bustimes.org

A - Leafield - Charlbury - The Wychwoods - Cotswold School

A bus service operated by Pulhams Coaches

Map

Monday to Friday, not Gloucestershire School Holidays days

Leafield - Charlbury - The Wychwoods - Cotswold School

Leafield, o/s The Fox 07:32
Leafield Church (E-bound) 07:32
Lower End, adj Hatching Lane 07:32
Lower End, opp Harolds Close 07:32
Lower End, opp Greenwich Lane 07:32
Finstock Station (adj) 07:40
Charlbury, opp Sturt Close 07:44
Charlbury, adj Dancers Hill 07:44
Charlbury, adj Wychwood Close 07:45
Charlbury Crossroads (NW-bound) 07:45
Charlbury Nine Acres Lane (SW-bound) 07:46
Spelsbury, o/s Church 07:51
Spelsbury, opp Green 07:52
Chadlington, o/s St Nicholas Church 07:56
Chadlington, opp Sports and Social Club 07:57
Chadlington Horse Shoe Lane (S-bound) 07:57
Chilson Pudlicote Lane (SW-bound) 08:03
Ascott-under-Wychwood, adj The Green 08:07
Ascott-under-Wychwood, adj Church View 08:08
Ascott-under-Wychwood, adj Dawls Close 08:08
Shipton-under-Wychwood, opp Gas Lane 08:15
Shipton-under-Wychwood High Street (NW-bound) 08:16
Shipton-under-Wychwood, o/s Post Office 08:16
Milton-under-Wychwood, o/s Village Hall 08:18
Milton-under-Wychwood The Hare (SW-bound) 08:20
Fifield, adj Stow Road 08:25
Nether Westcote Turn (by) 08:27
Church Westcote Turn (nr) 08:28
Upper Rissington, after Turn 08:29
Wyck Rissington, nr Garden Centre 08:31
Wyck Rissington, nr Wyck Hill Farm School stop 08:33
Maugersbury, opp Old Well House school stop 08:34
Maugersbury, by Number Four Hotel 08:34
Maugersbury, opp Fosse Manor Hotel 08:35
Lower Slaughter, opp Meadow Farm 08:36
Lower Slaughter Slaughter Pike (corner of) 08:37
Bourton-on-the-Water, by Industrial Park 08:38
Bourton-on-the-Water, by Melville Estate 08:39
Bourton-on-the-Water The Cotswold Academy (grounds) 08:40

Cotswold School - The Wychwoods - Charlbury - Leafield

Bourton-on-the-Water The Cotswold Academy (grounds) 15:30
Bourton-on-the-Water, nr Melville Estate 15:30
Bourton-on-the-Water, opp Industrial Park 15:31
Lower Slaughter, opp Slaughter Pike 15:31
Lower Slaughter, by Meadow Farm 15:33
Maugersbury, o/s Fosse Manor Hotel 15:34
Maugersbury, nr Number Four Hotel 15:35
Maugersbury, o/s Old Well House school stop 15:35
Wyck Rissington, by Wyck Hill Farm School stop 15:36
Wyck Rissington, opp Garden Centre 15:38
Upper Rissington, before Turn 15:40
Church Westcote Turn (by) 15:41
Nether Westcote Turn (nr) 15:42
Fifield, opp Stow Road 15:45
Milton-under-Wychwood The Hare (NE-bound) 15:50
Milton-under-Wychwood, opp Village Hall 15:54
Shipton-under-Wychwood, opp Post Office 15:54
Shipton-under-Wychwood High Street (SE-bound) 15:54
Shipton-under-Wychwood, adj Gas Lane 15:55
Ascott-under-Wychwood, opp Dawls Close 16:02
Ascott-under-Wychwood, opp Church View 16:03
Ascott-under-Wychwood, opp The Green 16:03
Chilson Pudlicote Lane (NE-bound) 16:08
Chadlington Horse Shoe Lane (N-bound) 16:13
Chadlington, o/s Sports and Social Club 16:14
Chadlington, opp St Nicholas Church 16:14
Spelsbury, o/s Green 16:19
Spelsbury, opp Church 16:19
Charlbury Nine Acres Lane (NE-bound) 16:24
Charlbury Crossroads (E-bound) 16:25
Charlbury, opp Wychwood Close 16:26
Charlbury, adj Dancers Hill 16:26
Charlbury, adj Sturt Close 16:27
Finstock Station (opp) 16:30
Lower End, opp Greenwich Lane 16:38
Lower End, adj Harolds Close 16:39
Lower End, opp Hatching Lane 16:39
Leafield Church (W-bound) 16:39
Leafield, opp The Fox 16:40

Timetable data from Pulhams Coaches/Bus Open Data Service, 14 September 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

More information

Pulhams Coaches