🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

X17 - Loganlea - Edinburgh

A bus service operated by Lothian Country

Map

Outbound

Loganlea, opp Turning Circle 06:04 06:34 07:04 07:34 then every 30 minutes until 17:34 18:04 18:34 19:24
Loganlea, at Post Office 06:05 06:35 07:05 07:35 17:35 18:05 18:35 19:25
Loganlea, opp Miners Welfare 06:06 06:36 07:06 07:36 17:36 18:06 18:36 19:26
Addiewell, at Burnside View 06:07 06:37 07:07 07:37 17:37 18:07 18:37 19:27
Addiewell, at Meadowhead Crescent 06:07 06:37 07:07 07:37 17:37 18:07 18:37 19:27
Addiewell, at North British Bond 06:08 06:38 07:08 07:38 17:38 18:08 18:38 19:28
Addiewell, at Station Road End 06:09 06:39 07:09 07:39 17:39 18:09 18:39 19:29
W Calder, opp Cemetery 06:11 06:41 07:11 07:42 17:42 18:12 18:42 19:31
W Calder, opp Burngrange Cottages 06:11 06:41 07:11 07:42 17:42 18:12 18:42 19:31
W Calder, opp West Kirk of Calder 06:11 06:41 07:11 07:42 17:42 18:12 18:42 19:31
W Calder, opp Stewart Street 06:12 06:42 07:12 07:43 17:43 18:13 18:43 19:32
W Calder, opp Union Square 06:12 06:42 07:12 07:43 17:43 18:13 18:43 19:32
W Calder, before Police Station 06:12 06:42 07:12 07:43 17:43 18:13 18:43 19:32
Polbeth, before Industrial Estate 06:14 06:44 07:14 07:45 17:45 18:15 18:45 19:34
Polbeth Filling Station (opp and before) 06:14 06:44 07:14 07:45 17:45 18:15 18:45 19:34
Polbeth, opp Harwood Church 06:15 06:45 07:15 07:46 17:46 18:16 18:46 19:35
Polbeth, after Limefield Avenue 06:16 06:46 07:16 07:47 17:47 18:17 18:47 19:36
Polbeth, at Langside Crescent 06:16 06:46 07:16 07:47 17:47 18:17 18:47 19:36
Polbeth, opp West Calder High School 06:16 06:46 07:16 07:48 17:48 18:18 18:48 19:36
Bellsquarry, before Wilderness Roundabout 06:17 06:47 07:17 07:49 17:49 18:19 18:49 19:37
Dedridge, before Newpark Roundabout 06:18 06:48 07:18 07:50 17:50 18:20 18:50 19:38
Dedridge, before Adambrae Roundabout 06:19 06:49 07:19 07:51 17:51 18:21 18:51 19:39
Livingston, before Almondvale Roundabout 06:20 06:50 07:20 07:52 17:52 18:22 18:52 19:40
Livingston, opp Homebase 06:21 06:51 07:21 07:52 17:52 18:22 18:52 19:41
Livingston, opp Aldi 06:21 06:51 07:21 07:53 17:53 18:23 18:53 19:41
Livingston Bus Terminal (Stance D) 06:22 06:52 07:22 07:54 17:54 18:24 18:54 19:42
Livingston Bus Terminal (Stance D) 06:24 06:54 07:24 07:57 17:57 18:27 18:57 19:44
Livingston, opp The Centre 06:25 06:55 07:25 07:58 17:58 18:28 18:58 19:45
Howden, at Club Earth Nightclub 06:26 06:56 07:26 07:59 17:59 18:29 18:59 19:46
Craigshill, after Tay Walk 06:29 06:59 07:29 08:03 18:03 18:33 19:03 19:49
Craigshill Pentland Park (opp and after) 06:30 07:00 07:30 08:04 18:04 18:34 19:04 19:50
Craigshill, at Dee Drive 06:31 07:01 07:31 08:05 18:05 18:35 19:05 19:51
Craigshill, after Letham Primary School 06:31 07:01 07:31 08:05 18:05 18:35 19:05 19:51
Craigshill, before Stirrup Stane 06:32 07:02 07:32 08:06 18:06 18:36 19:06 19:52
Craigshill, at Adelaide Street 06:32 07:02 07:32 08:06 18:06 18:36 19:06 19:52
Craigshill, at Hobart Street 06:33 07:03 07:33 08:07 18:07 18:37 19:07 19:53
Craigshill, opp Melbourne Street 06:33 07:03 07:33 08:07 18:07 18:37 19:07 19:53
Craigshill, before Fire Station 06:34 07:04 07:34 08:08 18:08 18:38 19:08 19:54
Craigshill, at Craigswood 06:35 07:05 07:35 08:09 18:09 18:39 19:09 19:55
Pumpherston, opp Harrysmuir Path 06:36 07:06 07:36 08:10 18:10 18:40 19:10 19:56
Pumpherston, after Firth Road 06:36 07:06 07:36 08:10 18:10 18:40 19:10 19:56
Pumpherston, at Napier Square 06:37 07:07 07:37 08:11 18:11 18:41 19:11 19:57
Uphall Station Summerville Court (Opp and Before) 06:38 07:08 07:38 08:12 18:12 18:42 19:12 19:58
Uphall Station, before Primary School 06:38 07:08 07:38 08:12 18:12 18:42 19:12 19:58
Uphall Station, opp Railway Station 06:39 07:09 07:39 08:13 18:13 18:43 19:13 19:59
Uphall, opp Stankards Road 06:42 07:12 07:42 08:16 18:16 18:46 19:16 20:02
Uphall, before St Andrews Drive 06:43 07:13 07:43 08:17 18:17 18:48 19:17 20:03
Uphall, opp Oatridge Hotel 06:44 07:14 07:44 08:18 18:18 18:49 19:18 20:04
Uphall, o/s Scotmid 06:45 07:15 07:45 08:19 18:19 18:50 19:19 20:05
Uphall, at Cemetery 06:46 07:16 07:46 08:20 18:20 18:51 19:20 20:06
Broxburn, after Freeland Avenue 06:47 07:17 07:47 08:21 18:21 18:52 19:20 20:06
Broxburn, after Cardross Road 06:48 07:18 07:48 08:22 18:22 18:53 19:21 20:07
Broxburn, before Kirkhill Road 06:49 07:19 07:50 08:24 18:24 18:54 19:22 20:08
Broxburn, opp New Holygate 06:50 07:20 07:51 08:25 18:25 18:55 19:23 20:09
Broxburn, at Post Office 06:51 07:21 07:52 08:26 18:26 18:56 19:24 20:10
Broxburn, before Church Street 06:51 07:21 07:53 08:26 18:26 18:56 19:24 20:10
Broxburn, before Aitken Orr Drive 06:52 07:22 07:53 08:27 18:27 18:57 19:25 20:11
Broxburn, at Thistle Business Park 06:53 07:23 07:54 08:28 18:28 18:58 19:26 20:12
Broxburn, after Dunnet Way 06:53 07:23 07:55 08:28 18:28 18:58 19:26 20:12

Inbound

Broxburn, opp Dunnet Way 06:37 07:07 07:32 then every 30 minutes until 17:32 18:02 18:32 19:32
Broxburn, opp Thistle Business Park 06:37 07:07 07:33 17:33 18:03 18:32 19:32
Broxburn, opp Aitken Orr Drive 06:38 07:08 07:33 17:33 18:03 18:33 19:33
Broxburn, adj Aitken Orr Drive 06:38 07:08 07:34 17:34 18:04 18:33 19:33
Broxburn, opp Church Street 06:39 07:09 07:34 17:34 18:04 18:34 19:34
Broxburn, opp Post Office 06:39 07:09 07:35 17:35 18:05 18:34 19:34
Broxburn, at New Holygate 06:40 07:10 07:36 17:36 18:06 18:35 19:35
Broxburn, opp Kirkhill Road 06:41 07:11 07:37 17:37 18:07 18:36 19:36
Broxburn, opp Cardross Road 06:42 07:12 07:38 17:38 18:08 18:37 19:37
Broxburn, adj Cardross Road 06:42 07:12 07:38 17:38 18:08 18:37 19:37
Broxburn, opp Freeland Avenue 06:43 07:13 07:39 17:39 18:09 18:38 19:38
Uphall, opp Cemetery 06:44 07:14 07:40 17:40 18:10 18:39 19:39
Uphall, before Alexander Street 06:45 07:15 07:41 17:41 18:11 18:40 19:40
Uphall, before Oatridge Hotel 06:46 07:16 07:42 17:42 18:12 18:41 19:41
Uphall, opp St Andrews Drive 06:47 07:17 07:43 17:43 18:13 18:42 19:42
Uphall, after Millbank Place 06:48 07:18 07:44 17:44 18:14 18:43 19:43
Uphall, at Stankards Road 06:49 07:19 07:45 17:45 18:15 18:44 19:44
Uphall Station, at Railway Station 06:51 07:21 07:48 17:48 18:18 18:46 19:46
Uphall Station Primary School (opp and after) 06:52 07:22 07:49 17:49 18:19 18:47 19:47
Uphall Station, after Summerville Court 06:53 07:23 07:50 17:50 18:20 18:48 19:48
Pumpherston, opp Napier Square 06:53 07:23 07:50 17:50 18:20 18:48 19:48
Pumpherston, opp Firth Road 06:54 07:24 07:51 17:51 18:21 18:49 19:49
Pumpherston, before Harrysmuir Path 06:54 07:24 07:51 17:51 18:21 18:49 19:49
Craigshill, opp Craigswood 06:55 07:25 07:52 17:52 18:22 18:50 19:50
Craigshill, opp Fire Station 06:56 07:26 07:53 17:53 18:23 18:51 19:51
Craigshill, after Melbourne Street 06:57 07:27 07:54 17:54 18:24 18:52 19:52
Craigshill, opp Hobart Street 06:57 07:27 07:54 17:54 18:24 18:52 19:52
Craigshill, opp Craigwillow Centre 06:57 07:27 07:55 17:55 18:25 18:52 19:52
Craigshill, opp Stirrup Stane 06:58 07:28 07:55 17:55 18:25 18:53 19:53
Craigshill, opp Letham Primary School 06:58 07:28 07:56 17:56 18:26 18:53 19:53
Craigshill, opp Dee Drive 06:59 07:29 07:56 17:56 18:26 18:54 19:54
Craigshill, at Pentland Park 07:00 07:30 07:57 17:57 18:27 18:55 19:55
Craigshill, opp Tay Walk 07:00 07:30 07:58 17:58 18:28 18:55 19:55
Howden, opp Club Earth Nightclub 07:02 07:32 08:01 18:01 18:31 18:57 19:57
Livingston, after The Centre 07:03 07:33 08:02 18:02 18:32 18:58 19:58
Livingston Bus Terminal (Stance G) 07:04 07:34 08:03 18:03 18:33 18:59 19:59
Livingston Bus Terminal (Stance G) 07:05 07:38 08:06 18:06 18:37 19:02 20:02
Livingston, at Aldi 07:06 07:39 08:07 18:07 18:38 19:03 20:03
Livingston, at Homebase 07:07 07:40 08:08 18:08 18:39 19:04 20:04
Livingston, after Almondvale Roundabout 07:07 07:40 08:08 18:08 18:39 19:04 20:04
Dedridge, after Adambrae Roundabout 07:08 07:41 08:09 18:09 18:40 19:05 20:05
Dedridge, after Newpark Roundabout 07:09 07:42 08:10 18:10 18:41 19:06 20:06
Bellsquarry, after Wilderness Roundabout 07:10 07:43 08:11 18:11 18:42 19:07 20:07
Polbeth, at West Calder High School 07:11 07:45 08:13 18:13 18:44 19:08 20:08
Polbeth, opp Langside Crescent 07:11 07:45 08:13 18:13 18:44 19:08 20:08
Polbeth, opp Limefield Avenue 07:12 07:45 08:13 18:13 18:44 19:09 20:09
Polbeth Harwood Church (at) 07:12 07:46 08:14 18:14 18:45 19:09 20:09
Polbeth, after Filling Station 07:13 07:47 08:15 18:15 18:46 19:10 20:10
Polbeth Industrial Estate (opp and after) 07:13 07:48 08:16 18:16 18:47 19:10 20:10
W Calder, opp Police Station 07:14 07:49 08:17 18:17 18:48 19:11 20:11
W Calder, at Union Square 07:15 07:50 08:18 18:18 18:49 19:12 20:12
W Calder, after Stewart Street 07:15 07:50 08:18 18:18 18:49 19:12 20:12
W Calder, at West Kirk of Calder 07:15 07:51 08:19 18:19 18:50 19:12 20:12
W Calder, after Burngrange Cottages 07:16 07:51 08:19 18:19 18:50 19:13 20:13
Addiewell, opp North British Bond 07:18 07:54 08:22 18:22 18:53 19:15 20:15
Addiewell, opp Meadowhead Crescent 07:19 07:55 08:23 18:23 18:54 19:16 20:16
Addiewell, after Burnside View 07:19 07:55 08:23 18:23 18:54 19:16 20:16
Loganlea, at Miners Welfare 07:20 07:56 08:24 18:24 18:55 19:17 20:17
Loganlea, opp Post Office 07:20 07:57 08:25 18:25 18:56 19:17 20:17
Loganlea, opp Moorelands 07:21 07:57 08:25 18:25 18:56 19:18 20:18
Loganlea, opp Turning Circle 07:21 07:58 08:26 18:26 18:57 19:18 20:18

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Lothian Country