bustimes.org

1B - Yeovil - Castle Cary - Bruton - Shepton Mallet

A bus service operated by South West Coaches

Map

Monday to Friday

Yeovil - Castle Cary - Bruton - Shepton Mallet

Yeovil Bus Station (E-bound) 07:2517:45
Yeovil Tesco (N-bound) 17:48
Yeovil Kingston For Hospital (NW-bound) 07:2817:50
Yeovil College (NW-bound) 07:2917:51
Yeovil, adj Tesco Express 07:2917:51
Yeovil, opp Combe Street Lane 07:3017:52
Yeovil, adj Marsh Lane 07:3017:53
Yeovil Playing Fields (E-bound) 07:3117:53
Yeovil Combe Close (E-bound) 07:3117:53
Yeovil Hundredstone (E-bound) 07:3117:54
Yeovil Flyr De Lis (E-bound) 07:3117:54
Yeovil Tower Road (E-bound) 07:3217:54
Yeovil Lyde Road (N-bound) 07:3217:55
Mudford Cemetery (opp) 07:3417:57
Mudford, opp Hillview 07:3417:57
Mudford The Half Moon (N-bound) 07:3517:58
Marston Magna, opp Bus Shelter 07:4018:03
Marston Magna Police House (N-bound) 07:4018:03
Queen Camel Junction (E-bound) 07:4318:06
Queen Camel, opp Memorial Hall 07:4418:07
Queen Camel Countess Gytha School (E-bound) 07:4418:07
Queen Camel Camel Bridge (NE-bound) 07:4518:08
Sparkford Wolfester Terrace (N-bound) 07:4618:09
Sparkford Inn (NE-bound) 07:4818:11
Sparkford, opp Church Road 07:5018:13
Little Weston Turn (E-bound) 07:5118:14
South Cadbury, opp Chapel Cross 07:5218:15
North Cadbury The Catash Inn (N-bound) 07:5518:18
Galhampton, opp Harvester 08:0018:23
Castle Cary Horse Pond Inn (N-bound) 08:0518:27
Castle Cary Station Road (N-bound) 08:0518:28
Ansford Sunnydene (N-bound) 08:0618:29
Ansford Churchfields (SE-bound) 08:0818:31
Castle Cary Ancastle Terrace (SE-bound) 08:0818:31
Castle Cary Cary Hill (S-bound) 08:0918:31
Shepton Montague Cliff Hill (N-bound) 08:1818:38
Pitcombe Bruton School (NE-bound) 08:2018:40
Bruton Sexeys School (NE-bound) 08:2118:41
Bruton West End (N-bound) 08:2318:43
Lamyat Waddon Farm (NW-bound) 08:28
Wincanton Swc Depot (NE-bound) 18:55
Ditcheat Turn (adj) 08:29
Southwood Common The Natterjack (N-bound) 08:30
Pecking Mill Southwood (NE-bound) 08:32
Evercreech Westontown House (NE-bound) 08:34
Evercreech Church (N-bound) 08:35
Evercreech Post Office (NW-bound) 08:37
Evercreech Factory (N-bound) 08:37
Evercreech Ashcroft Surgery (NW-bound) 08:37
Prestleigh Chapel (NW-bound) 08:40
Prestleigh Inn (NW-bound) 08:41
Cannard’s Grave Highwayman Inn (N-bound) 08:44
Cannard’s Grave Somerville Close (N-bound) 08:46
Shepton Mallet Charlton Inn (N-bound) 08:47
Shepton Mallet Collett Avenue (W-bound) 08:48
Shepton Mallet, opp Frithfield Lane 08:49
Shepton Mallet Cenotaph (N-bound) 08:51

Shepton Mallet - Bruton - Castle Cary - Yeovil

Wincanton, outside Memorial Hall 07:25
Shepton Mallet Amulet Way (S-bound) 15:25
Wincanton High Street (W-bound) 07:2517:35
Shepton Mallet, adj Park Medical Practice 15:32
Wincanton Racecourse (N-bound) 07:2817:35
Shepton Mallet Cenotaph (N-bound) 15:35
Redlynch Park Redlynch Cross (NW-bound) 07:3517:35
Shepton Mallet Beech House (E-bound) 15:36
Bruton St Marys Church (W-bound) 07:40
Shepton Mallet Collett Avenue (E-bound) 15:38
Shepton Mallet Charlton Inn (S-bound) 15:38
Cannard’s Grave Somerville Close (S-bound) 15:40
Cannard’s Grave Highwayman Inn (S-bound) 15:42
Prestleigh Inn (SE-bound) 15:44
Prestleigh Road Junction (S-bound) 15:44
Evercreech Ashcroft Surgery (SE-bound) 15:46
Evercreech Factory (S-bound) 15:46
Evercreech Post Office (SE-bound) 15:47
Stoney Stratton St Peters Church (E-bound) 15:47
Evercreech Westontown House (SW-bound) 15:49
Pecking Mill Southwood (SW-bound) 15:52
Southwood Common The Natterjack (S-bound) 15:53
Ditcheat Turn (opp) 15:54
Lamyat Waddon Farm (SE-bound) 15:55
Bruton West End (N-bound) 07:4516:01
Bruton Sexeys School (S-bound) 07:4516:0217:35
Pitcombe Bruton School (S-bound) 16:04
Castle Cary The Horsepond (S-bound) 07:5516:1517:35
Galhampton Harvester (SW-bound) 08:0016:2017:40
North Cadbury The Catash Inn (S-bound) 08:0516:2517:45
South Cadbury Chapel Cross (W-bound) 08:0816:2817:48
Little Weston Turn (W-bound) 08:0816:2817:48
Sparkford, adj Church Road 08:1016:3017:50
Sparkford Inn (SW-bound) 08:1316:3417:52
Sparkford Wolfester Terrace (S-bound) 08:1416:3517:52
Queen Camel Camel Bridge (SW-bound) 08:1516:3617:54
Queen Camel St Barnabas Church (W-bound) 08:1616:3717:54
Queen Camel, outside Memorial Hall 08:1716:3817:55
Queen Camel Junction (W-bound) 08:1716:3817:55
Marston Magna Police House (S-bound) 08:2016:4117:59
Marston Magna Bus Shelter (S-bound) 08:2116:4218:00
Mudford The Half Moon (S-bound) 08:2616:4718:05
Mudford, adj Hillview 08:2616:4718:05
Mudford Cemetery (SW-bound) 08:2716:4818:06
Yeovil Lyde Road (S-bound) 08:2916:5018:08
Yeovil Tower Road (W-bound) 08:3016:5118:09
Yeovil Flyr De Lis (W-bound) 08:3116:5218:10
Yeovil Hundredstone (E-bound) 08:3116:5218:10
Yeovil Mudford Road (o/s 144) 08:3116:5218:10
Yeovil Glenthorne Avenue (S-bound) 08:3216:5318:11
Yeovil College (S-bound) 08:3216:5318:11
Yeovil Sparrow Road (S-bound) 08:3316:5418:12
Yeovil Hospital (SE-bound) 08:3416:5518:13
Yeovil The Borough (E-bound) 08:3716:5818:16
Yeovil Bus Station (E-bound) 08:3917:0018:18

Timetable data from South West Coaches/Bus Open Data Service, 24 November 2022. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Possibly similar services

More information

South West Coaches