bustimes.org

45 - Riccarton - Lauriston Place

A bus service operated by Lothian Buses

Map

Monday to Friday

Riccarton - Lauriston Place

Riccarton, at Heriot Watt Campus 07:10 07:35 08:05 08:45 then every 30 minutes until 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:52 16:27 16:52 17:32 18:02 18:32
Riccarton The Avenue (NE-bound) 07:11 07:36 08:06 08:46 13:46 14:16 14:46 15:16 15:53 16:28 16:53 17:33 18:03 18:33
Currie, opp Garden Centre 07:13 07:38 08:08 08:48 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:18 15:55 16:30 16:55 17:35 18:05 18:35
Currie, before Corslet Road 07:14 07:39 08:09 08:49 13:49 14:19 14:49 15:19 15:56 16:31 16:56 17:36 18:06 18:36
Currie, opp Weavers Knowe Crescent 07:16 07:41 08:11 08:51 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:21 15:58 16:33 16:58 17:38 18:08 18:37
Currie Primary School (at) 07:16 07:41 08:11 08:51 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:21 15:58 16:33 16:58 17:38 18:08 18:38
Currie Library (after) 07:18 07:43 08:13 08:53 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:23 16:00 16:35 17:00 17:40 18:10 18:39
Easter Currie Court (after) 07:18 07:43 08:13 08:53 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:23 16:00 16:35 17:00 17:40 18:10 18:39
Currie, after Bryce Road 07:19 07:44 08:14 08:54 13:54 14:24 14:54 15:24 16:01 16:36 17:01 17:41 18:11 18:40
Nether Currie (at) 07:20 07:46 08:16 08:55 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:25 16:02 16:37 17:02 17:42 18:12 18:40
Currie, before Muir Wood Road 07:20 07:47 08:17 08:55 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:25 16:02 16:37 17:02 17:42 18:12 18:41
Juniper Green Juniper Avenue (near) 07:21 07:48 08:18 08:56 13:56 14:26 14:56 15:26 16:03 16:38 17:03 17:43 18:13 18:41
Juniper Green, after Juniperlee 07:21 07:49 08:19 08:56 13:56 14:26 14:56 15:26 16:03 16:38 17:03 17:43 18:13 18:42
Juniper Green, before Baberton Avenue 07:22 07:50 08:20 08:57 13:57 14:27 14:57 15:27 16:04 16:39 17:04 17:44 18:14 18:42
Juniper Green Kirk (at) 07:22 07:51 08:21 08:57 13:57 14:27 14:57 15:27 16:04 16:39 17:04 17:44 18:14 18:42
Juniper Green, after Foulis Crescent 07:23 07:52 08:22 08:58 13:58 14:28 14:58 15:28 16:05 16:40 17:05 17:45 18:15 18:43
Colinton Muirend Avenue (near) 07:23 07:52 08:22 08:58 13:58 14:28 14:58 15:28 16:05 16:40 17:05 17:45 18:15 18:43
Colinton, after Cross Road 07:24 07:54 08:24 08:59 13:59 14:29 14:59 15:29 16:06 16:41 17:06 17:46 18:16 18:44
Colinton, opp Spylaw Bank 07:25 07:55 08:25 09:00 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:07 16:42 17:07 17:47 18:17 18:44
Colinton Village (E-bound) 07:26 07:57 08:27 09:01 14:01 14:31 15:01 15:31 16:08 16:43 17:08 17:48 18:18 18:46
Colinton, opp Rustic Cottages 07:27 07:58 08:28 09:02 14:02 14:32 15:02 15:32 16:09 16:44 17:09 17:49 18:19 18:46
Colinton, at Merchiston Castle School 07:28 07:59 08:29 09:03 14:03 14:33 15:03 15:33 16:10 16:45 17:10 17:50 18:20 18:47
Colinton, opp Redford Barracks 07:28 08:00 08:30 09:03 14:03 14:33 15:03 15:33 16:10 16:45 17:10 17:50 18:20 18:48
Firrhill, after Elliot Road 07:29 08:02 08:32 09:04 14:04 14:34 15:04 15:34 16:11 16:46 17:11 17:51 18:21 18:48
Firrhill, after Elliot Place 07:30 08:02 08:32 09:05 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:12 16:47 17:12 17:52 18:22 18:49
Firrhill, o/s Craiglockhart Road 07:30 08:03 08:33 09:05 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:12 16:47 17:12 17:52 18:22 18:49
Firrhill, after Craiglockhart Park 07:30 08:03 08:33 09:05 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:12 16:47 17:12 17:52 18:22 18:49
Craiglockhart Campus (opp) 07:31 08:04 08:34 09:06 14:06 14:36 15:06 15:36 16:13 16:48 17:13 17:53 18:23 18:50
Craiglockhart, opp Glenlockhart Valley 07:32 08:05 08:35 09:07 14:07 14:37 15:07 15:37 16:14 16:49 17:14 17:54 18:24 18:50
Craiglockhart Sports Centre (opp) 07:33 08:07 08:37 09:08 14:08 14:38 15:08 15:38 16:15 16:50 17:15 17:55 18:25 18:52
Craiglockhart, before Perdrixknowe 07:34 08:08 08:38 09:09 14:09 14:39 15:09 15:39 16:16 16:51 17:16 17:56 18:26 18:52
Craiglockhart, opp Meggetland Terrace 07:35 08:09 08:39 09:10 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:17 16:52 17:17 17:57 18:27 18:53
Myreside, after Polwarth Terrace 07:36 08:11 08:41 09:11 14:11 14:41 15:11 15:41 16:18 16:53 17:18 17:58 18:28 18:54
Merchiston, after Gray's Loan 07:37 08:11 08:41 09:12 14:12 14:42 15:12 15:42 16:19 16:54 17:19 17:59 18:29 18:55
Merchiston, after Gillsland Road 07:38 08:13 08:43 09:13 14:13 14:43 15:13 15:43 16:20 16:55 17:20 18:00 18:30 18:56
Merchiston, opp George Watsons College 07:38 08:13 08:43 09:13 14:13 14:43 15:13 15:43 16:20 16:55 17:20 18:00 18:30 18:56
Napier University (Merchiston) (at) 07:40 08:15 08:45 09:15 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:22 16:58 17:22 18:02 18:32 18:58
Bruntsfield, after Holy Corner 07:41 08:16 08:46 09:16 14:16 14:46 15:16 15:46 16:23 17:00 17:23 18:03 18:32 18:58
Bruntsfield Place (NE-bound) 07:42 08:17 08:47 09:17 14:17 14:47 15:17 15:47 16:24 17:01 17:24 18:04 18:33 18:59
Bruntsfield, before Viewforth 07:42 08:17 08:47 09:17 14:17 14:47 15:17 15:47 16:24 17:02 17:24 18:04 18:33 18:59
Bruntsfield, opp Whitehouse Loan 07:44 08:19 08:49 09:19 14:19 14:49 15:19 15:49 16:26 17:04 17:26 18:06 18:34 19:00
Tollcross Leven Street (N-bound) 07:45 08:20 08:50 09:20 14:20 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:27 17:06 17:27 18:07 18:35 19:01
Tollcross Home Street (N-bound) 07:46 08:21 08:51 09:21 14:21 14:51 15:21 15:51 16:28 17:08 17:28 18:08 18:36 19:02
Lauriston, opp Glen Street 07:47 08:22 08:52 09:22 14:22 14:52 15:22 15:52 16:29 17:09 17:29 18:09 18:37 19:03
Lauriston Building (opp) 07:49 08:24 08:54 09:24 14:24 14:54 15:24 15:54 16:31 17:11 17:31 18:11 18:39 19:05
Old Town, at Forrest Road 07:51 08:26 08:56 09:26 14:26 14:56 15:26 15:56 16:33 17:13 17:33 18:13 18:41 19:07
Old Town, before Victoria Street 07:53 08:28 08:58 09:28 14:28 14:58 15:28 15:58 16:35 17:15 17:35 18:15 18:42 19:08
Edinburgh George Street (The Dome) (Stop GL) 07:57 08:32 09:02 09:32 14:32 15:02 15:32 16:02 16:39 17:19 17:39 18:19 18:46 19:12
Edinburgh Princes Street (Waverley Steps) (Stop PN) 08:00 08:35 09:05 09:35 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:42 17:22 17:42 18:22 18:49 19:15
Edinburgh Waterloo Place (Stop ZK) 08:01 08:36 09:06 09:36 14:36 15:06 15:36 16:06 16:43 17:23 17:43 18:23 18:50 19:16
Edinburgh, opp St Andrew's House 08:03 08:38 09:08 09:38 14:38 15:08 15:38 16:08 16:45 17:25 17:45 18:25 18:52 19:18
Calton, at Regent Terrace 08:04 08:39 09:09 09:39 14:39 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:47 17:27 17:47 18:26 18:53 19:19
Calton Terrace Brae (near) 08:05 08:40 09:10 09:40 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:47 17:27 17:47 18:27 18:53 19:19
Abbeyhill (E-bound 1) 08:06 08:41 09:11 09:41 14:41 15:12 15:42 16:12 16:49 17:29 17:49 18:28 18:54 19:20
Abbeyhill, after Marionville Road 08:07 08:42 09:12 09:42 14:42 15:13 15:43 16:13 16:50 17:30 17:50 18:29 18:55 19:21
Meadowbank Stadium (at) 08:08 08:43 09:13 09:43 14:43 15:14 15:44 16:14 16:51 17:31 17:51 18:30 18:57 19:23
Meadowbank House (at) 08:10 08:45 09:15 09:45 14:45 15:16 15:46 16:16 16:53 17:33 17:53 18:32 18:58 19:24
Mountcastle, at Piershill Square West 08:11 08:46 09:16 09:46 14:46 15:17 15:47 16:17 16:54 17:34 17:54 18:33 18:59 19:25
Mountcastle, at Piershill Square East 08:11 08:46 09:16 09:46 14:46 15:17 15:47 16:17 16:54 17:34 17:54 18:33 18:59 19:25
Mountcastle, at Piersfield Terrace 08:12 08:47 09:17 09:47 14:47 15:18 15:48 16:18 16:55 17:35 17:55 18:34 19:00 19:26
Craigentinny, opp Piershill Cemetery 08:13 08:48 09:18 09:48 14:48 15:19 15:49 16:19 16:56 17:36 17:56 18:35 19:01 19:27
Craigentinny, after Moira Terrace 08:14 08:49 09:19 09:49 14:49 15:20 15:50 16:20 16:57 17:37 17:57 18:36 19:01 19:27
Craigentinny, opp Parker Road 08:15 08:50 09:20 09:50 14:50 15:21 15:51 16:21 16:58 17:38 17:58 18:37 19:02 19:28
Craigentinny, after Goff Avenue 08:16 08:51 09:21 09:51 14:51 15:23 15:53 16:23 17:00 17:40 18:00 18:38 19:03 19:29
Portobello, after King's Road 06:53 07:23 07:53 08:18 08:53 09:23 09:53 14:53 15:25 15:55 16:25 17:02 17:42 18:02 18:40
Craigentinny, after Wakefield Avenue 19:03 19:29
Portobello Bridge Street (near) 06:53 07:23 07:53 08:18 08:53 09:23 09:53 14:53 15:25 15:55 16:25 17:02 17:42 18:02 18:40
Portobello Town Hall (SE-bound 1) 06:54 07:24 07:54 08:19 08:54 09:24 09:54 14:54 15:26 15:56 16:26 17:03 17:43 18:03 18:41
Portobello, opp Windsor Place 06:55 07:25 07:55 08:20 08:55 09:25 09:55 14:55 15:27 15:57 16:27 17:04 17:44 18:04 18:42
Portobello, before Bellfield Lane 06:55 07:25 07:55 08:20 08:55 09:25 09:55 14:55 15:28 15:58 16:28 17:05 17:45 18:05 18:42
Portobello, after Pitville Street 06:55 07:26 07:56 08:21 08:56 09:26 09:56 14:56 15:29 15:59 16:29 17:06 17:46 18:06 18:43
Portobello, before Brunstane Road North 06:56 07:26 07:56 08:22 08:57 09:27 09:57 14:57 15:29 15:59 16:29 17:06 17:46 18:06 18:44
Portobello, before Morton Street 06:56 07:27 07:57 08:23 08:58 09:28 09:58 14:58 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:07 17:47 18:07 18:45
Joppa, opp Coillesdene Drive 06:57 07:28 07:58 08:24 08:59 09:29 09:59 14:59 15:31 16:01 16:31 17:08 17:48 18:08 18:46
Joppa, opp Seaview Terrace 06:58 07:29 07:59 08:25 09:00 09:30 10:00 15:00 15:33 16:03 16:33 17:10 17:50 18:10 18:47
Joppa Pans (at) 06:59 07:30 08:00 08:26 09:01 09:31 10:01 15:01 15:34 16:04 16:34 17:11 17:51 18:11 18:48
Joppa, opp Coillesdene Avenue 06:59 07:30 08:00 08:26 09:01 09:31 10:01 15:01 15:34 16:04 16:34 17:11 17:51 18:11 18:48
Musselburgh Edinburgh Road (o/s 39) 07:00 07:32 08:02 08:28 09:03 09:33 10:03 15:03 15:36 16:06 16:36 17:13 17:53 18:13 18:49
Musselburgh, opp Maitland Park Road 07:01 07:32 08:02 08:28 09:03 09:33 10:03 15:03 15:36 16:06 16:36 17:13 17:53 18:13 18:50
Musselburgh, o/s Harbour Point 07:02 07:33 08:03 08:29 09:04 09:34 10:04 15:04 15:38 16:08 16:38 17:15 17:54 18:14 18:51
Musselburgh, adj Clayknowes Crescent 07:03 07:34 08:04 08:30 09:05 09:35 10:05 15:05 15:39 16:09 16:39 17:16 17:55 18:15 18:52
Stoneybank, adj Stoneyhill Drive 07:03 07:34 08:04 08:30 09:05 09:35 10:05 15:05 15:39 16:09 16:39 17:16 17:55 18:15 18:52
Stoneybank, opp Clayknowes Place 07:03 07:35 08:05 08:31 09:06 09:36 10:06 15:06 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:17 17:56 18:16 18:52
Stoneybank, adj Clayknowes Avenue 07:04 07:35 08:05 08:31 09:06 09:36 10:06 15:06 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:17 17:56 18:16 18:53
Stoneybank, adj Clayknowes Court 07:04 07:36 08:06 08:32 09:07 09:37 10:07 15:07 15:41 16:11 16:41 17:18 17:57 18:17 18:53
Stoneybank, opp Denholm Drive 07:04 07:36 08:06 08:32 09:07 09:37 10:07 15:07 15:41 16:11 16:41 17:18 17:57 18:17 18:53
Musselburgh Queen Margaret University (Stance 1) 07:05 07:37 08:07 08:33 09:08 09:38 10:08 15:08 15:42 16:12 16:42 17:19 17:58 18:18 18:54

Lauriston Place - Riccarton

Musselburgh Queen Margaret University (Stance 1) 07:12 07:42 08:16 08:46 09:15 09:45 10:16 then every 30 minutes until 13:46 14:16 14:46 15:16 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:25 18:05 18:25 19:00
Stoneybank, adj Denholm Drive 07:13 07:43 08:17 08:47 09:16 09:46 10:17 13:47 14:17 14:47 15:17 15:51 16:21 16:51 17:26 18:06 18:26 19:01
Stoneybank, opp Clayknowes Court 07:13 07:43 08:17 08:47 09:16 09:46 10:17 13:47 14:17 14:47 15:17 15:51 16:21 16:51 17:26 18:06 18:26 19:01
Stoneybank, opp Clayknowes Avenue 07:14 07:44 08:18 08:48 09:17 09:47 10:18 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:18 15:52 16:22 16:52 17:27 18:07 18:27 19:02
Stoneybank, opp Stoneyhill Drive 07:15 07:45 08:19 08:49 09:18 09:48 10:19 13:49 14:19 14:49 15:19 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:28 18:08 18:28 19:03
Musselburgh, opp Clayknowes Crescent 07:15 07:45 08:19 08:49 09:18 09:48 10:19 13:49 14:19 14:49 15:19 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:28 18:08 18:28 19:03
Musselburgh, opp Harbour Point 07:16 07:46 08:20 08:50 09:19 09:49 10:20 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:20 15:54 16:24 16:54 17:29 18:09 18:29 19:04
Musselburgh, adj Maitland Park Road 07:17 07:47 08:21 08:51 09:20 09:50 10:21 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:21 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:30 18:10 18:30 19:05
Musselburgh Edinburgh Road (opp 45) 07:18 07:48 08:22 08:52 09:21 09:51 10:22 13:52 14:22 14:52 15:22 15:56 16:26 16:56 17:31 18:11 18:31 19:06
Joppa, after Eastfield Junction 07:19 07:49 08:23 08:53 09:22 09:52 10:23 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:23 15:57 16:27 16:57 17:32 18:12 18:32 19:07
Joppa, after Coillesdene Avenue 07:19 07:49 08:23 08:53 09:22 09:52 10:23 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:23 15:57 16:27 16:57 17:32 18:12 18:32 19:07
Joppa Pans (opp) 07:20 07:50 08:24 08:54 09:23 09:53 10:24 13:54 14:24 14:54 15:24 15:58 16:28 16:58 17:33 18:13 18:33 19:08
Joppa, at Seaview Terrace 07:21 07:51 08:25 08:55 09:24 09:54 10:25 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:25 15:59 16:29 16:59 17:34 18:14 18:34 19:09
Joppa, before Coillesdene Drive 07:21 07:51 08:25 08:55 09:24 09:54 10:25 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:25 15:59 16:29 16:59 17:34 18:14 18:34 19:09
Portobello, after Morton Street 07:23 07:53 08:27 08:57 09:26 09:56 10:27 13:57 14:27 14:57 15:27 16:01 16:31 17:01 17:36 18:15 18:35 19:10
Portobello, opp Brunstane Road North 07:23 07:53 08:27 08:58 09:27 09:57 10:28 13:58 14:28 14:58 15:28 16:02 16:32 17:02 17:37 18:16 18:36 19:11
Portobello, opp Pitville Street 07:24 07:54 08:28 08:59 09:28 09:58 10:29 13:59 14:29 14:59 15:29 16:03 16:33 17:03 17:38 18:17 18:37 19:12
Portobello, opp Bellfield Lane 07:25 07:55 08:29 08:59 09:28 09:58 10:29 13:59 14:29 14:59 15:29 16:03 16:33 17:03 17:38 18:17 18:37 19:12
Portobello, before Windsor Place 07:25 07:55 08:29 09:00 09:29 09:59 10:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:04 16:34 17:04 17:39 18:18 18:38 19:13
Portobello Town Hall (NW-bound 1) 07:26 07:56 08:30 09:01 09:30 10:00 10:31 14:01 14:31 15:01 15:31 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:40 18:18 18:38 19:13
Portobello, opp Bridge Street 07:27 07:57 08:31 09:02 09:31 10:01 10:32 14:02 14:32 15:02 15:32 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:41 18:19 18:39 19:14
Portobello, before King's Road 07:28 07:58 08:32 09:03 09:32 10:02 10:33 14:03 14:33 15:03 15:33 16:07 16:37 17:07 17:42 18:20 18:40 19:15
Craigentinny, opp Goff Avenue 06:09 06:36 07:01 07:29 07:59 08:33 09:04 09:33 10:03 10:34 14:04 14:34 15:04 15:34 16:08 16:38 17:08
Craigentinny, after Telferton 06:09 06:36 07:01 07:29 08:00 08:34 09:05 09:34 10:04 10:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:09 16:39 17:09
Craigentinny, after Parker Road 06:10 06:37 07:02 07:30 08:01 08:35 09:06 09:35 10:05 10:36 14:06 14:36 15:06 15:36 16:10 16:40 17:10
Craigentinny Moira Terrace (near) 06:11 06:38 07:03 07:31 08:02 08:36 09:07 09:36 10:06 10:37 14:07 14:37 15:07 15:37 16:11 16:41 17:11
Craigentinny, at Piershill Cemetery 06:11 06:38 07:03 07:31 08:03 08:37 09:08 09:37 10:07 10:38 14:08 14:38 15:08 15:38 16:12 16:42 17:12
Mountcastle, opp Piershill Square East 06:13 06:40 07:05 07:33 08:05 08:39 09:09 09:38 10:08 10:39 14:09 14:39 15:10 15:40 16:14 16:44 17:14
Mountcastle, opp Piershill Square West 06:13 06:40 07:05 07:33 08:06 08:40 09:10 09:39 10:09 10:40 14:10 14:40 15:11 15:41 16:15 16:45 17:15
Meadowbank House (opp) 06:14 06:41 07:06 07:34 08:07 08:41 09:11 09:40 10:10 10:41 14:11 14:41 15:12 15:42 16:16 16:46 17:16
Meadowbank Stadium (opp) 06:15 06:42 07:07 07:35 08:08 08:42 09:12 09:41 10:11 10:42 14:12 14:42 15:13 15:43 16:17 16:47 17:17
Meadowbank, opp Wishaw Terrace 06:16 06:43 07:08 07:36 08:09 08:43 09:13 09:42 10:12 10:43 14:13 14:43 15:14 15:44 16:18 16:48 17:18
Abbeyhill, opp Marionville Road 06:16 06:43 07:08 07:37 08:10 08:44 09:14 09:43 10:13 10:44 14:14 14:44 15:15 15:45 16:19 16:49 17:19
Abbeyhill (W-bound) 06:17 06:44 07:09 07:38 08:11 08:45 09:15 09:44 10:14 10:45 14:15 14:45 15:16 15:46 16:20 16:50 17:20
Calton Terrace Brae (opp) 06:18 06:45 07:10 07:40 08:13 08:47 09:17 09:45 10:15 10:46 14:16 14:46 15:18 15:48 16:22 16:52 17:22
Calton, opp Regent Terrace 06:19 06:46 07:11 07:42 08:15 08:49 09:19 09:47 10:17 10:48 14:18 14:48 15:20 15:50 16:24 16:54 17:24
Edinburgh, at St Andrew's House 06:20 06:47 07:12 07:43 08:16 08:50 09:20 09:48 10:18 10:49 14:19 14:49 15:21 15:51 16:25 16:55 17:25
Edinburgh Waterloo Place (Stop ZJ) 06:21 06:48 07:13 07:44 08:17 08:51 09:21 09:49 10:19 10:50 14:20 14:50 15:22 15:52 16:26 16:56 17:26
Old Town South Bridge (S-bound 1) 06:25 06:52 07:17 07:48 08:21 08:55 09:25 09:53 10:23 10:54 14:24 14:54 15:27 15:56 16:30 17:00 17:30
Old Town, at National Museum of Scotland 06:27 06:54 07:19 07:51 08:24 08:57 09:27 09:56 10:26 10:57 14:27 14:57 15:31 15:59 16:33 17:03 17:33
South Side, before Lauriston Place 06:28 06:55 07:20 07:53 08:26 08:59 09:29 09:58 10:28 10:59 14:29 14:59 15:33 16:01 16:35 17:05 17:35
Lauriston Building (before) 06:29 06:56 07:21 07:54 08:27 09:00 09:30 09:59 10:29 11:00 14:30 15:00 15:34 16:02 16:36 17:06 17:36
Lauriston, after Chalmers Street 06:30 06:57 07:22 07:55 08:28 09:01 09:31 10:00 10:30 11:01 14:31 15:01 15:36 16:04 16:38 17:08 17:38
Tollcross Home Street (Stop 2) 06:33 07:00 07:25 07:58 08:31 09:04 09:34 10:03 10:33 11:04 14:34 15:04 15:40 16:07 16:41 17:11 17:41
Tollcross Leven Street (S-bound) 06:34 07:01 07:26 07:59 08:32 09:05 09:35 10:04 10:34 11:05 14:35 15:05 15:41 16:08 16:42 17:12 17:42
Bruntsfield, after Whitehouse Loan 06:35 07:02 07:27 08:00 08:33 09:06 09:36 10:05 10:35 11:06 14:36 15:06 15:42 16:09 16:43 17:13 17:43
Bruntsfield Place (SW-bound) 06:36 07:03 07:28 08:01 08:34 09:07 09:37 10:06 10:36 11:07 14:37 15:07 15:44 16:11 16:45 17:15 17:45
Bruntsfield, before Holy Corner 06:37 07:04 07:29 08:02 08:35 09:08 09:38 10:07 10:37 11:08 14:38 15:08 15:45 16:12 16:46 17:16 17:46
Napier University (Merchiston) (opp) 06:38 07:05 07:30 08:03 08:36 09:09 09:39 10:08 10:38 11:09 14:39 15:09 15:46 16:13 16:47 17:17 17:47
Merchiston, at George Watsons College 06:39 07:06 07:31 08:05 08:38 09:11 09:41 10:10 10:40 11:11 14:41 15:11 15:48 16:15 16:49 17:19 17:49
Merchiston, opp Gillsland Road 06:40 07:07 07:33 08:07 08:40 09:12 09:42 10:11 10:41 11:12 14:42 15:12 15:50 16:17 16:51 17:21 17:50
Merchiston, opp Gray's Loan 06:41 07:08 07:33 08:07 08:40 09:13 09:43 10:12 10:42 11:13 14:43 15:13 15:50 16:17 16:51 17:21 17:51
Myreside, opp Polwarth Terrace 06:41 07:08 07:34 08:08 08:41 09:13 09:43 10:12 10:42 11:13 14:43 15:14 15:51 16:18 16:52 17:22 17:51
Craiglockhart, before Meggetland Terrace 06:42 07:09 07:35 08:09 08:42 09:14 09:44 10:13 10:43 11:14 14:44 15:14 15:52 16:19 16:53 17:23 17:52
Craiglockhart, opp Perdrixknowe 06:43 07:10 07:36 08:10 08:43 09:15 09:45 10:14 10:44 11:15 14:45 15:15 15:53 16:20 16:54 17:24 17:53
Craiglockhart Sports Centre (near) 06:44 07:11 07:37 08:11 08:44 09:16 09:46 10:15 10:45 11:16 14:46 15:16 15:54 16:21 16:55 17:25 17:54
Craiglockhart, after Glenlockhart Valley 06:44 07:11 07:38 08:12 08:45 09:16 09:46 10:15 10:45 11:16 14:46 15:17 15:55 16:22 16:56 17:26 17:54
Craiglockhart Campus (at) 06:45 07:12 07:39 08:13 08:46 09:17 09:47 10:16 10:46 11:17 14:47 15:18 15:56 16:23 16:57 17:27 17:55
Firrhill, opp Craiglockhart Park 06:45 07:12 07:39 08:13 08:46 09:17 09:47 10:16 10:46 11:17 14:47 15:18 15:56 16:23 16:57 17:27 17:55
Firrhill, opp Craiglockhart Road 06:46 07:13 07:40 08:14 08:47 09:18 09:48 10:17 10:47 11:18 14:48 15:19 15:57 16:24 16:58 17:28 17:56
Firrhill, opp Elliot Road 06:47 07:14 07:41 08:15 08:48 09:19 09:49 10:18 10:48 11:19 14:49 15:20 15:58 16:25 16:59 17:29 17:57
Colinton, at Redford Barracks 06:47 07:14 07:42 08:16 08:49 09:20 09:50 10:19 10:49 11:20 14:50 15:21 15:59 16:26 17:00 17:30 17:58
Colinton, after Merchiston Castle School 06:48 07:15 07:43 08:17 08:50 09:20 09:50 10:19 10:49 11:20 14:50 15:22 16:00 16:27 17:01 17:31 17:58
Colinton, after Rustic Cottages 06:48 07:15 07:43 08:17 08:50 09:21 09:51 10:20 10:50 11:21 14:51 15:22 16:00 16:27 17:01 17:31 17:59
Colinton Village (W-bound) 06:49 07:16 07:44 08:18 08:51 09:22 09:52 10:21 10:51 11:22 14:52 15:23 16:01 16:28 17:02 17:32 18:00
Colinton Spylaw Bank (near) 06:50 07:17 07:46 08:20 08:53 09:23 09:53 10:22 10:52 11:23 14:53 15:25 16:03 16:30 17:04 17:34 18:01
Colinton, before Muirend Avenue 06:51 07:18 07:47 08:21 08:54 09:24 09:54 10:23 10:53 11:24 14:54 15:26 16:04 16:31 17:05 17:35 18:02
Juniper Green, opp Foulis Crescent 06:52 07:19 07:48 08:22 08:55 09:25 09:55 10:24 10:54 11:25 14:55 15:27 16:05 16:32 17:06 17:36 18:03
Juniper Green Kirk (opp) 06:52 07:19 07:48 08:22 08:55 09:25 09:55 10:24 10:54 11:25 14:55 15:27 16:05 16:32 17:06 17:36 18:03
Juniper Green, opp Woodhall Drive 06:53 07:20 07:49 08:23 08:56 09:26 09:56 10:25 10:55 11:26 14:56 15:28 16:06 16:33 17:07 17:37 18:04
Juniper Green, opp Baberton Avenue 06:53 07:20 07:49 08:23 08:56 09:26 09:56 10:25 10:55 11:26 14:56 15:28 16:06 16:33 17:07 17:37 18:04
Juniper Green, opp Juniper Avenue 06:54 07:21 07:50 08:24 08:57 09:27 09:57 10:26 10:56 11:27 14:57 15:29 16:07 16:34 17:08 17:38 18:05
Currie, opp Muir Wood Road 06:54 07:21 07:50 08:24 08:57 09:27 09:57 10:26 10:56 11:27 14:57 15:29 16:07 16:34 17:08 17:38 18:05
Nether Currie (opp) 06:55 07:22 07:51 08:25 08:58 09:28 09:58 10:27 10:57 11:28 14:58 15:30 16:08 16:35 17:09 17:39 18:06
Currie, opp Bryce Road 06:55 07:22 07:51 08:25 08:58 09:28 09:58 10:27 10:57 11:28 14:58 15:30 16:08 16:35 17:09 17:39 18:06
Easter Currie (opp) 06:56 07:23 07:52 08:26 08:59 09:29 09:59 10:28 10:58 11:29 14:59 15:31 16:09 16:36 17:10 17:40 18:07
Currie Library (opp) 06:56 07:23 07:52 08:26 08:59 09:29 09:59 10:28 10:58 11:29 14:59 15:31 16:09 16:36 17:10 17:40 18:07
Currie Primary School (opp) 06:57 07:24 07:53 08:27 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:29 10:59 11:30 15:00 15:32 16:10 16:37 17:11 17:41 18:08
Currie, before Weavers Knowe Crescent 06:57 07:24 07:53 08:27 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:29 10:59 11:30 15:00 15:32 16:10 16:37 17:11 17:41 18:08
Currie, opp Corslet Road 06:58 07:25 07:55 08:29 09:02 09:32 10:02 10:31 11:01 11:32 15:02 15:34 16:12 16:39 17:13 17:43 18:10
Currie, at Garden Centre 06:59 07:26 07:55 08:29 09:02 09:32 10:02 10:31 11:01 11:32 15:02 15:34 16:12 16:39 17:13 17:43 18:10
Riccarton The Avenue (SW-bound) 07:02 07:29 07:59 08:33 09:06 09:36 10:06 10:35 11:05 11:36 15:06 15:38 16:16 16:43 17:17 17:47 18:14
Riccarton, at Heriot Watt Campus 07:03 07:30 08:00 08:34 09:07 09:37 10:07 10:36 11:06 11:37 15:07 15:39 16:17 16:44 17:18 17:48 18:15

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Lothian Buses