bustimes.org

V1 - Manchester Royal Infirmary - LEIGH Bus Stn

A bus service operated by First Greater Manchester

Map

LEIGH Bus Stn - Manchester Royal Infirmary

Leigh Bus Station (Stand A) 03:55 04:55 05:35 06:10 06:40 07:10 07:30 07:40 07:50 08:00 09:24 10:54 11:10 11:30 13:10 14:10 14:30 15:00 15:30 15:40 16:30 17:00 17:10 17:54 18:54 then every 30 minutes until
Leigh Bus Station (Stand A) 04:00 05:00 05:40 06:05 06:15 06:35 06:45 07:05 07:15 07:35 07:45 07:55 08:05 08:15 08:35 08:45 09:05 09:15 10:15 09:35 09:45 10:05 10:35 10:45 11:45 11:05 11:15 11:35 12:05 12:15 12:35 12:45 13:05 13:15 13:35 13:45 14:05 14:15 14:35 14:45 15:05 15:15 15:35 15:45 16:05 16:15 16:35 16:45 17:05 17:15 17:40 19:30 18:00 18:30 20:00 19:00 20:30 23:00
Leigh, nr Brown Street South 04:00 05:00 05:40 06:05 06:15 06:35 06:45 07:05 07:15 07:35 07:45 07:55 08:05 08:15 08:35 08:45 09:05 09:15 10:15 09:35 09:45 10:05 10:35 10:45 11:45 11:05 11:15 11:35 12:05 12:15 12:35 12:45 13:05 13:15 13:35 13:45 14:05 14:15 14:35 14:45 15:05 15:15 15:35 15:45 16:05 16:15 16:35 16:45 17:05 17:15 17:40 19:30 18:00 18:30 20:00 19:00 20:30 23:00
Leigh, nr Brown Street South 08:00
Leigh, nr East Bond Street 04:01 05:01 05:41 06:06 06:16 06:36 06:46 07:06 07:16 07:36 07:46 08:01 08:06 08:16 08:36 08:46 09:06 09:16 10:16 09:36 09:46 10:06 10:36 10:46 11:46 11:06 11:16 11:36 12:06 12:16 12:36 12:46 13:06 13:16 13:36 13:46 14:06 14:16 14:36 14:46 15:06 15:16 15:36 15:46 16:06 16:16 16:36 16:46 17:06 17:16 17:41 19:31 18:01 18:31 20:01 19:01 20:31 23:01
Leigh, nr Holden Road 04:02 05:02 05:42 06:07 06:17 06:37 06:47 07:07 07:17 07:37 07:47 08:02 08:07 08:17 08:37 08:47 09:07 09:17 10:17 09:37 09:47 10:07 10:37 10:47 11:47 11:07 11:17 11:37 12:07 12:17 12:37 12:47 13:07 13:17 13:37 13:47 14:07 14:17 14:37 14:47 15:07 15:17 15:37 15:47 16:07 16:17 16:37 16:47 17:07 17:17 17:42 19:32 18:02 18:32 20:02 19:02 20:32 23:02
Tyldesley, adj Cooling Lane 04:07 05:07 05:47 06:12 06:22 06:42 06:52 07:12 07:22 07:42 07:52 08:07 08:12 08:22 08:42 08:52 09:12 09:22 10:22 09:42 09:52 10:12 10:42 10:52 11:52 11:12 11:22 11:42 12:12 12:22 12:42 12:52 13:12 13:22 13:42 13:52 14:12 14:22 14:42 14:52 15:12 15:22 15:42 15:52 16:12 16:22 16:42 16:52 17:12 17:22 17:47 19:37 18:07 18:37 20:07 19:07 20:37 23:07
Tyldesley, nr Astley Street 04:09 05:09 05:49 06:15 06:25 06:45 06:55 07:15 07:25 07:45 07:55 08:10 08:15 08:25 08:45 08:55 09:15 09:25 10:25 09:45 09:55 10:15 10:45 10:55 11:55 11:15 11:25 11:45 12:15 12:25 12:45 12:55 13:15 13:25 13:45 13:55 14:15 14:25 14:45 14:55 15:15 15:25 15:45 15:55 16:15 16:25 16:45 16:55 17:15 17:25 17:49 19:39 18:09 18:39 20:09 19:09 20:39 23:09
Tyldesley, nr Hough Lane 04:11 05:11 05:51 06:17 06:27 06:47 06:57 07:17 07:27 07:47 07:57 08:12 08:17 08:27 08:47 08:57 09:17 09:27 10:27 09:47 09:57 10:17 10:47 10:57 11:57 11:17 11:27 11:47 12:17 12:27 12:47 12:57 13:17 13:27 13:47 13:57 14:17 14:27 14:47 14:57 15:17 15:27 15:47 15:57 16:17 16:27 16:47 16:57 17:17 17:27 17:51 19:41 18:11 18:41 20:11 19:11 20:41 23:11
Mosley Common, nr Sale Lane 04:12 05:12 05:52 06:19 06:29 06:49 06:59 07:19 07:29 07:49 07:59 08:14 08:19 08:29 08:49 08:59 09:19 09:29 10:29 09:49 09:59 10:19 10:49 10:59 11:59 11:19 11:29 11:49 12:19 12:29 12:49 12:59 13:19 13:29 13:49 13:59 14:19 14:29 14:49 14:59 15:19 15:29 15:49 15:59 16:19 16:29 16:49 16:59 17:19 17:29 17:52 19:42 18:12 18:42 20:12 19:12 20:42 23:12
Ellenbrook, adj Newearth Road 04:15 05:15 05:55 06:22 06:32 06:52 07:02 07:22 07:32 07:52 08:02 08:17 08:22 08:32 08:52 09:02 09:22 09:32 10:32 09:52 10:02 10:22 10:52 11:02 12:02 11:22 11:32 11:52 12:22 12:32 12:52 13:02 13:22 13:32 13:52 14:02 14:22 14:32 14:52 15:02 15:22 15:32 15:52 16:02 16:22 16:32 16:52 17:02 17:22 17:32 17:55 19:45 18:15 18:45 20:15 19:15 20:45 23:15
Ellenbrook, nr East Lancs Road 04:16 05:16 05:56 06:23 06:33 06:53 07:03 07:23 07:33 07:53 08:03 08:18 08:23 08:33 08:53 09:03 09:23 09:33 10:33 09:53 10:03 10:23 10:53 11:03 12:03 11:23 11:33 11:53 12:23 12:33 12:53 13:03 13:23 13:33 13:53 14:03 14:23 14:33 14:53 15:03 15:23 15:33 15:53 16:03 16:23 16:33 16:53 17:03 17:23 17:33 17:56 19:46 18:16 18:46 20:16 19:16 20:46 23:16
Ellenbrook, nr Walkden Road 04:18 05:18 05:58 06:25 06:35 06:55 07:05 07:25 07:35 07:55 08:05 08:20 08:25 08:35 08:55 09:05 09:25 09:35 10:35 09:55 10:05 10:25 10:55 11:05 12:05 11:25 11:35 11:55 12:25 12:35 12:55 13:05 13:25 13:35 13:55 14:05 14:25 14:35 14:55 15:05 15:25 15:35 15:55 16:05 16:25 16:35 16:55 17:05 17:25 17:35 17:58 19:48 18:18 18:48 20:18 19:18 20:48 23:18
Roe Green, opp Old Clough Lane 04:18 05:18 05:58 06:26 06:36 06:56 07:06 07:26 07:36 07:56 08:06 08:21 08:26 08:36 08:56 09:06 09:26 09:36 10:36 09:56 10:06 10:26 10:56 11:06 12:06 11:26 11:36 11:56 12:26 12:36 12:56 13:06 13:26 13:36 13:56 14:06 14:26 14:36 14:56 15:06 15:26 15:36 15:56 16:06 16:26 16:36 16:56 17:06 17:26 17:36 17:58 19:48 18:18 18:48 20:18 19:18 20:48 23:18
Roe Green Park & Ride (Stop C) 04:20 05:20 06:00 06:28 06:38 06:58 07:08 07:28 07:38 07:58 08:08 08:23 08:28 08:38 08:58 09:08 09:28 09:38 10:38 09:58 10:08 10:28 10:58 11:08 12:08 11:28 11:38 11:58 12:28 12:38 12:58 13:08 13:28 13:38 13:58 14:08 14:28 14:38 14:58 15:08 15:28 15:38 15:58 16:08 16:28 16:38 16:58 17:08 17:28 17:38 18:00 19:50 18:20 18:50 20:20 19:20 20:50 23:20
Moorside Road (opp) 04:21 05:21 06:01 06:29 06:39 06:59 07:09 07:29 07:39 07:59 08:09 08:24 08:29 08:39 08:59 09:09 09:29 09:39 10:39 09:59 10:09 10:29 10:59 11:09 12:09 11:29 11:39 11:59 12:29 12:39 12:59 13:09 13:29 13:39 13:59 14:09 14:29 14:39 14:59 15:09 15:29 15:39 15:59 16:09 16:29 16:39 16:59 17:09 17:29 17:39 18:01 19:51 18:21 18:51 20:21 19:21 20:51 23:21
Deans, opp Hello Hotel 04:21 05:21 06:01 06:29 06:39 06:59 07:09 07:29 07:39 07:59 08:09 08:24 08:29 08:39 08:59 09:09 09:29 09:39 10:39 09:59 10:09 10:29 10:59 11:09 12:09 11:29 11:39 11:59 12:29 12:39 12:59 13:09 13:29 13:39 13:59 14:09 14:29 14:39 14:59 15:09 15:29 15:39 15:59 16:09 16:29 16:39 16:59 17:09 17:29 17:39 18:01 19:51 18:21 18:51 20:21 19:21 20:51 23:21
Swinton Park, nr Barton Road 04:22 05:22 06:02 06:31 06:41 07:01 07:11 07:31 07:41 08:01 08:11 08:26 08:31 08:41 09:01 09:11 09:31 09:41 10:41 10:01 10:11 10:31 11:01 11:11 12:11 11:31 11:41 12:01 12:31 12:41 13:01 13:11 13:31 13:41 14:01 14:11 14:31 14:41 15:01 15:11 15:31 15:41 16:01 16:11 16:31 16:41 17:01 17:11 17:31 17:41 18:02 19:52 18:22 18:52 20:22 19:22 20:52 23:22
Pendleton Church (Stop U) 04:27 05:27 06:07 06:36 06:46 07:06 07:16 07:36 07:46 08:06 08:16 08:31 08:36 08:46 09:06 09:16 09:36 09:46 10:46 10:06 10:16 10:36 11:06 11:16 12:16 11:36 11:46 12:06 12:36 12:46 13:06 13:16 13:36 13:46 14:06 14:16 14:36 14:46 15:06 15:16 15:36 15:46 16:06 16:16 16:36 16:46 17:06 17:16 17:36 17:46 18:07 19:57 18:27 18:57 20:27 19:27 20:57 23:27
Wallness Frederick Road (Stop X) 04:29 05:29 06:09 06:38 06:48 07:08 07:18 07:38 07:48 08:08 08:18 08:33 08:38 08:48 09:08 09:18 09:38 09:48 10:48 10:08 10:18 10:38 11:08 11:18 12:18 11:38 11:48 12:08 12:38 12:48 13:08 13:18 13:38 13:48 14:08 14:18 14:38 14:48 15:08 15:18 15:38 15:48 16:08 16:18 16:38 16:48 17:08 17:18 17:38 17:48 18:09 19:59 18:29 18:59 20:29 19:29 20:59 23:29
Salford Crescent Station (Stop A) 04:30 05:30 06:10 06:39 06:49 07:09 07:19 07:39 07:49 08:09 08:19 08:34 08:39 08:49 09:09 09:19 09:39 09:49 10:49 10:09 10:19 10:39 11:09 11:19 12:19 11:39 11:49 12:09 12:39 12:49 13:09 13:19 13:39 13:49 14:09 14:19 14:39 14:49 15:09 15:19 15:39 15:49 16:09 16:19 16:39 16:49 17:09 17:19 17:39 17:49 18:10 20:00 18:30 19:00 20:30 19:30 21:00 23:30
Salford University (o/s) 04:31 05:31 06:11 06:40 06:50 07:10 07:20 07:40 07:50 08:10 08:20 08:35 08:40 08:50 09:10 09:20 09:40 09:50 10:50 10:10 10:20 10:40 11:10 11:20 12:20 11:40 11:50 12:10 12:40 12:50 13:10 13:20 13:40 13:50 14:10 14:20 14:40 14:50 15:10 15:20 15:40 15:50 16:10 16:20 16:40 16:50 17:10 17:20 17:40 17:50 18:11 20:01 18:31 19:01 20:31 19:31 21:01 23:31
Salford University, opp Oldfield Road 04:33 05:33 06:13 06:42 06:52 07:12 07:22 07:42 07:52 08:12 08:22 08:37 08:42 08:52 09:12 09:22 09:42 09:52 10:52 10:12 10:22 10:42 11:12 11:22 12:22 11:42 11:52 12:12 12:42 12:52 13:12 13:22 13:42 13:52 14:12 14:22 14:42 14:52 15:12 15:22 15:42 15:52 16:12 16:22 16:42 16:52 17:12 17:22 17:42 17:52 18:13 20:03 18:33 19:03 20:33 19:33 21:03 23:33
Salford Cathedral (at) 04:34 05:34 06:14 06:44 06:54 07:14 07:24 07:44 07:54 08:14 08:24 08:39 08:44 08:54 09:14 09:24 09:44 09:54 10:54 10:14 10:24 10:44 11:14 11:24 12:24 11:44 11:54 12:14 12:44 12:54 13:14 13:24 13:44 13:54 14:14 14:24 14:44 14:54 15:14 15:24 15:44 15:54 16:14 16:24 16:44 16:54 17:14 17:24 17:44 17:54 18:14 20:04 18:34 19:04 20:34 19:34 21:04 23:34
Salford Station (Stop WV) 04:36 05:36 06:16 06:46 06:56 07:16 07:26 07:46 07:56 08:16 08:26 08:41 08:46 08:56 09:16 09:26 09:46 09:56 10:56 10:16 10:26 10:46 11:16 11:26 12:26 11:46 11:56 12:16 12:46 12:56 13:16 13:26 13:46 13:56 14:16 14:26 14:46 14:56 15:16 15:26 15:46 15:56 16:16 16:26 16:46 16:56 17:16 17:26 17:46 17:56 18:16 20:06 18:36 19:06 20:36 19:36 21:06 23:36
Spinningfields Bridge Street (Stop WF) 04:38 05:38 06:18 06:48 06:58 07:18 07:28 07:48 07:58 08:18 08:28 08:43 08:48 08:58 09:18 09:28 09:48 09:58 10:58 10:18 10:28 10:48 11:18 11:28 12:28 11:48 11:58 12:18 12:48 12:58 13:18 13:28 13:48 13:58 14:18 14:28 14:48 14:58 15:18 15:28 15:48 15:58 16:18 16:28 16:48 16:58 17:18 17:28 17:48 17:58 18:18 20:08 18:38 19:08 20:38 19:38 21:08 23:38
Manchester St James Square (Stop WB) 04:39 05:39 06:19 06:49 06:59 07:19 07:29 07:49 07:59 08:19 08:29 08:44 08:49 08:59 09:19 09:29 09:49 09:59 10:59 10:19 10:29 10:49 11:19 11:29 12:29 11:49 11:59 12:19 12:49 12:59 13:19 13:29 13:49 13:59 14:19 14:29 14:49 14:59 15:19 15:29 15:49 15:59 16:19 16:29 16:49 16:59 17:19 17:29 17:49 17:59 18:19 20:09 18:39 19:09 20:39 19:39 21:09 23:39
Albert Square Town Hall (Stop SB) 04:40 05:40 06:20 06:50 07:00 07:20 07:30 07:50 08:00 08:20 08:30 08:45 08:50 09:00 09:20 09:30 09:50 10:00 11:00 10:20 10:30 10:50 11:20 11:30 12:30 11:50 12:00 12:20 12:50 13:00 13:20 13:30 13:50 14:00 14:20 14:30 14:50 15:00 15:20 15:30 15:50 16:00 16:20 16:30 16:50 17:00 17:20 17:30 17:50 18:00 18:20 20:10 18:40 19:10 20:40 19:40 21:10 23:40
Manchester Chinatown (Stop SF) 04:40 05:40 06:20 06:50 07:00 07:20 07:30 07:50 08:00 08:20 08:30 08:45 08:50 09:00 09:20 09:30 09:50 10:00 11:00 10:20 10:30 10:50 11:20 11:30 12:30 11:50 12:00 12:20 12:50 13:00 13:20 13:30 13:50 14:00 14:20 14:30 14:50 15:00 15:20 15:30 15:50 16:00 16:20 16:30 16:50 17:00 17:20 17:30 17:50 18:00 18:20 20:10 18:40 19:10 20:40 19:40 21:10 23:40
Manchester Portland Buildings (Stop SX) 04:41 05:41 06:21 06:51 07:01 07:21 07:31 07:51 08:01 08:21 08:31 08:46 08:51 09:01 09:21 09:31 09:51 10:01 11:01 10:21 10:31 10:51 11:21 11:31 12:31 11:51 12:01 12:21 12:51 13:01 13:21 13:31 13:51 14:01 14:21 14:31 14:51 15:01 15:21 15:31 15:51 16:01 16:21 16:31 16:51 17:01 17:21 17:31 17:51 18:01 18:21 20:11 18:41 19:11 20:41 19:41 21:11 23:41
Manchester Oxford Road Station (Stop B) 04:42 05:42 06:22 06:52 07:02 07:22 07:32 07:52 08:02 08:22 08:32 08:47 08:52 09:02 09:22 09:32 09:52 10:02 11:02 10:22 10:32 10:52 11:22 11:32 12:32 11:52 12:02 12:22 12:52 13:02 13:22 13:32 13:52 14:02 14:22 14:32 14:52 15:02 15:22 15:32 15:52 16:02 16:22 16:32 16:52 17:02 17:22 17:32 17:52 18:02 18:22 20:12 18:42 19:12 20:42 19:42 21:12 23:42
Manchester, o/s Oxford House 04:43 05:43 06:23 06:53 07:03 07:23 07:33 07:53 08:03 08:23 08:33 08:48 08:53 09:03 09:23 09:33 09:53 10:03 11:03 10:23 10:33 10:53 11:23 11:33 12:33 11:53 12:03 12:23 12:53 13:03 13:23 13:33 13:53 14:03 14:23 14:33 14:53 15:03 15:23 15:33 15:53 16:03 16:23 16:33 16:53 17:03 17:23 17:33 17:53 18:03 18:23 20:13 18:43 19:13 20:43 19:43 21:13 23:43
Chorlton upon Medlock, o/s Aquatics Centre 04:44 05:44 06:24 06:54 07:04 07:24 07:34 07:54 08:04 08:24 08:34 08:49 08:54 09:04 09:24 09:34 09:54 10:04 11:04 10:24 10:34 10:54 11:24 11:34 12:34 11:54 12:04 12:24 12:54 13:04 13:24 13:34 13:54 14:04 14:24 14:34 14:54 15:04 15:24 15:34 15:54 16:04 16:24 16:34 16:54 17:04 17:24 17:34 17:54 18:04 18:24 20:14 18:44 19:14 20:44 19:44 21:14 23:44
Chorlton upon Medlock University Shopping Centre (Stop E) 04:45 05:45 06:25 06:56 07:06 07:26 07:36 07:56 08:06 08:26 08:36 08:51 08:56 09:06 09:26 09:36 09:56 10:06 11:06 10:26 10:36 10:56 11:26 11:36 12:36 11:56 12:06 12:26 12:56 13:06 13:26 13:36 13:56 14:06 14:26 14:36 14:56 15:06 15:26 15:36 15:56 16:06 16:26 16:36 16:56 17:06 17:26 17:36 17:56 18:06 18:26 20:15 18:46 19:15 20:45 19:45 21:15 23:45
Chorlton upon Medlock, adj University 04:47 05:47 06:27 06:58 07:08 07:28 07:38 07:58 08:08 08:28 08:38 08:53 08:58 09:08 09:28 09:38 09:58 10:08 11:08 10:28 10:38 10:58 11:28 11:38 12:38 11:58 12:08 12:28 12:58 13:08 13:28 13:38 13:58 14:08 14:28 14:38 14:58 15:08 15:28 15:38 15:58 16:08 16:28 16:38 16:58 17:08 17:28 17:38 17:58 18:08 18:28 20:17 18:48 19:17 20:47 19:47 21:17 23:47
Manchester Royal Infirmary (Stop F) 04:48 05:48 06:28 06:59 07:09 07:29 07:39 07:59 08:09 08:29 08:39 08:54 08:59 09:09 09:29 09:39 09:59 10:09 11:09 10:29 10:39 10:59 11:29 11:39 12:39 11:59 12:09 12:29 12:59 13:09 13:29 13:39 13:59 14:09 14:29 14:39 14:59 15:09 15:29 15:39 15:59 16:09 16:29 16:39 16:59 17:09 17:29 17:39 17:59 18:09 18:29 20:18 18:49 19:18 20:48 19:48 21:18 23:48
Manchester Royal Infirmary, on The Boulevard 04:53 05:53 06:33 07:04 07:14 07:34 07:44 08:04 08:14 08:34 08:44 08:59 09:04 09:14 09:34 09:44 10:04 10:14 11:14 10:34 10:44 11:04 11:34 11:44 12:44 12:04 12:14 12:34 13:04 13:14 13:34 13:44 14:04 14:14 14:34 14:44 15:04 15:14 15:34 15:44 16:04 16:14 16:34 16:44 17:04 17:14 17:34 17:44 18:04 18:14 18:34 20:23 18:54 19:23 20:53 19:53 21:23 23:53

Manchester Royal Infirmary - LEIGH Bus Stn

Manchester Royal Infirmary, on The Boulevard 07:00 16:08 then every 30 minutes until
Manchester Royal Infirmary, on The Boulevard 05:00 05:30 06:00 06:25 06:55 07:05 07:25 07:35 07:55 08:05 08:25 08:35 08:55 09:05 09:25 09:35 09:55 10:05 10:25 10:35 10:55 11:05 11:25 11:35 11:55 12:05 12:25 12:35 12:55 13:05 13:25 13:35 13:55 14:05 14:25 14:35 14:55 15:05 15:25 15:35 15:55 16:05 16:13 16:25 16:35 16:55 17:05 17:25 17:35 17:55 18:05 18:25 18:35 18:55 19:20 19:30 23:00 23:30 00:00
Chorlton upon Medlock, o/s University 05:03 05:33 06:03 06:28 06:58 07:08 07:28 07:38 07:58 08:08 08:28 08:38 08:58 09:08 09:28 09:38 09:58 10:08 10:28 10:38 10:58 11:08 11:28 11:38 11:58 12:08 12:28 12:38 12:58 13:08 13:28 13:38 13:58 14:08 14:28 14:38 14:58 15:08 15:28 15:38 15:58 16:08 16:16 16:28 16:38 16:58 17:08 17:28 17:38 17:58 18:08 18:27 18:37 18:57 19:22 19:32 23:02 23:33 00:02
Chorlton upon Medlock, nr University Shopping Centre 05:05 05:35 06:05 06:30 07:00 07:10 07:30 07:40 08:00 08:10 08:30 08:40 09:00 09:10 09:30 09:40 10:00 10:10 10:30 10:40 11:00 11:10 11:30 11:40 12:00 12:10 12:30 12:40 13:00 13:10 13:30 13:40 14:00 14:10 14:30 14:40 15:00 15:10 15:30 15:40 16:00 16:10 16:18 16:30 16:40 17:00 17:10 17:30 17:40 18:00 18:10 18:29 18:39 18:59 19:24 19:34 23:04 23:35 00:04
Chorlton upon Medlock, adj All Saints 05:07 05:37 06:07 06:33 07:03 07:13 07:33 07:43 08:03 08:13 08:33 08:43 09:03 09:13 09:33 09:43 10:03 10:13 10:33 10:43 11:03 11:13 11:33 11:43 12:03 12:13 12:33 12:43 13:03 13:13 13:33 13:43 14:03 14:13 14:33 14:43 15:03 15:13 15:33 15:43 16:03 16:13 16:21 16:33 16:43 17:03 17:13 17:33 17:43 18:03 18:13 18:31 18:41 19:01 19:26 19:36 23:06 23:37 00:06
Manchester, nr Hulme Street 05:08 05:38 06:08 06:34 07:04 07:14 07:34 07:44 08:04 08:14 08:34 08:44 09:04 09:14 09:34 09:44 10:04 10:14 10:34 10:44 11:04 11:14 11:34 11:44 12:04 12:14 12:34 12:44 13:04 13:14 13:34 13:44 14:04 14:14 14:34 14:44 15:04 15:14 15:34 15:44 16:04 16:14 16:22 16:34 16:44 17:04 17:14 17:34 17:44 18:04 18:14 18:32 18:42 19:02 19:27 19:37 23:07 23:38 00:07
Manchester Portland Street (Stop SO) 05:10 05:40 06:10 06:36 07:06 07:16 07:36 07:46 08:06 08:16 08:36 08:46 09:06 09:16 09:36 09:46 10:06 10:16 10:36 10:46 11:06 11:16 11:36 11:46 12:06 12:16 12:36 12:46 13:06 13:16 13:36 13:46 14:06 14:16 14:36 14:46 15:06 15:16 15:36 15:46 16:06 16:16 16:24 16:36 16:46 17:06 17:16 17:36 17:46 18:06 18:16 18:33 18:43 19:03 19:28 19:38 23:08 23:40 00:08
Manchester Art Gallery (Stop SD) 05:12 05:42 06:12 06:38 07:08 07:18 07:38 07:48 08:08 08:18 08:38 08:48 09:08 09:18 09:38 09:48 10:08 10:18 10:38 10:48 11:08 11:18 11:38 11:48 12:08 12:18 12:38 12:48 13:08 13:18 13:38 13:48 14:08 14:18 14:38 14:48 15:08 15:18 15:38 15:48 16:08 16:18 16:26 16:38 16:48 17:08 17:18 17:38 17:48 18:08 18:18 18:35 18:45 19:05 19:30 19:40 23:10 23:42 00:10
Manchester, opp St James Square 05:13 05:43 06:13 06:39 07:09 07:19 07:39 07:49 08:09 08:19 08:39 08:49 09:09 09:19 09:39 09:49 10:09 10:19 10:39 10:49 11:09 11:19 11:39 11:49 12:09 12:19 12:39 12:49 13:09 13:19 13:39 13:49 14:09 14:19 14:39 14:49 15:09 15:19 15:39 15:49 16:09 16:19 16:27 16:39 16:49 17:09 17:19 17:39 17:49 18:09 18:19 18:36 18:46 19:06 19:31 19:41 23:11 23:42 00:11
Manchester John Dalton Street (Stop WX) 05:13 05:43 06:13 06:39 07:09 07:19 07:39 07:49 08:09 08:19 08:39 08:49 09:09 09:19 09:39 09:49 10:09 10:19 10:39 10:49 11:09 11:19 11:39 11:49 12:09 12:19 12:39 12:49 13:09 13:19 13:39 13:49 14:09 14:19 14:39 14:49 15:09 15:19 15:39 15:49 16:09 16:19 16:27 16:39 16:49 17:09 17:19 17:39 17:49 18:09 18:19 18:36 18:46 19:06 19:31 19:41 23:11 23:43 00:11
Manchester Bridge Street (Stop WW) 05:14 05:44 06:14 06:40 07:10 07:20 07:40 07:50 08:10 08:20 08:40 08:50 09:10 09:20 09:40 09:50 10:10 10:20 10:40 10:50 11:10 11:20 11:40 11:50 12:10 12:20 12:40 12:50 13:10 13:20 13:40 13:50 14:10 14:20 14:40 14:50 15:10 15:20 15:40 15:50 16:10 16:20 16:28 16:40 16:50 17:10 17:20 17:40 17:50 18:10 18:20 18:37 18:47 19:07 19:32 19:42 23:12 23:44 00:12
Salford Station (Stop WY) 05:15 05:45 06:15 06:41 07:11 07:21 07:41 07:51 08:11 08:21 08:41 08:51 09:11 09:21 09:41 09:51 10:11 10:21 10:41 10:51 11:11 11:21 11:41 11:51 12:11 12:21 12:41 12:51 13:11 13:21 13:41 13:51 14:11 14:21 14:41 14:51 15:11 15:21 15:41 15:51 16:11 16:21 16:29 16:41 16:51 17:11 17:21 17:41 17:51 18:11 18:21 18:38 18:48 19:08 19:33 19:43 23:13 23:44 00:13
Salford Cathedral (opp) 05:16 05:46 06:16 06:42 07:12 07:22 07:42 07:52 08:12 08:22 08:42 08:52 09:12 09:22 09:42 09:52 10:12 10:22 10:42 10:52 11:12 11:22 11:42 11:52 12:12 12:22 12:42 12:52 13:12 13:22 13:42 13:52 14:12 14:22 14:42 14:52 15:12 15:22 15:42 15:52 16:12 16:22 16:30 16:42 16:52 17:12 17:22 17:42 17:52 18:12 18:22 18:39 18:49 19:09 19:34 19:44 23:14 23:46 00:14
Salford University, nr Oldfield Road 05:17 05:47 06:17 06:44 07:14 07:24 07:44 07:54 08:14 08:24 08:44 08:54 09:14 09:24 09:44 09:54 10:14 10:24 10:44 10:54 11:14 11:24 11:44 11:54 12:14 12:24 12:44 12:54 13:14 13:24 13:44 13:54 14:14 14:24 14:44 14:54 15:14 15:24 15:44 15:54 16:14 16:24 16:32 16:44 16:54 17:14 17:24 17:44 17:54 18:14 18:24 18:41 18:51 19:11 19:36 19:46 23:16 23:47 00:16
Salford University (opp) 05:19 05:49 06:19 06:45 07:15 07:25 07:45 07:55 08:15 08:25 08:45 08:55 09:15 09:25 09:45 09:55 10:15 10:25 10:45 10:55 11:15 11:25 11:45 11:55 12:15 12:25 12:45 12:55 13:15 13:25 13:45 13:55 14:15 14:25 14:45 14:55 15:15 15:25 15:45 15:55 16:15 16:25 16:33 16:45 16:55 17:15 17:25 17:45 17:55 18:15 18:25 18:42 18:52 19:12 19:37 19:47 23:17 23:48 00:17
Salford Crescent Station (Stop B) 05:19 05:49 06:19 06:46 07:16 07:26 07:46 07:56 08:16 08:26 08:46 08:56 09:16 09:26 09:46 09:56 10:16 10:26 10:46 10:56 11:16 11:26 11:46 11:56 12:16 12:26 12:46 12:56 13:16 13:26 13:46 13:56 14:16 14:26 14:46 14:56 15:16 15:26 15:46 15:56 16:16 16:26 16:34 16:46 16:56 17:16 17:26 17:46 17:56 18:16 18:26 18:43 18:53 19:13 19:38 19:48 23:18 23:49 00:18
Wallness Frederick Road (Stop N) 05:21 05:51 06:21 06:47 07:17 07:27 07:47 07:57 08:17 08:27 08:47 08:57 09:17 09:27 09:47 09:57 10:17 10:27 10:47 10:57 11:17 11:27 11:47 11:57 12:17 12:27 12:47 12:57 13:17 13:27 13:47 13:57 14:17 14:27 14:47 14:57 15:17 15:27 15:47 15:57 16:17 16:27 16:35 16:47 16:57 17:17 17:27 17:47 17:57 18:17 18:27 18:44 18:54 19:14 19:39 19:49 23:19 23:50 00:19
Pendleton Church (Stop Q) 05:24 05:54 06:24 06:51 07:21 07:31 07:51 08:01 08:21 08:31 08:51 09:01 09:21 09:31 09:51 10:01 10:21 10:31 10:51 11:01 11:21 11:31 11:51 12:01 12:21 12:31 12:51 13:01 13:21 13:31 13:51 14:01 14:21 14:31 14:51 15:01 15:21 15:31 15:51 16:01 16:21 16:31 16:39 16:51 17:01 17:21 17:31 17:51 18:01 18:21 18:31 18:48 18:58 19:18 19:43 19:53 23:23 23:53 00:23
Swinton Park, opp Barton Road 05:28 05:58 06:28 06:56 07:26 07:36 07:56 08:06 08:26 08:36 08:56 09:06 09:26 09:36 09:56 10:06 10:26 10:36 10:56 11:06 11:26 11:36 11:56 12:06 12:26 12:36 12:56 13:06 13:26 13:36 13:56 14:06 14:26 14:36 14:56 15:06 15:26 15:36 15:56 16:06 16:26 16:36 16:44 16:56 17:06 17:26 17:36 17:56 18:06 18:26 18:36 18:52 19:02 19:22 19:47 19:57 23:27 23:57 00:27
Deans, o/s Hello Hotel 05:30 06:00 06:30 06:58 07:28 07:38 07:58 08:08 08:28 08:38 08:58 09:08 09:28 09:38 09:58 10:08 10:28 10:38 10:58 11:08 11:28 11:38 11:58 12:08 12:28 12:38 12:58 13:08 13:28 13:38 13:58 14:08 14:28 14:38 14:58 15:08 15:28 15:38 15:58 16:08 16:28 16:38 16:46 16:58 17:08 17:28 17:38 17:58 18:08 18:28 18:38 18:54 19:04 19:24 19:49 19:59 23:29 23:59 00:29
Moorside Road (nr) 05:31 06:01 06:31 06:59 07:29 07:39 07:59 08:09 08:29 08:39 08:59 09:09 09:29 09:39 09:59 10:09 10:29 10:39 10:59 11:09 11:29 11:39 11:59 12:09 12:29 12:39 12:59 13:09 13:29 13:39 13:59 14:09 14:29 14:39 14:59 15:09 15:29 15:39 15:59 16:09 16:29 16:39 16:47 16:59 17:09 17:29 17:39 17:59 18:09 18:29 18:39 18:55 19:05 19:25 19:50 20:00 23:30 00:00 00:30
Roe Green Park & Ride (Stop D) 05:33 06:03 06:33 07:01 07:31 07:41 08:01 08:11 08:31 08:41 09:01 09:11 09:31 09:41 10:01 10:11 10:31 10:41 11:01 11:11 11:31 11:41 12:01 12:11 12:31 12:41 13:01 13:11 13:31 13:41 14:01 14:11 14:31 14:41 15:01 15:11 15:31 15:41 16:01 16:11 16:31 16:41 16:49 17:01 17:11 17:31 17:41 18:01 18:11 18:31 18:41 18:57 19:07 19:27 19:52 20:02 23:32 00:02 00:32
Roe Green, nr Old Clough Lane 05:34 06:04 06:34 07:02 07:32 07:42 08:02 08:12 08:32 08:42 09:02 09:12 09:32 09:42 10:02 10:12 10:32 10:42 11:02 11:12 11:32 11:42 12:02 12:12 12:32 12:42 13:02 13:12 13:32 13:42 14:02 14:12 14:32 14:42 15:02 15:12 15:32 15:42 16:02 16:12 16:32 16:42 16:50 17:02 17:12 17:32 17:42 18:02 18:12 18:32 18:42 18:58 19:08 19:28 19:53 20:03 23:33 00:03 00:33
Ellenbrook, opp Walkden Road 05:35 06:05 06:35 07:03 07:33 07:43 08:03 08:13 08:33 08:43 09:03 09:13 09:33 09:43 10:03 10:13 10:33 10:43 11:03 11:13 11:33 11:43 12:03 12:13 12:33 12:43 13:03 13:13 13:33 13:43 14:03 14:13 14:33 14:43 15:03 15:13 15:33 15:43 16:03 16:13 16:33 16:43 16:51 17:03 17:13 17:33 17:43 18:03 18:13 18:33 18:43 18:59 19:09 19:29 19:54 20:04 23:34 00:04 00:34
Ellenbrook, adj East Lancs Road 05:36 06:06 06:36 07:05 07:35 07:45 08:05 08:15 08:35 08:45 09:05 09:15 09:35 09:45 10:05 10:15 10:35 10:45 11:05 11:15 11:35 11:45 12:05 12:15 12:35 12:45 13:05 13:15 13:35 13:45 14:05 14:15 14:35 14:45 15:05 15:15 15:35 15:45 16:05 16:15 16:35 16:45 16:53 17:05 17:15 17:35 17:45 18:05 18:15 18:35 18:45 19:01 19:11 19:31 19:56 20:06 23:36 00:06 00:36
Ellenbrook, nr Newearth Road 05:39 06:09 06:39 07:08 07:38 07:48 08:08 08:18 08:38 08:48 09:08 09:18 09:38 09:48 10:08 10:18 10:38 10:48 11:08 11:18 11:38 11:48 12:08 12:18 12:38 12:48 13:08 13:18 13:38 13:48 14:08 14:18 14:38 14:48 15:08 15:18 15:38 15:48 16:08 16:18 16:38 16:48 16:56 17:08 17:18 17:38 17:48 18:08 18:18 18:38 18:48 19:04 19:14 19:34 19:59 20:09 23:39 00:09 00:39
Mosley Common Sale Lane 05:41 06:11 06:41 07:10 07:40 07:50 08:10 08:20 08:40 08:50 09:10 09:20 09:40 09:50 10:10 10:20 10:40 10:50 11:10 11:20 11:40 11:50 12:10 12:20 12:40 12:50 13:10 13:20 13:40 13:50 14:10 14:20 14:40 14:50 15:10 15:20 15:40 15:50 16:10 16:20 16:40 16:50 16:58 17:10 17:20 17:40 17:50 18:10 18:20 18:40 18:50 19:06 19:16 19:36 20:01 20:11 23:41 00:11 00:41
Tyldesley, adj Hough Lane 05:42 06:12 06:42 07:11 07:41 07:51 08:11 08:21 08:41 08:51 09:11 09:21 09:41 09:51 10:11 10:21 10:41 10:51 11:11 11:21 11:41 11:51 12:11 12:21 12:41 12:51 13:11 13:21 13:41 13:51 14:11 14:21 14:41 14:51 15:11 15:21 15:41 15:51 16:11 16:21 16:41 16:51 16:59 17:11 17:21 17:41 17:51 18:11 18:21 18:41 18:51 19:07 19:17 19:37 20:02 20:12 23:42 00:12 00:42
Tyldesley, adj Astley Street 05:44 06:14 06:44 07:14 07:44 07:54 08:14 08:24 08:44 08:54 09:14 09:24 09:44 09:54 10:14 10:24 10:44 10:54 11:14 11:24 11:44 11:54 12:14 12:24 12:44 12:54 13:14 13:24 13:44 13:54 14:14 14:24 14:44 14:54 15:14 15:24 15:44 15:54 16:14 16:24 16:44 16:54 17:02 17:14 17:24 17:44 17:54 18:14 18:24 18:44 18:54 19:10 19:20 19:40 20:05 20:15 23:45 00:15 00:45
Tyldesley, nr Cooling Lane 05:45 06:15 06:45 07:15 07:45 07:55 08:15 08:25 08:45 08:55 09:15 09:25 09:45 09:55 10:15 10:25 10:45 10:55 11:15 11:25 11:45 11:55 12:15 12:25 12:45 12:55 13:15 13:25 13:45 13:55 14:15 14:25 14:45 14:55 15:15 15:25 15:45 15:55 16:15 16:25 16:45 16:55 17:03 17:15 17:25 17:45 17:55 18:15 18:25 18:45 18:55 19:11 19:21 19:41 20:06 20:16 23:46 00:16 00:46
Leigh, adj Holden Road 05:50 06:20 06:50 07:20 07:50 08:00 08:20 08:30 08:50 09:00 09:20 09:30 09:50 10:00 10:20 10:30 10:50 11:00 11:20 11:30 11:50 12:00 12:20 12:30 12:50 13:00 13:20 13:30 13:50 14:00 14:20 14:30 14:50 15:00 15:20 15:30 15:50 16:00 16:20 16:30 16:50 17:00 17:08 17:20 17:30 17:50 18:00 18:20 18:30 18:50 19:00 19:16 19:26 19:46 20:11 20:21 23:51 00:21 00:51
Leigh, adj East Bond Street 05:51 06:21 06:51 07:21 07:51 08:01 08:21 08:31 08:51 09:01 09:21 09:31 09:51 10:01 10:21 10:31 10:51 11:01 11:21 11:31 11:51 12:01 12:21 12:31 12:51 13:01 13:21 13:31 13:51 14:01 14:21 14:31 14:51 15:01 15:21 15:31 15:51 16:01 16:21 16:31 16:51 17:01 17:09 17:21 17:31 17:51 18:01 18:21 18:31 18:51 19:01 19:16 19:26 19:46 20:11 20:21 23:51 00:21 00:51
Leigh, o/s Tesco 05:52 06:22 06:52 07:22 07:52 08:02 08:22 08:32 08:52 09:02 09:22 09:32 09:52 10:02 10:22 10:32 10:52 11:02 11:22 11:32 11:52 12:02 12:22 12:32 12:52 13:02 13:22 13:32 13:52 14:02 14:22 14:32 14:52 15:02 15:22 15:32 15:52 16:02 16:22 16:32 16:52 17:02 17:10 17:22 17:32 17:52 18:02 18:22 18:32 18:52 19:02 19:17 19:27 19:47 20:12 20:22 23:52 00:22 00:52
Leigh Bus Station (Arrivals) 05:53 06:23 06:53 07:23 07:53 08:03 08:23 08:33 08:53 09:03 09:23 09:33 09:53 10:03 10:23 10:33 10:53 11:03 11:23 11:33 11:53 12:03 12:23 12:33 12:53 13:03 13:23 13:33 13:53 14:03 14:23 14:33 14:53 15:03 15:23 15:33 15:53 16:03 16:23 16:33 16:53 17:03 17:11 17:23 17:33 17:53 18:03 18:23 18:33 18:53 19:03 19:18 19:28 19:48 20:13 20:23 23:53 00:23 00:53

Timetable data from First Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 28 January 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app

First Greater Manchester