bustimes.org

338 - inbound to Bury St Edmunds - outbound to Diss

A service operated by Simonds

Map

outbound to Diss to inbound to Bury St Edmunds

Diss, adj Bus Station 06:20
Diss, opp Taylor Road 06:20
Roydon, adj Post Office 06:22
Roydon, opp Copeman Road 06:22
Bressingham, adj Gardens 06:24
Bressingham, adj Church 06:25
S Lopham, opp Church Road 06:30
Garboldisham, opp Fox 06:34
Garboldisham, adj Swan 06:35 09:40 12:55
Garboldisham, adj Thomas Bole Close 06:35 09:40 12:55
Hopton, opp Chapel 06:39 09:44 12:59
Hopton, adj Post Office 06:39 09:44 12:59
Market Weston, o/s Phone Box 09:46 13:02
Market Weston, opp Village Hall 09:46 13:02
Market Weston, o/s Village Hall 09:47 13:03
Market Weston, opp Phone Box 09:47 13:03
Market Weston, o/s Mill Inn 06:42 09:47 13:03
Coney Weston, opp Memorial 06:44 09:49 13:05
Coney Weston, opp Village Sign 06:47 09:51 13:07
Coney Weston, o/s The Swan 06:47 09:51 13:07
Barningham Royal George (S-bound) 06:51 09:55 13:11
Hepworth, opp Council Houses 06:53 09:57 13:13
Hepworth, adj Church Lane 06:55 09:59 13:15
Hepworth, opp Duke of Marlborough 06:57 10:01 13:17
Stanton, opp Buckles Field 07:00
Stanton, adj Jacobs Close 10:05 13:21
Stanton, opp Memorial 10:06 13:22
Stanton, adj Knoll Corner 07:00 10:06 13:22
Stanton, opp Blackbourne Middle School 07:01 10:06 13:22
Sheperds Grove, opp Cafe 07:03 10:09 13:25
Stanton, o/s Blackbourne Middle School 07:05
Stanton, opp Knoll Corner 07:05
Stanton, adj Memorial 07:06
Stanton, opp Jacobs Close 07:07
Stanton, opp Duke Street 07:09
Stanton, adj Hilltop Way 07:11
Stanton Chare, opp Little Chare Farm 07:11
Bardwell, adj Green 07:14
Bardwell, adj Knox Lane 07:14
Ixworth, adj Walsham Road 07:18
Ixworth, opp Garage 07:18
Ixworth, opp Greyhound 07:19
Ixworth, adj Village Hall 07:21
Ixworth, adj Peacock Rise 07:21
Ixworth, opp Mulleys Garage 07:22
Upthorpe House Farm (adj) 10:10 13:26
Walsham-le-Willows, adj Six Bells 10:15 13:31
Walsham-le-Willows, adj Wattisfield Road 10:16 13:32
Walsham-le-Willows, adj Townhouse 10:18 13:34
Walsham-le-Willows, opp Grove Road 10:18 13:34
Four Ashes, adj Four Ash Corner 10:19 13:35
Badwell Ash, opp Village Hall 10:22 13:38
Badwell Ash, adj Shelter 10:22 13:38
Hunston, adj Saxon Meadows 10:24 13:40
Stowlangtoft, o/s Old Post Office 10:27 13:43
Stowlangtoft, opp Church 10:27 13:43
Stowlangtoft Spinney Crossroads (W-bound) 10:31 13:47
Pakenham, adj The Fox 10:35 13:51
Pakenham, adj Nether Hall 10:35 13:51
Great Barton, adj Mere Close 10:39 13:53
Great Barton, adj Bunbury Arms 07:26 10:40 13:54
Conyers Green, opp Free Church 07:30
Great Barton A143 Bus Shelter (SW-bound) 10:42 13:56
Great Barton, opp Shelter 07:31
Great Barton Fornham Road (S-bound) 07:32
Great Barton, opp Diomed Drive 10:45 13:59
Bury St Edmunds, opp Holderness Road 14:03
Fornham St Martin Barton Hill Roundabout (W-bound) 07:35 10:48
Bury St Edmunds, adj St Nicholas Close 14:04
Fornham St Martin, adj Russell Baron Road 07:36 10:49
Fornham St Martin, adj Barton Hill 07:37 10:50
Bury St Edmunds, adj Mount Place 14:04
Bury St Edmunds, opp The Greyhound 14:05
Bury St Edmunds, opp Cotton Lane 14:06
Bury St Edmunds, adj Schoolhall Lane 14:07
Bury St Edmunds, opp Long Row 14:08
Bury St Edmunds, opp Tollgate Lane 07:39 10:51
Bury St Edmunds, adj Tayfen Terrace 14:09
Bury St Edmunds, opp Thingoe Hill 07:41 10:52
Bury St Edmunds, adj Fornham Road 07:42 10:52
Bury St Edmunds, opp Railway Station 07:43 10:53
Bury St Edmunds Bus Station (Stand 5) 07:46 10:55 14:11

inbound to Bury St Edmunds to outbound to Diss

Bury St Edmunds Bus Station (Stand 5) 08:35 11:30 14:45 16:00 17:30
Bury St Edmunds, opp Springfield Road 16:02
Bury St Edmunds, opp West Suffolk College 16:05
Bury St Edmunds, adj Denham Close 16:05
Bury St Edmunds, opp Hutton Close 16:06
Bury St Edmunds, adj Asda 16:07
Bury St Edmunds, opp West Suffolk House 16:08
Bury St Edmunds, adj Leisure Centre 16:08
Bury St Edmunds, o/s St Benedicts Catholic School 16:10
Bury St Edmunds, adj The Greengage 16:10
Bury St Edmunds, adj Philip Road 16:11
Bury St Edmunds, opp Tollgate Lane 16:12
Bury St Edmunds, adj Railway Station 08:37 11:32 14:47 17:32
Bury St Edmunds, opp Thingoe Hill 16:13
Bury St Edmunds, adj Thingoe Hill 11:32
Bury St Edmunds, adj Fornham Road 16:14
Bury St Edmunds, adj Tollgate Lane 11:33
Fornham St Martin, opp Barton Hill 11:34
Bury St Edmunds, adj Long Row 08:38 14:48 16:15 17:33
Bury St Edmunds, opp Schoolhall Lane 08:39 14:49 16:16 17:34
Bury St Edmunds, adj Cotton Lane 08:40 14:50 16:17 17:35
Bury St Edmunds, adj The Greyhound 08:42 14:52 16:18 17:37
Bury St Edmunds, opp Mount Place 08:43 14:53 16:18 17:38
Bury St Edmunds, opp St Nicholas Close 08:45 14:55 16:20 17:40
Fornham St Martin, opp Russell Baron Road 11:36
Bury St Edmunds, adj Holderness Road 08:46 14:55 16:20 17:40
Great Barton, opp Diomed Drive 08:53 14:59
Great Barton Fornham Road (N-bound) 08:53 14:59 17:44
Fornham St Martin Barton Hill Roundabout (E-bound) 11:36
Great Barton, adj Shelter 08:53 15:01 17:46
Great Barton, adj Diomed Drive 11:41
Great Barton A143 Bus Shelter (NE-bound) 11:44 16:26
Conyers Green, adj Free Church 08:53 15:01 17:46
Great Barton, opp Bunbury Arms 08:55 11:46 15:05 16:28 17:50
Ixworth, adj Mulleys Garage 08:59 15:09
Ixworth, opp Peacock Rise 08:59 15:09
Ixworth, opp Village Hall 09:00 15:10
Ixworth, adj Greyhound 09:00 15:10
Ixworth, o/s Garage 09:00 15:10
Great Barton, opp Mere Close 11:46 16:28 17:50
Pakenham, opp Nether Hall 11:50 16:32 17:54
Pakenham, opp The Fox 11:51 16:33 17:55
Stowlangtoft Spinney Crossroads (E-bound) 11:55 16:37 17:59
Stowlangtoft, o/s Church 11:55 16:37 18:01
Stowlangtoft, opp Old Post Office 11:56 16:38 18:03
Hunston, opp Saxon Meadows 11:59 16:41 18:05
Badwell Ash, opp Shelter 12:00 16:42 18:08
Badwell Ash, adj Village Hall 12:01 16:43 18:09
Four Ashes, opp Four Ash Corner 12:03 16:45 18:11
Walsham-le-Willows, adj Grove Road 12:04 16:46 18:11
Walsham-le-Willows, opp Townhouse 12:05 16:47 18:12
Walsham-le-Willows, opp Wattisfield Road 12:06 16:48 18:13
Walsham-le-Willows, opp Six Bells 12:08 16:50 18:15
Upthorpe House Farm (opp) 12:13 16:55 18:20
Sheperds Grove, adj Cafe 12:15 16:57 18:22
Stanton, opp Knoll Corner 12:17 16:58 18:23
Stanton, adj Jacobs Close 09:06 15:15
Stanton, opp Memorial 09:07 12:18 15:16 16:59 18:24
Stanton, adj Buckles Field 09:07 12:18 16:59 18:24
Hepworth, o/s Duke of Marlborough 09:11 12:22 17:01 18:26
Stanton, adj Knoll Corner 15:16
Hepworth, opp Church Lane 09:14 12:25 17:04 18:29
Stanton, opp Blackbourne Middle School 15:16
Sheperds Grove, opp Cafe 15:19
Hepworth, adj Council Houses 09:15 12:26 17:05 18:30
Barningham Royal George (N-bound) 09:18 12:29 17:08 18:33
Coney Weston, opp The Swan 09:21 12:32 17:11 18:36
Coney Weston, o/s Village Sign 09:22 12:33 17:12 18:37
Coney Weston, adj Memorial 09:23 12:35 17:14 18:38
Market Weston, opp Mill Inn 09:25 12:38 17:15 18:39
Market Weston, o/s Phone Box 09:25 12:39 17:16 18:40
Market Weston, opp Village Hall 09:26 12:39 17:16 18:40
Market Weston, o/s Village Hall 09:26 12:39 17:16 18:40
Market Weston, opp Phone Box 09:26 12:39 17:16 18:40
Hopton, opp Post Office 09:28 12:42 17:18 18:41
Hopton, adj Chapel 09:29 12:43 17:19 18:42
Garboldisham, opp Thomas Bole Close 09:32 12:45 17:21 18:44
Garboldisham, opp Swan 09:34 12:46 17:22 18:45
S Lopham, adj Church Road 17:26 18:49
Bressingham, opp Church 17:31 18:54
Bressingham, opp Gardens 17:32 18:55
Roydon, adj Copeman Road 17:34 18:57
Roydon, opp Post Office 17:34 18:57
Diss, adj Taylor Road 17:36 18:59
Diss, adj Bus Station 17:37 19:00

Timetable data from Simonds CountryLink/Bus Open Data Service, 18 August 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Similar services

Simonds