bustimes.org

N31 - Camden Town - Notting Hill Gate - Clapham Junction

A bus service operated by Metroline Travel

Map

Clapham Junction - Notting Hill Gate - Camden Town

Clapham Junction Station (Stop D) 00:43 01:13 01:43 02:13 02:40 03:08 03:35 04:05 04:35
Clapham Junction Station The Falcon (Stop E) 00:43 01:13 01:43 02:13 02:40 03:08 03:35 04:05 04:35
Clapham Junction Station Falcon Road (Stop F) 00:44 01:14 01:44 02:14 02:41 03:09 03:36 04:06 04:36
Clapham Junction Ingrave Street (Stop N) 00:45 01:15 01:45 02:15 02:41 03:09 03:36 04:06 04:36
Clapham Junction Battersea High St Clapham Jct (Stop LK) 00:45 01:15 01:45 02:15 02:42 03:10 03:37 04:07 04:37
Clapham Junction Bullen Street (Stop LQ) 00:46 01:16 01:46 02:16 02:43 03:11 03:38 04:08 04:38
Battersea The Latchmere (Stop LU) 00:47 01:17 01:47 02:17 02:43 03:11 03:38 04:08 04:38
Battersea Prince Of Wales Drive (Stop LV) 00:47 01:17 01:47 02:17 02:44 03:12 03:39 04:09 04:39
Battersea Ethelburga Street (Stop BH) 00:48 01:18 01:48 02:18 02:44 03:12 03:39 04:09 04:39
Parkgate Road Battersea (Stop BJ) 00:49 01:19 01:49 02:19 02:45 03:13 03:40 04:10 04:40
Battersea Bridge (Stop BL) 00:50 01:20 01:50 02:20 02:46 03:14 03:41 04:11 04:41
Chelsea Cheyne Walk (Stop BM) 00:51 01:21 01:51 02:21 02:47 03:14 03:41 04:11 04:41
Chelsea Beaufort Street Kings Road (Stop QU) 00:52 01:22 01:52 02:22 02:48 03:15 03:42 04:12 04:42
Chelsea Edith Grove Worlds End (Stop QR) 00:53 01:23 01:53 02:23 02:49 03:16 03:43 04:13 04:43
Walham Green Gunter Grove (SW10) (Stop HX) 00:54 01:23 01:53 02:23 02:49 03:16 03:43 04:13 04:43
W Brompton Fulham Road (SW10) (Stop HL) 00:55 01:24 01:54 02:24 02:50 03:17 03:44 04:14 04:44
W Brompton Redcliffe Street (Stop HY) 00:56 01:25 01:55 02:25 02:51 03:18 03:45 04:15 04:45
W Brompton Old Brompton Road (Stop N) 00:57 01:26 01:56 02:25 02:51 03:18 03:45 04:15 04:45
W Brompton Earls Court Square (Stop B) 00:58 01:27 01:57 02:26 02:52 03:19 03:46 04:16 04:46
Earls Court Station (Stop C) 00:59 01:28 01:58 02:27 02:53 03:20 03:47 04:17 04:47
Earls Court West Cromwell Road (Stop E) 01:00 01:29 01:59 02:27 02:53 03:20 03:47 04:17 04:47
Earls Court Pembroke Road (W8) (Stop F) 01:01 01:30 02:00 02:28 02:54 03:21 03:48 04:18 04:48
Earls Court Scarsdale Villas (Stop P) 01:02 01:31 02:01 02:29 02:55 03:22 03:49 04:19 04:49
Kensington Earl's Court RdPembroke Place (Stop Q) 01:03 01:32 02:02 02:30 02:56 03:23 03:50 04:20 04:50
Kensington Phillimore Gardens (Stop U) 01:04 01:33 02:03 02:31 02:57 03:24 03:51 04:21 04:51
High Street Kensington Station (Stop A) 01:05 01:34 02:04 02:32 02:58 03:25 03:52 04:22 04:52
Holland St High St Kensington (Stop H) 01:06 01:35 02:05 02:33 02:59 03:26 03:53 04:23 04:53
Kensington Sheffield Terrace (Stop X) 01:07 01:36 02:06 02:34 03:00 03:27 03:54 04:24 04:54
Notting Hill Gate Station (Stop G) 01:09 01:38 02:07 02:35 03:01 03:28 03:55 04:25 04:55
Notting Hill Gate Stn Pembridge Road (Stop B) 01:10 01:39 02:08 02:36 03:02 03:29 03:56 04:26 04:56
Westbourne Green Chepstow Crescent (Stop PU) 01:11 01:40 02:09 02:37 03:03 03:30 03:57 04:27 04:57
Westbourne Green Pembridge Villas Westbourne Grove (Stop PV) 01:13 01:41 02:10 02:38 03:04 03:31 03:58 04:28 04:58
Bayswater Artesian Road (Stop PC) 01:14 01:43 02:11 02:39 03:05 03:32 03:59 04:29 04:59
Westbourne Park St Stephen's Gardens (->N) 01:16 01:44 02:12 02:40 03:06 03:33 04:00 04:30 05:00
Westbourne Park Brunel Estate (Stop P) 01:17 01:45 02:13 02:41 03:07 03:34 04:01 04:31 05:01
Westbourne Park Station (Stop A) 01:19 01:47 02:15 02:42 03:08 03:35 04:02 04:32 05:02
Maida Hill Harrow Road (W9) (Stop C) 01:20 01:47 02:15 02:42 03:08 03:35 04:02 04:32 05:02
Maida Hill Elgin Avenue Harrow Road (Stop E) 01:21 01:48 02:16 02:43 03:09 03:36 04:03 04:33 05:03
Maida Hill Elgin Avenue Chippenham Road (Stop MP) 01:22 01:49 02:17 02:44 03:10 03:37 04:04 04:34 05:04
Maida Vale Chippenham Road Shirland Road (Stop MR) 01:23 01:50 02:18 02:45 03:11 03:38 04:05 04:35 05:05
Kilburn Chippenham Gardens (Stop MU) 01:23 01:50 02:18 02:45 03:11 03:38 04:05 04:35 05:05
Kilburn Hansel Road (Stop MV) 01:24 01:51 02:19 02:46 03:12 03:39 04:06 04:36 05:06
Maida Vale Rudolph Road (Stop KC) 01:25 01:52 02:20 02:47 03:13 03:40 04:07 04:37 05:07
Kilburn Park Station (Stop KA) 01:26 01:53 02:21 02:48 03:14 03:41 04:08 04:38 05:08
Kilburn High Road Station (Stop Z) 01:27 01:54 02:22 02:49 03:15 03:42 04:09 04:39 05:09
Kilburn High Road Station (Stop T) 01:28 01:55 02:23 02:50 03:16 03:43 04:10 04:40 05:10
S Hampstead Abbey Road South Hampstead (Stop X) 01:29 01:56 02:24 02:51 03:17 03:44 04:11 04:41 05:11
S Hampstead South Hampstead Station Loudoun Road (Stop Y) 01:30 01:57 02:25 02:52 03:18 03:45 04:12 04:42 05:12
S Hampstead Finchley Road South Hampstead (Stop K) 01:31 01:58 02:26 02:53 03:19 03:46 04:13 04:43 05:13
Swiss Cottage (Stop E) 01:33 02:00 02:28 02:55 03:21 03:48 04:15 04:45 05:15
S Hampstead Winchester Road South Hampstead (Stop L) 01:33 02:00 02:28 02:55 03:21 03:48 04:15 04:45 05:15
S Hampstead Elsworthy Rise (Stop M) 01:34 02:01 02:29 02:56 03:22 03:49 04:16 04:46 05:16
Primrose Hill Road Adelaide Medical Centre (Stop P) 01:34 02:01 02:29 02:56 03:22 03:49 04:16 04:46 05:16
Primrose Hill Eton Road (NW3) (Stop R) 01:35 02:02 02:30 02:57 03:23 03:50 04:17 04:47 05:17
Chalk Farm (Stop CA) 01:36 02:03 02:31 02:58 03:24 03:51 04:18 04:48 05:18
Primrose Hill Chalk Farm Road / Morrisons (Stop CE) 01:37 02:04 02:32 02:59 03:25 03:52 04:19 04:49 05:19
Camden Town Hawley Road (Stop M) 01:38 02:05 02:33 03:00 03:26 03:53 04:20 04:50 05:20
Camden Town Camden Gardens (Stop D) 01:39 02:06 02:34 03:01 03:27 03:54 04:21 04:51 05:21
Camden Town Station (Stop Z1) 01:41 02:08 02:36 03:03 03:29 03:55 04:22 04:52 05:22

Camden Town - Notting Hill Gate - Clapham Junction

Camden Town Bayham Street (Stop U) 00:55 01:25 01:55 02:25 02:55 03:25 04:00 04:30
Camden Town Plender Street (Stop L) 00:56 01:26 01:56 02:26 02:56 03:26 04:01 04:31
Camden Town Camden High Street (Stop J) 00:58 01:28 01:58 02:28 02:57 03:27 04:02 04:32
Camden Town Station (Stop X) 01:00 01:30 02:00 02:30 02:59 03:29 04:03 04:33
Camden Town Hartland Road Camden Market (Stop CQ) 01:01 01:31 02:01 02:31 03:00 03:30 04:04 04:34
Primrose Hill The Roundhouse (Stop CF) 01:03 01:33 02:03 02:33 03:01 03:31 04:05 04:35
Chalk Farm Station (Stop CB) 01:05 01:35 02:05 02:35 03:03 03:33 04:07 04:37
Primrose Hill Eton Road (NW3) (Stop T) 01:05 01:35 02:05 02:35 03:03 03:33 04:07 04:37
Primrose Hill Road (Stop U) 01:06 01:36 02:06 02:36 03:04 03:34 04:08 04:38
S Hampstead Elsworthy Rise (Stop V) 01:07 01:37 02:07 02:37 03:05 03:35 04:09 04:39
S Hampstead Lower Merton Rise (Stop W) 01:08 01:38 02:07 02:37 03:05 03:35 04:09 04:39
S Hampstead Avenue Road Swiss Cottage Library (Stop H) 01:09 01:39 02:08 02:38 03:06 03:36 04:10 04:40
Swiss Cottage (Stop L) 01:10 01:40 02:09 02:39 03:07 03:37 04:11 04:41
S Hampstead Fairfax Road (NW6) (Stop P) 01:11 01:41 02:10 02:40 03:08 03:38 04:12 04:42
S Hampstead South Hampstead Station Loudoun Road (Stop L) 01:12 01:42 02:11 02:41 03:09 03:39 04:13 04:43
S Hampstead Abbey Road South Hampstead (Stop M) 01:14 01:44 02:12 02:42 03:10 03:40 04:14 04:44
Kilburn High Road Station (Stop U) 01:15 01:45 02:13 02:43 03:11 03:41 04:15 04:45
Kilburn High Rd Cambridge Ave (Stop Y) 01:17 01:47 02:15 02:45 03:13 03:42 04:16 04:46
Kilburn Park Station (Stop KB) 01:18 01:48 02:16 02:46 03:13 03:42 04:16 04:46
Carlton Vale Maida Vale (Stop MB) 01:19 01:49 02:17 02:47 03:14 03:43 04:17 04:47
Kilburn Cambridge Road (NW6) (Stop MC) 01:20 01:50 02:18 02:48 03:15 03:44 04:18 04:48
Kilburn Shirland Road (Stop MD) 01:21 01:51 02:19 02:49 03:16 03:45 04:19 04:49
Maida Vale Chippenham Road Shirland Road (Stop MM) 01:22 01:52 02:20 02:50 03:17 03:46 04:20 04:50
Maida Hill Elgin Avenue Chippenham Road (Stop MN) 01:23 01:52 02:20 02:50 03:17 03:46 04:20 04:50
Maida Hill Harrow Road (W9) (Stop F) 01:24 01:53 02:21 02:51 03:18 03:47 04:21 04:51
Maida Hill Great Western Road Harrow Rd (Stop K) 01:25 01:54 02:22 02:52 03:19 03:48 04:22 04:52
Westbourne Park (Stop B) 01:26 01:55 02:23 02:53 03:20 03:49 04:23 04:53
Westbourne Park Shrewsbury Road Brunel Estate (Stop N) 01:27 01:55 02:23 02:53 03:20 03:49 04:23 04:53
Westbourne Park St Stephen's Gardens (->S) 01:28 01:56 02:24 02:54 03:21 03:50 04:24 04:54
Royal Oak Westbourne Grove (Stop Z) 01:29 01:57 02:25 02:55 03:22 03:51 04:25 04:55
Westbourne Green Pembridge Villas Westbourne Grove (Stop PW) 01:30 01:58 02:26 02:55 03:22 03:51 04:25 04:55
Westbourne Green Chepstow Crescent (Stop PX) 01:31 01:59 02:27 02:56 03:23 03:52 04:26 04:56
Notting Hill Gate Station (Stop C) 01:32 02:00 02:28 02:57 03:24 03:53 04:27 04:57
Kensington Palace Gardens Terr Notting Hill Gate (Stop K) 01:33 02:01 02:29 02:58 03:25 03:54 04:28 04:58
Kensington Sheffield Terrace (Stop P) 01:34 02:02 02:30 02:59 03:26 03:55 04:29 04:59
York House Place Kensington High St (Stop K) 01:35 02:03 02:31 03:00 03:27 03:56 04:30 05:00
High Street Kensington (Stop E) 01:37 02:05 02:33 03:02 03:29 03:58 04:31 05:01
Kensington Phillimore Gardens (Stop T) 01:37 02:05 02:33 03:02 03:29 03:58 04:31 05:01
Kensington Earl's Court RdPembroke Place (Stop V) 01:38 02:06 02:34 03:03 03:30 03:59 04:32 05:02
Earls Court Pembroke Road (W8) (Stop L) 01:39 02:07 02:35 03:04 03:31 04:00 04:33 05:03
Earls Court Cromwell Road (W8) (Stop H) 01:40 02:08 02:36 03:04 03:31 04:00 04:33 05:03
Earls Court Nevern Place (Stop K) 01:41 02:09 02:37 03:05 03:32 04:01 04:34 05:04
Earl's Court Station (Stop A) 01:42 02:10 02:38 03:06 03:33 04:02 04:35 05:05
W Brompton Earls Court Road Old Brompton Road (Stop L) 01:43 02:11 02:39 03:06 03:33 04:02 04:35 05:05
W Brompton Redcliffe Square (Stop HU) 01:44 02:12 02:40 03:07 03:34 04:03 04:36 05:06
W Brompton Fulham Road Chelsea & Westminster Hosp (Stop HK) 01:45 02:13 02:41 03:08 03:35 04:03 04:36 05:06
W Brompton Edith Grove Kings Road (Stop HN) 01:46 02:14 02:42 03:09 03:36 04:04 04:37 05:07
Chelsea Hobury Street Worlds End (Stop QH) 01:47 02:15 02:43 03:10 03:37 04:05 04:38 05:08
Chelsea Beaufort Street Kings Road (Stop QL) 01:48 02:15 02:43 03:10 03:37 04:05 04:38 05:08
Chelsea Cheyne Walk (Stop BA) 01:49 02:16 02:44 03:11 03:38 04:06 04:39 05:09
Battersea Parkgate Road (Stop BE) 01:50 02:17 02:45 03:12 03:39 04:07 04:40 05:10
Battersea Petworth Street (Stop BF) 01:51 02:18 02:46 03:13 03:40 04:08 04:41 05:11
Battersea The Latchmere (Stop LC) 01:52 02:19 02:47 03:14 03:41 04:09 04:42 05:12
Clapham Junction Bullen Street (Stop LD) 01:53 02:20 02:48 03:15 03:42 04:10 04:43 05:13
Clapham Junction Battersea High St Clapham Jct (Stop LE) 01:54 02:21 02:49 03:16 03:43 04:11 04:44 05:14
Clapham Junction Falcon Grove (Stop) 01:55 02:22 02:50 03:17 03:44 04:12 04:45 05:15
Clapham Junction Station / Falcon Road (Stop G) 01:56 02:23 02:51 03:18 03:45 04:13 04:46 05:16
Clapham Junction Station (Stop L) 01:58 02:25 02:52 03:19 03:46 04:14 04:47 05:17

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Metroline Travel