Bus Times

4 - Norwich - N&NU Hospital - Mattishall - Dereham - Swanton Morley

A bus service operated by Konectbus

Swanton Morley - Dereham - Mattishall - N&NU Hospital - Norwich

Swanton Morley, adj Barracks 07:35 08:40 then hourly until 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40
Swanton Morley, adj South Avenue 07:35 08:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40
Swanton Morley, adj Worthing Road 07:36 08:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41
Swanton Morley, adj Hannah Road 07:37 08:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42
Swanton Morley, opp Green 07:38 08:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43
Swanton Morley, opp Post Office 07:40 08:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45
Swanton Morley, adj Greengate 07:41 08:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46
Dereham, opp Swanton Avenue 07:48 08:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53
Dereham Market Place (S-bound) 07:50 08:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55
Dereham Market Place (S-bound) 07:10 07:55 09:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:05
Dereham, adj St Nicholas Street 07:10 07:55 09:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:06
Dereham, opp John Bates Close 07:11 07:56 09:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:07
Dereham, opp Morrisons 07:12 07:57 09:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:08
Dereham, opp Homebase 07:12 07:58 09:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:09
Dereham, adj Tesco 09:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:12
Dereham, adj Handel Drive 07:14 07:59 09:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:12
Dereham Yaxham Road (opp 76) 07:14 08:00 09:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:13
Dereham, opp Westfield Lane 07:15 08:01 09:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:13
Yaxham, opp Bus Shelter 07:18 08:04 09:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:16
Yaxham, opp Elm Close 07:18 08:04 09:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:16
Clint Green, opp Well Hill 07:21 08:07 09:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:19
Mattishall, opp Rayners Way 07:25 08:11 09:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:23
Mattishall, opp Cedar Rise 07:26 08:12 09:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:25
Mattishall, opp Church 07:27 08:13 09:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:26
Mattishall, adj Council Houses 07:27 08:14 09:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:26
E Tuddenham, adj Pump 07:31 08:18 09:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:30
Honingham, adj Colton Road 07:35 08:23 09:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:34
Easton, adj Chez Denis 07:39 08:28 09:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:38
Easton, opp Bawburgh Road 07:39 08:29 09:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:38
New Costessey, opp Showground 07:40 08:30 09:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:40
New Costessey, adj Travel Inn 07:41 08:31 09:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:40
Colney, adj Wood Burial Park 07:45 08:38 09:42 14:42 15:43 16:43 17:45
Norwich Research Park, opp John Innes Institute 07:48 08:42 09:45 14:45 15:47 16:47 17:47
Norfolk & Norwich University Hospital Forecourt (Stand A) 07:50 08:45 09:48 14:48 15:50 16:50 17:50
Norwich Research Park, adj John Innes Institute 07:52 08:47 09:50 14:50 15:53 16:53 17:52
Colney, adj church 07:53 08:48 09:51 14:51 15:54 16:54 17:53
Colney, adj Old Watton Road 07:54 08:49 09:52 14:52 15:55 16:55 17:54
University of E Anglia, opp Enterprise Centre 07:56 08:51 09:54 14:54 15:58 16:58 17:56
University of E Anglia University Drive (Stop A) 07:58 08:53 09:56 14:56 16:00 17:00 17:58
University of E Anglia, opp University Entrance 07:59 08:54 09:57 14:57 16:01 17:01 17:59
Norwich, adj North Park Avenue 07:59 08:54 09:57 14:57 16:01 17:01 17:59
Eaton, adj Norvic Drive 08:01 08:56 09:59 14:59 16:03 17:03 18:01
Eaton, adj Slip Road 08:02 08:57 10:00 15:00 16:04 17:04 18:02
Norwich, opp Elveden Close 08:02 08:58 10:00 15:00 16:04 17:04 18:02
Norwich, adj Judges Walk 08:03 08:59 10:01 15:01 16:05 17:05 18:03
Norwich, opp Branksome Road 08:03 08:59 10:01 15:01 16:05 17:05 18:04
Norwich, adj Leopold Road 08:04 09:01 10:02 15:02 16:06 17:06 18:05
Norwich, opp Lime Tree Road 08:05 09:01 10:03 15:03 16:07 17:07 18:06
Norwich, adj Albemarle Road 08:05 09:02 10:03 15:03 16:07 17:07 18:06
Norwich, opp Town Close Road 08:06 09:03 10:04 15:04 16:08 17:08 18:07
Norwich, adj Eagle Walk 08:07 09:04 10:05 15:05 16:09 17:09 18:08
Norwich, adj Brunswick Road 08:07 09:04 10:06 15:06 16:10 17:10 18:08
Norwich, adj St Stephens Square 08:08 09:05 10:07 15:07 16:11 17:11 18:09
Norwich Bus Station (Stand A) 08:11 09:08 10:10 15:10 16:15 17:15 18:12

Norwich - N&NU Hospital - Mattishall - Dereham - Swanton Morley

Norwich Bus Station (Stand A) 08:15 then hourly until 15:15 16:25 17:25 18:15
Norwich St Stephens Street (Stop BR) 08:17 15:17 16:27 17:27 18:17
Norwich, opp St Stephens Square 08:17 15:17 16:27 17:27 18:17
Norwich, opp Brunswick Road 08:18 15:18 16:28 17:28 18:18
Norwich, opp Eagle Walk 08:19 15:19 16:29 17:29 18:19
Norwich, opp Albemarle Road 08:20 15:20 16:30 17:30 18:20
Norwich, adj Lime Tree Road 08:20 15:20 16:30 17:30 18:20
Norwich, opp Leopold Road 08:21 15:21 16:31 17:31 18:21
Norwich, adj Branksome Road 08:21 15:21 16:32 17:32 18:21
Norwich, opp Judges Walk 08:22 15:22 16:32 17:32 18:22
Norwich, adj Elveden Close 08:23 15:23 16:34 17:34 18:23
Eaton, adj The Cellarhouse 08:24 15:24 16:35 17:35 18:24
Norwich, opp North Park Avenue 08:26 15:26 16:37 17:37 18:26
University of E Anglia, adj University Entrance 08:27 15:27 16:38 17:38 18:27
University of E Anglia University Drive (Stop C) 08:28 15:28 16:39 17:39 18:28
University of E Anglia, adj Enterprise Centre 08:29 15:29 16:41 17:41 18:29
Colney, opp Old Watton Road 08:31 15:31 16:46 17:44 18:31
Colney, opp church 08:31 15:31 16:47 17:45 18:32
Norwich Research Park, opp John Innes Institute 08:32 15:32 16:49 17:47 18:33
Norfolk & Norwich University Hospital Forecourt (Stand B) 08:35 15:35 16:55 17:52 18:36
Norwich Research Park, adj John Innes Institute 08:36 15:36 16:56 17:53 18:37
Colney, opp Wood Burial Park 08:38 15:38 16:58 17:55 18:39
New Costessey, opp Travel Inn 08:41 15:41 17:02 17:59 18:43
New Costessey, adj Showground 08:42 15:42 17:03 18:00 18:44
Easton, adj Bawburgh Road 08:43 15:43 17:04 18:01 18:45
Easton, opp Chez Denis 08:44 15:44 17:05 18:02 18:46
Honingham, opp Colton Road 08:47 15:47 17:08 18:05 18:49
E Tuddenham, opp Tilney road 08:50 15:50 17:11 18:08 18:51
E Tuddenham, opp Pump 08:51 15:51 17:12 18:09 18:52
Mattishall, adj Church 08:00 08:57 15:57 17:18 18:15 18:57
Mattishall, adj Cedar Rise 08:00 08:57 15:57 17:18 18:15 18:57
Mattishall, adj Welgate Road 08:00 08:57 15:57 17:18 18:15 18:57
Mattishall, adj Dereham Road 08:00 08:57 15:57 17:18 18:15 18:57
Clint Green, adj Well Hill 08:04 09:01 16:01 17:22 18:19 19:00
Yaxham, adj Elm Close 08:07 09:04 16:04 17:25 18:22 19:03
Yaxham, adj Bus Shelter 08:08 09:05 16:05 17:26 18:23 19:04
Yaxham, adj Station Road 08:08 09:05 16:05 17:26 18:23 19:04
Dereham, adj Westfield Lane 08:11 09:07 16:07 17:28 18:28 19:08
Dereham Yaxham Road (o/s 76) 08:12 09:08 16:08 17:29 18:29 19:09
Dereham, opp Handel Drive 08:13 09:08 16:08 17:29 18:30 19:10
Dereham, adj Tesco 09:10 16:10 17:31
Dereham, adj Homebase 08:15 09:13 16:13 17:35 18:33 19:12
Dereham, adj Swan Road 08:16 09:15 16:15 17:36 18:34 19:13
Dereham, opp Banyard Place 08:17 09:16 16:16 17:38 18:35 19:14
Dereham Market Place (N-bound) 08:18 09:18 16:18 19:16
Dereham Market Place (N-bound) 08:23 09:23 16:23 17:40 18:37
Dereham, adj Swanton Avenue 08:23 09:24 16:24 17:41 18:38
Swanton Morley, opp Greengate 08:28 09:30 16:30 17:47 18:44
Swanton Morley, adj Post Office 08:29 09:32 16:32 17:49s 18:46s
Swanton Morley, opp Hannah Road 08:31 09:34 16:34 17:51 18:48
Swanton Morley, opp Worthing Road 08:33 09:36 16:36 17:53 18:50
Swanton Morley, adj Barracks 08:35 09:38 16:38 17:55 18:52

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Konectbus