Bus Times

4 - Norwich - N&NU Hospital - Mattishall - Dereham - Swanton Morley

A bus service operated by Konectbus

Swanton Morley - Dereham - Mattishall - N&NU Hospital - Norwich

Swanton Morley, adj Barracks 06:35 07:35 08:05 08:40 then hourly until 13:40 14:40 16:40
Swanton Morley, adj South Avenue 06:35 07:35 08:40 13:40 14:40 16:40
Swanton Morley, adj Hannah Road 06:37 07:37 08:07 08:42 13:42 14:42 16:42
Swanton Morley, opp Green 06:38 07:38 08:09 08:43 13:43 14:43 16:43
Swanton Morley, opp Post Office 06:40 07:40 08:11 08:45 13:45 14:45 16:45
Swanton Morley, adj Greengate 06:41 07:41 08:13 08:46 13:46 14:46 16:46
Etling Green, opp Grange Farm 08:17
Eckling Grange, opp Windmill Avenue 08:19
Dereham, opp Union Drift 08:19
Dereham, opp Swanton Avenue 06:48 07:48 08:53 13:53 14:53 16:53
Dereham, adj Neatherd high school 08:20 15:45
Dereham, adj Greenfields Road 08:20 15:46
Dereham, opp Sixth Form Centre 08:20s 15:47
Dereham, adj Northgate high school 08:30
Dereham Market Place (S-bound) 06:10 06:50 07:50 08:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55
Dereham, opp Market Place 06:10 06:55 07:55 09:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:05
Dereham, adj St Nicholas Street 06:10 06:55 07:55 09:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:06
Dereham, opp Homebase 06:12 06:58 07:58 09:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:09
Dereham, adj Tesco 09:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:12
Dereham, adj Handel Drive 06:14 06:59 07:59 09:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:12
Dereham, adj Yaxham Road 06:14 07:00 08:00 09:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:13
Yaxham, opp Bus Shelter 06:18 07:04 08:04 09:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:16
Yaxham, opp Elm Close 06:18 07:04 08:04 09:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:16
Clint Green, opp Well Hill 06:21 07:07 08:07 09:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:19
Mattishall, opp Rayners Way 06:25 07:11 08:11 09:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:23
Mattishall, opp Cedar Rise 06:26 07:12 08:12 09:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:25
Mattishall, opp Church 06:27 07:13 08:13 09:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:26
Mattishall, adj Council Houses 06:27 07:14 08:14 09:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:26
E Tuddenham, adj Pump 06:31 07:18 08:18 09:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:30
Honingham, adj Colton Road 06:35 07:23 08:23 09:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:34
Easton, adj Chez Denis 06:39 07:28 08:28 09:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:38
Easton, opp Bawburgh Road 06:39 07:28 08:29 09:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:38
New Costessey, opp Showground 06:40 07:30 08:30 09:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:40
New Costessey, adj Travel Inn 06:41 07:30 08:31 09:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:40
Colney, adj Wood Burial Park 06:45 07:35 08:38 09:42 14:42 15:43 16:43 17:45
Norwich Research Park, opp John Innes Institute 06:48 07:37 08:42 09:45 14:45 15:47 16:47 17:47
Norfolk & Norwich University Hospital Forecourt (Stand A) 06:50 07:40 08:45 09:48 14:48 15:50 16:50 17:50
Norwich Research Park, adj John Innes Institute 06:51 07:44 08:48 09:50 14:50 15:52 16:52 17:52
Colney, adj Old Watton Road 06:52 07:46 08:50 09:51 14:51 15:53 16:53 17:53
Norwich, opp Earlham Park Gates 06:54 07:49 08:52 09:52 14:52 15:54 16:54 17:54
Earlham, adj Fiveways Bus Shelter 06:55 07:51 08:54 09:54 14:54 15:56 16:56 17:56
Norwich, adj Beverley Road 06:55 07:51 08:54 09:54 14:54 15:56 16:56 17:56
Earlham, opp Henderson Road 06:56 07:52 08:56 09:55 14:55 15:57 16:57 17:57
Norwich, adj Hadley Drive 06:57 07:54 08:57 09:57 14:57 15:59 16:59 17:59
Norwich, adj Fairhaven Court 06:58 07:55 08:59 09:58 14:58 16:00 17:00 18:00
Norwich, opp Recreation Road 06:58 07:56 09:00 09:59 14:59 16:02 17:01 18:01
Norwich, adj Edinburgh Road 06:59 07:57 09:02 10:00 15:00 16:03 17:02 18:02
Norwich, adj Gladstone Street 07:00 07:58 09:03 10:01 15:01 16:05 17:03 18:03
Norwich, opp Roman Catholic Cathedral 17:05
Norwich Bus Station (Stand A) 07:05 08:05 09:11 10:08 15:08 16:12 17:10 18:10
Norfolk school days only Norfolk school days only

Norwich - N&NU Hospital - Mattishall - Dereham - Swanton Morley

Norwich Bus Station (Stand A) 07:15 08:15 09:15 then hourly until 14:15 15:15 16:25 17:25 18:15
Norwich St Stephens Street (Stop BR) 07:16 08:17 09:16 14:16 15:16 16:26 17:26 18:16
Norwich, adj Chapelfield Mall 07:16 08:18 09:16 14:16 15:16 16:27 17:27 18:16
Norwich, adj Roman Catholic Cathedral 07:18 08:20 09:18 14:18 15:18 16:30 17:29 18:18
Norwich, opp Gladstone Street 07:20 08:22 09:20 14:20 15:20 16:32 17:30 18:20
Norwich, opp Edinburgh Road 07:20 08:24 09:20 14:20 15:20 16:33 17:31 18:20
Norwich, adj Recreation Road 07:21 08:24 09:21 14:21 15:21 16:34 17:32 18:21
Norwich, opp Hadley Drive 07:22 08:26 09:22 14:22 15:22 16:36 17:34 18:22
Earlham, adj Henderson Road 07:23 08:27 09:23 14:23 15:23 16:37 17:35 18:23
Norwich, opp Beverley Road 07:25 08:30 09:25 14:25 15:25 16:40 17:37 18:25
Earlham, adj City Academy 07:25 08:30 09:25 14:25 15:25 16:41 17:38 18:25
Norwich, adj Earlham Park Gates 07:26 08:31 09:26 14:26 15:26 16:42 17:39 18:26
Colney, opp Old Watton Road 07:28 08:33 09:28 14:28 15:28 16:46 17:43 18:29
Colney, opp church 07:29 08:34 09:29 14:29 15:29 16:47 17:44 18:30
Norwich Research Park, opp John Innes Institute 07:30 08:35 09:30 14:30 15:30 16:49 17:46 18:31
Norfolk & Norwich University Hospital Forecourt (Stand B) 07:34 08:39 09:34 14:34 15:34 16:55 17:52 18:36
Norwich Research Park, adj John Innes Institute 07:35 08:40 09:35 14:35 15:35 16:56 17:53 18:37
Colney, opp Wood Burial Park 07:37 08:42 09:37 14:37 15:37 16:58 17:55 18:39
New Costessey, opp Travel Inn 07:41 08:46 09:41 14:41 15:41 17:02 17:59 18:43
New Costessey, adj Showground 07:42 08:47 09:42 14:42 15:42 17:03 18:00 18:44
Easton, adj Bawburgh Road 07:43 08:48 09:43 14:43 15:43 17:04 18:01 18:45
Easton, opp Chez Denis 07:44 08:49 09:44 14:44 15:44 17:05 18:02 18:46
Honingham, opp Colton Road 07:47 08:52 09:47 14:47 15:47 17:08 18:05 18:49
E Tuddenham, opp Tilney road 07:50 08:55 09:50 14:50 15:50 17:11 18:08 18:51
E Tuddenham, opp Pump 07:51 08:56 09:51 14:51 15:51 17:12 18:09 18:52
Mattishall, adj Church 07:57 09:02 09:57 14:57 15:57 17:18 18:15 18:57
Mattishall, adj Cedar Rise 07:57 09:02 09:57 14:57 15:57 17:18 18:15 18:57
Mattishall, adj Welgate Road 07:57 09:02 09:57 14:57 15:57 17:18 18:15 18:57
Mattishall, adj Dereham Road 07:57 09:02 09:57 14:57 15:57 17:18 18:15 18:57
Clint Green, adj Well Hill 08:01 09:06 10:01 15:01 16:01 17:22 18:19 19:00
Yaxham, adj Elm Close 08:04 09:09 10:04 15:04 16:04 17:25 18:22 19:03
Yaxham, adj Bus Shelter 08:05 09:10 10:05 15:05 16:05 17:26 18:23 19:04
Yaxham, opp Station Road 08:05 09:10 10:05 15:05 16:05 17:26 18:23 19:04
Yaxham, adj Station Road 08:05 09:10 10:05 15:05 16:05 17:26 18:23 19:04
Dereham, opp Westfield Lane 08:08 09:12 10:07 15:07 16:07 17:28 18:28 19:08
Dereham Yaxham Road (N-bound) 08:09 09:13 10:08 15:08 16:08 17:29 18:29 19:09
Dereham, opp Handel Drive 08:10 09:13 10:08 15:08 16:08 17:29 18:30 19:10
Dereham, adj Tesco 09:15 10:10 15:10 16:10 17:31
Dereham, adj Swan Road 08:13 09:20 10:15 15:15 16:15 17:36 18:34 19:13
Dereham, adj Northgate high school 15:35
Dereham, opp London Road 08:14 09:21 10:16 15:16 16:16 17:38 18:35 19:14
Dereham Market Place (N-bound) 07:20 07:48 08:15 09:23 10:18 15:18 16:18 17:40 18:37 19:16
Dereham, opp Market Place 07:20 07:48 08:15 09:23 10:23 15:23 16:23 17:40 18:37
Dereham, adj St Nicholas Street 08:15
Dereham, adj Sixth Form Centre 08:17 15:50s
Dereham, adj Swanton Avenue 07:21 07:49 09:24 10:24 15:24 16:24 17:41 18:38
Dereham, opp Greenfields Road 08:18 15:50
Dereham, adj Neatherd high school 08:20 15:50
Dereham, adj Union Drift 15:50
Eckling Grange, adj Windmill Avenue 15:51
Etling Green, adj Grange Farm 15:52
Swanton Morley, opp Greengate 07:26 07:54 09:30 10:30 15:30 15:59 16:30 17:47 18:44
Swanton Morley, adj Post Office 07:28 07:56 09:32 10:32 15:32 16:01 16:32 17:49s 18:46s
Swanton Morley, adj Green 16:03
Swanton Morley, opp Hannah Road 07:30 07:58 09:34 10:34 15:34 16:05 16:34 17:51 18:48
Swanton Morley, adj Barracks 07:34 08:02 09:38 10:38 15:38 16:07 16:38 17:55 18:52
Norfolk school days only Norfolk school days only

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information