bustimes.org

85S - Coventry - Brinklow - Monks Kirby - Harborough Magna - Newbold - Rugby

A bus service operated by National Express Coventry

Map

Monday to Friday, Warwickshire LEA school days

Coventry - Rugby

Coventry Pool Meadow Bus Station (Stand E) 07:10
Coventry Baths (Stop CU4) 07:12
Coventry The Whitefriars (Stop CU1) 07:12
Gosford Green, opp Far Gosford Street 07:15
Gosford Green, adj Swan Lane 07:16
Gosford Green, adj Clements St 07:16
Upper Stoke, opp Harefield Rd 07:17
Upper Stoke, opp Burns Rd 07:18
Upper Stoke, adj Dane Rd 07:19
Wyken Green, opp Mellowdew Rd 07:20
Wyken Green, opp Morris Avenue 07:21
Wyken Green, opp Hipswell Highway 07:21
Wyken Green, opp Arch Rd 07:22
Wyken Green, adj Norton Hill Drive 07:23
Wyken Green, opp Clifford Bridge Rd 07:24
Walsgrave Caludon Centre (Stop WH) 07:26
Walsgrave University Hospital (Stop WF) 07:27
Walsgrave University Hospital (Stop UH9) 07:28
Walsgrave Caludon Centre (Stop WG) 07:29
Wyken Green, before Dorchester Way 07:29
Wyken Green, after Tesco 07:31
Stoke, adj Gainford Rise 07:31
Stoke, opp Bridgeacre Gardens 07:31
Stoke, adj Coombe Park Rd 07:32
Stoke, adj Rannock Close 07:32
Binley, opp Porchester Close 07:33
Coombe Abbey, adj Gates 07:37
Brinklow, opp Great Balance 07:41
Brinklow, adj Dun Cow 07:42
Brinklow, adj Post Office 07:42
Brinklow, opp Cemetery 07:43
Stretton under Fosse, adj Wharf 07:44
Stretton under Fosse, adj Farriers Court 07:46
Monks Kirby, adj Church 07:50
Monks Kirby, adj Crossroads 07:51
Pailton, opp White Lion 07:54
Pailton, adj St Denis View 07:54
Harborough Magna, adj Old Lion 07:58
Harborough Parva, opp Easenhall Road 07:58
Newbold on Avon, adj Crown 08:02
Newbold on Avon, adj Brownsover Road 08:02
Newbold on Avon, adj Grange Road 08:03
Newbold on Avon, opp Avon Valley School 08:04
Rugby, opp Hunters Lane 08:07
Rugby, adj Lancaster Road 08:08
Rugby Church Street (Stand J) 08:09
Rugby Clifton Road (Stand M) 08:11
Rugby, adj St Maries RC Infant School 08:15
Rugby, opp Wentworth Road 08:18
Rugby, opp Harris High School 08:21
Bilton, adj Ash Court 08:23
Bilton, adj Longrood Road 08:24
Rugby, adj High School for Girls 08:26

Rugby - Coventry

Rugby, adj High School for Girls 15:54
Woodlands, opp Longrood Road 15:54
Woodlands, opp Fighting Cocks 15:54
Woodlands, nr Cordelia Way 15:55
Rugby, opp Sainsburys 15:55
Rugby, opp Orson Leys 15:56
Rugby, opp Sedlescombe Park 15:56
Rugby, adj Overslade Lane 15:57
Rugby, adj Wentworth Road 15:57
Rugby, opp St Maries RC Infant School 15:59
Rugby Clifton Road (Stand B) 16:07
Rugby North Street (Stand F) 16:09
Rugby, adj Essex Street 16:10
Rugby, adj Hunters Lane 16:11
Newbold on Avon, opp Yates Avenue 16:12
Newbold on Avon, adj Avon Valley School 16:13
Newbold on Avon, adj Parkfield Road 16:16
Harborough Parva, adj Easenhall Road 16:20
Harborough Magna, opp Old Lion 16:21
Pailton, adj White Lion 16:25
Monks Kirby, adj Crossroads 16:26
Monks Kirby, adj Church 16:29
Stretton under Fosse, adj Home Farm 16:32
Stretton under Fosse, opp Farriers Court 16:33
Stretton under Fosse, opp Wharf 16:34
Brinklow, adj Cemetery 16:35
Brinklow, adj White Lion 16:36
Brinklow, adj Bulls Head 16:37
Brinklow, adj Great Balance 16:37
Coombe Abbey, opp Gates 16:42
Binley, opp Coombe Court 16:45
Binley, adj Porchester Close 16:45
Stoke, opp Coombe Park Rd 16:46
Stoke, adj Bridgeacre Gardens 16:47
Stoke, opp Gainford Rise 16:47
Wyken Green, opp Tesco 16:48
Walsgrave Caludon Centre (Stop WH) 16:50
Walsgrave University Hospital (Stop WF) 16:50
Walsgrave University Hospital (Stop UH8) 16:51
Walsgrave Caludon Centre (Stop WG) 16:53
Wyken Green, adj Clifford Bridge Rd 16:55
Wyken Green, opp Norton Hill Drive 16:55
Wyken Green, adj Arch Rd 16:56
Wyken Green, adj Hipswell Highway 16:57
Wyken Green, adj Morris Avenue 16:58
Wyken Green, adj Mellowdew Rd 16:59
Upper Stoke, opp Dane Rd 16:59
Upper Stoke, adj Burns Rd 17:00
Upper Stoke, adj Harefield Rd 17:01
Gosford Green, opp Clements St 17:02
Gosford Green, opp Swan Lane 17:03
Gosford Green, adj Far Gosford Street 17:04
Gosford Green, after All Saints Square 17:05
Coventry Under Ring Rd (Stop CU2) 17:06
Coventry Grove St (Stop CU5) 17:07
Coventry Sports Centre (Stop FX1) 17:08
Coventry Pool Meadow Bus Station (Stand F) 17:09

Timetable data from National Express West Midlands/Bus Open Data Service, 3 October 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Similar services

National Express Coventry