bustimes.org

66 - University Campus East - University Campus East/York Sport Village

A bus service operated by First York

Map

University Campus East - University Campus East/York Sport Village

University of York, o/s York Sport Village 08:00 08:30 09:00 09:20 09:40 10:00 10:20 then every 20 minutes until 17:40 18:00 18:30 then every 15 minutes until 19:15 19:30 then every 15 minutes until
University of York Campus East Interchange 05:47 06:32 07:15 08:02 08:32 09:06 09:26 09:46 10:06 10:26 17:46 18:06 18:36 19:21 19:36 19:51 21:36 21:56 22:16 22:31 22:46 23:01 23:16
University of York, opp Badger Wood Walk 05:48 06:33 07:16 08:03 08:33 09:08 09:28 09:48 10:08 10:28 17:48 18:08 18:37 19:22 19:37 19:52 21:37 21:57 22:17 22:32 22:47 23:02 23:17
University of York, opp Sussex Road 05:49 06:34 07:17 08:04 08:34 09:09 09:29 09:49 10:09 10:29 17:49 18:09 18:38 19:23 19:38 19:53 21:38 21:58 22:18 22:33 22:48 23:03 23:18
University of York Field Lane (opp Windmill Lane) 05:49 06:34 07:17 08:04 08:34 09:09 09:29 09:49 10:09 10:29 17:49 18:09 18:39 19:24 19:39 19:54 21:39 21:59 22:19 22:34 22:49 23:04 23:19
University of York, opp Heslington Church 05:50 06:35 07:18 08:05 08:35 09:10 09:30 09:50 10:10 10:30 17:50 18:10 18:40 19:25 19:40 19:55 21:40 22:00 22:20 22:35 22:50 23:05 23:20
University of York, o/s Heslington Hall 05:50 06:35 07:18 08:05 08:35 09:11 09:31 09:51 10:11 10:31 17:51 18:11 18:40 19:25 19:40 19:55 21:40 22:00 22:20 22:35 22:50 23:05 23:20
University of York, opp University Library 05:51 06:36 07:19 08:06 08:36 09:12 09:33 09:53 10:13 10:33 17:53 18:13 18:42 19:27 19:42 19:57 21:42 22:02 22:22 22:37 22:52 23:07 23:22
University of York Wentworth Way (o/s Concert Hall) 05:52 06:37 07:20 08:07 08:37 09:13 09:34 09:54 10:14 10:34 17:54 18:14 18:43 19:28 19:43 19:58 21:43 22:03 22:23 22:38 22:53 23:07 23:22
Hull Road The Retreat 05:54 06:39 07:22 08:09 08:39 09:15 09:36 09:56 10:17 10:37 17:57 18:16 18:46 19:31 19:46 20:01 21:46 22:06 22:26 22:41 22:56 23:10 23:25
York, adj Belle Vue Terrace 05:55 06:40 07:23 08:10 08:40 09:16 09:38 09:58 10:18 10:38 17:58 18:17 18:47 19:32 19:47 20:02 21:47 22:07 22:27 22:42 22:57 23:11 23:26
York, opp Willis Street 05:55 06:40 07:23 08:11 08:41 09:17 09:38 09:58 10:20 10:40 18:00 18:18 18:49 19:34 19:48 20:03 21:48 22:08 22:28 22:43 22:58 23:12 23:27
York The Barbican (adj Multistorey Car Park) 05:56 06:41 07:24 08:11 08:41 09:17 09:39 09:59 10:20 10:40 18:00 18:19 18:49 19:34 19:48 20:03 21:48 22:08 22:28 22:43 22:58 23:12 23:27
York, opp Edinburgh Arms 05:56 06:41 07:24 08:12 08:42 09:18 09:40 10:00 10:21 10:41 18:01 18:20 18:50 19:35 19:50 20:05 21:50 22:10 22:30 22:45 23:00 23:13 23:28
York Clifford Street (TD) 05:58 06:43 07:26 08:14 08:44 09:20 09:42 10:02 10:24 10:44 18:04 18:22 18:53 19:38 19:52 20:07 21:52 22:12 22:32 22:47 23:02 23:15 23:30
York Rougier Street (CC) 05:59 06:44 07:28 08:16 08:46 09:22 09:45 10:05 10:27 10:48 18:08 18:26 18:56 19:41 19:55 20:10 21:55 22:15 22:35 22:49 23:04 23:17 23:32
York Rail Station (RJ) 06:00 06:45 07:29 08:17 08:47 09:23 09:46 10:06 10:29 10:51 18:11 18:29 18:58 19:43 19:57 20:12 21:57 22:17 22:37 22:51 23:06 23:19 23:34

University Campus East/York Sport Village - University Campus East

York Rail Station (RJ) 05:25 06:05 06:50 07:35 08:20 08:50 09:05 09:25 09:46 10:15 then every 20 minutes until 17:35 18:01 18:15 then every 15 minutes until 19:00 19:15 19:30 19:45 20:00 20:15 20:30 20:45 21:00 21:15 21:30 21:45 22:00 22:20 22:40 then every 15 minutes until 23:25
York Nunnery Lane Car Park (BF) 05:26 06:06 06:51 07:36 08:21 08:51 09:06 09:26 09:47 10:17 17:37 18:03 18:17 19:02 19:17 19:32 19:47 20:02 20:16 20:31 20:46 21:01 21:16 21:31 21:46 22:01 22:21 22:41 23:26
York Price's Lane 05:27 06:07 06:52 07:37 08:22 08:52 09:07 09:27 09:48 10:19 17:39 18:05 18:19 19:04 19:19 19:34 19:49 20:04 20:18 20:33 20:48 21:03 21:18 21:33 21:48 22:03 22:23 22:43 23:28
York Merchantgate (PC) 05:30 06:10 06:55 07:40 08:25 08:55 09:10 09:31 09:52 10:24 17:44 18:10 18:24 19:09 19:24 19:39 19:54 20:09 20:22 20:37 20:52 21:07 21:22 21:37 21:52 22:07 22:27 22:47 23:32
York St Denys' Road 05:31 06:11 06:56 07:41 08:26 08:56 09:11 09:32 09:53 10:25 17:45 18:11 18:25 19:10 19:25 19:40 19:55 20:10 20:23 20:38 20:53 21:08 21:23 21:38 21:53 22:08 22:28 22:48 23:33
York The Barbican (adj Paragon House) 05:32 06:12 06:57 07:42 08:27 08:57 09:12 09:34 09:55 10:27 17:47 18:13 18:27 19:12 19:27 19:42 19:57 20:11 20:24 20:39 20:54 21:09 21:24 21:39 21:54 22:09 22:29 22:49 23:34
York, adj Willis Street 05:33 06:13 06:58 07:43 08:28 08:58 09:13 09:35 09:56 10:28 17:48 18:14 18:28 19:13 19:28 19:43 19:58 20:12 20:25 20:40 20:55 21:10 21:25 21:40 21:55 22:10 22:30 22:50 23:35
York, opp Belle Vue Terrace 05:33 06:13 06:58 07:43 08:28 08:58 09:13 09:36 09:57 10:29 17:49 18:15 18:29 19:14 19:29 19:44 19:59 20:13 20:26 20:41 20:56 21:11 21:26 21:41 21:56 22:11 22:31 22:51 23:36
Hull Road, opp The Retreat 05:35 06:15 07:00 07:45 08:30 09:00 09:15 09:38 09:59 10:31 17:51 18:17 18:30 19:15 19:30 19:45 20:00 20:15 20:28 20:43 20:58 21:13 21:27 21:42 21:57 22:12 22:32 22:52 23:37
University of York Wentworth Way (opp Concert Hall) 05:36 06:16 07:01 07:46 08:31 09:01 09:16 09:40 10:01 10:33 17:53 18:19 18:32 19:17 19:32 19:47 20:02 20:17 20:30 20:45 21:00 21:15 21:29 21:44 21:59 22:14 22:34 22:54 23:39
University of York, o/s University Library 05:37 06:17 07:02 07:47 08:32 09:02 09:17 09:41 10:02 10:34 17:54 18:20 18:33 19:18 19:33 19:48 20:03 20:18 20:31 20:46 21:01 21:16 21:30 21:45 22:00 22:15 22:35 22:55 23:40
University of York Heslington Hall (opp.) 05:38 06:18 07:03 07:48 08:33 09:03 09:18 09:43 10:04 10:36 17:56 18:22 18:35 19:20 19:35 19:50 20:05 20:19 20:32 20:47 21:02 21:17 21:31 21:46 22:01 22:16 22:36 22:56 23:41
University of York, o/s Heslington Church 05:39 06:19 07:04 07:49 08:34 09:04 09:19 09:44 10:05 10:37 17:57 18:23 18:36 19:21 19:36 19:51 20:06 20:20 20:33 20:48 21:03 21:18 21:32 21:47 22:02 22:16 22:36 22:56 23:41
University of York Field Lane (adj Windmill Lane) 05:39 06:19 07:04 07:49 08:34 09:04 09:19 09:44 10:05 10:37 17:57 18:23 18:36 19:21 19:36 19:51 20:06 20:20 20:33 20:48 21:03 21:18 21:32 21:47 22:02 22:17 22:37 22:57 23:42
University of York, adj Sussex Road 05:39 06:19 07:04 07:49 08:34 09:04 09:20 09:45 10:06 10:38 17:58 18:24 18:37 19:22 19:37 19:52 20:07 20:21 20:34 20:48 21:03 21:18 21:32 21:47 22:02 22:17 22:37 22:57 23:42
University of York, adj Badger Wood Walk 05:40 06:20 07:05 07:50 08:35 09:05 09:21 09:46 10:07 10:39 17:59 18:25 18:38 19:23 19:38 19:53 20:08 20:22 20:35 20:49 21:04 21:19 21:33 21:48 22:03 22:18 22:38 22:58 23:43
University of York Campus East Coach Stop 05:42 06:22 07:07 07:52 08:37 09:07 09:23 09:48 10:09 10:41 18:01 18:27 18:40 19:25 19:40 19:55 20:10 20:24 20:37 20:51 21:06 21:21 21:35 21:50 22:05 22:19 22:39 22:59 23:44
University of York, o/s York Sport Village 07:54 08:39 09:09 09:26 09:51 10:12 10:44 18:04 18:30 18:43 19:28

Timetable data from First Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 27 May 2022. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

Fare tables

First York