bustimes.org

45 - Riccarton - Queen Margaret University

A bus service operated by Lothian Buses

Map

Monday to Friday, QE1 : 20210425SCH.cif days

Riccarton - Queen Margaret University

Riccarton, at Heriot Watt Campus 07:28 07:58
Riccarton The Avenue (NE-bound) 07:29 07:59
Currie, opp Garden Centre 07:33 08:03
Currie, before Corslet Road 07:33 08:03
Currie, opp Weavers Knowe Crescent 07:34 08:04
Currie Primary School (at) 07:35 08:05
Currie Library (after) 07:36 08:06
Easter Currie Court (after) 07:36 08:06
Currie, after Bryce Road 07:37 08:07
Nether Currie (at) 07:38 08:08
Currie, before Muir Wood Road 07:38 08:08
Juniper Green, nr Juniper Avenue 07:39 08:09
Juniper Green, after Juniperlee 07:39 08:09
Juniper Green, before Baberton Avenue 07:40 08:10
Juniper Green Kirk (at) 07:40 08:10
Juniper Green, after Foulis Crescent 07:41 08:11
Colinton, nr Muirend Avenue 07:41 08:11
Colinton, after Cross Road 07:42 08:12
Colinton, opp Spylaw Bank 07:43 08:13
Colinton Village (E-bound) 07:44 08:14
Colinton, opp Rustic Cottages 07:45 08:15
Colinton, at Merchiston Castle School 07:46 08:16
Colinton, opp Redford Barracks 07:46 08:16
Firrhill, after Elliot Road 07:47 08:17
Firrhill, after Elliot Place 07:48 08:18
Firrhill, o/s Craiglockhart Road 07:48 08:18
Firrhill, after Craiglockhart Park 07:48 08:18
Craiglockhart Campus (opp) 07:49 08:19
Craiglockhart, opp Glenlockhart Valley 07:50 08:20
Craiglockhart Sports Centre (opp) 07:51 08:21
Craiglockhart, before Perdrixknowe 07:52 08:22
Craiglockhart, opp Meggetland Terrace 07:53 08:23
Myreside, after Polwarth Terrace 07:54 08:24
Merchiston, after Gray's Loan 07:55 08:25
Merchiston, after Gillsland Road 07:56 08:26
Merchiston, opp George Watsons College 07:56 08:26
Napier University (Merchiston) (at) 07:58 08:28
Bruntsfield, after Holy Corner 07:59 08:29
Bruntsfield Place (NE-bound) 08:00 08:30
Bruntsfield, before Viewforth 08:00 08:30
Bruntsfield, opp Whitehouse Loan 08:02 08:32
Tollcross Leven Street (N-bound) 08:03 08:33
Tollcross Home Street (N-bound) 08:04 08:34
Lauriston, opp Glen Street 08:05 08:35
Lauriston Building (opp) 08:06 08:36
Old Town, at Forrest Road 08:08 08:38
Edinburgh School days only

Queen Margaret University - Riccarton

S Side, before Lauriston Place 15:25 15:55
Lauriston Building (before) 15:26 15:56
Lauriston, after Chalmers Street 15:27 15:57
Tollcross Home Street (Stop 2) 15:29 15:59
Tollcross Leven Street (S-bound) 15:30 16:00
Bruntsfield, after Whitehouse Loan 15:31 16:01
Bruntsfield Place (SW-bound) 15:32 16:02
Bruntsfield, before Holy Corner 15:33 16:03
Napier University (Merchiston) (opp) 15:34 16:04
Merchiston, at George Watsons College 15:36 16:06
Merchiston, opp Gillsland Road 15:37 16:07
Merchiston, opp Gray's Loan 15:38 16:08
Myreside, opp Polwarth Terrace 15:38 16:08
Craiglockhart, before Meggetland Terrace 15:39 16:09
Craiglockhart, opp Perdrixknowe 15:40 16:10
Craiglockhart Sports Centre (nr) 15:41 16:11
Craiglockhart, after Glenlockhart Valley 15:41 16:11
Craiglockhart Campus (at) 15:42 16:12
Firrhill, opp Craiglockhart Park 15:42 16:12
Firrhill, opp Craiglockhart Road 15:43 16:13
Firrhill, opp Elliot Road 15:44 16:14
Colinton, at Redford Barracks 15:45 16:15
Colinton, after Merchiston Castle School 15:45 16:15
Colinton, after Rustic Cottages 15:46 16:16
Colinton Village (W-bound) 15:47 16:17
Colinton, nr Spylaw Bank 15:48 16:18
Colinton, before Muirend Avenue 15:49 16:19
Juniper Green, opp Foulis Crescent 15:50 16:20
Juniper Green Kirk (opp) 15:50 16:20
Juniper Green, opp Woodhall Drive 15:51 16:21
Juniper Green, opp Baberton Avenue 15:51 16:21
Juniper Green, opp Juniper Avenue 15:52 16:22
Currie, opp Muir Wood Road 15:52 16:22
Nether Currie (opp) 15:53 16:23
Currie, opp Bryce Road 15:53 16:23
Easter Currie (opp) 15:54 16:24
Currie Library (opp) 15:54 16:24
Currie Primary School (opp) 15:55 16:25
Currie, before Weavers Knowe Crescent 15:55 16:25
Currie, opp Corslet Road 15:55 16:25
Currie, at Garden Centre 15:56 16:26
Riccarton The Avenue (SW-bound) 16:02 16:32
Riccarton, at Heriot Watt Campus 16:02 16:32
Edinburgh School days only

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Lothian Buses