bustimes.org

45 - Riccarton - Queen Margaret University

A bus service operated by Lothian Buses

Map

Monday to Friday from Sunday 31 January 2021

Queen Margaret University - Riccarton

Musselburgh Queen Margaret University (Stance 1) 07:16 then every 30 minutes until 17:16 17:46 18:16 18:41
Stoneybank, adj Denholm Drive 07:17 17:17 17:47 18:17 18:42
Stoneybank, opp Clayknowes Court 07:17 17:17 17:47 18:17 18:42
Stoneybank, opp Clayknowes Avenue 07:18 17:18 17:48 18:18 18:43
Stoneybank, opp Stoneyhill Drive 07:19 17:19 17:49 18:19 18:43
Musselburgh, opp Clayknowes Crescent 07:19 17:19 17:49 18:19 18:44
Musselburgh, opp Dunedin House 07:20 17:20 17:50 18:20 18:45
Musselburgh, adj Maitland Park Road 07:21 17:21 17:51 18:21 18:46
Musselburgh Edinburgh Road (opp 45) 07:22 17:22 17:52 18:22 18:46
Joppa, after Eastfield Junction 07:23 17:23 17:53 18:23 18:47
Joppa, after Coillesdene Avenue 07:23 17:23 17:53 18:23 18:47
Joppa Pans (opp) 07:24 17:24 17:54 18:24 18:48
Joppa, at Seaview Terrace 07:25 17:25 17:55 18:25 18:49
Joppa, before Coillesdene Drive 07:25 17:25 17:55 18:25 18:49
Portobello, after Morton Street 07:27 17:27 17:57 18:27 18:50
Portobello, opp Brunstane Road North 07:28 17:28 17:58 18:27 18:51
Portobello, opp Pitville Street 07:29 17:29 17:59 18:28 18:52
Portobello, opp Bellfield Lane 07:29 17:29 17:59 18:29 18:52
Portobello, before Windsor Place 07:30 17:30 18:00 18:29 18:53
Portobello Town Hall (NW-bound 1) 07:31 17:31 18:01 18:30 18:53
Portobello, opp Bridge Street 07:32 17:32 18:02 18:31 18:54
Portobello, before King's Road 07:33 17:33 18:03 18:32 18:55
Craigentinny, opp Goff Avenue 06:12 06:36 07:06 07:34 17:34 18:04 18:33
Craigentinny, after Telferton 06:12 06:36 07:06 07:35 17:35 18:05 18:33
Craigentinny, after Parker Road 06:13 06:37 07:07 07:36 17:36 18:06 18:34
Craigentinny, nr Moira Terrace 06:14 06:38 07:08 07:37 17:37 18:07 18:35
Craigentinny, at Piershill Cemetery 06:14 06:38 07:08 07:38 17:38 18:08 18:36
Mountcastle, opp Piershill Square East 06:16 06:40 07:10 07:39 17:39 18:09 18:37
Mountcastle, opp Piershill Square West 06:16 06:40 07:10 07:40 17:40 18:10 18:38
Meadowbank House (opp) 06:17 06:41 07:11 07:41 17:41 18:11 18:39
Meadowbank Stadium (opp) 06:18 06:42 07:12 07:42 17:42 18:12 18:40
Meadowbank, opp Wishaw Terrace 06:19 06:43 07:13 07:43 17:43 18:13 18:41
Abbeyhill, opp Marionville Road 06:19 06:44 07:14 07:44 17:44 18:14 18:41
Abbeyhill (W-bound) 06:20 06:45 07:15 07:45 17:45 18:15 18:42
Hillside, opp Brunton Place 06:21 06:46 07:16 07:46 17:46 18:16 18:43
Hillside, opp Wellington Street 06:22 06:47 07:17 07:47 17:47 18:17 18:44
Hillside, opp Brunswick Street 06:22 06:47 07:17 07:47 17:47 18:17 18:44
Hillside Leopold Place (Stop EC) 06:23 06:48 07:18 07:48 17:48 18:18 18:45
Greenside Leith Street (Stop JB) 06:25 06:50 07:20 07:50 17:50 18:20
Old Town North Bridge (Stop ND) 06:27 06:53 07:23 07:53 17:53 18:23
Old Town South Bridge (S-bound 1) 06:29 06:55 07:25 07:55 17:55 18:25
Old Town, at National Museum of Scotland 06:30 06:57 07:27 07:57 17:57 18:27
S Side, before Lauriston Place 06:32 06:59 07:29 07:59 17:59 18:29
Lauriston Building (before) 06:33 07:00 07:30 08:00 18:00 18:30
Lauriston, after Chalmers Street 06:34 07:01 07:31 08:01 18:01 18:31
Tollcross Home Street (Stop 2) 06:36 07:04 07:34 08:04 18:04 18:34
Tollcross Leven Street (S-bound) 06:37 07:05 07:35 08:05 18:05 18:35
Bruntsfield, after Whitehouse Loan 06:38 07:06 07:36 08:06 18:06 18:36
Bruntsfield Place (SW-bound) 06:39 07:07 07:37 08:07 18:07 18:37
Bruntsfield, before Holy Corner 06:40 07:08 07:38 08:08 18:08 18:38
Napier University (Merchiston) (opp) 06:41 07:09 07:39 08:09 18:09 18:39
Merchiston, at George Watsons College 06:42 07:11 07:41 08:11 18:11 18:40
Merchiston, opp Gillsland Road 06:43 07:12 07:42 08:12 18:12 18:41
Merchiston, opp Gray's Loan 06:44 07:13 07:43 08:13 18:13 18:42
Myreside, opp Polwarth Terrace 06:44 07:13 07:43 08:13 18:13 18:42
Craiglockhart, before Meggetland Terrace 06:45 07:14 07:44 08:14 18:14 18:43
Craiglockhart, opp Perdrixknowe 06:46 07:15 07:45 08:15 18:15 18:44
Craiglockhart Sports Centre (nr) 06:47 07:16 07:46 08:16 18:16 18:45
Craiglockhart, after Glenlockhart Valley 06:47 07:16 07:46 08:16 18:16 18:45
Craiglockhart Campus (at) 06:48 07:17 07:47 08:17 18:17 18:46
Firrhill, opp Craiglockhart Park 06:48 07:17 07:47 08:17 18:17 18:46
Firrhill, opp Craiglockhart Road 06:49 07:18 07:48 08:18 18:18 18:47
Firrhill, opp Elliot Road 06:50 07:19 07:49 08:19 18:19 18:48
Colinton, at Redford Barracks 06:50 07:20 07:50 08:20 18:20 18:49
Colinton, after Merchiston Castle School 06:51 07:20 07:50 08:20 18:20 18:49
Colinton, after Rustic Cottages 06:51 07:21 07:51 08:21 18:21 18:50
Colinton Village (W-bound) 06:52 07:22 07:52 08:22 18:22 18:51
Colinton, nr Spylaw Bank 06:53 07:23 07:53 08:23 18:23 18:52
Colinton, before Muirend Avenue 06:54 07:24 07:54 08:24 18:24 18:53
Juniper Green, opp Foulis Crescent 06:55 07:25 07:55 08:25 18:25 18:54
Juniper Green Kirk (opp) 06:55 07:25 07:55 08:25 18:25 18:54
Juniper Green, opp Woodhall Drive 06:56 07:26 07:56 08:26 18:26 18:55
Juniper Green, opp Baberton Avenue 06:56 07:26 07:56 08:26 18:26 18:55
Juniper Green, opp Juniper Avenue 06:57 07:27 07:57 08:27 18:27 18:56
Currie, opp Muir Wood Road 06:57 07:27 07:57 08:27 18:27 18:56
Nether Currie (opp) 06:58 07:28 07:58 08:28 18:28 18:57
Currie, opp Bryce Road 06:58 07:28 07:58 08:28 18:28 18:57
Easter Currie (opp) 06:59 07:29 07:59 08:29 18:29 18:58
Currie Library (opp) 06:59 07:29 07:59 08:29 18:29 18:58
Currie Primary School (opp) 07:00 07:30 08:00 08:30 18:30 18:58
Currie, before Weavers Knowe Crescent 07:00 07:30 08:00 08:30 18:30 18:59
Currie, opp Corslet Road 07:00 07:30 08:00 08:30 18:30 18:59
Currie, at Garden Centre 07:01 07:31 08:01 08:31 18:31 19:00
Riccarton The Avenue (SW-bound) 07:07 07:37 08:07 08:37 18:37 19:05
Riccarton, at Heriot Watt Campus 07:07 07:37 08:07 08:37 18:37 19:05

Riccarton - Queen Margaret University

Riccarton, at Heriot Watt Campus 06:30 07:15 then every 30 minutes until 17:15 17:45 18:15 18:45 19:15
Riccarton The Avenue (NE-bound) 06:30 07:16 17:16 17:46 18:16 18:45 19:15
Currie, opp Garden Centre 06:34 07:20 17:20 17:50 18:20 18:49 19:19
Currie, before Corslet Road 06:34 07:20 17:20 17:50 18:20 18:50 19:20
Currie, opp Weavers Knowe Crescent 06:35 07:21 17:21 17:51 18:21 18:51 19:21
Currie Primary School (at) 06:35 07:22 17:22 17:52 18:22 18:51 19:21
Currie Library (after) 06:36 07:23 17:23 17:53 18:23 18:52 19:22
Easter Currie Court (after) 06:36 07:23 17:23 17:53 18:23 18:52 19:22
Currie, after Bryce Road 06:37 07:24 17:24 17:54 18:24 18:53 19:23
Nether Currie (at) 06:37 07:25 17:25 17:55 18:25 18:53 19:23
Currie, before Muir Wood Road 06:38 07:25 17:25 17:55 18:25 18:54 19:24
Juniper Green, nr Juniper Avenue 06:38 07:26 17:26 17:56 18:26 18:54 19:24
Juniper Green, after Juniperlee 06:39 07:26 17:26 17:56 18:26 18:55 19:25
Juniper Green, before Baberton Avenue 06:39 07:27 17:27 17:57 18:27 18:55 19:25
Juniper Green Kirk (at) 06:39 07:27 17:27 17:57 18:27 18:55 19:25
Juniper Green, after Foulis Crescent 06:40 07:28 17:28 17:58 18:28 18:56 19:26
Colinton, nr Muirend Avenue 06:40 07:28 17:28 17:58 18:28 18:56 19:26
Colinton, after Cross Road 06:41 07:29 17:29 17:59 18:29 18:57 19:27
Colinton, opp Spylaw Bank 06:42 07:30 17:30 18:00 18:29 18:57 19:27
Colinton Village (E-bound) 06:43 07:31 17:31 18:01 18:31 18:59 19:29
Colinton, opp Rustic Cottages 06:44 07:32 17:32 18:02 18:31 18:59 19:29
Colinton, at Merchiston Castle School 06:45 07:33 17:33 18:03 18:32 19:00 19:30
Colinton, opp Redford Barracks 06:45 07:33 17:33 18:03 18:33 19:01 19:31
Firrhill, after Elliot Road 06:46 07:34 17:34 18:04 18:33 19:01 19:31
Firrhill, after Elliot Place 06:47 07:35 17:35 18:05 18:34 19:02 19:32
Firrhill, o/s Craiglockhart Road 06:47 07:35 17:35 18:05 18:34 19:02 19:32
Firrhill, after Craiglockhart Park 06:47 07:35 17:35 18:05 18:34 19:02 19:32
Craiglockhart Campus (opp) 06:47 07:36 17:36 18:06 18:35 19:03 19:33
Craiglockhart, opp Glenlockhart Valley 06:48 07:37 17:37 18:07 18:35 19:03 19:33
Craiglockhart Sports Centre (opp) 06:49 07:38 17:38 18:08 18:37 19:05 19:35
Craiglockhart, before Perdrixknowe 06:49 07:39 17:39 18:09 18:37 19:05 19:35
Craiglockhart, opp Meggetland Terrace 06:50 07:40 17:40 18:10 18:38 19:06 19:36
Myreside, after Polwarth Terrace 06:51 07:41 17:41 18:11 18:39 19:07 19:37
Merchiston, after Gray's Loan 06:51 07:42 17:42 18:12 18:40 19:08 19:38
Merchiston, after Gillsland Road 06:52 07:43 17:43 18:13 18:41 19:09 19:39
Merchiston, opp George Watsons College 06:52 07:43 17:43 18:13 18:41 19:09 19:39
Napier University (Merchiston) (at) 06:54 07:45 17:45 18:15 18:43 19:11 19:41
Bruntsfield, after Holy Corner 06:54 07:46 17:46 18:16 18:43 19:11 19:41
Bruntsfield Place (NE-bound) 06:55 07:47 17:47 18:17 18:44 19:12 19:42
Bruntsfield, before Viewforth 06:55 07:47 17:47 18:17 18:44 19:12 19:42
Bruntsfield, opp Whitehouse Loan 06:56 07:49 17:49 18:19 18:45 19:13 19:43
Tollcross Leven Street (N-bound) 06:57 07:50 17:50 18:20 18:46 19:14 19:44
Tollcross Home Street (N-bound) 06:58 07:51 17:51 18:21 18:47 19:15 19:45
Lauriston, opp Glen Street 06:59 07:52 17:52 18:22 18:48 19:16 19:46
Lauriston Building (opp) 07:01 07:54 17:54 18:24 18:50 19:18 19:48
Old Town, at Forrest Road 07:03 07:57 17:57 18:27 18:52 19:20 19:50
Old Town, opp National Museum of Scotland 07:04 07:58 17:58 18:28 18:53 19:21 19:51
Old Town South Bridge (N-bound 1) 07:06 08:00 18:00 18:30 18:55 19:23 19:53
Old Town North Bridge (Stop NA) 07:08 08:02 18:02 18:32 18:57 19:25 19:55
Hillside Leopold Place (Stop EE) 07:13 08:07 18:07 18:37 19:02 19:30 20:00
Hillside, nr Brunswick Street 07:14 08:08 18:08 18:38 19:03 19:31 20:01
Hillside, nr Wellington Street 07:14 08:08 18:08 18:38 19:03 19:31 20:01
Abbeyhill (E-bound 1) 07:16 08:10 18:10 18:40 19:05 19:33 20:03
Abbeyhill, after Marionville Road 07:17 08:11 18:11 18:41 19:06 19:34 20:04
Meadowbank, after Wishaw Terrace 07:18 08:12 18:12 18:42 19:07 19:35 20:05
Meadowbank Stadium (at) 07:18 08:12 18:12 18:42 19:07 19:35 20:05
Meadowbank House (at) 07:20 08:14 18:14 18:44 19:09 19:37 20:07
Mountcastle, at Piershill Square West 07:21 08:15 18:15 18:45 19:10 19:38 20:08
Mountcastle, at Piershill Square East 07:21 08:15 18:15 18:45 19:10 19:38 20:08
Mountcastle, at Piersfield Terrace 07:22 08:16 18:16 18:46 19:11 19:39 20:09
Craigentinny, opp Piershill Cemetery 07:23 08:17 18:17 18:47 19:12 19:40 20:10
Craigentinny, after Moira Terrace 07:23 08:17 18:17 18:47 19:12 19:40 20:10
Craigentinny, opp Parker Road 07:24 08:18 18:18 18:48 19:13 19:41 20:11
Craigentinny, after Goff Avenue 07:25 08:19 18:19 18:49 19:14 19:42 20:12
Portobello, after King's Road 06:59 07:27 07:57 08:21 18:21
Craigentinny, after Wakefield Avenue 18:49 19:14 19:42 20:12
Portobello, nr Bridge Street 06:59 07:27 07:57 08:21 18:21
Portobello Town Hall (SE-bound 1) 07:00 07:28 07:58 08:22 18:22
Portobello, opp Windsor Place 07:01 07:29 07:59 08:23 18:23
Portobello, before Bellfield Lane 07:01 07:29 07:59 08:23 18:23
Portobello, after Pitville Street 07:01 07:30 08:00 08:24 18:24
Portobello, before Brunstane Road North 07:02 07:30 08:00 08:24 18:24
Portobello, before Morton Street 07:02 07:31 08:01 08:25 18:25
Joppa, opp Coillesdene Drive 07:03 07:32 08:02 08:26 18:26
Joppa, opp Seaview Terrace 07:04 07:33 08:03 08:27 18:27
Joppa Pans (at) 07:05 07:34 08:04 08:28 18:28
Joppa, opp Coillesdene Avenue 07:05 07:34 08:04 08:28 18:28
Musselburgh Edinburgh Road (o/s 39) 07:06 07:36 08:06 08:30 18:30
Musselburgh, opp Maitland Park Road 07:07 07:36 08:06 08:30 18:30
Musselburgh, o/s Dunedin House 07:08 07:37 08:07 08:31 18:31
Musselburgh, adj Clayknowes Crescent 07:09 07:38 08:08 08:32 18:32
Stoneybank, adj Stoneyhill Drive 07:09 07:38 08:08 08:32 18:32
Stoneybank, opp Clayknowes Place 07:09 07:39 08:09 08:33 18:33
Stoneybank, adj Clayknowes Avenue 07:10 07:39 08:09 08:33 18:33
Stoneybank, adj Clayknowes Court 07:10 07:40 08:10 08:34 18:34
Stoneybank, opp Denholm Drive 07:10 07:40 08:10 08:34 18:34
Musselburgh Queen Margaret University (Stance 1) 07:11 07:41 08:11 08:35 18:35

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Lothian Buses