bustimes.org

7 - Swindon - Highworth

A bus service operated by Stagecoach West (SSWN)

Map

Swindon - Highworth

Swindon Bus Station (Bay 11) 05:00 05:15 05:15 05:30 then every 15 minutes until 06:30 06:42 06:54 then every 12 minutes until 07:30 then every 15 minutes until 08:30 08:45 09:00 then every 12 minutes until 13:12 13:24 13:24 then every 12 minutes until 15:12 15:24 15:36 then every 12 minutes until 18:00 18:20 18:40 19:00 then every 30 minutes until 20:30 21:30 21:30 22:30 23:35
Swindon Gladstone Street (E-bound) 05:01 05:16 05:16 05:31 06:31 06:43 06:55 07:31 08:31 08:46 09:01 13:13 13:25 13:25 15:13 15:25 15:37 18:01 18:21 18:41 19:01 20:31 21:31 21:31 22:31 23:36
Swindon County Road Corner (N-bound) 05:02 05:17 05:17 05:32 06:32 06:44 06:56 07:32 08:32 08:47 09:02 13:14 13:26 13:26 15:14 15:26 15:38 18:02 18:22 18:42 19:01 20:31 21:31 21:31 22:31 23:36
Gorse Hill Tesco Superstore (E-bound) 05:03 05:18 05:18 05:33 06:33 06:45 06:58 07:34 08:34 08:48 09:03 13:15 13:27 13:27 15:15 15:27 15:39 18:03 18:23 18:43 19:02 20:32 21:32 21:32 22:32 23:37
Gorse Hill Farriers Close (SE-bound) 05:04 05:19 05:19 05:34 06:34 06:46 06:59 07:35 08:35 08:49 09:04 13:16 13:28 13:28 15:16 15:28 15:40 18:04 18:24 18:44 19:03 20:33 21:33 21:33 22:33 23:38
Gorse Hill Brsa Club (E-bound) 05:04 05:19 05:19 05:34 06:34 06:46 06:59 07:35 08:35 08:50 09:04 13:16 13:28 13:28 15:16 15:28 15:41 18:05 18:24 18:44 19:04 20:34 21:34 21:34 22:34 23:38
Gorse Hill Copse Avenue (NE-bound) 05:05 05:20 05:20 05:35 06:35 06:47 07:00 07:36 08:36 08:51 09:05 13:17 13:29 13:29 15:17 15:29 15:42 18:06 18:25 18:45 19:05 20:35 21:35 21:35 22:35 23:39
Greenbridge Marshgate (NE-bound) 05:06 05:21 05:21 05:36 06:36 06:48 07:02 07:38 08:38 08:52 09:06 13:18 13:30 13:30 15:18 15:30 15:43 18:07 18:26 18:46 19:05 20:35 21:35 21:35 22:35 23:40
Greenbridge Retail Park (SE-bound) 05:09 05:24 05:24 05:39 06:39 06:51 07:05 07:41 08:41 08:55 09:09 13:21 13:33 13:33 15:21 15:33 15:46 18:10 18:29 18:49 19:08 20:38 21:38 21:38 22:38 23:42
Lower Stratton New Inn (E-bound) 05:10 05:25 05:25 05:40 06:40 06:52 07:06 07:42 08:42 08:56 09:10 13:22 13:34 13:34 15:22 15:34 15:47 18:11 18:30 18:50 19:09 20:39 21:39 21:39 22:39 23:43
Lower Stratton Birchwood Road (E-bound) 05:11 05:26 05:26 05:41 06:41 06:53 07:07 07:43 08:43 08:57 09:11 13:23 13:35 13:35 15:23 15:35 15:48 18:12 18:31 18:51 19:10 20:40 21:40 21:40 22:40 23:44
Lower Stratton Grange Drive Shops (N-bound) 05:11 05:26 05:26 05:41 06:41 06:53 07:08 07:44 08:44 08:57 09:11 13:23 13:35 13:35 15:23 15:35 15:49 18:13 18:31 18:51 19:10 20:40 21:40 21:40 22:40 23:44
Lower Stratton Yiewsley Crescent (N-bound) 05:12 05:27 05:27 05:42 06:42 06:54 07:08 07:44 08:44 08:58 09:12 13:24 13:36 13:36 15:24 15:36 15:49 18:13 18:32 18:52 19:11 20:41 21:41 21:41 22:41 23:45
Lower Stratton Jacobs Ladder (NW-bound) 05:12 05:27 05:27 05:42 06:42 06:54 07:09 07:45 08:45 08:58 09:12 13:24 13:36 13:36 15:24 15:36 15:50 18:14 18:32 18:52 19:11 20:41 21:41 21:41 22:41 23:45
Lower Stratton The Crown (NW-bound) 05:14 05:29 05:29 05:44 06:44 06:56 07:11 07:47 08:47 09:00 09:14 13:26 13:38 13:38 15:26 15:38 15:52 18:16 18:34 18:54 19:13 20:43 21:43 21:43 22:43 23:47
Lower Stratton Rat Trap (N-bound) 05:15 05:30 05:30 05:45 06:45 06:57 07:12 07:48 08:48 09:01 09:15 13:27 13:39 13:39 15:27 15:39 15:53 18:17 18:35 18:55 19:13 20:43 21:43 21:43 22:43 23:47
Lower Stratton Honda (NE-bound) 05:16 05:31 05:31 05:46 06:46 06:58 07:13 07:49 08:49 09:02 09:16 13:28 13:40 13:40 15:28 15:40 15:54 18:18 18:36 18:56 19:15 20:45 21:45 21:45 22:45 23:49
Sth Marston Ind Est South Marston Park (E-bound) 05:19 05:34 05:34 05:49 06:49 07:02 07:17 07:53 08:53 09:06 09:19 13:31 13:43 13:43 15:31 15:43 15:57 18:21 18:39 18:59 19:17 20:47 21:47 21:47 22:47 23:51
Sth Marston Ind Est Viscount Way (E-bound) 05:19 05:34 05:34 05:49 06:49 07:02 07:17 07:53 08:53 09:06 09:19 13:31 13:43 13:43 15:31 15:43 15:57 18:21 18:39 18:59 19:18 20:48 21:48 21:48 22:48 23:52
Sth Marston Ind Est Lancaster Place (N-bound) 05:20 05:35 05:35 05:50 06:50 07:03 07:18 07:54 08:54 09:07 09:20 13:32 13:44 13:44 15:32 15:44 15:58 18:22 18:40 19:00 19:18 20:48 21:48 21:48 22:48 23:52
Sth Marston Ind Est Exel (N-bound) 05:22 05:37 05:37 05:52 06:52 07:05 07:20 07:56 08:56 09:09 09:22 13:34 13:46 13:46 15:34 15:46 16:00 18:24 18:42 19:02 19:20 20:50 21:50 21:50 22:50 23:54
Redlands (NE-bound) 05:25 05:40 05:55 06:55 07:09 07:24 08:00 09:00 09:13 09:25 13:37 13:49 15:37 15:50 16:04 18:28 18:45 19:05 19:23 20:53 21:53 22:53 23:56
Redlands Close (N-bound) 05:26 05:41 05:56 06:56 07:10 07:25 08:01 09:01 09:14 09:26 13:38 13:50 15:38 15:51 16:05 18:29 18:46 19:06 19:24 20:54 21:54 22:54 23:57
Highworth Swindon Street (N-bound) 05:27 05:42 05:57 06:57 07:11 07:26 08:02 09:02 09:15 09:27 13:39 13:51 15:39 15:53 16:07 18:31 18:47 19:07 19:25 20:55 21:55 22:55 23:58

Highworth - Swindon

Highworth Swindon Street (N-bound) 05:27 05:42 05:57 06:12 then every 15 minutes until 06:57 07:11 07:26 07:38 07:50 08:02 08:17 08:32 08:47 09:02 09:15 then every 12 minutes until 13:39 13:51 14:03 14:15 then every 12 minutes until 15:27 15:39 15:53 16:07 16:19 then every 12 minutes until 18:31 18:47 19:07 19:25 then every 30 minutes until 20:55 21:55 22:55 23:58
Highworth Stapleton Close (W-bound) 05:27 05:42 05:57 06:12 06:57 07:11 07:26 07:38 07:50 08:02 08:17 08:32 08:47 09:02 09:15 13:39 13:51 14:03 14:15 15:27 15:39 15:53 16:07 16:19 18:31 18:47 19:07 19:25 20:55 21:55 22:55 23:58
Highworth Station Road (N-bound) 05:27 05:42 05:57 06:13 06:58 07:12 07:27 07:39 07:51 08:03 08:18 08:33 08:48 09:03 09:15 13:39 13:51 14:03 14:15 15:27 15:39 15:54 16:08 16:19 18:31 18:47 19:07 19:25 20:55 21:55 22:55 23:58
Highworth Home Farm (N-bound) 05:29 05:44 05:59 06:14 06:59 07:13 07:28 07:40 07:52 08:04 08:19 08:34 08:49 09:04 09:17 13:41 13:53 14:05 14:17 15:29 15:41 15:55 16:09 16:21 18:33 18:49 19:09 19:26 20:56 21:56 22:56 23:59
Highworth Islay Crescent (E-bound) 05:30 05:45 06:00 06:15 07:00 07:14 07:29 07:41 07:53 08:05 08:20 08:35 08:50 09:05 09:18 13:42 13:54 14:06 14:18 15:30 15:42 15:56 16:10 16:22 18:34 18:50 19:10 19:27 20:57 21:57 22:57 00:00
Highworth Folly Crescent (SE-bound) 05:31 05:46 06:01 06:16 07:01 07:15 07:30 07:42 07:54 08:06 08:21 08:36 08:51 09:06 09:19 13:43 13:55 14:07 14:19 15:31 15:43 15:57 16:11 16:23 18:35 18:51 19:11 19:28 20:58 21:58 22:58 00:01
Highworth Westrop (SE-bound) 05:31 05:46 06:01 06:16 07:01 07:16 07:31 07:43 07:55 08:07 08:22 08:37 08:52 09:06 09:19 13:43 13:55 14:07 14:19 15:31 15:43 15:57 16:12 16:23 18:35 18:51 19:11 19:29 20:59 21:59 22:59 00:01
Highworth Haresfield Roundabout (N-bound) 05:32 05:47 06:02 06:18 07:03 07:17 07:32 07:44 07:56 08:08 08:23 08:38 08:53 09:08 09:20 13:44 13:56 14:08 14:20 15:32 15:44 15:59 16:13 16:24 18:36 18:52 19:12 19:30 21:00 22:00 23:00 00:02
Highworth Sevenfields (SE-bound) 05:34 05:49 06:04 06:19 07:04 07:19 07:34 07:46 07:58 08:10 08:25 08:40 08:55 09:09 09:22 13:46 13:58 14:10 14:22 15:34 15:46 16:00 16:15 16:26 18:38 18:54 19:14 19:31 21:01 22:01 23:01 00:03
Highworth Edencroft (S-bound) 05:34 05:49 06:04 06:20 07:05 07:19 07:34 07:46 07:58 08:10 08:25 08:40 08:55 09:10 09:22 13:46 13:58 14:10 14:22 15:34 15:46 16:01 16:15 16:26 18:38 18:54 19:14 19:31 21:01 22:01 23:01 00:04
Highworth Wessex Way (S-bound) 05:35 05:50 06:05 06:20 07:05 07:20 07:35 07:47 07:59 08:11 08:26 08:41 08:56 09:10 09:23 13:47 13:59 14:11 14:23 15:35 15:47 16:01 16:16 16:27 18:39 18:55 19:15 19:32 21:02 22:02 23:02 00:04
Highworth Priory Green (S-bound) 05:36 05:51 06:06 06:22 07:07 07:21 07:36 07:48 08:00 08:12 08:27 08:42 08:57 09:12 09:24 13:48 14:00 14:12 14:24 15:36 15:48 16:03 16:17 16:28 18:40 18:56 19:16 19:33 21:03 22:03 23:03 00:05
Highworth The Willows (SW-bound) 05:36 05:51 06:06 06:22 07:07 07:22 07:37 07:49 08:01 08:13 08:28 08:43 08:58 09:12 09:24 13:48 14:00 14:12 14:24 15:36 15:48 16:03 16:18 16:28 18:40 18:56 19:16 19:34 21:04 22:04 23:04 00:06
Highworth Brewery Street (SW-bound) 05:37 05:52 06:07 06:23 07:08 07:23 07:38 07:50 08:02 08:14 08:29 08:44 08:59 09:13 09:25 13:49 14:01 14:13 14:25 15:37 15:49 16:04 16:19 16:29 18:41 18:57 19:17 19:34 21:04 22:04 23:04 00:06
Highworth Brewery Street (W-bound) 05:38 05:53 06:08 06:24 07:09 07:24 07:39 07:51 08:03 08:15 08:30 08:45 09:00 09:14 09:26 13:50 14:02 14:14 14:26 15:38 15:50 16:05 16:20 16:30 18:42 18:58 19:18 19:35 21:05 22:05 23:05 00:07
Redlands Close (S-bound) 05:38 05:53 06:08 06:24 07:09 07:24 07:39 07:51 08:03 08:15 08:30 08:45 09:00 09:14 09:26 13:50 14:03 14:14 14:26 15:38 15:50 16:05 16:20 16:30 18:42 18:58 19:18 19:35 21:05 22:05 23:05 00:07
Redlands (SW-bound) 05:39 05:54 06:09 06:25 07:10 07:25 07:40 07:52 08:04 08:16 08:31 08:46 09:01 09:15 09:27 13:51 14:04 14:15 14:27 15:39 15:51 16:06 16:21 16:31 18:43 18:59 19:19 19:36 21:06 22:06 23:06 00:08
Sth Marston Ind Est Exel (S-bound) 05:42 05:57 06:12 06:29 07:14 07:29 07:44 07:56 08:08 08:20 08:35 08:50 09:05 09:18 09:30 13:54 14:04 14:10 14:20 14:30 15:42 15:55 16:10 16:25 16:35 18:47 19:02 19:22 19:40 21:10 22:10 22:10 23:10 00:12
Sth Marston Ind Est Lancaster Place (S-bound) 05:43 05:58 06:13 06:30 07:15 07:30 07:45 07:57 08:09 08:21 08:36 08:51 09:06 09:19 09:31 13:55 14:05 14:11 14:21 14:31 15:43 15:56 16:11 16:26 16:36 18:48 19:03 19:23 19:40 21:10 22:10 22:10 23:10 00:12
Sth Marston Ind Est Viscount Way (W-bound) 05:44 05:59 06:14 06:31 07:16 07:31 07:46 07:58 08:10 08:22 08:37 08:52 09:07 09:20 09:32 13:56 14:06 14:12 14:22 14:32 15:44 15:57 16:12 16:27 16:37 18:49 19:04 19:24 19:41 21:11 22:11 22:11 23:11 00:13
Sth Marston Ind Est South Marston Park (W-bound) 05:44 05:59 06:14 06:31 07:16 07:31 07:46 07:59 08:11 08:23 08:38 08:53 09:07 09:20 09:32 13:56 14:06 14:13 14:23 14:33 15:45 15:58 16:13 16:28 16:38 18:50 19:04 19:24 19:42 21:12 22:12 22:12 23:12 00:14
Sth Marston Ind Est South Marston Park (S-bound) 05:45 06:00 06:15 06:32 07:17 07:32 07:47 07:59 08:11 08:23 08:38 08:53 09:08 09:21 09:33 13:57 14:07 14:13 14:23 14:33 15:45 15:58 16:13 16:28 16:38 18:50 19:05 19:25 19:42 21:12 22:12 22:12 23:12 00:14
Lower Stratton Honda (SW-bound) 05:47 06:02 06:17 06:34 07:19 07:34 07:49 08:02 08:14 08:26 08:41 08:56 09:10 09:23 09:35 13:59 14:09 14:15 14:25 14:35 15:47 16:01 16:16 16:31 16:41 18:53 19:07 19:27 19:44 21:14 22:14 22:14 23:14 00:16
Lower Stratton Rat Trap (S-bound) 05:48 06:03 06:18 06:35 07:20 07:35 07:50 08:04 08:16 08:28 08:43 08:58 09:11 09:24 09:36 14:00 14:10 14:17 14:27 14:37 15:49 16:03 16:18 16:33 16:43 18:55 19:08 19:28 19:45 21:15 22:15 22:15 23:15 00:17
Lower Stratton The Crown (SE-bound) 05:50 06:05 06:20 06:37 07:22 07:37 07:52 08:06 08:18 08:30 08:45 09:00 09:13 09:26 09:38 14:02 14:12 14:19 14:29 14:39 15:51 16:05 16:20 16:35 16:45 18:57 19:10 19:30 19:47 21:17 22:17 22:17 23:17 00:19
Lower Stratton Jacobs Ladder (SE-bound) 05:50 06:05 06:20 06:37 07:22 07:37 07:52 08:06 08:18 08:30 08:45 09:00 09:13 09:26 09:38 14:02 14:12 14:19 14:29 14:39 15:51 16:05 16:20 16:35 16:45 18:57 19:10 19:30 19:47 21:17 22:17 22:17 23:17 00:19
Lower Stratton Yiewsley Crescent (S-bound) 05:51 06:06 06:21 06:38 07:23 07:38 07:53 08:07 08:19 08:31 08:46 09:01 09:14 09:27 09:39 14:03 14:13 14:20 14:30 14:40 15:52 16:06 16:21 16:36 16:46 18:58 19:11 19:31 19:48 21:18 22:18 22:18 23:18 00:20
Lower Stratton Grange Drive Shops (S-bound) 05:52 06:07 06:22 06:39 07:24 07:39 07:54 08:08 08:20 08:32 08:47 09:02 09:15 09:28 09:40 14:04 14:14 14:21 14:31 14:41 15:53 16:07 16:22 16:37 16:47 18:59 19:12 19:32 19:48 21:18 22:18 22:19 23:18 00:20
Lower Stratton Birchwood Road (W-bound) 05:52 06:07 06:22 06:40 07:25 07:40 07:55 08:09 08:21 08:33 08:48 09:03 09:15 09:28 09:40 14:04 14:15 14:22 14:32 14:42 15:54 16:08 16:23 16:38 16:48 19:00 19:12 19:32 19:49 21:19 22:19 22:19 23:19 00:20
Lower Stratton New Inn (W-bound) 05:53 06:08 06:23 06:41 07:26 07:41 07:56 08:10 08:22 08:34 08:49 09:04 09:16 09:29 09:41 14:05 14:16 14:23 14:33 14:43 15:55 16:09 16:24 16:39 16:49 19:01 19:13 19:33 19:50 21:20 22:20 22:20 23:20 00:21
Greenbridge Retail Park (N-bound) 05:56 06:11 06:26 06:44 07:29 07:44 07:59 08:13 08:25 08:37 08:52 09:07 09:19 09:32 09:44 14:08 14:18 14:26 14:36 14:46 15:58 16:12 16:27 16:42 16:52 19:04 19:16 19:36 19:52 21:22 22:22 22:22 23:22 00:23
Greenbridge Marshgate (SW-bound) 05:58 06:13 06:28 06:46 07:31 07:46 08:01 08:15 08:27 08:39 08:54 09:09 09:21 09:34 09:46 14:10 14:20 14:28 14:38 14:48 16:00 16:14 16:29 16:44 16:54 19:06 19:18 19:38 19:53 21:23 22:23 22:23 23:23 00:24
Gorse Hill Copse Avenue (SW-bound) 05:59 06:14 06:29 06:47 07:32 07:47 08:02 08:16 08:28 08:40 08:55 09:10 09:22 09:35 09:47 14:11 14:21 14:29 14:39 14:49 16:01 16:15 16:30 16:45 16:55 19:07 19:19 19:39 19:54 21:24 22:24 22:24 23:24 00:25
Gorse Hill Brsa Club (SW-bound) 05:59 06:14 06:29 06:48 07:33 07:48 08:03 08:17 08:29 08:41 08:56 09:11 09:22 09:35 09:47 14:11 14:21 14:30 14:40 14:50 16:02 16:16 16:31 16:46 16:56 19:08 19:19 19:39 19:55 21:25 22:25 22:25 23:25 00:26
Gorse Hill Farriers Close (NW-bound) 06:00 06:15 06:30 06:49 07:34 07:49 08:04 08:18 08:30 08:42 08:57 09:12 09:23 09:36 09:48 14:12 14:22 14:31 14:41 14:51 16:03 16:17 16:32 16:47 16:57 19:09 19:20 19:40 19:56 21:26 22:26 22:26 23:26 00:26
Gorse Hill Tesco Superstore (SW-bound) 06:01 06:16 06:31 06:50 07:35 07:50 08:05 08:19 08:31 08:43 08:58 09:13 09:24 09:37 09:49 14:13 14:23 14:32 14:42 14:52 16:04 16:18 16:33 16:48 16:58 19:10 19:21 19:41 19:56 21:26 22:26 22:26 23:26 00:27
Swindon County Road Corner (W-bound) 06:02 06:17 06:32 06:52 07:37 07:52 08:07 08:21 08:33 08:45 09:00 09:15 09:25 09:38 09:50 14:14 14:24 14:34 14:44 14:54 16:06 16:20 16:35 16:50 17:00 19:12 19:22 19:42 19:58 21:28 22:28 22:28 23:28 00:28
Swindon Gladstone Street (W-bound) 06:03 06:18 06:33 06:53 07:38 07:53 08:08 08:22 08:34 08:46 09:01 09:16 09:26 09:39 09:51 14:15 14:25 14:35 14:45 14:55 16:07 16:21 16:36 16:51 17:01 19:13 19:23 19:43 19:58 21:28 22:28 22:28 23:28 00:28
Swindon Bus Station (Bay 1) 06:05 06:20 06:35 06:55 07:40 07:55 08:10 08:24 08:36 08:48 09:03 09:18 09:28 09:41 09:53 14:17 14:27 14:37 14:47 14:57 16:09 16:23 16:38 16:53 17:03 19:15 19:25 19:45 20:00 21:30 22:30 22:30 23:30 00:30

Timetable data from Stagecoach West, 8 April 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Stagecoach West (SSWN)