Bus Times

50U - Brighton - Hollingdean - University of Sussex - Falmer Station

A bus service operated by Brighton & Hove Bus and Coach Company

Brighton Churchill Square (Stop F) 09:39 10:14 10:38 11:14 11:38 12:14 12:38 13:09 13:38 14:08 14:37 15:06 then every 30 minutes until 17:06 17:37 18:08
Brighton North Street (Stop A) 09:42 10:17 10:41 11:17 11:41 12:17 12:41 13:12 13:42 14:12 14:41 15:10 17:10 17:40 18:11
Brighton Old Steine (Stop E) 09:42 10:18 10:42 11:18 11:42 12:18 12:42 13:13 13:43 14:13 14:42 15:11 17:11 17:41 18:12
Brighton St Peter's Church (Stop V) 08:17 08:37 09:22 09:46 10:22 10:46 11:22 11:46 12:22 12:46 13:17 13:47 14:17 14:46 15:15 17:15 17:45 18:16
Brighton London Road Shops (Stop C) 08:19 08:39 09:24 09:48 10:24 10:48 11:24 11:48 12:24 12:48 13:19 13:49 14:19 14:48 15:17 17:17 17:47 18:18
Brighton Open Market (Stop O) 08:21 08:41 09:26 09:50 10:26 10:50 11:26 11:50 12:26 12:50 13:21 13:51 14:21 14:50 15:20 17:20 17:50 18:21
Brighton, opp Bromley Road 08:22 08:42 09:27 09:51 10:27 10:51 11:27 11:51 12:27 12:51 13:22 13:52 14:22 14:51 15:21 17:21 17:51 18:22
Brighton, opp Prince's Crescent 08:23 08:43 09:28 09:52 10:28 10:52 11:28 11:52 12:28 12:52 13:23 13:53 14:23 14:52 15:22 17:22 17:52 18:23
Brighton, adj Springfield Road East 08:24 08:44 09:29 09:53 10:29 10:53 11:29 11:53 12:29 12:53 13:24 13:54 14:24 14:53 15:23 17:23 17:53 18:24
Brighton Rugby Road East (NE-bound) 08:24 08:44 09:29 09:53 10:29 10:53 11:29 11:53 12:29 12:53 13:24 13:54 14:24 14:53 15:24 17:24 17:54 18:24
Brighton, adj Bottom of Roedale Road 08:26 08:46 09:31 09:55 10:31 10:55 11:31 11:55 12:31 12:55 13:26 13:56 14:26 14:55 15:26 17:26 17:56 18:26
Brighton, adj Bottom of Roedale Road 08:27 08:47 09:32 09:56 10:32 10:56 11:32 11:56 12:32 12:56 13:27 13:57 14:27 14:56 15:27 17:27 17:57 18:27
Brighton Bottom of Davey Drive (NE-bound) 08:28 08:48 09:33 09:57 10:33 10:57 11:33 11:57 12:33 12:57 13:28 13:58 14:28 14:57 15:28 17:28 17:58 18:28
Brighton, opp Waverley Crescent 08:28 08:48 09:33 09:57 10:33 10:57 11:33 11:57 12:33 12:57 13:28 13:58 14:28 14:57 15:28 17:28 17:58 18:28
Brighton, opp St Joseph's School 08:29 08:49 09:34 09:58 10:34 10:58 11:34 11:58 12:34 12:58 13:29 13:59 14:29 14:58 15:29 17:29 17:59 18:29
Brighton, opp Tavistock Down 08:30 08:50 09:35 09:59 10:35 10:59 11:35 11:59 12:35 12:59 13:30 14:00 14:30 14:59 15:30 17:30 18:00 18:30
Brighton, adj Mountfields 08:30 08:50 09:35 09:59 10:35 10:59 11:35 11:59 12:35 12:59 13:30 14:00 14:30 14:59 15:30 17:30 18:00 18:30
Brighton, opp Lynchet Close 08:31 08:51 09:36 10:00 10:36 11:00 11:36 12:00 12:36 13:00 13:31 14:01 14:31 15:00 15:31 17:31 18:01 18:31
Brighton, opp Brentwood Crescent 08:32 08:52 09:37 10:01 10:37 11:01 11:37 12:01 12:37 13:01 13:32 14:02 14:32 15:01 15:32 17:32 18:02 18:32
Brighton, opp Burstead Close 08:33 08:53 09:38 10:02 10:38 11:02 11:38 12:02 12:38 13:02 13:33 14:03 14:33 15:02 15:33 17:33 18:03 18:33
Brighton, adj Quarry Bank Road 08:34 08:54 09:39 10:03 10:39 11:03 11:39 12:03 12:39 13:03 13:34 14:04 14:34 15:03 15:34 17:34 18:04 18:34
Brighton Hollingbury Crescent (just before) 08:35 08:55 09:39 10:03 10:39 11:03 11:39 12:03 12:39 13:03 13:34 14:04 14:34 15:03 15:34 17:34 18:04 18:34
Brighton The Dip (E-bound) 08:35 08:55 09:40 10:04 10:40 11:04 11:40 12:04 12:40 13:04 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:04 15:35 17:35 18:05 18:35
Brighton Hollingdean Street (just after) 08:36 08:56 09:41 10:05 10:41 11:05 11:41 12:05 12:41 13:05 13:36 14:06 14:36 15:05 15:36 17:36 18:06 18:36
Brighton Bottom of Roedale Road (S-bound) 08:38 08:58 09:42 10:06 10:42 11:06 11:42 12:06 12:42 13:06 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:06 15:37 17:37 18:07 18:37
Brighton, o/s Sainsbury's 08:43 09:03 09:46 10:10 10:46 11:10 11:46 12:10 12:46 13:10 13:41 14:11 14:41 15:10 15:41 17:41 18:11 18:41
Brighton, opp Lewes Road Bus Garage 08:45 09:05 09:48 10:12 10:48 11:12 11:48 12:12 12:48 13:12 13:43 14:13 14:43 15:12 15:43 17:43 18:13 18:43
Brighton, opp Coombe Road 08:46 09:06 09:49 10:13 10:49 11:13 11:49 12:13 12:49 13:13 13:44 14:14 14:44 15:13 15:44 17:44 18:14 18:44
Moulsecoomb, opp Natal Road 08:47 09:07 09:50 10:14 10:50 11:14 11:50 12:14 12:50 13:14 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:14 15:45 17:45 18:15 18:45
Moulsecoomb, adj Brighton University 08:48 09:08 09:51 10:15 10:51 11:15 11:51 12:15 12:51 13:15 13:46 14:16 14:46 15:15 15:46 17:46 18:16 18:46
Moulsecoomb Bates Estate (NE-bound) 08:48 09:08 09:51 10:15 10:51 11:15 11:51 12:15 12:51 13:15 13:46 14:16 14:46 15:15 15:46 17:46 18:16 18:46
Moulsecoomb Way (opp) 08:49 09:09 09:52 10:16 10:52 11:16 11:52 12:16 12:52 13:16 13:47 14:17 14:47 15:16 15:47 17:47 18:17 18:47
Moulsecoomb, opp Ringmer Road 08:50 09:10 09:53 10:17 10:53 11:17 11:53 12:17 12:53 13:17 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:17 15:48 17:48 18:18 18:48
Moulsecoomb, adj Wild Park 08:50 09:10 09:53 10:17 10:53 11:17 11:53 12:17 12:53 13:17 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:17 15:48 17:48 18:18 18:48
Moulsecoomb, adj Coldean Lane 08:51 09:11 09:54 10:18 10:54 11:18 11:54 12:18 12:54 13:18 13:49 14:19 14:49 15:18 15:49 17:49 18:19 18:49
Stanmer, opp Brighton Academy 08:52 09:12 09:55 10:19 10:55 11:19 11:55 12:19 12:55 13:19 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:19 15:50 17:50 18:20 18:50
Stanmer Park (adj) 08:54 09:14 09:57 10:21 10:57 11:21 11:57 12:21 12:57 13:21 13:52 14:22 14:52 15:21 15:52 17:52 18:22 18:52
University of Sussex, opp Sport Centre 08:55 09:15 09:58 10:22 10:58 11:22 11:58 12:22 12:58 13:22 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:22 15:53 17:53 18:23 18:53
University of Sussex, o/s Sussex House 08:56 09:16 09:59 10:23 10:59 11:23 11:59 12:23 12:59 13:23 13:54 14:24 14:54 15:23 15:54 17:54 18:24 18:54

More information