Bus Times

41 - Bedford - Northampton

A bus service operated by Stagecoach East

Bedford - Northampton

Bedford Bus Station (Bay C) 08:30 12:30 16:30
Bedford, opp Alexandra Road 08:32 12:32 16:32
Bedford Railway Station (Stop R2) 08:35 12:35 16:35
Bedford, opp Chaucer Road 08:36 12:36 16:36
Bedford, adj Cutcliffe Grove 08:37 12:37 16:37
Biddenham, o/s St Gregory's R Middle School 08:39 12:39 16:39
Biddenham Upper School (o/s) 08:39 12:39 16:39
Biddenham, opp Darlow Drive 08:41 12:41 16:41
Biddenham, adj Merril's Field 08:41 12:41 16:41
Biddenham, opp War Memorial 08:42 12:42 16:42
Biddenham, adj Gold Lane 08:42 12:42 16:42
Bromham Bridge (W-bound) 08:43 12:43 16:43
Bromham, adj The Swan 08:44 12:44 16:44
Bromham, o/s Village Hall 08:45 12:45 16:45
Bromham, adj Orchard Close 08:46 12:46 16:46
Bromham Woodlands Drive (W-bound) 08:47 12:47 16:47
Bromham Springfield Drive (S-bound) 08:48 12:48 16:48
Bromham, adj The Library 08:49 12:49 16:49
Bromham, opp Grange Court 08:52 12:52 16:52
Bromham, opp Caravan Park 08:55 12:55 16:55
Stagsden High Street (o/s 44) 08:59 12:59 16:59
Stagsden Spring Lane turn (N-bound) 09:00 13:00 17:00
Turvey, o/s The Railway Swan 09:06 13:06 17:06
Turvey Abbey (adj) 09:09 13:09 17:09
Turvey, opp The Laws 09:10 13:10 17:10
Cold Brayfield, o/s Brayfield House 09:11 13:11 17:11
Cold Brayfield Bedford Road (NW-bound) 09:11 13:11 17:11
Lavendon, o/s War Memorial 09:14 13:14 17:14
Lavendon Olney Road (opp 108) 09:14 13:14 17:14
Olney, o/s Dartmouth Road 09:19 13:19 17:19
Olney, o/s Holes Lane 09:19 13:19 17:19
Olney High Street (S-bound) 09:20 13:20 17:20
Olney, opp The Bull 09:21 13:21 17:21
Olney Weston Road (W-bound) 09:21 13:21 17:21
Olney Hollow Wood (N-bound) 09:22 13:22 17:22
Olney Sillswood (N-bound) 09:22 13:22 17:22
Olney Aspreys (N-bound) 09:24 13:24 17:24
Yardley Hastings, nr High Street 09:31 13:31 17:31
Denton, adj Bypass Way 09:33 13:33 17:33
Denton, adj Bridge Meadow 09:34 13:34 17:34
Denton, opp The Leys 09:34 13:34 17:34
Brafield-on-the-Green, opp Red Lion PH 09:38 13:38 17:38
Little Houghton Bedford Road Layby (NW-bound) 09:39 13:39 17:39
Great Houghton Turn (adj) 09:45 13:45 17:45
Brackmills, opp Footpath to The Lakes 09:48 13:48 17:48
Brackmills, opp Holiday Inn 09:49 13:49 17:49
Northampton, opp Cliftonville Road 09:51 13:51 17:51
Northampton, opp Browns Way 09:52 13:52 17:52
Northampton, adj Derngate Centre 09:53 13:53 17:53
Northampton Bus Interchange (Bay 14) 09:55 13:55 17:55

Northampton - Bedford

Northampton Bus Interchange (Bay 14) 10:00 14:00 18:00
Northampton, adj Browns Way 10:02 14:02 18:02
Northampton, adj Cliftonville Road 10:02 14:02 18:02
Brackmills, o/s Holiday Inn 10:04 14:04 18:04
Brackmills, adj Footpath to The Lakes 10:05 14:05 18:05
Great Houghton Turn (opp) 10:07 14:07 18:07
Little Houghton Bedford Road Layby (SE-bound) 10:11 14:11 18:11
Brafield-on-the-Green, o/s Red Lion PH 10:13 14:13 18:13
Denton, adj The Leys 10:14 14:14 18:14
Denton, opp Bridge Meadow 10:15 14:15 18:15
Denton, opp Bypass Way 10:15 14:15 18:15
Yardley Hastings, opp The Leys 10:17 14:17 18:17
Yardley Hastings, adj High Street 10:18 14:18 18:18
Olney Aspreys (S-bound) 10:25 14:25 18:25
Olney Sillswood (S-bound) 10:26 14:26 18:26
Olney Hollow Wood (S-bound) 10:26 14:26 18:26
Olney Weston Road (E-bound) 10:27 14:27 18:27
Olney, o/s The Bull 10:28 14:28 18:28
Olney, opp Holes Lane 10:29 14:29 18:29
Olney Dartmouth Road (opp 38) 10:29 14:29 18:29
Lavendon, o/s War Memorial 10:37 14:37 18:37
Cold Brayfield Bedford Road (SE-bound) 10:39 14:39 18:39
Cold Brayfield, opp Brayfield House 10:40 14:40 18:40
Turvey, adj The Laws 10:42 14:42 18:42
Turvey Abbey (opp) 10:42 14:42 18:42
Turvey, opp The Railway Swan 10:44 14:44 18:44
Stagsden High Street (o/s 44) 10:51 14:51 18:51
Stagsden Spring Lane turn (N-bound) 10:52 14:52 18:52
Stagsden Bedford Road (o/s 50) 10:52 14:52 18:52
Bromham, o/s Caravan Park 10:55 14:55 18:55
Bromham, adj Princes Road 10:56 14:56 18:56
Bromham, adj Grange Court 10:57 14:57 18:57
Bromham, opp The Library 10:57 14:57 18:57
Bromham Springfield Drive (N-bound) 10:59 14:59 18:59
Bromham Woodlands Drive (E-bound) 11:00 15:00 19:00
Bromham, opp Orchard Close 11:01 15:01 19:01
Bromham, opp Village Hall 11:02 15:02 19:02
Bromham, opp The Swan 11:04 15:04 19:04
Bromham Bridge (E-bound) 11:05 15:05 19:05
Biddenham, opp Gold Lane 11:05 15:05 19:05
Biddenham, adj War Memorial 11:06 15:06 19:06
Biddenham, opp Merril's Field 11:07 15:07 19:07
Biddenham, adj Darlow Drive 11:08 15:08 19:08
Biddenham Upper School (opp) 11:08 15:08 19:08
Biddenham, opp St Gregory's R Middle School 11:09 15:09 19:09
Bedford, opp Cutcliffe Grove 11:11 15:11 19:11
Bedford, adj Chaucer Road 11:13 15:13 19:13
Bedford Railway Station (Stop R3) 11:15 15:15 19:15
Bedford, adj Alexandra Road 11:17 15:17 19:17
Bedford Bus Station (Bay C) 11:20 15:20 19:20

More information