🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

35 - Riccarton - Ocean Terminal

A bus service operated by Lothian Buses

Map

Riccarton - Ocean Terminal

Sighthill Calder View (Mid Stop) 05:35 06:00 then every 20 minutes until then every 30 minutes until
Riccarton, at Heriot Watt Campus 06:30 06:55 07:15 17:35 17:55 18:20 18:50 19:20 20:50 21:47 22:47
Riccarton The Avenue (NE-bound) 06:31 06:56 07:16 17:36 17:56 18:21 18:51 19:21 20:51 21:48 22:48
Hermiston Park & Ride (NE-bound) 06:33 06:58 07:19 17:39 17:59 18:24 18:54 19:23 20:53 21:50 22:50
Sighthill, at Burtons Biscuits Factory 05:38 06:03 06:35 07:00 07:22 17:42 18:02 18:27 18:57 19:25 20:55 21:52 22:52
Napier University (Sighthill) (nr) 05:39 06:04 06:36 07:01 07:23 17:43 18:03 18:28 18:58 19:26 20:56 21:53 22:53
Sighthill Green (before) 05:40 06:05 06:37 07:02 07:24 17:44 18:04 18:29 18:59 19:27 20:57 21:54 22:54
Broomhouse Road (after) 05:41 06:06 06:38 07:03 07:25 17:45 18:05 18:30 19:00 19:27 20:57 21:54 22:54
Broomhouse, opp Sighthill Post Office 05:42 06:07 06:39 07:04 07:26 17:46 18:06 18:31 19:01 19:28 20:58 21:55 22:55
Saughton Mains (o/s) 04:45 05:15 05:43 06:08 06:40 07:05 07:27 17:47 18:07 18:32 19:02 19:29 20:59 21:56 22:56
Saughton Mains Avenue (after) 04:46 05:16 05:44 06:09 06:41 07:06 07:28 17:48 18:08 18:33 19:03 19:30 21:00 21:57 22:57
Saughton, opp HMP Edinburgh 04:47 05:17 05:45 06:10 06:42 07:07 07:29 17:49 18:09 18:34 19:04 19:31 21:01 21:58 22:58
Saughton, before Stenhouse Mill Lane 04:47 05:17 05:45 06:10 06:42 07:08 07:30 17:50 18:10 18:35 19:04 19:31 21:01 21:58 22:58
Slateford, opp Chesser Grove 04:48 05:18 05:46 06:11 06:43 07:10 07:32 17:52 18:12 18:37 19:05 19:32 21:02 21:59 22:59
Slateford, at Edinburgh West Retail Park 04:49 05:19 05:47 06:12 06:44 07:10 07:32 17:52 18:12 18:37 19:06 19:33 21:03 22:00 23:00
Slateford Station (after) 04:50 05:20 05:48 06:13 06:45 07:12 07:34 17:54 18:14 18:39 19:07 19:34 21:04 22:01 23:01
Slateford, before Hutchison Place 04:50 05:20 05:48 06:13 06:45 07:13 07:35 17:55 18:15 18:40 19:07 19:34 21:04 22:01 23:01
Slateford, before Hutchison Crossway 04:51 05:21 05:49 06:14 06:46 07:13 07:35 17:55 18:15 18:40 19:08 19:35 21:05 22:02 23:02
Slateford, after Moat Drive 04:52 05:22 05:50 06:15 06:47 07:14 07:36 17:56 18:16 18:41 19:09 19:36 21:06 22:03 23:03
N Merchiston, opp Shandon Place 04:53 05:23 05:51 06:16 06:48 07:16 07:38 17:58 18:18 18:43 19:10 19:37 21:07 22:04 23:04
N Merchiston, opp St Michaels Church 04:54 05:24 05:52 06:17 06:49 07:17 07:39 17:59 18:19 18:44 19:11 19:38 21:08 22:05 23:05
N Merchiston Angle Park Terrace (NE-bound) 04:54 05:24 05:52 06:17 06:49 07:18 07:40 18:00 18:20 18:45 19:11 19:38 21:08 22:05 23:05
Viewforth, opp Dundee Terrace 04:55 05:25 05:53 06:18 06:50 07:19 07:41 18:01 18:21 18:46 19:12 19:39 21:09 22:06 23:06
Viewforth, at Fountain Park 04:56 05:26 05:54 06:19 06:51 07:20 07:42 18:02 18:22 18:47 19:13 19:40 21:10 22:07 23:07
Viewforth, opp Gilmore Park 04:56 05:26 05:54 06:19 06:51 07:21 07:43 18:03 18:23 18:48 19:13 19:40 21:10 22:07 23:07
Fountainbridge, after Grove Street 04:57 05:27 05:55 06:20 06:52 07:22 07:44 18:04 18:24 18:49 19:14 19:41 21:11 22:08 23:08
Fountainbridge, nr Port Hamilton 04:57 05:27 05:55 06:20 06:52 07:22 07:44 18:04 18:24 18:49 19:14 19:41 21:11 22:08 23:08
Fountainbridge Semple Street (N-bound) 04:58 05:28 05:56 06:21 06:53 07:23 07:45 18:05 18:25 18:50 19:15 19:42 21:12 22:09 23:09
Fountainbridge, after Bread Street 04:59 05:29 05:57 06:22 06:54 07:25 07:47 18:07 18:27 18:52 19:16 19:43 21:13 22:10 23:10
Lauriston, opp Glen Street 05:00 05:30 05:58 06:23 06:55 07:26 07:48 18:08 18:28 18:53 19:17 19:44 21:14 22:11 23:11
Lauriston Building (opp) 05:01 05:31 05:59 06:24 06:56 07:28 07:50 18:10 18:30 18:55 19:19 19:46 21:16 22:13 23:13
Old Town, at Forrest Road 05:03 05:33 06:01 06:26 06:58 07:31 07:53 18:13 18:33 18:58 19:21 19:48 21:18 22:15 23:15
Old Town, opp National Museum of Scotland 05:04 05:34 06:02 06:27 06:59 07:32 07:54 18:14 18:34 18:59 19:22 19:49 21:19 22:16 23:16
Old Town South Bridge (N-bound 1) 05:05 05:35 06:03 06:28 07:01 07:34 07:56 18:16 18:35 19:00 19:23 19:50 21:20 22:17 23:17
Canongate, opp Museum of Childhood 05:07 05:37 06:05 06:30 07:02 07:36 07:58 18:18 18:37 19:02 19:25 19:52 21:22 22:19 23:19
Canongate Kirk (at) 05:09 05:39 06:07 06:32 07:05 07:39 08:01 18:21 18:39 19:04 19:27 19:54 21:24 22:21 23:21
Holyrood, opp Scottish Parliament 05:10 05:40 06:08 06:33 07:06 07:40 08:02 18:22 18:40 19:05 19:28 19:55 21:25 22:22 23:22
Holyrood, before Abbeyhill Crescent 05:11 05:41 06:09 06:34 07:07 07:41 08:03 18:23 18:41 19:06 19:29 19:56 21:26 22:23 23:23
Calton Abbeymount (N-bound) 05:12 05:42 06:10 06:35 07:08 07:42 08:04 18:24 18:42 19:07 19:30 19:57 21:27 22:24 23:24
Hillside, before Brunswick Road 05:14 05:44 06:12 06:37 07:10 07:44 08:06 18:26 18:44 19:09 19:32 19:59 21:29 22:26 23:26
Leith, nr Albert Street 05:15 05:45 06:13 06:38 07:11 07:45 08:07 18:27 18:45 19:10 19:33 20:00 21:30 22:27 23:27
Leith, after St Clair Avenue 05:16 05:46 06:14 06:39 07:13 07:47 08:09 18:29 18:46 19:11 19:34 20:01 21:31 22:28 23:28
Leith, opp Academy Park 05:17 05:47 06:15 06:40 07:14 07:48 08:10 18:30 18:47 19:12 19:35 20:02 21:32 22:29 23:29
Leith Duke Street (NW-bound) 05:17 05:47 06:15 06:40 07:15 07:49 08:11 18:31 18:48 19:12 19:35 20:02 21:32 22:29 23:29
Leith, opp Kirkgate Centre 05:19 05:49 06:17 06:42 07:16 07:50 08:12 18:32 18:49 19:14 19:37 20:04 21:34 22:31 23:31
Leith, opp St Anthony Street 05:19 05:49 06:17 06:42 07:17 07:51 08:13 18:33 18:49 19:14 19:37 20:04 21:34 22:31 23:31
Leith, after Parliament Street 05:20 05:50 06:18 06:43 07:18 07:52 08:14 18:34 18:51 19:15 19:38 20:05 21:35 22:32 23:32
Leith The Shore (NE-bound) 05:21 05:51 06:19 06:44 07:19 07:53 08:15 18:35 18:52 19:16 19:39 20:06 21:36 22:33 23:33
N Leith, after Sandport Street 05:21 05:51 06:19 06:44 07:21 07:55 08:17 18:37 18:52 19:16 19:39 20:06 21:36 22:33 23:33
N Leith, opp Victoria Quay 05:22 05:52 06:20 06:45 07:22 07:56 08:18 18:38 18:53 19:17 19:40 20:07 21:37 22:34 23:34
N Leith Commercial Street (NW-bound) 05:23 05:53 06:21 06:46 07:23 07:57 08:19 18:39 18:54 19:18 19:41 20:08 21:38 22:35 23:35
N Leith Ocean Drive (NE-bound) 05:23 05:53 06:21 06:46 07:23 07:57 08:19 18:39 18:55 19:18 19:41 20:08 21:38 22:35 23:35
N Leith Ocean Terminal (Stop OF) 05:25 05:55 06:23 06:48 07:26 08:00 08:22 18:42 18:57 19:20 19:43 20:10 21:40 22:37 23:37

Ocean Terminal - Riccarton

N Leith Ocean Terminal (Stop OF) 05:03 05:33 06:03 06:32 06:52 07:12 then every 20 minutes until 17:52 18:12 18:32 19:00 then every 30 minutes until 22:00 22:45 23:45
N Leith Ocean Drive (S-bound) 05:03 05:33 06:03 06:32 06:52 07:12 17:52 18:12 18:32 19:00 22:00 22:45 23:45
N Leith Commercial Street (SE-bound) 05:04 05:34 06:04 06:33 06:53 07:13 17:53 18:13 18:33 19:01 22:01 22:46 23:46
N Leith, o/s Victoria Quay 05:05 05:35 06:05 06:34 06:54 07:15 17:55 18:15 18:35 19:02 22:02 22:47 23:47
N Leith, opp Sandport Street 05:06 05:36 06:06 06:35 06:55 07:16 17:56 18:16 18:36 19:03 22:03 22:48 23:48
Leith The Shore (SW-bound) 05:07 05:37 06:07 06:36 06:56 07:17 17:57 18:17 18:37 19:04 22:04 22:49 23:49
Leith, opp Parliament Street 05:08 05:38 06:08 06:37 06:57 07:18 17:58 18:18 18:38 19:05 22:05 22:50 23:50
Leith, before St Anthony Street 05:08 05:38 06:08 06:37 06:57 07:20 18:00 18:20 18:40 19:05 22:05 22:50 23:50
Leith, at Kirkgate Centre 05:09 05:39 06:09 06:38 06:58 07:20 18:00 18:20 18:40 19:06 22:06 22:51 23:51
Leith Duke Street (SE-bound) 05:10 05:40 06:10 06:39 06:59 07:21 18:01 18:21 18:41 19:07 22:07 22:52 23:52
Leith, after Academy Park 05:11 05:41 06:11 06:40 07:00 07:23 18:03 18:23 18:43 19:08 22:08 22:53 23:53
Leith, before St Clair Avenue 05:11 05:41 06:11 06:40 07:00 07:23 18:03 18:23 18:43 19:08 22:08 22:53 23:53
Leith, after Dalmeny Street 05:12 05:42 06:12 06:41 07:01 07:24 18:04 18:24 18:44 19:09 22:09 22:54 23:54
Hillside, opp Brunswick Road 05:13 05:43 06:13 06:42 07:02 07:25 18:05 18:25 18:45 19:10 22:10 22:55 23:55
Hillside, opp Montgomery Street 05:14 05:44 06:14 06:43 07:03 07:27 18:07 18:27 18:47 19:11 22:11 22:56 23:56
Calton Abbeymount (S-bound) 05:15 05:45 06:15 06:44 07:04 07:28 18:08 18:28 18:48 19:12 22:12 22:57 23:57
Holyrood, at Brae House 05:16 05:46 06:16 06:45 07:05 07:29 18:09 18:29 18:49 19:13 22:13 22:58 23:58
Holyrood, opp Abbeyhill Crescent 05:17 05:47 06:17 06:46 07:06 07:30 18:10 18:30 18:50 19:14 22:14 22:59 23:59
Holyrood, o/s Scottish Parliament 05:19 05:49 06:19 06:48 07:08 07:32 18:12 18:32 18:52 19:16 22:16 23:01 00:01
Canongate Kirk (opp) 05:20 05:50 06:20 06:49 07:09 07:33 18:13 18:33 18:53 19:17 22:17 23:02 00:02
Canongate, opp New Street 05:21 05:51 06:21 06:50 07:10 07:34 18:14 18:34 18:54 19:18 22:18 23:03 00:03
Canongate, after Museum of Childhood 05:22 05:52 06:22 06:51 07:11 07:35 18:15 18:35 18:55 19:19 22:19 23:04 00:04
Old Town South Bridge (S-bound 1) 05:23 05:53 06:23 06:52 07:12 07:37 18:17 18:37 18:57 19:20 22:20 23:05 00:05
Old Town, at National Museum of Scotland 05:25 05:55 06:25 06:54 07:14 07:39 18:19 18:39 18:59 19:22 22:22 23:07 00:07
S Side, before Lauriston Place 05:27 05:57 06:27 06:56 07:16 07:42 18:22 18:42 19:02 19:24 22:24 23:09 00:09
Lauriston Building (before) 05:27 05:57 06:27 06:56 07:16 07:43 18:23 18:43 19:02 19:24 22:24 23:09 00:09
Lauriston, after Chalmers Street 05:28 05:58 06:28 06:57 07:17 07:44 18:24 18:44 19:03 19:25 22:25 23:10 00:10
Old Town, after Lauriston Street 05:30 06:00 06:30 06:59 07:19 07:45 18:25 18:45 19:05 19:27 22:27 23:12 00:12
Old Town East Fountainbridge (SW-bound) 05:31 06:01 06:31 07:00 07:20 07:46 18:26 18:46 19:06 19:28 22:28 23:13 00:13
Fountainbridge, opp Port Hamilton 05:33 06:03 06:33 07:02 07:22 07:49 18:29 18:49 19:08 19:30 22:30 23:15 00:15
Viewforth, before Gilmore Park 05:34 06:04 06:34 07:03 07:23 07:50 18:30 18:50 19:09 19:31 22:31 23:16 00:16
Viewforth, opp Fountain Park 05:34 06:04 06:34 07:04 07:24 07:51 18:31 18:51 19:09 19:31 22:31 23:16 00:16
Viewforth, after Dundee Terrace 05:35 06:05 06:35 07:05 07:25 07:52 18:32 18:52 19:10 19:32 22:32 23:17 00:17
N Merchiston Angle Park Terrace (SW-bound) 05:36 06:06 06:36 07:06 07:26 07:53 18:33 18:53 19:11 19:33 22:33 23:18 00:18
N Merchiston, at St Michaels Church 05:37 06:07 06:37 07:07 07:27 07:54 18:34 18:54 19:12 19:34 22:34 23:19 00:19
N Merchiston, before Shandon Place 05:38 06:08 06:38 07:08 07:28 07:56 18:36 18:56 19:13 19:35 22:35 23:20 00:20
Gorgie, before Hermand Street 05:38 06:08 06:38 07:09 07:29 07:57 18:37 18:57 19:13 19:35 22:35 23:20 00:20
Slateford, opp Hutchison Crossway 05:40 06:10 06:40 07:10 07:30 07:58 18:38 18:58 19:15 19:37 22:37 23:22 00:22
Slateford, opp Hutchison Place 05:40 06:10 06:40 07:11 07:31 07:59 18:39 18:59 19:15 19:37 22:37 23:22 00:22
Slateford Station (before) 05:41 06:11 06:41 07:12 07:32 08:00 18:40 19:00 19:16 19:38 22:38 23:23 00:23
Slateford, opp Edinburgh West Retail Park 05:42 06:12 06:42 07:13 07:33 08:01 18:41 19:01 19:17 19:39 22:39 23:24 00:24
Slateford, before Chesser Grove 05:42 06:12 06:42 07:14 07:34 08:02 18:42 19:01 19:17 19:39 22:39 23:24 00:25
Stenhouse, after Chesser Avenue 05:43 06:13 06:43 07:15 07:35 08:03 18:43 19:02 19:18 19:40 22:40 23:25 00:25
Saughton, after Stenhouse Mill Lane 05:43 06:13 06:43 07:15 07:35 08:03 18:43 19:02 19:18 19:40 22:40 23:25 00:26
Saughton, at HMP Edinburgh 05:44 06:14 06:44 07:16 07:36 08:04 18:44 19:03 19:19 19:41 22:41 23:26 00:26
Saughton Mains Avenue (opp) 05:44 06:14 06:44 07:17 07:37 08:05 18:45 19:03 19:19 19:41 22:41 23:26 00:27
Longstone Terrace (after) 00:28
Broomhouse, at Parkhead Terrace 05:46 06:16 06:46 07:19 07:39 08:07 18:47 19:05 19:21 19:43 22:43 23:28
Broomhouse, at Sighthill Post office 05:47 06:17 06:47 07:20 07:40 08:08 18:48 19:06 19:22 19:44 22:44 23:29
Sighthill Gardens (before) 05:48 06:18 06:48 07:21 07:41 08:09 18:49 19:07 19:23 19:45 22:45 23:30
Napier University (Sighthill) (opp) 05:48 06:18 06:48 07:22 07:42 08:10 18:50 19:07 19:23 19:45 22:45 23:30
Sighthill, after Wester Hailes Road 05:49 06:19 06:49 07:23 07:43 08:11 18:51 19:08 19:24 19:46 22:46 23:31
Sighthill Calder View (Mid Stop) 05:50 06:20 06:50 07:24 07:44 08:12 18:52 19:09 19:25 19:47 22:47 23:32
Hermiston Park & Ride (SW-bound) 06:23 06:53 07:27 07:47 08:15 18:55 19:12 19:28 19:50 22:50 23:35
Riccarton The Avenue (SW-bound) 06:26 06:56 07:30 07:50 08:18 18:58 19:15 19:31 19:53 22:53 23:38
Riccarton, at Heriot Watt Campus 06:27 06:57 07:31 07:51 08:19 18:59 19:16 19:32 19:54 22:54 23:39

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Similar services

More information

Lothian Buses