bustimes.org

35 - Riccarton - Ocean Terminal

A bus service operated by Lothian Buses

Map

Riccarton - Ocean Terminal

Sighthill Calder View (Mid Stop) 05:40 then every 20 minutes until then every 30 minutes until
Riccarton The Avenue (SW-bound) 06:05 06:30 06:50 07:10 07:30 17:10 17:30 17:50 18:10 18:32 19:02 19:28 19:58 20:28 23:28
Riccarton, at Heriot Watt Campus 06:06 06:31 06:51 07:11 07:31 17:11 17:31 17:51 18:11 18:33 19:03 19:29 19:59 20:29 23:29
Riccarton The Avenue (NE-bound) 06:07 06:32 06:52 07:12 07:32 17:12 17:32 17:52 18:12 18:34 19:04 19:30 20:00 20:30 23:30
Riccarton Boundary Road North (SW-bound) 06:09 06:34 06:54 07:14 07:35 17:15 17:35 17:55 18:15 18:36 19:06 19:32 20:02 20:32 23:32
Riccarton Jack Copland Centre (N-bound) 06:10 06:35 06:55 07:15 07:37 17:17 17:37 17:57 18:17 18:38 19:08 19:34 20:04 20:33 23:33
Riccarton Research Avenue North (E-bound) 06:11 06:36 06:56 07:16 07:38 17:18 17:38 17:58 18:18 18:39 19:09 19:35 20:05 20:34 23:34
Hermiston Park & Ride (NE-bound) 06:13 06:38 06:58 07:18 07:40 17:20 17:40 18:00 18:20 18:41 19:11 19:37 20:07 20:36 23:36
Sighthill, at Burtons Biscuits Factory 05:43 06:15 06:41 07:01 07:21 07:43 17:23 17:43 18:03 18:23 18:43 19:13 19:39 20:09 20:38 23:38
Napier University (Sighthill) (nr) 05:44 06:16 06:42 07:02 07:22 07:44 17:24 17:44 18:04 18:24 18:44 19:14 19:40 20:10 20:39 23:39
Sighthill Green (before) 05:45 06:17 06:43 07:03 07:23 07:45 17:25 17:45 18:05 18:25 18:45 19:15 19:41 20:11 20:40 23:40
Broomhouse Road (after) 05:46 06:18 06:44 07:04 07:24 07:46 17:26 17:46 18:06 18:26 18:45 19:15 19:41 20:11 20:40 23:40
Broomhouse, opp Sighthill Post Office 05:47 06:19 06:45 07:05 07:25 07:47 17:27 17:47 18:07 18:27 18:46 19:16 19:42 20:12 20:41 23:41
Saughton Mains (o/s) 04:51 05:21 05:48 06:20 06:46 07:06 07:26 07:48 17:28 17:48 18:08 18:28 18:47 19:17 19:43 20:13 20:42 23:42
Saughton Mains Avenue (after) 04:52 05:22 05:49 06:21 06:47 07:07 07:27 07:49 17:29 17:49 18:09 18:29 18:48 19:18 19:44 20:14 20:43 23:43
Saughton, opp HMP Edinburgh 04:53 05:23 05:50 06:22 06:48 07:08 07:28 07:50 17:30 17:50 18:10 18:30 18:49 19:19 19:45 20:15 20:44 23:44
Saughton, before Stenhouse Mill Lane 04:53 05:23 05:50 06:22 06:49 07:09 07:29 07:51 17:31 17:51 18:11 18:31 18:50 19:20 19:46 20:16 20:44 23:44
Slateford, opp Chesser Grove 04:54 05:24 05:51 06:23 06:50 07:10 07:30 07:53 17:33 17:53 18:13 18:32 18:51 19:21 19:47 20:17 20:45 23:45
Slateford, at Edinburgh West Retail Park 04:55 05:25 05:52 06:24 06:50 07:10 07:30 07:53 17:33 17:53 18:13 18:32 18:51 19:21 19:47 20:17 20:46 23:46
Slateford Station (after) 04:56 05:26 05:53 06:25 06:52 07:12 07:32 07:55 17:35 17:55 18:15 18:34 18:53 19:23 19:49 20:19 20:47 23:47
Slateford, before Hutchison Place 04:56 05:26 05:53 06:26 06:53 07:13 07:33 07:56 17:36 17:56 18:16 18:35 18:54 19:24 19:50 20:20 20:47 23:47
Slateford, before Hutchison Crossway 04:57 05:27 05:54 06:26 06:53 07:13 07:34 07:57 17:37 17:57 18:17 18:35 18:54 19:24 19:50 20:20 20:48 23:48
Slateford, after Moat Drive 04:58 05:28 05:55 06:27 06:54 07:14 07:35 07:58 17:38 17:58 18:18 18:36 18:55 19:25 19:51 20:21 20:49 23:49
N Merchiston, opp Shandon Place 04:59 05:29 05:56 06:28 06:56 07:16 07:37 08:00 17:40 18:00 18:20 18:38 18:57 19:27 19:53 20:23 20:50 23:50
N Merchiston, opp St Michaels Church 05:00 05:30 05:57 06:29 06:56 07:16 07:38 08:01 17:41 18:01 18:21 18:38 18:57 19:27 19:53 20:23 20:51 23:51
N Merchiston Angle Park Terrace (NE-bound) 05:00 05:30 05:57 06:30 06:57 07:17 07:39 08:02 17:42 18:02 18:22 18:39 18:58 19:28 19:54 20:24 20:51 23:51
Viewforth, opp Dundee Terrace 05:01 05:31 05:58 06:31 06:58 07:18 07:40 08:03 17:43 18:03 18:23 18:40 18:59 19:29 19:55 20:25 20:52 23:52
Viewforth, at Fountain Park 05:02 05:32 05:59 06:32 06:59 07:19 07:41 08:04 17:44 18:04 18:24 18:41 19:00 19:30 19:56 20:26 20:53 23:53
Viewforth, opp Gilmore Park 05:02 05:32 05:59 06:32 07:00 07:20 07:42 08:05 17:45 18:05 18:25 18:42 19:01 19:31 19:57 20:27 20:53 23:53
Fountainbridge, after Grove Street 05:03 05:33 06:00 06:33 07:01 07:21 07:43 08:06 17:46 18:06 18:26 18:43 19:02 19:32 19:58 20:28 20:54 23:54
Fountainbridge, nr Port Hamilton 05:03 05:33 06:00 06:33 07:01 07:21 07:44 08:07 17:47 18:07 18:27 18:43 19:02 19:32 19:58 20:28 20:54 23:54
Fountainbridge Semple Street (N-bound) 05:04 05:34 06:01 06:34 07:02 07:22 07:45 08:08 17:48 18:08 18:28 18:44 19:03 19:33 19:59 20:29 20:55 23:55
Fountainbridge, after Bread Street 05:05 05:35 06:02 06:35 07:03 07:23 07:47 08:10 17:50 18:10 18:29 18:45 19:04 19:34 20:00 20:30 20:56 23:56
Lauriston, opp Glen Street 05:06 05:36 06:03 06:36 07:04 07:24 07:48 08:11 17:51 18:11 18:31 18:47 19:06 19:36 20:02 20:31 20:57 23:57
Lauriston Building (opp) 05:07 05:37 06:04 06:38 07:06 07:26 07:50 08:13 17:53 18:13 18:33 18:49 19:08 19:38 20:04 20:33 20:59 23:59
Old Town, at Forrest Road 05:09 05:39 06:06 06:40 07:08 07:28 07:53 08:16 17:56 18:16 18:35 18:51 19:10 19:40 20:06 20:35 21:01 00:01
Old Town, opp National Museum of Scotland 05:10 05:40 06:07 06:41 07:09 07:29 07:54 08:17 17:57 18:17 18:36 18:52 19:11 19:41 20:07 20:36 21:02 00:02
Old Town South Bridge (N-bound 1) 05:12 05:42 06:09 06:43 07:12 07:32 07:57 08:20 18:00 18:20 18:38 18:54 19:13 19:43 20:09 20:38 21:04 00:04
Old Town North Bridge (Stop NA) 05:13 05:43 06:10 06:45 07:14 07:34 07:59 08:22 18:02 18:22 18:40 18:56 19:15 19:45 20:11 20:39 21:05 00:05
Edinburgh Waterloo Place (Stop ZK) 05:15 05:45 06:12 06:47 07:17 07:36 08:01 08:24 18:04 18:24 18:42 18:58 19:17 19:47 20:13 20:41 21:07 00:07
Edinburgh, opp St Andrew's House 05:16 05:46 06:13 06:48 07:18 07:37 08:02 08:25 18:05 18:25 18:43 18:59 19:18 19:48 20:14 20:42 21:08 00:08
Calton, at Regent Terrace 05:17 05:47 06:14 06:49 07:19 07:38 08:03 08:26 18:06 18:26 18:44 19:00 19:19 19:49 20:15 20:43 21:09 00:09
Calton Terrace Brae (nr) 05:18 05:48 06:15 06:51 07:21 07:40 08:05 08:28 18:08 18:28 18:46 19:02 19:21 19:51 20:17 20:44 21:10 00:10
Calton Abbeymount (N-bound) 05:19 05:49 06:16 06:51 07:21 07:41 08:06 08:29 18:09 18:29 18:46 19:02 19:21 19:51 20:17 20:45 21:11 00:11
Hillside, before Brunswick Road 05:20 05:50 06:17 06:53 07:23 07:42 08:07 08:30 18:10 18:30 18:48 19:04 19:23 19:53 20:19 20:46 21:12 00:12
Leith, nr Albert Street 05:21 05:51 06:18 06:54 07:24 07:44 08:09 08:32 18:12 18:32 18:49 19:05 19:24 19:54 20:20 20:47 21:13 00:13
Leith, after St Clair Avenue 05:22 05:52 06:19 06:55 07:25 07:45 08:10 08:33 18:13 18:33 18:50 19:06 19:25 19:55 20:21 20:48 21:14 00:14
Leith, opp Academy Park 05:23 05:53 06:20 06:56 07:26 07:46 08:11 08:34 18:14 18:34 18:51 19:07 19:26 19:56 20:22 20:49 21:15 00:15
Leith Duke Street (NW-bound) 05:23 05:53 06:20 06:57 07:27 07:47 08:12 08:35 18:15 18:35 18:52 19:08 19:27 19:57 20:23 20:49 21:15 00:15
Leith, opp Kirkgate Centre 05:25 05:55 06:22 06:58 07:28 07:48 08:13 08:36 18:16 18:36 18:53 19:09 19:28 19:58 20:24 20:51 21:17 00:17
Leith, opp St Anthony Street 05:25 05:55 06:22 06:58 07:29 07:49 08:14 08:37 18:17 18:36 18:53 19:09 19:28 19:58 20:24 20:51 21:17 00:17
Leith, after Parliament Street 05:26 05:56 06:23 06:59 07:30 07:50 08:15 08:38 18:18 18:37 18:54 19:10 19:29 19:59 20:25 20:52 21:18 00:18
Leith The Shore (NE-bound) 05:27 05:57 06:24 07:00 07:31 07:51 08:16 08:39 18:19 18:38 18:55 19:11 19:30 20:00 20:26 20:53 21:19 00:19
N Leith, after Sandport Street 05:27 05:57 06:24 07:01 07:33 07:53 08:18 08:41 18:21 18:39 18:56 19:12 19:31 20:01 20:27 20:53 21:19 00:19
N Leith, opp Victoria Quay 05:28 05:58 06:25 07:02 07:34 07:54 08:19 08:42 18:22 18:40 18:57 19:13 19:32 20:02 20:28 20:54 21:20 00:20
N Leith Commercial Street (NW-bound) 05:29 05:59 06:26 07:02 07:35 07:55 08:20 08:43 18:23 18:40 18:57 19:13 19:32 20:02 20:28 20:55 21:21 00:21
N Leith Ocean Drive (NE-bound) 05:29 05:59 06:26 07:03 07:35 07:55 08:20 08:43 18:23 18:41 18:58 19:14 19:33 20:03 20:29 20:55 21:21 00:21
N Leith Ocean Terminal (Stop OF) 05:31 06:01 06:28 07:05 07:38 07:58 08:23 08:46 18:26 18:43 19:00 19:16 19:35 20:05 20:31 20:57 21:23 00:23

Ocean Terminal - Riccarton

N Leith Ocean Terminal (Stop OF) 05:08 05:44 06:14 06:34 06:54 07:14 07:32 then every 20 minutes until 17:32 17:52 18:12 18:33 19:00 19:24 19:54 20:24 then every 30 minutes until 23:24 23:54
N Leith Commercial Street (SE-bound) 05:09 05:45 06:15 06:35 06:55 07:15 07:34 17:34 17:54 18:14 18:34 19:01 19:25 19:55 20:25 23:25 23:55
N Leith, o/s Victoria Quay 05:10 05:46 06:16 06:37 06:57 07:17 07:35 17:35 17:55 18:15 18:36 19:03 19:27 19:57 20:26 23:26 23:56
N Leith, opp Sandport Street 05:11 05:47 06:17 06:38 06:58 07:18 07:37 17:37 17:57 18:17 18:37 19:04 19:28 19:58 20:27 23:27 23:57
Leith The Shore (SW-bound) 05:12 05:48 06:18 06:39 06:59 07:19 07:38 17:38 17:58 18:18 18:38 19:05 19:29 19:59 20:28 23:28 23:58
Leith, opp Parliament Street 05:13 05:49 06:19 06:40 07:00 07:20 07:39 17:39 17:59 18:19 18:39 19:06 19:30 20:00 20:29 23:29 23:59
Leith, before St Anthony Street 05:14 05:50 06:20 06:41 07:01 07:21 07:40 17:40 18:00 18:20 18:40 19:07 19:31 20:01 20:30 23:30 00:00
Leith, at Kirkgate Centre 05:14 05:50 06:20 06:41 07:01 07:21 07:41 17:41 18:01 18:21 18:40 19:07 19:31 20:01 20:30 23:30 00:00
Leith Duke Street (SE-bound) 05:15 05:51 06:21 06:43 07:03 07:23 07:42 17:42 18:02 18:22 18:42 19:09 19:33 20:03 20:31 23:31 00:01
Leith, after Academy Park 05:16 05:52 06:22 06:44 07:04 07:24 07:44 17:44 18:04 18:24 18:43 19:10 19:34 20:04 20:32 23:32 00:02
Leith, before St Clair Avenue 05:16 05:52 06:22 06:44 07:04 07:24 07:44 17:44 18:04 18:24 18:43 19:10 19:34 20:04 20:32 23:32 00:02
Leith, after Dalmeny Street 05:17 05:53 06:23 06:45 07:05 07:25 07:45 17:45 18:05 18:25 18:44 19:11 19:35 20:05 20:33 23:33 00:03
Hillside, opp Brunswick Road 05:18 05:54 06:24 06:46 07:06 07:26 07:46 17:46 18:06 18:26 18:45 19:12 19:36 20:06 20:34 23:34 00:04
Hillside, opp Montgomery Street 05:19 05:55 06:25 06:47 07:07 07:27 07:47 17:47 18:07 18:27 18:46 19:13 19:37 20:07 20:35 23:35 00:05
Calton Abbeymount (S-bound) 05:20 05:56 06:26 06:48 07:08 07:28 07:48 17:48 18:08 18:28 18:47 19:14 19:38 20:08 20:36 23:36 00:06
Calton Terrace Brae (opp) 05:20 05:56 06:26 06:49 07:09 07:29 07:49 17:49 18:09 18:29 18:48 19:15 19:39 20:09 20:36 23:36 00:06
Calton, opp Regent Terrace 05:22 05:58 06:28 06:51 07:11 07:31 07:51 17:51 18:11 18:31 18:50 19:17 19:41 20:11 20:38 23:38 00:08
Edinburgh, at St Andrew's House 05:23 05:59 06:29 06:52 07:12 07:32 07:52 17:52 18:12 18:32 18:51 19:18 19:42 20:12 20:39 23:39 00:09
Edinburgh Waterloo Place (Stop ZJ) 05:25 06:01 06:31 06:54 07:14 07:34 07:54 17:54 18:14 18:34 18:53 19:20 19:44 20:14 20:41 23:41 00:11
Old Town North Bridge (Stop NC) 05:26 06:02 06:32 06:55 07:15 07:35 07:55 17:55 18:15 18:35 18:54 19:21 19:45 20:15 20:42 23:42 00:12
Old Town South Bridge (S-bound 1) 05:28 06:04 06:35 06:58 07:18 07:38 07:58 17:58 18:18 18:38 18:57 19:24 19:48 20:18 20:44 23:44 00:14
Old Town, at National Museum of Scotland 05:30 06:06 06:37 07:00 07:20 07:40 08:00 18:00 18:20 18:40 18:59 19:26 19:50 20:20 20:46 23:46 00:16
S Side, before Lauriston Place 05:32 06:08 06:40 07:03 07:23 07:43 08:03 18:03 18:23 18:43 19:02 19:29 19:53 20:23 20:48 23:48 00:18
Lauriston Building (before) 05:32 06:08 06:41 07:04 07:24 07:44 08:04 18:04 18:24 18:44 19:03 19:30 19:54 20:24 20:48 23:48 00:18
Lauriston, after Chalmers Street 05:33 06:09 06:42 07:05 07:25 07:45 08:05 18:05 18:25 18:45 19:04 19:31 19:55 20:25 20:49 23:49 00:19
Old Town, after Lauriston Street 05:35 06:11 06:43 07:06 07:26 07:47 08:07 18:07 18:27 18:46 19:05 19:32 19:56 20:26 20:51 23:51 00:21
Old Town East Fountainbridge (SW-bound) 05:36 06:12 06:44 07:07 07:27 07:48 08:08 18:08 18:28 18:47 19:06 19:33 19:57 20:27 20:52 23:52 00:22
Fountainbridge, opp Port Hamilton 05:38 06:14 06:47 07:10 07:30 07:51 08:11 18:11 18:31 18:50 19:09 19:36 20:00 20:30 20:54 23:54 00:24
Viewforth, before Gilmore Park 05:39 06:15 06:48 07:11 07:31 07:52 08:12 18:12 18:32 18:51 19:10 19:37 20:01 20:31 20:55 23:55 00:25
Viewforth, opp Fountain Park 05:39 06:15 06:49 07:12 07:32 07:53 08:13 18:13 18:33 18:52 19:11 19:38 20:02 20:31 20:55 23:55 00:25
Viewforth, after Dundee Terrace 05:40 06:16 06:49 07:12 07:33 07:54 08:14 18:14 18:33 18:52 19:11 19:38 20:02 20:32 20:56 23:56 00:26
N Merchiston Angle Park Terrace (SW-bound) 05:41 06:17 06:51 07:14 07:34 07:55 08:15 18:15 18:35 18:54 19:13 19:40 20:04 20:33 20:57 23:57 00:27
N Merchiston, at St Michaels Church 05:42 06:18 06:51 07:14 07:35 07:56 08:16 18:16 18:35 18:54 19:13 19:40 20:04 20:34 20:58 23:58 00:28
N Merchiston, before Shandon Place 05:43 06:19 06:52 07:15 07:37 07:58 08:18 18:18 18:36 18:55 19:14 19:41 20:05 20:35 20:59 23:59 00:29
Gorgie, before Hermand Street 05:43 06:19 06:53 07:16 07:38 07:59 08:19 18:19 18:37 18:56 19:15 19:42 20:06 20:35 20:59 23:59 00:29
Slateford, opp Hutchison Crossway 05:45 06:21 06:54 07:17 07:39 08:00 08:20 18:20 18:38 18:57 19:16 19:43 20:07 20:37 21:01 00:01 00:31
Slateford, opp Hutchison Place 05:45 06:21 06:55 07:18 07:40 08:01 08:21 18:21 18:39 18:58 19:17 19:44 20:08 20:37 21:01 00:01 00:31
Slateford Station (before) 05:46 06:22 06:56 07:19 07:41 08:02 08:22 18:22 18:40 18:59 19:18 19:45 20:09 20:38 21:02 00:02 00:32
Slateford, opp Edinburgh West Retail Park 05:47 06:23 06:57 07:20 07:42 08:03 08:23 18:23 18:41 19:00 19:19 19:46 20:10 20:39 21:03 00:03 00:33
Slateford, before Chesser Grove 05:47 06:23 06:57 07:20 07:43 08:04 08:24 18:24 18:41 19:00 19:19 19:46 20:10 20:39 21:03 00:03 00:34
Stenhouse, after Chesser Avenue 05:48 06:24 06:58 07:21 07:44 08:05 08:25 18:25 18:42 19:01 19:20 19:47 20:11 20:40 21:04 00:04 00:35
Saughton, after Stenhouse Mill Lane 05:48 06:24 06:59 07:22 07:44 08:05 08:25 18:25 18:43 19:02 19:21 19:48 20:12 20:40 21:04 00:04 00:35
Saughton, at HMP Edinburgh 05:49 06:25 06:59 07:22 07:45 08:06 08:26 18:26 18:43 19:02 19:21 19:48 20:12 20:41 21:05 00:05 00:36
Saughton Mains Avenue (opp) 05:49 06:25 07:00 07:23 07:46 08:07 08:27 18:27 18:44 19:03 19:22 19:49 20:13 20:41 21:05 00:05 00:37
Longstone Terrace (after) 00:38
Broomhouse, at Parkhead Terrace 05:51 06:27 07:02 07:25 07:48 08:09 08:29 18:29 18:46 19:05 19:24 19:51 20:15 20:43 21:07 00:07
Broomhouse, at Sighthill Post office 05:52 06:28 07:03 07:26 07:49 08:10 08:30 18:30 18:47 19:06 19:25 19:52 20:16 20:44 21:08 00:08
Sighthill Gardens (before) 05:53 06:29 07:04 07:27 07:50 08:11 08:31 18:31 18:48 19:07 19:26 19:53 20:17 20:45 21:09 00:09
Napier University (Sighthill) (opp) 05:53 06:29 07:05 07:28 07:51 08:12 08:32 18:32 18:49 19:08 19:27 19:54 20:18 20:45 21:09 00:09
Sighthill, after Wester Hailes Road 05:54 06:30 07:06 07:29 07:52 08:13 08:33 18:33 18:50 19:09 19:28 19:55 20:19 20:46 21:10 00:10
Sighthill Calder View (Mid Stop) 05:55 06:31 07:07 07:30 07:53 08:14 08:34 18:34 18:51 19:10 19:29 19:56 20:20 20:47 21:11 00:11
Hermiston Park & Ride (SW-bound) 05:57 06:33 07:09 07:33 07:56 08:17 08:37 18:37 18:54 19:13 19:32 19:59 20:23 20:49 21:13 00:13
Riccarton Research Avenue North (W-bound) 05:58 06:34 07:10 07:34 07:57 08:18 08:38 18:38 18:55 19:14 19:33 20:00 20:24 20:50 21:14 00:14
Riccarton Jack Copland Centre (SW-bound) 05:59 06:35 07:11 07:35 07:58 08:19 08:39 18:39 18:56 19:15 19:34 20:01 20:25 20:51 21:15 00:15
Riccarton Boundary Road North (NE-bound) 06:00 06:36 07:12 07:36 07:59 08:20 08:40 18:40 18:57 19:16 19:35 20:02 20:26 20:52 21:16 00:16
Riccarton The Avenue (SW-bound) 06:02 06:39 07:15 07:39 08:02 08:23 08:43 18:43 19:00 19:19 19:38 20:05 20:29 20:54 21:18 00:18

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Similar services

More information

Lothian Buses