Bus Times

10B - Aberdeen - Inverness

A bus service operated by Stagecoach North Scotland

Aberdeen Union Square Bus Station (Stance 4) 07:00 22:00 23:20
Aberdeen Bridge Street (Stop E1) 07:02 22:02 23:22
Aberdeen Union Terrace Gardens (Stop D2) 07:04 22:04 23:24
Aberdeen Wallace Statue (Stop N3) 07:04 22:04 23:24
Aberdeen Blackfriars Street (Stop P2) 07:05 22:05 23:25
Aberdeen John Street (Stop S1) 07:06 22:06 23:26
Aberdeen, adj Woolmanhill Hospital 07:07 22:07 23:27
Ashgrove, at Mount Street 07:09 22:09 23:29
Westburn, opp Mile End Avenue 07:12 22:11 23:31
Westburn Aberdeen Royal Infirmary (E-bound) 07:16 22:15 23:35
Mastrick, opp Ashgrove Road West 07:18 22:16 23:36
Hilton, at Provost Rust Drive 07:21 22:18 23:38
Scatterburn, before Manor Drive 07:24 22:20 23:40
Bucksburn, at Howes Road 07:28 22:22 23:42
Bankhead, at Cloverfield Gardens 07:29 22:23 23:43
Bankhead, opp Greenburn Road 07:31 22:24 23:44
Kirkhill Chapel of Stoneywood Road (W-bound) 07:36 22:27 23:47
Tyrebagger, nr Bishopton Farm 07:42 22:31 23:51
Blackburn, opp Benview Terrace 07:46 22:33 23:53
Blackburn, opp Fechnie Brae 07:46 22:33 23:53
Blackburn, at Woodburn Road 07:47 22:34 23:54
Blackburn, opp Norman Gray Park 07:47 22:34 23:54
Blackburn, at Archer House 07:48 22:35 23:55
Blackburn Glasgoforest (NW-bound) 07:50 22:36 23:56
Kintore Broomhill Roundabout (NW-bound) 07:55 22:39 23:59
Kintore Tumulus Road (opp and before) 07:57 22:40 00:00
Kintore, opp Midmill Business Park 07:57 22:40 00:00
Kintore, at Sunnyside View 07:59 22:41 00:01
Kintore, at Lavender Park 07:59 22:42 00:02
Kintore, at Gauchhill 08:00 22:42 00:02
Kintore, at Hallforest Crescent 08:02 22:43 00:03
Kintore, at Castlefield Crescent 08:03 22:44 00:04
Kintore, opp Price Close 08:05 22:45 00:05
Kintore Forest Road (E-bound) 08:07 22:47 00:07
Kintore The Square (NW-bound) 08:08 22:48 00:08
Kintore, at Wellpark Road 08:08 22:48 00:08
Kintore, at Lochburn Drive 08:08 22:48 00:08
Kintore, opp Tavelty 08:09 22:49 00:09
Kintore Business Park (opp and after) 08:11 22:51 00:11
Port Elphinstone, at Thainstone Agricultural Centre 08:12 22:52 00:12
Port Elphinstone, opp Crichiebank 08:14 22:53 00:13
Port Elphinstone, opp Ladeside Gardens 08:15 22:55 00:15
Port Elphinstone, opp Leslie Place 08:16 22:55 00:15
Port Elphinstone Prospect Terrace (N-bound) 08:16 22:55 00:15
Inverurie St James's Place (NE-bound) 08:17 22:56 00:16
Inverurie, opp Beverley Road 08:17 22:56 00:16
Inverurie, at George Square 08:18 22:57 00:17
Inverurie, opp Nursery Lane 08:18 22:57 00:17
Inverurie Market Place (NW-bound) 00:20 08:19 08:21 22:58 23:00 00:18
Inverurie, opp Middlemuir Road 00:21 08:21 23:01
Inverurie, at Davah Court 00:22 08:21 23:02
Inverurie, at Gordon House 00:23 08:22 23:03
Inverurie, at Burghmuir Circle 00:24 23:04
Inverurie, at Old Chapel Road 00:26 23:06
Inverurie, after Gordon Road 00:26 23:06
Inverurie, at Brandsbutt 00:26 23:06
Pitcaple, opp Home Farm 00:31 08:29 23:13
Pitmachie, opp Lawrence Road 08:36 23:20
Oyne, opp School 00:36
Oyne, at Archaeolink 00:36
Colpy, at St Sairs Cottage 08:42 23:26
Insch, at Beechcroft Avenue 00:41
Skares, at Farm 08:45 23:29
Colpy, opp Bainshole 08:48 23:31
Huntly, at Steven Road 09:01 23:43
Huntly, at Market Street 09:01 23:43
Huntly, at The Square 09:02 09:02 23:44 23:44
Huntly, opp Nelson Street 09:02 23:44
Huntly, before Torry Road 09:02 23:44
Insch, at Rannes Street 00:41
Insch Market Street (NW-bound) 00:42
Huntly, after Torry Road 09:02 23:44
Huntly, opp Bydand Place 09:03 23:45
Huntly, opp Riverside Drive 09:03 23:45
Huntly, opp The Cemetery 09:03 23:45
Huntly, at Tesco Road End 09:03 23:45
Cairnie, opp Lower Sinsharnie 09:09 23:51
Cairnie, at Botary Mains 09:12 23:53
Coachford (opp) 09:13 23:54
Keith, at Whitehillock Farm 09:15 23:56
Keith, at Cairdshill Quarry 09:17 23:58
Keith, at Broad Lane 09:20 00:01
Keith, at Reidhaven Square 09:21 00:02
Keith, opp Banff Road 09:22 00:03
Keith, opp Wellington Street 09:22 00:03
Keith, at Regent Square 09:23 00:04
Aultmore, opp Buckie Road End 09:27 00:08
Aultmore, at Forgie 09:29 00:10
Aultmore Aulthash (NW-bound) 09:33 00:14
Fochabers, at Milnes Primary School 09:39 00:20
Fochabers East Street (NW-bound) 09:39 00:20
Fochabers The Square (opp 15) 09:40 00:21
Fochabers Bridge (NE-bound) 09:41 00:22
Mosstodloch, opp Stynie Road 09:42 00:23
Mosstodloch, opp Garmouth Road 09:43 00:24
Mosstodloch, adj Balnacoul Road 09:43 00:24
Mosstodloch, opp Castlehill Farm Road End 09:46 00:27
Lhanbryde, at Lady Margaret Drive 09:51 00:32
Lhanbryde, at The Terrace 09:52 00:33
Lhanbryde, at Sherriffston Cottages 09:54 00:35
Elgin, at Barmuckity Farm Road End 09:56 00:36
Elgin, opp Pinefield Bus Depot 09:59 00:38
Elgin, opp Cathedral Road 10:00 00:39
Elgin, opp Library 10:01 00:40
Elgin Bus Station (Stance 3) 10:02 10:10 00:41
Elgin, at West Park Court 10:10
Elgin, opp Maryhill House 10:10
Elgin, at Braelossie Place 10:11
Bishopmill, adj Sheriffmill Road 10:12
Newton House (adj) 10:16
Alves Carden Hill (SW-bound) 10:21
Alves, opp Burghead Road 10:22
Kinloss, at Morayscairn Road End 10:25
Kinloss, at Burgie Lodge Road End 10:28
Forres, at Enterprise Park 10:31
Forres, opp Findhorn Road 10:33
Forres, at North Road 10:34
Forres, at South Street 10:34
Forres, at Cumming Street 10:35
Forres, at Castlehill Road 10:35
Forres, at Bogton Place 10:35
Forres, opp Old Bridge Court 10:36
Forres, adj Ramflat Road 10:36
Brodie Castle (opp) 10:46
Brodie, adj Feddan 10:47
Auldearn Hardmuir Toll (W-bound) 10:48
Auldearn, opp Broombank Cottages 10:51
Auldearn, opp School 10:52
Auldearn, o/s Covenanters Inn 10:52
Nairn, at Sainsburys 10:56
Nairn Lochloy Road (opp and after) 10:58
Nairn St Ninian Road (o/s 11) 10:59
Nairn, at Bus Station 11:00 11:02
Nairn, at Fraser Park 11:02
Nairn, opp Beech Avenue 11:02
Nairn, at Duncan Drive 11:04
Tradespark, opp Spar Shop 11:08
Tradespark, opp Cameron Road 11:08
Tradespark, before A96 Junction 11:08
Nairn, at Delnies Woods Caravan Site 11:10
Gollanfield Layby (W-bound) 11:15
Gollanfield, opp Ardersier Rd End 11:16
Tornagrain Layby (W-bound) 11:21
Culloden, opp Lower Cullernie Rd End 11:28
Milton of Culloden (opp) 11:32
Inverness Retail Park, at Tesco 11:35
Millburn, at Diriebught Road 11:39
Inverness, o/s Marks and Spencer 11:41
Inverness Bus Station (Stance 1) 11:42
Journey terminates at Insch

♿ Operated by low-floor buses

♿ Wheelchair-accessible

More information