Bus Times

4 - Swanton Morley - Dereham - Mattishall - N&NU Hospital - Norwich

A bus service operated by Konectbus

Swanton Morley - Dereham - Mattishall - N&NU Hospital - Norwich

Dereham, adj Neatherd high school then hourly until 15:40
Dereham, adj Greenfields Road 15:42
Swanton Morley, adj Barracks 06:35 07:35 08:40 13:40 14:40 16:40
Swanton Morley, adj South Avenue 06:35 07:35 08:40 13:40 14:40 16:40
Swanton Morley, adj Hannah Road 06:37 07:37 08:42 13:42 14:42 16:42
Swanton Morley, opp Green 06:38 07:38 08:43 13:43 14:43 16:43
Swanton Morley, opp Post Office 06:40 07:40 08:45 13:45 14:45 16:45
Swanton Morley, adj Greengate 06:41 07:41 08:46 13:46 14:46 16:46
Dereham, opp Swanton Avenue 06:48 07:48 08:53 13:53 14:53 16:53
Dereham, opp Sixth Form Centre 15:44
Dereham Market Place (S-bound) 06:50 07:50 08:55 13:55 14:55 15:50 16:55
Dereham Market Place (S-bound) 06:10 06:55 07:55 09:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:05
Dereham, opp Market Place 06:10 06:55 07:55 09:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:05
Dereham, adj St Nicholas Street 06:10 06:55 07:55 09:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:05
Dereham, opp Homebase 06:12 06:57 07:57 09:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:09
Dereham, adj Tesco 09:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:12
Dereham, adj Handel Drive 06:14 06:59 07:59 09:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:12
Dereham, adj Yaxham Road 06:14 07:00 08:00 09:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:13
Yaxham, opp Bus Shelter 06:18 07:04 08:04 09:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:16
Yaxham, opp Elm Close 06:18 07:04 08:04 09:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:16
Clint Green, opp Well Hill 06:21 07:07 08:07 09:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:19
Mattishall, opp Rayners Way 06:24 07:10 08:10 09:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:23
Mattishall, opp Cedar Rise 06:26 07:12 08:12 09:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:25
Mattishall, opp Church 06:27 07:13 08:13 09:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:26
Mattishall, adj Council Houses 06:28 07:14 08:14 09:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:27
E Tuddenham, adj Pump 06:31 07:18 08:18 09:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:30
Honingham, adj Colton Road 06:34 07:22 08:22 09:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:33
Easton, adj Chez Denis 06:39 07:28 08:28 09:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:38
Easton, opp Bawburgh Road 06:39 07:28 08:29 09:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:38
New Costessey, opp Showground 06:41 07:30 08:31 09:35 14:35 15:36 16:36 17:40
New Costessey, adj Travel Inn 06:41 07:31 08:32 09:36 14:36 15:37 16:37 17:41
Colney, adj Wood Burial Park 06:46 07:36 08:39 09:43 14:43 15:44 16:44 17:46
Norwich Research Park, opp John Innes Institute 06:48 07:38 08:43 09:46 14:46 15:48 16:48 17:48
Norfolk & Norwich University Hospital Forecourt (Stand A) 06:50 07:40 08:45 09:48 14:48 15:50 16:50 17:50
Norwich Research Park, adj John Innes Institute 06:51 07:42 08:47 09:49 14:49 15:52 16:51 17:51
Colney, adj Old Watton Road 06:52 07:44 08:48 09:50 14:50 15:54 16:52 17:52
Norwich, opp Earlham Park Gates 06:53 07:48 08:52 09:52 14:52 15:58 16:54 17:54
Earlham, adj Fiveways Bus Shelter 06:55 07:51 08:54 09:54 14:54 16:01 16:56 17:56
Norwich, adj Beverley Road 06:55 07:51 08:55 09:54 14:54 16:01 16:56 17:56
Earlham, opp Henderson Road 06:56 07:52 08:56 09:55 14:55 16:03 16:57 17:57
Norwich, adj Hadley Drive 06:57 07:54 08:58 09:57 14:57 16:04 16:59 17:59
Norwich, adj Fairhaven Court 06:58 07:55 08:59 09:58 14:58 16:06 17:00 18:00
Norwich, opp Recreation Road 06:59 07:56 09:01 09:59 14:59 16:07 17:01 18:01
Norwich, adj Edinburgh Road 07:00 07:58 09:02 10:01 15:01 16:09 17:03 18:03
Norwich, adj Gladstone Street 07:01 07:59 09:04 10:02 15:02 16:10 17:04 18:04
Norwich Bus Station (Stand A) 07:05 08:05 09:11 10:08 15:08 16:17 17:10 18:10
Norfolk school days only Norfolk school days only

Norwich - N&NU Hospital - Mattishall - Dereham - Swanton Morley

Norwich Bus Station (Stand A) 07:15 08:15 09:15 then hourly until 15:15 16:25 17:25 18:15
Norwich St Stephens Street (Stop BR) 07:16 08:17 09:16 15:16 16:26 17:26 18:16
Norwich, adj Chapelfield Mall 07:16 08:18 09:16 15:16 16:27 17:26 18:16
Norwich, adj Roman Catholic Cathedral 07:18 08:20 09:18 15:18 16:29 17:28 18:18
Norwich, opp Gladstone Street 07:19 08:22 09:19 15:19 16:31 17:30 18:19
Norwich, opp Edinburgh Road 07:20 08:23 09:20 15:20 16:33 17:31 18:20
Norwich, adj Recreation Road 07:21 08:24 09:21 15:21 16:34 17:32 18:21
Norwich, opp Hadley Drive 07:22 08:26 09:22 15:22 16:36 17:33 18:22
Earlham, adj Henderson Road 07:23 08:27 09:23 15:23 16:37 17:35 18:23
Norwich, opp Beverley Road 07:25 08:30 09:25 15:25 16:40 17:37 18:25
Earlham, adj City Academy 07:25 08:30 09:25 15:25 16:41 17:38 18:26
Norwich, adj Earlham Park Gates 07:27 08:32 09:27 15:27 16:43 17:40 18:27
Colney, opp Old Watton Road 07:29 08:34 09:29 15:29 16:48 17:45 18:30
Colney, opp church 07:30 08:35 09:30 15:30 16:49 17:46 18:32
Norwich Research Park, opp John Innes Institute 07:31 08:36 09:31 15:31 16:51 17:48 18:33
Norfolk & Norwich University Hospital Forecourt (Stand B) 07:34 08:39 09:34 15:34 16:55 17:52 18:36
Norwich Research Park, adj John Innes Institute 07:34 08:39 09:34 15:34 16:55 17:52 18:36
Colney, opp Wood Burial Park 07:37 08:42 09:37 15:37 16:58 17:55 18:39
New Costessey, opp Travel Inn 07:41 08:46 09:41 15:41 17:02 17:59 18:43
New Costessey, adj Showground 07:42 08:47 09:42 15:42 17:03 18:00 18:44
Easton, adj Bawburgh Road 07:43 08:48 09:43 15:43 17:04 18:01 18:45
Easton, opp Chez Denis 07:44 08:49 09:44 15:44 17:05 18:02 18:46
Honingham, opp Colton Road 07:47 08:52 09:47 15:47 17:08 18:05 18:49
E Tuddenham, opp Tilney road 07:50 08:55 09:50 15:50 17:11 18:08 18:51
E Tuddenham, opp Pump 07:51 08:56 09:51 15:51 17:12 18:09 18:52
Mattishall, adj Church 07:57 09:02 09:57 15:57 17:18 18:15 18:57
Mattishall, adj Cedar Rise 07:57 09:02 09:57 15:57 17:18 18:15 18:57
Mattishall, adj Welgate Road 07:58 09:03 09:58 15:58 17:19 18:16 18:57
Mattishall, adj Dereham Road 07:58 09:03 09:58 15:58 17:19 18:16 18:58
Clint Green, adj Well Hill 08:02 09:07 10:02 16:02 17:23 18:20 19:01
Yaxham, adj Elm Close 08:04 09:09 10:04 16:04 17:25 18:22 19:03
Yaxham, adj Bus Shelter 08:05 09:10 10:05 16:05 17:26 18:23 19:04
Yaxham, opp Station Road 08:05 09:10 10:05 16:05 17:26 18:23 19:04
Yaxham, adj Station Road 08:05 09:10 10:05 16:05 17:26 18:23 19:04
Dereham, opp Westfield Lane 08:08 09:12 10:07 16:07 17:28 18:28 19:08
Dereham Yaxham Road (N-bound) 08:09 09:13 10:08 16:08 17:29 18:29 19:09
Dereham, opp Handel Drive 08:10 09:14 10:09 16:09 17:30 18:30 19:10
Dereham, adj Tesco 09:15 10:10 16:10 17:31
Dereham, adj Swan Road 08:13 09:19 10:14 16:14 17:36 18:34 19:13
Dereham, opp London Road 08:14 09:21 10:16 16:16 17:37 18:35 19:14
Dereham Market Place (N-bound) 08:15 09:23 10:18 16:18 17:40 18:37 19:16
Dereham Market Place (N-bound) 07:20 10:23 16:23
Dereham, opp Market Place 07:20 08:15 09:23 10:23 16:23 17:40s 18:37s
Dereham, adj St Nicholas Street 08:15
Dereham, adj Sixth Form Centre 08:17
Dereham, adj Swanton Avenue 07:21 09:24 10:24 16:24 17:41s 18:38s
Dereham, opp Greenfields Road 08:18
Dereham, adj Neatherd high school 08:20
Swanton Morley, opp Greengate 07:26 09:30 10:30 16:30 17:47s 18:44s
Swanton Morley, adj Post Office 07:28 09:32 10:32 16:32 17:49s 18:46s
Swanton Morley, opp Hannah Road 07:30 09:34 10:34 16:34 17:51s 18:48s
Swanton Morley, adj Barracks 07:34 09:38 10:38 16:38 17:55 18:52
Norfolk school days only

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

More information