bustimes.org

124 - Edinburgh - North Berwick

A bus service operated by East Coast Buses

Map

Edinburgh - North Berwick

Fountainbridge Semple Street (N-bound) 07:57 08:57 10:00 10:30 then every 30 minutes until 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:30 19:00 19:30 20:15 21:15 22:15 23:20
W End Usher Hall (Stop XA) 07:58 08:58 10:01 10:32 17:02 17:32 18:01 18:31 19:01 19:31 20:16 21:16 22:16 23:21
W End Lothian Road (Stop XC) 08:00 09:00 10:03 10:34 17:04 17:34 18:03 18:33 19:03 19:33 20:18 21:18 22:18 23:23
Edinburgh Princes Street (west) (Stop PD) 08:02 09:02 10:06 10:37 17:07 17:37 18:06 18:36 19:06 19:36 20:21 21:21 22:21 23:26
Edinburgh Princes Street (Waverley Steps) (Stop PN) 08:06 09:06 10:10 10:42 17:12 17:42 18:10 18:40 19:10 19:40 20:25 21:25 22:25 23:30
Edinburgh Waterloo Place (Stop ZK) 08:07 09:07 10:11 10:43 17:13 17:43 18:11 18:41 19:11 19:41 20:26 21:26 22:26 23:31
Edinburgh, opp St Andrew's House 08:08 09:08 10:12 10:44 17:14 17:44 18:12 18:42 19:12 19:42 20:27 21:27 22:27 23:32
Calton, at Regent Terrace 08:09 09:09 10:13 10:45 17:15 17:45 18:13 18:43 19:13 19:43 20:28 21:27 22:27 23:32
Calton Terrace Brae (nr) 08:10 09:10 10:14 10:47 17:17 17:47 18:14 18:44 19:14 19:44 20:29 21:28 22:28 23:33
Abbeyhill (E-bound 1) 08:11 09:11 10:15 10:48 17:18 17:48 18:15 18:45 19:15 19:45 20:30 21:29 22:29 23:34
Abbeyhill, after Marionville Road 08:12 09:12 10:16 10:49 17:19 17:49 18:16 18:46 19:16 19:46 20:31 21:30 22:30 23:35
Meadowbank, after Wishaw Terrace 08:12 09:12 10:17 10:50 17:20 17:50 18:16 18:46 19:16 19:46 20:31 21:31 22:31 23:36
Meadowbank Stadium (at) 08:13 09:13 10:18 10:51 17:21 17:51 18:17 18:47 19:17 19:47 20:32 21:31 22:31 23:36
Meadowbank House (at) 08:14 09:14 10:19 10:52 17:22 17:52 18:18 18:48 19:18 19:48 20:33 21:32 22:32 23:37
Mountcastle, at Piershill Square West 08:15 09:15 10:20 10:53 17:23 17:53 18:19 18:49 19:19 19:49 20:34 21:33 22:33 23:38
Mountcastle, at Piershill Square East 08:15 09:15 10:20 10:53 17:23 17:53 18:19 18:49 19:19 19:49 20:34 21:33 22:33 23:38
Mountcastle, at Piersfield Terrace 08:15 09:15 10:21 10:54 17:24 17:54 18:20 18:50 19:20 19:50 20:34 21:33 22:33 23:38
Craigentinny, opp Piershill Cemetery 08:16 09:16 10:22 10:55 17:25 17:55 18:21 18:51 19:21 19:51 20:35 21:34 22:34 23:39
Craigentinny, after Moira Terrace 08:17 09:17 10:22 10:57 17:27 17:57 18:22 18:52 19:22 19:52 20:36 21:35 22:35 23:40
Craigentinny, opp Parker Road 08:17 09:17 10:23 10:57 17:27 17:57 18:23 18:53 19:23 19:53 20:36 21:35 22:35 23:40
Craigentinny, after Goff Avenue 08:18 09:18 10:24 10:58 17:28 17:58 18:24 18:54 19:24 19:54 20:37 21:36 22:36 23:41
Portobello, after King's Road 08:19 09:19 10:25 11:00 17:30 18:00 18:25 18:55 19:25 19:55 20:38 21:37 22:37 23:42
Portobello, nr Bridge Street 08:20 09:20 10:26 11:01 17:31 18:01 18:26 18:56 19:26 19:56 20:39 21:38 22:38 23:43
Portobello Town Hall (SE-bound 1) 08:20 09:20 10:27 11:02 17:32 18:02 18:27 18:57 19:27 19:57 20:39 21:38 22:38 23:43
Portobello, opp Windsor Place 08:21 09:21 10:27 11:03 17:33 18:03 18:27 18:57 19:27 19:57 20:40 21:39 22:39 23:44
Portobello, before Bellfield Lane 08:21 09:21 10:28 11:03 17:33 18:03 18:28 18:58 19:28 19:58 20:40 21:39 22:39 23:44
Portobello, after Pitville Street 08:22 09:22 10:28 11:04 17:34 18:04 18:28 18:58 19:28 19:58 20:41 21:40 22:40 23:45
Portobello, before Brunstane Road North 08:22 09:22 10:29 11:05 17:35 18:05 18:29 18:59 19:29 19:59 20:41 21:40 22:40 23:45
Portobello, before Morton Street 08:23 09:23 10:30 11:05 17:35 18:05 18:30 19:00 19:30 20:00 20:42 21:41 22:41 23:46
Joppa, opp Coillesdene Drive 08:24 09:24 10:31 11:06 17:36 18:06 18:31 19:01 19:31 20:01 20:43 21:42 22:42 23:47
Joppa, opp Seaview Terrace 08:24 09:24 10:31 11:07 17:37 18:07 18:31 19:01 19:31 20:01 20:43 21:42 22:42 23:47
Joppa Pans (at) 08:25 09:25 10:32 11:08 17:38 18:08 18:32 19:02 19:32 20:02 20:44 21:43 22:43 23:48
Joppa, opp Coillesdene Avenue 08:26 09:26 10:33 11:09 17:39 18:09 18:33 19:03 19:33 20:03 20:45 21:44 22:44 23:49
Musselburgh Edinburgh Road (o/s 39) 08:27 09:27 10:34 11:10 17:40 18:10 18:34 19:04 19:34 20:04 20:46 21:45 22:45 23:50
Musselburgh, opp Maitland Park Road 08:27 09:27 10:35 11:11 17:41 18:11 18:34 19:04 19:34 20:04 20:46 21:45 22:45 23:50
Musselburgh, opp Ship Inn 08:28 09:28 10:36 11:12 17:42 18:12 18:36 19:06 19:36 20:06 20:47 21:46 22:46 23:51
Musselburgh, adj Brunton Hall 08:29 09:29 10:37 11:13 17:43 18:13 18:36 19:06 19:36 20:06 20:48 21:47 22:47 23:52
Musselburgh, opp Health Centre 08:29 09:29 10:38 11:14 17:44 18:14 18:37 19:07 19:37 20:07 20:48 21:47 22:47 23:52
Musselburgh, opp Police Station 06:18 07:08 08:08 08:30 09:30 10:30 10:40 11:16 17:46 18:16 18:38 19:08 19:38 20:08 20:49 21:48 22:48 23:53
Musselburgh, opp Lucas 06:19 07:09 08:09 08:31 09:31 10:31 10:41 11:17 17:47 18:17 18:39 19:09 19:39 20:09 20:50 21:49 22:49 23:54
Musselburgh, o/s Loretto Upper School 06:19 07:09 08:09 08:32 09:32 10:32 10:42 11:18 17:48 18:18 18:40 19:10 19:40 20:10 20:51 21:50 22:50 23:55
Musselburgh, opp Beulah 06:20 07:10 08:10 08:32 09:32 10:32 10:43 11:19 17:49 18:19 18:40 19:10 19:40 20:10 20:51 21:50 22:50 23:55
Musselburgh, opp Ashgrove North End 06:20 07:10 08:10 08:33 09:33 10:33 10:44 11:20 17:50 18:20 18:41 19:11 19:41 20:11 20:52 21:51 22:51 23:56
Musselburgh, opp Windsor Park Drive 06:20 07:10 08:10 08:33 09:33 10:33 10:44 11:20 17:50 18:20 18:41 19:11 19:41 20:11 20:52 21:51 22:51 23:56
Musselburgh Levenhall Roundabout (E-bound) 06:21 07:11 08:11 08:34 09:34 10:34 10:45 11:21 17:51 18:21 18:42 19:12 19:42 20:12 20:53 21:52 22:52 23:57
Musselburgh, opp Moir Crescent 06:22 07:12 08:12 08:35 09:35 10:35 10:46 11:22 17:52 18:22 18:43 19:13 19:43 20:13 20:54 21:53 22:53 23:58
Musselburgh, nr Goshen 06:22 07:12 08:12 08:35 09:35 10:35 10:46 11:22 17:52 18:22 18:43 19:13 19:43 20:13 20:54 21:53 22:53 23:58
Wallyford Park & Choose (S-bound) 06:23 07:13 08:13 08:36 09:36 10:36 10:47 11:23 17:53 18:23 18:44 19:14 19:44 20:14 20:55 21:54 22:54 23:59
Wallyford, opp Railway Station 06:23 07:13 08:13 08:36 09:36 10:36 10:47 11:23 17:53 18:23 18:44 19:14 19:44 20:14 20:55 21:54 22:54 23:59
Wallyford, adj The Loan 06:24 07:14 08:14 08:37 09:37 10:37 10:48 11:24 17:54 18:24 18:45 19:15 19:45 20:15 20:56 21:55 22:55 00:00
Wallyford, opp Auction House 06:24 07:14 08:14 08:37 09:37 10:37 10:49 11:25 17:55 18:25 18:46 19:16 19:46 20:16 20:56 21:55 22:55 00:00
Prestonpans, adj New Cemetery 06:26 07:16 08:16 08:39 09:39 10:39 10:50 11:26 17:56 18:26 18:47 19:17 19:47 20:17 20:58 21:57 22:57 00:02
Prestonpans, opp Rowberry Walk 06:27 07:17 08:17 08:40 09:40 10:40 10:51 11:27 17:57 18:27 18:48 19:18 19:48 20:18 20:59 21:58 22:58 00:03
Prestonpans, at Drummore Drive 06:27 07:17 08:17 08:40 09:40 10:40 10:52 11:28 17:58 18:28 18:49 19:19 19:49 20:19 20:59 21:58 22:58 00:03
Prestonpans, adj Alexander Drive 06:28 07:18 08:18 08:41 09:41 10:41 10:52 11:28 17:58 18:28 18:49 19:19 19:49 20:19 21:00 21:59 22:59 00:04
Prestonpans, opp Northfield House 06:29 07:19 08:19 08:42 09:42 10:42 10:53 11:29 17:59 18:29 18:50 19:20 19:50 20:20 21:01 22:00 23:00 00:05
Prestonpans, adj Health Centre 06:29 07:19 08:19 08:42 09:42 10:42 10:54 11:30 18:00 18:30 18:51 19:21 19:51 20:21 21:01 22:00 23:00 00:05
Prestonpans Polwarth Terrace (E-bound) 06:30 07:20 08:20 08:43 09:43 10:43 10:55 11:31 18:01 18:31 18:52 19:22 19:52 20:22 21:02 22:01 23:01 00:06
Prestonpans, at Hawthorn Road Shops 06:30 07:20 08:20 08:43 09:43 10:43 10:55 11:31 18:01 18:31 18:52 19:22 19:52 20:22 21:02 22:01 23:01 00:06
Prestonpans, at Gardiner Crescent 06:30 07:20 08:20 08:43 09:43 10:43 10:55 11:31 18:01 18:31 18:52 19:22 19:52 20:22 21:02 22:01 23:01 00:06
Prestonpans Bankton Terrace (E-bound) 06:31 07:21 08:21 08:44 09:44 10:44 10:56 11:32 18:02 18:32 18:53 19:23 19:53 20:23 21:03 22:02 23:02 00:07
Prestonpans, opp Johnny Cope Stone 06:31 07:21 08:21 08:44 09:44 10:44 10:56 11:32 18:02 18:32 18:53 19:23 19:53 20:23 21:03 22:02 23:02 00:07
Port Seton Meadowmill Roundabout (E-bound) 06:32 07:22 08:22 08:45 09:45 10:45 10:57 11:33 18:03 18:33 18:54 19:24 19:54 20:24 21:04 22:03 23:03 00:08
Port Seton, adj Seton East 06:33 07:23 08:23 08:46 09:46 10:46 10:58 11:34 18:04 18:34 18:55 19:25 19:55 20:25 21:05 22:04 23:04 00:09
Longniddry, opp St Germains 06:34 07:24 08:24 08:48 09:48 10:48 11:00 11:36 18:06 18:35 18:56 19:26 19:56 20:26 21:06 22:05 23:05 00:10
Longniddry, adj Dean Road 06:36 07:26 08:26 08:49 09:49 10:49 11:01 11:37 18:07 18:37 18:58 19:28 19:58 20:28 21:08 22:07 23:07 00:12
Longniddry, adj Cunningham Court 06:36 07:26 08:26 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:02 11:38 18:08 18:37 18:58 19:28 19:58 20:28 21:08 22:07 23:07 00:12
Longniddry Inn (at) 06:37 07:27 08:27 08:51 09:51 10:51 11:03 11:39 18:09 18:38 18:59 19:29 19:59 20:29 21:09 22:08 23:08 00:13
Longniddry, opp Railway Station 06:37 07:27 08:27 08:51 09:51 10:51 11:03 11:39 18:09 18:38 18:59 19:29 19:59 20:29 21:09 22:08 23:08 00:13
Longniddry, opp Gosford House 06:38 07:28 08:28 08:52 09:52 10:52 11:04 11:40 18:10 18:39 19:00 19:30 20:00 20:30 21:10 22:09 23:09 00:14
Longniddry, adj Gosford Road 06:38 07:28 08:28 08:52 09:52 10:52 11:04 11:40 18:10 18:39 19:00 19:30 20:00 20:30 21:10 22:09 23:09 00:14
Longniddry, at Ferny Ness 06:39 07:29 08:29 08:53 09:53 10:53 11:05 11:41 18:11 18:40 19:01 19:31 20:01 20:31 21:11 22:10 23:10 00:15
Aberlady, opp Gosford House North Lodge 06:41 07:31 08:31 08:55 09:55 10:55 11:07 11:43 18:13 18:42 19:03 19:33 20:03 20:33 21:13 22:12 23:12 00:17
Aberlady, adj Craigielaw 06:42 07:32 08:32 08:56 09:56 10:56 11:08 11:44 18:14 18:43 19:04 19:34 20:04 20:34 21:14 22:13 23:13 00:18
Aberlady, opp The Pleasance 06:42 07:32 08:32 08:56 09:56 10:56 11:09 11:45 18:15 18:44 19:05 19:35 20:05 20:34 21:14 22:13 23:13 00:18
Aberlady, at Parish Church 06:43 07:33 08:33 08:57 09:57 10:57 11:10 11:46 18:16 18:45 19:06 19:36 20:06 20:35 21:15 22:14 23:14 00:19
Aberlady, opp Poplars 06:43 07:33 08:33 08:57 09:57 10:57 11:10 11:46 18:16 18:45 19:06 19:36 20:06 20:35 21:15 22:14 23:14 00:19
Aberlady, opp Community Hall 06:43 07:33 08:33 08:57 09:57 10:57 11:10 11:46 18:16 18:45 19:06 19:36 20:06 20:35 21:15 22:14 23:14 00:19
Gullane, opp Luffness Golf Club 06:46 07:36 08:36 09:00 10:00 11:00 11:13 11:49 18:19 18:48 19:09 19:39 20:09 20:38 21:18 22:17 23:17 00:22
Gullane, at Goose Green 06:49 07:39 08:39 09:03 10:03 11:03 11:16 11:52 18:22 18:51 19:12 19:42 20:12 20:41 21:21 22:20 23:20 00:25
Gullane, at Maule Terrace 06:49 07:39 08:39 09:03 10:03 11:03 11:16 11:52 18:22 18:51 19:12 19:42 20:12 20:41 21:21 22:20 23:20 00:25
Gullane, opp Lammermuir Court 06:50 07:40 08:40 09:04 10:04 11:04 11:17 11:53 18:23 18:52 19:13 19:43 20:13 20:42 21:22 22:21 23:21 00:26
Gullane, adj Broadgait 06:50 07:40 08:40 09:04 10:04 11:04 11:17 11:53 18:23 18:52 19:13 19:43 20:13 20:42 21:22 22:21 23:21 00:26
Gullane, nr Muirfield House 06:50 07:40 08:40 09:05 10:05 11:05 11:18 11:54 18:24 18:53 19:14 19:44 20:14 20:43 21:23 22:22 23:22 00:27
Dirleton, at Archerfield 06:52 07:42 08:42 09:07 10:07 11:07 11:20 11:56 18:26 18:55 19:16 19:46 20:16 20:45 21:25 22:24 23:24 00:29
Dirleton, opp Queenstonbank 06:53 07:43 08:43 09:08 10:08 11:08 11:21 11:57 18:27 18:56 19:17 19:47 20:17 20:46 21:26 22:25 23:25 00:30
Dirleton, opp Ruthven Road 06:54 07:44 08:44 09:09 10:09 11:09 11:22 11:58 18:28 18:57 19:18 19:48 20:18 20:47 21:27 22:26 23:26 00:31
Dirleton, opp Castle 06:54 07:44 08:44 09:09 10:09 11:09 11:22 11:58 18:28 18:57 19:18 19:48 20:18 20:47 21:27 22:26 23:26 00:31
Dirleton, opp Foreshot Terrace 06:55 07:45 08:45 09:10 10:10 11:10 11:23 11:59 18:29 18:58 19:19 19:49 20:19 20:48 21:28 22:27 23:27 00:32
Dirleton, opp Station Road 06:55 07:45 08:45 09:10 10:10 11:10 11:23 11:59 18:29 18:58 19:19 19:49 20:19 20:48 21:28 22:27 23:27 00:32
Dirleton, opp Ferrygate 06:56 07:46 08:46 09:12 10:12 11:12 11:25 12:01 18:31 18:59 19:20 19:50 20:20 20:49 21:29 22:28 23:28 00:33
N Berwick, opp South Gait 06:59 07:49 08:49 09:14 10:14 11:14 11:27 12:03 18:33 19:02 19:23 19:53 20:23 20:51 21:31 22:30 23:30 00:35
N Berwick, at Fidra Road 06:59 07:49 08:49 09:15 10:15 11:15 11:28 12:04 18:34 19:02 19:23 19:53 20:23 20:51 21:31 22:30 23:30 00:35
N Berwick, at Golf Hotel 06:59 07:49 08:49 09:15 10:15 11:15 11:28 12:04 18:34 19:02 19:23 19:53 20:23 20:51 21:31 22:30 23:30 00:35
N Berwick, nr Hamilton Road 06:59 07:49 08:49 09:15 10:15 11:15 11:28 12:04 18:34 19:02 19:23 19:53 20:23 20:52 21:32 22:31 23:31 00:36
N Berwick, at St Baldred's Church 07:00 07:50 08:50 09:16 10:16 11:16 11:29 12:05 18:35 19:03 19:24 19:54 20:24 20:52 21:32 22:31 23:31 00:36
N Berwick, at Beach Road 07:01 07:51 08:51 09:16 10:16 11:16 11:29 12:05 18:35 19:04 19:25 19:55 20:25 20:53 21:33 22:32 23:32 00:37
N Berwick, at Church Road 07:01 07:51 08:51 09:17 10:17 11:17 11:30 12:06 18:36 19:04 19:25 19:55 20:25 20:53 21:33 22:32 23:32 00:37
N Berwick, at Abbey Crescent 07:02 07:52 08:52 09:18 10:18 11:18 11:31 12:07 18:37 19:05 19:26 19:56 20:26 20:54 21:34 22:33 23:33 00:38
N Berwick, nr Marmion Court 07:02 07:52 08:52 09:18 10:18 11:18 11:31 12:07 18:37 19:05 19:26 19:56 20:26 20:54 21:34 22:33 23:33 00:38
N Berwick, at King's Knoll 07:03 07:53 08:53 09:19 10:19 11:19 11:32 12:08 18:38 19:06 19:27 19:57 20:27 20:55 21:35 22:34 23:34 00:39
N Berwick, adj Dundas Avenue 07:04 07:54 08:54 09:21 10:21 11:21 11:34 12:10 18:40 19:07 19:28 19:58 20:28 20:56 21:36 22:35 23:35 00:40
N Berwick, opp Sports Centre 07:05 07:55 08:55 09:21 10:21 11:21 11:34 12:10 18:40 19:08 19:28 19:58 20:29 20:56 21:36 22:35 23:35 00:40
N Berwick, at Wishart Avenue 07:05 07:55 08:55 09:22 10:22 11:22 11:35 12:11 18:41 19:08 19:29 19:59 20:29 20:57 21:37 22:36 23:36 00:41
N Berwick Lochbridge Road (at 138) 07:05 07:55 08:55 09:22 10:22 11:22 11:35 12:11 18:41 19:08 19:29 19:59 20:29 20:57 21:37 22:36 23:36 00:41
N Berwick Lochbridge Road (opp 69) 07:06 07:56 08:56 09:23 10:23 11:23 11:36 12:12 18:42 19:09 19:30 20:00 20:30 20:58 21:38 22:37 23:37 00:42
N Berwick, opp Glenburn Road 07:07 07:57 08:57 09:23 10:23 11:23 11:36 12:12 18:42 19:10 19:30 20:00 20:31 20:58 21:38 22:37 23:37 00:42
N Berwick Lochbridge Road (o/s 2) 07:07 07:57 08:57 09:24 10:24 11:24 11:37 12:13 18:43 19:10 19:30 20:00 20:31 20:58 21:38 22:37 23:37 00:42
N Berwick, opp Heugh Roundabout 07:08 07:58 08:58 09:24 10:24 11:24 11:37 12:13 18:43 19:11 19:31 20:01 20:32 20:59 21:39 22:38 23:38 00:43
N Berwick, at Tesco 07:09 07:59 08:59 09:26 10:26 11:26 11:39 12:15 18:45 19:12 19:32 20:02 20:33 21:00 21:40 22:39 23:39 00:44

North Berwick - Edinburgh

N Berwick, at Tesco 06:20 07:20 08:15 08:45 09:10 09:34 10:04 then every 30 minutes until 17:04 17:34 18:04 18:40 19:40 20:10 20:40 21:45 22:50 23:50
N Berwick, at Bus Depot 06:21 07:21 08:16 08:46 09:11 09:35 10:05 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:41 19:41 20:11 20:41 21:46 22:51 23:51
N Berwick, at Heugh Roundabout 06:21 07:21 08:16 08:46 09:11 09:35 10:05 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:41 19:41 20:11 20:41 21:46 22:51 23:51
N Berwick Lochbridge Road (o/s 1) 06:22 07:22 08:17 08:47 09:12 09:36 10:06 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:42 19:42 20:12 20:42 21:47 22:52 23:52
N Berwick, adj Glenburn Road 06:23 07:23 08:18 08:48 09:13 09:37 10:07 17:07 17:37 18:07 18:43 19:43 20:13 20:43 21:48 22:53 23:53
N Berwick Lochbridge Road (at 117) 06:24 07:24 08:19 08:49 09:14 09:38 10:08 17:08 17:38 18:08 18:44 19:44 20:14 20:44 21:49 22:54 23:54
N Berwick, opp Wishart Avenue 06:24 07:24 08:19 08:49 09:14 09:38 10:08 17:08 17:38 18:08 18:44 19:44 20:14 20:44 21:49 22:54 23:54
N Berwick, at Sports Centre 06:25 07:25 08:20 08:50 09:15 09:39 10:09 17:09 17:39 18:09 18:45 19:45 20:15 20:45 21:50 22:55 23:55
N Berwick, opp Dundas Avenue 06:25 07:25 08:20 08:50 09:15 09:39 10:10 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:45 19:45 20:15 20:45 21:50 22:55 23:55
N Berwick, at Bowling Green 06:26 07:26 08:21 08:51 09:16 09:40 10:10 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:46 19:46 20:16 20:46 21:51 22:56 23:56
N Berwick, at Railway Station 06:26 07:26 08:21 08:51 09:16 09:40 10:11 17:11 17:41 18:11 18:46 19:46 20:16 20:46 21:51 22:56 23:56
N Berwick, at Beach Road 06:28 07:28 08:23 08:53 09:18 09:42 10:13 17:13 17:43 18:13 18:48 19:48 20:18 20:48 21:53 22:58 23:58
N Berwick, at Church Road 06:29 07:29 08:24 08:54 09:19 09:43 10:14 17:14 17:44 18:14 18:49 19:49 20:19 20:49 21:54 22:59 23:59
N Berwick, at Church Road 09:45 10:16 17:16 17:46 18:16
N Berwick, at Westgate Court 06:29 07:29 08:24 08:54 09:19 09:45 10:17 17:17 17:47 18:17 18:50 19:50 20:20 20:49 21:54 22:59 23:59
N Berwick, opp St Baldred's Church 06:30 07:30 08:25 08:55 09:20 09:46 10:17 17:17 17:47 18:17 18:50 19:50 20:20 20:50 21:55 23:00 00:00
N Berwick Hamilton Road (opp and before) 06:30 07:30 08:25 08:55 09:20 09:46 10:18 17:18 17:48 18:18 18:51 19:51 20:21 20:50 21:55 23:00 00:00
N Berwick, opp Golf Hotel 06:31 07:31 08:26 08:56 09:21 09:47 10:18 17:18 17:48 18:18 18:51 19:51 20:21 20:51 21:56 23:01 00:01
N Berwick, opp Fidra Road 06:31 07:31 08:26 08:56 09:21 09:47 10:19 17:19 17:49 18:19 18:51 19:51 20:21 20:51 21:56 23:01 00:01
N Berwick, adj South Gait 06:31 07:31 08:26 08:56 09:21 09:47 10:19 17:19 17:49 18:19 18:51 19:51 20:21 20:51 21:56 23:01 00:01
Dirleton, adj Ferrygate 06:33 07:33 08:28 08:58 09:23 09:49 10:21 17:21 17:51 18:21 18:54 19:54 20:24 20:53 21:58 23:03 00:03
Dirleton, adj Station Road 06:34 07:34 08:29 08:59 09:24 09:50 10:23 17:23 17:53 18:23 18:55 19:55 20:25 20:54 21:59 23:04 00:04
Dirleton, at Foreshot Terrace 06:34 07:34 08:29 08:59 09:24 09:50 10:23 17:23 17:53 18:23 18:55 19:55 20:25 20:54 21:59 23:04 00:04
Dirleton, at Castle 06:35 07:35 08:30 09:00 09:25 09:51 10:24 17:24 17:54 18:24 18:56 19:56 20:26 20:55 22:00 23:05 00:05
Dirleton, adj Ruthven Road 06:35 07:35 08:31 09:01 09:26 09:52 10:25 17:25 17:55 18:25 18:56 19:56 20:26 20:55 22:00 23:05 00:05
Dirleton, at Queenstonbank 06:36 07:36 08:31 09:01 09:26 09:52 10:25 17:25 17:55 18:25 18:57 19:57 20:27 20:56 22:01 23:06 00:06
Dirleton, opp Archerfield 06:37 07:37 08:32 09:02 09:27 09:53 10:26 17:26 17:56 18:26 18:58 19:58 20:28 20:57 22:02 23:07 00:07
Gullane Muirfield House (opp and after) 06:40 07:40 08:35 09:05 09:30 09:56 10:29 17:29 17:59 18:29 19:01 20:01 20:31 21:00 22:05 23:10 00:10
Gullane, opp Broadgait 06:40 07:40 08:36 09:06 09:31 09:57 10:30 17:30 18:00 18:30 19:01 20:01 20:31 21:00 22:05 23:10 00:10
Gullane, at Lammermuir Court 06:40 07:40 08:36 09:06 09:31 09:57 10:30 17:30 18:00 18:30 19:01 20:01 20:31 21:00 22:05 23:10 00:10
Gullane, opp Goose Green 06:41 07:41 08:37 09:07 09:32 09:58 10:31 17:31 18:01 18:31 19:02 20:02 20:32 21:01 22:06 23:11 00:11
Gullane, opp West Links Road 06:41 07:41 08:37 09:07 09:32 09:58 10:31 17:31 18:01 18:31 19:02 20:02 20:32 21:01 22:06 23:11 00:11
Gullane, at Luffness Golf Club 06:44 07:44 08:40 09:10 09:35 10:01 10:34 17:34 18:04 18:34 19:05 20:05 20:35 21:04 22:09 23:14 00:14
Aberlady, at Community Hall 06:47 07:47 08:43 09:13 09:38 10:04 10:37 17:37 18:07 18:37 19:08 20:08 20:38 21:07 22:12 23:17 00:17
Aberlady, at Poplars 06:47 07:47 08:43 09:13 09:38 10:04 10:37 17:37 18:07 18:37 19:08 20:08 20:38 21:07 22:12 23:17 00:17
Aberlady, opp Parish Church 06:47 07:47 08:43 09:13 09:38 10:04 10:37 17:37 18:07 18:37 19:08 20:08 20:38 21:07 22:12 23:17 00:17
Aberlady, at The Pleasance 06:48 07:48 08:44 09:14 09:39 10:05 10:38 17:38 18:08 18:38 19:09 20:09 20:39 21:08 22:13 23:18 00:18
Aberlady, opp Craigielaw 06:48 07:48 08:44 09:14 09:39 10:05 10:39 17:39 18:09 18:39 19:10 20:10 20:40 21:09 22:14 23:19 00:19
Aberlady, at Gosford House North Lodge 06:49 07:49 08:45 09:15 09:40 10:06 10:40 17:40 18:10 18:40 19:11 20:11 20:41 21:10 22:15 23:20 00:20
Longniddry, opp Ferny Ness 06:51 07:51 08:47 09:17 09:42 10:08 10:42 17:42 18:12 18:42 19:13 20:13 20:43 21:12 22:17 23:22 00:22
Longniddry, opp Gosford Road 06:52 07:52 08:48 09:18 09:43 10:09 10:43 17:43 18:13 18:43 19:14 20:14 20:44 21:13 22:18 23:23 00:23
Longniddry, at Gosford House 06:53 07:53 08:49 09:19 09:44 10:10 10:44 17:44 18:14 18:44 19:15 20:15 20:45 21:14 22:19 23:24 00:24
Longniddry, at Railway Station 06:53 07:53 08:49 09:19 09:44 10:10 10:44 17:44 18:14 18:44 19:15 20:15 20:45 21:14 22:19 23:24 00:24
Longniddry Inn (opp) 06:53 07:53 08:49 09:19 09:44 10:10 10:44 17:44 18:14 18:44 19:15 20:15 20:45 21:14 22:19 23:24 00:24
Longniddry, opp Cunningham Court 06:54 07:54 08:50 09:20 09:45 10:11 10:45 17:45 18:15 18:45 19:16 20:16 20:46 21:15 22:20 23:25 00:25
Longniddry, opp Dean Road 06:55 07:55 08:51 09:21 09:46 10:12 10:46 17:46 18:16 18:46 19:17 20:17 20:47 21:16 22:21 23:26 00:26
Longniddry, at St Germains 06:56 07:56 08:52 09:22 09:47 10:13 10:47 17:47 18:17 18:47 19:18 20:18 20:48 21:17 22:22 23:27 00:27
Port Seton, opp Seton East 06:58 07:58 08:54 09:24 09:49 10:15 10:49 17:49 18:19 18:49 19:20 20:20 20:50 21:19 22:24 23:29 00:29
Port Seton Meadowmill Roundabout (W-bound) 06:59 07:59 08:55 09:25 09:50 10:16 10:50 17:50 18:20 18:50 19:21 20:21 20:51 21:20 22:25 23:30 00:30
Prestonpans, adj Johnny Cope Stone 07:00 08:00 08:56 09:26 09:51 10:17 10:51 17:51 18:21 18:51 19:22 20:22 20:52 21:21 22:26 23:31 00:31
Prestonpans Bankton Terrace (W-bound) 07:00 08:00 08:56 09:26 09:51 10:17 10:51 17:51 18:21 18:51 19:22 20:22 20:52 21:21 22:26 23:31 00:31
Prestonpans, opp Gardiner Crescent 07:01 08:01 08:57 09:27 09:52 10:18 10:52 17:52 18:22 18:52 19:23 20:23 20:53 21:22 22:27 23:32 00:32
Prestonpans, opp Hawthorn Road Shops 07:01 08:01 08:57 09:27 09:52 10:18 10:52 17:52 18:22 18:52 19:23 20:23 20:53 21:22 22:27 23:32 00:32
Prestonpans Polwarth Terrace (W-bound) 07:02 08:02 08:58 09:28 09:53 10:19 10:53 17:53 18:23 18:53 19:24 20:24 20:54 21:23 22:28 23:33 00:33
Prestonpans, opp Health Centre 07:02 08:02 08:58 09:28 09:53 10:19 10:53 17:53 18:23 18:53 19:24 20:24 20:54 21:23 22:28 23:33 00:33
Prestonpans, o/s Northfield House 07:03 08:03 08:59 09:29 09:54 10:20 10:54 17:54 18:24 18:54 19:25 20:25 20:55 21:24 22:29 23:34 00:34
Prestonpans, opp Alexander Drive 07:03 08:03 09:00 09:30 09:55 10:21 10:55 17:55 18:25 18:54 19:25 20:25 20:55 21:24 22:29 23:34 00:34
Prestonpans, opp Drummore Drive 07:04 08:04 09:00 09:30 09:55 10:21 10:55 17:55 18:25 18:55 19:26 20:26 20:56 21:25 22:30 23:35 00:35
Prestonpans, at Rowberry Walk 07:04 08:04 09:01 09:31 09:56 10:22 10:56 17:56 18:26 18:55 19:26 20:26 20:56 21:25 22:30 23:35 00:35
Prestonpans, adj Golf Practice Range 07:05 08:05 09:02 09:32 09:57 10:23 10:57 17:57 18:27 18:56 19:27 20:27 20:57 21:26 22:31 23:36 00:36
Wallyford, at Auction House 07:07 08:07 09:03 09:33 09:58 10:24 10:58 17:58 18:28 18:58 19:29 20:29 20:59 21:28 22:33 23:38 00:38
Wallyford, nr The Loan 07:07 08:07 09:04 09:34 09:59 10:25 10:59 17:59 18:29 18:58 19:29 20:29 20:59 21:28 22:33 23:38 00:38
Wallyford, adj Railway Station 07:08 08:08 09:05 09:35 10:00 10:26 11:00 18:00 18:30 18:59 19:30 20:30 21:00 21:29 22:34 23:39 00:39
Wallyford Park & Choose (N-bound) 07:08 08:08 09:05 09:35 10:00 10:26 11:00 18:00 18:30 18:59 19:30 20:30 21:00 21:29 22:34 23:39 00:39
Musselburgh, opp Goshen 07:09 08:09 09:06 09:36 10:01 10:27 11:01 18:01 18:31 19:00 19:31 20:31 21:01 21:30 22:35 23:40 00:40
Musselburgh, adj Moir Crescent 07:09 08:09 09:06 09:36 10:01 10:27 11:01 18:01 18:31 19:00 19:31 20:31 21:01 21:30 22:35 23:40 00:40
Musselburgh Levenhall Roundabout (W-bound) 07:10 08:10 09:07 09:37 10:02 10:28 11:02 18:02 18:32 19:01 19:32 20:32 21:02 21:31 22:36 23:41 00:41
Musselburgh, adj Windsor Park Drive 07:11 08:11 09:08 09:38 10:03 10:29 11:03 18:03 18:33 19:02 19:33 20:33 21:03 21:32 22:37 23:42 00:42
Musselburgh, nr Ashgrove North End 07:11 08:11 09:08 09:38 10:03 10:29 11:04 18:04 18:33 19:02 19:33 20:33 21:03 21:32 22:37 23:42 00:42
Musselburgh, adj Beulah 07:12 08:12 09:09 09:39 10:04 10:30 11:05 18:05 18:34 19:03 19:34 20:34 21:04 21:33 22:38 23:43 00:43
Musselburgh, opp Loretto Upper School 07:12 08:12 09:09 09:39 10:04 10:31 11:06 18:06 18:35 19:04 19:34 20:34 21:04 21:33 22:38 23:43 00:43
Musselburgh, o/s Lucas 07:13 08:13 09:10 09:40 10:05 10:32 11:07 18:07 18:36 19:05 19:35 20:35 21:05 21:34 22:39 23:44 00:44
Musselburgh, o/s Police Station 07:14 08:14 09:11 09:41 10:06 10:33 11:08 18:08 18:37 19:06 19:36 20:36 21:06 21:35 22:40 23:45 00:45
Musselburgh, o/s Health Centre 07:15 08:15 09:12 09:42 10:07 10:34 11:09 18:09 18:38 19:37 20:37 21:36 22:41
Musselburgh, opp Brunton Hall 07:16 08:16 09:13 09:43 10:08 10:35 11:10 18:10 18:39 19:38 20:38 21:37 22:42
Musselburgh, nr Lochend Road South 07:16 08:16 09:13 09:43 10:08 10:35 11:10 18:10 18:39 19:38 20:38 21:37 22:42
Musselburgh, at Ship Inn 07:16 08:16 09:14 09:44 10:09 10:36 11:11 18:11 18:39 19:38 20:38 21:37 22:42
Musselburgh, adj Maitland Park Road 07:18 08:18 09:15 09:45 10:10 10:37 11:12 18:12 18:41 19:40 20:40 21:39 22:44
Musselburgh Edinburgh Road (opp 45) 07:18 08:18 09:16 09:46 10:11 10:38 11:13 18:13 18:41 19:40 20:40 21:39 22:44
Joppa, after Eastfield Junction 07:19 08:19 09:17 09:47 10:12 10:39 11:14 18:14 18:42 19:41 20:41 21:40 22:45
Joppa, after Coillesdene Avenue 07:19 08:19 09:17 09:47 10:12 10:39 11:14 18:14 18:42 19:41 20:41 21:40 22:45
Joppa Pans (opp) 07:20 08:20 09:18 09:48 10:13 10:40 11:15 18:15 18:43 19:42 20:42 21:41 22:46
Joppa, at Seaview Terrace 07:21 08:21 09:19 09:49 10:14 10:41 11:16 18:16 18:44 19:42 20:42 21:41 22:46
Joppa, before Coillesdene Drive 07:21 08:21 09:19 09:49 10:14 10:41 11:16 18:16 18:44 19:43 20:43 21:42 22:47
Portobello, after Morton Street 07:22 08:22 09:20 09:50 10:15 10:43 11:18 18:18 18:46 19:44 20:44 21:43 22:48
Portobello, opp Brunstane Road North 07:23 08:23 09:21 09:51 10:16 10:44 11:19 18:19 18:46 19:44 20:44 21:43 22:48
Portobello, opp Pitville Street 07:24 08:24 09:22 09:52 10:17 10:45 11:20 18:20 18:47 19:45 20:45 21:44 22:49
Portobello, opp Bellfield Lane 07:24 08:24 09:22 09:52 10:17 10:45 11:20 18:20 18:48 19:46 20:46 21:45 22:50
Portobello, before Windsor Place 07:25 08:25 09:23 09:53 10:18 10:46 11:21 18:21 18:48 19:46 20:46 21:45 22:50
Portobello Town Hall (NW-bound 1) 07:25 08:25 09:23 09:53 10:18 10:47 11:22 18:22 18:49 19:47 20:47 21:46 22:51
Portobello, opp Bridge Street 07:26 08:26 09:24 09:54 10:19 10:48 11:23 18:23 18:50 19:47 20:47 21:46 22:51
Portobello, before King's Road 07:27 08:27 09:25 09:55 10:20 10:49 11:24 18:24 18:51 19:48 20:48 21:47 22:52
Craigentinny, opp Goff Avenue 07:28 08:28 09:26 09:56 10:21 10:50 11:25 18:25 18:52 19:49 20:49 21:48 22:53
Craigentinny, after Telferton 07:28 08:28 09:26 09:56 10:21 10:51 11:26 18:26 18:52 19:49 20:49 21:48 22:53
Craigentinny, after Parker Road 07:29 08:29 09:27 09:57 10:22 10:52 11:27 18:27 18:53 19:50 20:50 21:49 22:54
Craigentinny, nr Moira Terrace 07:30 08:30 09:28 09:58 10:23 10:53 11:28 18:28 18:54 19:50 20:50 21:49 22:54
Craigentinny, at Piershill Cemetery 07:30 08:30 09:29 09:59 10:24 10:54 11:29 18:29 18:55 19:51 20:51 21:50 22:55
Mountcastle, opp Piershill Square East 07:32 08:32 09:30 10:00 10:25 10:55 11:30 18:30 18:56 19:52 20:52 21:51 22:56
Mountcastle, opp Piershill Square West 07:32 08:32 09:31 10:01 10:26 10:56 11:31 18:31 18:57 19:52 20:52 21:51 22:56
Meadowbank House (opp) 07:33 08:33 09:32 10:02 10:27 10:57 11:32 18:32 18:58 19:53 20:53 21:52 22:57
Meadowbank Stadium (opp) 07:34 08:34 09:33 10:03 10:28 10:58 11:33 18:33 18:59 19:54 20:54 21:53 22:58
Meadowbank, opp Wishaw Terrace 07:35 08:35 09:34 10:04 10:29 10:59 11:34 18:34 19:00 19:55 20:55 21:54 22:59
Abbeyhill, opp Marionville Road 07:35 08:35 09:34 10:04 10:29 10:59 11:34 18:34 19:00 19:55 20:55 21:54 22:59
Abbeyhill (W-bound) 07:36 08:36 09:35 10:05 10:30 11:00 11:35 18:35 19:01 19:56 20:56 21:55 23:00
Calton Terrace Brae (opp) 07:37 08:37 09:36 10:06 10:31 11:01 11:36 18:36 19:02 19:57 20:57 21:56 23:01
Calton, opp Regent Terrace 07:38 08:38 09:37 10:07 10:32 11:02 11:37 18:37 19:03 19:58 20:58 21:57 23:02
Edinburgh, at St Andrew's House 07:39 08:39 09:38 10:08 10:33 11:03 11:38 18:38 19:04 19:59 20:59 21:58 23:03
Edinburgh Waterloo Place (Stop ZJ) 07:40 08:40 09:39 10:09 10:34 11:04 11:39 18:39 19:05 20:00 21:00 21:59 23:04
Edinburgh Princes Street (Waverley Steps) (Stop PP) 07:41 08:41 09:40 10:10 10:35 11:05 11:40 18:40 19:06 20:01 21:01 22:00 23:05
Edinburgh Princes Street (Scott Mon.) (Stop PT) 07:43 08:43 09:42 10:12 10:37 11:07 11:42 18:42 19:08 20:03 21:03 22:02 23:07
Edinburgh Princes Street (west) (Stop PZ) 07:46 08:46 09:45 10:15 10:40 11:10 11:45 18:45 19:11 20:06 21:06 22:05 23:10
W End Lothian Road (Stop XD) 07:47 08:47 09:47 10:17 10:42 11:12 11:47 18:47 19:13 20:07 21:07 22:06 23:11
W End Usher Hall (Stop XF) 07:48 08:48 09:48 10:18 10:44 11:14 11:49 18:49 19:15 20:09 21:09 22:08 23:13
Fountainbridge, after Bread Street 07:49 08:49 09:49 10:19 10:45 11:15 11:50 18:50 19:16 20:10 21:10 22:09 23:14

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Similar services

More information

East Coast Buses