bustimes.org

15 - Green Line - Blofield Heath,Millfield Close - Wymondham,Cross

A bus service operated by First Norfolk & Suffolk

Map

Blofield Heath,Millfield Close - Wymondham,Cross

Blofield Heath, adj Millfield Close 09:30 then hourly until 15:30 16:30
Blofield Heath, opp Tamarind Indian Restaurant 09:31 15:31 16:31
Blofield Heath, opp corner 09:32 15:32 16:32
Blofield, opp Lower Globe Lane 09:34 15:34 16:34
Blofield, adj Surgery 09:35 15:35 16:35
Blofield, opp Garden Road 09:37 15:37 16:37
Blofield, adj The Gables 09:38 15:38 16:38
Brundall, opp Highfield Avenue 09:39 15:39 16:39
Brundall, opp Brandon Court 09:40 15:40 16:40
Brundall, adj Station Road 09:41 15:41 16:41
Brundall, adj The Dales 09:42 15:42 16:42
Brundall, opp Links Avenue 09:43 15:43 16:43
Brundall, adj Chancel Close 09:44 15:44 16:43
Brundall, adj Holmesdale Road 09:45 15:45 16:44
Brundall, opp Berryfields 09:45 15:45 16:45
Broadland Business Park, adj Old Chapel Way 16:52 17:52
Broadland Business Park, adj Meridian Way 09:52 15:52 16:54 17:54
Thorpe St Andrew, opp Business Park 09:53 15:53 16:55 17:55
Thorpe St Andrew, opp Primrose Crescent 09:55 15:55 16:57 17:57
Thorpe St Andrew, opp St Andrews Avenue 09:56 15:56 16:58 17:58
Thorpe St Andrew, opp School Avenue 09:56 15:56 16:58 17:58
Thorpe St Andrew, opp Barber Place 09:57 15:57 16:59 17:59
Thorpe St Andrew, adj River Green 09:58 15:58 17:00 18:00
Thorpe St Andrew, adj Horsewater 09:58 15:58 17:00 18:00
Thorpe St Andrew, opp Langley School 09:59 15:59 17:01 18:01
Norwich, adj The Denes 10:00 16:00 17:02 18:02
Norwich, adj Cremorne Lane 10:01 16:01 17:03 18:03
Norwich, adj Sorting Office 10:03 16:03 17:05 18:05
Norwich Railway Station (Stop DE) 10:04 16:04 17:06 18:06
Norwich Prince of Wales Road (Stop DL) 10:05 16:05 17:07 18:07
Norwich Castle Meadow (Stop CS) 10:10 16:10 17:12 18:12
10:15 16:15 17:15 18:15
Norwich, opp St Stephens Square 10:21 16:21 17:21 18:21
Norwich, opp Brunswick Road 10:21 16:21 17:21 18:21
Norwich, opp Eagle Walk 10:22 16:22 17:22 18:22
Norwich, opp Albemarle Road 10:22 16:22 17:22 18:22
Norwich, adj Lime Tree Road 10:23 16:23 17:23 18:23
Norwich, opp Leopold Road 10:24 16:24 17:24 18:24
Norwich, adj Branksome Road 10:24 16:24 17:24 18:24
Norwich, opp Judges Walk 10:25 16:25 17:25 18:25
Norwich, adj Elveden Close 10:26 16:26 17:26 18:26
Cringleford Interchange (Stand C) 10:30 16:30 17:30 18:30
Thickthorn, opp Cottages 10:31 16:31 17:31 18:31
Hethersett (village), opp Colney Lane 10:34 16:34 17:34 18:34
Hethersett (village), adj Admirals Way 10:35 16:35 17:35 18:35
Hethersett (village), opp Lakeland Way 10:36 16:36 17:36 18:36
Hethersett (village), adj Deacon Drive 10:36 16:36 17:36 18:36
Hethersett (village), adj Jaguar Road 10:37 16:37 17:37 18:37
Hethersett (village), opp Lynch Green 10:38 16:38 17:38 18:38
Hethersett (village), opp Cromwell Close 10:38 16:38 17:38 18:38
Hethersett (village), opp Meadow Close 10:40 16:40 17:40 18:40
Hethersett (village), adj Flint House Gardens 10:40 16:40 17:40 18:40
Hethersett (village), opp The Crescent 10:40 16:40 17:40 18:40
Hethersett (village), adj St Davids Road 10:41 16:41 17:41 18:41
Hethersett (village), adj Bus Shelter 10:41 16:41 17:41 18:41
Wymondham, opp Elm Farm Business Park 10:43 16:43 17:43 18:43
Wymondham, adj Spinks Lane 10:45 16:45 17:45 18:45
Wymondham, opp Tuttles Lane 10:45 16:45 17:45 18:45
Wymondham, opp Greenland Avenue 10:45 16:45 17:45 18:45
Wymondham, adj Lime Tree Avenue 10:46 16:46 17:46 18:46
Wymondham, opp Hawthorne Close 10:47 16:47 17:47 18:47
Wymondham, adj Ash Close 10:47 16:47 17:47 18:47
Wymondham, opp Hewitts Lane 10:49 16:49 17:49 18:49
Wymondham, opp Folly Close 10:50 16:50 17:50 18:50
Wymondham, adj Bellrope Lane 10:51 16:51 17:51 18:51
Wymondham, adj Vimy Ridge 10:52 16:52 17:52 18:52
Wymondham, opp Orchard Way 10:52 16:52 17:52 18:52
Wymondham, adj Kimberley Street 10:53 16:53 17:53 18:53
Wymondham, adj The Chestnuts 10:53 16:53 17:53 18:53
Wymondham, adj Cross 10:55 16:55 17:55 18:55

Wymondham,Cross - Blofield Heath,Millfield Close

Wymondham, adj Cross 06:20 06:45 07:05 08:05 then hourly until 15:05 18:30 19:00
Wymondham, opp Kimberley Street 06:20 06:45 07:05 08:05 15:05 18:30 19:00
Wymondham, adj Orchard Way 06:21 06:46 07:06 08:06 15:06 18:31 19:01
Wymondham, opp Vimy Ridge 06:21 06:46 07:06 08:06 15:06 18:31 19:01
Wymondham, opp Bellrope Lane 06:22 06:47 07:07 08:07 15:07 18:32 19:02
Wymondham, adj Ethel Gooch Road 06:22 06:47 07:07 08:07 15:07 18:32 19:02
Wymondham, adj Hewitts Lane 06:23 06:48 07:08 08:08 15:08 18:33 19:03
Wymondham Sheffield Road (o/s 19) 06:23 06:48 07:08 08:08 15:08 18:33 19:03
Wymondham, opp Ash Close 06:24 06:49 07:09 08:09 15:09 18:34 19:04
Wymondham, adj Hawthorne Close 06:25 06:50 07:10 08:10 15:10 18:35 19:05
Wymondham, opp Lime Tree Avenue 06:26 06:51 07:11 08:11 15:11 18:36 19:06
Wymondham, adj Greenland Avenue 06:26 06:51 07:11 08:11 15:11 18:36 19:06
Wymondham, adj Tuttles Lane 06:27 06:52 07:12 08:12 15:12 18:36 19:06
Wymondham, opp Spinks Lane 06:27 06:52 07:12 08:12 15:12 18:37 19:07
Wymondham Elm Farm Business Park (os) 06:29 06:54 07:14 08:14 15:14 18:39 19:09
Hethersett (village), opp St Davids Road 06:32 06:57 07:17 08:17 15:17 18:42 19:12
Hethersett (village), adj The Crescent 06:33 06:58 07:18 08:18 15:18 18:42 19:12
Hethersett (village), opp Flint House Gardens 06:34 06:59 07:19 08:19 15:19 18:43 19:13
Hethersett (village), adj Meadow Close 06:35 07:00 07:20 08:20 15:20 18:44 19:14
Hethersett (village), adj Cromwell Close 06:36 07:01 07:21 08:21 15:21 18:45 19:15
Hethersett (village), adj Lynch Green 06:36 07:01 07:21 08:21 15:21 18:45 19:15
Hethersett (village), opp Jaguar Road 06:37 07:02 07:22 08:22 15:22 18:46 19:16
Hethersett (village), opp Deacon Drive 06:37 07:02 07:22 08:22 15:22 18:46 19:16
Hethersett (village), adj Lakeland Way 06:38 07:03 07:23 08:23 15:23 18:47 19:17
Hethersett (village), opp Admirals Way 06:39 07:04 07:24 08:24 15:24 18:48 19:18
Hethersett (village), adj Colney Lane 06:40 07:05 07:25 08:25 15:25 18:49 19:19
Thickthorn, adj Cottages 06:42 07:07 07:27 08:27 15:27 18:51 19:21
Thickthorn, opp Park & Ride 06:42 07:07 07:27 08:27 15:27 18:51 19:21
Cringleford Interchange (Stand A) 06:44 07:09 07:29 08:29 15:29 18:53 19:23
Norwich, opp Elveden Close 06:52 07:17 07:37 08:38 15:38 18:57 19:27
Norwich, adj Judges Walk 06:54 07:19 07:39 08:40 15:40 18:58 19:28
Norwich, opp Branksome Road 06:55 07:20 07:40 08:41 15:41 18:59 19:29
Norwich, adj Leopold Road 06:56 07:21 07:41 08:43 15:43 19:00 19:30
Norwich, opp Lime Tree Road 06:57 07:22 07:42 08:44 15:44 19:00 19:30
Norwich, adj Albemarle Road 06:58 07:23 07:43 08:45 15:45 19:01 19:31
Norwich, opp Town Close Road 06:59 07:24 07:44 08:46 15:46 19:01 19:31
Norwich, adj Eagle Walk 07:00 07:25 07:45 08:47 15:47 19:02 19:32
Norwich, adj Brunswick Road 07:01 07:26 07:46 08:48 15:48 19:02 19:32
Norwich, adj St Stephens Square 07:02 07:27 07:47 08:49 15:49 19:02 19:32
Norwich Castle Meadow (Stop CC) 07:05 07:30 07:50 08:55 15:55 19:04 19:34
Norwich Prince of Wales Road (Stop DA) 07:06 07:31 07:51 08:56 15:56
Norwich Prince of Wales Road (Stop DC) 07:07 07:32 07:52 08:57 15:57
Norwich Railway Station (Stop DD) 07:08 07:33 07:53 08:58 15:58
Norwich, adj Rosary Road 07:08 07:33 07:53 08:58 15:58
Norwich, adj Cotman Road 07:09 07:34 07:54 08:59 15:59
Norwich, opp Cremorne Lane 07:10 07:35 07:55 09:00 16:00
Norwich, opp The Denes 07:10 07:35 07:55 09:00 16:00
Thorpe St Andrew, adj Langley School 07:11 07:36 07:56 09:01 16:01
Thorpe St Andrew, adj School Lane 07:12 07:37 07:57 09:02 16:02
Thorpe St Andrew, opp River Green 07:13 07:38 07:58 09:03 16:03
Thorpe St Andrew, adj Barber Place 07:13 07:38 07:58 09:03 16:03
Thorpe St Andrew, adj School Avenue 07:14 07:39 07:59 09:04 16:04
Thorpe St Andrew, adj St Andrews Avenue 07:15 07:40 08:00 09:05 16:05
Thorpe St Andrew, adj Primrose Crescent 07:15 07:40 08:00 09:05 16:05
Thorpe St Andrew, adj Business Park 07:16 07:41 08:01 09:06 16:06
Broadland Business Park, opp Meridian Way 07:17 07:42 08:02 09:07 16:07
Broadland Business Park, adj Old Chapel Way 07:19 07:44 08:04
Brundall, adj Berryfields 09:13 16:13
Brundall, opp Holmesdale Road 09:14 16:14
Brundall, opp Chancel Close 09:14 16:14
Brundall, adj Links Avenue 09:16 16:16
Brundall, opp The Dales 09:16 16:16
Brundall, opp Station Road 09:17 16:17
Brundall, adj Brandon Court 09:17 16:17
Brundall, adj Highfield Avenue 09:18 16:18
Blofield, opp Church Road 09:20 16:20
Blofield, adj Garden Road 09:20 16:20
Blofield, opp surgery 09:22 16:22
Blofield Heath, opp Cuttons Corner 09:26 16:26
Blofield Heath, adj Millfield Close 09:28 16:28

Timetable data from First Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 22 July 2022. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app

Fare tables

Possibly similar services

First Norfolk & Suffolk