bustimes.org

74S - Nuneaton - Coventry

A service operated by Arriva Midlands

Map

Monday to Friday, school days

Nuneaton - Coventry

Nuneaton Bus Station (Stand B3) 07:10
Nuneaton Railway Station (adj) 07:11
Nuneaton, nr Vicarage Street 07:12
Nuneaton, adj Lister Street 07:13
Nuneaton, adj Fifeild Close 07:14
Attleborough, adj Green 07:16
Nuneaton, opp Leyland Road 07:17
Whitestone, opp Quarry Lane 07:18
Whitestone, adj Crowhill Road 07:19
Whitestone, adj Arden Road 07:19
Whitestone, adj Shops 07:20
Whitestone Road (nr) 07:21
Whitestone, opp Purcell Avenue 07:21
Whitestone, opp Marston Lane 07:22
Bedworth, adj Nuneaton Road 07:23
Bulkington, adj Nuneaton Road 07:24
Bedworth, opp Claremont Close 07:25
Bulkington, nr Nuneaton Road 07:26
Bulkington, adj The Paddocks 07:26
Bulkington, adj Cleveland Road 07:27
Bulkington, adj The Croft 07:28
Bulkington, adj St James Church 07:29
Bulkington, opp Winterton Road 07:29
Bramcote Barracks (adj) 07:35
Wolvey, adj Square 07:41
Shilton, adj Church 07:45
Ansty, adj Rose and Castle 07:46
Ansty, opp Grove Road 07:47
Walsgrave, after Parkway Island 07:52
Walsgrave, before Parkway Island 07:53
Walsgrave, adj Mount Pleasant 07:54
Walsgrave, adj Harmer Close 07:55
Walsgrave Church (adj) 07:56
Walsgrave University Hospital (Stop WF) 07:59
Walsgrave University Hospital (Stop UH8) 08:00
Walsgrave Caludon Centre (Stop WG) 08:01
Wyken Green, adj Clifford Bridge Rd 08:02
Wyken Green, opp Norton Hill Drive 08:03
Wyken Green, adj Arch Rd 08:04
Wyken Green, adj Hipswell Highway 08:05
Wyken Green, adj Morris Avenue 08:06
Wyken Green, adj Mellowdew Rd 08:07
Upper Stoke, opp Dane Rd 08:07
Stoke, opp Raleigh Rd 08:10
Gosford Green, adj Bulls Head Lane 08:11
Gosford Green, before Kingsway 08:13
Gosford Green, adj Hugh Road 08:15
Gosford Green, adj Bolingbroke Rd 08:16
Gosford Green, adj Recreation Ground 08:17
Gosford Green, before St Georges Rd 08:18
Gosford Green, after St Georges Rd 08:20
Gosford Green, opp Recreation Ground 08:20
Gosford Green, adj Newlands Court 08:21
Gosford Green, adj Far Gosford Street 08:24
Gosford Green, after All Saints Square 08:25
Coventry Under Ring Rd (Stop CU2) 08:27
Coventry Grove St (Stop CU5) 08:28
Coventry Sports Centre (Stop FX1) 08:29
Coventry Pool Meadow Bus Station (Stand E) 08:30

Coventry - Nuneaton

Coventry Pool Meadow Bus Station (Stand E) 15:15
Coventry Baths (Stop CU4) 15:16
Coventry Gosford Street (Stop CU3) 15:17
Coventry The Whitefriars (Stop CU1) 15:17
Coventry University (before) 15:18
Gosford Green, opp Bramble St 15:19
Gosford Green (on) 15:20
Gosford Green, adj Hugh Road 15:22
Gosford Green, adj Bolingbroke Rd 15:22
Gosford Green, adj Recreation Ground 15:23
Gosford Green, before St Georges Rd 15:24
Gosford Green, after St Georges Rd 15:25
Gosford Green, opp Recreation Ground 15:26
Gosford Green, adj Newlands Court 15:27
Gosford Green, after Kingsway 15:31
Gosford Green, opp Bulls Head Lane 15:34
Stoke, adj Raleigh Rd 15:34
Upper Stoke, adj Dane Rd 15:37
Wyken Green, opp Mellowdew Rd 15:38
Wyken Green, opp Morris Avenue 15:39
Wyken Green, opp Hipswell Highway 15:40
Wyken Green, opp Arch Rd 15:41
Wyken Green, adj Norton Hill Drive 15:41
Wyken Green, opp Clifford Bridge Rd 15:42
Walsgrave University Hospital (Stop WF) 15:45
Walsgrave University Hospital (Stop UH3) 15:46
Walsgrave Caludon Centre (Stop WG) 15:47
Walsgrave Church (opp) 15:49
Walsgrave, opp Harmer Close 15:50
Walsgrave, opp Mount Pleasant 15:50
Walsgrave, after Parkway Island 15:52
Walsgrave, before Parkway Island 15:53
Ansty, adj Garage 15:58
Ansty, opp Rose and Castle 15:58
Shilton, adj School 16:00
Wolvey, adj Square 16:05
Bramcote Barracks (opp) 16:11
Bulkington, adj Winterton Road 16:17
Bulkington, opp St James Church 16:18
Bulkington, nr Benn Road 16:18
Bulkington, opp Cleveland Road 16:19
Bulkington, opp The Paddocks 16:20
Bulkington, nr Weston Lane 16:20
Bulkington, adj The Birches 16:21
Bulkington, adj Nuneaton Road 16:22
Whitestone, adj Marston Lane 16:23
Whitestone, adj Purcell Avenue 16:24
Whitestone, nr Lutterworth Road 16:25
Whitestone, opp Shops 16:26
Whitestone, opp Arden Road 16:26
Whitestone, adj Quarry Lane 16:27
Attleborough, opp Highfield Road 16:29
Attleborough, adj Green 16:29
Nuneaton Avenue Road (Jcn) 16:30
Nuneaton, adj Simon Close 16:30
Nuneaton, opp Lister Street 16:31
Nuneaton, opp Anker Street 16:32
Nuneaton, opp Mill Street 16:33
Nuneaton Bus Station (Stand B3) 16:35

Timetable data from Arriva UK Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 29 May 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

Similar services

Arriva Midlands