bustimes.org

85 - Coventry - Rugby

A bus service operated by National Express Coventry

Map

Coventry - Rugby

Coventry Pool Meadow Bus Station (Stand F) 06:10 07:05 08:15 09:25 11:25 13:25 14:25 16:25 17:25 18:40 20:10
Coventry Baths (Stop CU4) 06:11 07:06 08:16 09:26 11:26 13:26 14:26 16:26 17:26 18:41 20:11
Coventry University (Stop CU1) 06:12 07:07 08:17 09:27 11:27 13:27 14:27 16:27 17:27 18:42 20:12
Gosford Green, opposite Bramble St 06:13 07:08 08:18 09:28 11:28 13:28 14:28 16:28 17:28 18:43 20:13
Gosford Green (on) 06:15 07:10 08:20 09:30 11:30 13:30 14:30 16:30 17:30 18:45 20:15
Gosford Green, after Kingsway 06:16 07:11 08:21 09:31 11:31 13:31 14:31 16:31 17:31 18:46 20:16
Gosford Green, opp Bulls Head Lane 06:17 07:12 08:22 09:32 11:32 13:32 14:32 16:32 17:32 18:47 20:17
Stoke, adj Raleigh Rd 06:18 07:13 08:23 09:33 11:33 13:33 14:33 16:33 17:33 18:48 20:18
Stoke, opp Uxbridge Avenue 06:19 07:14 08:24 09:34 11:34 13:34 14:34 16:34 17:34 18:49 20:19
Stoke, opp Binley Rd 06:23 07:18 08:28 09:38 11:38 13:38 14:38 16:38 17:38 18:53 20:23
Stoke, adj Meredith Rd 06:24 07:19 08:29 09:39 11:39 13:39 14:39 16:39 17:39 18:54 20:24
Stoke, after Hipswell Shops 06:25 07:20 08:30 09:40 11:40 13:40 14:40 16:40 17:40 18:55 20:25
Wyken Green Macdonald Rd (behind) 06:25 07:20 08:30 09:40 11:40 13:40 14:40 16:40 17:40 18:55 20:25
Wyken, opp St Ives Rd 06:26 07:21 08:31 09:41 11:41 13:41 14:41 16:41 17:41 18:56 20:26
Wyken Green, opp Belgrave Square 06:27 07:22 08:32 09:42 11:42 13:42 14:42 16:42 17:42 18:57 20:27
Wyken, adj Arch Rd 06:28 07:23 08:33 09:43 11:43 13:43 14:43 16:43 17:43 18:58 20:28
Wyken, opp Westmorland Rd 06:28 07:23 08:33 09:43 11:43 13:43 14:43 16:43 17:43 18:58 20:28
Wyken, opp Dalton Gardens 06:29 07:24 08:34 09:44 11:44 13:44 14:44 16:44 17:44 18:59 20:29
Walsgrave Caludon Centre (Stop WH) 06:31 07:26 08:36 09:46 11:46 13:46 14:46 16:46 17:46 19:01 20:31
Walsgrave Hospital Car Parks (Stop WF) 06:32 07:27 08:37 09:47 11:47 13:47 14:47 16:47 17:47 19:02 20:32
Walsgrave University Hospital (Stop UH9) 06:33 07:28 08:38 09:48 11:48 13:48 14:48 16:48 17:48 19:03 20:33
Walsgrave Caludon Centre (Stop WG) 06:34 07:29 08:39 09:49 11:49 13:49 14:49 16:49 17:49 19:04 20:34
Wyken Green, before Dorchester Way 06:34 07:29 08:39 09:49 11:49 13:49 14:49 16:49 17:49 19:04 20:34
Wyken Green, after Tesco 06:36 07:31 08:41 09:51 11:51 13:51 14:51 16:51 17:51 19:06 20:36
Stoke, adj Gainford Rise 06:36 07:31 08:41 09:51 11:51 13:51 14:51 16:51 17:51 19:06 20:36
Stoke, opp Bridgeacre Gardens 06:36 07:31 08:41 09:51 11:51 13:51 14:51 16:51 17:51 19:06 20:36
Stoke, adj Coombe Park Rd 06:37 07:32 08:42 09:52 11:52 13:52 14:52 16:52 17:52 19:07 20:37
Stoke, adj Rannock Close 06:37 07:32 08:42 09:52 11:52 13:52 14:52 16:52 17:52 19:07 20:37
Binley, opp Hunters Close 06:38 07:33 08:43 09:53 11:53 13:53 14:53 16:53 17:53 19:08 20:38
Coombe Abbey, adj Gates 06:42 07:37 08:47 09:57 11:57 13:57 14:57 16:57 17:57 19:12 20:42
Brinklow, opp Great Balance 06:46 07:41 08:51 10:01 12:01 14:01 15:01 17:01 18:01 19:16 20:46
Brinklow, adj Dun Cow 06:47 07:42 08:52 10:02 12:02 14:02 15:02 17:02 18:02 19:17 20:47
Brinklow, adj Post Office 06:47 07:42 08:52 10:02 12:02 14:02 15:02 17:02 18:02 19:17 20:47
Brinklow, opp Cemetery 06:48 07:43 08:53 10:03 12:03 14:03 15:03 17:03 18:03 19:18 20:48
Stretton under Fosse, adj Wharf 06:49 07:44 08:54 10:04 12:04 14:04 15:04 17:04 18:04 19:19 20:49
Stretton under Fosse, adj Farriers Court 06:51 07:46 08:56 10:06 12:06 14:06 15:06 17:06 18:06 19:21 20:51
Monks Kirby, adj Church 06:55 07:50 09:00 10:10 12:10 14:10 15:10 17:10 18:10 19:25 20:55
Monks Kirby, adj Crossroads 06:56 07:51 09:01 10:11 12:11 14:11 15:11 17:11 18:11 19:26 20:56
Pailton, opp White Lion 06:59 07:54 09:04 10:14 12:14 14:14 15:14 17:14 18:14 19:29 20:59
Pailton, adj St Denis View 06:59 07:54 09:04 10:14 12:14 14:14 15:14 17:14 18:14 19:29 20:59
Harborough Magna, opp Harpers Yard 07:03 07:58 09:08 10:18 12:18 14:18 15:18 17:18 18:18 19:33 21:03
Harborough Magna, adj Kerry Lea 07:04 07:59 09:09 10:19 12:19 14:19 15:19 17:19 18:19 19:34 21:04
Newbold on Avon, adj Crown 07:09 08:04 09:14 10:24 12:24 14:24 15:24 17:24 18:24 19:39 21:09
Newbold on Avon, adj Brownsover Road 07:09 08:04 09:14 10:24 12:24 14:24 15:24 17:24 18:24 19:39 21:09
Newbold on Avon, adj Grange Road 07:10 08:05 09:15 10:25 12:25 14:25 15:25 17:25 18:25 19:40 21:10
Newbold on Avon, opp Avon Valley School 07:11 08:06 09:16 10:26 12:26 14:26 15:26 17:26 18:26 19:41 21:11
Newbold on Avon, adj Yates Avenue 07:12 08:07 09:17 10:27 12:27 14:27 15:27 17:27 18:27 19:42 21:12
Rugby, opp Hunters Lane 07:14 08:09 09:19 10:29 12:29 14:29 15:29 17:29 18:29 19:44 21:14
Rugby, adj Lancaster Road 07:15 08:10 09:20 10:30 12:30 14:30 15:30 17:30 18:30 19:45 21:15
Rugby, adj Stand H 07:16 08:11 09:21 10:31 12:31 14:31 15:31 17:31 18:31 19:46 21:16
Rugby Church Street (Stand J) 07:16 08:11 09:21 10:31 12:31 14:31 15:31 17:31 18:31 19:46 21:16
Rugby Clifton Road (Stand M) 07:18 08:13 09:23 10:33 12:33 14:33 15:33 17:33 18:33 19:48 21:18
Rugby Lawrence Sheriff Street (Jcn) 07:19 08:14 09:24 10:34 12:34 14:34 15:34 17:34 18:34 19:49 21:19
Rugby, adj Bus Shelter 07:24 08:19 09:29 10:39 12:39 14:39 15:39 17:39 18:39 19:54 21:24

Rugby - Coventry

Rugby, adj Bus Shelter 05:55 06:40 07:35 08:35 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:43 then hourly until 18:43 19:55
Rugby, opp St Cross Hospital 05:56 06:41 07:37 08:37 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:44 18:44 19:56
Rugby, adj Dickinson Court 05:57 06:42 07:39 08:39 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:46 18:46 19:57
Rugby Lawrence Sheriff Street (Jcn) 05:59 06:44 07:43 08:43 09:44 11:44 13:44 15:49 18:49 19:59
Rugby Clifton Road (Stand B) 06:02 06:47 07:47 08:47 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:52 18:52 20:02
Rugby North Street (Stand F) 06:03 06:48 07:48 08:48 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:53 18:53 20:03
Rugby, adj Essex Street 06:05 06:50 07:50 08:50 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:55 18:55 20:05
Rugby, adj Hunters Lane 06:06 06:51 07:51 08:51 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:56 18:56 20:06
Newbold on Avon, opp Yates Avenue 06:07 06:52 07:52 08:52 09:52 11:52 13:52 15:57 18:57 20:07
Newbold on Avon, adj Avon Valley School 06:08 06:53 07:53 08:53 09:53 11:53 13:53 15:58 18:58 20:08
Newbold on Avon, adj Grange Road 06:09 06:54 07:54 08:54 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:59 18:59 20:09
Newbold on Avon, adj Parkfield Road 06:11 06:56 07:56 08:56 09:56 11:56 13:56 16:01 19:01 20:11
Newbold on Avon, adj Church 06:11 06:56 07:56 08:56 09:56 11:56 13:56 16:01 19:01 20:11
Harborough Magna, opp Kerry Lea 06:16 07:01 08:01 09:01 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:06 19:06 20:16
Harborough Magna, adj Harpers Yard 06:17 07:02 08:02 09:02 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:07 19:07 20:17
Pailton, adj Church 06:20 07:05 08:05 09:05 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:10 19:10 20:20
Pailton, adj White Lion 06:21 07:06 08:06 09:06 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:11 19:11 20:21
Monks Kirby, adj Crossroads 06:22 07:07 08:07 09:07 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:12 19:12 20:22
Monks Kirby, adj Church 06:25 07:10 08:10 09:10 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:15 19:15 20:25
Stretton under Fosse, adj Home Farm 06:28 07:13 08:13 09:13 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:18 19:18 20:28
Stretton under Fosse, opp Farriers Court 06:29 07:14 08:14 09:14 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:19 19:19 20:29
Stretton under Fosse, opp Wharf 06:30 07:15 08:15 09:15 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:20 19:20 20:30
Brinklow, adj Cemetery 06:31 07:16 08:16 09:16 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:21 19:21 20:31
Brinklow, adj White Lion 06:32 07:17 08:17 09:17 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:22 19:22 20:32
Brinklow, adj Bulls Head 06:33 07:18 08:18 09:18 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:23 19:23 20:33
Brinklow, adj Great Balance 06:33 07:18 08:18 09:18 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:23 19:23 20:33
Coombe Abbey, opp Gates 06:38 07:23 08:23 09:23 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:28 19:28 20:38
Binley, opp Coombe Court 06:41 07:26 08:26 09:26 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:31 19:31 20:41
Binley, adj Hunters Close 06:41 07:26 08:26 09:26 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:31 19:31 20:41
Stoke, opp Coombe Park Rd 06:42 07:27 08:27 09:27 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:32 19:32 20:42
Stoke, adj Bridgeacre Gardens 06:43 07:28 08:28 09:28 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:33 19:33 20:43
Stoke, opp Gainford Rise 06:43 07:28 08:28 09:28 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:33 19:33 20:43
Wyken Green, opp Tesco 06:44 07:29 08:29 09:29 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:34 19:34 20:44
Walsgrave Caludon Centre (Stop WH) 06:46 07:31 08:31 09:31 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:36 19:36 20:46
Walsgrave Hospital Car Parks (Stop WF) 06:46 07:31 08:31 09:31 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:36 19:36 20:46
Walsgrave University Hospital (Stop UH8) 06:47 07:32 08:32 09:32 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:37 19:37 20:47
Walsgrave Caludon Centre (Stop WG) 06:49 07:34 08:34 09:34 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:39 19:39 20:49
Wyken, adj Dalton Gardens 06:51 07:36 08:36 09:36 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:41 19:41 20:51
Wyken, adj Westmorland Rd 06:51 07:36 08:36 09:36 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:41 19:41 20:51
Wyken, opp Arch Rd 06:52 07:37 08:37 09:37 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:42 19:42 20:52
Wyken Green, adj Belgrave Square 06:53 07:38 08:38 09:38 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:43 19:43 20:53
Wyken Green, opp Macaulay Rd 06:54 07:39 08:39 09:39 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:44 19:44 20:54
Wyken Green Macdonald Rd (near) 06:54 07:39 08:39 09:39 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:44 19:44 20:54
Stoke, opp Hipswell Shops 06:55 07:40 08:40 09:40 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:45 19:45 20:55
Stoke, opp Meredith Rd 06:56 07:41 08:41 09:41 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:46 19:46 20:56
Stoke Binley Court (adjacent) 07:00 07:45 08:45 09:45 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:50 19:50 21:00
Stoke, opp Bromleigh Drive 07:01 07:46 08:46 09:46 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:51 19:51 21:01
Stoke, adj Uxbridge Avenue 07:01 07:46 08:46 09:46 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:51 19:51 21:01
Stoke, opp Raleigh Rd 07:02 07:47 08:47 09:47 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:52 19:52 21:02
Gosford Green, adj Bulls Head Lane 07:03 07:48 08:48 09:48 10:48 12:48 14:48 16:53 19:53 21:03
Gosford Green, before Kingsway 07:04 07:49 08:49 09:49 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:54 19:54 21:04
Gosford Green Far Gosford Street (adjacent) 07:05 07:50 08:50 09:50 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:55 19:55 21:05
Gosford Green, after All Saints Square 07:06 07:51 08:51 09:51 10:51 12:51 14:51 16:56 19:56 21:06
Coventry University (Stop CU2) 07:07 07:52 08:52 09:52 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:57 19:57 21:07
Coventry Grove St (Stop CU5) 07:08 07:53 08:53 09:53 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:58 19:58 21:08
Coventry Code (Stop FX1) 07:09 07:54 08:54 09:54 10:54 12:54 14:54 16:59 19:59 21:09
Coventry Pool Meadow Bus Station (Stand F) 07:10 07:55 08:55 09:55 10:55 12:55 14:55 17:00 20:00 21:10

Timetable data from National Express West Midlands/Bus Open Data Service, 20 July 2022. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

Possibly similar services

National Express Coventry