X28 - Salesian College - Celbridge Main St - UCD

A bus service operated by Bus Átha Cliath – Dublin Bus

Outbound

Belfield UCD 16:3017:15
UCD Belfield 16:3217:17
Donnybrook Belfield Court 16:3217:17
Donnybrook RTE 16:3417:19
Donnybrook Teresian School 16:3417:19
Donnybrook Garage 16:3517:20
Donnybrook Road 16:3617:21
Donnybrook Garda Station 16:3617:21
Donnybrook Village 16:3717:22
Donnybrook Morehampton Terrace 16:3917:24
Donnybrook Royal Hospital 16:3917:24
Ranelagh Leeson Street Upper 16:4117:26
Dublin City South Fitzwilliam Place 16:4417:29
Dublin City South Embassy of Malta 16:4517:1017:3017:50
Merrion Square West 16:5117:1517:3617:55
Dublin City South Clare Street 16:5517:1817:4017:58
Dublin City South Science Gallery 16:5917:2317:4418:02
Near Tara Station Tara Street 17:0217:2717:4718:06
Dublin City Aston Quay 17:0617:3017:5118:10
Temple Bar Wellington Quay 17:0817:3217:5318:13
Liberties Merchant's Quay 17:1217:3617:5718:16
The Coombe Usher's Quay 17:1417:3917:5918:19
James's Gate Victoria Quay 17:1617:4118:0118:20
Heuston Station 17:1817:4318:0318:22
Islandbridge South Circular Road 17:29s17:54s18:14s18:33s
Islandbridge Memorial Gardens 17:32s17:57s18:17s18:36s
Palmerstown Drive 17:37s18:02s18:22s18:41s
Palmerstown Kennelsfort Road 17:40s18:04s18:25s18:43s
Liffey Valley SC 17:43s18:07s18:28s18:46s
Liffey Valley Clayton Hotel 17:44s18:08s18:29s18:47s
Ballyowen St Loman's Hospital 17:45s18:09s18:30s18:48s
Lucan Esker Lane 17:49s18:12s18:34s18:52s
Lucan Hillcrest 17:51s18:14s18:36s18:53s
Lucan Woodview 17:52s18:16s18:37s18:55s
Lucan Spa Hotel 17:53s18:16s18:38s18:56s
Lucan Kew Park 17:54s18:17s18:39s18:57s
Lucan Celbridge Road 17:55s18:18s18:40s18:58s
Lucan Road Weston Estate 17:56s18:19s18:41s18:59s
Cooldrinagh Cross Weston Aerodrome 17:57s18:20s18:42s19:00s
Lucan Dept of Agriculture 17:59s18:22s18:44s19:02s
Celbridge Backweston Park 18:00s18:23s18:45s19:03s
Celbridge Backweston 18:01s18:23s18:46s19:03s
Celbridge Coneyburrow 18:02s18:24s18:47s19:04s
Celbridge Park 18:02s18:25s18:47s19:04s
Celbridge The Orchard 18:03s18:26s18:48s19:05s
Celbridge Ballyoulster Park 18:04s18:27s18:49s19:06s
Celbridge Donacumper Cemetery 18:05s18:29s18:50s19:07s
Celbridge Riverview 18:09s18:33s18:54s19:10s
Celbridge Main St 18:10s18:35s18:55s19:11s
Celbridge Castletown 18:11s18:36s18:56s19:12s
Celbridge Maynooth Road 18:13s18:38s18:58s19:14s
Celbridge Beatty Park 18:15s18:41s19:00s19:16s
Celbridge Hawthorn View 18:17s18:43s19:02s19:18s
Celbridge Thornhill 18:18s18:44s19:03s19:19s
Celbridge Crodaun Forest Park 18:18s18:44s19:03s19:19s
Celbridge Salesian College 18:2018:4619:0519:21

Times marked s – “set down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Inbound

Celbridge Salesian College 06:5007:0007:2007:3007:50
Celbridge Crodaun Forest Park 06:5107:0107:2107:3107:51
Celbridge Thornhill 06:5307:0207:2207:3207:52
Celbridge Hawthorn View 06:5307:0307:2307:3307:53
Celbridge Beatty Park 06:5507:0407:2407:3507:55
Celbridge Chestnut Grove 06:5707:0607:2607:3707:57
Celbridge Castletown 06:5807:0707:2707:3807:58
Celbridge Main St 06:5807:0807:2807:3907:59
Celbridge Riverview 06:5907:0907:2907:4008:00
Celbridge Donacumper Cemetery 07:0107:1207:3207:4408:04
Celbridge Ballyoulster 07:0207:1307:3307:4508:05
Celbridge The Orchard 07:0307:1407:3407:4608:06
Celbridge Park 07:0307:1407:3407:4708:07
Celbridge Coneyburrow 07:0407:1607:3607:4908:09
Celbridge Backweston 07:0407:1607:3607:4908:09
Celbridge Backweston Park 07:0507:1607:3607:5008:10
Backweston Dept of Agriculture 07:0507:1707:3707:5008:10
Cooldrinagh Cross Weston Aerodrome 07:0707:1907:3907:5208:12
Lucan Road Weston Estate 07:0807:2007:4007:5308:13
Lucan Liffey Valley Golf 07:0907:2107:4107:5408:14
Lucan Tandy's Lane 07:1107:2407:4407:5708:17
Lucan Vesey Park 07:1307:2507:4507:5808:18
Lucan Hermitage Bridge 07:1707:2907:4908:0208:22
Liffey Valley SC 07:1907:3107:5108:0408:24
Palmerstown Kennelsfort Road 07:2207:3407:5408:0808:28
Palmerstown The Oval 07:2307:3507:5508:0908:29
Islandbridge Memorial Gardens 07:35s07:48s08:08s08:22s08:42s
Islandbridge South Circular Road 07:36s07:49s08:09s08:23s08:43s
Heuston Station 07:41s07:54s08:14s08:29s08:49s
Wolfe Tone Quay Sarsfield Quay 07:43s07:57s08:17s08:32s08:52s
The Coombe Arran Quay 07:46s08:00s08:20s08:36s08:56s
Smithfield Four Courts 07:48s08:03s08:23s08:39s08:59s
Temple Bar Ormond Quay 07:51s08:06s08:26s08:42s09:02s
Dublin Bachelors Walk 07:54s08:09s08:29s08:46s09:06s
Near Tara Station Moss Street 07:59s08:14s08:34s08:52s09:12s
Pearse Station Prince's Street South 08:02s08:16s08:36s08:54s09:14s
Pearse Station 08:04s08:19s08:39s08:57s09:17s
Merrion Square West 08:06s08:21s08:41s08:59s09:19s
Dublin City South Merrion Street 08:08s08:22s08:42s09:00s09:20s
Dublin City South Pembroke Street Lower 08:10s08:24s08:44s09:03s09:23s
Dublin City South Fitzwilliam Place 08:28s08:48s
Dublin City South Embassy of Malta 08:1309:0609:26
Dublin City South Leeson Street Upper 08:29s08:49s
Dublin City South Sussex Road 08:30s08:50s
Dublin City South Leeson Village 08:32s08:52s
Donnybrook Royal Hospital 08:33s08:53s
Donnybrook Village 08:35s08:55s
Donnybrook Victoria Avenue 08:35s08:55s
Donnybrook Stadium 08:37s08:57s
Donnybrook Church 08:38s08:58s
Donnybrook Teresian School 08:39s08:59s
Donnybrook RTE 08:40s09:00s
Donnybrook Belfield Court 08:41s09:01s
Belfield UCD 08:4609:06

Times marked s – “set down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from Transport for Ireland, 11 April 2024

Bus Átha Cliath – Dublin Bus

Website
Twitter
@DublinBusNews