🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

15 - Witney - Abingdon

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Oxfordshire

Map

Witney - Abingdon

Witney Market Square (Stop B) 07:30 09:30 11:30 14:30 16:30
Witney, opp Holloway Road 07:30 09:30 11:30 14:30 16:30
Witney, opp Bus Garage 07:31 09:31 11:31 14:31 16:31
Witney Ducklington Lane (S-bound) 07:32 09:32 11:32 14:32 16:32
Witney, o/s Premier Inn 07:33 09:33 11:33 14:33 16:33
Witney A40 Flyover (S-bound) 07:34 09:34 11:34 14:34 16:34
Ducklington, opp Moors Close 07:35 09:35 11:35 14:35 16:35
Ducklington, o/s The Green 07:36 09:36 11:36 14:36 16:36
Ducklington, adj Strainges Close 07:36 09:36 11:36 14:36 16:36
Ducklington Standlake Road (E-bound) 07:37 09:37 11:37 14:37 16:37
Hardwick-with-Yelford, o/s Hardwick Turn 07:39 09:39 11:39 14:39 16:39
Standlake A415 Junction (NE-bound) 07:41 09:41 11:41 14:41 16:41
Standlake, o/s The Furlong 07:41 09:41 11:41 14:41 16:41
Standlake, o/s Hardwick Leisure Park 07:41 09:41 11:41 14:41 16:41
Standlake, adj Church Mill Close 07:42 09:42 11:42 14:42 16:42
Standlake, opp St Giles Church 07:43 09:43 11:43 14:43 16:43
Standlake, o/s The Bell PH 07:44 09:44 11:44 14:44 16:44
Standlake, o/s The Black Horse PH 07:45 09:45 11:45 14:45 16:45
Newbridge, o/s Rose Revived PH 07:51 09:51 11:51 14:51 16:51
Southmoor Spring Hill (E-bound) 07:59 09:59 11:59 14:59 16:59
Southmoor, adj Beggars Lane 08:00 10:00 12:00 15:00 17:00
Southmoor, opp Latton Close 08:00 10:00 12:00 15:00 17:00
Kingston Bagpuize, opp Post Office 08:01 10:01 12:01 15:01 17:01
Kingston Bagpuize, adj School Lane 08:01 10:01 12:01 15:01 17:01
Kingston Bagpuize, opp Frax Close 08:02 10:02 12:02 15:02 17:02
Kingston Bagpuize, opp Kingston Business Park 08:03 10:03 12:03 15:03 17:03
Frilford Millets Farm (inside) 10:06 12:06 15:06
Frilford Millets Farm (SE-bound) 10:06 12:06 15:06
Frilford, o/s Joscas School 08:07 10:07 12:07 15:07 17:07
Frilford, o/s Petrol Station 08:08 10:08 12:08 15:08 17:08
Marcham, opp War Memorial 08:10 10:10 12:10 15:10 17:10
Marcham, opp Post Office 08:10 10:10 12:10 15:10 17:10
Marcham, opp Duffield Place 08:11 10:11 12:11 15:11 17:11
Marcham, adj Longfields 08:11 10:11 12:11 15:11 17:11
Marcham, opp Morland Road 08:11 10:11 12:11 15:11 17:11
Abingdon, adj Fairacres 08:15 10:15 12:15 15:15 17:15
Abingdon, o/s Community Hospital 08:17 10:17 12:17 15:17 17:17
Abingdon, adj Victoria Road 08:20 10:20 12:20 15:20 17:20
Abingdon, adj Conduit Road 08:21 10:21 12:21 15:21 17:21
Abingdon, o/s Coxeters 08:22s 10:22s 12:22s 15:22s 17:22s
Abingdon Stratton Way (Stop A1) 08:23 10:23 12:23 15:23 17:23

Abingdon - Witney

Abingdon Stratton Way (Stop A1) 08:30 10:30 12:30 15:30 17:45
Abingdon Bath Street (Stop A13) 08:30 10:30 12:30 15:30 17:45
Abingdon, o/s John Mason School 08:31 10:31 12:31 15:31 17:46
Abingdon College (opp) 08:33 10:33 12:33 15:33 17:48
Abingdon, opp Beverley Close 08:33 10:33 12:33 15:33 17:48
Abingdon, o/s Copenhagen Drive Flyover 08:34 10:34 12:34 15:34 17:49
Abingdon Colwell Drive (S-bound) 08:35 10:35 12:35 15:35 17:50
Abingdon, opp Community Hospital 08:36 10:36 12:36 15:36 17:51
Abingdon, opp Fairacres 08:37 10:37 12:37 15:37 17:52
Marcham, adj Morland Road 08:39 10:39 12:39 15:39 17:54
Marcham, opp Longfields 08:39 10:39 12:39 15:39 17:54
Marcham, adj Duffield Place 08:40 10:40 12:40 15:40 17:55
Marcham, o/s Post Office 08:40 10:40 12:40 15:40 17:55
Marcham, o/s War Memorial 08:40 10:40 12:40 15:40 17:55
Frilford, opp Petrol Station 08:43 10:42 12:42 15:42 17:58
Frilford, opp Joscas School 08:43 10:43 12:43 15:43 17:58
Frilford Millets Farm (NW-bound) 08:45 10:44 12:44 15:44 18:00
Frilford Millets Farm (inside) 10:45 12:45 15:45
Kingston Bagpuize, o/s Kingston Business Park 08:48 10:48 12:48 15:48 18:03
Kingston Bagpuize, adj Frax Close 08:50 10:50 12:50 15:50 18:05
Kingston Bagpuize, opp School Lane 08:50 10:50 12:50 15:50 18:05
Kingston Bagpuize, o/s Post Office 08:50 10:50 12:50 15:50 18:05
Southmoor, adj Latton Close 08:51 10:51 12:51 15:51 18:06
Southmoor, opp Beggars Lane 08:52 10:52 12:52 15:52 18:07
Southmoor Spring Hill (W-bound) 08:52 10:52 12:52 15:52 18:07
Newbridge, opp Rose Revived PH 08:59 10:59 12:59 15:59 18:14
Standlake, opp The Black Horse PH 09:02 11:02 13:02 16:02 18:17
Standlake, adj Woodlands 09:04 11:04 13:04 16:04 18:19
Standlake, o/s St Giles Church 09:04 11:04 13:04 16:04 18:19
Standlake, opp Church Mill Close 09:05 11:05 13:05 16:05 18:20
Standlake, opp Hardwick Leisure Park 09:06 11:06 13:06 16:06 18:20
Standlake, opp The Furlong 09:06 11:06 13:06 16:06 18:21
Standlake A415 Junction (SW-bound) 09:07 11:07 13:07 16:07 18:21
Hardwick-with-Yelford, opp Hardwick Turn 09:09 11:09 13:09 16:09 18:23
Ducklington Standlake Road (W-bound) 09:12 11:12 13:12 16:12 18:25
Ducklington, opp Strainges Close 09:13 11:13 13:13 16:13 18:26
Ducklington, opp The Green 09:14 11:14 13:14 16:14 18:27
Ducklington, adj Moors Close 09:14 11:14 13:14 16:14 18:27
Witney A40 Flyover (N-bound) 09:16 11:16 13:16 16:16 18:28
Witney, opp Premier Inn 09:17 11:17 13:17 16:17 18:29
Witney Ducklington Lane (N-bound) 09:18 11:18 13:18 16:18 18:29
Witney, adj Moorland Road 09:20 11:20 13:20 16:20 18:31
Witney, o/s Marriotts Walk 09:22 11:22 13:22 16:22 18:32
Witney Market Square (Stop B) 09:24 11:24 13:24 16:24 18:33

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from Stagecoach Oxfordshire, 29 May 2020

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Stagecoach Oxfordshire