bustimes.org

41 - Bedford - Northampton

A bus service operated by Stagecoach East (SCBD)

Map

Bedford - Northampton

Bedford Bus Station (Bay C) 05:30 then hourly until 18:30
Bedford, opp Alexandra Road 05:32 18:32
Bedford Railway Station (Stop R2) 05:35 18:35
Bedford, opp Chaucer Road 05:36 18:36
Bedford, adj Cutcliffe Grove 05:37 18:37
Biddenham, o/s St Gregory's R Middle School 05:39 18:39
Biddenham Upper School (o/s) 05:40 18:40
Biddenham, opp Darlow Drive 05:41 18:41
Biddenham, adj Merril's Field 05:41 18:41
Biddenham, opp War Memorial 05:41 18:41
Biddenham, adj Gold Lane 05:42 18:42
Bromham Bridge (W-bound) 05:43 18:43
Bromham, adj The Swan 05:44 18:44
Bromham, o/s Village Hall 05:45 18:45
Bromham, adj Orchard Close 05:46 18:46
Bromham Woodlands Drive (NW-bound) 05:47 18:47
Bromham Springfield Drive (SW-bound) 05:48 18:48
Bromham, adj The Library 05:49 18:49
Bromham, opp Grange Court 05:52 18:52
Bromham, opp Caravan Park 05:55 18:55
Stagsden, o/s High Street 05:59 18:59
Stagsden Spring Lane turn (NE-bound) 06:00 19:00
Stagsden, o/s Bedford Road 06:00 19:00
Turvey, o/s The Railway Swan 06:07 19:07
Turvey Abbey (adj) 06:09 19:09
Turvey, opp The Laws 06:10 19:10
Cold Brayfield, o/s Brayfield House 06:11 19:11
Cold Brayfield Bedford Road (NW-bound) 06:11 19:11
Lavendon, o/s War Memorial 06:14 19:14
Lavendon Olney Road (opp 108) 06:14 19:14
Olney, opp Lavendon Road 06:19 19:19
Olney, o/s Dartmouth Road 06:19 19:19
Olney, o/s Holes Lane 06:20 19:20
Olney High Street (S-bound) 06:20 19:20
Olney, opp The Bull 06:21 19:21
Olney Weston Road (W-bound) 06:21 19:21
Olney Hollow Wood (N-bound) 06:22 19:22
Olney Sillswood (N-bound) 06:22 19:22
Olney Long Massey (N-bound) 06:23 19:23
Olney Aspreys (N-bound) 06:23 19:23
Yardley Hastings, nr High Street 06:31 19:31
Denton, adj Bypass Way 06:33 19:33
Denton, adj Bridge Meadow 06:34 19:34
Denton, opp The Leys 06:34 19:34
Brafield-on-the-Green, opp Red Lion PH 06:38 19:38
Little Houghton Bedford Road Layby (NW-bound) 06:39 19:39
Great Houghton Turn (adj) 06:45 19:45
Brackmills, opp Footpath to The Lakes 06:47 19:47
Brackmills, opp Holiday Inn 06:48 19:48
Northampton, opp Cliftonville Road 06:50 19:50
Northampton, opp Browns Way 06:51 19:51
Northampton, adj Derngate Centre 06:53 19:53
Northampton Bus Interchange (Bay 14) 06:55 19:55

Northampton - Bedford

Northampton Bus Interchange (Bay 14) 07:00 then hourly until 20:00
Northampton, adj Browns Way 07:02 20:02
Northampton, adj Cliftonville Road 07:03 20:03
Brackmills, o/s Holiday Inn 07:05 20:05
Brackmills, adj Footpath to The Lakes 07:05 20:05
Great Houghton Turn (opp) 07:08 20:08
Little Houghton Bedford Road Layby (SE-bound) 07:11 20:11
Brafield-on-the-Green, o/s Red Lion PH 07:13 20:13
Denton, adj The Leys 07:14 20:14
Denton, opp Bridge Meadow 07:15 20:15
Denton, opp Bypass Way 07:15 20:15
Yardley Hastings, adj High Street 07:18 20:18
Olney Aspreys (S-bound) 07:25 20:25
Olney Long Massey (S-bound) 07:25 20:25
Olney Sillswood (S-bound) 07:26 20:26
Olney Hollow Wood (S-bound) 07:26 20:26
Olney Weston Road (E-bound) 07:27 20:27
Olney, o/s The Bull 07:28 20:28
Olney, opp Holes Lane 07:29 20:29
Olney Dartmouth Road (opp 38) 07:29 20:29
Olney, adj Lavendon Road 07:30 20:30
Lavendon Olney Road (o/s 108) 07:35 20:35
Lavendon, opp War Memorial 06:37 07:37 20:37
Cold Brayfield Bedford Road (SE-bound) 06:39 07:39 20:39
Cold Brayfield, opp Brayfield House 06:40 07:40 20:40
Turvey, adj The Laws 06:42 07:42 20:42
Turvey Abbey (opp) 06:42 07:42 20:42
Turvey, opp The Railway Swan 06:43 07:43 20:43
Stagsden, o/s High Street 06:51 07:51 20:51
Stagsden Spring Lane turn (NE-bound) 06:52 07:52 20:52
Stagsden, o/s Bedford Road 06:52 07:52 20:52
Bromham, o/s Caravan Park 06:55 07:55 20:55
Bromham, adj Princes Road 06:56 07:56 20:56
Bromham, adj Grange Court 06:56 07:56 20:56
Bromham, opp The Library 06:57 07:57 20:57
Bromham Springfield Drive (NE-bound) 06:59 07:59 20:59
Bromham Woodlands Drive (SE-bound) 07:00 08:00 21:00
Bromham, opp Orchard Close 07:01 08:01 21:01
Bromham, opp Village Hall 07:02 08:02 21:02
Bromham, opp The Swan 07:04 08:04 21:04
Bromham Bridge (E-bound) 07:04 08:04 21:04
Biddenham, opp Gold Lane 07:05 08:05 21:05
Biddenham, adj War Memorial 07:06 08:06 21:06
Biddenham, opp Merril's Field 07:07 08:07 21:07
Biddenham, adj Darlow Drive 07:08 08:08 21:08
Biddenham Upper School (opp) 07:08 08:08 21:08
Biddenham, opp St Gregory's R Middle School 07:08 08:08 21:08
Bedford, opp Cutcliffe Grove 07:11 08:11 21:11
Bedford, adj Chaucer Road 07:12 08:12 21:12
Bedford Railway Station (Stop R3) 07:14 08:14 21:14
Bedford, adj Alexandra Road 07:16 08:16 21:16
Bedford Bus Station (Bay C) 07:20 08:20 21:20

Timetable data from Stagecoach East, 13 April 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Stagecoach East (SCBD)