🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

2 - Gyle Centre or Broomhouse - The Jewel

A bus service operated by Lothian Buses

Map

Gyle Centre or Broomhouse - The Jewel

S Gyle Gyle Centre (Stop KE) then every 20 minutes until 06:36 06:56 07:16 07:56 then every 20 minutes until 17:56 18:16 18:41 then every 30 minutes until 20:11
Edinburgh Park Lochside Crescent (S-bound) 06:37 06:57 07:17 07:57 17:57 18:17 18:42 20:12
Edinburgh Park, opp Lochside Place 06:37 06:57 07:17 07:57 17:57 18:17 18:42 20:12
Edinburgh Park Lochside Court (S-bound) 06:38 06:58 07:18 07:58 17:58 18:18 18:43 20:13
Edinburgh Park Station (W-bound) 06:39 06:59 07:19 07:59 17:59 18:19 18:44 20:14
Edinburgh Park, opp Hermiston Gait Retail Park 06:42 07:02 07:22 08:02 18:02 18:22 18:46 20:16
Sighthill, opp Bankhead Broadway 06:43 07:03 07:23 08:03 18:03 18:23 18:47 20:17
Sighthill, before Broomhouse Roundabout 06:46 07:06 07:26 08:06 18:06 18:26 18:50 20:20
Broomhouse Avenue (opp) 05:26 06:26 06:46 07:07 07:27 07:47 08:07 18:07 18:27 18:50 20:20
Broomhouse Gardens (opp) 05:27 06:27 06:47 07:08 07:28 07:48 08:08 18:08 18:28 18:51 20:21
Broomhouse, opp Saughton House 05:27 06:27 06:47 07:09 07:29 07:49 08:09 18:09 18:29 18:51 20:21
Saughton Road North (after) 05:28 06:28 06:48 07:10 07:30 07:50 08:10 18:10 18:30 18:52 20:22
Saughton Mains Street (opp) 05:30 06:30 06:50 07:12 07:32 07:52 08:12 18:12 18:32 18:54 20:24
Saughton, before Stenhouse Grove 05:30 06:30 06:50 07:12 07:32 07:52 08:12 18:12 18:32 18:54 20:24
Stenhouse Cross (after) 05:31 06:31 06:51 07:13 07:33 07:53 08:13 18:13 18:33 18:55 20:25
Stenhouse, after Whitson Grove 05:31 06:31 06:51 07:14 07:34 07:54 08:14 18:14 18:34 18:55 20:25
Stenhouse, nr Whitson Crescent 05:32 06:32 06:52 07:15 07:35 07:55 08:15 18:15 18:35 18:56 20:26
Balgreen Primary School (at) 05:33 06:33 06:53 07:16 07:36 07:56 08:16 18:16 18:36 18:57 20:27
Gorgie, opp Stevenson Grove 05:34 06:34 06:54 07:17 07:37 07:57 08:17 18:17 18:37 18:58 20:28
Gorgie, nr Westfield Avenue 05:35 06:35 06:55 07:18 07:38 07:58 08:18 18:18 18:38 18:59 20:29
Gorgie Westfield Road (SE-bound) 05:36 06:36 06:56 07:20 07:40 08:00 08:20 18:20 18:40 19:00 20:30
Gorgie, opp Stewart Terrace 05:37 06:37 06:58 07:21 07:41 08:01 08:21 18:21 18:41 19:01 20:31
Gorgie, nr Tynecastle 05:38 06:38 06:59 07:22 07:42 08:02 08:22 18:22 18:42 19:02 20:32
Dalry, opp Gorgie City Farm 05:39 06:39 07:00 07:23 07:43 08:03 08:23 18:23 18:43 19:03 20:33
Dalry, before Murieston Crescent 05:40 06:40 07:01 07:24 07:44 08:04 08:24 18:24 18:44 19:04 20:34
Dalry Primary School (before) 05:41 06:41 07:02 07:25 07:45 08:05 08:25 18:25 18:45 19:05 20:35
Dalry, nr Caledonian Village 05:42 06:42 07:03 07:27 07:47 08:07 08:27 18:27 18:47 19:06 20:36
Haymarket Station (Stop HA) 05:43 06:43 07:04 07:28 07:48 08:08 08:28 18:28 18:48 19:07 20:37
Haymarket Torphichen Street (Stop HE) 05:44 06:44 07:06 07:30 07:50 08:10 08:30 18:30 18:50 19:08 20:38
Haymarket Dewer Place (Stop XJ) 05:45 06:45 07:07 07:31 07:51 08:11 08:31 18:31 18:51 19:09 20:39
Fountainbridge Morrison Street (Stop XK) 05:46 06:46 07:08 07:32 07:52 08:12 08:32 18:32 18:52 19:10 20:40
Old Town Bread Street (E-bound) 05:47 06:47 07:09 07:33 07:53 08:13 08:33 18:33 18:53 19:11 20:41
Old Town West Port (E-bound) 05:48 06:48 07:11 07:35 07:55 08:15 08:35 18:35 18:55 19:12 20:42
Old Town Grassmarket (NE-bound) 05:48 06:48 07:12 07:36 07:56 08:16 08:36 18:36 18:56 19:13 20:43
Old Town, before Merchant Street 05:50 06:50 07:13 07:37 07:57 08:17 08:37 18:37 18:57 19:14 20:44
Old Town, at Bristo Place 05:50 06:50 07:15 07:39 07:59 08:19 08:39 18:39 18:59 19:15 20:45
S Side Potterrow (SE-bound) 05:52 06:52 07:16 07:40 08:00 08:20 08:40 18:40 19:00 19:17 20:47
S Side Nicolson Square (NE-bound) 05:52 06:52 07:17 07:41 08:01 08:21 08:41 18:41 19:01 19:17 20:47
S Side, at Surgeons' Hall 05:52 06:52 07:17 07:41 08:01 08:21 08:41 18:41 19:01 19:17 20:47
S Side, opp St Partick Square 05:53 06:53 07:19 07:43 08:03 08:23 08:43 18:43 19:03 19:19 20:49
S Side, before Bernard Terrace 05:54 06:54 07:20 07:44 08:04 08:24 08:44 18:44 19:03 19:19 20:49
Newington East Preston Street (E-bound) 05:55 06:55 07:21 07:45 08:05 08:25 08:45 18:45 19:05 19:21 20:51
Newington, at Commonwealth Pool 05:56 06:56 07:23 07:47 08:07 08:27 08:47 18:47 19:06 19:22 20:52
Newington, before Marchhall Place 05:57 06:57 07:24 07:48 08:08 08:28 08:48 18:48 19:07 19:23 20:53
Newington, after Priestfield Road 05:58 06:58 07:25 07:49 08:09 08:29 08:49 18:49 19:08 19:24 20:54
Prestonfield Terrace (before) 05:59 06:59 07:26 07:50 08:10 08:30 08:50 18:50 19:09 19:25 20:55
Prestonfield, opp Clearburn Crescent 05:59 06:59 07:27 07:51 08:11 08:31 08:51 18:51 19:10 19:26 20:56
Prestonfield Park (opp) 06:00 07:00 07:28 07:52 08:12 08:32 08:52 18:52 19:11 19:27 20:57
Prestonfield, nr Morgan Playing Fields 06:01 07:01 07:29 07:53 08:13 08:33 08:53 18:53 19:12 19:28 20:58
Prestonfield, before Kings Haugh 06:01 07:01 07:29 07:53 08:13 08:33 08:53 18:53 19:12 19:28 20:58
Craigmillar Castle Gardens (opp) 06:02 07:02 07:30 07:54 08:14 08:34 08:54 18:54 19:13 19:29 20:59
Craigmillar Castle Road (adj) 06:03 07:03 07:31 07:55 08:15 08:35 08:55 18:55 19:14 19:30 21:00
Craigmillar Library (o/s) 06:03 07:03 07:32 07:56 08:16 08:36 08:56 18:56 19:14 19:30 21:00
Craigmillar, nr Wauchope Place 06:04 07:04 07:32 07:56 08:16 08:36 08:56 18:56 19:15 19:31 21:01
Craigmillar, opp Greendykes Road 06:04 07:04 07:33 07:57 08:17 08:37 08:57 18:57 19:15 19:31 21:01
Niddrie, after Wauchope Road 06:05 07:05 07:34 07:58 08:18 08:38 08:58 18:58 19:16 19:32 21:02
Niddrie, before Hay Avenue 06:05 07:05 07:34 07:58 08:18 08:38 08:58 18:58 19:16 19:32 21:02
Niddrie, o/s Hay Drive 06:06 07:06 07:35 07:59 08:19 08:39 08:59 18:59 19:17 19:33 21:03
Niddrie, opp Jack Kane Centre 06:06 07:06 07:35 07:59 08:19 08:39 08:59 18:59 19:17 19:33 21:03
Niddrie Mill Avenue (after) 06:07 07:07 07:36 08:00 08:20 08:40 09:00 19:00 19:18 19:34 21:04
Niddrie Mill (nr) 06:07 07:07 07:36 08:00 08:20 08:40 09:00 19:00 19:18 19:34 21:04
Niddrie Mill Crescent (before) 06:08 07:08 07:37 08:01 08:21 08:41 09:01 19:01 19:19 19:35 21:05
Bingham, nr The Jewel 06:08 07:08 07:38 08:02 08:22 08:42 09:02 19:02 19:19 19:35 21:05
Magdalene, after Parrotshot 06:09 07:09 07:39 08:03 08:23 08:43 09:03 19:03 19:20 19:36 21:06
Magdalene, opp Corbiewynd 06:10 07:10 07:40 08:04 08:24 08:44 09:04 19:04 19:21 19:37 21:07
Magdalene, before Milton Link 06:10 07:10 07:40 08:04 08:24 08:44 09:04 19:04 19:21 19:37 21:07
Magdalene Asda The Jewel (Stop 1) 06:11 07:11 07:41 08:05 08:25 08:45 09:05 19:05 19:22 19:38 21:08

The Jewel - Gyle Centre or Broomhouse

Magdalene Asda The Jewel (Stop 1) 05:38 05:58 06:18 06:38 06:58 07:18 then every 20 minutes until 17:58 18:18 18:38 18:58 19:13 then every 30 minutes until 21:13
Magdalene, after Milton Link 05:39 05:59 06:19 06:39 07:00 07:19 17:59 18:19 18:39 18:59 19:14 21:14
Magdalene, before Corbiewynd 05:40 06:00 06:20 06:40 07:01 07:20 18:00 18:20 18:40 19:00 19:15 21:15
Magdalene, before Parrotshot 05:40 06:00 06:20 06:40 07:01 07:21 18:01 18:21 18:41 19:00 19:15 21:15
Niddrie Mill Crescent (opp) 05:42 06:02 06:22 06:42 07:03 07:22 18:02 18:22 18:42 19:02 19:17 21:17
Niddrie Mill (opp) 05:42 06:02 06:22 06:42 07:04 07:23 18:03 18:23 18:43 19:02 19:17 21:17
Niddrie, at Jack Kane Centre 05:43 06:03 06:23 06:43 07:05 07:24 18:04 18:24 18:44 19:03 19:18 21:18
Niddrie, opp Hay Drive 05:43 06:03 06:23 06:43 07:06 07:25 18:05 18:25 18:45 19:04 19:18 21:18
Niddrie, opp Hay Avenue 05:44 06:04 06:24 06:44 07:06 07:25 18:05 18:25 18:45 19:04 19:19 21:19
Niddrie, opp Wauchope Road 05:45 06:05 06:25 06:45 07:07 07:26 18:06 18:26 18:46 19:06 19:20 21:20
Craigmillar, after Greendykes Road 05:45 06:05 06:25 06:45 07:08 07:27 18:07 18:27 18:47 19:06 19:20 21:20
Craigmillar, opp Wauchope Place 05:45 06:05 06:25 06:45 07:08 07:27 18:07 18:27 18:47 19:07 19:20 21:20
Craigmillar Library (opp) 05:46 06:06 06:26 06:46 07:09 07:28 18:08 18:28 18:48 19:08 19:21 21:21
Craigmillar Castle Road (after) 05:47 06:07 06:27 06:47 07:10 07:29 18:09 18:29 18:49 19:09 19:22 21:22
Craigmillar Castle Gardens (after) 05:47 06:07 06:27 06:47 07:11 07:30 18:10 18:30 18:50 19:09 19:22 21:22
Prestonfield, opp Kings Haugh 05:48 06:08 06:28 06:48 07:11 07:30 18:10 18:30 18:50 19:10 19:23 21:23
Prestonfield Park (at) 05:49 06:09 06:29 06:49 07:13 07:32 18:12 18:32 18:52 19:12 19:24 21:24
Prestonfield, after Clearburn Crescent 05:50 06:10 06:30 06:50 07:14 07:33 18:13 18:33 18:53 19:13 19:25 21:25
Prestonfield Terrace (opp) 05:50 06:10 06:30 06:50 07:15 07:34 18:14 18:34 18:53 19:13 19:25 21:25
Prestonfield Avenue (opp) 05:51 06:11 06:31 06:51 07:16 07:35 18:15 18:35 18:55 19:15 19:26 21:26
Newington, opp Priestfield Road 05:52 06:12 06:32 06:52 07:17 07:36 18:16 18:36 18:56 19:16 19:27 21:27
Newington, opp Marchhall Place 05:53 06:13 06:33 06:53 07:18 07:37 18:17 18:37 18:56 19:16 19:28 21:28
Newington, opp Commonwealth Pool 05:54 06:14 06:34 06:54 07:19 07:38 18:18 18:38 18:57 19:17 19:29 21:29
Newington East Preston Street (W-bound) 05:55 06:15 06:35 06:55 07:21 07:40 18:20 18:40 18:59 19:19 19:30 21:30
S Side, opp Bernard Terrace 05:56 06:16 06:36 06:56 07:22 07:41 18:21 18:41 19:00 19:20 19:31 21:31
S Side, at St Patrick Square 05:58 06:18 06:38 06:58 07:23 07:42 18:22 18:42 19:02 19:22 19:33 21:33
S Side, nr Surgeons' Hall 05:59 06:19 06:39 06:59 07:25 07:44 18:24 18:44 19:03 19:23 19:34 21:34
S Side, at Bristo Square 06:00 06:20 06:40 07:01 07:27 07:46 18:26 18:46 19:04 19:24 19:35 21:35
Old Town, at Forrest Road 06:01 06:21 06:41 07:02 07:28 07:47 18:27 18:47 19:05 19:25 19:36 21:36
Old Town Grassmarket (SW-bound) 06:03 06:23 06:43 07:04 07:30 07:49 18:29 18:49 19:07 19:27 19:38 21:38
Old Town West Port (W-bound) 06:03 06:23 06:43 07:05 07:31 07:50 18:30 18:50 19:08 19:28 19:39 21:39
Old Town, after Lauriston Street 06:04 06:24 06:44 07:06 07:32 07:51 18:31 18:51 19:09 19:29 19:40 21:40
Old Town East Fountainbridge (SW-bound) 06:05 06:25 06:45 07:07 07:33 07:52 18:32 18:52 19:10 19:30 19:41 21:41
Fountainbridge Semple Street (N-bound) 06:06 06:26 06:46 07:08 07:34 07:53 18:33 18:53 19:10 19:30 19:41 21:41
Fountainbridge Morrison Street (Stop XL) 06:07 06:27 06:47 07:09 07:35 07:54 18:34 18:54 19:11 19:31 19:42 21:42
Haymarket Grove Street (Stop XM) 06:08 06:28 06:48 07:10 07:36 07:55 18:35 18:55 19:13 19:33 19:44 21:44
Haymarket Station (Stop HF) 06:09 06:29 06:49 07:12 07:38 07:57 18:37 18:57 19:14 19:34 19:45 21:45
Dalry, opp Caledonian Village 06:11 06:31 06:51 07:14 07:40 07:59 18:39 18:59 19:16 19:36 19:47 21:47
Dalry Primary School (opp) 06:11 06:31 06:51 07:15 07:41 08:00 18:40 18:59 19:16 19:36 19:47 21:47
Dalry, opp Murieston Crescent 06:12 06:32 06:52 07:16 07:42 08:01 18:41 19:00 19:17 19:37 19:48 21:48
Dalry, nr Gorgie City Farm 06:13 06:33 06:53 07:17 07:43 08:02 18:42 19:01 19:18 19:38 19:49 21:49
Gorgie, opp Tynecastle 06:14 06:34 06:54 07:18 07:44 08:03 18:43 19:02 19:19 19:39 19:50 21:50
Gorgie, adj Stewart Terrace 06:14 06:34 06:54 07:18 07:44 08:03 18:43 19:03 19:19 19:39 19:50 21:50
Gorgie Westfield Road (NW-bound) 06:16 06:36 06:56 07:20 07:46 08:05 18:45 19:04 19:21 19:41 19:52 21:52
Gorgie, opp Westfield Avenue 06:17 06:37 06:57 07:21 07:47 08:06 18:46 19:05 19:22 19:42 19:53 21:53
Gorgie, after Stevenson Grove 06:17 06:37 06:57 07:22 07:48 08:07 18:47 19:06 19:22 19:42 19:53 21:53
Balgreen Primary School (nr) 06:19 06:39 06:59 07:24 07:50 08:09 18:49 19:08 19:24 19:44 19:55 21:55
Stenhouse, opp Whitson Crescent 06:20 06:40 07:00 07:25 07:51 08:10 18:50 19:09 19:25 19:45 19:56 21:56
Stenhouse, opp Whitson Grove 06:20 06:40 07:00 07:26 07:52 08:11 18:51 19:09 19:25 19:45 19:56 21:56
Stenhouse Cross (before) 06:20 06:40 07:00 07:26 07:52 08:11 18:51 19:09 19:25 19:45 19:56 21:56
Saughton, at Stenhouse Grove 06:21 06:41 07:01 07:27 07:53 08:12 18:52 19:10 19:26 19:46 19:57 21:57
Saughton Mains Street (before) 06:21 06:41 07:01 07:28 07:54 08:13 18:53 19:10 19:26 19:46 19:57 21:57
Saughton Road North (before) 06:22 06:42 07:02 07:29 07:55 08:14 18:54 19:11 19:27 19:47 19:58 21:58
Broomhouse, at Saughton House 06:23 06:43 07:03 07:30 07:56 08:15 18:55 19:12 19:28 19:48 19:59 21:59
Broomhouse Gardens (before) 06:24 06:44 07:04 07:31 07:57 08:16 18:56 19:13 19:29 19:49 20:00 22:00
Broomhouse Avenue (after) 06:24 06:44 07:04 07:31 07:57 08:16 18:56 19:13 19:29 19:49 20:00 22:00
Sighthill, after Broomhouse Roundabout 06:24 06:44 07:04 07:32 07:58 08:17 18:57 19:29 19:49
Sighthill, opp South Gyle Access 06:25 06:45 07:05 07:32 07:58 08:17 18:57 19:30 19:50
Sighthill, before Bankhead Broadway 06:26 06:46 07:06 07:33 07:59 08:18 18:58 19:31 19:51
Edinburgh Park, at Hermiston Gait Retail Park 06:27 06:47 07:07 07:35 08:01 08:20 19:00 19:32 19:52
Edinburgh Park Station (E-bound) 06:30 06:50 07:10 07:38 08:04 08:23 19:03 19:34 19:54
Edinburgh Park Lochside Court (N-bound) 06:31 06:51 07:11 07:39 08:05 08:24 19:04 19:35 19:55
Edinburgh Park, nr Lochside Place 06:31 06:51 07:11 07:39 08:05 08:24 19:04 19:36 19:56
Edinburgh Park Lochside Crescent (N-bound) 06:32 06:52 07:12 07:40 08:06 08:25 19:05 19:36 19:56
S Gyle Gyle Centre (Stop KA) 06:33 06:53 07:13 07:41 08:07 08:26 19:06 19:37 19:57
S Gyle Gyle Centre (Stop KE) 06:33 06:53 07:13 07:41 08:07 08:26 19:06 19:37 19:57

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Lothian Buses