bustimes.org

74B - Nuneaton - Coventry

A service operated by Arriva Midlands

Map

Nuneaton - Coventry

Nuneaton Bus Station (Stand B3) 12:30
Nuneaton Railway Station (Adj) 12:31
Nuneaton, nr Vicarage Street 12:32
Nuneaton, adj Lister Street 12:33
Nuneaton, adj Fifeild Close 12:34
Attleborough, adj Green 12:36
Nuneaton, opp Roxburgh Road 12:39
Nuneaton Donnithorne Avenue (Jcn) 12:40
Nuneaton, opp Roxburgh Road 12:41
Nuneaton, adj Lutterworth Road 12:41
Nuneaton, opp Leyland Road 12:42
Whitestone, opp Quarry Lane 12:44
Whitestone, adj Crowhill Road 12:45
Whitestone, adj Arden Road 12:46
Whitestone, adj Shops 12:47
Whitestone Road (Nr) 12:48
Whitestone, opp Purcell Avenue 12:48
Whitestone, opp Marston Lane 12:49
Bedworth, adj Nuneaton Road 12:50
Bulkington, adj Nuneaton Road 12:50
Bedworth, opp Claremont Close 12:51
Bulkington, nr Nuneaton Road 12:52
Bulkington, adj The Paddocks 12:52
Bulkington, adj Cleveland Road 12:53
Bulkington, adj The Croft 12:54
Bulkington, adj St James Church 12:55
Bulkington, opp Winterton Road 12:55
Bramcote Barracks (Adj) 13:01
Burton Hastings Cicey Lane (Jcn) 13:04
Wolvey, adj Square 13:12
Shilton, adj Church 13:16
Ansty, adj Rose and Castle 13:17
Ansty, opp Grove Road 13:18
Walsgrave, after Parkway Island 13:22
Walsgrave, before Parkway Island 13:22
Walsgrave Mount Pleasant (adjacent) 13:23
Walsgrave, adj Harmer Close 13:24
Walsgrave Church (adj) 13:25
Walsgrave Caludon Centre (Stop WH) 13:26
Walsgrave Hospital Car Parks (Stop WF) 13:27
Walsgrave University Hospital (Stop UH8) 13:28
Walsgrave Caludon Centre (Stop WG) 13:29
Wyken Green, adj Telephone Exchange 13:30
Wyken Green, before Caludon Park Avenue 13:30
Wyken Green, opp Wyken Croft 13:31
Wyken Green, adj The New Pippin 13:32
Wyken Green, opp Wyken Grange Road 13:33
Wyken Green, opp Wykeley Road 13:33
Upper Stoke, opp Dane Rd 13:34
Stoke, opp Raleigh Rd 13:36
Gosford Green, adj Bulls Head Lane 13:37
Gosford Green, before Kingsway 13:38
Gosford Green Far Gosford Street (adjacent) 13:40
Gosford Green, after All Saints Square 13:41
Coventry Under Ring Rd (Stop CU2) 13:42
Coventry Grove St (Stop CU5) 13:43
Coventry Code (Stop FX1) 13:44
Coventry Pool Meadow Bus Station (Stand E) 13:45

Coventry - Nuneaton

Coventry Pool Meadow Bus Station (Stand E) 08:35
Coventry Baths (Stop CU4) 08:36
Coventry Gosford Street (Stop CU3) 08:36
Coventry University (Stop CU1) 08:37
Coventry, before Jaguar Building 08:37
Gosford Green, opposite Bramble St 08:38
Gosford Green (on) 08:39
Gosford Green, after Kingsway 08:40
Gosford Green, opp Bulls Head Lane 08:42
Stoke, adj Raleigh Rd 08:42
Upper Stoke, adj Dane Rd 08:45
Wyken Green, adj Wykeley Road 08:46
Wyken Green, adj Wyken Grange Road 08:47
Wyken Green, opp The New Pippin 08:48
Wyken Green, adj Wyken Croft 08:49
Wyken Green, opp Caludon Park Avenue 08:49
Wyken Green, opp Telephone Exchange 08:50
Walsgrave Caludon Centre (Stop WH) 08:52
Walsgrave Hospital Car Parks (Stop WF) 08:53
Walsgrave University Hospital (Stop UH3) 08:54
Walsgrave Caludon Centre (Stop WG) 08:54
Walsgrave Church (opp) 08:56
Walsgrave, opp Harmer Close 08:56
Walsgrave, opposite Mount Pleasant 08:57
Walsgrave, after Parkway Island 08:58
Walsgrave, before Parkway Island 08:58
Ansty, adj Garage 09:02
Ansty, opp Rose and Castle 09:02
Shilton, adj School 09:03
Wolvey, adj Square 09:09
Burton Hastings, opp Hinckley Road 09:17
Bramcote Barracks (Opp) 09:19
Bulkington, adj Winterton Road 09:27
Bulkington, opp St James Church 09:28
Bulkington, nr Benn Road 09:28
Bulkington, opp Cleveland Road 09:29
Bulkington, opp The Paddocks 09:30
Bulkington, nr Weston Lane 09:31
Bulkington, adj The Birches 09:32
Bulkington, adj Nuneaton Road 09:33
Whitestone, adj Marston Lane 09:34
Whitestone, adj Purcell Avenue 09:35
Whitestone, nr Lutterworth Road 09:36
Whitestone, opp Shops 09:37
Whitestone, opp Arden Road 09:37
Whitestone, adj Quarry Lane 09:39
Nuneaton, adj Lutterworth Road 09:41
Nuneaton, adj Roxburgh Road 09:42
Nuneaton, adj Marston Lane 09:42
Nuneaton, adj Roxburgh Road 09:43
Attleborough, opp Highfield Road 09:46
Attleborough, adj Green 09:46
Nuneaton Avenue Road (Jcn) 09:47
Nuneaton, adj Simon Close 09:48
Nuneaton, opp Lister Street 09:49
Nuneaton, opp Anker Street 09:50
Nuneaton, opp Mill Street 09:51
Nuneaton Bus Station (Stand B3) 09:53

Timetable data from https://opendata.ticketer.com/uk/AMID/routes_and_timetables/current.zip, 23 June 2022

Contactless payment accepted

Possibly similar services

Arriva Midlands