bustimes.org

31X - Chelmsford - Burnham via Danbury, Poets Estate and Southminster

A bus service operated by First Essex

Map

Chelmsford - Burnham

Chelmsford Bus Station (Stand 2) 07:13
Chelmsford Bus Station (Stand 2) 07:15 18:10 19:10
Chelmsford Cathedral (Stop Cb) 07:16 18:11 19:11
Chelmsford H & M (Stop Db) 07:17 18:12 19:12
Chelmsford Parkway (Stop Ea) 07:18 18:13 19:13
Chelmsford Army & Navy (SE-bound) 07:19 18:14 19:14
Great Baddow, o/s Manor Farm Shop 07:24 18:19 19:19
Great Baddow, opp Molrams Lane 07:25 18:20 19:20
Sandon, opp Brick Kiln Road 07:25 18:20 19:20
Sandon, o/s Old Boarding School 07:26 18:22 19:22
Sandon, opp Hulls Lane 07:27 18:22 19:22
Danbury Palace (opp) 07:28 18:24 19:24
Danbury, o/s The Bell 07:29 18:25 19:25
Danbury, adj The Memorial 07:30 18:26 19:26
Danbury, o/s The Griffin 07:30 18:26 19:26
Danbury Eves Corner (E-bound) 07:32 18:28 19:28
Danbury, opp The Avenue 07:32 18:28 19:28
Danbury, adj Runsell Green 07:33 18:29 19:29
Woodham Mortimer, o/s The Royal Oak 07:35 18:31 19:31
Woodham Mortimer Oak Corner (NE-bound) 07:36 18:32 19:32
Woodham Mortimer, opp Post Office Road 07:37 18:33 19:33
Woodham Mortimer, opp Rectory Lane 07:37 18:33 19:33
Woodham Mortimer, o/s Church 07:38 18:34 19:34
Woodham Mortimer, opp Lodge Road 07:39 18:35 19:35
Maldon, opp Limebrook Farm 07:40 18:36 19:36
Maldon, opp Ben Cobey Ave 07:40 18:36 19:36
Maldon, opp Morrisons Wycke Hill 07:41 18:37 19:37
Maldon, opp Fire Station 07:41 18:37 19:37
Maldon, adj Spital Road Flats 07:42 18:38 19:38
Maldon, o/s Queen Victoria 07:43 18:39 19:39
Maldon, o/s St Peter's Hospital 07:43 18:39 19:39
Maldon Does Corner (N-bound) 07:44 18:40 19:40
Maldon, o/s All Saints Church 07:45 18:41 19:41
Maldon, o/s The Swan Hotel 07:45 18:41 19:41
Maldon, opp Wantz Road 07:46 18:42 19:42
Maldon, adj Victoria Road 07:46 18:42 19:42
Maldon Prom Gates (o/s) 07:47 18:43 19:43
Maldon, opp Lower Plume School 07:47 18:43 19:43
Maldon Cups Corner (SE-bound) 07:48 18:44 19:44
Maldon Mundon Road (S-bound) 07:48 18:44 19:44
Maldon Shakespeare Drive (SW-bound) 07:49 18:45 19:45
Maldon, adj Milton Road 07:51 18:47 19:47
Maldon, opp Lambourne Grove 07:51 18:47 19:47
Maldon, opp Randolph Close 07:52 18:48 19:48
Maldon Limebrook Way West (NE-bound) 07:52 18:48 19:48
Maldon Limebrook Way East (NE-bound) 07:53 18:49 19:49
Maldon, adj Park Drive 07:53 18:49 19:49
Maldon, adj South House Chase 07:54 18:50 19:50
Maldon, o/s The Cottages 07:54 18:50 19:50
Mundon, opp Stud Farm 07:55 18:51 19:51
Mundon, opp Victory Hall 07:57 18:53 19:53
Mundon Road Coal Yard (o/s) 07:57 18:54 19:54
Mundon A1 Corner (SE-bound) 07:58 18:54 19:54
Latchingdon, opp St Andrew's Farm 07:59 18:55 19:55
Latchingdon, o/s Mayfair Industrial Estate 07:59 18:55 19:55
Latchingdon, o/s Garage 08:00 18:56 19:56
Latchingdon, opp The Red Lion 08:01 18:57 19:57
Latchingdon, o/s School 08:01 18:57 19:57
Latchingdon, opp The Village Hall 08:02 18:58 19:58
Althorne, opp Greenacres 08:04 19:00 20:00
Althorne, opp Post Office 08:06 19:02 20:02
Southminster, opp Southfield Way 08:10 19:07 20:07
Southminster, adj Steeple Road Corner 08:10 19:07 20:07
Southminster, adj Devonshire Road 08:11 19:08 20:08
Southminster High Street (E-bound) 08:12 19:09 20:09
Southminster, adj Vicarage Meadow 08:12 19:09 20:09
Southminster, opp Kings Road Corner 08:13 19:10 20:10
Southminster, opp The Rose 08:14 19:11 20:11
Southminster Bullfinch Corner (S-bound) 08:15 19:12 20:12
Burnham-on-Crouch, o/s Burnham Cemetery 08:16 19:13 20:13
Burnham-on-Crouch Eves Corner (S-bound) 08:17 19:14 20:14
Burnham-on-Crouch, adj Marsh Road 08:18 19:15 20:15
Burnham-on-Crouch, o/s The Railway Hotel 08:19 19:16 20:16
Burnham-on-Crouch, opp Burnham Library 08:20 19:17 20:17
Burnham-on-Crouch, o/s Burnham Cinema 08:21 19:18 20:18
Burnham-on-Crouch, opp Clock Tower 08:22 19:19 20:19

Burnham - Chelmsford

Burnham-on-Crouch, o/s Clock Tower 17:32 18:32 19:25 20:25
Burnham-on-Crouch, opp Burnham Cinema 17:32 18:32 19:25 20:25
Burnham-on-Crouch, o/s Burnham Library 17:33 18:33 19:26 20:26
Burnham-on-Crouch, opp The Railway Hotel 17:34 18:34 19:27 20:27
Burnham-on-Crouch, opp Marsh Road 17:35 18:35 19:28 20:28
Burnham-on-Crouch Eves Corner (N-bound) 17:36 18:36 19:29 20:29
Burnham-on-Crouch, opp Burnham Cemetery 17:36 18:36 19:29 20:29
Southminster Bullfinch Corner (N-bound) 17:38 18:38 19:31 20:31
Southminster, o/s The Rose 17:39 18:39 19:32 20:32
Southminster, adj Kings Road Corner 17:40 18:40 19:33 20:33
Southminster, opp Vicarage Meadow 17:41 18:41 19:34 20:34
Southminster High Street (W-bound) 17:42 18:42 19:35 20:35
Southminster, opp Devonshire Road 17:42 18:42 19:35 20:35
Southminster, opp Steeple Road Corner 17:42 18:42 19:35 20:35
Southminster, adj Southfield Way 17:43 18:43 19:36 20:36
Althorne, o/s Post Office 17:48 18:48 19:41 20:41
Althorne, adj Greenacres 17:49 18:49 19:42 20:42
Latchingdon, o/s The Village Hall 17:52 18:52 19:45 20:45
Latchingdon, opp School 17:52 18:52 19:45 20:45
Latchingdon, o/s The Red Lion 17:53 18:53 19:46 20:46
Latchingdon, opp Garage 17:53 18:53 19:46 20:46
Latchingdon, opp Mayfair Industrial Estate 17:54 18:54 19:47 20:47
Latchingdon, o/s St Andrew's Farm 17:54 18:54 19:47 20:47
Mundon A1 Corner (NW-bound) 17:55 18:55 19:48 20:48
Mundon Road Coal Yard (opp) 17:56 18:56 19:49 20:49
Mundon, o/s Victory Hall 17:56 18:56 19:49 20:49
Mundon, o/s Stud Farm 17:58 18:58 19:51 20:51
Maldon, opp The Cottages 18:00 19:00 19:53 20:53
Maldon, opp South House Chase 18:00 19:00 19:53 20:53
Maldon, opp Park Drive 18:01 19:01 19:54 20:54
Maldon, adj Randolph Close 18:03 19:03 19:56 20:56
Maldon, adj Lambourne Grove 18:03 19:03 19:56 20:56
Maldon Milton Road (E-bound) 08:21 18:04 19:04 19:57 20:57
Maldon Milton Road (E-bound) 08:26
Maldon Shakespeare Drive (NE-bound) 08:28 18:06 19:06 19:59 20:59
Maldon Mundon Road (N-bound) 08:28 18:07 19:07 20:00 21:00
Maldon Cups Corner (N-bound) 08:29 18:07 19:07 20:00 21:00
Maldon, o/s Lower Plume School 08:30 18:08 19:08 20:01 21:01
Maldon, opp Victoria Road 08:31 18:10 19:10 20:03 21:03
Maldon, opp The Swan Hotel 08:32 18:11 19:11 20:04 21:04
Maldon, o/s The White Horse 08:33 18:12 19:12 20:05 21:05
Maldon, o/s The White Horse 08:34
Maldon Does Corner (S-bound) 08:34 18:12 19:12 20:05 21:05
Maldon, opp St Peter's Hospital 08:34 18:12 19:12 20:05 21:05
Maldon, opp Queen Victoria 08:35 18:13 19:13 20:06 21:06
Maldon West Station (S-bound) 08:36 18:14 19:14 20:07 21:07
Maldon, o/s Fire Station 08:37 18:15 19:15 20:08 21:08
Maldon, o/s Morrisons Wycke Hill 08:37 18:15 19:15 20:08 21:08
Maldon Ben Cobey Ave (SW-bound) 08:38 18:16 19:16 20:09 21:09
Maldon, o/s Limebrook Farm 08:38 18:16 19:16 20:09 21:09
Woodham Mortimer, adj Lodge Road 08:39 18:17 19:17 20:10 21:10
Woodham Mortimer, opp Church 08:40 18:18 19:18 20:11 21:11
Woodham Mortimer, adj Rectory Lane 08:41 18:19 19:19 20:12 21:12
Woodham Mortimer, adj Post Office Road 08:42 18:20 19:20 20:13 21:13
Woodham Mortimer, opp Bryant's Lane 08:42 18:20 19:20 20:13 21:13
Woodham Mortimer Oak Corner (NW-bound) 08:43 18:21 19:21 20:14 21:14
Danbury, opp Runsell Green 08:45 18:23 19:23 20:16 21:16
Danbury, adj The Avenue 08:45 18:23 19:23 20:16 21:16
Danbury Eves Corner (NW-bound) 08:47 18:25 19:25 20:18 21:18
Danbury, opp The Griffin 08:47 18:25 19:25 20:18 21:18
Danbury, o/s The Spinney 08:48 18:26 19:26 20:19 21:19
Danbury, opp The Bell 08:49 18:26 19:26 20:19 21:19
Danbury Palace (o/s) 08:50 18:27 19:27 20:20 21:20
Sandon, adj Hulls Lane 08:51 18:29 19:29 20:22 21:22
Sandon, opp Old Boarding School 08:52 18:29 19:29 20:22 21:22
Sandon, adj Brick Kiln Road 08:54 18:31 19:31 20:24 21:24
Great Baddow, adj Molrams Lane 08:54 18:31 19:31 20:24 21:24
Great Baddow, opp Manor Farm Shop 08:55 18:32 19:32 20:25 21:25
Chelmsford Army & Navy (NW-bound) 09:00 18:35 19:35 20:28 21:28
Chelmsford Mildmay Car Park (Stop G) 09:01 18:36 19:36 20:29 21:29
Chelmsford Retail Market (Stop 1) 09:03 18:37 19:37 20:30 21:30
Chelmsford Railway Station (Stand 12) 09:04 18:38 19:38 20:31 21:31
Chelmsford Bus Station (Stand 2) 09:05 18:39 19:39 20:32 21:32

Timetable data from First Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 6 April 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app

First Essex