Bus Times

73A - Lakeside - Grays - Chadwell St Mary - Tilbury

A bus service operated by Ensignbus

Lakeside - Grays - Chadwell St Mary - Tilbury

Lakeside Bus Station (Bay G) 00:00 18:08 18:23 18:43 19:10 then every 30 minutes until 21:40 22:15 22:40 23:10
W Thurrock Ikea (S-bound) 00:03 18:13 18:28 18:46 19:13 21:43 22:18 22:43 23:13
W Thurrock The Ship (E-bound) 00:04 18:15 18:30 18:47 19:14 21:44 22:19 22:44 23:14
S Stifford The Shant (E-bound) 00:04 18:16 18:31 18:47 19:14 21:44 22:19 22:44 23:14
S Stifford Mill Lane (E-bound) 00:05 18:18 18:33 18:48 19:15 21:45 22:20 22:45 23:15
S Stifford Moore Avenue (E-bound) 00:06 18:20 18:35 18:49 19:16 21:46 22:21 22:46 23:16
Grays Roseberry Road (E-bound) 00:07 18:23 18:38 18:51 19:18 21:48 22:23 22:47 23:17
Grays Meesons Lane (E-bound) 00:08 18:24 18:39 18:52 19:19 21:49 22:24 22:48 23:18
Grays Bus Station (Bay 7) 00:10 18:28 18:43 18:54 19:21 21:51 22:26 22:50 23:20
Grays Bus Station (Bay 7) 18:57 19:24 21:54 22:29
Grays Stanley Road (N-bound) 00:11 18:29 18:44 18:58 19:25 21:55 22:30 22:51 23:21
Grays Bradleigh Avenue (E-bound) 00:12 18:30 18:45 18:59 19:26 21:56 22:31 22:52 23:22
Grays Turps Corner (E-bound) 00:12 18:31 18:46 19:00 19:27 21:57 22:32 22:53 23:23
Grays Whitehall Road (N-bound) 00:13 18:32 18:47 19:01 19:28 21:58 22:33 22:54 23:24
Grays Tennyson Avenue (N-bound) 00:14 18:33 18:48 19:02 19:29 21:59 22:34 22:54 23:24
Grays Piggs Corner (E-bound) 00:14 18:34 18:49 19:03 19:30 22:00 22:35 22:55 23:25
Socketts Heath The Oak (E-bound) 00:15 18:35 18:50 19:04 19:31 22:01 22:36 22:56 23:26
Socketts Heath, adj Parkside 00:15 18:35 18:50 19:04 19:31 22:01 22:36 22:56 23:26
Grays Wood View (E-bound) 00:16 18:37 18:52 19:06 19:33 22:03 22:38 22:57 23:27
Grays Heathland Way (SE-bound) 00:17 18:38 18:53 19:07 19:34 22:04 22:39 22:58 23:28
Chadwell St Mary The Haven (E-bound) 00:17 18:39 18:54 19:08 19:35 22:05 22:40 22:59 23:29
Chadwell St Mary River View (E-bound) 00:18 18:40 18:55 19:09 19:36 22:06 22:41 22:59 23:29
Chadwell St Mary River View Cross Keys (E-bound) 00:19 18:42 18:57 19:11 19:38 22:08 22:43 23:01 23:31
Chadwell St Mary, adj Rigby Gardens 00:19 18:42 18:57 19:11 19:38 22:08 22:43 23:01 23:31
Chadwell St Mary Cherry Walk (W-bound) 00:20 18:43 18:58 19:12 19:39 22:09 22:44 23:02 23:32
Chadwell St Mary Loewen Road (N-bound) 00:21 18:44 18:59 19:13 19:40 22:10 22:45 23:03 23:33
Chadwell St Mary Cedar Road (E-bound) 00:21 18:44 18:59 19:13 19:40 22:10 22:45 23:03 23:33
Chadwell St Mary Godman Road (NE-bound) 00:22 18:45 19:00 19:14 19:41 22:11 22:46 23:04 23:34
Chadwell St Mary Nicholas Walk (E-bound) 00:23 18:46 19:01 19:15 19:42 22:12 22:47 23:05 23:35
Chadwell St Mary, on Sleepers Farm Road 00:23 18:46 19:01 19:15 19:42 22:12 22:47 23:05 23:35
Chadwell St Mary Morant Road (S-bound) 00:23 18:46 19:01 19:15 19:42 22:12 22:47 23:05 23:35
Chadwell St Mary Defoe Parade (S-bound) 00:25 18:48 19:03 19:17 19:44 22:14 22:49 23:07 23:37
Chadwell St Mary Claudian Way (E-bound) 00:25 18:48 19:03 19:17 19:44 22:14 22:49 23:07 23:37
Chadwell St Mary Seaborough Road (S-bound) 00:25 18:49 19:04 19:18 19:45 22:15 22:50 23:08 23:38
Chadwell St Mary Vigerons Way (W-bound) 00:26 18:50 19:05 19:19 19:46 22:16 22:51 23:09 23:39
Chadwell St Mary Aluric Close (S-bound) 00:27 18:50 19:05 19:19 19:46 22:16 22:51 23:09 23:39
Chadwell St Mary Gateway Academy (S-bound) 00:29 18:53 19:08 19:22 19:49 22:19 22:54 23:12 23:42
Tilbury Lawrence Gardens (S-bound) 00:30 18:54 19:09 19:23 19:50 22:20 22:55 23:13 23:43
Tilbury Gainsborough Avenue (S-bound) 00:31 18:56 19:11 19:24 19:51 22:21 22:56 23:14 23:44
Tilbury Cowper Avenue (S-bound) 00:31 18:57 19:12 19:25 19:52 22:22 22:57 23:14 23:44
Tilbury Brennan Road (S-bound) 00:32 18:57 19:12 19:26 19:53 22:23 22:58 23:15 23:45
Tilbury Civic Square (W-bound) 00:33 18:59 19:14 19:27 19:54 22:24 22:59 23:16 23:46
Tilbury Toronto Road (W-bound) 00:33s
Tilbury, o/s Railway Station 00:35s
Tilbury, opp Russell Road 00:36s
Tilbury, o/s Asda 00:38

Tilbury - Chadwell St Mary - Grays - Lakeside

Tilbury Civic Square (W-bound) 19:18 19:48 then every 30 minutes until 22:18 23:08
Tilbury Brennan Road (N-bound) 19:19 19:48 22:18 23:08
Tilbury Cowper Avenue (N-bound) 19:19 19:49 22:19 23:09
Tilbury Gainsborough Avenue (N-bound) 19:20 19:50 22:20 23:10
Tilbury Wren Walk (N-bound) 19:21 19:50 22:20 23:10
Tilbury Lawrence Gardens (N-bound) 19:22 19:51 22:21 23:11
Chadwell St Mary Gateway Academy (S-bound) 19:24 19:53 22:23 23:13
Chadwell St Mary, adj Rigby Gardens 19:25 19:54 22:24 23:14
Chadwell St Mary Cherry Walk (W-bound) 19:25 19:54 22:24 23:14
Chadwell St Mary Loewen Road (N-bound) 19:26 19:55 22:25 23:15
Chadwell St Mary Cedar Road (E-bound) 19:26 19:55 22:25 23:15
Chadwell St Mary Godman Road (NE-bound) 19:27 19:56 22:26 23:16
Chadwell St Mary Nicholas Walk (E-bound) 19:28 19:56 22:26 23:16
Chadwell St Mary, on Sleepers Farm Road 19:28 19:56 22:26 23:16
Chadwell St Mary Morant Road (S-bound) 19:28 19:57 22:27 23:17
Chadwell St Mary Defoe Parade (S-bound) 19:30 19:58 22:28 23:18
Chadwell St Mary Claudian Way (E-bound) 19:30 19:58 22:28 23:18
Chadwell St Mary Seaborough Road (S-bound) 19:31 19:59 22:29 23:19
Chadwell St Mary Vigerons Way (W-bound) 19:33 20:01 22:31 23:21
Chadwell St Mary Aluric Close (S-bound) 19:34 20:01 22:31 23:21
Chadwell St Mary River View Cross Keys (W-bound) 19:36 20:03 22:33 23:23
Chadwell St Mary River View (W-bound) 19:36 20:03 22:33 23:23
Chadwell St Mary The Haven (W-bound) 19:36 20:03 22:33 23:23
Grays Palmers College (W-bound) 19:38 20:05 22:35 23:25
Socketts Heath The Oak (W-bound) 19:42 20:07 22:37 23:27
Grays Tennyson Avenue (S-bound) 19:43 20:08 22:38 23:27
Grays Whitehall Road (S-bound) 19:44 20:09 22:39 23:28
Grays Turps Corner (W-bound) 19:45 20:10 22:40 23:29
Grays Bradleigh Avenue (W-bound) 19:45 20:10 22:40 23:29
Grays Stanley Road (S-bound) 19:47 20:12 22:42 23:30
Grays Bus Station (Bay 1) 19:49 20:14 22:44 23:32
Grays Aldi (W-bound) 19:50 20:15 22:45 23:33
Grays Meesons Lane (W-bound) 19:50 20:15 22:45 23:33
Grays Roseberry Road (W-bound) 19:51 20:16 22:46 23:34
S Stifford Moore Avenue (W-bound) 19:52 20:17 22:47 23:35
S Stifford The Shant (W-bound) 19:53 20:18 22:48 23:36
W Thurrock The Ship (W-bound) 19:55 20:20 22:50 23:38
W Thurrock West Thurrock Way (N-bound) 19:55 20:20 22:50 23:38
W Thurrock Ikea (N-bound) 19:55 20:20 22:50 23:38
Lakeside Bus Station (Bay G) 19:59 20:24 22:54 23:42

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Related services

More information