bustimes.org

50 - Derriford Hospital - Estover - Leigham - Plymouth City Centre - St Budeaux - Derriford Hospital

A bus service operated by Plymouth Citybus

Map

Derriford Hospital (Stand 4) 07:24 07:56 08:26 08:56 09:26 then every 30 minutes until 14:26 14:56 then every 30 minutes until 17:26 18:26 19:32 20:32 21:32 22:32
Derriford Research Way (E-bound) 07:25 07:57 08:27 08:57 09:27 14:27 14:57 17:27 18:27 19:33 20:33 21:33 22:33
Estover Marjons Footpath (NE-bound) 07:25 07:58 08:28 08:58 09:28 14:28 14:58 17:28 18:27 19:33 20:33 21:33 22:33
Estover Rogate Drive (SE-bound) 07:26 07:59 08:29 08:59 09:29 14:29 14:59 17:29 18:28 19:34 20:34 21:34 22:34
Estover Thornbury School (S-bound) 07:27 08:00 08:30 09:00 09:30 14:30 15:00 17:30 18:29 19:35 20:35 21:35 22:35
Estover Miller Way Shops (E-bound) 07:28 08:01 08:31 09:01 09:31 14:31 15:01 17:31 18:30 19:36 20:36 21:36 22:36
Estover Wentwood Gardens (S-bound) 07:29 08:01 08:31 09:01 09:31 14:31 15:01 17:31 18:31 19:37 20:37 21:37 22:37
Estover Tor Bridge High (SW-bound) 07:30 08:03 08:33 09:03 09:33 14:33 15:03 17:33 18:32 19:38 20:38 21:38 22:38
Estover Yewdale Gardens (SW-bound) 08:04 08:34 09:04 09:34 14:34 15:04 17:34
Estover Keswick Crescent (E-bound) 08:05 08:35 09:05 09:35 14:35 15:05 17:35
Estover Leypark Drive (E-bound) 07:31 08:06 08:36 09:06 09:36 14:36 15:06 17:36 18:33 19:39 20:39 21:39 22:39
Estover Asda (S-bound) 08:07 08:37 09:07 09:37 14:37 15:07 17:37
Leigham Novorossisk Road (SW-bound) 07:32 08:10 08:40 09:10 09:40 14:40 15:10 17:40 18:34 19:40 20:40 21:40 22:40
Leigham Hallerton Close (SE-bound) 07:32 08:10 08:40 09:10 09:40 14:40 15:10 17:40 18:34 19:40 20:40 21:40 22:40
Leigham Bradfield Close (S-bound) 07:33 08:12 08:42 09:12 09:42 14:42 15:12 17:42 18:35 19:41 20:41 21:41 22:41
Leigham Sheepstor Road (S-bound) 07:33 08:12 08:42 09:12 09:42 14:42 15:12 17:42 18:35 19:41 20:41 21:41 22:41
Leigham Windmill (S-bound) 07:34 08:13 08:43 09:13 09:43 14:43 15:13 17:43 18:36 19:42 20:42 21:42 22:42
Leigham Brixham Walk (SE-bound) 07:34 08:13 08:43 09:13 09:43 14:43 15:13 17:43 18:36 19:42 20:42 21:42 22:42
Leigham Barnstaple Close South (S-bound) 07:35 08:14 08:44 09:14 09:44 14:44 15:14 17:44 18:37 19:43 20:43 21:43 22:43
Marsh Mills St Modwen Road (SE-bound) 08:15 08:45 09:15 09:45 14:45 15:15 17:45
Marsh Mills Longbridge Road (NW-bound) 08:17 08:47 09:17 09:47 14:47 15:17 17:47
Marsh Mills Parkway Court (NW-bound) 08:17 08:47 09:17 09:47 14:47 15:17 17:47
Crabtree Plymouth Road Superstore (SW-bound) 07:38 08:21 08:51 09:21 09:51 14:51 15:21 17:51 18:41 19:46 20:46 21:46 22:46
Laira Flyover (SW-bound) 07:39 08:22 08:52 09:22 09:52 14:52 15:22 17:52 18:42 19:47 20:47 21:47 22:47
Laira Rowing Club (SW-bound) 07:40 08:24 08:54 09:24 09:54 14:54 15:24 17:54 18:44 19:48 20:48 21:48 22:48
Mount Gould Lanhydrock Road (SW-bound) 07:41 08:24 08:54 09:24 09:54 14:54 15:24 17:54 18:44 19:49 20:49 21:49 22:49
Prince Rock Hele's Terrace (S-bound) 07:42 08:26 08:56 09:26 09:56 14:56 15:26 17:56 18:46 19:50 20:50 21:50 22:50
Prince Rock Elliott Road (W-bound) 07:43 08:27 08:57 09:27 09:57 14:57 15:27 17:57 18:47 19:51 20:51 21:51 22:51
Cattedown Astor Field (W-bound) 07:43 08:28 08:58 09:28 09:58 14:58 15:28 17:58 18:47 19:51 20:51 21:51 22:51
Cattedown St Johns Church (W-bound) 07:44 08:29 08:59 09:29 09:59 14:59 15:29 17:59 18:48 19:52 20:52 21:52 22:52
Plymouth, o/s Jurys Inn 07:46 08:32 09:02 09:32 10:02 15:02 15:32 18:02 18:50 19:54 20:54 21:54 22:54
Plymouth Viaduct (Stop B5) 07:46 08:33 09:03 09:33 10:03 15:03 15:33 18:03 18:50 19:54 20:54 21:54 22:54
Plymouth Royal Parade (Stop A4) 07:48 08:35 09:05 09:35 10:05 15:05 15:35 18:05 18:52 19:56 20:56 21:56 22:56
Plymouth Royal Parade (Stop A4) 07:52 08:40 09:10 09:40 10:10 15:10 15:40 18:10 18:55 20:00 21:00 22:00 23:00
Plymouth Western Approach (N-bound) 07:54 08:42 09:12 09:42 10:12 15:12 15:42 18:12 18:57 20:02 21:02 22:02 23:02
Plymouth Western Approach Subway (NE-bound) 07:54 08:42 09:12 09:42 10:12 15:12 15:42 18:12 18:57 20:02 21:02 22:02 23:02
Plymouth North Cross (NE-bound) 07:55 08:43 09:13 09:43 10:13 15:13 15:43 18:13 18:58 20:03 21:03 22:03 23:03
Plymouth Railway Station (NW-bound) 07:56 08:44 09:14 09:44 10:14 15:14 15:44 18:14 18:59 20:04 21:04 22:04 23:04
Pennycomequick (W-bound) 07:56 08:44 09:14 09:44 10:14 15:14 15:44 18:14 18:59 20:04 21:04 22:04 23:04
Pennycomequick Earls Acre (N-bound) 07:57 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:15 15:15 15:45 18:15 19:00 20:05 21:05 22:05 23:05
Milehouse Alma Road (NW-bound) 07:58 08:46 09:16 09:46 10:16 15:16 15:46 18:16 19:01 20:06 21:06 22:06 23:06
Milehouse LC 2 (NW-bound) 06:59 07:59 08:47 09:17 09:47 10:17 15:17 15:47 18:17 19:02 20:07 21:07 22:07 23:07
Ford Queens House (W-bound) 06:59 07:59 08:48 09:18 09:48 10:18 15:18 15:48 18:18 19:03 20:07 21:07 22:07 23:07
N Prospect Ford Shops (NW-bound) 07:00 08:00 08:48 09:18 09:48 10:18 15:18 15:48 18:18 19:03 20:08 21:08 22:08 23:08
N Prospect Lidls (NW-bound) 07:00 08:00 08:49 09:19 09:49 10:19 15:19 15:49 18:19 19:04 20:08 21:08 22:08 23:08
N Prospect Wolseley Road Flats (W-bound) 07:01 08:01 08:50 09:20 09:50 10:20 15:20 15:50 18:20 19:05 20:09 21:09 22:09 23:09
Camel’s Head, adj Saltash Road 07:02 08:02 08:51 09:21 09:51 10:21 15:21 15:51 18:21 19:06 20:10 21:10 22:10 23:10
Camels Head Dockyard (NW-bound) 07:03 08:03 08:52 09:22 09:52 10:22 15:22 15:52 18:22 19:06 20:11 21:11 22:11 23:11
Camel’s Head Harbour Avenue (NW-bound) 07:04 08:04 08:53 09:23 09:53 10:23 15:23 15:53 18:23 19:08 20:12 21:12 22:12 23:12
St Budeaux Square 1 (NW-bound) 07:06 08:06 08:56 09:26 09:56 10:26 15:26 15:56 18:26 19:10 20:14 21:14 22:14 23:14
St Budeaux Victoria Road Bottom (N-bound) 07:06 08:06 08:57 09:27 09:57 10:27 15:27 15:57 18:27 19:11 20:14 21:14 22:14 23:14
St Budeaux Evelyn Street (N-bound) 07:07 08:07 08:57 09:27 09:57 10:27 15:27 15:57 18:27 19:11 20:15 21:15 22:15 23:15
St Budeaux Bickham Road (NE-bound) 07:07 08:07 08:58 09:28 09:58 10:28 15:28 15:58 18:28 19:12 20:15 21:15 22:15 23:15
St Budeaux Verna Road (NE-bound) 07:08 08:08 08:59 09:29 09:59 10:29 15:29 15:59 18:29 19:13 20:16 21:16 22:16 23:16
St Budeaux Victoria Road Top (NE-bound) 07:08 08:08 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:30 15:30 16:00 18:30 19:14 20:16 21:16 22:16 23:16
St Budeaux Church (E-bound) 07:09 08:09 09:02 09:32 10:02 10:32 15:32 16:02 18:32 19:16 20:17 21:17 22:17 23:17
W Park Crownhill Road Playing Fields (E-bound) 07:10 08:10 09:02 09:32 10:02 10:32 15:32 16:02 18:32 19:16 20:18 21:18 22:18 23:18
W Park West Park Shops (E-bound) 07:11 08:11 09:04 09:34 10:04 10:34 15:34 16:04 18:34 19:18 20:19 21:19 22:19 23:19
W Park Ringmore Way (E-bound) 07:11 08:11 09:04 09:34 10:04 10:34 15:34 16:04 18:34 19:18 20:19 21:19 22:19 23:19
Honicknowle Little Dock Lane (NE-bound) 07:12 08:12 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:35 15:35 16:05 18:35 19:19 20:20 21:20 22:20 23:20
Honicknowle Woodland Fort (E-bound) 07:13 08:13 09:07 09:37 10:07 10:37 15:37 16:07 18:37 19:20 20:21 21:21 22:21 23:21
Honicknowle Transit Way (S-bound) 09:10 09:40 10:10 16:10 18:40
Honicknowle Matalan (N-bound) 09:10 09:40 10:10 16:10 18:40
Honicknowle Old Woodlands Road West (E-bound) 07:13 08:13 09:11 09:41 10:11 10:38 15:38 16:11 18:41 19:21 20:21 21:21 22:21 23:21
Honicknowle Carroll Road (E-bound) 07:14 08:14 09:12 09:42 10:12 10:39 15:39 16:12 18:42 19:21 20:22 21:22 22:22 23:22
Crownhill Old Woodlands Road (E-bound) 07:14 08:14 09:12 09:42 10:12 10:39 15:39 16:12 18:42 19:22 20:22 21:22 22:22 23:22
Crownhill Kirkwall Road (SE-bound) 07:15 08:15 09:13 09:43 10:13 10:41 15:41 16:13 18:43 19:23 20:23 21:23 22:23 23:23
Crownhill Fire Station (SE-bound) 07:16 08:16 09:14 09:44 10:14 10:41 15:41 16:14 18:44 19:24 20:24 21:24 22:24 23:24
Crownhill High Level (SE-bound) 07:17 08:17 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:43 15:43 16:15 18:45 19:25 20:25 21:25 22:25 23:25
Crownhill Low Level (S-bound) 07:17 08:17 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:44 15:44 16:15 18:45 19:25 20:25 21:25 22:25
Crownhill High Level (NW-bound) 07:18 08:18 09:16 09:46 10:16 10:45 15:45 16:16 18:46 19:26 20:26 21:26 22:26
Crownhill Low Level (N-bound) 07:18 08:18 09:17 09:47 10:17 10:46 15:46 16:17 18:47 19:26 20:26 21:26 22:26
Crownhill Fort (NE-bound) 07:19 08:19 09:18 09:48 10:18 10:47 15:47 16:18 18:48 19:27 20:27 21:27 22:27
Crownhill Tavistock Road (NE-bound) 07:19 08:19 09:19 09:49 10:19 10:48 15:48 16:19 18:49 19:27 20:27 21:27 22:27
Derriford Windsor House (NE-bound) 07:20 08:20 09:19 09:49 10:19 10:49 15:49 16:19 18:49 19:28 20:28 21:28 22:28
Derriford Road (E-bound) 07:21 08:21 09:21 09:51 10:21 10:51 15:51 16:21 18:51 19:29 20:29 21:29 22:29
Derriford Hospital (Stand 4) 07:22 08:22 09:22 09:52 10:22 10:52 15:52 16:22 18:52 19:30 20:30 21:30 22:30

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Plymouth Citybus