bustimes.org

31X - Chelmsford - Burnham via Danbury, Poets Estate and Southminster

A bus service operated by First Essex

Map

Southminster, o/s Railway Station 21:08
Burnham-on-Crouch, o/s Clock Tower 19:20
Burnham-on-Crouch, opp Burnham Cinema 19:20
Burnham-on-Crouch, o/s Burnham Library 19:21
Burnham-on-Crouch, opp The Railway Hotel 19:22
Burnham-on-Crouch, opp Marsh Road 19:23
Burnham-on-Crouch Eves Corner (N-bound) 19:24
Burnham-on-Crouch, opp Burnham Cemetery 19:24
Southminster Bullfinch Corner (N-bound) 19:26
Southminster, o/s The Rose 19:27
Southminster, adj Kings Road Corner 19:28
Southminster, opp Vicarage Meadow 19:29
Southminster High Street (W-bound) 19:30 21:10
Southminster, opp Devonshire Road 19:30 21:10
Southminster, opp Steeple Road Corner 19:30 21:10
Southminster, adj Southfield Way 19:31 21:11
Althorne, o/s Post Office 19:36 21:16
Althorne, adj Greenacres 19:37 21:17
Latchingdon, o/s The Village Hall 19:39 21:19
Latchingdon, opp School 19:40 21:20
Latchingdon, o/s The Red Lion 19:41 21:21
Latchingdon, opp Garage 19:41 21:21
Latchingdon, opp Mayfair Industrial Estate 19:42 21:22
Latchingdon, o/s St Andrew's Farm 19:42 21:22
Mundon A1 Corner (NW-bound) 19:43 21:23
Mundon Road Coal Yard (opp) 19:43 21:23
Mundon, o/s Victory Hall 19:44 21:24
Mundon, o/s Stud Farm 19:46 21:26
Maldon, opp The Cottages 19:47 21:27
Maldon, opp South House Chase 19:48 21:28
Maldon, opp Park Drive 19:48 21:28
Maldon, adj Randolph Close 19:50 21:30
Maldon, adj Lambourne Grove 19:50 21:30
Maldon Milton Road (E-bound) 19:51 21:31
Maldon Shakespeare Drive (NE-bound) 19:54 21:34
Maldon Mundon Road (N-bound) 19:54 21:34
Maldon Cups Corner (N-bound) 19:55 21:35
Maldon, o/s Lower Plume School 19:56 21:36
Maldon, opp Victoria Road 19:57 21:37
Maldon, opp The Swan Hotel 19:59 21:39
Maldon, o/s The White Horse 20:00 21:40
Maldon Does Corner (S-bound) 20:00 21:40
Maldon, opp St Peter's Hospital 20:00 21:40
Maldon, opp Queen Victoria 20:01 21:41
Maldon West Station (S-bound) 20:02 21:42
Maldon, o/s Fire Station 20:02 21:42
Maldon, o/s Morrisons Wycke Hill 20:03 21:43
Maldon Ben Cobey Ave (SW-bound) 20:03 21:43
Maldon, o/s Limebrook Farm 20:04 21:44
Woodham Mortimer, adj Lodge Road 20:05 21:45
Woodham Mortimer, opp Church 20:05 21:45
Woodham Mortimer, adj Rectory Lane 20:06 21:46
Woodham Mortimer, adj Post Office Road 20:07 21:47
Woodham Mortimer, opp Bryant's Lane 20:07 21:47
Woodham Mortimer Oak Corner (NW-bound) 20:08 21:48
Danbury, opp Runsell Green 20:10 21:50
Danbury, adj The Avenue 20:11 21:51
Danbury Eves Corner (NW-bound) 20:13 21:53
Danbury, opp The Griffin 20:13 21:53
Danbury, o/s The Spinney 20:14 21:54
Danbury, opp The Bell 20:14 21:54
Danbury Palace (o/s) 20:15 21:55
Sandon, adj Hulls Lane 20:17 21:57
Sandon, opp Old Boarding School 20:17 21:57
Sandon, adj Brick Kiln Road 20:18 21:58
Great Baddow, adj Molrams Lane 20:19 21:59
Great Baddow, opp Manor Farm Shop 20:20 22:00
Chelmsford Army & Navy (NW-bound) 20:24 22:04
Chelmsford Mildmay Car Park (Stop G) 20:25 22:05
Chelmsford Retail Market (Stop 1) 20:26 22:06
Chelmsford Railway Station (Stand 12) 20:27 22:07
Chelmsford Bus Station (Stand 2) 20:28 22:08

Timetable data from First Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 21 January 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app

First Essex