bustimes.org

42 - Cheltenham - Tewkesbury

A bus service operated by Stagecoach West (SCGL)

Map

Cheltenham Clarence Street - Ashchurch Ashchurch Railway Station

Cheltenham Clarence Street (Stop 9) 05:45 06:30 07:00 07:40 08:45 then hourly until 15:45 16:50 17:25 18:00 19:10
Cheltenham, before Grove Street 05:46 06:32 07:02 07:42 08:47 15:47 16:52 17:27 18:02 19:11
Cheltenham, o/s Tesco 05:47 06:33 07:03 07:43 08:48 15:48 16:54 17:29 18:04 19:12
Cheltenham, opp Sun Street 05:48 06:35 07:05 07:45 08:50 15:50 16:56 17:31 18:06 19:13
Cheltenham, o/s The Range 05:49 06:36 07:06 07:46 08:51 15:51 16:57 17:32 18:07 19:14
Cheltenham, adj Moors Avenue 05:50 06:37 07:07 07:47 08:52 15:52 16:59 17:34 18:09 19:15
Kingsditch, opp Retail Park 05:51 06:39 07:09 07:49 08:54 15:54 17:01 17:36 18:11 19:16
Kingsditch, opp Sainsbury's 05:53 06:42 07:12 07:52 08:57 15:57 17:04 17:39 18:14 19:18
Uckington, opp The Plant Centre 05:53 06:42 07:12 07:52 08:57 15:57 17:04 17:39 18:14 19:18
Uckington, nr Moat Lane 05:54 06:43 07:13 07:53 08:58 15:58 17:05 17:40 18:15 19:19
Uckington, nr Cooks Lane 05:54 06:43 07:13 07:53 08:58 15:58 17:06 17:41 18:16 19:19
Uckington, nr Withy Bridge Gardens 05:55 06:44 07:14 07:54 08:59 15:59 17:07 17:42 18:17 19:20
Piff’s Elm, nr Stanboro Lodge 05:56 06:45 07:15 07:55 09:00 16:00 17:08 17:43 18:18 19:21
Piff’s Elm, opp The Gloucester Old Spot 05:56 06:46 07:16 07:56 09:01 16:01 17:09 17:44 18:19 19:21
Knightsbridge Lodge (opp) 05:57 06:46 07:16 07:56 09:01 16:01 17:10 17:45 18:20 19:22
Coombe Hill, after Swan Inn 05:57 06:47 07:17 07:57 09:02 16:02 17:11 17:46 18:21 19:22
Deerhurst Walton, opp Walton Hill Farm 05:58 06:49 07:19 07:59 09:04 16:04 17:12 17:47 18:22 19:23
Deerhurst Walton, opp Highfield Trading Estate 05:59 06:49 07:19 07:59 09:04 16:04 17:13 17:48 18:23 19:24
Tredington, opp Odessa Inn 06:00 06:51 07:21 08:01 09:06 16:06 17:15 17:50 18:25 19:25
Tewkesbury, nr Equinox 06:01 06:52 07:22 08:02 09:07 16:07 17:16 17:51 18:26 19:26
Tewkesbury, by Vine Way Path 06:02 06:52 07:22 08:02 09:07 16:07 17:17 17:52 18:27 19:27
Walton Cardiff, on Jubilee Way 06:02 06:53 07:23 08:03 09:08 16:08 17:18 17:53 18:28 19:27
Walton Cardiff, nr Monterey Road Roundabout 06:03 06:54 07:24 08:04 09:09 16:09 17:19 17:54 18:29 19:28
Tewkesbury, nr River Swilgate 06:04 06:55 07:25 08:05 09:10 16:10 17:20 17:55 18:30 19:29
Tewkesbury, o/s The Wheatpieces 06:06 06:57 07:27 08:07 09:12 16:12 17:22 17:57 18:32 19:31
Walton Cardiff, opp Wigeon Lane 06:07 06:58 07:28 08:08 09:13 16:13 17:23 17:58 18:33 19:32
Mitton, after Morrisons 06:09 07:00 07:30 08:10 09:15 16:15 17:25 18:00 18:35 19:34
Tewkesbury Hospital (corner of) 06:11 07:02 07:32 08:12 09:17 16:17 17:27 18:02 18:37 19:36
Tewkesbury, before The Cross 06:11 07:02 07:32 08:12 09:17 16:17 17:27 18:02 18:37 19:36
Tewkesbury, o/s Anchor 06:13 07:04 07:34 08:14 09:19 16:19 17:29 18:04 18:39 19:38
Tewkesbury, o/s Anchor 06:15 07:07 07:37 08:17 09:22 16:22 17:32 18:07 18:42 19:40
Mitton, after Harbourside 06:17 08:19 09:24 16:24 18:44
Tewkesbury, by Stokes Court 07:08 07:38 17:32 18:07 19:40
Mitton, nr Allotments 06:19 08:21 09:26 16:26 18:46
Mitton Way (opp) 18:46
Mitton, after Digby Drive 18:47
Mitton, before Derwent Drive 18:48
Mitton, opp Manor Primary School 18:48
Mitton, on Carrant Road 18:49
Mitton, opp Digby Drive 18:50
Tewkesbury, before Hospital 07:09 07:39 17:33 18:08 19:41
Mitton, opp Harbour View 18:50
Tewkesbury, o/s Boots 18:52
Mitton, o/s Morrisons 07:10 07:40 17:34 18:09 19:42
Newtown, nr Canterbury Leys 07:12 07:42 17:35 18:10 19:43
Newtown, before Springfield 07:13 07:43 17:35 18:10 19:43
Newtown, after Elmbury Drive 07:13 07:43 17:36 18:11 19:44
Newtown, opp Tewkesbury School 07:14 07:44 17:36 18:11 19:44
Ashchurch, before Alexandra Way 07:17 07:47 17:38 18:13 19:46
Ashchurch, before Railway Station Turn 07:19 07:49 17:39 18:14 19:47
Ashchurch Railway Station (o/s) 07:20 07:50 17:40 18:15 19:48

Ashchurch Ashchurch Railway Station - Cheltenham Clarence Street

Mitton, nr Allotments 06:19 08:21 09:26 then hourly until 14:26 15:26 16:26
Mitton Way (opp) 06:19 08:21 09:26 14:26 15:26 16:26
Mitton, after Digby Drive 06:20 08:22 09:27 14:27 15:27 16:27
Mitton, before Derwent Drive 06:20 08:23 09:28 14:28 15:28 16:28
Mitton, opp Manor Primary School 06:21 08:23 09:28 14:28 15:28 16:28
Mitton, on Carrant Road 06:22 08:24 09:29 14:29 15:29 16:29
Mitton, opp Digby Drive 06:22 08:25 09:30 14:30 15:30 16:30
Ashchurch Railway Station (o/s) 07:20 07:50 17:40 18:15 19:48
Ashchurch, after Railway Station Turn 07:20 07:50 17:40 18:15 19:48
Ashchurch, after Alexandra Way 07:21 07:51 17:42 18:17 19:50
Newtown, o/s Tewkesbury School 07:22 07:52 17:44 18:19 19:52
Newtown Elmbury Drive (corner of) 07:23 07:53 17:44 18:19 19:52
Newtown, before Spa Gardens 07:23 07:53 17:45 18:20 19:53
Newtown, by Canterbury Leys 07:24 07:54 17:46 18:21 19:54
Mitton, opp Harbour View 06:22 08:25 09:30 14:30 15:30 16:30
Mitton, after Morrisons 07:25 07:55 17:47 18:22 19:55
Tewkesbury Hospital (corner of) 07:25 07:55 17:48 18:23 19:56
Tewkesbury, opp Stokes Court 07:26 07:56 17:49 18:24 19:57
Tewkesbury, o/s Boots 06:24 07:27 07:57 08:27 09:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:50 18:25 19:58
Tewkesbury, o/s Boots 06:25 07:00 07:30 08:00 08:30 09:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:55 18:30 20:00
Tewkesbury, after The Cross 06:26 07:01 07:31 08:01 08:31 09:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:56 18:31 20:01
Tewkesbury, before Hospital 06:26 07:01 07:31 08:01 08:31 09:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:56 18:31 20:01
Mitton, o/s Morrisons 06:27 07:02 07:32 08:02 08:32 09:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:57 18:32 20:02
Walton Cardiff, by Wigeon Lane 06:29 07:04 07:34 08:04 08:34 09:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:59 18:34 20:04
Tewkesbury, o/s The Wheatpieces 06:31 07:06 07:36 08:06 08:36 09:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 18:01 18:36 20:06
Tewkesbury, opp River Swilgate 06:31 07:06 07:36 08:06 08:36 09:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 18:01 18:36 20:06
Walton Cardiff, nr Monterey Road Roundabout 06:34 07:09 07:39 08:09 08:39 09:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 18:04 18:39 20:09
Tewkesbury, opp Mowbray Avenue Path 06:35 07:10 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 18:05 18:40 20:10
Tewkesbury, opp Equinox 06:35 07:10 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:45 14:45 15:46 16:46 18:05 18:40 20:10
Tredington, after Odessa Inn 06:36 07:11 07:41 08:11 08:41 09:46 14:46 15:47 16:47 18:06 18:41 20:11
Deerhurst Walton, by Highfield Trading Estate 06:37 07:13 07:43 08:13 08:43 09:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 18:08 18:43 20:13
Deerhurst Walton, after Cursey Lane 06:37 07:13 07:43 08:13 08:43 09:48 14:48 15:49 16:49 18:08 18:43 20:13
Coombe Hill, before Swan Inn 06:39 07:15 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:50 14:50 15:51 16:51 18:10 18:45 20:15
Coombe Hill, opp Coombe End 06:39 07:15 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:50 14:50 15:51 16:51 18:10 18:45 20:15
Knightsbridge Lodge (by) 06:39 07:16 07:46 08:16 08:46 09:51 14:51 15:52 16:52 18:11 18:46 20:16
Piff’s Elm, o/s The Gloucester Old Spot 06:40 07:16 07:46 08:16 08:46 09:51 14:51 15:53 16:53 18:11 18:46 20:16
Piff’s Elm, by Stanboro Lodge 06:40 07:17 07:47 08:17 08:47 09:52 14:52 15:53 16:53 18:12 18:47 20:17
Uckington, by Withy Bridge Gardens 06:41 07:18 07:48 08:18 08:48 09:53 14:53 15:54 16:54 18:13 18:48 20:18
Uckington, opp Cooks Lane 06:42 07:19 07:49 08:19 08:49 09:54 14:54 15:55 16:55 18:14 18:49 20:19
Uckington, opp Moat Lane 06:42 07:19 07:49 08:19 08:49 09:54 14:54 15:56 16:56 18:14 18:49 20:19
Uckington, o/s The Plant Centre 06:43 07:20 07:50 08:20 08:50 09:55 14:55 15:57 16:57 18:15 18:50 20:20
Kingsditch, nr Sainsbury's 06:44 07:21 07:51 08:21 08:51 09:56 14:56 15:58 16:58 18:16 18:51 20:21
Kingsditch, o/s Retail Park 06:45 07:23 07:54 08:24 08:54 09:58 14:58 16:00 17:00 18:18 18:53 20:22
Arle, nr Homebase 06:46 07:24 07:55 08:25 08:55 09:59 14:59 16:02 17:02 18:19 18:54 20:23
Cheltenham, opp Moors Avenue 06:47 07:25 07:57 08:27 08:57 10:00 15:00 16:03 17:03 18:20 18:55 20:23
Cheltenham, after The Range 06:49 07:27 07:59 08:29 08:59 10:02 15:02 16:05 17:05 18:22 18:57 20:25
Cheltenham, after Sun Street 06:50 07:28 08:01 08:31 09:01 10:03 15:03 16:07 17:07 18:23 18:58 20:25
Cheltenham, opp Tesco 06:50 07:29 08:02 08:32 09:02 10:04 15:04 16:08 17:08 18:24 18:59 20:26
Cheltenham, after Grove Street 06:52 07:31 08:05 08:35 09:05 10:06 15:06 16:10 17:10 18:26 19:01 20:27
Cheltenham, on Ambrose Street 06:53 07:32 08:07 08:37 09:07 10:07 15:07 16:12 17:12 18:27 19:02 20:28
Cheltenham Clarence Street arrival (Stop 30) 06:54s 07:34s 08:08s 08:38s 09:08s 10:09s 15:09s 16:13s 17:13s 18:29s 19:04s 20:29s
Cheltenham Clarence Street (Stop 9) 06:55 07:35 08:10 08:40 09:10 10:10 15:10 16:15 17:15 18:30 19:05 20:30

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from Stagecoach West, 14 April 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Similar services

Stagecoach West (SCGL)