bustimes.org

124 - Edinburgh - North Berwick

A bus service operated by East Coast Buses

Map

Edinburgh - North Berwick

Fountainbridge Semple Street (N-bound) 06:43 07:13 07:38 08:32 09:03 09:34 then every 30 minutes until 14:34 15:04 15:34 16:04 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:40 19:04 19:48 20:23 21:28 22:28 23:33
West End Usher Hall (Stop XA) 06:44 07:14 07:40 08:34 09:05 09:36 14:36 15:06 15:36 16:06 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:08 18:42 19:06 19:49 20:24 21:29 22:29 23:34
West End Lothian Road (Stop XC) 06:46 07:16 07:42 08:37 09:08 09:38 14:38 15:08 15:38 16:08 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:44 19:08 19:51 20:26 21:31 22:31 23:36
Edinburgh Princes Street (west) (Stop PD) 06:48 07:18 07:45 08:40 09:11 09:41 14:41 15:11 15:42 16:12 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:14 18:47 19:11 19:54 20:29 21:34 22:34 23:39
Edinburgh Princes Street (Waverley Steps) (Stop PN) 06:52 07:22 07:49 08:45 09:16 09:46 14:46 15:16 15:47 16:17 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:19 18:53 19:17 19:59 20:34 21:39 22:39 23:44
Edinburgh Waterloo Place (Stop ZK) 06:53 07:23 07:50 08:46 09:17 09:47 14:47 15:17 15:49 16:19 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:21 18:54 19:18 20:00 20:35 21:40 22:40 23:45
Edinburgh, opp St Andrew's House 06:54 07:24 07:52 08:48 09:19 09:49 14:49 15:19 15:51 16:21 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:23 18:55 19:19 20:01 20:36 21:41 22:41 23:46
Calton, at Regent Terrace 06:55 07:25 07:53 08:49 09:20 09:50 14:50 15:20 15:52 16:22 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:24 18:57 19:21 20:03 20:37 21:42 22:42 23:47
Calton Terrace Brae (near) 06:56 07:26 07:54 08:50 09:21 09:51 14:51 15:21 15:53 16:23 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:25 18:57 19:21 20:03 20:38 21:43 22:43 23:48
Abbeyhill (E-bound 1) 06:57 07:27 07:55 08:51 09:22 09:52 14:52 15:22 15:54 16:24 16:56 17:26 17:56 18:26 18:58 19:22 20:04 20:39 21:44 22:44 23:49
Meadowbank House (at) 06:59 07:29 07:58 08:54 09:25 09:55 14:55 15:26 15:58 16:28 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:30 19:01 19:25 20:07 20:41 21:46 22:46 23:51
Willowbrae, after Paisley Drive 07:02 07:32 08:01 08:57 09:28 09:58 14:58 15:30 16:02 16:32 17:04 17:34 18:04 18:33 19:04 19:28 20:10 20:44 21:49 22:49 23:54
Magdalene, at Portobello High School 07:06 07:37 08:06 09:02 09:33 10:03 15:03 15:34 16:06 16:36 17:08 17:38 18:08 18:37 19:08 19:32 20:14 20:47 21:52 22:52 23:57
Magdalene Drive (opp) 07:07 07:38 08:07 09:03 09:34 10:04 15:04 15:36 16:08 16:38 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:38 19:09 19:33 20:15 20:48 21:53 22:53 23:58
Brunstane, opp Edinburgh College (Milton Rd) 07:08 07:39 08:08 09:04 09:35 10:05 15:05 15:37 16:09 16:39 17:11 17:41 18:11 18:39 19:10 19:34 20:16 20:49 21:54 22:54 23:59
Brunstane Bank (opp) 07:09 07:40 08:09 09:05 09:36 10:06 15:06 15:38 16:10 16:40 17:12 17:42 18:12 18:40 19:11 19:35 20:17 20:50 21:55 22:55 00:00
Brunstane, before Coillesdene Crescent 07:09 07:40 08:10 09:06 09:36 10:06 15:06 15:38 16:10 16:40 17:12 17:42 18:12 18:40 19:11 19:35 20:17 20:50 21:55 22:55 00:00
Brunstane, opp Portobello Cemetery 07:10 07:41 08:10 09:06 09:37 10:07 15:07 15:39 16:11 16:41 17:13 17:43 18:13 18:41 19:12 19:36 20:18 20:51 21:56 22:56 00:01
Brunstane, before Milton Terrace 07:10 07:41 08:11 09:07 09:37 10:07 15:07 15:39 16:11 16:41 17:13 17:43 18:13 18:41 19:12 19:36 20:18 20:51 21:56 22:56 00:01
Brunstane, after Eastfield Gardens 07:11 07:42 08:12 09:08 09:38 10:08 15:08 15:40 16:12 16:42 17:14 17:44 18:14 18:42 19:13 19:37 20:19 20:52 21:57 22:57 00:02
Brunstane Mill Road (opp) 07:11 07:42 08:12 09:08 09:38 10:08 15:08 15:40 16:12 16:42 17:14 17:44 18:14 18:42 19:13 19:37 20:19 20:52 21:57 22:57 00:02
Musselburgh Edinburgh Road (o/s 39) 07:12 07:43 08:13 09:09 09:39 10:09 15:09 15:42 16:14 16:44 17:16 17:46 18:16 18:44 19:15 19:38 20:20 20:53 21:58 22:58 00:03
Musselburgh, opp Maitland Park Road 07:13 07:44 08:14 09:10 09:40 10:10 15:10 15:42 16:14 16:44 17:16 17:46 18:16 18:44 19:15 19:39 20:21 20:53 21:58 22:58 00:03
Musselburgh Fisherow 07:15 07:46 08:16 09:12 09:42 10:12 15:12 15:45 16:17 16:47 17:19 17:49 18:19 18:47 19:18 19:40 20:22 20:55 22:00 23:00 00:05
Musselburgh Brunton Theatre Journey Hub 07:16 07:47 08:17 09:13 09:43 10:13 15:13 15:46 16:18 16:48 17:20 17:50 18:20 18:48 19:19 19:41 20:23 20:56 22:01 23:01 00:06
Musselburgh Bridge Street (S-bound) 07:17 07:48 08:18 09:14 09:44 10:14 15:14 15:47 16:19 16:49 17:21 17:51 18:21 18:49 19:20 19:42 20:24 20:56 22:01 23:01 00:06
Musselburgh High Street (Stop A) 05:19 06:19 06:49 07:18 07:50 08:20 08:50 09:16 09:46 10:16 15:16 15:49 16:21 16:51 17:23 17:53 18:23 18:51 19:22 19:43 20:25 20:57 22:02 23:02 00:07
Musselburgh, opp St Peter's Church 05:20 06:20 06:50 07:19 07:51 08:21 08:51 09:17 09:47 10:17 15:17 15:50 16:22 16:52 17:24 17:54 18:24 18:52 19:23 19:44 20:26 20:58 22:03 23:03 00:08
Musselburgh, o/s Loretto Upper School 05:20 06:20 06:50 07:19 07:52 08:22 08:52 09:18 09:48 10:18 15:18 15:51 16:23 16:53 17:25 17:55 18:25 18:53 19:24 19:44 20:26 20:58 22:03 23:03 00:08
Musselburgh, opp Beulah 05:21 06:21 06:51 07:20 07:53 08:23 08:53 09:19 09:49 10:19 15:19 15:52 16:24 16:54 17:26 17:56 18:26 18:54 19:25 19:45 20:27 20:59 22:04 23:04 00:09
Musselburgh, opp Ashgrove North 05:22 06:22 06:52 07:21 07:53 08:23 08:53 09:19 09:49 10:19 15:19 15:52 16:24 16:54 17:26 17:56 18:26 18:54 19:25 19:46 20:28 21:00 22:05 23:05 00:10
Musselburgh, opp Windsor Park Drive 05:22 06:22 06:52 07:21 07:54 08:24 08:54 09:20 09:50 10:20 15:20 15:53 16:25 16:55 17:27 17:57 18:27 18:55 19:26 19:46 20:28 21:00 22:05 23:05 00:10
Musselburgh Levenhall Roundabout (E-bound) 05:23 06:23 06:53 07:22 07:55 08:25 08:55 09:21 09:51 10:21 15:21 15:54 16:26 16:56 17:28 17:58 18:28 18:56 19:27 19:47 20:29 21:01 22:06 23:06 00:11
Musselburgh, opp Moir Crescent 05:24 06:24 06:54 07:23 07:56 08:26 08:56 09:22 09:52 10:22 15:22 15:55 16:27 16:57 17:29 17:59 18:29 18:57 19:28 19:48 20:30 21:02 22:07 23:07 00:12
Musselburgh, opp Galt Road 05:24 06:24 06:54 07:23 07:56 08:26 08:56 09:22 09:52 10:22 15:22 15:55 16:27 16:57 17:29 17:59 18:29 18:57 19:28 19:48 20:30 21:02 22:07 23:07 00:12
Wallyford Park & Choose (S-bound) 05:25 06:25 06:55 07:24 07:57 08:27 08:57 09:23 09:53 10:23 15:23 15:56 16:28 16:58 17:30 18:00 18:30 18:58 19:29 19:49 20:31 21:03 22:08 23:08 00:13
Wallyford, opp Railway Station 05:25 06:25 06:55 07:24 07:57 08:27 08:57 09:23 09:53 10:23 15:23 15:56 16:28 16:58 17:30 18:00 18:30 18:58 19:29 19:49 20:31 21:03 22:08 23:08 00:13
Wallyford, adj Chuckers Row 05:26 06:26 06:56 07:25 07:58 08:28 08:58 09:24 09:54 10:24 15:24 15:57 16:29 16:59 17:31 18:01 18:31 18:59 19:30 19:50 20:32 21:04 22:09 23:09 00:14
Wallyford, opp Auction House 05:27 06:27 06:57 07:26 07:59 08:29 08:59 09:25 09:55 10:25 15:25 15:58 16:30 17:00 17:32 18:02 18:32 19:00 19:31 19:51 20:33 21:05 22:10 23:10 00:15
Prestonpans, adj Moodie Wynd 05:28 06:28 06:58 07:27 08:00 08:30 09:00 09:27 09:57 10:27 15:27 16:00 16:32 17:02 17:34 18:04 18:33 19:01 19:32 19:52 20:34 21:06 22:11 23:11 00:16
Prestonpans, opp Rowberry Walk 05:29 06:29 06:59 07:28 08:01 08:31 09:01 09:28 09:58 10:28 15:28 16:01 16:33 17:03 17:35 18:05 18:34 19:02 19:33 19:53 20:35 21:07 22:12 23:12 00:17
Prestonpans, at Drummore Drive 05:30 06:30 07:00 07:29 08:02 08:32 09:02 09:28 09:58 10:28 15:28 16:01 16:33 17:03 17:35 18:05 18:35 19:03 19:34 19:54 20:36 21:08 22:13 23:13 00:18
Prestonpans, adj Alexander Drive 05:30 06:30 07:00 07:29 08:02 08:32 09:02 09:29 09:59 10:29 15:29 16:02 16:34 17:04 17:36 18:06 18:35 19:03 19:34 19:54 20:36 21:08 22:13 23:13 00:18
Prestonpans, opp Northfield House 05:31 06:31 07:01 07:30 08:03 08:33 09:03 09:30 10:00 10:30 15:30 16:03 16:35 17:05 17:37 18:07 18:36 19:04 19:35 19:55 20:37 21:09 22:14 23:14 00:19
Prestonpans, adj Health Centre 05:32 06:32 07:02 07:31 08:04 08:34 09:04 09:31 10:01 10:31 15:31 16:04 16:36 17:06 17:38 18:08 18:37 19:05 19:36 19:56 20:38 21:10 22:15 23:15 00:20
Prestonpans Polwarth Terrace (E-bound) 05:33 06:33 07:03 07:32 08:05 08:35 09:05 09:31 10:01 10:31 15:31 16:04 16:36 17:06 17:38 18:08 18:38 19:06 19:37 19:57 20:39 21:11 22:16 23:16 00:21
Prestonpans, at Hawthorn Road 05:33 06:33 07:03 07:32 08:05 08:35 09:05 09:32 10:02 10:32 15:32 16:05 16:37 17:07 17:39 18:09 18:38 19:06 19:37 19:57 20:39 21:11 22:16 23:16 00:21
Prestonpans, at Gardiner Crescent 05:33 06:33 07:03 07:32 08:05 08:35 09:05 09:32 10:02 10:32 15:32 16:05 16:37 17:07 17:39 18:09 18:38 19:06 19:37 19:57 20:39 21:11 22:16 23:16 00:21
Prestonpans Bankton Terrace (E-bound) 05:34 06:34 07:04 07:33 08:06 08:36 09:06 09:33 10:03 10:33 15:33 16:06 16:38 17:08 17:40 18:10 18:39 19:07 19:38 19:58 20:40 21:12 22:17 23:17 00:22
Prestonpans, opp Johnny Cope Stone 05:34 06:34 07:04 07:33 08:06 08:36 09:06 09:33 10:03 10:33 15:33 16:06 16:38 17:08 17:40 18:10 18:39 19:07 19:38 19:58 20:40 21:12 22:17 23:17 00:22
Port Seton, adj Seton East 05:36 06:36 07:06 07:36 08:09 08:39 09:09 09:36 10:06 10:36 15:36 16:09 16:41 17:11 17:43 18:13 18:42 19:10 19:40 20:00 20:42 21:14 22:19 23:19 00:24
Longniddry, opp St Germains 05:37 06:37 07:07 07:37 08:10 08:40 09:10 09:37 10:07 10:37 15:37 16:10 16:42 17:12 17:44 18:14 18:43 19:11 19:42 20:02 20:43 21:15 22:20 23:20 00:25
Longniddry, adj Dean Road 05:39 06:39 07:09 07:39 08:12 08:42 09:12 09:39 10:09 10:39 15:39 16:12 16:44 17:14 17:46 18:16 18:45 19:13 19:43 20:03 20:45 21:17 22:22 23:22 00:27
Longniddry, adj Cunningham Court 05:39 06:39 07:09 07:40 08:13 08:43 09:13 09:40 10:10 10:40 15:40 16:13 16:45 17:15 17:47 18:17 18:46 19:14 19:44 20:04 20:45 21:17 22:22 23:22 00:27
Longniddry Inn (at) 05:40 06:40 07:10 07:41 08:14 08:44 09:14 09:41 10:11 10:41 15:41 16:14 16:46 17:16 17:48 18:18 18:47 19:15 19:45 20:05 20:46 21:18 22:23 23:23 00:28
Longniddry, opp Railway Station 05:40 06:40 07:10 07:41 08:14 08:44 09:14 09:41 10:11 10:41 15:41 16:14 16:46 17:16 17:48 18:18 18:47 19:15 19:45 20:05 20:46 21:18 22:23 23:23 00:28
Longniddry, opp Gosford House 05:41 06:41 07:11 07:42 08:15 08:45 09:15 09:42 10:12 10:42 15:42 16:15 16:47 17:17 17:49 18:19 18:48 19:16 19:46 20:06 20:47 21:19 22:24 23:24 00:29
Longniddry, adj Gosford Road 05:41 06:41 07:11 07:42 08:15 08:45 09:15 09:42 10:12 10:42 15:42 16:15 16:47 17:17 17:49 18:19 18:48 19:16 19:46 20:06 20:47 21:19 22:24 23:24 00:29
Longniddry, at Ferny Ness 05:42 06:42 07:12 07:43 08:16 08:46 09:16 09:43 10:13 10:43 15:43 16:16 16:48 17:18 17:50 18:20 18:49 19:17 19:47 20:07 20:48 21:20 22:25 23:25 00:30
Aberlady, opp Gosford House North Lodge 05:44 06:44 07:14 07:45 08:18 08:48 09:18 09:45 10:15 10:45 15:45 16:18 16:50 17:20 17:52 18:22 18:51 19:19 19:49 20:09 20:50 21:22 22:27 23:27 00:32
Aberlady, adj Craigielaw 05:45 06:45 07:15 07:46 08:19 08:49 09:19 09:46 10:16 10:46 15:46 16:19 16:51 17:21 17:53 18:23 18:52 19:20 19:50 20:10 20:51 21:23 22:28 23:28 00:33
Aberlady, opp The Pleasance 05:45 06:45 07:15 07:47 08:20 08:50 09:20 09:47 10:17 10:47 15:47 16:20 16:52 17:22 17:54 18:24 18:53 19:21 19:50 20:10 20:51 21:23 22:28 23:28 00:33
Aberlady, at Parish Church 05:46 06:46 07:16 07:48 08:21 08:51 09:21 09:48 10:18 10:48 15:48 16:21 16:53 17:23 17:55 18:25 18:54 19:22 19:51 20:11 20:52 21:24 22:29 23:29 00:34
Aberlady, opp Poplars 05:46 06:46 07:16 07:48 08:21 08:51 09:21 09:48 10:18 10:48 15:48 16:21 16:53 17:23 17:55 18:25 18:54 19:22 19:51 20:11 20:52 21:24 22:29 23:29 00:34
Aberlady, opp Community Hall 05:46 06:46 07:16 07:48 08:21 08:51 09:21 09:48 10:18 10:48 15:48 16:21 16:53 17:23 17:55 18:25 18:54 19:22 19:51 20:11 20:52 21:24 22:29 23:29 00:34
Gullane, opp Luffness Golf Club 05:49 06:49 07:19 07:51 08:24 08:54 09:24 09:51 10:21 10:51 15:51 16:24 16:56 17:26 17:58 18:28 18:57 19:25 19:54 20:14 20:55 21:27 22:32 23:32 00:37
Gullane, at Goose Green 05:52 06:52 07:22 07:54 08:27 08:57 09:27 09:54 10:24 10:54 15:54 16:27 16:59 17:29 18:01 18:31 19:00 19:28 19:57 20:17 20:58 21:30 22:35 23:35 00:40
Gullane, at Maule Terrace 05:52 06:52 07:22 07:54 08:27 08:57 09:27 09:54 10:24 10:54 15:54 16:27 16:59 17:29 18:01 18:31 19:00 19:28 19:57 20:17 20:58 21:30 22:35 23:35 00:40
Gullane, opp Lammermuir Court 05:53 06:53 07:23 07:55 08:28 08:58 09:28 09:55 10:25 10:55 15:55 16:28 17:00 17:30 18:02 18:32 19:01 19:29 19:58 20:18 20:59 21:31 22:36 23:36 00:41
Gullane, adj Broadgait 05:53 06:53 07:23 07:55 08:28 08:58 09:28 09:55 10:25 10:55 15:55 16:28 17:00 17:30 18:02 18:32 19:01 19:29 19:58 20:18 20:59 21:31 22:36 23:36 00:41
Gullane Muirfield House (near) 05:54 06:54 07:24 07:56 08:29 08:59 09:29 09:56 10:26 10:56 15:56 16:29 17:01 17:31 18:03 18:33 19:02 19:30 19:59 20:19 21:00 21:32 22:37 23:37 00:42
Dirleton, at Archerfield 05:56 06:56 07:26 07:59 08:32 09:02 09:32 09:59 10:29 10:59 15:59 16:32 17:04 17:34 18:06 18:35 19:04 19:32 20:01 20:21 21:02 21:34 22:39 23:39 00:44
Dirleton, opp Queenstonbank 05:57 06:57 07:27 08:00 08:33 09:03 09:33 10:00 10:30 11:00 16:00 16:33 17:05 17:35 18:07 18:36 19:05 19:33 20:02 20:22 21:03 21:35 22:40 23:40 00:45
Dirleton, opp Ruthven Road 05:58 06:58 07:28 08:01 08:34 09:04 09:34 10:01 10:31 11:01 16:01 16:34 17:06 17:36 18:08 18:37 19:06 19:34 20:03 20:23 21:04 21:36 22:41 23:41 00:46
Dirleton, opp Castle 05:58 06:58 07:28 08:01 08:34 09:04 09:34 10:01 10:31 11:01 16:01 16:34 17:06 17:36 18:08 18:37 19:06 19:34 20:03 20:23 21:04 21:36 22:41 23:41 00:46
Dirleton, opp Foreshot Terrace 05:59 06:59 07:29 08:02 08:35 09:05 09:35 10:02 10:32 11:02 16:02 16:35 17:07 17:37 18:09 18:38 19:07 19:35 20:04 20:24 21:05 21:37 22:42 23:42 00:47
Dirleton, opp Station Road 05:59 06:59 07:29 08:02 08:35 09:05 09:35 10:02 10:32 11:02 16:02 16:35 17:07 17:37 18:09 18:38 19:07 19:35 20:04 20:24 21:05 21:37 22:42 23:42 00:47
Dirleton, opp Ferrygate 06:00 07:00 07:31 08:04 08:37 09:07 09:37 10:04 10:34 11:04 16:04 16:37 17:09 17:39 18:11 18:40 19:09 19:36 20:05 20:25 21:06 21:38 22:43 23:43 00:48
North Berwick, opp South Gait 06:03 07:03 07:33 08:06 08:39 09:09 09:39 10:06 10:36 11:06 16:06 16:39 17:11 17:41 18:13 18:42 19:11 19:39 20:08 20:28 21:09 21:41 22:46 23:46 00:51
North Berwick, at Fidra Road 06:03 07:03 07:34 08:07 08:40 09:10 09:40 10:07 10:37 11:07 16:07 16:40 17:12 17:42 18:14 18:43 19:12 19:39 20:08 20:28 21:09 21:41 22:46 23:46 00:51
North Berwick, at Golf Hotel 06:03 07:03 07:34 08:07 08:40 09:10 09:40 10:07 10:37 11:07 16:07 16:40 17:12 17:42 18:14 18:43 19:12 19:39 20:08 20:28 21:09 21:41 22:46 23:46 00:51
North Berwick Hamilton Road (near) 06:03 07:03 07:34 08:07 08:40 09:10 09:40 10:07 10:37 11:07 16:07 16:40 17:12 17:42 18:14 18:43 19:12 19:39 20:08 20:28 21:09 21:41 22:46 23:46 00:51
North Berwick, at St Baldred's Church 06:04 07:04 07:35 08:08 08:41 09:11 09:41 10:08 10:38 11:08 16:08 16:41 17:13 17:43 18:15 18:44 19:13 19:40 20:09 20:29 21:10 21:42 22:47 23:47 00:52
North Berwick, at Beach Road 06:05 07:05 07:35 08:08 08:41 09:11 09:41 10:08 10:38 11:08 16:08 16:41 17:13 17:43 18:15 18:44 19:13 19:41 20:10 20:30 21:11 21:43 22:48 23:48 00:53
North Berwick, at Church Road 06:05 07:05 07:36 08:09 08:42 09:12 09:42 10:09 10:39 11:09 16:09 16:42 17:14 17:44 18:16 18:45 19:14 19:41 20:10 20:30 21:11 21:43 22:48 23:48 00:53
North Berwick, at Abbey Crescent 06:06 07:06 07:37 08:10 08:43 09:13 09:43 10:10 10:40 11:10 16:10 16:43 17:15 17:45 18:17 18:46 19:15 19:42 20:11 20:31 21:12 21:44 22:49 23:49 00:54
North Berwick, nr Marmion Court 06:06 07:06 07:37 08:10 08:43 09:13 09:43 10:10 10:40 11:10 16:10 16:43 17:15 17:45 18:17 18:46 19:15 19:42 20:11 20:31 21:12 21:44 22:49 23:49 00:54
North Berwick, at King's Knoll 06:07 07:07 07:38 08:11 08:44 09:14 09:44 10:11 10:41 11:11 16:11 16:44 17:16 17:46 18:18 18:47 19:16 19:43 20:12 20:32 21:13 21:45 22:50 23:50 00:55
North Berwick, adj Dundas Avenue 06:08 07:08 07:39 08:13 08:46 09:16 09:46 10:13 10:43 11:13 16:13 16:46 17:18 17:48 18:20 18:48 19:17 19:44 20:13 20:33 21:14 21:46 22:51 23:51 00:56
North Berwick, opp Sports Centre 06:08 07:08 07:39 08:13 08:46 09:16 09:46 10:13 10:43 11:13 16:13 16:46 17:18 17:48 18:20 18:49 19:18 19:44 20:13 20:33 21:14 21:46 22:51 23:51 00:56
North Berwick, at Wishart Avenue 06:09 07:09 07:40 08:14 08:47 09:17 09:47 10:14 10:44 11:14 16:14 16:47 17:19 17:49 18:21 18:49 19:18 19:45 20:14 20:34 21:15 21:47 22:52 23:52 00:57
North Berwick, opp Law View 06:09 07:09 07:40 08:14 08:47 09:17 09:47 10:14 10:44 11:14 16:14 16:47 17:19 17:49 18:21 18:49 19:18 19:45 20:14 20:34 21:15 21:47 22:52 23:52 00:57
North Berwick, adj Dundas Road 06:10 07:10 07:41 08:15 08:48 09:18 09:48 10:15 10:45 11:15 16:15 16:48 17:20 17:50 18:22 18:50 19:19 19:46 20:15 20:35 21:16 21:48 22:53 23:53 00:58
North Berwick, opp Glenburn Road 06:10 07:10 07:41 08:15 08:48 09:18 09:48 10:15 10:45 11:15 16:15 16:48 17:20 17:50 18:22 18:51 19:20 19:46 20:15 20:35 21:16 21:48 22:53 23:53 00:58
North Berwick Lochbridge Road East 06:10 07:10 07:41 08:16 08:49 09:19 09:49 10:16 10:46 11:16 16:16 16:49 17:21 17:51 18:23 18:51 19:20 19:46 20:15 20:35 21:16 21:48 22:53 23:53 00:58
North Berwick, opp Heugh Roundabout 06:11 07:11 07:42 08:16 08:49 09:19 09:49 10:16 10:46 11:16 16:16 16:49 17:21 17:51 18:23 18:52 19:21 19:47 20:16 20:36 21:17 21:49 22:54 23:54 00:59
North Berwick, at Tesco 06:12 07:12 07:43 08:18 08:51 09:21 09:51 10:18 10:48 11:18 16:18 16:51 17:23 17:53 18:25 18:53 19:22 19:48 20:17 20:37 21:18 21:50 22:55 23:55 01:00

North Berwick - Edinburgh

North Berwick, at Tesco 00:00 04:57 05:27 05:52 06:27 06:57 07:23 08:00 then every 30 minutes until 14:00 14:30 then every 30 minutes until 16:00 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:35 19:35 20:00 20:45 21:55 23:00
North Berwick, at Bus Depot 00:01 04:58 05:28 05:53 06:28 06:58 07:24 08:01 14:01 14:31 16:01 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:36 19:36 20:01 20:46 21:56 23:01
North Berwick, at Heugh Roundabout 00:01 04:58 05:28 05:53 06:28 06:58 07:24 08:01 14:01 14:31 16:01 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:36 19:36 20:01 20:46 21:56 23:01
North Berwick Lochbridge Road East 00:02 04:59 05:29 05:54 06:29 06:59 07:25 08:02 14:02 14:32 16:02 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:07 18:37 19:37 20:02 20:47 21:57 23:02
North Berwick, adj Glenburn Road 00:03 05:00 05:30 05:55 06:30 07:00 07:26 08:03 14:03 14:33 16:03 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:08 18:38 19:38 20:03 20:48 21:58 23:03
North Berwick, at Law View 00:04 05:01 05:31 05:56 06:31 07:01 07:27 08:04 14:04 14:34 16:04 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:09 18:39 19:39 20:04 20:49 21:59 23:04
North Berwick, opp Wishart Avenue 00:04 05:01 05:31 05:56 06:31 07:01 07:27 08:04 14:04 14:34 16:04 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:09 18:39 19:39 20:04 20:49 21:59 23:04
North Berwick, at Sports Centre 00:05 05:02 05:32 05:57 06:32 07:02 07:28 08:05 14:05 14:35 16:05 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:40 19:40 20:05 20:50 22:00 23:05
North Berwick, opp Dundas Avenue 00:05 05:02 05:32 05:57 06:32 07:03 07:29 08:06 14:06 14:36 16:06 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:11 18:40 19:40 20:05 20:50 22:00 23:05
North Berwick, at Bowling Green 00:06 05:03 05:33 05:58 06:33 07:03 07:29 08:06 14:06 14:36 16:06 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:11 18:41 19:41 20:06 20:51 22:01 23:06
North Berwick, at Railway Station 00:06 05:03 05:33 05:58 06:33 07:04 07:30 08:07 14:07 14:37 16:07 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:12 18:41 19:41 20:06 20:51 22:01 23:06
North Berwick, at Beach Road 00:08 05:05 05:35 06:00 06:35 07:06 07:32 08:09 14:09 14:39 16:09 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:14 18:43 19:43 20:08 20:53 22:03 23:08
North Berwick, at Church Road 00:09 05:06 05:36 06:01 06:36 07:07 07:33 08:10 14:10 14:40 16:10 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:15 18:44 19:44 20:09 20:54 22:04 23:09
07:35 08:12 14:12 14:42 16:12 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:17 18:45 19:45 20:10
North Berwick, at Westgate Court 00:10 05:07 05:37 06:02 06:37 07:08 07:36 08:13 14:13 14:43 16:13 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:18 18:46 19:46 20:11 20:55 22:05 23:10
North Berwick, opp St Baldred's Church 00:10 05:07 05:37 06:02 06:37 07:08 07:36 08:13 14:13 14:43 16:13 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:18 18:46 19:46 20:11 20:55 22:05 23:10
North Berwick Hamilton Road (opp and before) 00:11 05:08 05:38 06:03 06:38 07:09 07:37 08:14 14:14 14:44 16:14 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:19 18:47 19:47 20:12 20:56 22:06 23:11
North Berwick, opp Golf Hotel 00:11 05:08 05:38 06:03 06:38 07:09 07:37 08:14 14:14 14:44 16:14 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:19 18:47 19:47 20:12 20:56 22:06 23:11
North Berwick, opp Fidra Road 00:11 05:08 05:38 06:03 06:38 07:09 07:38 08:15 14:15 14:45 16:15 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:20 18:48 19:48 20:13 20:56 22:06 23:11
North Berwick, adj South Gait 00:11 05:08 05:38 06:03 06:38 07:09 07:38 08:15 14:15 14:45 16:15 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:20 18:48 19:48 20:13 20:56 22:06 23:11
Dirleton, adj Ferrygate 00:14 05:11 05:41 06:06 06:41 07:12 07:40 08:17 14:17 14:47 16:17 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:22 18:50 19:50 20:15 20:59 22:09 23:14
Dirleton, adj Station Road 00:15 05:12 05:42 06:07 06:42 07:13 07:42 08:19 14:19 14:49 16:19 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:24 18:52 19:52 20:17 21:00 22:10 23:15
Dirleton, at Foreshot Terrace 00:15 05:12 05:42 06:07 06:42 07:13 07:42 08:19 14:19 14:49 16:19 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:24 18:52 19:52 20:17 21:00 22:10 23:15
Dirleton, at Castle 00:16 05:13 05:43 06:08 06:43 07:14 07:43 08:20 14:20 14:50 16:20 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:25 18:53 19:53 20:18 21:01 22:11 23:16
Dirleton, adj Ruthven Road 00:16 05:13 05:43 06:08 06:44 07:15 07:44 08:21 14:21 14:51 16:21 16:56 17:26 17:56 18:26 18:54 19:54 20:19 21:01 22:11 23:16
Dirleton, at Queenstonbank 00:17 05:14 05:44 06:09 06:44 07:15 07:45 08:22 14:22 14:52 16:22 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:27 18:54 19:54 20:19 21:02 22:12 23:17
Dirleton, opp Archerfield 00:18 05:15 05:45 06:10 06:45 07:16 07:46 08:23 14:23 14:53 16:23 16:58 17:28 17:58 18:28 18:55 19:55 20:20 21:03 22:13 23:18
Gullane Muirfield House (opp and after) 00:21 05:18 05:48 06:13 06:48 07:19 07:49 08:26 14:26 14:56 16:26 17:01 17:31 18:01 18:31 18:58 19:58 20:23 21:06 22:16 23:21
Gullane, opp Broadgait 00:21 05:18 05:48 06:13 06:49 07:20 07:50 08:27 14:27 14:57 16:27 17:02 17:32 18:02 18:32 18:59 19:59 20:24 21:06 22:16 23:21
Gullane, at Lammermuir Court 00:21 05:18 05:48 06:13 06:49 07:20 07:50 08:27 14:27 14:57 16:27 17:02 17:32 18:02 18:32 18:59 19:59 20:24 21:06 22:16 23:21
Gullane, opp Goose Green 00:22 05:19 05:49 06:14 06:50 07:21 07:51 08:28 14:28 14:58 16:28 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:33 19:00 20:00 20:25 21:07 22:17 23:22
Gullane, opp West Links Road 00:22 05:19 05:49 06:14 06:50 07:21 07:51 08:28 14:28 14:58 16:28 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:33 19:00 20:00 20:25 21:07 22:17 23:22
Gullane, at Luffness Golf Club 00:25 05:22 05:52 06:17 06:53 07:24 07:54 08:31 14:31 15:01 16:31 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:36 19:03 20:03 20:28 21:10 22:20 23:25
Aberlady, at Community Hall 00:28 05:25 05:55 06:20 06:56 07:27 07:57 08:34 14:34 15:04 16:34 17:09 17:39 18:09 18:39 19:06 20:06 20:31 21:13 22:23 23:28
Aberlady, at Poplars 00:28 05:25 05:55 06:20 06:56 07:27 07:57 08:34 14:34 15:04 16:34 17:09 17:39 18:09 18:39 19:06 20:06 20:31 21:13 22:23 23:28
Aberlady, opp Parish Church 00:28 05:25 05:55 06:20 06:56 07:27 07:57 08:34 14:34 15:04 16:34 17:09 17:39 18:09 18:39 19:06 20:06 20:31 21:13 22:23 23:28
Aberlady, at The Pleasance 00:29 05:26 05:56 06:21 06:57 07:28 07:58 08:35 14:35 15:05 16:35 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:40 19:07 20:07 20:32 21:14 22:24 23:29
Aberlady, opp Craigielaw 00:30 05:26 05:56 06:21 06:58 07:29 07:59 08:36 14:36 15:06 16:36 17:11 17:41 18:11 18:41 19:08 20:08 20:33 21:15 22:25 23:30
Aberlady, at Gosford House North Lodge 00:31 05:27 05:57 06:22 06:59 07:30 08:00 08:37 14:37 15:07 16:37 17:12 17:42 18:12 18:42 19:09 20:09 20:34 21:16 22:26 23:31
Longniddry, opp Ferny Ness 00:33 05:29 05:59 06:24 07:01 07:32 08:02 08:39 14:39 15:09 16:39 17:14 17:44 18:14 18:44 19:11 20:11 20:36 21:18 22:28 23:33
Longniddry, opp Gosford Road 00:34 05:30 06:00 06:25 07:02 07:33 08:03 08:40 14:40 15:10 16:40 17:15 17:45 18:15 18:45 19:12 20:12 20:37 21:19 22:29 23:34
Longniddry, at Gosford House 00:35 05:31 06:01 06:26 07:03 07:34 08:04 08:41 14:41 15:11 16:41 17:16 17:46 18:16 18:46 19:13 20:13 20:38 21:20 22:30 23:35
Longniddry, at Railway Station 00:35 05:31 06:01 06:26 07:03 07:34 08:04 08:41 14:41 15:11 16:41 17:16 17:46 18:16 18:46 19:13 20:13 20:38 21:20 22:30 23:35
Longniddry Inn (opp) 00:35 05:31 06:01 06:26 07:03 07:34 08:04 08:41 14:41 15:11 16:41 17:16 17:46 18:16 18:46 19:13 20:13 20:38 21:20 22:30 23:35
Longniddry, opp Cunningham Court 00:36 05:33 06:03 06:28 07:05 07:36 08:06 08:43 14:43 15:13 16:43 17:18 17:48 18:18 18:48 19:15 20:15 20:39 21:21 22:31 23:36
Longniddry, opp Dean Road 00:37 05:33 06:03 06:28 07:05 07:36 08:06 08:43 14:43 15:13 16:43 17:18 17:48 18:18 18:48 19:15 20:15 20:40 21:22 22:32 23:37
Longniddry, at St Germains 00:38 05:35 06:05 06:30 07:07 07:38 08:08 08:45 14:45 15:15 16:45 17:20 17:50 18:20 18:50 19:17 20:17 20:41 21:23 22:33 23:38
Port Seton, opp Seton East 00:40 05:36 06:06 06:31 07:08 07:40 08:10 08:47 14:47 15:17 16:47 17:22 17:52 18:22 18:51 19:18 20:18 20:43 21:25 22:35 23:40
Prestonpans, adj Johnny Cope Stone 00:42 05:39 06:09 06:34 07:11 07:43 08:13 08:50 14:50 15:20 16:50 17:25 17:55 18:25 18:54 19:21 20:21 20:45 21:27 22:37 23:42
Prestonpans Bankton Terrace (W-bound) 00:42 05:39 06:09 06:34 07:11 07:43 08:13 08:50 14:50 15:20 16:50 17:25 17:55 18:25 18:54 19:21 20:21 20:45 21:27 22:37 23:42
Prestonpans, opp Gardiner Crescent 00:43 05:40 06:10 06:35 07:12 07:43 08:13 08:50 14:50 15:20 16:50 17:25 17:55 18:25 18:55 19:22 20:22 20:46 21:28 22:38 23:43
Prestonpans, opp Hawthorn Road 00:43 05:40 06:10 06:35 07:12 07:44 08:14 08:51 14:51 15:21 16:51 17:26 17:56 18:26 18:55 19:22 20:22 20:46 21:28 22:38 23:43
Prestonpans Polwarth Terrace (W-bound) 00:44 05:41 06:11 06:36 07:13 07:45 08:15 08:52 14:52 15:22 16:52 17:27 17:57 18:27 18:56 19:23 20:23 20:47 21:29 22:39 23:44
Prestonpans, opp Health Centre 00:44 05:41 06:11 06:36 07:13 07:45 08:15 08:52 14:52 15:22 16:52 17:27 17:57 18:27 18:56 19:23 20:23 20:47 21:29 22:39 23:44
Prestonpans, o/s Northfield House 00:45 05:42 06:12 06:37 07:14 07:46 08:16 08:53 14:53 15:23 16:53 17:28 17:58 18:28 18:57 19:24 20:24 20:48 21:30 22:40 23:45
Prestonpans, opp Alexander Drive 00:45 05:43 06:13 06:38 07:15 07:47 08:17 08:54 14:54 15:24 16:54 17:29 17:59 18:29 18:58 19:25 20:25 20:48 21:30 22:40 23:45
Prestonpans, opp Drummore Drive 00:46 05:43 06:13 06:38 07:16 07:48 08:18 08:55 14:55 15:25 16:55 17:30 18:00 18:30 18:59 19:26 20:26 20:49 21:31 22:41 23:46
Prestonpans, at Rowberry Walk 00:46 05:44 06:14 06:39 07:16 07:49 08:19 08:55 14:55 15:25 16:55 17:30 18:00 18:30 18:59 19:26 20:26 20:49 21:31 22:41 23:46
Prestonpans, adj Moodie Wynd 00:47 05:45 06:15 06:40 07:17 07:50 08:20 08:56 14:56 15:26 16:56 17:31 18:01 18:31 19:00 19:27 20:27 20:50 21:32 22:42 23:47
Wallyford, at Auction House 00:49 05:46 06:16 06:41 07:19 07:52 08:22 08:58 14:58 15:28 16:58 17:33 18:03 18:33 19:02 19:29 20:29 20:52 21:34 22:44 23:49
Wallyford Chuckers Row (near) 00:49 05:47 06:17 06:42 07:20 07:53 08:23 08:59 14:59 15:29 16:59 17:34 18:04 18:34 19:03 19:30 20:30 20:52 21:34 22:44 23:49
Wallyford, adj Railway Station 00:50 05:48 06:18 06:43 07:21 07:54 08:24 09:00 15:00 15:30 17:00 17:35 18:05 18:35 19:04 19:31 20:31 20:53 21:35 22:45 23:50
Wallyford Park & Choose (N-bound) 00:50 05:48 06:18 06:43 07:21 07:54 08:24 09:00 15:00 15:30 17:00 17:35 18:05 18:35 19:04 19:31 20:31 20:53 21:35 22:45 23:50
Musselburgh, at Galt Road 00:51 05:49 06:19 06:44 07:22 07:55 08:25 09:01 15:01 15:31 17:01 17:36 18:06 18:36 19:05 19:32 20:32 20:54 21:36 22:46 23:51
Musselburgh, adj Moir Crescent 00:51 05:49 06:19 06:44 07:22 07:55 08:25 09:01 15:01 15:31 17:01 17:36 18:06 18:36 19:05 19:32 20:32 20:54 21:36 22:46 23:51
Musselburgh Levenhall Roundabout (W-bound) 00:52 05:50 06:20 06:45 07:23 07:56 08:26 09:02 15:02 15:32 17:02 17:37 18:07 18:37 19:06 19:33 20:33 20:55 21:37 22:47 23:52
Musselburgh, adj Windsor Park Drive 00:53 05:51 06:21 06:46 07:24 07:57 08:27 09:03 15:03 15:33 17:03 17:38 18:08 18:38 19:07 19:34 20:34 20:56 21:38 22:48 23:53
Musselburgh Ashgrove North (near) 00:53 05:51 06:21 06:47 07:25 07:58 08:28 09:04 15:04 15:34 17:04 17:39 18:09 18:38 19:07 19:34 20:34 20:56 21:38 22:48 23:53
Musselburgh, adj Beulah 00:54 05:52 06:22 06:47 07:25 07:59 08:29 09:04 15:04 15:35 17:05 17:40 18:10 18:39 19:08 19:35 20:35 20:57 21:39 22:49 23:54
Musselburgh, opp Loretto Upper School 00:55 05:53 06:23 06:48 07:26 08:00 08:30 09:05 15:05 15:36 17:06 17:41 18:11 18:40 19:09 19:36 20:36 20:58 21:40 22:50 23:55
Musselburgh, o/s St Peter's Church 00:55 05:53 06:23 06:49 07:27 08:01 08:31 09:06 15:06 15:37 17:07 17:42 18:12 18:40 19:09 19:36 20:36 20:58 21:40 22:50 23:55
Musselburgh High Street (Stop C) 00:56 05:54 06:24 06:50 07:28 08:02 08:32 09:07 15:07 15:38 17:08 17:43 18:13 18:41 19:10 19:37 20:37 20:59 21:41 22:51 23:56
Musselburgh Bridge Street (N-bound) 05:56 06:26 06:52 07:30 08:04 08:34 09:09 15:09 15:40 17:10 17:45 18:15 18:43 19:39 20:38 21:42 22:52
Musselburgh Brunton Theatre Journey Hub 05:57 06:27 06:53 07:31 08:05 08:35 09:10 15:10 15:41 17:11 17:46 18:16 18:44 19:40 20:39 21:43 22:53
Musselburgh North High Street (near) 05:57 06:27 06:53 07:31 08:05 08:35 09:10 15:10 15:41 17:11 17:46 18:16 18:44 19:40 20:39 21:43 22:53
Musselburgh Fisherrow 05:58 06:28 06:54 07:32 08:06 08:36 09:11 15:11 15:42 17:12 17:47 18:17 18:45 19:41 20:40 21:44 22:54
Musselburgh, adj Maitland Park Road 05:59 06:29 06:55 07:33 08:07 08:37 09:12 15:12 15:43 17:13 17:48 18:18 18:46 19:42 20:41 21:45 22:55
Musselburgh Edinburgh Road (opp 45) 06:00 06:30 06:56 07:34 08:08 08:38 09:13 15:13 15:44 17:14 17:49 18:19 18:47 19:43 20:42 21:46 22:56
Brunstane Mill Road (after) 06:01 06:31 06:57 07:35 08:09 08:39 09:14 15:14 15:45 17:15 17:50 18:20 18:48 19:44 20:43 21:47 22:57
Brunstane, opp Eastfield Gardens 06:01 06:31 06:58 07:36 08:10 08:40 09:15 15:15 15:46 17:16 17:51 18:21 18:48 19:44 20:43 21:47 22:57
Brunstane, opp Milton Terrace 06:02 06:32 06:58 07:36 08:10 08:40 09:15 15:15 15:46 17:16 17:51 18:21 18:49 19:45 20:44 21:48 22:58
Brunstane, at Portobello Cemetery 06:03 06:33 06:59 07:37 08:11 08:41 09:16 15:16 15:47 17:17 17:52 18:22 18:50 19:46 20:45 21:49 22:59
Brunstane Bank (o/s) 06:03 06:33 07:00 07:38 08:12 08:42 09:17 15:17 15:48 17:18 17:53 18:23 18:50 19:46 20:45 21:49 22:59
Brunstane, at Edinburgh College (Milton Rd) 06:04 06:34 07:01 07:39 08:13 08:43 09:18 15:18 15:49 17:19 17:54 18:24 18:51 19:47 20:46 21:50 23:00
Magdalene Drive (adj) 06:05 06:35 07:02 07:40 08:14 08:44 09:19 15:19 15:50 17:20 17:55 18:25 18:52 19:48 20:47 21:51 23:01
Magdalene, opp Portobello High School 06:06 06:36 07:04 07:42 08:16 08:46 09:21 15:21 15:52 17:22 17:57 18:27 18:53 19:49 20:48 21:52 23:02
Willowbrae, before Paisley Drive 06:10 06:40 07:08 07:46 08:20 08:50 09:25 15:25 15:56 17:26 18:01 18:31 18:57 19:53 20:51 21:55 23:05
Meadowbank House (opp) 06:13 06:43 07:11 07:50 08:24 08:54 09:28 15:28 16:00 17:30 18:05 18:34 19:00 19:56 20:54 21:58 23:08
Abbeyhill (W-bound) 06:16 06:46 07:14 07:53 08:27 08:57 09:31 15:31 16:03 17:33 18:08 18:37 19:03 19:59 20:57 22:01 23:11
Calton Terrace Brae (opp) 06:16 06:47 07:15 07:55 08:29 08:59 09:32 15:32 16:04 17:34 18:09 18:37 19:03 19:59 20:57 22:01 23:11
Calton, opp Regent Terrace 06:18 06:48 07:16 07:56 08:30 09:00 09:33 15:33 16:05 17:35 18:10 18:39 19:05 20:01 20:59 22:03 23:13
Edinburgh, at St Andrew's House 06:18 06:49 07:17 07:57 08:31 09:01 09:34 15:34 16:06 17:36 18:11 18:39 19:05 20:01 20:59 22:03 23:13
Edinburgh Waterloo Place (Stop ZJ) 06:19 06:50 07:18 07:58 08:32 09:02 09:35 15:35 16:07 17:37 18:12 18:40 19:06 20:02 21:00 22:04 23:14
Edinburgh Princes Street (Waverley Steps) (Stop PP) 06:20 06:51 07:19 07:59 08:33 09:03 09:36 15:36 16:08 17:38 18:13 18:41 19:07 20:03 21:01 22:05 23:15
Edinburgh Princes Street (Scott Mon.) (Stop PT) 06:22 06:53 07:21 08:01 08:35 09:05 09:38 15:38 16:10 17:40 18:15 18:43 19:09 20:05 21:03 22:07 23:17
Edinburgh Princes Street (west) (Stop PZ) 06:25 06:56 07:24 08:04 08:38 09:08 09:41 15:41 16:13 17:43 18:18 18:46 19:12 20:08 21:06 22:10 23:20
West End Lothian Road (Stop XD) 06:26 06:58 07:26 08:06 08:40 09:10 09:43 15:43 16:15 17:45 18:20 18:48 19:14 20:10 21:07 22:11 23:21
West End Usher Hall (Stop XF) 06:27 06:59 07:27 08:08 08:42 09:12 09:45 15:45 16:17 17:47 18:22 18:49 19:15 20:11 21:08 22:12 23:22
Fountainbridge, after Bread Street 06:28 07:00 07:28 08:09 08:43 09:13 09:46 15:46 16:18 17:48 18:23 18:50 19:16 20:12 21:09 22:13 23:23

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

East Coast Buses