bustimes.org

N41 - Trafalgar Square - Holborn - Islington - Highbury - Holloway Road - Archway - Crouch End - Turnpike Lane - Tottenham Hale

A bus service operated by Arriva London

Map

Tottenham Hale - Turnpike Lane - Crouch End - Archway - Holloway Road - Highbury - Islington - Holborn - Trafalgar Square

Tottenham Hale Bus Station (Stop D) 00:05 then every 30 minutes until 03:05 03:35 04:05
Tottenham Hale Retail Park (Stop X) 00:06 03:06 03:36 04:06
Seven Sisters Stamford Road (Stop Y) 00:07 03:07 03:37 04:07
S Tottenham Wakefield Road (Stop L) 00:08 03:08 03:38 04:08
Seven Sisters Station (Stop E) 00:09 03:09 03:39 04:09
S Tottenham Brunswick Road (Stop L) 00:09 03:09 03:39 04:09
Seven Sisters Bedford Road (Stop M) 00:10 03:10 03:40 04:10
W Green West Green Baptist Church (Stop N) 00:11 03:11 03:41 04:11
W Green Philip Lane (Stop S) 00:12 03:12 03:42 04:12
W Green Black Boy Lane (Stop T) 00:12 03:12 03:42 04:12
W Green West Green Primary School (Stop U) 00:13 03:13 03:43 04:13
Turnpike Lane Stanley Road (Stop V) 00:14 03:14 03:44 04:14
Turnpike Lane Willow Walk (Stop G) 00:15 03:15 03:45 04:15
Turnpike Lane Station (Stop U) 00:16 03:16 03:46 04:16
Turnpike Lane Wood Green High Road (Stop Q) 00:17 03:17 03:47 04:17
Hornsey Wightman Road (Stop H) 00:18 03:18 03:48 04:18
Hornsey (Stop U) 00:19 03:19 03:49 04:19
Hornsey Vale Hornsey Police Station (Stop V) 00:20 03:20 03:50 04:20
Hornsey Vale Tottenham Lane Y M C A (Stop W) 00:21 03:21 03:51 04:21
Crouch End Broadway / Park Road (Stop CB) 00:22 03:22 03:52 04:22
Crouch End Edison Road (Stop CF) 00:22 03:22 03:52 04:22
Crouch Hill Hornsey Lane (Stop A) 00:23 03:23 03:53 04:23
Crouch Hill Hornsey Rise (Stop B) 00:25 03:25 03:55 04:25
Crouch Hill Hazellville Road (Stop) 00:25 03:25 03:55 04:25
Archway Mulkern Road (Stop) 00:26 03:26 03:56 04:26
Archway Cressida Road (Stop) 00:26 03:26 03:56 04:26
Archway Road (Stop) 00:27 03:27 03:57 04:27
Archway Station / Holloway Road (Stop R) 00:28 03:28 03:58 04:28
Upper Holloway Station (Stop S) 00:28 03:28 03:58 04:28
Holloway Alexander Road (Stop R) 00:30 03:30 04:00 04:30
Holloway Manor Gardens (Stop P) 00:30 03:30 04:00 04:30
Holloway Seven Sisters Road / Parkhurst Road (Stop G) 00:31 03:31 04:01 04:31
Holloway / Nags Head (Stop M) 00:32 03:32 04:02 04:32
Holloway Tollington Road (Stop S) 00:32 03:32 04:02 04:32
Holloway Road Station (Stop SY) 00:33 03:33 04:03 04:33
Holloway Road Liverpool Road (Stop SZ) 00:34 03:34 04:04 04:34
Highbury & Islington St Mary Magdalene Church (Stop T) 00:35 03:35 04:05 04:35
Highbury & Islington Station (Stop B) 00:36 03:36 04:06 04:36
Canonbury Upper Street / Laycock Street (Stop G) 00:37 03:37 04:07 04:37
Islington Town Hall (Stop M) 00:37 03:37 04:07 04:37
Islington St Mary's Church (Stop N) 00:39 03:39 04:09 04:39
Islington Green (Stop B) 00:40 03:40 04:10 04:40
Angel Station (Stop F) 00:41 03:41 04:11 04:41
Angel St John Street / Goswell Road (Stop M) 00:41 03:41 04:11 04:41
Finsbury Sadler's Wells Theatre (Stop UC) 00:41 03:41 04:11 04:41
Finsbury Town Hall (Stop UD) 00:42 03:42 04:12 04:42
Clerkenwell Mount Pleasant (Stop CK) 00:42 03:42 04:12 04:42
Holborn Clerkenwell Road (Stop CN) 00:43 03:43 04:13 04:43
Holborn Gray's Inn Road (Stop CP) 00:43 03:43 04:13 04:43
Holborn Red Lion Street (Stop A) 00:44 03:44 04:14 04:44
Holborn Bloomsbury Square (Stop B) 00:45 03:45 04:15 04:45
Holborn Museum Street (Stop C) 00:46 03:46 04:16 04:46
Tottenham Court Road Station (Stop S) 00:48 03:48 04:19 04:49
Soho Cambridge Circus (Stop D) 00:50 03:50 04:21 04:51
Leicester Square Station (Stop J) 00:51 03:51 04:22 04:52
Leicester Square St Martin's Place (Stop K) 00:53 03:53 04:24 04:54
Trafalgar Square / Charing Cross Stn (Stop D) 00:55 03:55 04:26 04:56

Trafalgar Square - Holborn - Islington - Highbury - Holloway Road - Archway - Crouch End - Turnpike Lane - Tottenham Hale

Trafalgar Sq / Charing Cross Stn (Stop C) 01:15 then every 30 minutes until 03:15 03:45 04:15 04:45 05:15
Leicester Square Station (Stop L) 01:16 03:16 03:46 04:16 04:46 05:16
Soho Cambridge Circus (Stop M) 01:17 03:17 03:47 04:16 04:46 05:16
Soho Denmark Street (Stop A) 01:18 03:18 03:48 04:17 04:47 05:17
Tottenham Court Road Tottenham Ct Rd Stn / New Oxford St (Stop Y) 01:20 03:20 03:50 04:19 04:49 05:19
Holborn Museum Street (Stop E) 01:21 03:21 03:51 04:20 04:50 05:20
Holborn Bloomsbury Square (Stop F) 01:23 03:23 03:53 04:22 04:52 05:22
Holborn Red Lion Street (Stop G) 01:23 03:23 03:53 04:22 04:52 05:22
Holborn Gray's Inn Road (Stop CA) 01:24 03:24 03:54 04:23 04:53 05:23
Clerkenwell Rosebery Avenue (Stop CE) 01:25 03:25 03:55 04:24 04:54 05:24
Clerkenwell Mount Pleasant (Stop CF) 01:25 03:25 03:55 04:24 04:54 05:24
Finsbury Tysoe Street (Stop CH) 01:26 03:26 03:56 04:25 04:55 05:25
Finsbury Hardwick Street (Stop UA) 01:27 03:27 03:57 04:26 04:56 05:26
Finsbury Sadler's Wells Theatre (Stop UB) 01:28 03:28 03:58 04:27 04:57 05:27
Angel St John Street / Goswell Road (Stop P) 01:29 03:29 03:59 04:28 04:58 05:28
Angel Station (Stop Y) 01:30 03:30 04:00 04:29 04:59 05:29
Islington Green Theberton Street (Stop Z) 01:30 03:30 04:00 04:29 04:59 05:29
Islington St Mary's Church (Stop P) 01:31 03:31 04:01 04:30 05:00 05:30
Islington Town Hall (Stop R) 01:32 03:32 04:02 04:31 05:01 05:31
Canonbury Highbury Corner (Stop F) 01:33 03:33 04:03 04:32 05:02 05:32
Highbury & Islington Station (Stop A) 01:34 03:34 04:04 04:33 05:03 05:33
Highbury & Islington St Mary Magdalene Church (Stop S) 01:34 03:34 04:04 04:33 05:03 05:33
Holloway Road Liverpool Road (Stop SV) 01:35 03:35 04:05 04:34 05:04 05:34
Holloway Road Station (Stop SU) 01:35 03:35 04:05 04:34 05:04 05:34
Holloway Camden Road (Stop T) 01:36 03:36 04:06 04:35 05:05 05:35
Holloway / Nags Head (Stop L) 01:37 03:37 04:07 04:36 05:06 05:36
Holloway Tufnell Park Road (Stop F) 01:38 03:38 04:08 04:37 05:07 05:37
Holloway Manor Gardens (Stop V) 01:38 03:38 04:08 04:37 05:07 05:37
Holloway Wedmore Street (Stop U) 01:39 03:39 04:09 04:38 05:08 05:38
Upper Holloway Station (Stop T) 01:40 03:40 04:10 04:39 05:09 05:39
Upper Holloway Elthorne Road (Stop P) 01:41 03:41 04:11 04:40 05:10 05:40
Archway Station (Stop D) 01:42 03:42 04:12 04:41 05:11 05:41
Archway Road / St John's Way (->E) 01:42 03:42 04:12 04:41 05:11 05:41
Archway Cressida Road (Stop Y) 01:43 03:43 04:13 04:42 05:12 05:42
Crouch Hill Sunnyside Road (Stop H) 01:44 03:44 04:14 04:43 05:13 05:43
Crouch Hill Hornsey Road (Stop) 01:45 03:45 04:15 04:44 05:14 05:44
Crouch Hill Hornsey Rise (Stop K) 01:46 03:46 04:16 04:45 05:15 05:45
Hornsey Lane Crouch Hill (Stop L) 01:47 03:47 04:17 04:46 05:16 05:46
Crouch End Edison Road (Stop CE) 01:47 03:47 04:17 04:46 05:16 05:46
Crouch End Broadway (Stop CA) 01:49 03:49 04:19 04:48 05:18 05:48
Hornsey Vale Tottenham Lane Y M C A (Stop S) 01:49 03:49 04:19 04:48 05:18 05:48
Hornsey Vale Hornsey Police Station (Stop T) 01:50 03:50 04:20 04:49 05:19 05:49
Hornsey Tottenham Lane (Stop D) 01:52 03:52 04:22 04:51 05:21 05:51
Hornsey Wightman Road (Stop E) 01:52 03:52 04:22 04:51 05:21 05:51
Turnpike Lane Wood Green High Road (Stop N) 01:54 03:54 04:24 04:53 05:23 05:53
Turnpike Lane Station (Stop Y) 01:55 03:55 04:25 04:54 05:24 05:54
Turnpike Lane Willow Walk (Stop W) 01:55 03:55 04:25 04:54 05:24 05:54
Turnpike Lane Stanley Road (Stop A) 01:56 03:56 04:26 04:55 05:25 05:55
W Green West Green Primary School (Stop B) 01:57 03:57 04:27 04:56 05:26 05:56
W Green Philip Lane (Stop D) 01:58 03:58 04:28 04:58 05:28 05:58
W Green West Green Baptist Church (Stop J) 01:58 03:58 04:28 04:58 05:28 05:58
Seven Sisters Bedford Road (Stop K) 01:59 03:59 04:29 04:59 05:29 05:59
Seven Sisters Station (Stop F) 02:00 04:00 04:31 05:01 05:31 06:01
Seven Sisters Antill Road (Stop R) 02:01 04:01 04:32 05:02 05:32 06:02
Tottenham Hale Fountayne Business Centre (Stop Q) 02:02 04:02 04:33 05:03 05:33 06:03
Tottenham Hale Retail Park (Stop O) 02:03 04:03 04:34 05:04 05:34 06:04
Tottenham Hale Bus Station (Stop E) 02:05 04:05 04:36 05:06 05:36 06:06

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Arriva London