🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

73A - Lakeside - Grays - Chadwell St Mary - Tilbury

A bus service operated by Ensignbus

Map

Tilbury - Chadwell St Mary - Grays - Lakeside

Tilbury Civic Square (W-bound) 07:00 then every 30 minutes until 18:00 18:35 19:05
Tilbury Brennan Road (N-bound) 07:01 18:01 18:36 19:06
Tilbury Cowper Avenue (N-bound) 07:02 18:02 18:37 19:07
Tilbury Gainsborough Avenue (N-bound) 07:03 18:03 18:38 19:08
Tilbury Wren Walk (N-bound) 07:04 18:04 18:39 19:09
Tilbury Lawrence Gardens (N-bound) 07:05 18:05 18:40 19:10
Chadwell St Mary Gateway Academy (S-bound) 07:08 18:08 18:43 19:13
Chadwell St Mary, adj Rigby Gardens 07:10 18:10 18:45 19:15
Chadwell St Mary Cherry Walk (W-bound) 07:10 18:10 18:45 19:15
Chadwell St Mary Loewen Road (N-bound) 07:11 18:11 18:46 19:16
Chadwell St Mary Cedar Road (E-bound) 07:11 18:11 18:46 19:16
Chadwell St Mary Godman Road (NE-bound) 07:12 18:12 18:47 19:17
Chadwell St Mary Nicholas Walk (E-bound) 07:13 18:13 18:48 19:18
Chadwell St Mary, on Sleepers Farm Road 07:13 18:13 18:48 19:18
Chadwell St Mary Morant Road (S-bound) 07:13 18:13 18:48 19:18
Chadwell St Mary Defoe Parade (S-bound) 07:15 18:15 18:50 19:20
Chadwell St Mary Claudian Way (E-bound) 07:15 18:15 18:50 19:20
Chadwell St Mary Seaborough Road (S-bound) 07:16 18:16 18:51 19:21
Chadwell St Mary Vigerons Way (W-bound) 07:18 18:18 18:53 19:23
Chadwell St Mary Aluric Close (S-bound) 07:19 18:19 18:54 19:24
Chadwell St Mary River View Cross Keys (W-bound) 07:21 18:21 18:56 19:26
Chadwell St Mary River View (W-bound) 07:21 18:21 18:56 19:26
Chadwell St Mary The Haven (W-bound) 07:21 18:21 18:56 19:26
Grays Palmers College (W-bound) 07:23 18:23 18:58 19:28
Socketts Heath The Oak (W-bound) 07:27 18:27 19:02 19:32
Grays Tennyson Avenue (S-bound) 07:28 18:28 19:03 19:33
Grays Whitehall Road (S-bound) 07:29 18:29 19:04 19:34
Grays Turps Corner (W-bound) 07:30 18:30 19:05 19:35
Grays Bradleigh Avenue (W-bound) 07:31 18:31 19:06 19:36
Grays Stanley Road (S-bound) 07:33 18:33 19:08 19:38
Grays Bus Station (Bay 1) 07:35 18:35 19:10 19:40
Grays Aldi (W-bound) 07:36 18:36 19:11 19:41
Grays Meesons Lane (W-bound) 07:36 18:36 19:11 19:41
Grays Roseberry Road (W-bound) 07:37 18:37 19:12 19:42
S Stifford Moore Avenue (W-bound) 07:38 18:38 19:13 19:43
S Stifford The Shant (W-bound) 07:39 18:39 19:14 19:44
W Thurrock The Ship (W-bound) 07:41 18:41 19:16 19:46
W Thurrock West Thurrock Way (N-bound) 07:41 18:41 19:16 19:46
W Thurrock Ikea (N-bound) 07:41 18:41 19:16 19:46
Lakeside Bus Station (Bay G) 07:45 18:45 19:20 19:50

Lakeside - Grays - Chadwell St Mary - Tilbury

Lakeside Bus Station (Bay G) 08:56 then every 30 minutes until 20:26 21:26 22:26
W Thurrock Ikea (S-bound) 08:59 20:29 21:29 22:29
W Thurrock The Ship (E-bound) 09:00 20:30 21:30 22:30
S Stifford The Shant (E-bound) 09:00 20:30 21:30 22:30
S Stifford Mill Lane (E-bound) 09:01 20:31 21:31 22:31
S Stifford Moore Avenue (E-bound) 09:02 20:32 21:32 22:32
Grays Roseberry Road (E-bound) 09:03 20:33 21:33 22:33
Grays Meesons Lane (E-bound) 09:04 20:34 21:34 22:34
Grays Bus Station (Bay 7) 09:06 20:36 21:36 22:36
Grays Stanley Road (N-bound) 09:07 20:37 21:37 22:37
Grays Bradleigh Avenue (E-bound) 09:08 20:38 21:38 22:38
Grays Turps Corner (E-bound) 09:09 20:39 21:39 22:39
Grays Whitehall Road (N-bound) 09:10 20:40 21:40 22:40
Grays Tennyson Avenue (N-bound) 09:11 20:41 21:41 22:41
Grays Piggs Corner (E-bound) 09:12 20:42 21:42 22:42
Socketts Heath The Oak (E-bound) 09:13 20:43 21:43 22:43
Socketts Heath, adj Parkside 09:13 20:43 21:43 22:43
Grays Wood View (E-bound) 09:14 20:44 21:44 22:44
Grays Heathland Way (SE-bound) 09:15 20:45 21:45 22:45
Chadwell St Mary The Haven (E-bound) 09:16 20:46 21:46 22:46
Chadwell St Mary River View (E-bound) 09:16 20:46 21:46 22:46
Chadwell St Mary River View Cross Keys (E-bound) 09:18 20:48 21:48 22:48
Chadwell St Mary, adj Rigby Gardens 09:18 20:48 21:48 22:48
Chadwell St Mary Cherry Walk (W-bound) 09:19 20:49 21:49 22:49
Chadwell St Mary Loewen Road (N-bound) 09:20 20:50 21:50 22:50
Chadwell St Mary Cedar Road (E-bound) 09:20 20:50 21:50 22:50
Chadwell St Mary Godman Road (NE-bound) 09:21 20:51 21:51 22:51
Chadwell St Mary Nicholas Walk (E-bound) 09:22 20:52 21:52 22:52
Chadwell St Mary, on Sleepers Farm Road 09:22 20:52 21:52 22:52
Chadwell St Mary Morant Road (S-bound) 09:22 20:52 21:52 22:52
Chadwell St Mary Defoe Parade (S-bound) 09:24 20:54 21:54 22:54
Chadwell St Mary Claudian Way (E-bound) 09:24 20:54 21:54 22:54
Chadwell St Mary Seaborough Road (S-bound) 09:25 20:55 21:55 22:55
Chadwell St Mary Vigerons Way (W-bound) 09:26 20:56 21:56 22:56
Chadwell St Mary Aluric Close (S-bound) 09:26 20:56 21:56 22:56
Chadwell St Mary Gateway Academy (S-bound) 09:29 20:59 21:59 22:59
Tilbury Lawrence Gardens (S-bound) 09:30 21:00 22:00 23:00
Tilbury Gainsborough Avenue (S-bound) 09:31 21:01 22:01 23:01
Tilbury Cowper Avenue (S-bound) 09:31 21:01 22:01 23:01
Tilbury Brennan Road (S-bound) 09:32 21:02 22:02 23:02
Tilbury Civic Square (W-bound) 09:33 21:03 22:03 23:03

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Ensignbus