🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

4 - Norwich - N&NU Hospital - Mattishall - Dereham - Swanton Morley

A bus service operated by Konectbus

Map

Swanton Morley - Dereham - Mattishall - N&NU Hospital - Norwich

Dereham, adj Neatherd High School 15:45
Dereham, adj Greenfields Road 15:46
Swanton Morley, adj Barracks 06:35 07:35 08:40 09:40 11:40 14:40
Swanton Morley, adj South Avenue 06:35 07:35 08:40 09:40 11:40 14:40
Swanton Morley, adj Worthing Road 06:36 07:36 08:41 09:41 11:41 14:41
Swanton Morley, adj Hannah Road 06:37 07:37 08:42 09:42 11:42 14:42
Swanton Morley, opp Green 06:38 07:38 08:43 09:43 11:43 14:43
Swanton Morley, opp Manns Lane 06:41 07:41 08:46 09:46 11:46 14:46
Swanton Morley, adj Greengate 06:41 07:41 08:46 09:46 11:46 14:46
Dereham, opp Swanton Avenue 06:48 07:48 08:53 09:53 11:53 14:53
Dereham, opp Sixth Form Centre 15:47
Dereham Market Place (S-bound) 06:53 07:53 08:55 09:55 11:55 14:55 15:55
Dereham Market Place (S-bound) 06:10 06:55 07:55 09:00 11:00 13:00 15:00 16:00
Dereham, adj St Nicholas Street 06:10 06:55 07:55 09:01 11:01 13:01 15:01 16:01
Dereham, opp John Bates Close 06:11 06:56 07:56 09:02 11:02 13:02 15:02 16:02
Dereham, opp Morrisons 06:12 06:57 07:57 09:03 11:03 13:03 15:03 16:03
Dereham, opp Homebase 06:12 06:58 07:58 09:04 11:04 13:04 15:04 16:04
Dereham, adj Tesco 09:08 11:08 13:08 15:08 16:08
Dereham, adj Handel Drive 06:14 06:59 07:59 09:08 11:08 13:08 15:08 16:08
Dereham Yaxham Road (opp 76) 06:14 07:00 08:00 09:08 11:08 13:08 15:08 16:08
Dereham, opp Westfield Lane 06:15 07:01 08:01 09:08 11:08 13:08 15:08 16:08
Yaxham, opp Bus Shelter 06:18 07:05 08:06 09:12 11:12 13:12 15:12 16:13
Yaxham, opp Elm Close 06:18 07:05 08:06 09:12 11:12 13:12 15:12 16:13
Clint Green, opp Well Hill 06:21 07:07 08:07 09:14 11:14 13:14 15:14 16:14
Mattishall, opp Rayners Way 06:25 07:11 08:11 09:18 11:18 13:18 15:18 16:18
Mattishall, opp Cedar Rise 06:26 07:12 08:12 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 16:20
Mattishall, opp Church 06:27 07:16 08:17 09:22 11:22 13:22 15:22 16:25
Mattishall, adj Council Houses 06:27 07:16 08:17 09:22 11:22 13:22 15:22 16:25
E Tuddenham, adj Pump 06:31 07:20 08:21 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:26 16:30
Honingham, adj Colton Road 06:35 07:23 08:23 09:29 11:29 13:29 15:29 16:30
Easton, adj Chez Denis 06:39 07:28 08:31 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:33 16:38
Easton, opp Bawburgh Road 06:39 07:28 08:31 09:34 11:34 13:34 15:34 16:38
New Costessey, opp Showground 06:40 07:30 08:31 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35 16:39
New Costessey, adj Travel Inn 06:41 07:30 08:31 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:36 16:40
Colney, adj Wood Burial Park 06:45 07:35 08:38 09:42 11:42 13:42 15:43 16:43
Norwich Research Park, opp John Innes Institute 06:48 07:37 08:42 09:44 11:44 13:44 15:47 16:47
Norfolk & Norwich University Hospital Forecourt (Stand A) 06:50 07:42 08:47 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:50 16:54
Norwich Research Park, adj John Innes Institute 06:52 07:42 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:53 16:54
Colney, adj church 06:53 07:43 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:54 16:54
Colney, adj Old Watton Road 06:54 07:44 09:52 11:52 13:52 15:55 16:55
University of E Anglia, opp Enterprise Centre 06:56 07:46 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:58 16:58
University of E Anglia University Drive (Stop A) 06:58 07:49 08:57 09:57 11:57 13:57 16:00 17:05
University of E Anglia, opp University Entrance 06:59 07:49 09:57 11:57 13:57 16:01 17:06
Norwich, adj North Park Avenue 06:59 07:49 09:57 11:57 13:57 16:01 17:06
Eaton, adj Norvic Drive 07:01 07:51 09:58 11:58 13:58 16:03 17:08
Eaton, adj Slip Road 07:02 07:53 09:01 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:04 17:10
Norwich, opp Elveden Close 07:02 07:53 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:04 17:10
Norwich, adj Judges Walk 07:03 07:54 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:05 17:11
Norwich, opp Branksome Road 07:03 07:54 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:05 17:11
Norwich, adj Leopold Road 07:04 07:56 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:06 17:12
Norwich, opp Lime Tree Road 07:04 07:56 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:07 17:12
Norwich, adj Albemarle Road 07:04 07:57 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:07 17:13
Norwich, opp Town Close Road 07:05 07:59 09:05 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:09 17:15
Norwich, adj Eagle Walk 07:06 07:59 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:09 17:16
Norwich, adj Brunswick Road 07:06 08:00 10:06 12:06 14:05 16:10 17:17
Norwich, adj St Stephens Square 07:07 08:01 10:07 12:07 14:06 16:11 17:18
Norwich Bus Station (Stand A) 07:10 08:03 09:11 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:15 17:20

Norwich - N&NU Hospital - Mattishall - Dereham - Swanton Morley

Norwich Bus Station (Stand A) 07:15 08:15 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:25 17:25 18:20
Norwich St Stephens Street (Stop BR) 07:17 08:17 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:27 17:27 18:22
Norwich, opp St Stephens Square 07:17 08:17 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:27 17:27
Norwich, opp Brunswick Road 07:18 08:18 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:28 17:28
Norwich, opp Eagle Walk 07:18 08:19 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:29 17:29
Norwich, opp Albemarle Road 07:20 08:20 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:31 17:30 18:25
Norwich, adj Lime Tree Road 07:20 08:20 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:31 17:30
Norwich, opp Leopold Road 07:21 08:21 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:31 17:31
Norwich, adj Branksome Road 07:21 08:21 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:32 17:32
Norwich, opp Judges Walk 07:22 08:22 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:32 17:32
Norwich, adj Elveden Close 07:22 08:23 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:34 17:34
Eaton, adj The Cellarhouse 07:23 08:28 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:38 17:36 18:31
Norwich, opp North Park Avenue 07:26 08:29 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:39 17:37
University of E Anglia, adj University Entrance 07:26 08:30 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:40 17:38
University of E Anglia University Drive (Stop C) 07:27 08:33 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:42 17:41 18:35
University of E Anglia, adj Enterprise Centre 07:29 08:33 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:43 17:41
Colney, opp Old Watton Road 07:34 08:34 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:46 17:44
Colney, opp church 07:34 08:34 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:47 17:45
Norwich Research Park, opp John Innes Institute 07:34 08:34 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:49 17:47
Norfolk & Norwich University Hospital Forecourt (Stand B) 07:35 08:44 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:55 17:51 18:43
Norwich Research Park, adj John Innes Institute 07:36 08:45 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:56 17:53 18:44
Colney, opp Wood Burial Park 07:38 08:46 10:40 12:39 14:39 16:58 17:55 18:46
New Costessey, opp Travel Inn 07:42 08:46 10:44 12:43 14:43 17:02 17:59 18:50
New Costessey, adj Showground 07:43 08:47 10:45 12:43 14:43 17:03 18:00 18:51
Easton, adj Bawburgh Road 07:44 08:48 10:45 12:43 14:43 17:04 18:01 18:52
Easton, opp Chez Denis 07:47 08:54 10:48 12:48 14:48 17:08 18:03 18:54
Honingham, opp Colton Road 07:50 08:55 10:49 12:49 14:49 17:08 18:05 18:57
E Tuddenham, opp Tilney road 07:53 08:55 10:52 12:50 14:50 17:11 18:08 19:00
E Tuddenham, opp Pump 07:55 09:00 10:55 12:55 14:55 17:17 18:11 19:01
Mattishall, adj Church 08:01 09:04 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:20 18:15 19:05
Mattishall, adj Cedar Rise 08:01 09:04 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:20 18:15 19:05
Mattishall, adj Welgate Road 08:01 09:04 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:20 18:15 19:05
Mattishall, adj Dereham Road 08:01 09:04 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:20 18:15 19:05
Clint Green, adj Well Hill 08:05 09:06 11:01 13:01 15:01 17:22 18:19 19:09
Yaxham, adj Elm Close 08:08 09:09 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:25 18:22 19:12
Yaxham, adj Bus Shelter 08:12 09:14 11:08 13:08 15:08 17:30 18:24 19:13
Yaxham, opp Station Road 08:12 09:14 11:08 13:08 15:08 17:30 18:24 19:13
Yaxham, adj Station Road 08:12 09:14 11:08 13:08 15:08 17:30 18:24 19:13
Dereham, adj Westfield Lane 08:14 09:14 11:09 13:08 15:08 17:30 18:28 19:15
Dereham Yaxham Road (o/s 76) 08:15 09:15 11:10 13:08 15:08 17:30 18:29 19:16
Dereham, opp Handel Drive 08:15 09:15 11:10 13:08 15:08 17:30 18:30 19:16
Dereham, adj Tesco 09:18 11:12 13:12 15:12 17:34
Dereham, adj Homebase 08:17 09:18 17:34 18:30
Dereham, adj Swan Road 08:18 09:20 11:15 13:15 15:13 17:36 18:30 19:19
Dereham, opp Banyard Place 08:18 09:21 11:16 13:16 15:14 17:37 18:30 19:19
Dereham Market Place (N-bound) 08:19 09:24 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:41 18:31 19:20
Dereham Market Place (N-bound) 07:20 08:20 09:25 11:23 14:23 17:43 18:34
Dereham, opp Market Place 08:21
Dereham, adj Sixth Form Centre 08:23
Dereham, adj Swanton Avenue 07:21 09:26 11:24 14:24 17:43 18:38
Dereham, opp Greenfields Road 08:24
Dereham, adj Neatherd High School 08:25
Swanton Morley, opp Greengate 07:26 09:30 11:30 14:30 17:47 18:40
Swanton Morley, adj Manns Lane 07:28 09:33 11:32 14:32 17:50s 18:41s
Swanton Morley, opp Hannah Road 07:30 09:34 11:34 14:34 17:51 18:45
Swanton Morley, opp Worthing Road 07:32 09:36 11:36 14:36 17:53 18:45
Swanton Morley, adj Barracks 07:34 09:38 11:38 14:38 17:55 18:46

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Konectbus