bustimes.org

59 - George Park and Ride - Bickleigh - Sparkwell - Plympton - Plymouth City Centre

A bus service operated by Oakleys Coaches

Map

The George Park & Ride - Royal Parade

Southway The George P&R (Stop 1) 09:30 12:20 15:20
Widewell Woolwell Roundabout (N-bound) 09:33 12:23 15:23
Belliver Roborough Footbridge (NE-bound) 09:34 12:24 15:24
Roborough Bypass (N-bound) 09:35 12:25 15:25
Bickleigh House (E-bound) 09:37 12:27 15:27
Bickleigh Camp (E-bound) 06:58 09:40 12:30 15:30
Bickleigh, opp Officers Quarters 06:58 09:40 12:30 15:30
Shaugh Prior Shaugh Bridge (S-bound) 07:03 09:46 12:36 15:36
Shaugh Prior Pits Lane (E-bound) 07:04 09:47 12:37 15:37
Shaugh Prior, opp The Bungalows 07:04 09:47 12:37 15:37
Shaugh Prior, opp White Thorn Inn 07:05 09:48 12:38 15:38
Shaugh Prior, opp Primary School 07:05 09:48 12:38 15:38
Shaugh Prior Huxton Farm (S-bound) 07:06 09:49 12:39 15:39
Shaugh Prior Beatland Cross (SE-bound) 07:07 09:50 12:40 15:40
Wotter Collard Cross (SE-bound) 07:08 09:51 12:41 15:41
Wotter Play Park (E-bound) 07:10 09:53 12:43 15:43
Wotter Methodist Church (E-bound) 07:10 09:53 12:43 15:43
Wotter Trethewey Gardens (S-bound) 07:11 09:54 12:44 15:44
Lee Moor, opp Broadoak Cottages 07:13 09:56 12:46 15:46
Lee Moor Clearview (N-bound) 07:16 09:59 12:49 15:49
Lee Moor, opp Quarry 07:16 09:59 12:49 15:49
Lee Moor, opp Tinpark Riding Stables 07:19 10:02 12:52 15:52
Cornwood Piall Bridge (SE-bound) 07:21 10:04 12:54 15:54
Cornwood Inn (S-bound) 07:22 10:06 12:56 15:56
Cornwood Crossways (SW-bound) 07:23 10:07 12:57 15:57
Lutton Square (SW-bound) 07:26 10:10 13:00 16:00
Lutton Yonder Square (SW-bound) 07:26 10:10 13:00 16:00
Lutton Gorah Cottages (W-bound) 07:27 10:11 13:01 16:01
Lutton Houndall Cross (SW-bound) 07:28 10:12 13:02 16:02
Sparkwell, opp Dartmoor Wild Life Park 07:30 10:14 13:04 16:04
Sparkwell Birchland Road (SW-bound) 07:31 10:15 13:05 16:05
Sparkwell Cross (SW-bound) 07:31 10:15 13:05 16:05
Sparkwell Beechwood Cross (SW-bound) 07:32 10:16 13:06 16:06
Hemerdon Cross (W-bound) 07:36 10:20 13:10 16:10
Newnham Furzeacre Close (NW-bound) 07:40 10:24 13:14 16:14
Newnham Road (W-bound) 07:40 10:24 13:14 16:14
Newnham Kay Close (SW-bound) 07:41 10:25 13:15 16:15
Newnham Wallpark Close (SW-bound) 07:41 10:25 13:15 16:15
Newnham Huxley Close (S-bound) 07:42 10:26 13:16 16:16
Plympton Lord Louis (W-bound) 07:43 10:27 13:17 16:17
Plympton Moorland Avenue (S-bound) 07:44 10:28 13:18 16:18
Plympton Ridgeway School (S-bound) 07:44 10:28 13:18 16:18
Plympton Mudge Way (NW-bound) 07:46 10:30 13:20 16:20
Underwood Old Priory Junior School (NW-bound) 07:46 10:30 13:20 16:20
Plympton St Mary's Church (NW-bound) 07:47 10:31 13:21 16:21
Underwood Skewbridge (W-bound) 07:48 10:32 13:22 16:22
Woodford Cot Hill (NW-bound) 07:49 10:33 13:23 16:23
Marsh Mills East (W-bound) 07:51 10:35 13:25 16:25
Crabtree Plymouth Road Superstore (SW-bound) 07:53 10:37 13:27 16:27
Laira Flyover (SW-bound) 07:54 10:38 13:28 16:28
Laira Rowing Club (SW-bound) 07:55 10:39 13:29 16:29
Mount Gould Lanhydrock Road (SW-bound) 07:56 10:40 13:30 16:30
Prince Rock Hele's Terrace (S-bound) 07:57 10:41 13:31 16:31
Prince Rock Elliott Road (W-bound) 07:58 10:42 13:32 16:32
Cattedown Astor Field (W-bound) 07:59 10:43 13:33 16:33
Cattedown St Johns Church (W-bound) 08:00 10:44 13:34 16:34
Plymouth, o/s Jurys Inn 08:02 10:46 13:36 16:36
Plymouth Charles Street (Stop C3) 08:02 10:46 13:36 16:36
Plymouth Mayflower Street (W-bound) 08:04 10:48 13:38 16:38
Plymouth Western Approach Flats (SW-bound) 08:05 10:49 13:39 16:39
Plymouth Western Approach (Stop 2) 08:06 10:50 13:40 16:40
Plymouth Royal Parade (Stop A13) 08:08 10:52 13:42 16:42

Royal Parade - The George Park & Ride

Plymouth Royal Parade (Stop A13) 08:11 11:05 14:05 17:35
Plymouth Viaduct (Stop B3) 08:12 11:06 14:06 17:36
Plymouth, opp Jurys Inn 08:13 11:07 14:07 17:37
Cattedown Friary Park (E-bound) 08:14 11:08 14:08 17:38
Cattedown Roundabout (E-bound) 08:16 11:10 14:10 17:40
Cattedown Higher Stert Terrace (NE-bound) 08:17 11:11 14:11 17:41
Prince Rock Grenville Road (NE-bound) 08:17 11:11 14:11 17:41
Laira Arnolds Point (NE-bound) 08:19 11:13 14:13 17:43
Laira Flyover (NE-bound) 08:20 11:14 14:14 17:44
Crabtree Military Road (E-bound) 08:20 11:14 14:14 17:44
Crabtree Riversleigh (NE-bound) 08:21 11:15 14:15 17:45
Crabtree (N-bound) 08:22 11:16 14:16 17:46
Marsh Mills Plymouth Road (E-bound) 08:22 11:16 14:16 17:46
Woodford Avenue (SE-bound) 08:23 11:17 14:17 17:47
Great Woodford Drive (E-bound) 08:24 11:18 14:18 17:48
Woodford Larkham Lane (SE-bound) 08:24 11:18 14:18 17:48
Underwood Dingle Road (E-bound) 08:25 11:19 14:19 17:49
Plympton St Mary's Bridge (SE-bound) 08:26 11:20 14:20 17:50
Plympton Ridgeway (SE-bound) 08:26 11:20 14:20 17:50
Plympton Dark Street Lane (SE-bound) 08:27 11:21 14:21 17:51
Plympton Ridgeway School (N-bound) 08:27 11:21 14:21 17:51
Plympton Ridge Park Road (N-bound) 08:27 11:21 14:21 17:51
Plympton Glenside Surgey (E-bound) 08:28 11:22 14:22 17:52
Newnham Strode Road (N-bound) 08:29 11:23 14:23 17:53
Newnham Wallpark Close (NE-bound) 08:29 11:23 14:23 17:53
Newnham Kay Close (NE-bound) 08:30 11:24 14:24 17:54
Newnham Birchwood Gardens (E-bound) 08:31 11:25 14:25 17:55
Newnham Compass Drive (NE-bound) 08:31 11:25 14:25 17:55
Hemerdon Cross (E-bound) 08:35 11:29 14:29 17:59
Sparkwell Beechwood Cross (NE-bound) 08:40 11:34 14:34 18:04
Sparkwell Cross (NE-bound) 08:41 11:35 14:35 18:05
Sparkwell Birchland Road (NE-bound) 08:43 11:37 14:37 18:07
Sparkwell Dartmoor Wild Life Park (NE-bound) 08:43 11:37 14:37 18:07
Lutton Houndall Cross (NE-bound) 08:45 11:39 14:39 18:09
Lutton Gorah Cottages (N-bound) 08:46 11:40 14:40 18:10
Lutton, opp Berry Farm 08:46 11:40 14:40 18:10
Lutton Yonder Square (NE-bound) 08:47 11:41 14:41 18:11
Lutton Old Oak Cross (NE-bound) 08:47 11:41 14:41 18:11
Lutton Square (NE-bound) 08:48 11:42 14:42 18:12
Cornwood Crossways (NE-bound) 08:51 11:45 14:45 18:15
Cornwood Inn (NW-bound) 08:51 11:45 14:45 18:15
Cornwood Piall Bridge (NW-bound) 08:53 11:47 14:47 18:17
Lee Moor Tinpark Riding Stables (NW-bound) 08:55 11:49 14:49 18:19
Lee Moor Quarry (W-bound) 08:58 11:52 14:52 18:22
Lee Moor Clearview (N-bound) 08:59 11:53 14:53 18:23
Lee Moor Broadoak Cottages (W-bound) 09:00 11:54 14:54 18:24
Wotter Trethewey Gardens (N-bound) 09:03 11:57 14:57 18:27
Wotter Methodist Church (W-bound) 09:04 11:58 14:58 18:28
Wotter Play Park (W-bound) 09:04 11:58 14:58 18:28
Wotter Collard Cross (NW-bound) 09:05 11:59 14:59 18:29
Shaugh Prior Beatland Cross (NW-bound) 09:06 12:00 15:00 18:30
Shaugh Prior, opp Huxton Farm 09:08 12:02 15:02 18:32
Shaugh Prior Primary School (W-bound) 09:08 12:02 15:02 18:32
Shaugh Prior White Thorn Inn (NW-bound) 09:09 12:03 15:03 18:33
Shaugh Prior The Bungalows (NW-bound) 09:09 12:03 15:03 18:33
Shaugh Prior Pits Lane (W-bound) 09:10 12:04 15:04 18:34
Shaugh Prior Shaugh Bridge (N-bound) 09:11 12:05 15:05 18:35
Bickleigh Officers Quarters (NW-bound) 09:16 12:10 15:10 18:40
Bickleigh Camp (W-bound) 09:17 12:11 15:11 18:41
Bickleigh House (opp) 09:18 12:12 15:12 18:42
Roborough Roundabout (S-bound) 09:20 12:14 15:14 18:44
Roborough Bypass (S-bound) 09:21 12:15 15:15 18:45
Belliver Roborough Footbridge (S-bound) 09:22 12:16 15:16 18:46
Widewell Woolwell Roundabout (SW-bound) 09:23 12:17 15:17 18:47
Southway The George P&R (Stop 1) 09:24 12:18 15:18 18:48

Timetable data from Oakleys Coaches/Bus Open Data Service, 19 May 2022. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

More information

Oakleys Coaches