🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

3A - City Centre - Holywood Road - Knocknagoney

A bus service operated by Translink Metro

Map

City Centre - Holywood Road - Knocknagoney

Donegall Square West 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:30 19:05 20:05 21:05 22:00
Victoria Centre (outward) 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31 14:01 14:31 15:01 15:31 16:01 16:31 17:01 17:31 18:01 18:31 19:06 20:06 21:06 22:01
Custom House Square 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:03 14:33 15:03 15:33 16:03 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:33 19:08 20:08 21:08 22:03
Station Street (outward) 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34 14:04 14:34 15:04 15:34 16:04 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:04 18:34 19:09 20:09 21:09 22:04
Short Strand (Newtownards Road) (outward) 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06 14:36 15:06 15:36 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:36 19:11 20:11 21:11 22:06
Tower Street (outward) 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06 14:36 15:06 15:36 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:36 19:11 20:11 21:11 22:06
Templemore Avenue (outward) 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:06 12:36 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:07 15:37 16:07 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:07 18:37 19:11 20:11 21:11 22:06
Dee Street (outward) 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:07 15:37 16:07 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:07 18:37 19:12 20:12 21:12 22:07
Ribble Street (outward) 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:08 14:38 15:08 15:38 16:08 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:08 18:38 19:13 20:13 21:13 22:08
Holywood Arches (outward) 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:09 12:39 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:40 19:14 20:14 21:14 22:09
Dundela Park (outward) 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:09 12:39 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:40 19:14 20:14 21:14 22:09
Parkgate Avenue (outward) 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:10 12:40 13:11 13:41 14:11 14:41 15:11 15:41 16:11 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:11 18:41 19:15 20:15 21:15 22:10
Connsbrook Avenue (Larkfield) (outward) 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:11 12:41 13:13 13:43 14:13 14:43 15:13 15:43 16:13 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:13 18:43 19:16 20:16 21:16 22:11
Palmerston Road (outward) 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:11 12:41 13:14 13:44 14:14 14:44 15:14 15:44 16:14 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:14 18:44 19:16 20:16 21:16 22:11
Palmerston Road (Station Road) (outward) 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:12 12:42 13:14 13:44 14:14 14:44 15:14 15:44 16:14 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:14 18:44 19:17 20:17 21:17 22:12
Station Road (outward) 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:12 12:42 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:15 18:45 19:17 20:17 21:17 22:12
Sydenham Halt (outward) 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:13 12:43 13:16 13:46 14:16 14:46 15:16 15:46 16:16 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:16 18:46 19:18 20:18 21:18 22:13
Inverary Drive (outward) 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:13 12:43 13:16 13:46 14:16 14:46 15:16 15:46 16:16 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:16 18:46 19:18 20:18 21:18 22:13
Inverary Playing Fields (outward) 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:13 12:43 13:16 13:46 14:16 14:46 15:16 15:46 16:16 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:16 18:46 19:18 20:18 21:18 22:13
Inverleath Drive (outward) 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:14 12:44 13:17 13:47 14:17 14:47 15:17 15:47 16:17 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:17 18:47 19:19 20:19 21:19 22:14
Carolhill (outward) 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:14 12:44 13:17 13:47 14:17 14:47 15:17 15:47 16:17 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:17 18:47 19:19 20:19 21:19 22:14
Ashfield Boys (outward) 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:14 12:44 13:17 13:47 14:17 14:47 15:17 15:47 16:17 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:17 18:47 19:19 20:19 21:19 22:14
Ashfield Girls (outward) 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:15 12:45 13:18 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:18 15:48 16:18 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:18 18:48 19:20 20:20 21:20 22:15
Blanchflower Park (outward) 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:15 12:45 13:18 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:18 15:48 16:18 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:18 18:48 19:20 20:20 21:20 22:15
Tillysburn (outward) 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:16 12:46 13:19 13:49 14:19 14:49 15:19 15:49 16:19 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:19 18:49 19:21 20:21 21:21 22:16
Knocknagoney Tesco (both) 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:19 12:49 13:22 13:52 14:22 14:52 15:22 15:52 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:22 18:52 19:24 20:24 21:24 22:19
Knocknagoney Primary (outward) 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:20 12:50 13:23 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:23 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:23 18:53 19:25 20:25 21:25 22:20
Knocknagoney Avenue (terminal) 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:21 12:51 13:25 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:25 18:54 19:26 20:26 21:26 22:21

Knocknagoney - Holywood Road - City Centre

Knocknagoney Avenue (terminal) 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:30 19:28 20:28 21:28 22:21
Knocknagoney Primary (inward) 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:30 19:28 20:28 21:28 22:21
Knocknagoney Tesco (both) 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:02 14:32 15:02 15:32 16:02 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:02 18:32 19:30 20:30 21:30 22:23
Knocknagoney Dale (inward) 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:02 14:32 15:02 15:32 16:02 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:02 18:32 19:30 20:30 21:30 22:23
Tillysburn (inward) 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:02 14:32 15:02 15:32 16:02 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:02 18:32 19:30 20:30 21:30 22:23
Tillysburn Park (inward) 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:03 14:33 15:03 15:33 16:03 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:33 19:31 20:31 21:31 22:24
Templeton House (inward) 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:03 14:33 15:03 15:33 16:03 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:33 19:31 20:31 21:31 22:24
Ashfield Girls (inward) 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:03 14:33 15:03 15:33 16:03 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:33 19:31 20:31 21:31 22:24
Ashfield Boys (inward) 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:34 13:04 13:34 14:04 14:34 15:04 15:34 16:04 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:04 18:34 19:32 20:32 21:32 22:25
Carolhill (inward) 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:34 13:04 13:34 14:04 14:34 15:04 15:34 16:04 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:04 18:34 19:32 20:32 21:32 22:25
Inverary Avenue (inward) 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:35 19:33 20:33 21:33 22:26
Inverleith Drive (inward) 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:35 19:33 20:33 21:33 22:26
Inverary Playing Fields (inward) 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06 14:36 15:06 15:36 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:36 19:34 20:34 21:34 22:27
Sydenham Station (inward) 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:07 15:37 16:07 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:07 18:37 19:35 20:35 21:35 22:28
Station Road (inward) 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:07 15:37 16:07 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:07 18:37 19:35 20:35 21:35 22:28
Palmerston Road (Station Road) (inward) 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:08 14:38 15:08 15:38 16:08 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:07 18:37 19:35 20:35 21:35 22:28
Larkfield Road (inward) 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:39 13:09 13:39 14:09 14:39 15:09 15:39 16:09 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:08 18:38 19:36 20:36 21:36 22:29
Connsbrook Avenue (Larkfield) (inward) 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:09 18:39 19:37 20:37 21:37 22:30
Strandburn Drive (inward) 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:09 18:39 19:37 20:37 21:37 22:30
Parkgate Avenue (inward) 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:41 13:11 13:41 14:11 14:41 15:11 15:41 16:11 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:09 18:39 19:37 20:37 21:37 22:30
Glendale Court (inward) 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:42 13:12 13:42 14:12 14:42 15:12 15:42 16:12 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:10 18:40 19:38 20:38 21:38 22:31
Connsbrook Avenue (inward) 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:42 13:12 13:42 14:12 14:42 15:12 15:42 16:12 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:10 18:40 19:38 20:38 21:38 22:31
Holywood Arches (inward) 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:13 14:43 15:13 15:43 16:13 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:11 18:41 19:39 20:39 21:39 22:32
Hunt Street (inward) 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:14 14:44 15:14 15:44 16:14 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:12 18:42 19:40 20:40 21:40 22:33
Dee Street (inward) 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:12 18:42 19:40 20:40 21:40 22:33
Templemore Avenue (inward) 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:46 13:16 13:46 14:16 14:46 15:16 15:46 16:16 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:13 18:43 19:41 20:41 21:41 22:34
Tower Street (inward) 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:46 13:16 13:46 14:16 14:46 15:16 15:46 16:16 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:13 18:43 19:41 20:41 21:41 22:34
Bryson Street (inward) 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:17 14:47 15:17 15:47 16:17 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:13 18:43 19:41 20:41 21:41 22:34
Short Strand (Newtownards Road) (inward) 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:18 15:48 16:18 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:14 18:44 19:42 20:42 21:42 22:35
Bridge End (inward) 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:49 13:19 13:49 14:19 14:49 15:19 15:49 16:19 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:15 18:45 19:43 20:43 21:43
Oxford Street (inward) 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:51 13:21 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:21 15:51 16:21 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:16 18:46 19:44 20:44 21:44
St George's Market (inward) 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:52 13:22 13:52 14:22 14:52 15:22 15:52 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:17 18:47 19:45 20:45 21:45
May Street (inward) 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:52 13:22 13:52 14:22 14:52 15:22 15:52 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:18 18:48 19:46 20:46 21:46
May Street (inward) 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:23 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:18 18:48 19:46 20:46 21:46
Donegall Square West 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:20 18:50 19:48 20:48 21:48

Similar services

Translink Metro