bustimes.org

73A - Lakeside - Tilbury Civic Square

A bus service operated by Ensignbus

Map

Tilbury Civic Square to Lakeside

Tilbury Civic Square (W-bound) 07:00 then every 30 minutes until 18:00 18:35 19:05 19:40 22:03
Tilbury Civic Square (E-bound) 07:01 18:01 18:36 19:06 19:41 22:03
Tilbury Brennan Road (N-bound) 07:02 18:02 18:37 19:07 19:42 22:04
Tilbury Cowper Avenue (N-bound) 07:03 18:03 18:38 19:08 19:43 22:05
Tilbury Gainsborough Avenue (N-bound) 07:04 18:04 18:39 19:09 19:44 22:06
Tilbury Wren Walk (N-bound) 07:05 18:05 18:40 19:10 19:45 22:07
Tilbury Lawrence Gardens (N-bound) 07:06 18:06 18:41 19:11 19:46 22:08
Chadwell St Mary Gateway Academy (S-bound) 07:08 18:08 18:43 19:13 19:48 22:09
Chadwell St Mary, adj Rigby Gardens 07:10 18:10 18:45 19:15 19:50 22:11
Chadwell St Mary Cherry Walk (W-bound) 07:11 18:11 18:46 19:16 19:51 22:12
Chadwell St Mary Loewen Road (N-bound) 07:11 18:11 18:46 19:16 19:51 22:12
Chadwell St Mary Cedar Road (E-bound) 07:12 18:12 18:47 19:17 19:52 22:13
Chadwell St Mary Godman Road (NE-bound) 07:13 18:13 18:48 19:18 19:53 22:14
Chadwell St Mary Nicholas Walk (E-bound) 07:13 18:13 18:48 19:18 19:53 22:14
Chadwell St Mary, on Sleepers Farm Road 07:14 18:14 18:49 19:19 19:54 22:15
Chadwell St Mary Morant Road (S-bound) 07:15 18:15 18:50 19:20 19:55 22:16
Chadwell St Mary Defoe Parade (S-bound) 07:16 18:16 18:51 19:21 19:56 22:17
Chadwell St Mary Claudian Way (E-bound) 07:17 18:17 18:52 19:22 19:57 22:18
Chadwell St Mary Seaborough Road (S-bound) 07:17 18:17 18:52 19:22 19:57 22:18
Chadwell St Mary Vigerons Way (W-bound) 07:18 18:18 18:53 19:23 19:58 22:19
Chadwell St Mary Aluric Close (S-bound) 07:19 18:19 18:54 19:24 19:59 22:20
Chadwell St Mary River View Cross Keys (W-bound) 07:21 18:21 18:56 19:26 20:01 22:22
Chadwell St Mary River View (W-bound) 07:22 18:22 18:57 19:27 20:02 22:23
Chadwell St Mary The Haven (W-bound) 07:22 18:22 18:57 19:27 20:02 22:23
Grays Palmers College (W-bound) 07:23 18:23 18:58 19:28 20:03 22:24
Little Thurrock, adj Ridgeway 07:25 18:25 19:00 19:30 20:05 22:26
Socketts Heath The Oak (W-bound) 07:27 18:27 19:02 19:32 20:07 22:28
Grays Tennyson Avenue (S-bound) 07:29 18:29 19:04 19:34 20:09 22:30
Grays Whitehall Road (S-bound) 07:30 18:30 19:05 19:35 20:10 22:31
Grays Turps Corner (W-bound) 07:31 18:31 19:06 19:36 20:11 22:32
Grays Bradleigh Avenue (W-bound) 07:32 18:32 19:07 19:37 20:12 22:33
Grays Stanley Road (S-bound) 07:33 18:33 19:08 19:38 20:13 22:34
Grays Bus Station (Bay 1) 07:35 18:35 19:10 19:40 20:14 22:35
Grays Aldi (W-bound) 07:36 18:36 19:11 19:41 20:15 22:36
Grays Meesons Lane (W-bound) 07:37 18:37 19:12 19:42 20:16 22:37
Grays Roseberry Road (W-bound) 07:38 18:38 19:13 19:43 20:16 22:37
S Stifford Moore Avenue (W-bound) 07:39 18:39 19:14 19:44 20:17 22:38
S Stifford The Shant (W-bound) 07:40 18:40 19:15 19:45 20:17 22:38
W Thurrock The Ship (W-bound) 07:41 18:41 19:16 19:46 20:18 22:39
W Thurrock West Thurrock Way (N-bound) 07:42 18:42 19:17 19:47 20:20 22:40
W Thurrock Ikea (N-bound) 07:43 18:43 19:18 19:48 20:22 22:41
Lakeside Bus Station (Bay G) 07:45 18:45 19:20 19:50 20:24 22:43

Lakeside to Tilbury Civic Square

Lakeside Bus Station (Bay G) 07:45 08:56 then every 30 minutes until 20:26 21:26 21:56 22:45
W Thurrock Ikea (S-bound) 07:48 08:59 20:29 21:29 21:59 22:48
W Thurrock The Ship (E-bound) 07:49 09:00 20:30 21:30 22:00 22:49
S Stifford The Shant (E-bound) 07:50 09:01 20:31 21:31 22:01 22:50
S Stifford Mill Lane (E-bound) 07:51 09:02 20:32 21:32 22:02 22:51
S Stifford Moore Avenue (E-bound) 07:52 09:03 20:33 21:33 22:03 22:52
Grays Roseberry Road (E-bound) 07:53 09:04 20:34 21:34 22:04 22:53
Grays Aldi (E-bound) 07:54 09:05 20:35 21:35 22:05 22:55
Grays Bus Station (Bay 7) 07:55 09:06 20:36 21:36 22:06 22:57
Grays Stanley Road (N-bound) 07:57 09:08 20:38 21:38 22:08 22:58
Grays Bradleigh Avenue (E-bound) 07:59 09:10 20:40 21:40 22:10 23:00
Grays Turps Corner (E-bound) 08:00 09:11 20:41 21:41 22:11 23:01
Grays Whitehall Road (N-bound) 08:00 09:11 20:41 21:41 22:11 23:02
Grays Tennyson Avenue (N-bound) 08:01 09:12 20:42 21:42 22:12 23:03
Grays Piggs Corner (E-bound) 08:02 09:13 20:43 21:43 22:13 23:03
Socketts Heath The Oak (E-bound) 08:02 09:13 20:43 21:43 22:13 23:04
Socketts Heath, adj Parkside 08:03 09:14 20:44 21:44 22:14 23:05
Grays Wood View (E-bound) 08:03 09:14 20:44 21:44 22:14 23:06
Grays Heathland Way (SE-bound) 08:04 09:15 20:45 21:45 22:15 23:07
Chadwell St Mary The Haven (E-bound) 08:05 09:16 20:46 21:46 22:16 23:07
Chadwell St Mary River View (E-bound) 08:06 09:17 20:47 21:47 22:17 23:08
Chadwell St Mary River View Cross Keys (E-bound) 08:07 09:18 20:48 21:48 22:18 23:09
Chadwell St Mary, adj Rigby Gardens 08:08 09:19 20:49 21:49 22:19 23:10
Chadwell St Mary Cherry Walk (W-bound) 08:09 09:20 20:50 21:50 22:20 23:11
Chadwell St Mary Loewen Road (N-bound) 08:09 09:20 20:50 21:50 22:20 23:12
Chadwell St Mary Cedar Road (E-bound) 08:10 09:21 20:51 21:51 22:21 23:13
Chadwell St Mary Godman Road (NE-bound) 08:10 09:21 20:51 21:51 22:21 23:13
Chadwell St Mary Nicholas Walk (E-bound) 08:11 09:22 20:52 21:52 22:22 23:14
Chadwell St Mary, on Sleepers Farm Road 08:12 09:23 20:53 21:53 22:23 23:14
Chadwell St Mary Morant Road (S-bound) 08:13 09:24 20:54 21:54 22:24 23:15
Chadwell St Mary Defoe Parade (S-bound) 08:14 09:25 20:55 21:55 22:25 23:16
Chadwell St Mary Claudian Way (E-bound) 08:14 09:25 20:55 21:55 22:25 23:16
Chadwell St Mary Seaborough Road (S-bound) 08:14 09:25 20:55 21:55 22:25 23:16
Chadwell St Mary Vigerons Way (W-bound) 08:15 09:26 20:56 21:56 22:26 23:17
Chadwell St Mary Aluric Close (S-bound) 08:16 09:27 20:57 21:57 22:27 23:18
Chadwell St Mary Gateway Academy (S-bound) 08:18 09:29 20:59 21:59 22:29 23:20
Tilbury Lawrence Gardens (S-bound) 08:19 09:30 21:00 22:00 22:30 23:21
Tilbury Wren Walk (S-bound) 08:19 09:30 21:00 22:00 22:30 23:21
Tilbury Gainsborough Avenue (S-bound) 08:20 09:31 21:01 22:01 22:31 23:21
Tilbury Cowper Avenue (S-bound) 08:20 09:31 21:01 22:01 22:31 23:22
Tilbury Brennan Road (S-bound) 08:21 09:32 21:02 22:02 22:32 23:22
Tilbury Civic Square (W-bound) 08:22 09:33 21:03 22:03 22:33 23:23

Timetable data from Ensign Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 30 September 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

Similar services

Ensignbus