🦠 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

4 - Exeter - Cranbrook - Honiton

A bus service operated by Stagecoach South West

Map

Exeter - Cranbrook - Honiton

Exeter Bus Station (Bay 4) 01:25 04:25 05:36 07:50 08:10 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:10
Exeter Lower Summerlands (SE-bound) 01:26 04:26 05:37 07:51 08:11 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:11
St Leonard’s Waitrose (E-bound) 01:26 04:26 05:38 07:52 08:12 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:12
Heavitree Livery Dole (SE-bound) 01:27 04:27 05:39 07:53 08:13 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:13
Heavitree Co-operative (E-bound) 01:28 04:28 05:40 07:54 08:14 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14 18:14
Heavitree Butts Road (E-bound) 01:29 04:29 05:41 07:55 08:15 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:15
Heavitree Victor Street (E-bound) 01:30 04:30 05:42 07:56 08:16 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:16
Heavitree Bridge (opp) 01:31 04:31 05:43 07:57 08:17 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17 18:17
Heavitree Lower Hill Barton Road (E-bound) 01:32 04:32 05:45 07:59 08:19 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:19 18:19
Heavitree Wilton Way (E-bound) 01:33 04:33 05:46 08:00 08:20 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:20
Sowton, opp Vospers Garage 01:34 04:34 05:46 08:00 08:20 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:20
Sowton Miller & Carter (NE-bound) 01:35 04:35 05:48 08:02 08:22 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22 18:22
Monkerton Exeter Science Park (SE-bound) 01:37 04:38 05:50 08:04 08:24 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:24 18:24
Clyst Honiton The Black Horse (E-bound) 01:38 04:39 05:51 08:05 08:25 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25 18:25
Clyst Honiton, opp Exeter Inn 01:40 04:41 05:53 08:07 08:27 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27 18:27
Clyst Honiton Exeter Skypark (NE-bound) 01:42 04:43 05:55 08:09 08:29 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29 18:29
Clyst Honiton Station Road (NE-bound) 01:43 04:44 05:57 08:11 08:31 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31 18:31
Cranbrook Seven Acres (NE-bound) 01:44 04:45 05:58 08:12 08:32 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32 18:32
Cranbrook Younghayes Centre (N-bound) 01:44 04:45 05:58 08:12 08:32 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32 18:32
Cranbrook Hayes Square (SE-bound) 01:45 04:46 05:59 08:13 08:33 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:33 18:33
Cranbrook Oakbeer Orchard (NE-bound) 01:45 04:46 06:00 08:14 08:34 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34 18:34
Cranbrook Sweet Coppin (NE-bound) 01:46 04:47 06:01 08:15 08:35 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:35
Cranbrook Shareford Way (SE-bound) 01:47 04:48 06:02 08:16 08:36 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:36 18:36
Rockbeare Garage (E-bound) 08:16 09:36 12:36 15:36 18:36
Rockbeare Jack in the Green Inn (E-bound) 08:18 09:38 12:38 15:38 18:38
Hand and Pen (E-bound) 08:23 09:43 12:43 15:43 18:43
Ottery St Mary Hospital (E-bound) 08:30 09:50 12:50 15:50 18:50
Ottery St Mary Bridge Cottage (NE-bound) 08:31 09:51 12:51 15:51 18:51
Ottery St Mary Millcroft (NE-bound) 08:32 09:52 12:52 15:52 18:52
Ottery St Mary Sainsburys (SE-bound) 08:34 09:54 12:54 15:54 18:54
Ottery St Mary Pharmacy (Stop A) 08:35 09:55 12:55 15:55 18:55
Ottery St Mary Patenoster Row (N-bound) 08:35 09:55 12:55 15:55 18:55
Gosford Otter Nurseries (NE-bound) 08:39 09:59 12:59 15:59 18:59
Alfington Old Inn (N-bound) 08:42 10:02 13:02 16:02 19:02
Weston Turn (E-bound) 08:48 10:08 13:08 16:08 19:08
Honiton Heathpark Industrial Estate (N-bound) 08:50 10:10 13:10 16:10 19:10
Honiton Lace Walk (Stop C) 08:55 10:15 13:15 16:15 19:15

Honiton - Cranbrook - Exeter

Honiton Job Centre (Stop D) 06:40 09:00 12:00 15:00 18:00
Honiton Mill Street (W-bound) 06:40 09:00 12:00 15:00 18:00
Honiton Beggars Lane (W-bound) 06:43 09:03 12:03 15:03 18:03
Honiton Heathpark Industrial Estate (S-bound) 06:44 09:04 12:04 15:04 18:04
Weston Turn (SE-bound) 06:45 09:05 12:05 15:05 18:05
Alfington Anthony Cottages (S-bound) 06:53 09:13 12:13 15:13 18:13
Gosford Otter Nurseries (SW-bound) 06:56 09:16 12:16 15:16 18:16
Ottery St Mary Paternoster Row (S-bound) 07:03 09:23 12:23 15:23 18:23
Ottery St Mary Butchers (Stop B) 07:05 09:25 12:25 15:25 18:25
Ottery St Mary Millcroft (SW-bound) 07:06 09:26 12:26 15:26 18:26
Ottery St Mary, opp Bridge Cottage 07:06 09:26 12:26 15:26 18:26
Ottery St Mary Industrial Estate (NW-bound) 07:07 09:27 12:27 15:27 18:27
Ottery St Mary Hospital (W-bound) 07:08 09:28 12:28 15:28 18:28
W Hill School Lane (W-bound) 07:10 09:30 12:30 15:30 18:30
Hand and Pen (W-bound) 07:15 09:35 12:35 15:35 18:35
Rockbeare, opp Jack in the Green Inn 07:17 09:37 12:37 15:37 18:37
Rockbeare Garage (W-bound) 07:18 09:38 12:38 15:38 18:38
Cranbrook Shareford Way (NW-bound) 04:55 06:09 07:19 08:39 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:39 18:39
Cranbrook Sweet Coppin (SW-bound) 04:55 06:09 07:19 08:39 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:39 18:39
Cranbrook Oakbeer Orchard (SW-bound) 04:56 06:10 07:20 08:40 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:40
Cranbrook St Michaels Way (NW-bound) 04:57 06:11 07:21 08:41 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:41 18:41
Cranbrook Three Corner Field (SW-bound) 04:58 06:12 07:22 08:42 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:42 18:42
Clyst Honiton, opp Station Road 05:00 06:13 07:23 08:43 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43 18:43
Clyst Honiton Exeter Skypark (SW-bound) 05:01 06:14 07:24 08:44 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44 18:44
Clyst Honiton Duke of York (SW-bound) 05:04 06:17 07:27 08:47 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47 18:47
Clyst Honiton The Black Horse (W-bound) 05:05 06:17 07:27 08:47 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47 18:47
Monkerton Exeter Science Park (NW-bound) 05:07 06:19 07:29 08:49 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:49 18:49
Sowton Honiton Road P&R (SW-bound) 05:10 06:22 07:32 08:52 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:52 18:52
Sowton Vospers Garage (W-bound) 05:11 06:23 07:33 08:53 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:53 18:53
Heavitree Wilton Way (W-bound) 05:11 06:24 07:34 08:54 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:54 18:54
Heavitree Lower Hill Barton Road (W-bound) 05:12 06:24 07:34 08:54 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:54 18:54
Heavitree Bridge (W-bound) 05:15 06:27 07:37 08:57 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 17:57 18:57
Heavitree St Loyes Road (W-bound) 05:15 06:28 07:38 08:58 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 17:58 18:58
Heavitree Butts Road (W-bound) 05:16 06:29 07:39 08:59 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 16:59 17:59 18:59
Heavitree Post Office (W-bound) 05:17 06:30 07:40 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00 19:00
Heavitree Livery Dole (NW-bound) 05:18 06:31 07:41 09:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 18:01 19:01
Heavitree Grendon Road (NW-bound) 05:19 06:31 07:41 09:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 18:01 19:01
St Leonard’s St Lukes Campus (W-bound) 05:19 06:32 07:42 09:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:02 18:02 19:02
Exeter The Pyramids (NW-bound) 05:20 06:33 07:43 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:03 19:03
Exeter Bus Station (Bay 4) 05:22 06:35 07:45 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:05 19:05

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Stagecoach South West