bustimes.org

74S - Nuneaton - Coventry

A service operated by Arriva Midlands

Map

Monday to Friday, school days

Nuneaton - Coventry

Nuneaton Bus Station (Stand B3) 07:05
Nuneaton Railway Station (Adj) 07:05
Nuneaton, nr Vicarage Street 07:07
Nuneaton, adj Lister Street 07:08
Nuneaton, adj Fifeild Close 07:09
Attleborough, adj Green 07:10
Nuneaton, opp Leyland Road 07:11
Whitestone, opp Quarry Lane 07:12
Whitestone, adj Crowhill Road 07:13
Whitestone, adj Arden Road 07:13
Whitestone, adj Shops 07:14
Whitestone Road (Nr) 07:15
Whitestone, opp Purcell Avenue 07:15
Whitestone, opp Marston Lane 07:16
Bedworth, adj Nuneaton Road 07:17
Bulkington, adj Nuneaton Road 07:18
Bedworth, opp Claremont Close 07:19
Bulkington, nr Nuneaton Road 07:20
Bulkington, adj The Paddocks 07:20
Bulkington, adj Cleveland Road 07:21
Bulkington, adj The Croft 07:22
Bulkington, adj St James Church 07:23
Bulkington, opp Winterton Road 07:23
Bramcote Barracks (Adj) 07:30
Wolvey, adj Square 07:36
Shilton, adj Church 07:41
Ansty, adj Rose and Castle 07:42
Ansty, opp Grove Road 07:43
Walsgrave, after Parkway Island 07:48
Walsgrave, before Parkway Island 07:49
Walsgrave Mount Pleasant (adjacent) 07:50
Walsgrave, adj Harmer Close 07:51
Walsgrave Church (adj) 07:52
Walsgrave Caludon Centre (Stop WH) 07:54
Walsgrave Hospital Car Parks (Stop WF) 07:55
Walsgrave University Hospital (Stop UH8) 07:56
Walsgrave Caludon Centre (Stop WG) 07:57
Wyken Green, adj Telephone Exchange 07:58
Wyken Green, before Caludon Park Avenue 07:59
Wyken Green, opp Wyken Croft 08:00
Wyken Green, adj The New Pippin 08:01
Wyken Green, opp Wyken Grange Road 08:02
Wyken Green, opp Wykeley Road 08:03
Upper Stoke, opp Dane Rd 08:03
Stoke, opp Raleigh Rd 08:06
Gosford Green, adj Bulls Head Lane 08:07
Gosford Green, before Kingsway 08:09
Gosford Green, adj Hugh Road 08:11
Gosford Green Bolingbroke Rd (adjacent) 08:12
Gosford Green, adj Recreation Ground 08:13
Gosford Green, after St Georges Rd 08:15
Gosford Green, opp Recreation Ground 08:17
Gosford Green, adj Newlands Court 08:18
Gosford Green Far Gosford Street (adjacent) 08:22
Gosford Green, after All Saints Square 08:23
Coventry Under Ring Rd (Stop CU2) 08:26
Coventry Grove St (Stop CU5) 08:27
Coventry Code (Stop FX1) 08:28
Coventry Pool Meadow Bus Station (Stand E) 08:30

Coventry - Nuneaton

Coventry Pool Meadow Bus Station (Stand E) 15:15
Coventry Baths (Stop CU4) 15:18
Coventry Gosford Street (Stop CU3) 15:18
Coventry University (Stop CU1) 15:19
Coventry, before Jaguar Building 15:20
Gosford Green, opposite Bramble St 15:21
Gosford Green (on) 15:23
Gosford Green, adj Hugh Road 15:26
Gosford Green Bolingbroke Rd (adjacent) 15:27
Gosford Green, adj Recreation Ground 15:28
Gosford Green, after St Georges Rd 15:30
Gosford Green, opp Recreation Ground 15:31
Gosford Green, adj Newlands Court 15:32
Gosford Green, after Kingsway 15:34
Gosford Green, opp Bulls Head Lane 15:36
Stoke, adj Raleigh Rd 15:37
Upper Stoke, adj Dane Rd 15:40
Wyken Green, adj Wykeley Road 15:41
Wyken Green, adj Wyken Grange Road 15:42
Wyken Green, opp The New Pippin 15:43
Wyken Green, adj Wyken Croft 15:44
Wyken Green, opp Caludon Park Avenue 15:45
Wyken Green, opp Telephone Exchange 15:46
Walsgrave Caludon Centre (Stop WH) 15:48
Walsgrave Hospital Car Parks (Stop WF) 15:49
Walsgrave University Hospital (Stop UH3) 15:50
Walsgrave Caludon Centre (Stop WG) 15:51
Walsgrave Church (opp) 15:53
Walsgrave, opp Harmer Close 15:54
Walsgrave, opposite Mount Pleasant 15:54
Walsgrave, after Parkway Island 15:56
Walsgrave, before Parkway Island 15:56
Ansty, adj Garage 16:01
Ansty, opp Rose and Castle 16:01
Shilton, adj School 16:02
Wolvey, adj Square 16:07
Bramcote Barracks (Opp) 16:12
Bulkington, adj Winterton Road 16:19
Bulkington, opp St James Church 16:20
Bulkington, nr Benn Road 16:20
Bulkington, opp Cleveland Road 16:21
Bulkington, opp The Paddocks 16:22
Bulkington, nr Weston Lane 16:22
Bulkington, adj The Birches 16:23
Bulkington, adj Nuneaton Road 16:24
Whitestone, adj Marston Lane 16:25
Whitestone, adj Purcell Avenue 16:26
Whitestone, nr Lutterworth Road 16:27
Whitestone, opp Shops 16:28
Whitestone, opp Arden Road 16:29
Whitestone, adj Quarry Lane 16:30
Attleborough, opp Highfield Road 16:33
Attleborough, adj Green 16:34
Nuneaton Avenue Road (Jcn) 16:35
Nuneaton, adj Simon Close 16:36
Nuneaton, opp Lister Street 16:37
Nuneaton, opp Anker Street 16:38
Nuneaton, opp Mill Street 16:40
Nuneaton Bus Station (Stand B3) 16:43

Timetable data from https://opendata.ticketer.com/uk/AMID/routes_and_timetables/current.zip, 23 June 2022

Contactless payment accepted

Possibly similar services

Arriva Midlands