50 - Truro - Probus - Tregony - Portscatho - St Mawes

A bus service operated by Go Cornwall Bus

Truro - St Mawes

Penair School (S-bound) 15:10
Truro St Clements Parc (W-bound) 15:17
Truro School (NW-bound) 15:19
Truro Old Police Station (NW-bound) 15:20
Truro Bus Station (Stand E) 06:4008:0310:1011:4013:1014:4015:2316:1517:45
Truro National Tyres (NE-bound) 06:4008:0410:1111:4113:1114:4115:2416:1617:46
Truro Tregolls Road Dual Carriageway (NE-bound) 06:4108:0410:1111:4113:1114:4115:2416:1717:47
Truro Tregolls Road Hill (N-bound) 06:4208:0510:1211:4213:1214:4215:2516:1817:48
Truro Waitrose (NE-bound) 06:4208:0610:1311:4313:1314:4315:2616:1917:49
Tresillian River View (E-bound) 06:4508:1010:1711:4713:1714:4715:3016:2517:55
Tresillian, opp Carrs Garage 06:4608:1210:1811:4813:1814:4815:3116:2717:57
Tresillian, opp Fal Garage 06:4708:1310:1911:4913:1914:4915:3216:2817:58
Tresillian Fairfax Road (E-bound) 06:4708:1310:1911:4913:1914:4915:3216:2817:58
Tresillian Mercedes Garage (E-bound) 06:4808:1410:2011:5013:2014:5015:3316:2917:59
Tresillian Business Park (o/s) 06:4808:1510:2011:5013:2014:5015:3316:2917:59
Tresillian Geen Mill (NE-bound) 06:4908:1510:2111:5113:2114:5115:3416:3018:00
Truck, adj Riverside Villas 06:5008:1710:2211:5213:2214:5215:3516:3118:01
Probus, opp Petrol Station 06:5208:1810:2411:5413:2414:5415:3716:3318:03
Probus, opp Bus Shelter 06:5208:1910:2411:5413:2414:5415:3716:3318:03
Probus The Square (E-bound) 06:5308:2010:2511:5513:2514:5515:3816:3418:04
Probus, opp Carne View Road 06:5308:2010:2511:5513:2514:5515:3816:3418:04
Tregony, opp Trewarthenick House 06:5908:2810:3112:0113:3115:0115:4416:4118:11
Tregony, nr Bridge 07:0208:3110:3412:0413:3415:0415:4716:4418:14
Tregony, opp Springfield 07:0208:3110:3412:0413:3415:0415:4716:4418:14
Tregony Square (opp) 08:3215:05
Tregony Old School (NE-bound) 08:3415:09
Tregony Church (E-bound) 08:3515:11
Tregony Roseland Academy (E-bound) 08:3815:15
Tregony, opp Church 08:3815:15
Tregony, opp Old School 08:3915:16
Tregony The Square (N-bound) 07:0308:4110:3512:0513:3515:1815:4816:4518:15
10:4012:1013:4015:5016:5018:20
Tregony Springfield (W-bound) 07:0308:4110:4012:1013:4015:1815:5016:5018:20
Ruan High Lanes Bessy Beneath (S-bound) 07:0908:4310:4312:1313:4315:2115:5316:5318:23
Ruan High Lanes, opp Wayside 07:1208:4610:4612:1613:4615:2515:5616:5618:26
Treworlas Turn (opp) 07:1408:4810:4812:1813:4815:2715:5816:5818:28
Treworlas Pendower Turn (W-bound) 07:1408:4810:4812:1813:4815:2815:5816:5818:28
Trewithian, opp Merrose Caravan Park 07:1608:5010:5012:2013:5015:2916:0017:0018:30
Trewithian Cottage (opp) 07:1708:5110:5112:2113:5115:3116:0117:0118:31
Portscatho Tregassa (SW-bound) 07:1908:5410:5412:2413:5415:3416:0417:0418:34
Gerrans Top Park An Dillon (S-bound) 07:2008:5510:5512:2513:5515:3516:0517:0518:35
Gerrans, opp Roseland Garage 07:2008:5510:5512:2513:5515:3516:0517:0518:35
Gerrans Church (E-bound) 07:2108:5610:5612:2613:5615:3616:0617:0618:36
Portscatho Highertown (E-bound) 07:2208:5710:5712:2713:5715:3716:0717:0718:37
Portscatho Springfield (N-bound) 07:2208:5710:5712:2713:5715:3716:0717:0718:37
Portscatho Tregassa (W-bound) 07:2308:5810:5812:2813:5815:3816:0817:0818:38
St Just In Roseland, opp Trethem Turn 07:3009:0511:0512:3514:0515:4516:1517:1518:45
Trethewell Mill Hill (S-bound) 07:3209:0711:0712:3714:0715:4716:1717:1718:47
St Just In Roseland, opp Church Turn 07:3309:0811:0812:3814:0815:4816:1817:1818:48
St Mawes Garage (S-bound) 07:3509:1211:1212:4214:1215:5216:2217:2118:51
St Mawes Polvarth Estate (SE-bound) 07:3609:1311:1312:4314:1315:5316:2317:2218:52
St Mawes Freshwater Lane (SE-bound) 07:3709:1411:1412:4414:1415:5416:2417:2318:53
St Mawes Buckeys Lane (SE-bound) 07:3709:1411:1412:4414:1415:5416:2417:2318:53
St Mawes Car Park (S-bound) 07:3909:1711:1712:4714:1715:5716:2717:2518:55

St Mawes - Truro

St Mawes Car Park (S-bound) 06:5707:4709:3011:3013:0014:3016:0016:3017:3019:00
St Mawes Buckeys Lane (NW-bound) 06:5807:4809:3111:3113:0114:3116:0116:3117:3119:01
St Mawes Freshwater Lane (NW-bound) 06:5807:4909:3111:3113:0114:3116:0116:3117:3119:01
St Mawes, opp Polvarth Estate 06:5907:4909:3211:3213:0214:3216:0216:3217:3219:02
St Mawes Garage (N-bound) 07:0007:5109:3311:3313:0314:3316:0316:3317:3319:03
St Just In Roseland Church Turn (NE-bound) 07:0407:5509:3711:3713:0714:3716:0716:3717:3719:07
Trethewell Mill Hill (N-bound) 07:0407:5509:3711:3713:0714:3716:0716:3717:3719:07
St Just In Roseland Trethem Turn (NE-bound) 07:0507:5709:3811:3813:0814:3816:0816:3817:3819:08
Gerrans Top Park An Dillon (S-bound) 07:1308:0609:4611:4613:1614:4616:1616:4617:4619:16
Gerrans, opp Roseland Garage 07:1308:0609:4611:4613:1614:4616:1616:4617:4619:16
Gerrans Church (E-bound) 07:1408:0709:4711:4713:1714:4716:1716:4717:4719:17
Portscatho Highertown (E-bound) 07:1508:0809:4811:4813:1814:4816:1816:4817:4819:18
Portscatho Springfield (N-bound) 07:1508:0809:4811:4813:1814:4816:1816:4817:4819:18
Portscatho Tregassa (W-bound) 07:1608:0909:4911:4913:1914:4916:1916:4917:4919:19
Trewithian, opp Old Post Office 07:2008:1309:5311:5313:2314:5316:2316:5317:5319:23
Trewithian Merrose Caravan Park (NE-bound) 07:2008:1309:5311:5313:2314:5316:2316:5317:5319:23
Treworlas, opp Pendower Turn 07:2208:1509:5511:5513:2514:5516:2516:5517:5519:25
Treworlas Turn (NE-bound) 07:2208:1509:5611:5613:2614:5616:2616:5617:5619:26
Ruan High Lanes Wayside (NE-bound) 07:2508:1809:5911:5913:2914:5916:2916:5917:5919:29
Ruan High Lanes, opp Bessy Beneath 07:2808:2210:0212:0213:3215:0216:3217:0218:0219:32
Tregony, nr Bridge 07:3008:2410:0412:0413:3415:0416:3417:0418:0419:34
Tregony, opp Springfield 07:3008:2410:0412:0413:3415:0416:3417:0418:0419:34
Tregony Square (opp) 08:2515:05
Tregony Old School (NE-bound) 08:2615:09
Tregony Church (E-bound) 08:2715:11
Tregony Roseland Academy (E-bound) 08:2915:15
Tregony, opp Church 08:3015:16
Tregony, opp Old School 08:3015:16
Tregony The Square (N-bound) 07:3108:3410:0512:0513:3515:1916:3517:0518:0519:35
07:3610:1012:1013:4016:4017:1018:0719:37
Tregony Springfield (W-bound) 07:3608:3410:1012:1013:4015:1916:4017:1018:0719:37
Tregony Trewarthenick House (NW-bound) 07:3908:3610:1212:1213:4215:2116:4217:1218:0919:39
Probus Carne View Road (W-bound) 07:4608:4210:1812:1813:4815:2716:4817:1818:1519:45
Probus The Square (SW-bound) 07:4708:4310:1912:1913:4915:2816:4917:1918:1619:46
Probus Bus Shelter (W-bound) 07:4808:4310:1912:1913:4915:2816:4917:1918:1619:46
Probus Petrol Station (W-bound) 07:4808:4410:2012:2013:5015:2916:5017:2018:1619:46
Truck Riverside Villas (near) 07:5008:4510:2112:2113:5115:3016:5117:2118:1719:47
Tresillian Geen Mill (SW-bound) 07:5108:4610:2212:2213:5215:3116:5217:2218:1819:48
Tresillian Business Park (opp) 07:5208:4710:2312:2313:5315:3216:5317:2318:1919:49
Tresillian The Wheel Inn (SW-bound) 07:5408:4810:2412:2413:5415:3316:5417:2418:2019:50
Tresillian Fal Garage (SW-bound) 07:5508:4910:2512:2513:5515:3416:5517:2518:2119:51
Tresillian Carrs (SW-bound) 07:5508:4910:2512:2513:5515:3416:5517:2518:2119:51
Tresillian, opp River View 07:5708:5110:2712:2713:5715:3616:5717:2718:2319:53
Truro, opposite Waitrose 08:0208:5510:3112:3114:0115:4017:0117:3018:2619:56
Truro St Clements Vean (SW-bound) 08:0208:5610:3212:3214:0215:4117:0217:3118:2719:57
Truro Tregolls Road Dual Carriageway (SW-bound) 08:0308:5710:3312:3314:0315:4217:0317:3218:2819:58
Truro Old Police Station (SW-bound) 08:0408:5710:3312:3314:0315:4217:0317:3318:2919:59
Truro Old Police Station (SE-bound) 08:05
Truro Chirgwin Road (SE-bound) 08:05
Truro St Clements Parc (E-bound) 08:06
Truro St Clement Turn (NE-bound) 08:07
Penair School (S-bound) 08:10
Truro St Clements Parc (W-bound) 08:14
Truro School (NW-bound) 08:16
Truro Old Police Station (NW-bound) 08:16
Truro Bus Station (Stand E) 08:1808:5910:3512:3514:0515:4417:0517:3418:3020:00

Timetable data from Go-Ahead/Bus Open Data Service (BODS), 29 February 2024. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Go Cornwall Bus

Website
Twitter
@GoCornwallBuses

Contactless payment accepted