bustimes.org

35 - Riccarton - Ocean Terminal

A bus service operated by Lothian Buses

Map

Ocean Terminal - Riccarton

N Leith Ocean Terminal (Stop OF) 06:34 07:04 07:34 08:08 08:48 09:18 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:18 then every 30 minutes until 17:18 17:48 18:18 18:48 19:18 19:54 20:24 then every 30 minutes until 23:24 23:54
N Leith Ocean Drive (S-bound) 06:34 07:04 07:34 08:08 08:48 09:18 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:18 17:18 17:48 18:18 18:48 19:18 19:54 20:24 23:24 23:54
N Leith Commercial Street (SE-bound) 06:35 07:05 07:35 08:09 08:49 09:19 09:49 10:19 10:49 11:19 17:19 17:49 18:19 18:49 19:19 19:55 20:25 23:25 23:55
N Leith, o/s Victoria Quay 06:36 07:06 07:36 08:10 08:50 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:21 17:21 17:51 18:21 18:51 19:21 19:57 20:26 23:26 23:56
N Leith, opp Sandport Street 06:37 07:07 07:37 08:11 08:51 09:21 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:22 17:22 17:52 18:22 18:52 19:22 19:58 20:27 23:27 23:57
Leith The Shore (SW-bound) 06:38 07:08 07:38 08:12 08:52 09:22 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:23 17:23 17:53 18:23 18:53 19:23 19:59 20:28 23:28 23:58
Leith, opp Parliament Street 06:39 07:09 07:39 08:13 08:53 09:23 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:24 17:24 17:54 18:24 18:54 19:24 20:00 20:29 23:29 23:59
Leith, before St Anthony Street 06:39 07:09 07:39 08:13 08:53 09:24 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:26 17:26 17:56 18:25 18:55 19:25 20:01 20:29 23:29 23:59
Leith, at Kirkgate Centre 06:40 07:10 07:40 08:14 08:54 09:25 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:26 17:26 17:56 18:25 18:55 19:25 20:01 20:30 23:30 00:00
Leith Duke Street (SE-bound) 06:41 07:11 07:41 08:15 08:55 09:26 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:27 17:27 17:57 18:27 18:57 19:27 20:03 20:31 23:31 00:01
Leith, after Academy Park 06:42 07:12 07:42 08:16 08:56 09:27 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:29 17:29 17:59 18:28 18:58 19:28 20:04 20:32 23:32 00:02
Leith, before St Clair Avenue 06:42 07:12 07:42 08:16 08:56 09:27 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:29 17:29 17:59 18:28 18:58 19:28 20:04 20:32 23:32 00:02
Leith, after Dalmeny Street 06:43 07:13 07:43 08:17 08:57 09:28 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:30 17:30 18:00 18:29 18:59 19:29 20:05 20:33 23:33 00:03
Hillside, opp Brunswick Road 06:44 07:14 07:44 08:18 08:58 09:29 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:31 17:31 18:01 18:30 19:00 19:30 20:06 20:34 23:34 00:04
Hillside, opp Montgomery Street 06:45 07:15 07:45 08:19 09:00 09:31 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:33 17:33 18:03 18:32 19:02 19:32 20:08 20:35 23:35 00:05
Calton Abbeymount (S-bound) 06:46 07:16 07:46 08:20 09:01 09:32 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:34 17:34 18:04 18:33 19:03 19:33 20:09 20:36 23:36 00:06
Holyrood, at Brae House 06:47 07:17 07:47 08:21 09:02 09:33 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:35 17:35 18:05 18:34 19:04 19:34 20:10 20:37 23:37 00:07
Holyrood, opp Abbeyhill Crescent 06:48 07:18 07:48 08:22 09:03 09:34 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:36 17:36 18:06 18:35 19:05 19:35 20:11 20:38 23:38 00:08
Holyrood, o/s Scottish Parliament 06:50 07:20 07:50 08:24 09:05 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:38 17:38 18:08 18:37 19:07 19:37 20:13 20:40 23:40 00:10
Canongate Kirk (opp) 06:51 07:21 07:51 08:25 09:06 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:39 17:39 18:09 18:38 19:08 19:38 20:14 20:41 23:41 00:11
Canongate, opp New Street 06:52 07:22 07:52 08:26 09:07 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:40 17:40 18:10 18:39 19:09 19:39 20:15 20:42 23:42 00:12
Canongate, after Museum of Childhood 06:53 07:23 07:53 08:27 09:08 09:39 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:41 17:41 18:11 18:40 19:10 19:40 20:16 20:43 23:43 00:13
Old Town South Bridge (S-bound 1) 06:54 07:24 07:54 08:28 09:09 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:11 11:43 17:43 18:13 18:42 19:12 19:42 20:18 20:44 23:44 00:14
Old Town, at National Museum of Scotland 06:56 07:26 07:56 08:30 09:11 09:42 10:12 10:42 11:13 11:45 17:45 18:15 18:44 19:14 19:44 20:20 20:46 23:46 00:16
S Side, before Lauriston Place 06:58 07:28 07:58 08:32 09:14 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:16 11:48 17:48 18:18 18:47 19:17 19:47 20:23 20:48 23:48 00:18
Lauriston Building (before) 06:58 07:28 07:58 08:32 09:14 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:17 11:49 17:49 18:19 18:48 19:18 19:48 20:24 20:48 23:48 00:18
Lauriston, after Chalmers Street 06:59 07:29 07:59 08:33 09:15 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:18 11:50 17:50 18:20 18:49 19:19 19:49 20:25 20:49 23:49 00:19
Old Town, after Lauriston Street 07:01 07:31 08:01 08:35 09:17 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:20 11:52 17:52 18:22 18:50 19:20 19:50 20:26 20:51 23:51 00:21
Old Town East Fountainbridge (SW-bound) 07:02 07:32 08:02 08:36 09:18 09:49 10:19 10:49 11:21 11:53 17:53 18:23 18:51 19:21 19:51 20:27 20:52 23:52 00:22
Fountainbridge, opp Port Hamilton 07:04 07:34 08:04 08:38 09:20 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:24 11:56 17:56 18:26 18:54 19:24 19:54 20:30 20:54 23:54 00:24
Viewforth, before Gilmore Park 07:05 07:35 08:05 08:39 09:21 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:25 11:57 17:57 18:27 18:55 19:25 19:55 20:31 20:55 23:55 00:25
Viewforth, opp Fountain Park 07:05 07:35 08:05 08:39 09:21 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:26 11:58 17:58 18:28 18:56 19:26 19:56 20:31 20:55 23:55 00:25
Viewforth, after Dundee Terrace 07:06 07:36 08:06 08:40 09:22 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:27 11:59 17:59 18:29 18:56 19:26 19:56 20:32 20:56 23:56 00:26
N Merchiston Angle Park Terrace (SW-bound) 07:07 07:37 08:07 08:41 09:23 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:28 12:00 18:00 18:30 18:58 19:28 19:58 20:33 20:57 23:57 00:27
N Merchiston, at St Michaels Church 07:08 07:38 08:08 08:42 09:24 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:29 12:01 18:01 18:31 18:58 19:28 19:58 20:34 20:58 23:58 00:28
N Merchiston, before Shandon Place 07:09 07:39 08:09 08:43 09:25 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:31 12:03 18:03 18:32 18:59 19:29 19:59 20:35 20:59 23:59 00:29
Gorgie, before Hermand Street 07:09 07:39 08:09 08:43 09:25 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:32 12:04 18:04 18:33 19:00 19:30 20:00 20:35 20:59 23:59 00:29
Slateford, opp Hutchison Crossway 07:11 07:41 08:11 08:45 09:27 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:33 12:05 18:05 18:34 19:01 19:31 20:01 20:37 21:01 00:01 00:31
Slateford, opp Hutchison Place 07:11 07:41 08:11 08:45 09:27 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:34 12:06 18:06 18:35 19:02 19:32 20:02 20:37 21:01 00:01 00:31
Slateford Station (before) 07:12 07:42 08:12 08:46 09:28 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:35 12:07 18:07 18:36 19:03 19:33 20:03 20:38 21:02 00:02 00:32
Slateford, opp Edinburgh West Retail Park 07:13 07:43 08:13 08:47 09:29 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:36 12:08 18:08 18:37 19:04 19:34 20:04 20:39 21:03 00:03 00:33
Slateford, before Chesser Grove 07:13 07:43 08:13 08:47 09:29 10:00 10:30 11:01 11:37 12:09 18:09 18:37 19:04 19:34 20:04 20:39 21:03 00:03 00:34
Stenhouse, after Chesser Avenue 07:14 07:44 08:14 08:48 09:30 10:01 10:31 11:02 11:38 12:10 18:10 18:38 19:05 19:35 20:05 20:40 21:04 00:04 00:34
Saughton, after Stenhouse Mill Lane 07:14 07:44 08:14 08:48 09:31 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:38 12:10 18:10 18:39 19:06 19:36 20:06 20:40 21:04 00:04 00:35
Saughton, at HMP Edinburgh 07:15 07:45 08:15 08:49 09:31 10:02 10:32 11:03 11:39 12:11 18:11 18:39 19:06 19:36 20:06 20:41 21:05 00:05 00:35
Longstone Gardens (opp) 07:02
Saughton Mains Avenue (opp) 07:15 07:45 08:15 08:49 09:32 10:03 10:33 11:04 11:40 12:12 18:12 18:40 19:07 19:37 20:07 20:41 21:05 00:05 00:36
Longstone Terrace (after) 00:37
Longstone Terrace (opp) 07:02
Broomhouse, at Parkhead Terrace 07:03 07:17 07:47 08:17 08:51 09:34 10:05 10:35 11:06 11:42 12:14 18:14 18:42 19:09 19:39 20:09 20:43 21:07 00:07
Broomhouse, at Sighthill Post office 07:04 07:18 07:48 08:18 08:52 09:35 10:06 10:36 11:07 11:43 12:15 18:15 18:43 19:10 19:40 20:10 20:44 21:08 00:08
Sighthill Gardens (before) 07:05 07:19 07:49 08:19 08:53 09:36 10:07 10:37 11:08 11:44 12:16 18:16 18:44 19:11 19:41 20:11 20:45 21:09 00:09
Napier University (Sighthill) (opp) 07:05 07:19 07:49 08:19 08:53 09:36 10:07 10:37 11:09 11:45 12:17 18:17 18:45 19:12 19:42 20:12 20:45 21:09 00:09
Sighthill, after Wester Hailes Road 07:06 07:20 07:50 08:20 08:54 09:37 10:08 10:38 11:10 11:46 12:18 18:18 18:46 19:13 19:43 20:13 20:46 21:10 00:10
Sighthill Calder View (Mid Stop) 07:07 07:21 07:51 08:21 08:55 09:38 10:09 10:39 11:11 11:47 12:19 18:19 18:47 19:14 19:44 20:14 20:47 21:11 00:11
Hermiston Park & Ride (SW-bound) 07:23 07:53 08:23 08:57 09:40 10:11 10:41 11:14 11:50 12:22 18:22 18:50 19:17 19:47 20:17 20:49 21:13 00:13
Riccarton Research Avenue North (W-bound) 07:24 07:54 08:24 08:58 09:41 10:12 10:42 11:15 11:51 12:23 18:23 18:51 19:18 19:48 20:18 20:50 21:14 00:14
Riccarton Jack Copland Centre (SW-bound) 07:24 07:54 08:24 08:58 09:42 10:13 10:43 11:16 11:52 12:24 18:24 18:52 19:19 19:49 20:19 20:50 21:14 00:14
Riccarton Boundary Road North (NE-bound) 07:25 07:55 08:25 08:59 09:43 10:14 10:44 11:17 11:53 12:25 18:25 18:53 19:20 19:50 20:20 20:51 21:15 00:15
Riccarton The Avenue (SW-bound) 07:27 07:57 08:27 09:01 09:45 10:16 10:46 11:19 11:55 12:27 18:27 18:55 19:22 19:52 20:22 20:53 21:17 00:17

Riccarton - Ocean Terminal

Sighthill Calder View (Mid Stop) 07:09 then every 30 minutes until then every 30 minutes until
Riccarton The Avenue (SW-bound) 07:36 08:06 08:36 09:06 09:36 10:00 10:30 11:00 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:30 19:00 19:30 19:58 23:28
Riccarton, at Heriot Watt Campus 07:37 08:07 08:37 09:07 09:37 10:01 10:31 11:01 17:01 17:31 18:01 18:31 19:01 19:31 19:59 23:29
Riccarton The Avenue (NE-bound) 07:38 08:08 08:38 09:08 09:38 10:02 10:32 11:02 17:02 17:32 18:02 18:32 19:02 19:32 20:00 23:30
Riccarton Boundary Road North (SW-bound) 07:39 08:09 08:39 09:09 09:39 10:03 10:33 11:03 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:33 19:03 19:33 20:01 23:31
Riccarton Jack Copland Centre (N-bound) 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:10 09:40 10:04 10:34 11:04 17:04 17:34 18:04 18:34 19:04 19:34 20:02 23:32
Riccarton Research Avenue North (E-bound) 07:41 08:11 08:41 09:11 09:41 10:05 10:35 11:05 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:35 19:05 19:35 20:03 23:33
Hermiston Park & Ride (NE-bound) 07:43 08:13 08:43 09:13 09:43 10:07 10:37 11:07 17:07 17:37 18:07 18:37 19:07 19:37 20:05 23:35
Sighthill, at Burtons Biscuits Factory 07:12 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:09 10:39 11:10 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:39 19:09 19:39 20:07 23:37
Napier University (Sighthill) (nr) 07:13 07:46 08:16 08:46 09:16 09:46 10:10 10:40 11:11 17:11 17:41 18:11 18:40 19:10 19:40 20:08 23:38
Sighthill Green (before) 07:14 07:47 08:17 08:47 09:17 09:47 10:11 10:41 11:12 17:12 17:42 18:12 18:41 19:11 19:41 20:09 23:39
Broomhouse Road (after) 07:15 07:48 08:18 08:48 09:18 09:48 10:12 10:42 11:13 17:13 17:43 18:13 18:41 19:11 19:41 20:09 23:39
Broomhouse, opp Sighthill Post Office 07:16 07:49 08:19 08:49 09:19 09:49 10:13 10:43 11:14 17:14 17:44 18:14 18:42 19:12 19:42 20:10 23:40
Saughton Mains (o/s) 07:17 07:50 08:20 08:50 09:20 09:50 10:14 10:44 11:15 17:15 17:45 18:15 18:43 19:13 19:43 20:11 23:41
Saughton Mains Avenue (after) 07:18 07:51 08:21 08:51 09:21 09:51 10:15 10:45 11:16 17:16 17:46 18:16 18:44 19:14 19:44 20:12 23:42
Saughton, opp HMP Edinburgh 07:19 07:52 08:22 08:52 09:22 09:52 10:16 10:46 11:17 17:17 17:47 18:17 18:45 19:15 19:45 20:13 23:43
Saughton, before Stenhouse Mill Lane 07:19 07:52 08:22 08:52 09:23 09:53 10:17 10:47 11:18 17:18 17:48 18:18 18:46 19:16 19:46 20:13 23:43
Slateford, opp Chesser Grove 07:20 07:53 08:23 08:53 09:24 09:54 10:18 10:48 11:20 17:20 17:50 18:20 18:47 19:17 19:47 20:14 23:44
Slateford, at Edinburgh West Retail Park 07:21 07:54 08:24 08:54 09:24 09:54 10:18 10:48 11:20 17:20 17:50 18:20 18:47 19:17 19:47 20:15 23:45
Slateford Station (after) 07:22 07:55 08:25 08:55 09:26 09:56 10:20 10:50 11:22 17:22 17:52 18:22 18:49 19:19 19:49 20:16 23:46
Slateford, before Hutchison Place 07:22 07:55 08:25 08:55 09:27 09:57 10:21 10:51 11:23 17:23 17:53 18:23 18:50 19:20 19:50 20:16 23:46
Slateford, before Hutchison Crossway 07:23 07:56 08:26 08:56 09:27 09:57 10:21 10:51 11:23 17:23 17:53 18:23 18:50 19:20 19:50 20:17 23:47
Slateford, after Moat Drive 07:24 07:57 08:27 08:57 09:28 09:58 10:22 10:52 11:25 17:25 17:55 18:24 18:51 19:21 19:51 20:18 23:48
N Merchiston, opp Shandon Place 07:25 07:58 08:28 08:58 09:29 09:59 10:23 10:53 11:27 17:27 17:57 18:26 18:53 19:23 19:53 20:19 23:49
N Merchiston, opp St Michaels Church 07:26 07:59 08:29 08:59 09:30 10:00 10:24 10:54 11:27 17:27 17:57 18:27 18:53 19:23 19:53 20:20 23:50
N Merchiston Angle Park Terrace (NE-bound) 07:26 07:59 08:29 08:59 09:31 10:01 10:25 10:55 11:28 17:28 17:58 18:28 18:54 19:24 19:54 20:20 23:50
Viewforth, opp Dundee Terrace 07:27 08:00 08:30 09:00 09:32 10:02 10:26 10:56 11:30 17:30 18:00 18:29 18:55 19:25 19:55 20:21 23:51
Viewforth, at Fountain Park 07:28 08:01 08:31 09:01 09:33 10:03 10:27 10:57 11:31 17:31 18:01 18:30 18:56 19:26 19:56 20:22 23:52
Viewforth, opp Gilmore Park 07:28 08:01 08:31 09:01 09:33 10:03 10:27 10:57 11:32 17:32 18:02 18:31 18:57 19:27 19:57 20:22 23:52
Fountainbridge, after Grove Street 07:29 08:02 08:32 09:02 09:34 10:04 10:28 10:58 11:33 17:33 18:03 18:32 18:58 19:28 19:58 20:23 23:53
Fountainbridge, nr Port Hamilton 07:29 08:02 08:32 09:02 09:34 10:04 10:28 10:58 11:33 17:33 18:03 18:32 18:58 19:28 19:58 20:23 23:53
Fountainbridge Semple Street (N-bound) 07:30 08:03 08:33 09:03 09:35 10:05 10:29 10:59 11:34 17:34 18:04 18:33 18:59 19:29 19:59 20:24 23:54
Fountainbridge, after Bread Street 07:31 08:04 08:34 09:04 09:36 10:06 10:30 11:01 11:36 17:36 18:06 18:34 19:00 19:30 20:00 20:25 23:55
Lauriston, opp Glen Street 07:32 08:05 08:35 09:05 09:37 10:07 10:31 11:02 11:37 17:37 18:07 18:36 19:02 19:32 20:02 20:26 23:56
Lauriston Building (opp) 07:33 08:06 08:36 09:07 09:39 10:09 10:33 11:04 11:39 17:39 18:09 18:38 19:04 19:34 20:04 20:28 23:58
Old Town, at Forrest Road 07:35 08:08 08:38 09:09 09:41 10:11 10:35 11:07 11:42 17:42 18:12 18:40 19:06 19:36 20:06 20:30 00:00
Old Town, opp National Museum of Scotland 07:36 08:09 08:39 09:10 09:42 10:12 10:36 11:08 11:43 17:43 18:13 18:41 19:07 19:37 20:07 20:31 00:01
Old Town South Bridge (N-bound 1) 07:37 08:10 08:40 09:12 09:44 10:14 10:38 11:10 11:45 17:45 18:15 18:43 19:09 19:39 20:09 20:32 00:02
Canongate, opp Museum of Childhood 07:39 08:12 08:42 09:13 09:45 10:15 10:39 11:11 11:46 17:46 18:16 18:44 19:10 19:40 20:10 20:34 00:04
Canongate Kirk (at) 07:41 08:14 08:44 09:16 09:48 10:18 10:42 11:14 11:49 17:49 18:19 18:47 19:13 19:43 20:13 20:36 00:06
Holyrood, opp Scottish Parliament 07:42 08:15 08:45 09:17 09:49 10:19 10:43 11:15 11:50 17:50 18:20 18:48 19:14 19:44 20:14 20:37 00:07
Holyrood, before Abbeyhill Crescent 07:43 08:16 08:46 09:18 09:50 10:20 10:44 11:16 11:51 17:51 18:21 18:49 19:15 19:45 20:15 20:38 00:08
Calton Abbeymount (N-bound) 07:44 08:17 08:47 09:19 09:51 10:21 10:45 11:18 11:53 17:53 18:23 18:50 19:16 19:46 20:16 20:39 00:09
Hillside, before Brunswick Road 07:46 08:19 08:49 09:21 09:53 10:23 10:47 11:20 11:55 17:55 18:25 18:52 19:18 19:48 20:18 20:41 00:11
Leith, nr Albert Street 07:47 08:20 08:50 09:22 09:54 10:24 10:48 11:21 11:56 17:56 18:26 18:53 19:19 19:49 20:19 20:42 00:12
Leith, after St Clair Avenue 07:48 08:21 08:51 09:24 09:56 10:26 10:50 11:23 11:58 17:58 18:28 18:55 19:21 19:51 20:21 20:43 00:13
Leith, opp Academy Park 07:49 08:22 08:52 09:25 09:57 10:27 10:51 11:24 11:59 17:59 18:29 18:56 19:22 19:52 20:22 20:44 00:14
Leith Duke Street (NW-bound) 07:49 08:22 08:52 09:26 09:58 10:28 10:52 11:25 12:00 18:00 18:30 18:57 19:23 19:53 20:23 20:44 00:14
Leith, opp Kirkgate Centre 07:51 08:24 08:54 09:27 09:59 10:29 10:53 11:26 12:01 18:01 18:31 18:58 19:24 19:54 20:24 20:46 00:16
Leith, opp St Anthony Street 07:51 08:24 08:54 09:27 09:59 10:29 10:53 11:27 12:02 18:02 18:31 18:58 19:24 19:54 20:24 20:46 00:16
Leith, after Parliament Street 07:52 08:25 08:55 09:29 10:01 10:31 10:55 11:28 12:03 18:03 18:32 18:59 19:25 19:55 20:25 20:47 00:17
Leith The Shore (NE-bound) 07:53 08:26 08:56 09:30 10:02 10:32 10:56 11:29 12:04 18:04 18:33 19:00 19:26 19:56 20:26 20:48 00:18
N Leith, after Sandport Street 07:53 08:26 08:56 09:30 10:02 10:32 10:56 11:30 12:05 18:05 18:34 19:01 19:27 19:57 20:27 20:48 00:18
N Leith, opp Victoria Quay 07:54 08:27 08:57 09:31 10:03 10:33 10:57 11:31 12:06 18:06 18:35 19:02 19:28 19:58 20:28 20:49 00:19
N Leith Commercial Street (NW-bound) 07:55 08:28 08:58 09:32 10:04 10:34 10:58 11:32 12:07 18:07 18:35 19:02 19:28 19:58 20:28 20:50 00:20
N Leith Ocean Drive (NE-bound) 07:55 08:28 08:58 09:33 10:05 10:35 10:59 11:33 12:08 18:08 18:36 19:03 19:29 19:59 20:29 20:50 00:20
N Leith Ocean Terminal (Stop OF) 07:57 08:30 09:00 09:35 10:07 10:37 11:01 11:35 12:10 18:10 18:38 19:05 19:31 20:01 20:31 20:52 00:22

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Similar services

More information

Lothian Buses