bustimes.org

42 - Bangor - Llangefni

A bus service operated by Gwynfor Coaches and O R Jones

Map

Bangor - Llangefni

Bangor, at Bus Station C 07:32 12:00 18:25
Bangor Ffordd Deiniol (o/s Memorial Building) 07:33 12:01 18:26
Bangor Farrar Street (opp 37) 07:33 12:01 18:26
Bangor, after Railway Station H 07:35 12:03 18:28
Bangor, before Morrisons 07:35 12:03 18:28
Upper Bangor, at Bangor Uchaf 07:36 12:04 18:29
Upper Bangor, nr Look Out 07:36 12:04 18:29
Bangor, opp Coleg Normal 07:39 12:07 18:31
Bangor, o/s Antelope Inn 07:40 12:08 18:33
Menai Bridge, before Carreg y Borth 07:42 12:10 18:34
Menai Bridge, at Bus Station 07:43 12:11 18:35
Menai Bridge, in Ysgol David Hughes 18:38
Menai Bridge, nr Cemetery 07:44 12:12 18:39
Llanfairpwllgwyngyll Llanfairpwll Park & Ride (Grounds) 18:41
Llanfairpwllgwyngyll, o/s Carreg-Bran 07:46 12:14 18:41
Llanfairpwllgwyngyll, o/s Bowling Green 18:43
Llanfairpwllgwyngyll, after Old Tollgate 07:47 12:15 18:47
Llanfairpwllgwyngyll, opp Victoria Cottages 07:48 12:16 18:48
Llanfairpwllgwyngyll, after Plas Newydd 07:51 12:19 18:51
Llanfairpwllgwyngyll, opp Llwynonn Lodge 07:51 12:19 18:51
Llanedwen, before Llanddaniel Fab Turn 07:51 12:19 18:51
Llanedwen, after Plas Cefn Mawr 07:52 12:20 18:52
Llanedwen, nr Bryn Fellten 07:53 12:21 18:53
Brynsiencyn, opp Bryn Llewelyn 07:55 12:23 18:55
Brynsiencyn, opp Groeslon Hotel 07:55 12:23 18:55
Brynsiencyn, opp Post Office 07:56 12:24 18:56
Brynsiencyn, after Ty'n Cwrt Estate 07:56 12:24 18:56
Brynsiencyn, nr Pen-y-Gongle 07:56 12:24 18:56
Brynsiencyn, opp Fron Caravan Park 07:57 12:25 18:57
Dwyran Turn (before) 07:59 12:27 18:59
Dwyran, opp Bwlch Fedwen 08:02 12:30 19:02
Dwyran, before Post Office 08:03 12:31 19:03
Dwyran, nr Bird World Aviaries 08:05 12:33 19:05
Pen-Lon, after Model Village 08:07 12:35 19:07
Pen-lon Roundabout (after) 08:08 12:35 19:08
Newborough, opp Llwyn Helyg 08:09 12:36 19:09
Newborough, before Capel Ebeneser 08:10 12:37 19:10
Newborough, after White Lion Hotel 08:10 12:37
Newborough, before Rhodfa Bach 08:10 12:37
Newborough Forest (after) 08:11 12:38
Malldraeth, before Joiners Arms 08:14 12:41
Malldraeth, o/s Tegfryn Garage 08:15 12:42
Bethel, after Ysgol Gynradd Bodrogan 08:16 12:43
Hermon Village, o/s Alltfeirian 08:17 12:44
Hermon Village, o/s Argraig 08:17 12:44
Hermon Village, opp Treflys 08:18 12:45
Llangadwaladr, after St Cadwaladr`s Church 08:18 12:45
Aberffraw, after Post Office 08:23 12:50
Bethel, after Bodorgan Railway Station 08:28 12:55
Bethel, before Malltraeth Turn 08:28 12:55
Bethel, o/s Parc Glas Surgery 08:29 12:56
Bethel, after Abingerwood 08:29 12:56
Capel Mawr, nr Efail Henblas 08:31 12:58
Cerrigceinwen, opp Hen Ysgol Henblas 08:33 13:00
Cerrigceinwen Main Road (before) 08:34 13:01
Rhostrehwfa, opp Cefn Cwmwd 08:35 13:02
Rhostrehwfa, before Capel Cana 08:36 13:03
Rhostrehwfa, before Gorwel Deg 08:36 13:03
Rhostrehwfa, after Penrhiw 08:37 13:04
Rhostrehwfa, o/s Tan Rallt 08:38 13:05
Rhostrehwfa, before Cae Mawr 08:38 13:05
Llangefni, o/s Bodelis 08:39 13:06
Llangefni, before Ffordd Corn Hir 08:40 13:07
Llangefni, before Ysgol 08:40 13:07
Llangefni, o/s Post Office 08:42 13:09
Llangefni, after Coleg Menai 08:46

Llangefni - Bangor

Llangefni, before Coleg Menai 17:01
Llangefni, o/s Post Office 07:20 08:50 10:25 14:00 15:20 17:06
Llangefni, o/s Library 07:20 08:50 10:25 14:00 15:20 17:06
Llangefni, before Ysgol 07:21 08:51 10:26 14:01 15:21 17:07
Llangefni, after Ffordd Corn Hir 07:21 08:51 10:26 14:01 15:21 17:07
Llangefni, opp Bodelis 07:22 08:52 10:27 14:02 15:22 17:08
Rhostrehwfa, after Cae Mawr 07:22 08:52 10:27 14:02 15:22 17:08
Rhostrehwfa, opp Tan Rallt 07:23 08:53 10:28 14:03 15:23 17:09
Rhostrehwfa, after Penrhiw 07:25 08:55 10:30 14:05 15:25 17:11
Rhostrehwfa, after Gorwel Deg 07:25 08:55 10:30 14:05 15:25 17:11
Rhostrehwfa, after Capel Cana 07:25 08:55 10:30 14:05 15:25 17:11
Rhostrehwfa, o/s Cefn Cwmwd 07:25 08:55 10:30 14:05 15:25 17:11
Cerrigceinwen Main Road (before) 07:28 08:58 10:33 14:08 15:28 17:14
Cerrigceinwen, o/s Hen Ysgol Henblas 07:28 08:58 10:33 14:08 15:28 17:14
Capel Mawr, nr Efail Henblas 07:30 09:00 10:35 14:10 15:30 17:16
Bethel, opp Abingerwood 07:32 09:02 10:37 14:12 15:32 17:18
Bethel, opp Parc Glas Surgery 07:33 09:03 10:38 14:13 15:33 17:19
Aberffraw, after Post Office 07:39 09:09 10:44 14:19 15:39 17:25
Llangadwaladr, before St Cadwaladr`s Church 07:42 09:13 10:48 14:23 15:42 17:28
Hermon Village, nr Malakoff 07:43 09:13 10:48 14:23 15:43 17:29
Hermon Village, o/s Treflys 07:43 09:13 10:48 14:23 15:43 17:29
Hermon Village, opp Argraig 07:44 09:14 10:49 14:24 15:44 17:30
Hermon Village, opp Alltfeirian 07:44 09:14 10:49 14:24 15:44 17:30
Malldraeth, opp Tegfryn Garage 07:46 09:16 10:51 14:26 15:46 17:32
Malldraeth, after Joiners Arms 07:48 09:18 10:53 14:28 15:48 17:34
Newborough Forest (before) 07:50 09:20 10:55 14:30 15:50 17:36
Newborough, after Penrhos 07:51 09:21 10:56 14:31 15:51 17:37
Newborough, opp White Lion Hotel 06:45 07:52 09:22 10:57 14:32 15:52 17:38
Newborough, after Capel Ebeneser 06:45 07:52 09:22 10:57 14:32 15:52 17:38
Newborough, o/s Llwyn Helyg 06:45 07:52 09:22 10:57 14:32 15:52 17:38
Pen-lon Roundabout (after) 06:46 07:53 09:23 10:58 14:33 15:53 17:39
Pen-Lon, before Model Village 06:46 07:53 09:23 10:58 14:33 15:53 17:39
Dwyran, nr Bird World Aviaries 06:49 07:56 09:26 11:01 14:36 15:56 17:42
Dwyran, before Llwyn Helyg 06:49 07:56 09:26 11:01 14:36 15:56 17:42
Dwyran, opp Bwlch Fedwen 06:50 07:57 09:27 11:02 14:37 15:57 17:43
Dwyran, before Post Office 06:51 07:58 09:28 11:03 14:38 15:58 17:44
Dwyran, nr Llys Newydd 06:52 07:59 09:30 11:05 14:40 15:59 17:45
Dwyran Turn (after) 06:53 08:00 09:30 11:05 14:40 16:00 17:46
Brynsiencyn, o/s Fron Caravan Park 06:55 08:02 09:33 11:08 14:43 16:02 17:48
Brynsiencyn, nr Pen-y-Gongle 06:57 08:04 09:34 11:09 14:44 16:04 17:50
Brynsiencyn, before Ty'n Cwrt Estate 06:57 08:04 09:34 11:09 14:44 16:04 17:50
Brynsiencyn, after Post Office 06:58 08:05 09:35 11:10 14:45 16:05 17:51
Brynsiencyn, o/s Groeslon Hotel 06:58 08:05 09:35 11:10 14:45 16:05 17:51
Brynsiencyn, o/s Bryn Llewelyn 06:58 08:05 09:35 11:10 14:45 16:05 17:51
Llanedwen, nr Bryn Fellten 06:59 08:06 09:36 11:11 14:46 16:06 17:52
Llanedwen, before Plas Cefn Mawr 07:01 08:08 09:38 11:13 14:48 16:08 17:54
Llanedwen, after Llanddaniel Fab Turn 07:01 08:08 09:38 11:13 14:48 16:08 17:54
Llanfairpwllgwyngyll, o/s Llwynonn Logde 07:01 08:08 09:38 11:13 14:48 16:08 17:54
Llanfairpwllgwyngyll, before Plas Newydd 07:02 08:09 09:39 11:14 14:49 16:09 17:55
Llanfairpwllgwyngyll, o/s Victoria Cottages 07:04 08:11 09:41 11:16 14:51 16:11 17:57
Llanfairpwllgwyngyll, before Old Tollgate 07:06 08:12 09:42 11:17 14:52 16:12 17:58
Llanfairpwllgwyngyll, after Turnpike 08:12 09:42 11:17 14:52 16:12 17:58
Llanfairpwllgwyngyll, opp Post Office 08:13 09:43 11:18 14:53 16:13 17:59
Llanfairpwllgwyngyll Ffordd Penmynydd (opp Bowling Green) 08:17 09:47 14:57 16:17 18:03
Llanfairpwllgwyngyll, after Turnpike 07:06
Llanfairpwllgwyngyll, before Lon y Wylan 08:17 09:47 11:18 14:57 16:17 18:03
Llanfairpwllgwyngyll Lon Refail (opp Hyfrydle) 08:18 09:48 11:19 14:57 16:18 18:04
Llanfairpwllgwyngyll, before Sant Tysilio 08:18 09:48 11:19 14:57 16:18 18:04
Llanfairpwllgwyngyll Llanfairpwll Park & Ride (Grounds) 08:19 09:49 14:58 16:19 18:05
Menai Bridge, before Fron Farm 08:22 09:51 11:20 15:00 16:22 18:08
Menai Bridge, in Ysgol David Hughes 08:23 09:53 15:02 16:23 18:09
Menai Bridge, o/s Glyn Estate 08:24 09:54 11:21 15:02 16:23 18:09
Llanfairpwllgwyngyll, after Carreg-Bran 07:07
Menai Bridge Rhyd Menai (before roundabout) 07:09
Menai Bridge Wood Street (opp Library) 07:10 08:27 09:57 11:22 15:05 16:26 18:12
Menai Bridge, before Menai Suspension Bridge 07:11 08:28 18:12
Bangor, opp Antelope Inn 07:12 08:29 18:13
Bangor Ysbyty Gwynedd (Grounds) 07:17
Bangor, nr Penrhos Garnedd 07:17
Bangor, o/s Kingdom Hall 07:18
Bangor, before Bryn Adda 07:18
Coed Mawr, before Hafod Elfyn 07:18
Bangor, after Pen Coed Mawr 07:19
Bangor Heol Penrhos (o/s 58) 07:19
Bangor Ffordd Penrhos (o/s 53) 07:20
Bangor Ffordd Belmont (opp Playing Fields) 07:20
Bangor, o/s Coleg Normal 08:30 18:14
Bangor, after Swyddfa'r Post Office 07:21
Upper Bangor, nr Look Out 08:32 18:15
Upper Bangor, before Belle Vue Hotel 08:33 18:16
Upper Bangor, opp Coleg Menai 07:21
Upper Bangor, opp Canolfan Hamdden 07:22
Upper Bangor, o/s Llys Tryfan 07:22
Bangor, o/s Morrisons 07:23 08:34 18:16
Bangor, after Railway Station J 07:25 08:35 18:17
Bangor Ffordd Deiniol (opp ASDA) 07:25 08:35 18:17
Bangor, at Bus Station C 07:28 08:38 18:20

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Gwynfor Coaches

O R Jones