Bus Times

50U - Brighton - Hollingdean - University of Sussex - Falmer Station

A bus service operated by Brighton & Hove Bus and Coach Company

Brighton Churchill Square (Stop F) 10:06 then hourly until 13:06 14:05 15:04 16:04 17:04 18:06
Brighton North Street (Stop B) 10:09 13:09 14:09 15:08 16:08 17:08 18:09
Brighton Old Steine (Stop E) 10:10 13:10 14:10 15:09 16:09 17:09 18:10
Brighton St Peter's Church (Stop V) 08:11 09:14 10:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14 18:15
Brighton London Road Shops (Stop C) 08:13 09:16 10:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:17
Brighton Open Market (Stop O) 08:15 09:18 10:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:19
Brighton, opp Bromley Road 08:16 09:19 10:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:19 18:20
Brighton, opp Prince's Crescent 08:17 09:20 10:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:21
Brighton, adj Springfield Road East 08:18 09:21 10:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:22
Brighton Rugby Road East (NE-bound) 08:19 09:22 10:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22 18:23
Brighton, adj Bottom of Roedale Road 08:21 09:24 10:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:24 18:24
Brighton Bottom of Davey Drive (NE-bound) 08:21 09:24 10:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:24 18:24
Brighton, opp Waverley Crescent 08:21 09:24 10:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:25 17:24 18:24
Brighton, opp St Joseph's School 08:23 09:26 10:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26 18:26
Brighton, opp Tavistock Down 08:23 09:26 10:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:27 17:26 18:26
Brighton, adj Mountfields 08:24 09:27 10:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:28 17:27 18:27
Brighton, opp Lynchet Close 08:25 09:28 10:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:29 17:28 18:28
Brighton, opp Brentwood Crescent 08:26 09:29 10:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:30 17:29 18:29
Brighton, opp Burstead Close 08:27 09:30 10:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:31 17:30 18:30
Brighton, adj Quarry Bank Road 08:28 09:31 10:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31 18:31
Brighton Hollingbury Crescent (just before) 08:29 09:31 10:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:32 17:31 18:31
Brighton The Dip (E-bound) 08:29 09:32 10:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32 18:32
Brighton Hollingdean Street (just after) 08:30 09:33 10:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:33 18:33
Brighton Bottom of Roedale Road (S-bound) 08:32 09:34 10:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34 18:34
Brighton, o/s Sainsbury's 08:37 09:38 10:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:38 18:38
Brighton, opp Lewes Road Bus Garage 08:39 09:40 10:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:40
Brighton, opp Coombe Road 08:40 09:41 10:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:41 18:41
Moulsecoomb, opp Natal Road 08:41 09:42 10:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:42 18:42
Moulsecoomb, adj Brighton University 08:42 09:43 10:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43 18:43
Moulsecoomb Bates Estate (NE-bound) 08:42 09:43 10:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43 18:43
Moulsecoomb Way (opp) 08:43 09:44 10:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44 18:44
Moulsecoomb, opp Ringmer Road 08:44 09:45 10:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45 18:45
Moulsecoomb, adj Wild Park 08:44 09:45 10:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45 18:45
Moulsecoomb, adj Coldean Lane 08:45 09:46 10:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:46 18:46
Stanmer, opp Brighton Academy 08:46 09:47 10:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47 18:47
Stanmer Park (adj) 08:48 09:49 10:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:49 18:49
University of Sussex, opp Sport Centre 08:49 09:50 10:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50 18:50
University of Sussex, o/s Sussex House 08:50 09:51 10:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:51 18:51
University of Sussex North-South Road (N-bound) 08:51 09:52 10:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:52 18:52
University of Sussex Boiler House Hill (N-bound) 08:51 09:52 10:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:52 18:52
University of Sussex, adj Bramber House 08:52 09:53 10:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:53 18:53
University of Sussex, adj Lewes Court 08:53 09:54 10:54 13:54 14:54 15:55 16:55 17:55 18:55
University of Sussex, opp Northfield Crescent 08:54 09:55 10:55 13:55 14:55 15:56 16:56 17:56 18:56

More information