Bus Times

73A - Lakeside - Grays - Chadwell St Mary - Tilbury

A bus service operated by Ensignbus

Lakeside - Grays - Chadwell St Mary - Tilbury

Lakeside Bus Station (Bay G) 00:45 08:56 then every 30 minutes until 19:56
W Thurrock Ikea (S-bound) 00:48 08:59 19:59
W Thurrock The Ship (E-bound) 00:49 09:00 20:00
S Stifford The Shant (E-bound) 00:49 09:00 20:00
S Stifford Mill Lane (E-bound) 00:50 09:01 20:01
S Stifford Moore Avenue (E-bound) 00:51 09:02 20:02
Grays Roseberry Road (E-bound) 00:52 09:03 20:03
Grays Meesons Lane (E-bound) 00:53 09:04 20:04
Grays Bus Station (Bay 7) 00:55 09:06 20:06
Grays Stanley Road (N-bound) 00:56 09:07 20:07
Grays Bradleigh Avenue (E-bound) 00:57 09:08 20:08
Grays Turps Corner (E-bound) 00:57 09:09 20:09
Grays Whitehall Road (N-bound) 00:58 09:10 20:10
Grays Tennyson Avenue (N-bound) 00:59 09:11 20:11
Grays Piggs Corner (E-bound) 00:59 09:12 20:12
Socketts Heath The Oak (E-bound) 01:00 09:13 20:13
Socketts Heath, adj Parkside 01:00 09:13 20:13
Grays Wood View (E-bound) 01:01 09:14 20:14
Grays Heathland Way (SE-bound) 01:02 09:15 20:15
Chadwell St Mary The Haven (E-bound) 01:02 09:16 20:16
Chadwell St Mary River View (E-bound) 01:03 09:16 20:16
Chadwell St Mary River View Cross Keys (E-bound) 01:04 09:18 20:18
Chadwell St Mary, adj Rigby Gardens 01:04 09:18 20:18
Chadwell St Mary Cherry Walk (W-bound) 01:05 09:19 20:19
Chadwell St Mary Loewen Road (N-bound) 01:06 09:20 20:20
Chadwell St Mary Cedar Road (E-bound) 01:06 09:20 20:20
Chadwell St Mary Godman Road (NE-bound) 01:07 09:21 20:21
Chadwell St Mary Nicholas Walk (E-bound) 01:08 09:22 20:22
Chadwell St Mary, on Sleepers Farm Road 01:08 09:22 20:22
Chadwell St Mary Morant Road (S-bound) 01:08 09:22 20:22
Chadwell St Mary Defoe Parade (S-bound) 01:10 09:24 20:24
Chadwell St Mary Claudian Way (E-bound) 01:10 09:24 20:24
Chadwell St Mary Seaborough Road (S-bound) 01:10 09:25 20:25
Chadwell St Mary Vigerons Way (W-bound) 01:11 09:26 20:26
Chadwell St Mary Aluric Close (S-bound) 01:12 09:26 20:26
Chadwell St Mary Gateway Academy (S-bound) 01:14 09:29 20:29
Tilbury Lawrence Gardens (S-bound) 01:15 09:30 20:30
Tilbury Gainsborough Avenue (S-bound) 01:16 09:31 20:31
Tilbury Cowper Avenue (S-bound) 01:16 09:31 20:31
Tilbury Brennan Road (S-bound) 01:17 09:32 20:32
Tilbury Civic Square (W-bound) 01:18 09:33 20:33
Tilbury Toronto Road (W-bound) 01:18s
Tilbury, o/s Railway Station 01:20s
Tilbury, opp Russell Road 01:21s
Tilbury, o/s Asda 01:23

Tilbury - Chadwell St Mary - Grays - Lakeside

Tilbury Civic Square (W-bound) 07:00 then every 30 minutes until 18:00 18:35 19:05
Tilbury Brennan Road (N-bound) 07:01 18:01 18:36 19:06
Tilbury Cowper Avenue (N-bound) 07:02 18:02 18:37 19:07
Tilbury Gainsborough Avenue (N-bound) 07:03 18:03 18:38 19:08
Tilbury Wren Walk (N-bound) 07:04 18:04 18:39 19:09
Tilbury Lawrence Gardens (N-bound) 07:05 18:05 18:40 19:10
Chadwell St Mary Gateway Academy (S-bound) 07:08 18:08 18:43 19:13
Chadwell St Mary, adj Rigby Gardens 07:10 18:10 18:45 19:15
Chadwell St Mary Cherry Walk (W-bound) 07:10 18:10 18:45 19:15
Chadwell St Mary Loewen Road (N-bound) 07:11 18:11 18:46 19:16
Chadwell St Mary Cedar Road (E-bound) 07:11 18:11 18:46 19:16
Chadwell St Mary Godman Road (NE-bound) 07:12 18:12 18:47 19:17
Chadwell St Mary Nicholas Walk (E-bound) 07:13 18:13 18:48 19:18
Chadwell St Mary, on Sleepers Farm Road 07:13 18:13 18:48 19:18
Chadwell St Mary Morant Road (S-bound) 07:13 18:13 18:48 19:18
Chadwell St Mary Defoe Parade (S-bound) 07:15 18:15 18:50 19:20
Chadwell St Mary Claudian Way (E-bound) 07:15 18:15 18:50 19:20
Chadwell St Mary Seaborough Road (S-bound) 07:16 18:16 18:51 19:21
Chadwell St Mary Vigerons Way (W-bound) 07:18 18:18 18:53 19:23
Chadwell St Mary Aluric Close (S-bound) 07:19 18:19 18:54 19:24
Chadwell St Mary River View Cross Keys (W-bound) 07:21 18:21 18:56 19:26
Chadwell St Mary River View (W-bound) 07:21 18:21 18:56 19:26
Chadwell St Mary The Haven (W-bound) 07:21 18:21 18:56 19:26
Grays Palmers College (W-bound) 07:23 18:23 18:58 19:28
Socketts Heath The Oak (W-bound) 07:27 18:27 19:02 19:32
Grays Tennyson Avenue (S-bound) 07:28 18:28 19:03 19:33
Grays Whitehall Road (S-bound) 07:29 18:29 19:04 19:34
Grays Turps Corner (W-bound) 07:30 18:30 19:05 19:35
Grays Bradleigh Avenue (W-bound) 07:31 18:31 19:06 19:36
Grays Stanley Road (S-bound) 07:33 18:33 19:08 19:38
Grays Bus Station (Bay 1) 07:35 18:35 19:10 19:40
Grays Aldi (W-bound) 07:36 18:36 19:11 19:41
Grays Meesons Lane (W-bound) 07:36 18:36 19:11 19:41
Grays Roseberry Road (W-bound) 07:37 18:37 19:12 19:42
S Stifford Moore Avenue (W-bound) 07:38 18:38 19:13 19:43
S Stifford The Shant (W-bound) 07:39 18:39 19:14 19:44
W Thurrock The Ship (W-bound) 07:41 18:41 19:16 19:46
W Thurrock West Thurrock Way (N-bound) 07:41 18:41 19:16 19:46
W Thurrock Ikea (N-bound) 07:41 18:41 19:16 19:46
Lakeside Bus Station (Bay G) 07:45 18:45 19:20 19:50

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

More information

Ensignbus