue 06:02 06:33 20:56 22:26
Chelmsford Army & Navy (NW-bound) 06:03 06:34 20:57 22:27
Chelmsford Mildmay Car Park (Stop G) 06:04 06:36 20:59 22:29
Chelmsford Retail Market (Stop 1) 06:06 06:38 21:01 22:31
Chelmsford Railway Station (Stand 12) 06:07 06:38 21:01 22:31
Chelmsford Bus Station (Stand 2) 06:08 06:40 21:03 22:33

CHELMSFORD - MALDON Milton Road

Chelmsford Bus Station (Stand 2) 23:00
Chelmsford Bus Station (Stand 2) 19:40 20:10 21:10 22:15 23:10
Chelmsford Cathedral (Stop Cb) 19:41 20:11 21:11 22:16 23:11
Chelmsford H & M (Stop Db) 19:43 20:13 21:13 22:18 23:13
Chelmsford Parkway (Stop Ea) 19:44 20:14 21:14 22:19 23:14
Chelmsford Army & Navy (SE-bound) 19:45 20:15 21:15 22:20 23:15
Great Baddow, adj Meadgate Avenue 19:46 20:16 21:16 22:21 23:16
Great Baddow, opp The Beehive 19:48 20:18 21:18 22:23 23:18
Great Baddow, adj Longfield Road 19:49 20:19 21:19 22:24 23:19
Great Baddow, opp The Blue Lion 19:50 20:20 21:20 22:25 23:20
Great Baddow, o/s The Kings Head 19:50 20:20 21:20 22:25 23:20
Great Baddow, o/s Manor Farm Shop 19:51 20:21 21:21 22:26 23:21
Great Baddow, opp Molrams Lane 19:52 20:22 21:22 22:27 23:22
Sandon, opp Brick Kiln Road 19:52 20:22 21:22 22:27 23:22
Sandon Park-and-Ride (o/s) 19:53 20:23 21:23 22:28 23:23
Sandon, o/s Old Boarding School 19:54 20:24 21:24 22:29 23:24
Sandon, opp Hulls Lane 19:54 20:24 21:24 22:29 23:24
Danbury Palace (opp) 19:56 20:26 21:26 22:31 23:26
Danbury, o/s The Bell 19:57 20:27 21:27 22:32 23:27
Danbury, adj The Memorial 19:58 20:28 21:28 22:33 23:28
Danbury, o/s The Griffin 19:58 20:28 21:28 22:33 23:28
Danbury Eves Corner (E-bound) 20:00 20:30 21:30 22:35 23:30
Danbury, opp The Avenue 20:00 20:30 21:30 22:35 23:30
Danbury, adj Runsell Green 20:01 20:31 21:31 22:36 23:31
Woodham Mortimer, o/s The Royal Oak 20:03 20:33 21:33 22:38 23:33
Woodham Mortimer Oak Corner (NE-bound) 20:04 20:34 21:34 22:39 23:34
Woodham Mortimer, opp Post Office Road 20:05 20:35 21:35 22:40 23:35
Woodham Mortimer, opp Rectory Lane 20:05 20:35 21:35 22:40 23:35
Woodham Mortimer, o/s Church 20:06 20:36 21:36 22:41 23:36
Woodham Mortimer, opp Lodge Road 20:07 20:37 21:37 22:42 23:37
Maldon, opp Limebrook Farm 20:08 20:38 21:38 22:43 23:38
Maldon, opp Ben Cobey Ave 20:08 20:38 21:38 22:43 23:38
Maldon, opp Morrisons Wycke Hill 20:09 20:39 21:39 22:44 23:39
Maldon, opp Fire Station 20:09 20:39 21:39 22:44 23:39
Maldon, adj Spital Road Flats 20:10 20:40 21:40 22:45 23:40
Maldon, o/s Queen Victoria 20:11 20:41 21:41 22:46 23:41
Maldon, o/s St Peter's Hospital 20:11 20:41 21:41 22:46 23:41
Maldon Does Corner (N-bound) 20:12 20:42 21:42 22:47 23:42
Maldon, o/s All Saints Church 20:13 20:43 21:43 22:48 23:43
Maldon, o/s The Swan Hotel 20:13 20:43 21:43 22:48 23:43
Maldon, opp Wantz Road 20:13 20:43 21:43 22:48 23:43
Maldon, adj Victoria Road 20:14 20:44 21:44 22:49 23:44
Maldon Prom Gates (o/s) 20:15 20:45 21:45 22:50 23:45
Maldon, opp Lower Plume School 20:15 20:45 21:45 22:50 23:45
Maldon Cups Corner (SE-bound) 20:15 20:45 21:45 22:50 23:45
Maldon Mundon Road (S-bound) 20:16 20:46 21:46 22:51 23:46
Maldon Shakespeare Drive (SW-bound) 20:16 20:46 21:46 22:51 23:46
Maldon, adj Milton Road 20:18 20:48 21:48 22:53 23:48
Maldon, opp Lambourne Grove 22:53
Maldon, opp Randolph Close 22:54
Maldon Limebrook Way West (NE-bound) 22:54
Maldon Limebrook Way East (NE-bound) 22:55
Maldon, adj Park Drive 22:55
Maldon, adj South House Chase 22:55
Maldon, o/s The Cottages 22:56
Mundon, opp Stud Farm 22:57
Mundon, opp Victory Hall 22:58
Mundon Road Coal Yard (o/s) 22:59
Mundon A1 Corner (SE-bound) 23:00
Latchingdon, opp St Andrew's Farm 23:00
Latchingdon, o/s Mayfair Industrial Estate 23:01
Latchingdon, o/s Garage 23:01
Latchingdon, opp The Red Lion 23:02
Latchingdon, o/s School 23:02
Latchingdon, opp The Village Hall 23:03
Althorne, opp Greenacres 23:05
Althorne, opp Post Office 23:07
Southminster, opp Southfield Way 23:12
Southminster, adj Steeple Road Corner 23:12
Southminster, adj Devonshire Road 23:13
Southminster High Street (E-bound) 23:14
Southminster, adj Vicarage Meadow 23:14
Southminster, opp Kings Road Corner 23:15
Southminster, opp The Rose 23:16
Southminster Bullfinch Corner (S-bound) 23:17
Burnham-on-Crouch, o/s Burnham Cemetery 23:18
Burnham-on-Crouch Eves Corner (S-bound) 23:19
Burnham-on-Crouch, adj Marsh Road 23:20
Burnham-on-Crouch, o/s The Railway Hotel 23:21
Burnham-on-Crouch, opp Burnham Library 23:22
Burnham-on-Crouch, o/s Burnham Cinema 23:23
Burnham-on-Crouch, opp Clock Tower 23:24

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app

First Essex