42 - Bangor - Llangefni

A bus service operated by O R Jones

Bangor - Llangefni

Bangor Bus Station Stand C (at) 07:3212:0018:25
Bangor Ffordd Deiniol (o/s Adeilad Deiniol) 07:3312:0118:26
Bangor Farrar Road (before 32) 07:3312:0118:26
Bangor Railway Station H (after) 07:3512:0318:28
Bangor, before Morrisons 07:3512:0318:28
Upper Bangor, at Bangor Uchaf 07:3512:0318:28
Upper Bangor, opp Look Out 07:3512:0318:29
Bangor, after Coleg Normal 07:3612:0418:30
Bangor, opp Sunnybank 07:3712:0518:32
Bangor, opp Glan Menai 07:3812:0618:33
Menai Bridge Rhyd Menai (before roundabout) 07:4212:1018:38
Menai Bridge, before Carreg y Borth 07:4212:1018:39
Menai Bridge Bus Station (at) 07:4309:2110:3812:1115:4817:1818:40
Menai Bridge, opp Glyn Estate 15:50
Menai Bridge Cemetery (nr) 07:4409:2210:3812:1217:1818:41
Menai Bridge, in Ysgol David Hughes 15:52
Llanfairpwllgwyngyll, o/s Carreg-Bran 07:4609:2410:4012:1417:2018:45
Menai Bridge, after Fron Farm 15:53
Llanfairpwllgwyngyll Llanfairpwll Park & Ride (Grounds) 15:56
Llanfairpwllgwyngyll Lon Refail (o/s Hyfrydle) 15:56
Llanfairpwllgwyngyll, o/s Bowling Green 15:57
Llanfairpwllgwyngyll, o/s Llanfair PG 15:58
Llanfairpwllgwyngyll, after Old Tollgate 07:4709:2510:4112:1516:0117:2118:47
Llanfairpwllgwyngyll, opp Victoria Cottages 07:4809:2610:4212:1616:0217:2218:48
Llanfairpwllgwyngyll, after Plas Newydd 07:5109:2910:4512:1916:0517:2518:51
Llanfairpwllgwyngyll, opp Llwynonn Lodge 07:5109:2910:4512:1916:0517:2518:51
Llanedwen, before Llanddaniel Fab Turn 07:5109:2910:4512:1916:0517:2518:51
Llanedwen, after Plas Cefn Mawr 07:5209:3010:4612:2016:0617:2518:52
Llanedwen, nr Bryn Fellten 07:5309:3110:4712:2116:0717:2718:53
Brynsiencyn, opp Bryn Llewelyn 07:5509:3310:4912:2316:0917:2818:55
Brynsiencyn, opp Groeslon Hotel 07:5509:3310:4912:2316:0917:2818:55
Brynsiencyn, opp Post Office 07:5609:3410:5012:2416:1017:2918:56
Brynsiencyn, after Ty'n Cwrt Estate 07:5609:3410:5012:2416:1017:2918:56
Brynsiencyn, nr Pen-y-Gongle 07:5609:3410:5012:2416:1017:2918:56
Brynsiencyn, opp Fron Caravan Park 07:5709:3510:5112:2516:1117:3018:57
Dwyran Turn (before) 07:5909:3710:5312:2716:1317:3218:59
Dwyran, opp Bwlch Fedwen 08:0209:4010:5612:3016:1617:3519:02
Dwyran, before Post Office 08:0309:4110:5712:3116:1717:3619:03
Dwyran, nr Bird World Aviaries 08:0509:4310:5912:3316:1917:3819:05
Pen-Lon, after Model Village 08:0709:4511:0112:3516:2117:4019:07
Pen-lon Roundabout (after) 08:0809:4611:0212:3516:2217:4119:08
Newborough, opp Llwyn Helyg 08:0909:4711:0312:3616:2317:4219:09
Newborough, before Capel Ebeneser 08:1009:4811:0412:3716:2417:4319:10
Newborough, after White Lion Hotel 08:1009:4811:0412:3716:2417:43
Newborough, before Rhodfa Bach 08:1009:4811:0412:3716:2417:43
Newborough Forest (after) 08:1109:4911:0512:3816:2517:44
Malldraeth, before Joiners Arms 08:1409:5211:0812:4116:2817:47
Malldraeth, o/s Tegfryn Garage 08:1509:5311:0912:4216:2917:48
Bethel, after Ysgol Gynradd Bodrogan 08:1609:5411:1012:4316:3017:49
Hermon Village, o/s Alltfeirian 08:1709:5511:1112:4416:3117:50
Hermon Village, o/s Argraig 08:1709:5511:1112:4416:3117:50
Hermon Village, opp Treflys 08:1809:5611:1212:4516:3217:51
Llangadwaladr, after St Cadwaladr`s Church 08:1809:5611:1212:4516:3217:51
Aberffraw, after Post Office 08:2310:0111:1712:5016:3717:56
Bethel, after Bodorgan Railway Station 08:2810:0611:2212:5516:4218:01
Bethel, before Malltraeth Turn 08:2810:0611:2212:5516:4218:01
Bethel, o/s Parc Glas Surgery 08:2910:0711:2312:5616:4318:02
Bethel, after Abingerwood 08:2910:0711:2312:5616:4318:02
Capel Mawr, nr Efail Henblas 08:3110:0911:2512:5816:4518:04
Cerrigceinwen, opp Hen Ysgol Henblas 08:3310:1111:2713:0016:4718:06
Cerrigceinwen Main Road (before) 08:3410:1211:2813:0116:4818:07
Rhostrehwfa, opp Cefn Cwmwd 08:3510:1311:2913:0216:4918:08
Rhostrehwfa, before Capel Cana 08:3610:1411:3013:0316:5018:09
Rhostrehwfa, before Gorwel Deg 08:3610:1411:3013:0316:5018:09
Rhostrehwfa, after Penrhiw 08:3710:1511:3113:0416:5118:10
Rhostrehwfa, o/s Tan Rallt 08:3810:1611:3213:0516:5218:11
Rhostrehwfa, before Cae Mawr 08:3810:1611:3213:0516:5218:11
Llangefni, o/s Bodelis 08:3910:1711:3313:0616:5318:12
Llangefni, before Ffordd Corn Hir 08:4010:1811:3413:0716:5418:13
Ysgol Gyfun Llangefni (before) 08:4010:1811:3413:0716:5418:13
Llangefni, o/s Post Office 08:4210:2011:3613:0916:5618:15
Llangefni, after Coleg Menai 08:4617:00

Llangefni - Bangor

Llangefni, before Coleg Menai 17:01
Llangefni, o/s Post Office 07:2009:0010:2514:0015:2017:06
Llangefni Library (o/s) 07:2009:0010:2514:0015:2017:06
Ysgol Gyfun Llangefni (before) 07:2109:0110:2614:0115:2117:07
Llangefni, after Ffordd Corn Hir 07:2109:0110:2614:0115:2117:07
Llangefni, opp Bodelis 07:2209:0210:2714:0215:2217:08
Rhostrehwfa, after Cae Mawr 07:2209:0210:2714:0215:2217:08
Rhostrehwfa, opp Tan Rallt 07:2309:0310:2814:0315:2317:09
Rhostrehwfa, after Penrhiw 07:2509:0510:3014:0515:2517:11
Rhostrehwfa, after Gorwel Deg 07:2509:0510:3014:0515:2517:11
Rhostrehwfa, after Capel Cana 07:2509:0510:3014:0515:2517:11
Rhostrehwfa, o/s Cefn Cwmwd 07:2509:0510:3014:0515:2517:11
Cerrigceinwen Main Road (before) 07:2809:0810:3314:0815:2817:14
Cerrigceinwen, o/s Hen Ysgol Henblas 07:2809:0810:3314:0815:2817:14
Capel Mawr, nr Efail Henblas 07:3009:1010:3514:1015:3017:16
Bethel, opp Abingerwood 07:3209:1210:3714:1215:3217:18
Bethel, opp Parc Glas Surgery 06:3007:3309:1310:3814:1315:3317:19
Aberffraw, after Post Office 06:3507:3909:1910:4414:1915:3917:25
Bethel, after Bodorgan Railway Station 06:38
Llangadwaladr, before St Cadwaladr`s Church 07:4309:2310:4814:2315:4317:29
Bethel, before Malltraeth Turn 06:38
Hermon Village, nr Malakoff 07:4309:2310:4814:2315:4317:29
Hermon Village, o/s Treflys 07:4309:2310:4814:2315:4317:29
Hermon Village, opp Argraig 07:4409:2410:4914:2415:4417:30
Hermon Village, opp Alltfeirian 07:4409:2410:4914:2415:4417:30
Malldraeth, opp Tegfryn Garage 06:3907:4609:2610:5114:2615:4617:32
Malldraeth, after Joiners Arms 06:4007:4809:2810:5314:2815:4817:34
Newborough Forest (before) 06:4207:5009:3010:5514:3015:5017:36
Newborough, after Penrhos 06:4407:5109:3110:5614:3115:5117:37
Newborough, opp White Lion Hotel 06:4507:5209:3210:5714:3215:5217:38
Newborough, after Capel Ebeneser 06:4507:5209:3210:5714:3215:5217:38
Newborough, o/s Llwyn Helyg 06:4507:5209:3210:5714:3215:5217:38
Pen-lon Roundabout (after) 06:4607:5309:3310:5814:3315:5317:39
Pen-Lon, before Model Village 06:4607:5309:3310:5814:3315:5317:39
Dwyran, nr Bird World Aviaries 06:4907:5609:3611:0114:3615:5617:42
Dwyran, before Llwyn Helyg 06:4907:5609:3611:0114:3615:5617:42
Dwyran, opp Bwlch Fedwen 06:5007:5709:3711:0214:3715:5717:43
Dwyran, before Post Office 06:5107:5809:3811:0314:3815:5817:44
Dwyran, nr Llys Newydd 06:5308:0009:4011:0514:4016:0017:46
Dwyran Turn (after) 06:5308:0009:4011:0514:4016:0017:46
Brynsiencyn, o/s Fron Caravan Park 06:5608:0309:4311:0814:4316:0317:49
Brynsiencyn, nr Pen-y-Gongle 06:5708:0409:4411:0914:4416:0417:50
Brynsiencyn, before Ty'n Cwrt Estate 06:5708:0409:4411:0914:4416:0417:50
Brynsiencyn, after Post Office 06:5808:0509:4511:1014:4516:0517:51
Brynsiencyn, o/s Groeslon Hotel 06:5808:0509:4511:1014:4516:0517:51
Brynsiencyn, o/s Bryn Llewelyn 06:5808:0509:4511:1014:4516:0517:51
Llanedwen, nr Bryn Fellten 06:5908:0609:4611:1114:4616:0617:52
Llanedwen, before Plas Cefn Mawr 07:0108:0809:4811:1314:4816:0817:54
Llanedwen, after Llanddaniel Fab Turn 07:0108:0809:4811:1314:4816:0817:54
Llanfairpwllgwyngyll, o/s Llwynonn Logde 07:0108:0809:4811:1314:4816:0817:54
Llanfairpwllgwyngyll, before Plas Newydd 07:0208:0909:4911:1414:4916:0917:55
Llanfairpwllgwyngyll, o/s Victoria Cottages 07:0408:1109:5111:1614:5116:1117:57
Llanfairpwllgwyngyll, before Old Tollgate 07:0608:1209:5311:1814:5316:1317:59
Llanfairpwllgwyngyll, after Turnpike 08:12
Llanfairpwllgwyngyll, after Turnpike 07:0609:5311:1814:5316:1317:59
Llanfairpwllgwyngyll, opp Llanfair PG 08:13
Llanfairpwllgwyngyll, after Carreg-Bran 07:0709:5411:1914:5416:1418:00
Llanfairpwllgwyngyll Ffordd Penmynydd (opp Bowling Green) 08:17
Menai Bridge Rhyd Menai (before roundabout) 07:0909:5611:2114:5616:1618:02
Llanfairpwllgwyngyll, before Lon y Wylan 08:17
Llanfairpwllgwyngyll Lon Refail (opp Hyfrydle) 08:18
Llanfairpwllgwyngyll, before Sant Tysilio 08:18
Llanfairpwllgwyngyll Llanfairpwll Park & Ride (Grounds) 08:19
Menai Bridge, before Fron Farm 08:21
Menai Bridge, in Ysgol David Hughes 08:23
Menai Bridge, o/s Glyn Estate 08:24
Menai Bridge Wood Street (opp Library) 07:1008:2709:5711:2214:5716:1718:03
Menai Bridge Cemetery (nr) 07:1108:2718:04
Ty’n-y-lon Lon Treborth (before roundabout) 07:15
Bangor, adj Glan Menai 08:3018:09
Bangor, after Penrhos Community Centre 07:15
Bangor, opp Sunnybank 08:3118:11
Bangor, o/s Ysgol y Faenol 07:15
Bangor, o/s Coleg Normal 08:3318:13
Bangor, o/s Ysgol y Faenol 07:15
Upper Bangor, o/s Look Out 08:3418:15
Bangor, after Goleufryn 07:16
Upper Bangor, before Belle Vue Hotel 08:3418:16
Bangor, in Ysbyty Gwynedd 07:17
Bangor, before Capel Beulah 07:17
Bangor, after Kingdom Hall 07:18
Bangor, before Bryn Adda 07:18
Coed Mawr, before Hafod Elfyn 07:18
Bangor, after Pen Coed Mawr 07:19
Bangor Penrhos (o/s 58) 07:19
Bangor Ffordd Penrhos (opp 19) 07:20
Upper Bangor, opp Canolfan Hamdden 07:22
Bangor, o/s Morrisons 07:2408:3418:16
Bangor Railway Station J (after) 07:2508:3518:17
Bangor Ffordd Deiniol (opp ASDA) 07:2508:3518:17
Bangor Bus Station Stand C (at) 07:2808:3818:20

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset (TNDS), 23 April 2024

More information

O R Jones

Website