🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

3C - City Centre - Garnerville Road - Holywood Exchange

A bus service operated by Translink Metro

Map

City Centre - Garnerville Road - Holywood Exchange

Donegall Square West 11:25 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45
Victoria Centre (outward) 11:26 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:46
Custom House Square 11:28 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:48
Waterfront Hall (outward) 11:29 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:49
Lanyon Place 11:31 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:51
Albertbridge 11:32 12:52 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:53
Templemore Avenue (outward) 11:32 12:52 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:54
Hornby Street 11:33 12:53 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:54
Connswater (outward) 11:34 12:54 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:55
Holywood Arches (outward) 11:35 12:55 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 17:57
Dundela Park (outward) 11:35 12:55 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 17:57
Parkgate Avenue (outward) 11:36 12:56 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 17:58
Strandburn Drive (inward) 11:36 12:56 13:59 14:59 15:59 16:59 17:59
Connsbrook Avenue (Larkfield) (outward) 11:37 12:57 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00
Larkfield Road (inward) 11:37 12:57 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00
Palmerston Road (outward) 11:37 12:57 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00
Palmerston Road (Station Road) (outward) 11:37 12:57 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 18:01
Tudordale (outward) 11:38 12:58 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:02 18:02
Carolhill (outward) 11:38 12:58 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:02 18:02
Ashfield Boys (outward) 11:39 12:59 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:02 18:02
Ashfield Girls (outward) 11:39 12:59 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:03
Blanchflower Park (outward) 11:39 12:59 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:03
Tillysburn (outward) 11:40 13:00 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 18:04
Garnerville Road (other direction) 11:40 13:01 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:05
55 Garnerville Road (other direction) 11:41 13:02 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 18:06
Upper Garnaville Road (other direction) 11:41 13:02 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 18:06
Knocknagoney Drive (outward) 11:42 13:03 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:07
Knocknagoney Avenue (terminal) 11:43 13:04 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 18:08
Knocknagoney Primary (inward) 11:43 13:04 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 18:08
Knocknagoney Dale (inward) 11:44 13:05 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 18:09
Holywood Exchange (terminal) 11:48 13:09 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:13
Extends to IKEA

Holywood Exchange - Garnerville Road - City Centre

Holywood Exchange (terminal) 11:55 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:15
Holywood Exchange (Retail) 11:56 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:16
IKEA (inward) 11:57 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17 18:17
Knocknagoney Road (outward) 12:00 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:20
Knocknagoney Primary (outward) 12:00 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:20
knocknagoney 12 (outward) 12:01 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22 18:21
Garnerville Road (inward) 12:02 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23 18:22
Glenluce Drive (inward) 12:03 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:24 18:23
Glendhu Manor (inward) 12:03 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:24 18:23
Tillysburn Park (inward) 12:05 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26 18:25
Templeton House (inward) 12:05 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26 18:25
Ashfield Girls (inward) 12:05 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26 18:25
Ashfield Boys (inward) 12:06 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27 18:25
Carolhill (inward) 12:06 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27 18:26
Tudordale (inward) 12:06 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27 18:26
Palmerston Road (Station Road) (inward) 12:07 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28 18:27
Larkfield Road (inward) 12:08 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29 18:27
Connsbrook Avenue (Larkfield) (inward) 12:09 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:28
Strandburn Drive (inward) 12:09 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:28
Parkgate Avenue (inward) 12:10 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31 18:28
Glendale Court (inward) 12:11 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32 18:29
Connsbrook Avenue (inward) 12:11 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32 18:29
Holywood Arches (inward) 12:12 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:33 18:30
Connswater (inward) 12:13 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34 18:31
Avoniel (inward) 12:14 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:32
Templemore Avenue (inward) 12:15 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:36 18:32
Albertbridge 12:17 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:38 18:34
East Bridge Street (Central Station) (inward) 12:18 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:39 18:35
May Street (inward) 12:21 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:42 18:37
May Street (inward) 12:22 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43 18:38
Donegall Square West 12:24 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45 18:40

Translink Metro