bustimes.org

42A - Bangor - Menai Bridge

A bus service operated by O R Jones

Map

Bangor - Menai Bridge

Bangor, at Bus Station C 09:10 10:20 15:30 16:50
Bangor Ffordd Deiniol (o/s Memorial Building) 09:11 10:21 15:31 16:51
Bangor Farrar Street (opp 37) 09:11 10:21 15:31 16:51
Bangor, nr Plaza P 09:12 10:22 15:32 16:52
Bangor, after Railway Station H 09:13 10:23 15:33 16:53
Bangor, before Morrisons 09:13 10:23 15:33 16:54
Upper Bangor, opp Llys Tryfan 09:13 10:25 15:35 16:56
Upper Bangor, o/s Leisure Centre 10:26 15:36 16:58
Upper Bangor, after Coleg Menai 09:14 10:26 15:36 16:58
Bangor, o/s Swyddfa'r Post Office 09:14 10:27 15:37 16:58
Bangor Ffordd Belmont (o/s Playing Field) 09:15 10:27 15:37 16:58
Bangor Ffordd Penrhos (opp 19) 09:15 10:28 15:38 16:59
Bangor Penrhos (o/s 51) 09:15 10:28 15:38 16:59
Bangor, after Top Coed Mawr 09:16 10:28 15:38 16:59
Coed Mawr, after Hafod Elfyn 09:16 10:29 15:39 16:59
Bangor Kingdom Hall (o/s Playgrouind) 09:16 10:29 15:39 17:00
Bangor, nr Penrhos Garnedd 09:16 10:30 15:40 17:00
Bangor Ysbyty Gwynedd (Grounds) 10:31 15:41 17:01
Bangor, after Goleufryn 09:17 10:32 15:42 17:02
Bangor, opp Ysgol y Faenol 09:17 10:32 15:42 17:02
Bangor, nr Ty'n Eithin 09:18 10:33 15:43 17:03
Bangor, adj Glan Menai 09:18 10:34 15:44 17:04
Bangor, nr Sunnybank 09:19 10:35 15:45 17:05
Bangor, o/s Antelope Inn 09:20 10:36 15:46 17:06
Menai Bridge, nr Carreg y Borth 09:20 10:37 15:47 17:07
Menai Bridge, at Bus Station 09:21 10:38 15:48 17:08
Menai Bridge, in Ysgol David Hughes 10:42 15:52 17:11
Llanfairpwllgwyngyll Llanfairpwll Park & Ride (Grounds) 10:46 15:56 17:15
Llanfairpwllgwyngyll, o/s Bowling Green 10:47 15:57 17:16
Llanfairpwllgwyngyll, after Old Tollgate 09:25 10:51 16:01 17:20
Llanfairpwllgwyngyll, after Plas Newydd 09:29 10:55 16:05 17:24
Brynsiencyn, after Post Office 09:34 11:00 16:10 17:29
Dwyran, nr Post Office 09:41 11:07 16:17 17:36
Dwyran, nr Bird World Aviaries 09:43 11:09 16:19 17:38
Newborough, before Capel Ebeneser 09:48 11:14 16:24 17:43
Malldraeth, before Joiners Arms 09:52 11:18 16:28 17:47
Hermon Village, nr Treflys 09:56 11:22 16:32 17:51
Aberffraw, after Post Office 10:01 11:27 16:37 17:56
Bethel, o/s Parc Glas Surgery 10:07 11:33 16:43 18:02
Cerrigceinwen Main Road (before) 10:12 11:38 16:48 18:07
Rhostrehwfa, after Penrhiw 10:15 11:41 16:51 18:10
Llangefni, o/s Post Office 10:20 11:46 16:56 18:15
Llangefni, after Coleg Menai 17:00

Menai Bridge - Bangor

Menai Bridge Wood Street (opp Library) 09:57 11:22 15:05 16:26
Menai Bridge, before Menai Suspension Bridge 09:57 11:22 15:05 16:26
Bangor, opp Antelope Inn 09:58 11:23 15:06 16:27
Bangor, opp Glan Menai 10:01 11:26 15:09 16:30
Ty’n-y-lon, nr Lon Treborth 10:01 11:26 15:09 16:30
Bangor, o/s Ysgol y Faenol 10:02 11:27 15:10 16:31
Bangor, o/s Capel y Graig 10:02 11:27 15:10 16:31
Bangor, after Goleufryn 10:03 11:28 15:11 16:32
Bangor Ysbyty Gwynedd (Grounds) 10:04 11:29 15:12 16:33
Bangor, nr Penrhos Garnedd 10:04 11:29 15:12 16:33
Bangor, o/s Kingdom Hall 10:05 11:30 15:13 16:34
Bangor, before Bryn Adda 10:05 11:30 15:13 16:34
Coed Mawr, before Hafod Elfyn 10:05 11:30 15:13 16:34
Bangor, after Pen Coed Mawr 10:06 11:31 15:14 16:35
Bangor Heol Penrhos (o/s 58) 10:06 11:31 15:14 16:35
Bangor Ffordd Penrhos (o/s 53) 10:06 11:31 15:14 16:35
Bangor Ffordd Belmont (opp Playing Fields) 10:07 11:32 15:15 16:36
Bangor, after Swyddfa'r Post Office 10:08 11:33 15:16 16:37
Upper Bangor, opp Coleg Menai 10:08 11:33 15:16 16:37
Upper Bangor, opp Canolfan Hamdden 10:09 11:34 15:17 16:38
Upper Bangor, o/s Llys Tryfan 10:09 11:34 15:17 16:38
Bangor, o/s Morrisons 10:11 11:36 15:19 16:40
Bangor, after Railway Station J 10:12 11:37 15:20 16:41
Bangor Ffordd Deiniol (opp ASDA) 10:12 11:37 15:20 16:41
Bangor, at Bus Station C 10:15 11:40 15:23 16:44

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

O R Jones