405 - Oban - Appin/Duror

A bus service operated by West Coast Motors

Oban - Appin/Duror

Oban, at Bus Depot 06:5006:5307:2008:1216:50
Oban, at Primary Campus 15:23
Oban, after Lonan Drive junct 15:24
Oban, opp Lower Soroba 15:25
Oban, at Creag Bhan Village 06:5006:5307:2008:1216:51
Oban, nr McKelvie Road junct 06:5106:5407:2108:1416:52
Oban, opp Lorn and Isles Hospital 06:5206:5507:2208:1516:53
Oban, opp Fire Station 06:5206:5507:2208:1515:2616:53
Oban, at Millpark Terrace 06:5206:5607:2208:1615:2616:54
Oban, after Millpark Road 06:5306:5607:2308:1615:2716:55
Oban, opp Soroba Park Terrace 06:5306:5607:2308:1615:2716:55
Oban, opp Lochavullin Car Park 06:5407:2408:1816:56
Oban, opp Lorn Resource Centre 15:28
Oban, at Supermarkets 06:5407:2408:1909:5710:5711:5712:5713:5714:5716:5717:57
Oban, opp Old Parish Church 15:29
Oban, opp Quarry Road 15:30
Oban, at Mossfield Park 15:31
Oban, at Glencruitten Court 15:34
Oban, at Glenfoot Terrace 15:38
Oban, at Soroba Park Terrace 15:42
Oban, at High School 15:4715:4715:47
Oban, opp Soroba Park Terrace 15:5015:4815:50
Oban, opp Lorn Resource Centre 15:5115:4915:51
Oban, opp Old Parish Church 15:5215:4915:52
Oban Station Road (Stance 2) 06:5606:5807:2808:2310:0011:0012:0013:0014:0015:0015:5415:5417:0018:0019:0021:0023:00
Oban, at North Pier Car Park 06:5706:5907:2908:2410:0111:0112:0113:0114:0115:0115:5415:5115:5417:0118:0119:0121:0123:01
Oban, at Corran Halls Car Park 06:5706:5907:2908:2410:0111:0112:0113:0114:0115:0115:5515:5215:5517:0118:0119:0221:0223:02
Oban, at Pennyfuir Cemetery 06:5907:0107:3208:2610:0411:0412:0413:0414:0415:0415:5815:5515:5817:0418:0419:0421:0423:04
Dunbeg, at Jane Road 16:0216:0219:0921:0923:09
Dunbeg, at MacCallum Court 16:0319:1021:1023:10
Dunbeg, at Turning Circle 16:0419:1021:1023:10
Dunbeg, at Meadow Road 19:1121:11
Stuart Way 19:1321:13
Dunbeg, New Turning Circle 19:1421:14
Stuart Way 19:1521:15
Dunbeg, opp MacCallum Court 19:1621:16
Dunbeg, at Road End 07:0307:0507:3608:3110:0811:0812:0813:0814:0815:0816:0217:0818:0819:1721:17
Dunbeg, at MacCallum Court 16:03
Connel, opp Bridge Junction 07:0607:0807:3908:3510:1111:1312:1313:1314:1115:1316:0517:1318:1319:2221:22
North Connel, at Black Crofts 08:40
Achnaba, opp Ardchattan Church 08:50
North Connel, opp Black Crofts 08:56
Connel, opp Post Office 11:1512:1513:1515:1517:1518:1519:2421:24
North Connel, opp Etive Park 07:0907:4208:5811:2012:2013:2015:2016:1017:2018:2019:2921:29
Dunbeg, at Turning Circle 16:04
North Connel, opp Bonawe Road End 07:1007:4308:5910:1311:2012:2013:2014:1315:2016:1017:2018:2019:2921:29
North Connel, at Oban Airport 07:1209:0010:1514:15
North Connel, at Airport Road End 07:1307:4409:0110:1611:2112:2113:2114:1615:2116:1117:2118:2119:3021:30
Ledaig, at Travellers Site 07:1307:4409:0210:1711:2212:2213:2214:1715:2216:1217:2218:2219:3121:31
Ledaig, at Caravan Park 07:1407:4509:0310:1811:2312:2313:2314:1815:2316:1317:2318:2319:3221:32
Benderloch, at Ford Spence Court 07:1607:4709:0410:1911:2512:2513:2514:1915:2516:1417:2518:2519:3421:34
Dunbeg, opp MacCallum Court 16:0516:0523:11
Stuart Way 16:0716:0723:13
Dunbeg, New Turning Circle 16:0816:0823:14
Benderloch, opp Lynn of Lorne Nursing Home 07:1607:4709:0510:1911:2512:2513:2514:1915:2516:1417:2518:2519:3421:34
Benderloch, at Lochnell School 07:1707:4809:0510:2011:2612:2613:2614:2015:2616:1617:2618:2619:3521:35
Barcaldine, at Scottish Sea Life Sanctuary 07:2207:5310:2514:2516:21
Barcaldine, opp Oak Tree Cottage 07:2407:5610:2714:2716:24
Creagan Bridge, before Roundabout 07:2808:0210:3014:3016:29
Appin, at North Shian Road End 07:30
Appin, at Kirkton 07:33
Appin, opp Police Station 07:34
Portnacroish, at Post Cottage 07:36
Portnacroish, at Lettershuna Road End 07:38
Duror, opp Dalnatrat Road End 07:46

Appin/Duror - Oban

Duror, at Dalnatrat Road End 07:48
Portnacroish, opp Lurignish 07:52
Portnacroish, opp Lettershuna Road End 07:56
Portnacroish, at Rosebank 07:58
Appin, at Police Station 07:59
Appin, opp Kirkton 08:01
Appin, opp North Shian Road End 08:03
Creagan Bridge, at Quarry 08:05
Creagan Bridge, after Roundabout 08:0608:0610:3214:3216:33
Barcaldine, nr Oak Tree Cottage 08:1108:1110:3514:3516:36
Barcaldine, opp Scottish Sea Life Sanctuary 08:1308:1310:3714:3716:38
Benderloch, opp Lochnell School 08:2108:2109:2810:4411:2812:2813:2814:4415:3016:4517:2818:2819:3821:38
Benderloch, at Lynn of Lorne Nursing Home 08:2308:2309:2910:4411:2912:2913:2914:4415:3216:4617:2918:2919:3921:39
Benderloch, opp Ford Spence Court 08:2308:2309:2910:4511:2912:2913:2914:4515:3216:4617:2918:2919:3921:39
Ledaig, opp Caravan Park 08:2508:2509:3110:4611:3112:3113:3114:4615:3316:4717:3118:3119:4121:41
Ledaig, opp Travellers Site 08:2608:2609:3210:4611:3212:3213:3214:4615:3416:4817:3218:3219:4221:42
North Connel, opp Airport Road End 08:2708:2709:3210:4711:3212:3213:3214:4715:3516:4817:3218:3219:4221:42
North Connel, at Oban Airport 10:4814:48
North Connel, at Oban Airport 10:4814:48
North Connel, before Bonawe Road End 08:2808:2809:3410:5011:3412:3413:3414:5015:3616:4917:3418:3419:4421:44
North Connel, opp Etive Park 07:0908:2908:2909:3411:3412:3413:3415:3716:4917:3418:3419:4421:44
North Connel, at Black Crofts 15:40
Achnaba, opp Ardchattan Church 15:48
North Connel, opp Black Crofts 15:57
Connel, opp Post Office 07:1409:3911:3912:3913:3917:3918:3919:4921:49
Connel, nr Bridge Junction 07:1608:3208:3209:4010:5211:4012:4013:4014:5216:0116:5217:4018:4019:5121:51
Dunbeg, at Jane Road 07:2019:5621:56
Dunbeg, New Turning Circle 19:5821:58
Stuart Way 19:5821:58
Dunbeg, at MacCallum Court 07:2020:0122:01
Dunbeg, at Turning Circle 07:2120:0222:02
Dunbeg, opp MacCallum Court 07:2220:0222:02
Stuart Way 07:24
Dunbeg, New Turning Circle 07:2523:15
Stuart Way 07:2523:15
Dunbeg, at Meadow Road 07:2920:0222:0223:19
Dunbeg, opp Road End 07:2908:3508:3509:4410:5511:4412:4413:4414:5516:0516:5517:4418:4420:0322:0323:19
Oban, opp Pennyfuir Cemetery 07:3308:3908:3909:4911:0011:4912:4913:4915:0016:1016:5917:4918:4920:0822:0823:24
Oban, at Highland Theatre 07:3508:4208:4209:5211:0311:5212:5213:5215:0316:1317:0117:5218:5220:1122:1123:28
Oban, at Dolce Vita 07:3608:4308:4309:5311:0311:5312:5313:5315:0316:1317:0217:5318:5320:1222:1223:28
Oban Station Road (Stance 5) 07:3708:4408:4409:5411:0411:5412:5413:5415:0416:1417:0317:5418:5420:1322:1323:29
Oban Station Road (Stance 5) 08:44
Oban, before Old Parish Church 07:3808:4408:4409:5511:0511:5512:5513:5515:0516:1517:0417:5518:5523:30
Oban, at Jobcentre Plus 08:4508:4523:30
Oban, at Soroba Lane 07:3909:5611:0611:5612:5613:5615:0616:1617:0517:5618:56
Oban, at Soroba Park Terrace 07:4008:4608:4609:5711:5712:5713:5716:1817:5718:5723:31
Oban, at High School 08:4808:48
Oban, opp Millpark Terrace 07:4108:4908:4909:5811:5812:5813:5816:1917:5818:5823:32
Oban, at Fire Station 07:4108:4908:4909:5911:5912:5913:5916:1917:5918:5923:32
Oban, at Lorn and Isles Hospital 07:4208:4908:4909:5911:5912:5913:5916:2017:5918:5923:33
Oban, opp McKelvie Road junct 07:4308:5008:5010:0012:0013:0014:0016:2118:0019:0023:34
Oban, opp Creag Bhan Village 07:4408:5108:5110:0212:0213:0214:0216:2218:0219:0223:35
Oban, opp Bus Depot 07:4508:5208:5210:0312:0313:0314:0316:2318:0319:0323:35

Timetable data from West Coast Motors, 8 February 2024

West Coast Motors

Website
Twitter
@westcoastbuses

Contactless payment or cash accepted