bustimes.org

W - Cheltenham - Winchcombe / Broadway

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in Gloucester

Map

Cheltenham - Winchcombe / Broadway

Cheltenham Pittville Street (Stop 16) 06:10 07:20 08:30 09:35 then hourly until 14:35 15:40 16:50 18:00
Cheltenham Boots Corner (just after) 06:11 07:21 08:31 09:36 14:36 15:41 16:51 18:01
Cheltenham, opp Holy Trinity Church 06:11 07:21 08:32 09:36 14:36 15:42 16:52 18:02
Cheltenham, before Pittville Gates 06:12 07:22 08:32 09:37 14:37 15:42 16:52 18:02
Cheltenham, before Whaddon Road 06:13 07:23 08:33 09:38 14:38 15:43 16:53 18:03
Cheltenham, opp Simple Fresh 06:14 07:24 08:35 09:39 14:39 15:45 16:55 18:05
Cheltenham, after Chelbury Mews 06:14 07:24 08:36 09:39 14:39 15:46 16:56 18:06
Lynworth, opp Coronation Road 06:16 07:26 08:37 09:41 14:41 15:47 16:57 18:07
Prestbury, after Priors Road Junction 06:16 07:26 08:38 09:41 14:41 15:48 16:58 18:08
Prestbury, opp United Reformed Church 06:17 07:27 08:39 09:42 14:42 15:49 16:59 18:09
Prestbury, by War Memorial 06:18 07:28 08:40 09:43 14:43 15:50 17:00 18:10
Southam, opp Sunset Lane 06:21 07:31 08:43 09:46 14:46 15:53 17:03 18:13
Cleeve Hill, opp Rising Sun Hotel 06:23 07:33 08:46 09:48 14:48 15:56 17:06 18:16
Cleeve Hill Stockwell Lane (corner of) 06:24 07:34 08:47 09:49 14:49 15:57 17:07 18:17
Cleeve Hill, opp Malvern View 06:24 07:34 08:48 09:49 14:49 15:58 17:08 18:18
Winchcombe Brook Close (corner of) 06:30 07:40 08:54 09:55 14:55 16:04 17:14 18:24
Winchcombe, o/s Corner Cupboard Inn 06:30 07:40 08:55 09:55 14:55 16:05 17:15 18:25
Winchcombe, after War Memorial 06:31 07:41 08:56 09:56 14:56 16:06 17:16 18:26
Winchcombe, opp Old Police Station 06:32 07:42 08:57 09:57 14:57 16:07 17:17 18:27
Winchcombe, before Delavale Road 06:33 07:43 08:58 09:58 14:58 16:08 17:18 18:28

Winchcombe / Broadway - Cheltenham

Winchcombe, before Delavale Road 06:33 07:43 08:58 then hourly until 14:58 16:08 17:18 18:28
Winchcombe, in Barnmeadow Road 06:39 07:49 09:04 15:04 16:14 17:24 18:34
Winchcombe, opp Library 06:40 07:50 09:05 15:05 16:15 17:25 18:35
Winchcombe, after Old Police Station 06:42 07:52 09:07 15:07 16:17 17:27 18:37
Winchcombe, by War Memorial 06:42 07:52 09:07 15:07 16:17 17:27 18:37
Winchcombe, opp Corner Cupboard Inn 06:43 07:53 09:08 15:08 16:18 17:28 18:38
Winchcombe, opp Brook Close 06:44 07:54 09:09 15:09 16:19 17:29 18:39
Cleeve Hill, by Malvern View 06:49 07:59 09:14 15:14 16:24 17:34 18:44
Cleeve Hill, opp Stockwell Lane 06:50 08:00 09:15 15:15 16:25 17:35 18:45
Cleeve Hill, o/s Rising Sun Hotel 06:51 08:01 09:16 15:16 16:26 17:36 18:46
Southam Sunset Lane (corner of) 06:53 08:03 09:18 15:18 16:28 17:38 18:48
Prestbury, after War Memorial 06:57 08:07 09:22 15:22 16:32 17:42 18:52
Prestbury, o/s United Reformed Church 06:57 08:07 09:22 15:22 16:32 17:42 18:52
Prestbury, before Priors Road Junction 06:59 08:09 09:23 15:23 16:33 17:43 18:53
Lynworth, by Coronation Road 07:00 08:10 09:24 15:24 16:34 17:44 18:54
Whaddon, opp Welland Lodge Road 07:02 08:12 09:25 15:25 16:35 17:45 18:55
Cheltenham, by Simple Fresh 07:03 08:13 09:25 15:25 16:35 17:45 18:55
Cheltenham, after Whaddon Road 07:05 08:15 09:27 15:27 16:37 17:47 18:57
Cheltenham, opp Malden Road 07:06 08:16 09:27 15:27 16:37 17:47 18:57
Cheltenham, after Wellington Road 07:07 08:17 09:28 15:28 16:38 17:48 18:58
Cheltenham, after Holy Trinity Church 07:08 08:18 09:29 15:29 16:39 17:49 18:59
Cheltenham Pittville Street (Arrivals) 07:10 08:20 09:30 15:30 16:40 17:50 19:00

Timetable data from Stagecoach West, 22 October 2020

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Stagecoach in Gloucester