bustimes.org

A - Leafield - Charlbury - The Wychwoods - Cotswold School

A bus service operated by Pulhams Coaches

Map

Monday to Friday, Gloucestershire School Holidays days (not bank holidays)

Leafield - Charlbury - The Wychwoods - Cotswold School

Leafield, o/s The Fox 07:32
Leafield Church (E-bound) 07:32
Lower End, adj Hatching Lane 07:32
Lower End, opp Harolds Close 07:32
Lower End, opp Greenwich Lane 07:32
Finstock Station (adj) 07:40
Charlbury, opp Sturt Close 07:44
Charlbury, adj Dancers Hill 07:44
Charlbury, adj Wychwood Close 07:45
Charlbury Crossroads (NW-bound) 07:45
Charlbury Nine Acres Lane (SW-bound) 07:46
Spelsbury, o/s Church 07:51
Spelsbury, opp Green 07:52
Chadlington, o/s St Nicholas Church 07:56
Chadlington, opp Sports and Social Club 07:57
Chadlington Horse Shoe Lane (S-bound) 07:57
Chilson Pudlicote Lane (SW-bound) 08:03
Ascott-under-Wychwood, adj The Green 08:07
Ascott-under-Wychwood, adj Church View 08:08
Ascott-under-Wychwood, adj Dawls Close 08:08
Shipton-under-Wychwood, opp Gas Lane 08:15
Shipton-under-Wychwood High Street (NW-bound) 08:16
Shipton-under-Wychwood, o/s Post Office 08:16
Milton-under-Wychwood, o/s Village Hall 08:18
Milton-under-Wychwood The Hare (SW-bound) 08:20
Fifield, adj Stow Road 08:25
Nether Westcote Turn (by) 08:27
Church Westcote Turn (nr) 08:28
Upper Rissington, after Turn 08:29
Wyck Rissington, nr Garden Centre 08:31
Wyck Rissington, nr Wyck Hill Farm School stop 08:33
Maugersbury, opp Old Well House school stop 08:34
Maugersbury, by Number Four Hotel 08:34
Maugersbury, opp Fosse Manor Hotel 08:35
Lower Slaughter, opp Meadow Farm 08:36
Lower Slaughter Slaughter Pike (corner of) 08:37
Bourton-on-the-Water, by Industrial Park 08:38
Bourton-on-the-Water, by Melville Estate 08:39
Bourton-on-the-Water The Cotswold Academy (grounds) 08:40

Cotswold School - The Wychwoods - Charlbury - Leafield

Bourton-on-the-Water The Cotswold Academy (grounds) 15:30
Bourton-on-the-Water, nr Melville Estate 15:30
Bourton-on-the-Water, opp Industrial Park 15:31
Lower Slaughter, opp Slaughter Pike 15:31
Lower Slaughter, by Meadow Farm 15:33
Maugersbury, o/s Fosse Manor Hotel 15:34
Maugersbury, nr Number Four Hotel 15:35
Maugersbury, o/s Old Well House school stop 15:35
Wyck Rissington, by Wyck Hill Farm School stop 15:36
Wyck Rissington, opp Garden Centre 15:38
Upper Rissington, before Turn 15:40
Church Westcote Turn (by) 15:41
Nether Westcote Turn (nr) 15:42
Fifield, opp Stow Road 15:45
Milton-under-Wychwood The Hare (NE-bound) 15:50
Milton-under-Wychwood, opp Village Hall 15:54
Shipton-under-Wychwood, opp Post Office 15:54
Shipton-under-Wychwood High Street (SE-bound) 15:54
Shipton-under-Wychwood, adj Gas Lane 15:55
Ascott-under-Wychwood, opp Dawls Close 16:02
Ascott-under-Wychwood, opp Church View 16:03
Ascott-under-Wychwood, opp The Green 16:03
Chilson Pudlicote Lane (NE-bound) 16:08
Chadlington Horse Shoe Lane (N-bound) 16:13
Chadlington, o/s Sports and Social Club 16:14
Chadlington, opp St Nicholas Church 16:14
Spelsbury, o/s Green 16:19
Spelsbury, opp Church 16:19
Charlbury Nine Acres Lane (NE-bound) 16:24
Charlbury Crossroads (E-bound) 16:25
Charlbury, opp Wychwood Close 16:26
Charlbury, adj Dancers Hill 16:26
Charlbury, adj Sturt Close 16:27
Finstock Station (opp) 16:30
Lower End, opp Greenwich Lane 16:38
Lower End, adj Harolds Close 16:39
Lower End, opp Hatching Lane 16:39
Leafield Church (W-bound) 16:39
Leafield, opp The Fox 16:40

Timetable data from Pulhams Coaches/Bus Open Data Service, 1 December 2022. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

More information

Pulhams Coaches