bustimes.org

N41 - Trafalgar Square - Holborn - Islington - Holloway Road - Archway - Crouch End - Turnpike Lane - Seven Sisters - Tottenham Hale

A bus service operated by Arriva London

Map

Trafalgar Square - Tottenham Hale Bus Station

Trafalgar Sq / Charing Cross Stn (Stop C) 01:15 01:45 02:15 02:45 03:15 03:45 04:15 04:45 05:10
Leicester Square Station (Stop L) 01:16 01:46 02:16 02:46 03:16 03:46 04:16 04:46 05:11
Soho Cambridge Circus (Stop M) 01:18 01:48 02:18 02:48 03:17 03:47 04:17 04:47 05:12
Soho Denmark Street (Stop A) 01:19 01:49 02:19 02:49 03:18 03:48 04:18 04:48 05:13
Tottenham Court Road Tottenham Ct Rd Stn / New Oxford St (Stop Y) 01:22 01:52 02:22 02:52 03:21 03:51 04:20 04:50 05:15
Holborn Museum Street (Stop E) 01:23 01:53 02:23 02:53 03:22 03:52 04:21 04:51 05:16
Holborn Bloomsbury Square (Stop F) 01:24 01:54 02:24 02:54 03:23 03:53 04:22 04:52 05:17
Holborn Red Lion Street (Stop G) 01:24 01:54 02:24 02:54 03:23 03:53 04:22 04:52 05:17
Holborn Gray's Inn Road (Stop CA) 01:26 01:55 02:25 02:55 03:24 03:54 04:23 04:53 05:18
Clerkenwell Rosebery Avenue (Stop CE) 01:27 01:56 02:26 02:56 03:25 03:55 04:24 04:54 05:19
Clerkenwell Mount Pleasant (Stop CF) 01:27 01:56 02:26 02:56 03:25 03:55 04:24 04:54 05:19
Finsbury Tysoe Street (Stop CH) 01:28 01:57 02:27 02:57 03:26 03:56 04:25 04:55 05:20
Finsbury Hardwick Street (Stop UA) 01:29 01:58 02:28 02:58 03:27 03:57 04:26 04:56 05:21
Finsbury Sadler's Wells Theatre (Stop UB) 01:29 01:59 02:29 02:59 03:28 03:58 04:27 04:57 05:22
Angel St John Street / Goswell Road (Stop P) 01:30 02:00 02:30 03:00 03:29 03:59 04:28 04:58 05:23
Angel Station (Stop Y) 01:32 02:01 02:31 03:01 03:30 04:00 04:29 04:59 05:24
Islington Green Theberton Street (Stop Z) 01:33 02:02 02:31 03:01 03:30 04:00 04:30 05:00 05:25
Islington St Mary's Church (Stop P) 01:33 02:02 02:32 03:02 03:31 04:01 04:30 05:00 05:25
Islington Town Hall (Stop R) 01:34 02:03 02:33 03:03 03:32 04:02 04:31 05:01 05:26
Canonbury Highbury Corner (Stop F) 01:35 02:04 02:34 03:04 03:33 04:03 04:32 05:02 05:27
Highbury & Islington Station (Stop A) 01:37 02:06 02:35 03:05 03:34 04:04 04:34 05:04 05:29
Highbury & Islington St Mary Magdalene Church (Stop S) 01:37 02:06 02:35 03:05 03:34 04:04 04:34 05:04 05:29
Holloway Road Liverpool Road (Stop SV) 01:38 02:07 02:36 03:06 03:35 04:05 04:35 05:05 05:30
Holloway Road Station (Stop SU) 01:39 02:08 02:37 03:07 03:36 04:06 04:36 05:06 05:31
Holloway Camden Road (Stop T) 01:40 02:09 02:38 03:08 03:37 04:07 04:37 05:07 05:32
Holloway / Nags Head (Stop L) 01:41 02:10 02:39 03:09 03:38 04:08 04:38 05:08 05:33
Holloway Tufnell Park Road (Stop F) 01:42 02:11 02:40 03:10 03:39 04:09 04:39 05:09 05:34
Holloway Manor Gardens (Stop V) 01:42 02:11 02:40 03:10 03:39 04:09 04:39 05:09 05:34
Holloway Wedmore Street (Stop U) 01:43 02:12 02:41 03:11 03:40 04:10 04:40 05:10 05:35
Upper Holloway Station (Stop T) 01:44 02:13 02:42 03:12 03:41 04:11 04:41 05:11 05:36
Upper Holloway Elthorne Road (Stop P) 01:44 02:13 02:42 03:12 03:41 04:11 04:41 05:11 05:36
Archway Station (Stop D) 01:45 02:14 02:43 03:13 03:42 04:12 04:42 05:12 05:37
Archway Road / St John's Way (Stop M) 01:45 02:14 02:43 03:13 03:42 04:12 04:42 05:12 05:37
Archway Cressida Road (Stop Y) 01:46 02:15 02:44 03:14 03:43 04:13 04:43 05:13 05:38
Crouch Hill Sunnyside Road (Stop H) 01:47 02:16 02:45 03:15 03:44 04:14 04:44 05:14 05:39
Crouch Hill Hornsey Road (Stop) 01:48 02:17 02:46 03:16 03:45 04:15 04:45 05:15 05:40
Crouch Hill Hornsey Rise (Stop K) 01:49 02:18 02:47 03:17 03:46 04:16 04:46 05:16 05:41
Crouch Hill Hornsey Lane (Stop L) 01:50 02:19 02:48 03:18 03:47 04:17 04:47 05:17 05:42
Crouch End Edison Road (Stop CE) 01:50 02:19 02:48 03:18 03:47 04:17 04:47 05:17 05:42
Crouch End Broadway (Stop CA) 01:52 02:21 02:50 03:20 03:49 04:19 04:49 05:19 05:44
Hornsey Vale Tottenham Lane Y M C A (Stop S) 01:52 02:21 02:50 03:20 03:49 04:19 04:50 05:20 05:45
Hornsey Vale Hornsey Police Station (Stop T) 01:53 02:22 02:51 03:21 03:50 04:20 04:51 05:21 05:46
Hornsey Tottenham Lane (Stop D) 01:55 02:24 02:53 03:23 03:52 04:22 04:52 05:22 05:47
Hornsey Wightman Road (Stop E) 01:55 02:24 02:53 03:23 03:52 04:22 04:53 05:23 05:48
Turnpike Lane Wood Green High Road (Stop N) 01:57 02:26 02:55 03:25 03:54 04:24 04:55 05:25 05:50
Turnpike Lane Station (Stop Y) 01:58 02:27 02:56 03:26 03:55 04:25 04:56 05:26 05:51
Turnpike Lane Willow Walk (Stop W) 01:58 02:27 02:56 03:26 03:55 04:25 04:56 05:26 05:51
Turnpike Lane Stanley Road (Stop A) 01:59 02:28 02:57 03:27 03:56 04:26 04:57 05:27 05:52
West Green Primary School (Stop B) 02:00 02:29 02:58 03:28 03:57 04:27 04:58 05:28 05:53
West Green Philip Lane (Stop D) 02:01 02:30 02:59 03:29 03:59 04:29 05:00 05:30 05:55
West Green Baptist Church (Stop J) 02:01 02:30 02:59 03:29 03:59 04:29 05:00 05:30 05:55
Seven Sisters Bedford Road (Stop K) 02:02 02:31 03:00 03:30 04:00 04:30 05:01 05:31 05:56
Seven Sisters Station (Stop F) 02:03 02:32 03:01 03:31 04:02 04:32 05:03 05:33 05:58
Seven Sisters Antill Road (Stop R) 02:04 02:33 03:02 03:32 04:03 04:33 05:04 05:34 05:59
Tottenham Hale Fountayne Business Centre (Stop Q) 02:04 02:33 03:02 03:32 04:03 04:33 05:04 05:34 05:59
Tottenham Hale Retail Park (Stop O) 02:05 02:34 03:03 03:33 04:04 04:34 05:05 05:35 06:00
Tottenham Hale Bus Station (Stop E) 02:07 02:36 03:05 03:35 04:06 04:36 05:07 05:37 06:02

Tottenham Hale Bus Station - Trafalgar Square

Tottenham Hale Bus Station (Stop D) 00:05 00:35 01:05 then every 30 minutes until 03:05 03:35 04:05
Tottenham Hale Retail Park (Stop X) 00:06 00:36 01:06 03:06 03:36 04:06
Seven Sisters Stamford Road (Stop Y) 00:07 00:37 01:07 03:07 03:37 04:07
South Tottenham Wakefield Road (Stop L) 00:08 00:38 01:08 03:08 03:38 04:08
Seven Sisters Station (Stop E) 00:09 00:39 01:09 03:09 03:39 04:09
South Tottenham Brunswick Road (Stop L) 00:09 00:39 01:09 03:09 03:39 04:09
Seven Sisters Bedford Road (Stop M) 00:10 00:40 01:10 03:10 03:40 04:10
West Green Baptist Church (Stop N) 00:11 00:41 01:11 03:11 03:41 04:11
West Green Philip Lane (Stop S) 00:12 00:42 01:12 03:12 03:42 04:12
West Green Black Boy Lane (Stop T) 00:12 00:42 01:12 03:12 03:42 04:12
West Green Primary School (Stop U) 00:13 00:43 01:13 03:13 03:43 04:13
Turnpike Lane Stanley Road (Stop V) 00:14 00:44 01:14 03:14 03:44 04:14
Turnpike Lane Willow Walk (Stop G) 00:15 00:45 01:15 03:15 03:45 04:15
Turnpike Lane Station (Stop U) 00:16 00:46 01:16 03:16 03:46 04:16
Turnpike Lane Wood Green High Road (Stop Q) 00:17 00:47 01:17 03:17 03:47 04:17
Hornsey Wightman Road (Stop H) 00:18 00:48 01:18 03:18 03:48 04:18
Hornsey Station (Stop U) 00:19 00:49 01:19 03:19 03:49 04:19
Hornsey Vale Hornsey Police Station (Stop V) 00:20 00:50 01:20 03:20 03:50 04:20
Hornsey Vale Tottenham Lane Y M C A (Stop W) 00:21 00:51 01:21 03:21 03:51 04:21
Crouch End Broadway / Park Road (Stop CB) 00:23 00:53 01:22 03:22 03:52 04:22
Crouch End Edison Road (Stop CF) 00:23 00:53 01:22 03:22 03:52 04:22
Crouch Hill Hornsey Lane (Stop A) 00:24 00:54 01:23 03:23 03:53 04:23
Crouch Hill Hornsey Rise (Stop B) 00:26 00:56 01:25 03:25 03:55 04:25
Crouch Hill Hazellville Road (Stop) 00:26 00:56 01:25 03:25 03:55 04:25
Archway Mulkern Road (Stop) 00:27 00:57 01:26 03:26 03:56 04:26
Archway Cressida Road (Stop) 00:28 00:58 01:27 03:27 03:57 04:27
Archway Road (Stop N) 00:29 00:59 01:28 03:28 03:58 04:28
Archway Station / Holloway Road (Stop R) 00:30 01:00 01:29 03:29 03:59 04:29
Upper Holloway Station (Stop S) 00:30 01:00 01:29 03:29 03:59 04:29
Holloway Alexander Road (Stop R) 00:32 01:02 01:31 03:31 04:01 04:31
Holloway Manor Gardens (Stop P) 00:32 01:02 01:31 03:31 04:01 04:31
Holloway Seven Sisters Road / Parkhurst Road (Stop G) 00:33 01:03 01:32 03:32 04:02 04:32
Holloway / Nags Head (Stop M) 00:34 01:04 01:33 03:33 04:03 04:33
Holloway Tollington Road (Stop S) 00:34 01:04 01:33 03:33 04:03 04:33
Holloway Road Station (Stop SY) 00:35 01:05 01:34 03:34 04:04 04:34
Holloway Road Liverpool Road (Stop SZ) 00:36 01:06 01:35 03:35 04:05 04:35
Highbury & Islington St Mary Magdalene Church (Stop T) 00:37 01:07 01:36 03:36 04:06 04:36
Highbury & Islington Station (Stop B) 00:38 01:08 01:37 03:37 04:07 04:37
Canonbury Upper Street / Laycock Street (Stop G) 00:39 01:09 01:38 03:38 04:08 04:38
Islington Town Hall (Stop M) 00:40 01:09 01:38 03:38 04:08 04:39
Islington St Mary's Church (Stop N) 00:41 01:11 01:40 03:40 04:10 04:40
Islington Green (Stop B) 00:42 01:12 01:41 03:41 04:11 04:41
Angel Station (Stop F) 00:44 01:13 01:42 03:42 04:12 04:43
Angel St John Street / Goswell Road (Stop M) 00:44 01:13 01:42 03:42 04:13 04:44
Finsbury Sadler's Wells Theatre (Stop UC) 00:45 01:14 01:43 03:43 04:13 04:44
Finsbury Town Hall (Stop UD) 00:46 01:15 01:44 03:44 04:14 04:45
Clerkenwell Mount Pleasant (Stop CK) 00:47 01:16 01:45 03:45 04:15 04:46
Holborn Clerkenwell Road (Stop CN) 00:48 01:17 01:46 03:46 04:16 04:47
Holborn Red Lion Street (Stop A) 00:50 01:19 01:48 03:48 04:19 04:50
Holborn Bloomsbury Square (Stop B) 00:51 01:20 01:49 03:49 04:20 04:51
Holborn Museum Street (Stop C) 00:51 01:20 01:49 03:49 04:20 04:51
Tottenham Court Road Station (Stop X) 00:51 01:20 01:49 03:49 04:20 04:51
Soho Cambridge Circus (Stop D) 00:55 01:23 01:52 03:52 04:23 04:54
Leicester Square Station (Stop J) 00:56 01:25 01:54 03:54 04:25 04:56
Leicester Square St Martin's Place (Stop K) 00:58 01:26 01:55 03:55 04:26 04:57
Trafalgar Square / Charing Cross Stn (Stop D) 01:00 01:28 01:57 03:57 04:28 04:59

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Arriva London