🦠 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

4 - Norwich - N&NU Hospital - Mattishall - Dereham - Swanton Morley

A bus service operated by Konectbus

Map

Swanton Morley - Dereham - Mattishall - N&NU Hospital - Norwich

Swanton Morley, adj Barracks 06:35 07:35 08:05 08:40 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 16:40
Swanton Morley, adj South Avenue 06:35 07:35 08:05 08:40 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 16:40
Swanton Morley, adj Worthing Road 06:36 07:36 08:06 08:41 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 16:41
Swanton Morley, adj Hannah Road 06:37 07:37 08:07 08:42 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 16:42
Swanton Morley, opp Green 06:38 07:38 08:08 08:43 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 16:43
Swanton Morley, opp Post Office 06:41 07:41 08:10 08:46 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 16:45
Swanton Morley, adj Greengate 06:41 07:41 08:46 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 16:46
Etling Green, opp Grange Farm 08:17
Dereham, adj Neatherd High School 08:20 15:45
Dereham, opp Swanton Avenue 06:48 07:48 08:53 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 16:53
Dereham, adj Greenfields Road 15:46
Dereham, opp Sixth Form Centre 08:25 15:47
Dereham, adj Northgate High School 08:30
Dereham Market Place (S-bound) 06:53 07:53 08:35 08:55 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55
Dereham Market Place (S-bound) 06:10 06:55 07:55 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:05
Dereham, adj St Nicholas Street 06:10 06:55 07:55 09:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:06
Dereham, opp John Bates Close 06:11 06:56 07:56 09:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:07
Dereham, opp Morrisons 06:12 06:57 07:57 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:08
Dereham, opp Homebase 06:12 06:58 07:58 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:09
Dereham, adj Tesco 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:13
Dereham, adj Handel Drive 06:14 06:59 07:59 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:13
Dereham Yaxham Road (opp 76) 06:14 07:00 08:00 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:13
Dereham, opp Westfield Lane 06:15 07:01 08:01 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:13
Yaxham, opp Bus Shelter 06:18 07:05 08:06 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:13 17:17
Yaxham, opp Elm Close 06:18 07:05 08:06 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:13 17:17
Clint Green, opp Well Hill 06:21 07:07 08:07 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:19
Mattishall, opp Rayners Way 06:25 07:11 08:11 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:23
Mattishall, opp Cedar Rise 06:26 07:12 08:12 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:25
Mattishall, opp Church 06:27 07:16 08:17 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:25 17:27
Mattishall, adj Council Houses 06:27 07:16 08:17 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:25 17:27
E Tuddenham, adj Pump 06:31 07:20 08:21 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:30 17:31
Honingham, adj Colton Road 06:35 07:23 08:23 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:30 17:34
Easton, adj Chez Denis 06:39 07:28 08:31 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:38
Easton, opp Bawburgh Road 06:39 07:28 08:31 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:38 17:38
New Costessey, opp Showground 06:40 07:30 08:31 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:39 17:40
New Costessey, adj Travel Inn 06:41 07:30 08:31 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:40 17:40
Colney, adj Wood Burial Park 06:45 07:35 08:38 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:43 16:43 17:45
Norwich Research Park, opp John Innes Institute 06:48 07:37 08:42 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:47 16:47 17:47
Norfolk & Norwich University Hospital Forecourt (Stand A) 06:50 07:42 08:47 09:47 10:47 11:00 11:30 11:47 12:00 12:30 12:47 13:00 13:30 13:47 14:00 14:30 14:47 15:05 15:35 15:50 16:05 16:35 16:54 17:05 17:35 17:50 18:05
Norwich Research Park, adj John Innes Institute 06:52 07:42 08:47 09:50 10:50 11:02 11:32 11:50 12:02 12:32 12:50 13:02 13:32 13:50 14:02 14:32 14:50 15:08 15:38 15:53 16:08 16:38 16:54 17:08 17:38 17:52 18:08
Colney, adj church 06:53 07:43 08:48 09:51 10:51 11:03 11:33 11:51 12:03 12:33 12:51 13:03 13:33 13:51 14:03 14:33 14:51 15:09 15:39 15:54 16:09 16:39 16:54 17:09 17:39 17:53 18:09
Colney, adj Old Watton Road 06:54 07:44 08:49 09:52 10:52 11:04 11:34 11:52 12:04 12:34 12:52 13:04 13:34 13:52 14:04 14:34 14:52 15:10 15:40 15:55 16:10 16:40 16:55 17:10 17:40 17:54 18:10
University of E Anglia, opp Enterprise Centre 06:56 07:46 08:51 09:54 10:54 11:06 11:36 11:54 12:06 12:36 12:54 13:06 13:36 13:54 14:06 14:36 14:54 15:13 15:43 15:58 16:13 16:43 16:58 17:13 17:43 17:56 18:13
University of E Anglia University Drive (Stop A) 06:58 07:49 08:59 09:57 10:57 11:10 11:40 11:57 12:10 12:40 12:57 13:10 13:40 13:57 14:08 14:38 14:57 15:15 15:45 16:00 16:15 16:45 17:05 17:15 17:45 18:00 18:15
University of E Anglia, opp University Entrance 06:59 07:49 09:57 10:57 11:10 11:40 11:57 12:10 12:40 12:57 13:10 13:40 13:57 14:09 14:39 14:57 15:16 15:46 16:01 16:16 16:46 17:06 17:16 17:46 18:01 18:16
Norwich, adj North Park Avenue 06:59 07:49 09:57 10:57 11:10 11:40 11:57 12:10 12:40 12:57 13:10 13:40 13:57 14:09 14:39 14:57 15:16 15:46 16:01 16:16 16:46 17:06 17:16 17:46 18:01 18:16
Eaton, adj Norvic Drive 07:01 07:51 09:58 10:58 11:11 11:41 11:58 12:11 12:41 12:58 13:11 13:41 13:58 14:11 14:41 14:58 15:18 15:48 16:03 16:18 16:48 17:08 17:18 17:48 18:01 18:18
Eaton, adj Slip Road 07:02 07:53 09:03 10:01 11:01 11:14 11:44 12:01 12:14 12:44 13:01 13:14 13:44 14:01 14:12 14:42 15:01 15:19 15:49 16:04 16:19 16:49 17:10 17:19 17:49 18:04 18:19
Norwich, opp Elveden Close 07:02 07:53 10:01 11:01 11:14 11:44 12:01 12:14 12:44 13:01 13:14 13:44 14:01 14:12 14:42 15:01 15:19 15:49 16:04 16:19 16:49 17:10 17:19 17:49 18:04 18:19
Norwich, adj Judges Walk 07:03 07:54 10:01 11:01 11:14 11:44 12:01 12:14 12:44 13:01 13:14 13:44 14:01 14:13 14:43 15:01 15:20 15:50 16:05 16:20 16:50 17:11 17:20 17:50 18:05 18:20
Norwich, opp Branksome Road 07:03 07:54 10:01 11:01 11:14 11:44 12:01 12:14 12:44 13:01 13:14 13:44 14:01 14:13 14:43 15:01 15:20 15:50 16:05 16:20 16:50 17:11 17:20 17:50 18:05 18:20
Norwich, adj Leopold Road 07:04 07:56 10:02 11:02 11:14 11:44 12:02 12:14 12:44 13:02 13:14 13:44 14:02 14:14 14:44 15:02 15:21 15:51 16:06 16:21 16:51 17:12 17:21 17:51 18:05 18:21
Norwich, opp Lime Tree Road 07:04 07:56 10:02 11:02 11:15 11:45 12:02 12:15 12:45 13:02 13:15 13:45 14:02 14:15 14:45 15:02 15:21 15:51 16:07 16:21 16:51 17:12 17:21 17:51 18:06 18:21
Norwich, adj Albemarle Road 07:04 07:57 10:02 11:02 11:15 11:45 12:02 12:15 12:45 13:02 13:15 13:45 14:02 14:15 14:45 15:02 15:21 15:51 16:07 16:21 16:51 17:13 17:21 17:51 18:06 18:21
Norwich, opp Town Close Road 07:05 07:59 09:08 10:05 11:05 11:18 11:48 12:05 12:18 12:48 13:05 13:18 13:48 14:05 14:16 14:46 15:05 15:22 15:52 16:09 16:22 16:52 17:15 17:22 17:52 18:08 18:22
Norwich, adj Eagle Walk 07:06 07:59 10:05 11:05 11:18 11:48 12:05 12:18 12:48 13:05 13:18 13:48 14:05 14:17 14:47 15:05 15:23 15:53 16:09 16:23 16:53 17:16 17:23 17:53 18:08 18:23
Norwich, adj Brunswick Road 07:06 08:00 10:06 11:06 11:18 11:48 12:06 12:18 12:48 13:06 13:18 13:48 14:05 14:18 14:48 15:06 15:24 15:54 16:10 16:24 16:54 17:17 17:24 17:54 18:08 18:24
Norwich, adj St Stephens Square 07:07 08:01 10:07 11:07 11:19 11:49 12:07 12:19 12:49 13:07 13:19 13:49 14:06 14:19 14:49 15:07 15:26 15:56 16:11 16:26 16:56 17:18 17:26 17:56 18:09 18:26
Norwich Bus Station (Stand A) 07:10 08:03 09:12 10:11 11:11 11:24 11:54 12:11 12:24 12:54 13:11 13:24 13:54 14:11 14:22 14:52 15:11 15:30 16:00 16:15 16:30 17:00 17:20 17:30 18:00 18:13 18:30
Norfolk school days only Norfolk school days only

Norwich - N&NU Hospital - Mattishall - Dereham - Swanton Morley

Norwich Bus Station (Stand A) 07:15 07:30 08:05 08:15 08:30 08:55 09:15 09:30 10:00 10:15 11:15 11:30 12:00 12:15 12:30 13:00 13:15 13:30 14:00 14:15 14:30 15:15 16:05 16:25 17:25 18:20
Norwich St Stephens Street (Stop BR) 07:17 07:32 08:07 08:17 08:32 08:57 09:17 09:32 10:02 10:17 11:17 11:32 12:02 12:17 12:32 13:02 13:17 13:32 14:02 14:17 14:32 15:17 16:07 16:27 17:27 18:22
Norwich, opp St Stephens Square 07:17 07:32 08:07 08:17 08:32 08:57 09:17 09:32 10:02 10:17 11:17 11:32 12:04 12:17 12:34 13:04 13:17 13:34 14:04 14:17 14:34 15:17 16:07 16:27 17:27 18:25
Norwich, opp Brunswick Road 07:18 07:33 08:08 08:18 08:33 08:58 09:18 09:33 10:03 10:18 11:18 11:33 12:04 12:18 12:34 13:04 13:18 13:34 14:04 14:18 14:34 15:18 16:08 16:28 17:28 18:25
Norwich, opp Eagle Walk 07:18 07:34 08:09 08:19 08:34 08:59 09:19 09:34 10:04 10:19 11:19 11:34 12:04 12:19 12:34 13:04 13:19 13:34 14:04 14:19 14:34 15:19 16:09 16:29 17:29 18:25
Norwich, opp Albemarle Road 07:20 07:35 08:10 08:20 08:35 09:00 09:20 09:35 10:05 10:20 11:20 11:35 12:05 12:20 12:35 13:05 13:20 13:35 14:05 14:20 14:35 15:20 16:10 16:31 17:30 18:25
Norwich, adj Lime Tree Road 07:20 07:35 08:10 08:20 08:35 09:00 09:20 09:35 10:05 10:20 11:20 11:35 12:09 12:20 12:39 13:09 13:20 13:39 14:09 14:20 14:39 15:20 16:10 16:31 17:30 18:25
Norwich, opp Leopold Road 07:21 07:36 08:11 08:21 08:36 09:01 09:21 09:36 10:06 10:21 11:21 11:36 12:09 12:21 12:39 13:09 13:21 13:39 14:09 14:21 14:39 15:21 16:11 16:31 17:31 18:26
Norwich, adj Branksome Road 07:21 07:36 08:11 08:21 08:36 09:01 09:21 09:36 10:06 10:21 11:21 11:36 12:09 12:21 12:39 13:09 13:21 13:39 14:09 14:21 14:39 15:21 16:12 16:32 17:32 18:26
Norwich, opp Judges Walk 07:22 07:37 08:12 08:22 08:37 09:02 09:22 09:37 10:07 10:22 11:22 11:37 12:09 12:22 12:39 13:09 13:22 13:39 14:09 14:22 14:39 15:22 16:12 16:32 17:32 18:26
Norwich, adj Elveden Close 07:22 07:38 08:13 08:23 08:38 09:03 09:23 09:38 10:08 10:23 11:23 11:38 12:09 12:23 12:39 13:09 13:23 13:39 14:09 14:23 14:39 15:23 16:14 16:34 17:34 18:28
Eaton, adj The Cellarhouse 07:23 07:40 08:15 08:28 08:40 09:05 09:24 09:40 10:10 10:24 11:24 11:40 12:10 12:24 12:40 13:10 13:24 13:40 14:10 14:24 14:40 15:26 16:15 16:38 17:36 18:29
Norwich, opp North Park Avenue 07:26 07:41 08:16 08:29 08:41 09:06 09:26 09:41 10:11 10:26 11:26 11:41 12:14 12:26 12:44 13:14 13:26 13:44 14:14 14:26 14:44 15:26 16:17 16:39 17:37 18:30
University of E Anglia, adj University Entrance 07:26 07:42 08:17 08:30 08:42 09:07 09:27 09:42 10:12 10:27 11:27 11:42 12:14 12:27 12:44 13:14 13:27 13:44 14:14 14:27 14:44 15:27 16:18 16:40 17:38 18:31
University of E Anglia University Drive (Stop C) 07:27 07:45 08:20 08:33 08:45 09:10 09:28 09:45 10:15 10:28 11:28 11:45 12:15 12:28 12:45 13:15 13:28 13:45 14:15 14:28 14:45 15:31 16:19 16:42 17:41 18:33
University of E Anglia, adj Enterprise Centre 07:29 07:45 08:20 08:33 08:45 09:10 09:29 09:45 10:15 10:29 11:29 11:45 12:19 12:29 12:49 13:19 13:29 13:49 14:19 14:29 14:50 15:32 16:20 16:43 17:41 18:33
Colney, opp Old Watton Road 07:34 07:46 08:21 08:34 08:46 09:11 09:31 09:46 10:16 10:31 11:31 11:46 12:21 12:31 12:51 13:21 13:31 13:51 14:21 14:31 14:52 15:33 16:22 16:46 17:44 18:35
Colney, opp church 07:34 07:46 08:21 08:34 08:46 09:11 09:31 09:46 10:16 10:31 11:31 11:46 12:21 12:31 12:51 13:21 13:31 13:51 14:21 14:31 14:52 15:33 16:22 16:47 17:45 18:36
Norwich Research Park, opp John Innes Institute 07:34 07:47 08:22 08:34 08:47 09:12 09:32 09:47 10:17 10:32 11:32 11:47 12:22 12:32 12:52 13:22 13:32 13:52 14:22 14:32 14:52 15:33 16:23 16:49 17:47 18:37
Norfolk & Norwich University Hospital Forecourt (Stand B) 07:35 07:55 08:30 08:44 08:55 09:20 09:38 09:53 10:23 10:38 11:38 11:53 12:23 12:38 12:53 13:23 13:38 13:53 14:23 14:38 14:53 15:42 16:26 16:55 17:51 18:43
Norwich Research Park, adj John Innes Institute 07:36 08:45 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:42 16:56 17:53 18:44
Colney, opp Wood Burial Park 07:38 08:46 09:40 10:40 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:43 16:58 17:55 18:46
New Costessey, opp Travel Inn 07:42 08:46 09:44 10:44 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 17:02 17:59 18:50
New Costessey, adj Showground 07:43 08:47 09:45 10:45 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 17:03 18:00 18:51
Easton, adj Bawburgh Road 07:44 08:48 09:45 10:45 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 17:04 18:01 18:52
Easton, opp Chez Denis 07:47 08:54 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:54 17:08 18:03 18:54
Honingham, opp Colton Road 07:50 08:55 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:55 17:08 18:05 18:57
E Tuddenham, opp Tilney road 07:53 08:55 09:52 10:52 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:56 17:11 18:08 19:00
E Tuddenham, opp Pump 07:55 09:00 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 16:01 17:17 18:11 19:01
Mattishall, adj Church 08:01 09:04 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:05 17:20 18:15 19:05
Mattishall, adj Cedar Rise 08:01 09:04 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:05 17:20 18:15 19:05
Mattishall, adj Welgate Road 08:01 09:04 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:05 17:20 18:15 19:05
Mattishall, adj Dereham Road 08:01 09:04 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:05 17:20 18:15 19:05
Clint Green, adj Well Hill 08:05 09:06 10:03 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:06 17:22 18:19 19:09
Yaxham, adj Elm Close 08:08 09:09 10:06 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:09 17:25 18:22 19:12
Yaxham, adj Bus Shelter 08:12 09:14 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:15 17:30 18:24 19:13
Yaxham, opp Station Road 08:12 09:14 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:15 17:30 18:24 19:13
Yaxham, adj Station Road 08:12 09:14 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:15 17:30 18:24 19:13
Dereham, adj Westfield Lane 08:14 09:14 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:15 17:30 18:28 19:15
Dereham Yaxham Road (o/s 76) 08:15 09:15 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:15 17:30 18:29 19:16
Dereham, opp Handel Drive 08:15 09:15 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:15 17:30 18:30 19:16
Dereham, adj Tesco 09:18 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:20 17:34
Dereham, adj Homebase 08:17 09:18 17:34 18:30
Dereham, adj Swan Road 08:18 09:20 10:17 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:13 16:21 17:36 18:30 19:19
Dereham, adj Northgate High School 15:35
Dereham, opp Banyard Place 08:18 09:21 10:18 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:14 16:22 17:37 18:30 19:19
Dereham Market Place (N-bound) 08:19 09:24 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:25 17:41 18:31 19:20
Dereham Market Place (N-bound) 07:20 07:48 08:20 09:25 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 16:27 17:43 18:34
Dereham, opp Market Place 08:21
Dereham, adj Sixth Form Centre 08:23 15:40
Dereham, adj Swanton Avenue 07:21 07:49 09:26 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 16:28 17:43 18:38
Dereham, opp Greenfields Road 08:24
Dereham, adj Neatherd High School 08:25 15:50
Etling Green, adj Grange Farm 15:53
Swanton Morley, opp Greengate 07:26 07:54 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:59 16:32 17:47 18:40
Swanton Morley, adj Post Office 07:28 07:56 09:33 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 16:01 16:35 17:50s 18:41s
Swanton Morley, adj Green 16:02
Swanton Morley, opp Hannah Road 07:30 07:58 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 16:03 16:37 17:51 18:45
Swanton Morley, opp Worthing Road 07:32 08:00 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 16:05 16:38 17:53 18:45
Swanton Morley, adj Barracks 07:34 08:02 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 16:07 16:40 17:55 18:46
Norfolk school days only Norfolk school days only Norfolk school days only

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Konectbus