88 - Redruth - Blackwater - Goonhavern - Newquay
A bus service operated by Go Cornwall Bus
- Timetable
- Map
Redruth - Newquay
Newquay - Redruth
Newquay Bus Station (Stand 1) | 06:20 | 07:30 | 08:50 | 10:50 | 12:50 | 14:50 | 16:50 | 17:50 | 18:20 | 19:00 | 20:00 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Newquay East St. Post Office (E-bound) | 06:21 | 07:31 | 08:52 | 10:52 | 12:52 | 14:52 | 16:52 | 17:52 | 18:21 | 19:01 | 20:01 |
Newquay Great Western Hotel (NE-bound) | 06:23 | 07:33 | 08:54 | 10:54 | 12:54 | 14:54 | 16:54 | 17:54 | 18:23 | 19:03 | 20:03 |
Newquay Tolcarne Beach (NE-bound) | 06:23 | 07:33 | 08:55 | 10:55 | 12:55 | 14:56 | 16:55 | 17:55 | 18:24 | 19:03 | 20:03 |
Newquay, opp Kilbirnie Hotel | 14:58 | ||||||||||
Newquay Henver Road (E-bound) | 15:01 | ||||||||||
Newquay, opp Brook House Inn | 15:03 | ||||||||||
Newquay Porth Four Turns (E-bound) | 15:04 | ||||||||||
Newquay Henver Road (E-bound) | 15:05 | ||||||||||
Newquay Duchy Avenue (E-bound) | 15:07 | ||||||||||
St Columb Minor, o/s Treviglas School | 15:14 | ||||||||||
Newquay Duchy Avenue (W-bound) | 15:17 | ||||||||||
Newquay Henver Road (W-bound) | 15:18 | ||||||||||
Newquay Porth Four Turns (W-bound) | 15:19 | ||||||||||
Newquay Brook House Inn (W-bound) | 15:19 | ||||||||||
Newquay Whitegate Shopping Centre (NW-bound) | 15:20 | ||||||||||
Newquay Kilbirnie Hotel (W-bound) | 15:21 | ||||||||||
Newquay, opp Barrowfield Hotel | 06:24 | 07:34 | 08:56 | 10:56 | 12:56 | 15:22 | 16:56 | 17:56 | 18:25 | 19:04 | 20:04 |
Trenance Hilgrove Road (W-bound) | 06:25 | 07:35 | 08:59 | 10:59 | 12:59 | 15:23 | 16:59 | 17:59 | 18:28 | 19:06 | 20:06 |
Trenance Newquay Zoo (S-bound) | 06:27 | 07:37 | 09:01 | 11:01 | 13:01 | 15:25 | 17:01 | 18:01 | 18:30 | 19:08 | 20:08 |
Treninnick The Bishops School (SE-bound) | 06:27 | 07:38 | 09:02 | 11:02 | 13:02 | 15:26 | 17:02 | 18:02 | 18:31 | 19:10 | 20:10 |
Treloggan Kew Close (SE-bound) | 06:28 | 07:39 | 09:03 | 11:03 | 13:03 | 15:27 | 17:03 | 18:03 | 18:32 | 19:11 | 20:11 |
Treloggan, opp Dale Road | 06:29 | 07:39 | 09:04 | 11:04 | 13:04 | 15:28 | 17:04 | 18:04 | 18:33 | 19:12 | 20:12 |
Treloggan Polwhele Road (SE-bound) | 06:29 | 07:40 | 09:05 | 11:05 | 13:05 | 15:29 | 17:05 | 18:05 | 18:34 | 19:13 | 20:13 |
Treloggan, opp Near Morrisons Store | 06:30 | 07:41 | 09:06 | 11:06 | 13:06 | 15:30 | 17:06 | 18:06 | 18:35 | 19:15 | 20:15 |
Treloggan Morrisons (W-bound) | 06:30 | 07:41 | 09:06 | 11:06 | 13:06 | 15:30 | 17:06 | 18:06 | 18:35 | 19:15 | 20:15 |
Trevemper Mill (SW-bound) | 06:30 | 07:41 | 09:07 | 11:07 | 13:07 | 15:30 | 17:07 | 18:07 | 18:36 | 19:15 | 20:15 |
Trevemper Rosecliston Park (SW-bound) | 06:31 | 07:42 | 09:08 | 11:08 | 13:08 | 15:31 | 17:08 | 18:08 | 18:37 | 19:16 | 20:16 |
Rejerrah, opp Cubert Crossroads | 06:32 | 07:44 | 09:10 | 11:10 | 13:10 | 15:33 | 17:10 | 18:10 | 18:39 | 19:18 | 20:18 |
Rejerrah, opp Bus Shelter | 06:33 | 07:45 | 09:11 | 11:11 | 13:11 | 15:34 | 17:11 | 18:11 | 18:40 | 19:19 | 20:19 |
Hendra Croft, opp Braefal Garage | 06:34 | 07:46 | 09:11 | 11:11 | 13:11 | 15:35 | 17:11 | 18:11 | 18:40 | 19:20 | 20:20 |
Goonhavern Newperran Turn (SW-bound) | 06:37 | 07:49 | 09:13 | 11:13 | 13:13 | 15:38 | 17:13 | 18:13 | 18:42 | 19:23 | 20:23 |
Goonhavern Newquay Road (SW-bound) | 06:38 | 07:50 | 09:14 | 11:14 | 13:14 | 15:39 | 17:14 | 18:14 | 18:43 | 19:24 | 20:24 |
Goonhavern, opp New Inn | 15:39 | ||||||||||
Perranwell Southill Farm (SW-bound) | 06:39 | 07:52 | 09:16 | 11:16 | 13:16 | 17:16 | 18:16 | 18:45 | 19:26 | 20:26 | |
Rosehill Trebarthen Terrace (NW-bound) | 15:40 | ||||||||||
Lower Rose Rose Crossroads (NW-bound) | 15:40 | ||||||||||
Perranporth, opp Perran Sands Entrance | 15:42 | ||||||||||
Perranporth Football Ground (W-bound) | 15:45 | ||||||||||
Perranporth, opp Atlantic Bay Flats | 15:46 | ||||||||||
Perranporth, opp Fire Station | 15:47 | ||||||||||
Bolingey Bottom Reen Hill (SE-bound) | 15:48 | ||||||||||
Cocks The Brambles (SW-bound) | 15:49 | ||||||||||
Perranzabuloe, opp St Pirans Church | 15:52 | ||||||||||
Perranzabuloe White House Inn (SW-bound) | 06:41 | 07:54 | 09:18 | 11:18 | 13:18 | 15:52 | 17:18 | 18:18 | 18:47 | 19:28 | 20:28 |
Penhallow, opp Bus Shelter | 06:42 | 07:56 | 09:19 | 11:19 | 13:19 | 15:54 | 17:19 | 18:19 | 18:48 | 19:29 | 20:29 |
Chiverton Cross Garage (SW-bound) | 06:50 | 08:06 | 09:27 | 11:27 | 13:27 | 16:01 | 17:27 | 18:27 | 18:56 | 19:36 | 20:36 |
Blackwater Post Office (SW-bound) | 06:52 | 08:08 | 09:28 | 11:28 | 13:28 | 16:03 | 17:28 | 18:28 | 18:57 | 19:38 | 20:38 |
Blackwater, opp Bus Shelter | 06:53 | 08:09 | 09:29 | 11:29 | 13:29 | 16:04 | 17:29 | 18:29 | 18:58 | 19:39 | 20:39 |
Scorrier, opp Smokey Joes | 06:54 | 08:10 | 09:31 | 11:31 | 13:31 | 16:05 | 17:31 | 18:31 | 19:41 | 20:41 | |
Scorrier Crossroads House (S-bound) | 06:55 | 08:11 | 09:32 | 11:32 | 13:32 | 16:06 | 17:32 | 18:32 | 19:42 | 20:42 | |
Scorrier, opp Rabys Row | 06:56 | 08:12 | 09:33 | 11:33 | 13:33 | 16:07 | 17:33 | 18:33 | 19:43 | 20:43 | |
Redruth Treganoon Road (SW-bound) | 06:57 | 08:13 | 09:35 | 11:35 | 13:35 | 16:08 | 17:35 | 18:35 | 19:44 | 20:44 | |
Redruth East End Sandy Lane Jctn (NE-bound) | 06:58 | 08:14 | 09:38 | 11:38 | 13:38 | 16:12 | 17:38 | 18:38 | 19:47 | 20:47 | |
Redruth East Park (S-bound) | 06:59 | 08:15 | 09:39 | 11:39 | 13:39 | 16:12 | 17:39 | 18:39 | 19:48 | 20:48 | |
Redruth, opp School Lane | 06:59 | 08:15 | 09:39 | 11:39 | 13:39 | 16:13 | 17:39 | 18:39 | 19:48 | 20:48 | |
Redruth, opp Cemetery | 06:59 | 08:15 | 09:39 | 11:39 | 13:39 | 16:13 | 17:39 | 18:39 | 19:48 | 20:48 | |
Redruth Trefusis Terrace (W-bound) | 06:59 | 08:15 | 09:40 | 11:40 | 13:40 | 16:14 | 17:40 | 18:40 | 19:49 | 20:49 | |
Redruth Railway Station (SW-bound) | 07:00 | 08:16 | 09:41 | 11:41 | 13:41 | 16:15 | 17:41 | 18:41 | 19:50 | 20:50 | |
Redruth Railway Station (SW-bound) | 08:16 | 16:15 | |||||||||
Redruth, opp Penventon Hotel | 08:18 | 16:17 | |||||||||
Redruth Penventon Terrace (W-bound) | 08:20 | 16:17 | |||||||||
Redruth South Park (W-bound) | 08:21 | 16:19 | |||||||||
Redruth Barncoose Terrace (W-bound) | 08:23 | 16:20 | |||||||||
Illogan Highway Rounding Walls (SW-bound) | 08:24 | 16:21 | |||||||||
Illogan Highway, opp Chili Road | 08:25 | 16:22 | |||||||||
Pool, opp Morrisons | 08:27 | 16:23 | |||||||||
Pool Fore Street (SW-bound) | 08:28 | 16:24 | |||||||||
Pool, opp Cornwall College | 08:30 | 16:25 |
Timetable data from Go-Ahead/Bus Open Data Service (BODS), 21 February 2024. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.
Go Cornwall Bus
- Website
- www.gocornwallbus.co.uk
- @GoCornwallBuses
Contactless payment accepted