bustimes.org

42 - Bangor - Llangefni

A bus service operated by Eifion’s Coaches and O R Jones

Map

Llangefni - Bangor

Llangefni, before Coleg Menai 17:01
Llangefni, o/s Post Office 07:20 11:00 15:00 17:06
Llangefni, o/s Library 07:20 11:00 15:00 17:06
Llangefni, before Ysgol 07:21 11:01 15:01 17:07
Llangefni, after Ffordd Corn Hir 07:21 11:01 15:01 17:07
Llangefni, nr Bodelis 07:22 11:02 15:02 17:08
Rhostrehwfa, nr Cae Mawr 07:22 11:02 15:02 17:08
Rhostrehwfa, nr Tan Rallt 07:23 11:03 15:03 17:09
Rhostrehwfa, after Penrhiw 07:25 11:05 15:05 17:11
Rhostrehwfa, after Gorwel Deg 07:25 11:05 15:05 17:11
Rhostrehwfa, after Capel Cana 07:25 11:05 15:05 17:11
Rhostrehwfa, nr Cefn Cwmwd 07:25 11:05 15:05 17:11
Cerrigceinwen Main Road (before) 07:28 11:08 15:08 17:14
Cerrigceinwen, o/s Hen Ysgol Henblas 07:28 11:08 15:08 17:14
Capel Mawr, nr Efail Henblas 07:30 11:10 15:10 17:16
Bethel, opp Abingerwood 07:32 11:13 15:13 17:18
Bethel, opp Parc Glas Surgery 07:33 11:14 15:14 17:19
Aberffraw, after Post Office 07:39 11:19 15:19 17:25
Llangadwaladr, before St Cadwaladr's Church 07:42 11:22 15:22 17:28
Hermon Village, nr Malakoff 07:43 11:23 15:23 17:29
Hermon Village, nr Treflys 07:43 11:23 15:23 17:29
Hermon Village, nr Argraig 07:44 11:24 15:24 17:30
Hermon Village, nr Alltfeirian 07:44 11:24 15:24 17:30
Malldraeth, opp Tegfryn Garage 07:46 11:26 15:26 17:32
Malldraeth, after Joiners Arms 07:48 11:29 15:29 17:34
Newborough Forest (before) 07:50 11:31 15:31 17:36
Newborough, after Penrhos 07:51 11:32 15:32 17:37
Newborough, opp White Lion Hotel 06:45 07:52 11:33 15:33 17:38
Newborough, after Capel Ebeneser 06:45 07:52 11:33 15:33 17:38
Newborough, nr Llwyn Helyg 06:45 07:52 11:33 15:33 17:38
Pen-lon Roundabout (after) 06:46 07:53 11:34 15:34 17:39
Pen-Lon, before Model Village 06:46 07:53 11:34 15:34 17:39
Dwyran, nr Bird World Aviaries 06:49 07:56 11:37 15:37 17:42
Dwyran, nr Llwyn Helyg 06:49 07:56 11:37 15:37 17:42
Dwyran, opp Bwlch Fedwen 06:50 07:57 11:40 15:40 17:43
Dwyran, nr Post Office 06:51 07:58 11:41 15:41 17:44
Dwyran, nr Llys Newydd 06:52 07:59 11:42 15:42 17:45
Dwyran Turn (after) 06:53 08:00 11:43 15:43 17:46
Brynsiencyn, o/s Fron Caravan Park 06:55 08:02 11:45 15:45 17:48
Brynsiencyn, nr Pen-y-Gongle 06:57 08:04 11:47 15:47 17:50
Brynsiencyn, before Ty'n Cwrt Estate 06:57 08:04 11:47 15:47 17:50
Brynsiencyn, before Post Office 06:58 08:05 11:48 15:48 17:51
Brynsiencyn, o/s Groeslon Hotel 06:58 08:05 11:48 15:48 17:51
Brynsiencyn, nr Bryn Llewelyn 06:58 08:05 11:48 15:48 17:51
Llanedwen, nr Bryn Fellten 06:59 08:06 11:49 15:49 17:52
Llanedwen, nr Plas Cefn Mawr 07:01 08:08 11:51 15:51 17:54
Llanedwen, after Llanddaniel Fab Turn 07:01 08:08 11:51 15:51 17:54
Llanfairpwllgwyngyll, o/s Llwynonn Logde 07:01 08:08 11:51 15:51 17:54
Llanfairpwllgwyngyll, before Plas Newydd 07:02 08:09 11:52 15:52 17:55
Llanfairpwllgwyngyll, o/s Victoria Cottages 07:04 08:11 11:54 15:54 17:57
Llanfairpwllgwyngyll, before Old Tollgate 07:06 08:12 11:55 15:55 17:58
Llanfairpwllgwyngyll, after Turnpike 08:12 11:55 15:55 17:58
Llanfairpwllgwyngyll, opp Post Office 08:13 11:56 15:56 17:59
Llanfairpwllgwyngyll, after Turnpike 07:06
Llanfairpwllgwyngyll Ffordd Penmynydd (opp Bowling Green) 08:17 11:59 15:59 18:03
Llanfairpwllgwyngyll, before Lon y Wylan 08:17 11:59 15:59 18:03
Llanfairpwllgwyngyll Lon Refail (opp Hyfrydle) 08:18 12:00 16:00 18:04
Llanfairpwllgwyngyll, before Sant Tysilio 08:18 12:00 16:00 18:04
Llanfairpwllgwyngyll Llanfairpwll Park & Ride (Grounds) 08:19 12:01 16:01 18:05
Menai Bridge, before Fron Farm 08:22 12:04 16:04 18:08
Menai Bridge, in Ysgol David Hughes 08:23 12:05 16:05 18:09
Llanfairpwllgwyngyll, after Carreg-Bran 07:07
Menai Bridge, o/s Glyn Estate 08:24 12:06 16:06 18:09
Menai Bridge Rhyd Menai (before roundabout) 07:09
Menai Bridge Wood Street (opp Library) 07:10 08:27 12:09 16:09 18:12
Menai Bridge, before Menai Suspension Bridge 07:11 08:28 18:13
Bangor, opp Antelope Inn 07:12 08:29 18:14
Bangor Ysbyty Gwynedd (Grounds) 07:17
Bangor, nr Penrhos Garnedd 07:17
Bangor, o/s Kingdom Hall 07:18
Bangor, before Bryn Adda 07:18
Coed Mawr, before Hafod Elfyn 07:18
Bangor, after Pen Coed Mawr 07:19
Bangor Heol Penrhos (o/s 58) 07:19
Bangor Ffordd Penrhos (o/s 53) 07:20
Bangor Ffordd Belmont (opp Playing Fields) 07:20
Bangor, after Swyddfa'r Post Office 07:21
Bangor, o/s Coleg Normal 08:30 18:15
Upper Bangor, nr Look Out 08:32 18:17
Upper Bangor, before Belle Vue Hotel 08:33 18:18
Upper Bangor, opp Coleg Menai 07:21
Upper Bangor, opp Canolfan Hamdden 07:22
Upper Bangor, o/s Llys Tryfan 07:22
Bangor, o/s Morrisons 07:23 08:34 18:19
Bangor, after Railway Station J 07:25 08:35 18:20
Bangor Ffordd Deiniol (opp ASDA) 07:25 08:35 18:20
Bangor, at Bus Station C 07:28 08:38 18:23

Bangor - Llangefni

Bangor, at Bus Station C 07:32
Bangor Ffordd Deiniol (o/s Memorial Building) 07:33
Bangor Farrar Street (opp 37) 07:33
Bangor, after Railway Station H 07:35
Bangor, before Morrisons 07:35
Upper Bangor, at Bangor Uchaf 07:36
Upper Bangor, nr Look Out 07:36
Bangor, opp Coleg Normal 07:39
Bangor, o/s Antelope Inn 07:40
Menai Bridge, nr Carreg y Borth 07:42
Menai Bridge, at Bus Station 07:43 09:13 12:48 15:48 17:08
Menai Bridge, nr Cemetery 07:44
Menai Bridge, nr Tyddyn To 09:15 12:50 15:50 17:09
Menai Bridge, opp Glyn Estate 09:16 12:51 15:51 17:10
Menai Bridge, in Ysgol David Hughes 09:17 12:52 15:52 17:11
Menai Bridge, after Fron Farm 09:18 12:53 15:53 17:12
Llanfairpwllgwyngyll Llanfairpwll Park & Ride (Grounds) 09:21 12:56 15:56 17:15
Llanfairpwllgwyngyll, after Sant Tysilio 09:21 12:56 15:56 17:15
Llanfairpwllgwyngyll Lon Refail (o/s Hyfrydle) 09:21 12:56 15:56 17:15
Llanfairpwllgwyngyll, o/s Bowling Green 09:22 12:57 15:57 17:16
Llanfairpwllgwyngyll, o/s Carreg-Bran 07:46
Llanfairpwllgwyngyll, o/s Post Office 09:23 12:58 15:58 17:17
Llanfairpwllgwyngyll, after Old Tollgate 07:47 09:26 13:01 16:01 17:20
Llanfairpwllgwyngyll, opp Victoria Cottages 07:48 09:27 13:02 16:02 17:21
Llanfairpwllgwyngyll, after Plas Newydd 07:51 09:30 13:05 16:05 17:24
Llanfairpwllgwyngyll, opp Llwynonn Lodge 07:51 09:30 13:05 16:05 17:24
Llanedwen, before Llanddaniel Fab Turn 07:51 09:30 13:05 16:05 17:24
Llanedwen, nr Plas Cefn Mawr 07:52 09:31 13:06 16:06 17:25
Llanedwen, nr Bryn Fellten 07:53 09:32 13:07 16:07 17:26
Brynsiencyn, nr Bryn Llewelyn 07:55 09:34 13:09 16:09 17:28
Brynsiencyn, opp Groeslon Hotel 07:55 09:34 13:09 16:09 17:28
Brynsiencyn, after Post Office 07:56 09:35 13:10 16:10 17:29
Brynsiencyn, after Ty'n Cwrt Estate 07:56 09:35 13:10 16:10 17:29
Brynsiencyn, nr Pen-y-Gongle 07:56 09:35 13:10 16:10 17:29
Brynsiencyn, opp Fron Caravan Park 07:57 09:36 13:11 16:11 17:30
Dwyran Turn (before) 07:59 09:38 13:13 16:13 17:32
Dwyran, opp Bwlch Fedwen 08:02 09:41 13:16 16:16 17:35
Dwyran, nr Post Office 08:03 09:42 13:17 16:17 17:36
Dwyran, nr Bird World Aviaries 08:05 09:44 13:19 16:19 17:38
Pen-Lon, after Model Village 08:07 09:46 13:21 16:21 17:40
Pen-lon Roundabout (after) 08:08 09:47 13:22 16:22 17:41
Newborough, nr Llwyn Helyg 08:09 09:48 13:23 16:23 17:42
Newborough, before Capel Ebeneser 08:10 09:49 13:24 16:24 17:43
Newborough, after White Lion Hotel 08:10 09:49 13:24 16:24 17:43
Newborough, before Rhodfa Bach 08:10 09:49 13:24 16:24 17:43
Newborough Forest (after) 08:11 09:50 13:25 16:25 17:44
Malldraeth, before Joiners Arms 08:14 09:53 13:28 16:28 17:47
Malldraeth, o/s Tegfryn Garage 08:15 09:54 13:29 16:29 17:48
Bethel, after Ysgol Gynradd Bodrogan 08:16 09:55 13:30 16:30 17:49
Hermon Village, nr Alltfeirian 08:17 09:56 13:31 16:31 17:50
Hermon Village, nr Argraig 08:17 09:56 13:31 16:31 17:50
Hermon Village, nr Treflys 08:18 09:57 13:32 16:32 17:51
Llangadwaladr, after St Cadwaladr's Church 08:18 09:57 13:32 16:32 17:51
Aberffraw, after Post Office 08:23 10:02 13:37 16:37 17:56
Bethel, after Bodorgan Railway Station 08:28 10:07 13:42 16:42 18:01
Bethel, before Malltraeth Turn 08:28 10:07 13:42 16:42 18:01
Bethel, o/s Parc Glas Surgery 08:29 10:08 13:43 16:43 18:02
Bethel, after Abingerwood 08:29 10:08 13:43 16:43 18:02
Capel Mawr, nr Efail Henblas 08:31 10:10 13:45 16:45 18:04
Cerrigceinwen, opp Hen Ysgol Henblas 08:33 10:12 13:47 16:47 18:06
Cerrigceinwen Main Road (before) 08:34 10:13 13:48 16:48 18:07
Rhostrehwfa, nr Cwm Cwmwd 08:35 10:14 13:49 16:49 18:08
Rhostrehwfa, before Capel Cana 08:36 10:15 13:50 16:50 18:09
Rhostrehwfa, before Gorwel Deg 08:36 10:15 13:50 16:50 18:09
Rhostrehwfa, after Penrhiw 08:37 10:16 13:51 16:51 18:10
Rhostrehwfa, nr Tan Rallt 08:38 10:17 13:52 16:52 18:11
Rhostrehwfa, nr Cae Mawr 08:38 10:17 13:52 16:52 18:11
Llangefni, nr Bodelis 08:39 10:18 13:53 16:53 18:12
Llangefni, before Ffordd Corn Hir 08:40 10:19 13:54 16:54 18:13
Llangefni, before Ysgol 08:40 10:19 13:54 16:54 18:13
Llangefni, o/s Post Office 08:42 10:21 13:56 16:56 18:15
Llangefni, after Coleg Menai 08:46 17:00

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Eifion’s Coaches

O R Jones