Bus Times

10B - Aberdeen - Inverness

A bus service operated by Stagecoach North Scotland

Aberdeen Union Square Bus Station (Stance 4) 22:00 23:20
Aberdeen Bridge Street (Stop E1) 22:02 23:22
Aberdeen Union Terrace Gardens (Stop D2) 22:04 23:24
Aberdeen Wallace Statue (Stop N3) 22:04 23:24
Aberdeen Blackfriars Street (Stop P2) 22:05 23:25
Aberdeen John Street (Stop S1) 22:06 23:26
Aberdeen, adj Woolmanhill Hospital 22:07 23:27
Ashgrove, at Mount Street 22:09 23:29
Westburn, opp Mile End Avenue 22:11 23:31
Westburn Aberdeen Royal Infirmary (E-bound) 22:15 23:35
Mastrick, opp Ashgrove Road West 22:16 23:36
Hilton, at Provost Rust Drive 22:18 23:38
Scatterburn, before Manor Drive 22:20 23:40
Bucksburn, at Howes Road 22:22 23:42
Bankhead, at Cloverfield Gardens 22:23 23:43
Bankhead, opp Greenburn Road 22:24 23:44
Kirkhill Chapel of Stoneywood Road (W-bound) 22:27 23:47
Tyrebagger, nr Bishopton Farm 22:31 23:51
Blackburn, opp Benview Terrace 22:33 23:53
Blackburn, opp Fechnie Brae 22:33 23:53
Blackburn, at Woodburn Road 22:34 23:54
Blackburn, opp Norman Gray Park 22:34 23:54
Blackburn, at Archer House 22:35 23:55
Blackburn Glasgoforest (NW-bound) 22:36 23:56
Kintore Broomhill Roundabout (NW-bound) 22:39 23:59
Kintore Tumulus Road (opp and before) 22:40 00:00
Kintore, opp Midmill Business Park 22:40 00:00
Kintore, at Sunnyside View 22:41 00:01
Kintore, at Lavender Park 22:42 00:02
Kintore, at Gauchhill 22:42 00:02
Kintore, at Hallforest Crescent 22:43 00:03
Kintore, at Castlefield Crescent 22:44 00:04
Kintore, opp Price Close 22:45 00:05
Kintore Forest Road (E-bound) 22:47 00:07
Kintore The Square (NW-bound) 22:48 00:08
Kintore, at Wellpark Road 22:48 00:08
Kintore, at Lochburn Drive 22:48 00:08
Kintore, opp Tavelty 22:49 00:09
Kintore Business Park (opp and after) 22:51 00:11
Port Elphinstone, at Thainstone Agricultural Centre 22:52 00:12
Port Elphinstone, opp Crichiebank 22:53 00:13
Port Elphinstone, opp Ladeside Gardens 22:55 00:15
Port Elphinstone, opp Leslie Place 22:55 00:15
Port Elphinstone Prospect Terrace (N-bound) 22:55 00:15
Inverurie St James's Place (NE-bound) 22:56 00:16
Inverurie, opp Beverley Road 22:56 00:16
Inverurie, at George Square 22:57 00:17
Inverurie, opp Nursery Lane 22:57 00:17
Inverurie Market Place (NW-bound) 00:20 22:58 23:00 00:18
Inverurie, opp Middlemuir Road 00:21 23:01
Inverurie, at Davah Court 00:22 23:02
Inverurie, at Gordon House 00:23 23:03
Inverurie, at Burghmuir Circle 00:24 23:04
Inverurie, at Old Chapel Road 00:26 23:06
Inverurie, after Gordon Road 00:26 23:06
Inverurie, at Brandsbutt 00:26 23:06
Pitcaple, opp Home Farm 00:31 23:13
Oyne, opp School 00:36
Oyne, at Archaeolink 00:36
Insch, at Beechcroft Avenue 00:41
Insch, at Rannes Street 00:41
Insch Market Street (NW-bound) 00:42
Pitmachie, opp Lawrence Road 23:20
Colpy, at St Sairs Cottage 23:26
Skares, at Farm 23:29
Colpy, opp Bainshole 23:31
Huntly, at Steven Road 23:43
Huntly, at Market Street 23:43
Huntly, at The Square 23:44 23:44
Huntly, opp Nelson Street 23:44
Huntly, before Torry Road 23:44
Huntly, after Torry Road 23:44
Huntly, opp Bydand Place 23:45
Huntly, opp Riverside Drive 23:45
Huntly, opp The Cemetery 23:45
Huntly, at Tesco Road End 23:45
Cairnie, opp Lower Sinsharnie 23:51
Cairnie, at Botary Mains 23:53
Coachford (opp) 23:54
Keith, at Whitehillock Farm 23:56
Keith, at Cairdshill Quarry 23:58
Keith, at Broad Lane 00:01
Keith, at Reidhaven Square 00:02
Keith, opp Banff Road 00:02
Keith, opp Wellington Street 00:02
Keith, at Regent Square 00:02
Aultmore, opp Buckie Road End 00:04
Aultmore, at Forgie 00:06
Aultmore Aulthash (NW-bound) 00:07
Fochabers, at Milnes Primary School 00:10
Fochabers East Street (NW-bound) 00:10
Fochabers The Square (opp 15) 00:11
Fochabers Bridge (NE-bound) 00:12
Mosstodloch, opp Stynie Road 00:15
Mosstodloch, opp Garmouth Road 00:16
Mosstodloch, adj Balnacoul Road 00:17
Mosstodloch, opp Castlehill Farm Road End 00:21
Lhanbryde, at Lady Margaret Drive 00:31
Lhanbryde, at The Terrace 00:32
Lhanbryde, at Sherriffston Cottages 00:34
Elgin, at Barmuckity Farm Road End 00:35
Elgin, opp Pinefield Bus Depot 00:37
Elgin, opp Cathedral Road 00:38
Elgin, opp Library 00:39
Elgin Bus Station (Stance 3) 00:40
Journey terminates at Insch

More information