N3 - Edinburgh - Gorebridge
A bus service operated by Lothian Buses
- Timetable
- Map
Edinburgh - Gorebridge
Gorebridge - Edinburgh
Birkenside, at Terminus | 01:12 | 01:42 | 02:12 | 02:42 | 03:12 | 04:12 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Birkenside Powdermill Brae (at 89) | 01:13 | 01:43 | 02:13 | 02:43 | 03:13 | 04:13 |
Birkenside Powdermill Brae (at 8) | 01:13 | 01:43 | 02:13 | 02:43 | 03:13 | 04:13 |
Gorebridge Inn (at) | 01:13 | 01:43 | 02:13 | 02:43 | 03:13 | 04:13 |
Gorebridge, at Police Station | 01:14 | 01:44 | 02:14 | 02:44 | 03:14 | 04:14 |
Gorebridge, opp Leisure Centre | 01:14 | 01:44 | 02:14 | 02:44 | 03:14 | 04:14 |
Arniston Engine (at) | 01:15 | 01:45 | 02:15 | 02:45 | 03:15 | 04:15 |
New Hunterfield (at) | 01:15 | 01:45 | 02:15 | 02:45 | 03:15 | 04:15 |
Greenhall, opp Barleyknowe Crescent | 01:15 | 01:45 | 02:15 | 02:45 | 03:15 | 04:15 |
Greenhall, at Hogarth Avenue | 01:15 | 01:45 | 02:15 | 02:45 | 03:15 | 04:15 |
Gowkshill, opp St Andrews Primary School | 01:16 | 01:46 | 02:16 | 02:46 | 03:16 | 04:16 |
Gowkshill Farm (at) | 01:16 | 01:46 | 02:16 | 02:46 | 03:16 | 04:16 |
Gowkshill, opp The Crescent | 01:16 | 01:46 | 02:16 | 02:46 | 03:16 | 04:16 |
Newtongrange, opp McGahey Court | 01:17 | 01:47 | 02:17 | 02:47 | 03:17 | 04:17 |
Newtongrange, at Mining Museum | 01:18 | 01:48 | 02:18 | 02:48 | 03:18 | 04:18 |
Newtongrange, opp Fourth Street | 01:18 | 01:48 | 02:18 | 02:48 | 03:18 | 04:18 |
Newtongrange, at Dean Park Place | 01:19 | 01:49 | 02:19 | 02:49 | 03:19 | 04:19 |
Newtongrange, at Station Road | 01:19 | 01:49 | 02:19 | 02:49 | 03:19 | 04:19 |
Newtongrange, opp Park Road | 01:20 | 01:50 | 02:20 | 02:50 | 03:20 | 04:20 |
Newtongrange, at Bryans Avenue | 01:20 | 01:50 | 02:20 | 02:50 | 03:20 | 04:20 |
Bryans, opp Hamilton Crescent | 01:20 | 01:50 | 02:20 | 02:50 | 03:20 | 04:20 |
Bryans, at Suttieslea Place | 01:21 | 01:51 | 02:21 | 02:51 | 03:21 | 04:21 |
Mayfield, opp Blackcot Avenue | 01:21 | 01:51 | 02:21 | 02:51 | 03:21 | 04:21 |
Mayfield, opp Blackcot Road | 01:22 | 01:52 | 02:22 | 02:52 | 03:22 | 04:22 |
Mayfield Newbattle Centre (Eastbound) | 01:22 | 01:52 | 02:22 | 02:52 | 03:22 | 04:22 |
Mayfield, opp Stone Place | 01:23 | 01:53 | 02:23 | 02:53 | 03:23 | 04:23 |
Mayfield, at Roundabout | 01:23 | 01:53 | 02:23 | 02:53 | 03:23 | 04:23 |
Mayfield, at Elm Place | 01:23 | 01:53 | 02:23 | 02:53 | 03:23 | 04:23 |
Mayfield Place (near) | 01:24 | 01:54 | 02:24 | 02:54 | 03:24 | 04:24 |
Mayfield, at Hawthorn Centre | 01:24 | 01:54 | 02:24 | 02:54 | 03:24 | 04:24 |
Mayfield, opp Hawthorn Crescent | 01:24 | 01:54 | 02:24 | 02:54 | 03:24 | 04:24 |
Easthouses, opp Little Acre | 01:25 | 01:55 | 02:25 | 02:55 | 03:25 | 04:25 |
Easthouses Way (opp) | 01:25 | 01:55 | 02:25 | 02:55 | 03:25 | 04:25 |
Kippielaw Easthouses Road (N-bound) | 01:26 | 01:56 | 02:26 | 02:56 | 03:26 | 04:26 |
Dalkeith, opp Hepburn Drive | 01:27 | 01:57 | 02:27 | 02:57 | 03:27 | 04:27 |
Dalkeith, opp Primrose Terrace | 01:27 | 01:57 | 02:27 | 02:57 | 03:27 | 04:27 |
Dalkeith, at Bruce Gardens | 01:27 | 01:57 | 02:27 | 02:57 | 03:27 | 04:27 |
Dalkeith, opp James Lean Avenue | 01:28 | 01:58 | 02:28 | 02:58 | 03:28 | 04:28 |
Dalkeith, at South Street | 01:29 | 01:59 | 02:29 | 02:59 | 03:29 | 04:29 |
Dalkeith, at Jarnac Court | 01:29 | 01:59 | 02:29 | 02:59 | 03:29 | 04:29 |
Dalkeith, at Kings Park | 01:30 | 02:00 | 02:30 | 03:00 | 03:30 | 04:30 |
Dalkeith, opp Glenesk Crescent | 01:31 | 02:01 | 02:31 | 03:01 | 03:31 | 04:31 |
Dalkeith, at Eskbank Toll | 01:31 | 02:01 | 02:31 | 03:01 | 03:31 | 04:31 |
Eskbank Station Road (near) | 01:32 | 02:02 | 02:32 | 03:02 | 03:32 | 04:32 |
Eskbank, at Westfield Park | 01:32 | 02:02 | 02:32 | 03:02 | 03:32 | 04:32 |
Eskbank, at Muirpark | 01:33 | 02:03 | 02:33 | 03:03 | 03:33 | 04:33 |
Melville Nursery, at Dobbies Garden World | 01:35 | 02:05 | 02:35 | 03:05 | 03:35 | 04:35 |
Gilmerton Junction (after) | 01:37 | 02:07 | 02:37 | 03:07 | 03:37 | 04:37 |
Gilmerton Station Road (before) | 01:38 | 02:08 | 02:38 | 03:08 | 03:38 | 04:38 |
Gilmerton, at Drum Cottages | 01:38 | 02:08 | 02:38 | 03:08 | 03:38 | 04:38 |
Gilmerton Drum Street (NW-bound) | 01:39 | 02:09 | 02:39 | 03:09 | 03:39 | 04:39 |
Gilmerton Crossroads (after) | 01:39 | 02:09 | 02:39 | 03:09 | 03:39 | 04:39 |
Gilmerton Primary School (at) | 01:39 | 02:09 | 02:39 | 03:09 | 03:39 | 04:39 |
Gilmerton, before Guardwell Glen | 01:40 | 02:10 | 02:40 | 03:10 | 03:40 | 04:40 |
Moredun Park Road (after) | 01:40 | 02:10 | 02:40 | 03:10 | 03:40 | 04:40 |
Greenend, opp Moredunvale Road | 01:41 | 02:11 | 02:41 | 03:11 | 03:41 | 04:41 |
Greenend, before Liberton High School | 01:41 | 02:11 | 02:41 | 03:11 | 03:41 | 04:41 |
The Inch, before Claverhouse Drive | 01:42 | 02:12 | 02:42 | 03:12 | 03:42 | 04:42 |
The Inch, after Glenvarloch Crescent | 01:42 | 02:12 | 02:42 | 03:12 | 03:42 | 04:42 |
The Inch, at Ivanhoe Crescent | 01:42 | 02:12 | 02:42 | 03:12 | 03:42 | 04:42 |
The Inch, before Glenallan Drive | 01:43 | 02:13 | 02:43 | 03:13 | 03:43 | 04:43 |
Nether Liberton, after Orrok Park | 01:43 | 02:13 | 02:43 | 03:13 | 03:43 | 04:43 |
Nether Liberton Lane (opp) | 01:44 | 02:14 | 02:44 | 03:14 | 03:44 | 04:44 |
Nether Liberton, opp Lady Road | 01:44 | 02:14 | 02:44 | 03:14 | 03:44 | 04:44 |
Mayfield Suffolk Road (SE-bound) | 01:44 | 02:14 | 02:44 | 03:14 | 03:44 | 04:44 |
Mayfield, after East Savile Road | 01:45 | 02:15 | 02:45 | 03:15 | 03:45 | 04:45 |
Mayfield Gardens (NW-bound) | 01:45 | 02:15 | 02:45 | 03:15 | 03:45 | 04:45 |
Mayfield Minto Street (NW-bound) | 01:46 | 02:16 | 02:46 | 03:16 | 03:46 | 04:46 |
Mayfield, before Salisbury Place | 01:46 | 02:16 | 02:46 | 03:16 | 03:46 | 04:46 |
Newington Road (NW-bound) | 01:46 | 02:16 | 02:46 | 03:16 | 03:46 | 04:46 |
South Side, opp Bernard Terrace | 01:47 | 02:17 | 02:47 | 03:17 | 03:47 | 04:47 |
South Side, at St Patrick Square | 01:48 | 02:18 | 02:48 | 03:18 | 03:48 | 04:48 |
South Side, opp Surgeons' Hall | 01:50 | 02:20 | 02:50 | 03:20 | 03:50 | 04:50 |
Old Town South Bridge (N-Bound 2) | 01:51 | 02:21 | 02:51 | 03:21 | 03:51 | 04:51 |
Edinburgh Princes Street (Waverley Steps) (Stop PP) | 01:54 | 02:24 | 02:54 | 03:24 | 03:54 | 04:54 |
Edinburgh Princes Street (Scott Mon.) (Stop PS) | 01:55 | 02:25 | 02:55 | 03:25 | 03:55 | |
Edinburgh Princes Street (west) (Stop PY) | 01:57 | 02:27 | 02:57 | 03:27 | 03:57 | |
West End Shandwick Place (Stop SF) | 01:59 | 02:29 | 02:59 | 03:29 | 03:59 | |
Haymarket Atholl Crescent (Stop SG) | 01:59 | 02:29 | 02:59 | 03:29 | 03:59 | |
Haymarket West Maitland Street (Stop HC) | 02:01 | 02:31 | 03:01 | 03:31 | 04:01 |
Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset (TNDS), 14 June 2024
More information
Lothian Buses
- Website
- www.lothianbuses.com
- @on_lothianbuses
Exact cash fare accepted