Bus Times

43A - Cheltenham - Walton Cardiff - The Wheatpieces - Tewkesbury

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in Gloucester

Cheltenham - Walton Cardiff - The Wheatpieces - Tewkesbury

Cheltenham Clarence Street (Stop 9) 08:15 then every 2 hours until 14:15 16:20
Cheltenham, before Grove Street 08:17 14:17 16:22
Cheltenham, o/s Tesco 08:18 14:18 16:24
Cheltenham, opp Sun Street 08:20 14:20 16:26
Cheltenham, o/s The Range 08:21 14:21 16:27
Cheltenham, adj Moors Avenue 08:22 14:22 16:29
Kingsditch, opp Retail Park 08:24 14:24 16:31
Kingsditch, opp Sainsbury's 08:27 14:27 16:34
Uckington, opp The Plant Centre 08:27 14:27 16:34
Uckington, nr Moat Lane 08:28 14:28 16:35
Uckington, nr Cooks Lane 08:28 14:28 16:36
Uckington, nr Withy Bridge Gardens 08:29 14:29 16:37
Piff’s Elm, nr Stanboro Lodge 08:30 14:30 16:38
Piff’s Elm, opp The Gloucester Old Spot 08:31 14:31 16:39
Knightsbridge Lodge (opp) 08:31 14:31 16:40
Coombe Hill, after Swan Inn 08:32 14:32 16:41
Deerhurst Walton, opp Walton Hill Farm 08:34 14:34 16:42
Deerhurst Walton, opp Highfield Trading Estate 08:34 14:34 16:43
Tredington, opp Odessa Inn 08:36 14:36 16:45
Tewkesbury, nr Equinox 08:37 14:37 16:46
Tewkesbury, by Vine Way Path 08:37 14:37 16:47
Walton Cardiff, on Jubilee Way 08:38 14:38 16:48
Walton Cardiff, nr Monterey Road Roundabout 08:39 14:39 16:49
Tewkesbury, nr River Swilgate 08:40 14:40 16:50
Tewkesbury, o/s The Wheatpieces 08:42 14:42 16:52
Walton Cardiff, nr Wigeon Lane 08:43 14:43 16:53
Mitton, after Morrisons 08:45 14:45 16:55
Tewkesbury Hospital (corner of) 08:47 14:47 16:57
Tewkesbury, opp Stokes Court 08:47 14:47 16:57
Tewkesbury, o/s Boots 08:49 14:49 16:59

Tewkesbury - The Wheatpieces - Walton Cardiff - Cheltenham

Tewkesbury, o/s Boots 08:55 then every 2 hours until 14:55 17:05
Tewkesbury, by The Crescent 08:57 14:57 17:07
Tewkesbury, opp Council Offices 09:00 15:00 17:10
Tewkesbury, before Abbot's Road 09:01 15:01 17:11
Prior’s Park Foresters Road (corner of) 09:03 15:03 17:13
Prior’s Park Clarence Road (corner of) 09:03 15:03 17:13
Prior’s Park, opp Queen Margaret School 09:03 15:03 17:13
Prior’s Park, nr Tudor Place 09:04 15:04 17:14
Prior’s Park Devonshire Place (corner of) 09:04 15:04 17:14
Prior’s Park, opp Post Office 09:04 15:04 17:14
Prior’s Park, nr Warwick Place 09:05 15:05 17:15
Prior’s Park, nr Neville Road 09:05 15:05 17:15
Prior’s Park, before Lanes Court 09:06 15:06 17:16
Tewkesbury, on Oldfield 09:06 15:06 17:16
Mitton, o/s Morrisons 09:07 15:07 17:17
Walton Cardiff, by Wigeon Lane 09:09 15:09 17:19
Tewkesbury, o/s The Wheatpieces 09:11 15:11 17:21
Tewkesbury, by River Swilgate 09:11 15:11 17:21
Walton Cardiff, nr Monterey Road Roundabout 09:14 15:14 17:24
Tewkesbury, opp Mowbray Avenue Path 09:15 15:15 17:25
Tewkesbury, opp Equinox 09:15 15:15 17:25
Tredington, after Odessa Inn 09:16 15:16 17:26
Deerhurst Walton, by Highfield Trading Estate 09:18 15:18 17:28
Deerhurst Walton, after Cursey Lane 09:18 15:18 17:28
Coombe Hill, before Swan Inn 09:20 15:20 17:30
Coombe Hill, opp Coombe End 09:20 15:20 17:30
Knightsbridge Lodge (by) 09:21 15:21 17:31
Piff’s Elm, o/s The Gloucester Old Spot 09:21 15:21 17:31
Piff’s Elm, by Stanboro Lodge 09:22 15:22 17:32
Uckington, by Withy Bridge Gardens 09:23 15:23 17:33
Uckington, opp Cooks Lane 09:24 15:24 17:34
Uckington, opp Moat Lane 09:24 15:24 17:34
Uckington, o/s The Plant Centre 09:25 15:25 17:35
Kingsditch, nr Sainsbury's 09:26 15:26 17:36
Kingsditch, o/s Retail Park 09:28 15:28 17:38
Arle, nr Homebase 09:29 15:29 17:39
Cheltenham, opp Moors Avenue 09:30 15:30 17:40
Cheltenham, after The Range 09:32 15:32 17:42
Cheltenham, after Sun Street 09:33 15:33 17:43
Cheltenham, opp Tesco 09:34 15:34 17:44
Cheltenham, after Grove Street 09:36 15:36 17:46
Cheltenham, on Ambrose Street 09:37 15:37 17:47
Cheltenham Clarence Street arrival (Stop 30) 09:39 15:39 17:49
Cheltenham Clarence Street (Stop 9) 09:40 15:40 17:50

More information