X25 - Maynooth - Easton Rd - UCD

A bus service operated by Bus Átha Cliath – Dublin Bus

Outbound

Belfield UCD 16:1416:5017:25
UCD Belfield 16:1616:5217:27
Donnybrook Belfield Court 16:1616:5217:27
Donnybrook RTE 16:1716:5317:28
Donnybrook Teresian School 16:1816:5417:29
Donnybrook Garage 16:1916:5517:30
Donnybrook Road 16:2016:5617:31
Donnybrook Garda Station 16:2016:5617:31
Donnybrook Village 16:2116:5717:32
Donnybrook Morehampton Terrace 16:2216:5917:34
Donnybrook Royal Hospital 16:2317:0017:35
Ranelagh Leeson Street Upper 16:2517:0117:36
Dublin City South Fitzwilliam Place 16:2717:0417:39
Dublin City South Embassy of Malta 16:2817:0017:0517:2717:40
Merrion Square West 16:3417:0417:1117:3117:46
Dublin City South Clare Street 16:3817:0717:1417:3417:49
Dublin City South Science Gallery 16:4217:1117:1817:3817:53
Near Tara Station Tara Street 16:4517:1517:2217:4217:57
Dublin City Aston Quay 16:4917:1817:2517:4518:00
Temple Bar Wellington Quay 16:5217:2117:2817:4818:03
Liberties Merchant's Quay 16:5517:2517:3217:5218:07
The Coombe Usher's Quay 16:5817:2917:3517:5618:10
James's Gate Victoria Quay 16:5917:3017:3617:5718:11
Heuston Station 17:0217:3217:3917:5918:14
Islandbridge South Circular Road 17:12s17:43s17:49s18:10s18:24s
Islandbridge Memorial Gardens 17:15s17:46s17:52s18:13s18:27s
Palmerstown Drive 17:22s17:52s17:57s18:19s18:32s
Palmerstown Kennelsfort Road 17:24s17:54s18:00s18:21s18:35s
Liffey Valley SC 17:27s17:57s18:02s18:24s18:37s
Liffey Valley Clayton Hotel 17:28s17:58s18:03s18:25s18:38s
Ballyowen St Loman's Hospital 17:30s18:00s18:05s18:27s18:40s
Lucan Esker Lane 17:34s18:03s18:09s18:30s18:44s
Lucan Hillcrest 17:35s18:05s18:10s18:32s18:45s
Lucan Woodview 17:37s18:07s18:12s18:34s18:47s
Lucan Spa Hotel 17:38s18:08s18:13s18:35s18:48s
Lucan Kew Park 17:39s18:09s18:14s18:36s18:49s
Leixlip Springfield Hotel 17:42s18:11s18:16s18:38s18:51s
Leixlip Cooldrinagh Terrace 17:43s18:12s18:17s18:39s18:52s
Leixlip Salmon Leap 17:43s18:13s18:17s18:40s18:52s
Leixlip 17:44s18:14s18:19s18:41s18:54s
Leixlip Main St 17:46s18:15s18:20s18:42s18:55s
Leixlip Our Lady's Nativity 17:47s18:16s18:21s18:43s18:56s
Leixlip Ryevale Lawns 17:48s18:18s18:23s18:45s18:58s
Leixlip GAA Club 17:50s18:19s18:24s18:46s18:59s
Leixlip Oaklawn 17:51s18:20s18:25s18:47s19:00s
Leixlip Easton Road 17:51s18:21s18:26s18:48s19:01s
Leixlip Barnhall Road 17:53s18:22s18:27s18:49s19:02s
Leixlip Beechpark Estate 17:55s18:24s18:29s18:51s19:04s
Leixlip Intel Main Entrance 17:58s18:27s18:31s18:54s19:06s
Leixlip Intel West 17:58s18:28s18:32s18:55s19:07s
Maynooth Carton House 18:01s18:30s18:35s18:57s19:10s
Maynooth Carton Grove 18:07s18:34s18:38s19:01s19:13s
Maynooth SC 18:09s18:35s18:39s19:02s19:14s
Maynooth 18:12s18:37s18:41s19:04s19:16s
Maynooth Old Greenfield 18:19s18:42s18:46s19:09s19:21s
Maynooth Kingsbury 18:2118:4418:4819:1119:23

Times marked s – “set down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Inbound

Maynooth Kingsbry 07:1507:55
Maynooth Old Greenfield 07:1507:55
Maynooth Station 07:1607:56
Maynooth 07:1807:58
Maynooth SC 07:1907:59
Maynooth Road Carton Grove 07:2008:00
Maynooth Carton House 07:2208:03
Leixlip Intel West 07:2508:07
Leixlip Intel Main Entrance 07:2608:08
Leixlip Beechpark Estate 07:3107:4008:0008:12
Leixlip Glen Easton 07:3307:4108:0108:13
Glen Easton Lough na Mona 07:3407:4108:0208:14
Leixlip Easton Road 07:3507:4208:0308:15
Leixlip Accommodation Road 07:3507:4208:0308:15
Leixlip Scoil Bhride 07:3707:4408:0508:17
Leixlip Our Lady's Nativity 07:3907:4608:0708:19
Leixlip Village 07:4007:4708:0908:22
Leixlip 07:4107:4808:1008:23
Leixlip Cooldrinagh Terrace 07:4207:4908:1108:25
Leixlip Springfield Hotel 07:4407:5008:1208:25
Lucan Liffey Valley Golf 07:4507:5108:1308:26
Lucan Tandy's Lane 07:4707:5308:1508:29
Lucan Vesey Park 07:4907:5408:1708:30
Lucan Hermitage Bridge 07:5307:5808:2108:34
Liffey Valley SC 07:5508:0108:2308:37
Palmerstown Kennelsfort Road 07:5808:0408:2708:40
Palmerstown The Oval 07:5908:0508:2808:41
Islandbridge Memorial Gardens 08:12s08:18s08:41s08:54s
Islandbridge South Circular Road 08:13s08:19s08:42s08:55s
Heuston Station 08:19s08:25s08:48s09:00s
Wolfe Tone Quay Sarsfield Quay 08:22s08:28s08:51s09:04s
The Coombe Arran Quay 08:25s08:31s08:54s09:08s
Smithfield Four Courts 08:28s08:34s08:58s09:11s
Temple Bar Ormond Quay 08:31s08:37s09:00s09:14s
Dublin Bachelors Walk 08:34s08:40s09:04s09:18s
Near Tara Station Moss Street 08:40s08:47s09:11s09:24s
Pearse Station Prince's Street South 08:42s08:49s09:13s09:27s
Pearse Station 08:45s08:52s09:16s09:29s
Merrion Square West 08:47s08:54s09:18s09:30s
Dublin City South Merrion Street 08:48s08:55s09:19s09:32s
Dublin City South Pembroke Street Lower 08:51s08:57s09:22s09:34s
Dublin City South Fitzwilliam Place 08:55s09:00s09:37s
Dublin City South Embassy of Malta 09:26
Dublin City South Leeson Street Upper 08:57s09:02s09:38s
Dublin City South Sussex Road 08:58s09:03s09:40s
Dublin City South Leeson Village 09:00s09:05s09:41s
Donnybrook Royal Hospital 09:01s09:07s09:43s
Donnybrook Village 09:03s09:08s09:44s
Donnybrook Victoria Avenue 09:04s09:09s09:45s
Donnybrook Stadium 09:05s09:10s09:46s
Donnybrook Church 09:06s09:11s09:47s
Donnybrook Teresian School 09:07s09:12s09:48s
Donnybrook RTE 09:08s09:13s09:49s
Donnybrook Belfield Court 09:10s09:15s09:51s
Belfield UCD 09:1409:1909:55

Times marked s – “set down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from Transport for Ireland, 11 April 2024

Bus Átha Cliath – Dublin Bus

Website
Twitter
@DublinBusNews