bustimes.org

405 - Oban - Appin/Duror

A bus service operated by West Coast Motors

Map

Oban - Appin/Duror

Oban, at Bus Depot 06:45 07:07 07:28 08:21 08:25 09:08 13:08 16:10 17:08
Oban, at High School 15:47 15:47
Oban, at Creag Bhan Village 06:45 07:07 07:28 08:21 08:25 09:08 13:08 16:10 17:08
Oban, nr McKelvie Road junct 06:46 07:08 07:29 08:22 08:26 09:09 13:09 16:11 17:09
Oban, opp Lorn and Isles Hospital 06:47 07:09 07:30 08:24 08:28 09:11 13:11 16:13 17:11
Oban, opp Fire Station 06:47 07:09 07:30 08:24 08:28 09:11 13:11 16:13 17:11
Oban, at Millpark Terrace 06:48 07:10 07:31 08:25 08:29 09:12 13:12 16:14 17:12
Oban, after Millpark Road 06:48 07:10 07:31 08:25 08:29 09:12 13:12 16:14 17:12
Oban, opp Soroba Park Terrace 06:48 07:10 07:31 08:25 08:29 09:12 13:12 15:49 15:48 16:14 17:12
Oban, opp Lochavullin Car Park 06:49 07:11 07:32 08:27 08:31 09:14 13:14 16:16 17:14
Oban, opp Lorn Resource Centre 15:50 15:48
Oban, at Supermarkets 06:50 07:12 07:33 08:28 08:32 09:15 13:15 16:17 17:15
Oban, opp Old Parish Church 15:52 15:49
Oban Station Road (Stance 2) 06:55 07:15 07:38 08:33 08:37 09:20 13:20 15:54 16:20 17:20
Oban, at North Pier Car Park 06:55 07:15 07:38 08:33 08:38 09:21 13:21 15:54 15:51 16:21 17:21
Oban, at Corran Halls Car Park 06:56 07:16 07:39 08:34 08:38 09:21 13:21 15:55 15:52 16:21 17:21
Oban, at Pennyfuir Cemetery 06:59 07:18 07:42 08:36 08:41 09:24 13:24 15:58 15:55 16:24 17:24
Dunbeg, at Jane Road 08:46 09:29 13:29 16:02 16:29 17:29
Dunbeg, at Dunstaffnage 08:50
Dunbeg, at MacCallum Court 09:30 13:30 16:03 16:30 17:30
Dunbeg, at Turning Circle 09:31 13:31 16:04 16:31 17:31
Dunbeg, opp MacCallum Court 09:31 13:31 16:31 17:31
Dunbeg, at Meadow Road 08:52 09:32 13:32 16:32 17:32
Dunbeg, at Road End 07:04 07:23 07:47 08:41 08:53 09:33 13:33 16:02 16:33 17:33
Connel, opp Bridge Junction 07:07 07:26 07:50 08:45 08:57 09:38 13:38 16:05 16:38 17:38
N Connel, at Black Crofts 08:47
Connel, opp Post Office 09:40 13:40 16:40 17:40
N Connel, opp Etive Park 07:10 07:29 07:53 09:02 09:45 13:45 16:10 16:45 17:45
N Connel, opp Bonawe Road End 07:10 07:53 09:02 09:45 13:45 16:10 16:45 17:45
N Connel, at Oban Airport 07:12 07:55 09:04 09:47 13:47 16:47 17:47
N Connel, at Airport Road End 07:12 07:55 09:04 09:47 13:47 16:11 16:47 17:47
Ledaig, at Travellers Site 07:12 07:55 09:04 09:47 13:47 16:12 16:47 17:47
Ledaig, at Caravan Park 07:13 07:56 09:06 09:49 13:49 16:13 16:49 17:49
Achnaba, at Ardchattan Church 08:54
Achnaba, opp Ardchattan Church 08:55
Benderloch, at Ford Spence Court 07:15 07:58 09:09 09:08 09:51 13:51 16:14 16:51 17:51
Benderloch, opp Lynn of Lorne Nursing Home 07:15 07:58 09:09 09:08 09:51 13:51 16:14 16:51 17:51
Benderloch, at Lochnell School 07:16 07:59 09:10 09:10 09:53 13:53 16:16 16:53 17:53
Barcaldine, at Scottish Sea Life Sanctuary 07:21 08:04 09:58 13:58 16:21 16:58
Barcaldine, opp Oak Tree Cottage 07:24 08:07 10:01 14:01 16:24 17:01
Creagan Bridge, before Roundabout 07:29 16:29
Appin, at North Shian Road End 07:31
Appin, at Kirkton 07:34
Appin, opp Police Station 07:35
Portnacroish, at Post Cottage 07:37
Portnacroish, at Lettershuna Road End 07:39
Portnacroish, opp Lurignish 07:43
Duror, opp Dalnatrat Road End 07:47

Appin/Duror - Oban

Duror, at Dalnatrat Road End 07:48
Portnacroish, opp Lurignish 07:52
Portnacroish, opp Lettershuna Road End 07:56
Portnacroish, at Rosebank 07:58
Appin, at Police Station 07:59
Appin, opp Kirkton 08:01
Appin, opp North Shian Road End 08:03
Creagan Bridge, at Quarry 08:05
Creagan Bridge, after Roundabout 08:06 16:33
Barcaldine, nr Oak Tree Cottage 08:11 08:11 10:03 14:03 16:36
Barcaldine, opp Scottish Sea Life Sanctuary 08:13 08:13 10:05 14:05 16:38
Benderloch, opp Lochnell School 08:21 08:21 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:30 15:30 16:45 17:55
Benderloch, at Lynn of Lorne Nursing Home 08:23 08:23 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:32 15:31 16:46 17:56
Benderloch, opp Ford Spence Court 08:23 08:23 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:32 15:31 16:46 17:56
Ledaig, opp Caravan Park 08:25 08:25 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:33 16:47 17:57
Achnaba, opp Ardchattan Church 15:42
Ledaig, opp Travellers Site 08:25 08:25 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:34 16:47 17:58
N Connel, opp Airport Road End 08:26 08:26 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:35 16:48 17:59
N Connel, at Oban Airport 08:27 08:27 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:36 16:49 18:00
N Connel, before Bonawe Road End 08:28 08:28 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:37 16:49 18:01
N Connel, opp Etive Park 07:29 08:29 08:29 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:39 16:50 18:03
Connel, opp Post Office 07:34 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:44 18:08
N Connel, opp Black Crofts 15:50
Connel, nr Bridge Junction 07:36 08:32 08:32 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:46 15:53 16:53 18:10
Dunbeg, at Jane Road 07:40 08:35 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:50 16:00 16:56 18:13
Dunbeg, at Dunstaffnage 16:04
Dunbeg, at MacCallum Court 07:40 08:35 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:50 16:56 18:13
Dunbeg, at Turning Circle 07:41 08:29 08:36 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:51 16:57 18:14
Dunbeg, opp MacCallum Court 07:41 08:29 08:36 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:51 16:57 18:14
Dunbeg, at Meadow Road 07:41 08:31 08:36 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:51 16:06 16:57 18:14
Dunbeg, opp Road End 07:42 08:32 08:35 08:37 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:52 16:07 16:58 18:15
Oban, opp Pennyfuir Cemetery 07:46 08:36 08:39 08:41 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:56 16:11 17:02 18:19
Oban, at Highland Theatre 07:48 08:39 08:42 08:44 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:59 16:14 17:04 18:22
Oban, at Dolce Vita 07:49 08:40 08:43 08:45 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 16:00 16:15 17:05 18:23
Oban Station Road (Stance 5) 07:50 08:41 08:44 08:46 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 16:01 16:16 17:06 18:24
Oban, before Old Parish Church 07:51 08:41 08:44 08:46 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 16:02 16:17 17:07 18:25
Oban, at Soroba Lane 07:52 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 16:03 16:19 17:08 18:26
Oban, at Jobcentre Plus 08:42 08:45 08:47
Oban, at Soroba Park Terrace 07:53 08:43 08:46 08:48 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 16:04 16:20 17:09 18:27
Oban, at High School 08:45 08:48 08:50
Oban, opp Millpark Terrace 07:54 08:46 08:49 08:51 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 16:05 16:21 17:10 18:27
Oban, at Fire Station 07:54 08:46 08:49 08:51 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 16:05 16:21 17:11 18:28
Oban, at Lorn and Isles Hospital 07:55 08:46 08:49 08:51 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 16:06 16:22 17:11 18:28
Oban, opp McKelvie Road junct 07:56 08:47 08:50 08:52 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 16:07 16:23 17:12 18:29
Oban, opp Creag Bhan Village 07:57 08:48 08:51 08:53 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 16:08 16:24 17:14 18:30
Oban, opp Bus Depot 07:58 08:49 08:52 08:54 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 16:09 16:25 17:15 18:31

Timetable data from West Coast Motors, 30 April 2021

West Coast Motors