X27 - Salesian College - Aghards Rd - UCD

A bus service operated by Bus Átha Cliath – Dublin Bus

Outbound

Belfield UCD 16:1517:15
UCD Belfield 16:1717:17
Donnybrook Belfield Court 16:1717:17
Donnybrook RTE 16:1917:19
Donnybrook Teresian School 16:1917:19
Donnybrook Garage 16:2017:20
Donnybrook Road 16:2017:21
Donnybrook Garda Station 16:2117:22
Donnybrook Village 16:2217:23
Donnybrook Morehampton Terrace 16:2317:24
Donnybrook Royal Hospital 16:2417:25
Ranelagh Leeson Street Upper 16:2517:2717:5018:10
Dublin City South Fitzwilliam Place 16:2817:3117:5118:11
Dublin City South Embassy of Malta 16:3017:3317:5218:12
Merrion Square West 16:3517:4117:5718:17
Dublin City South Clare Street 16:3917:4518:0018:20
Dublin City South Science Gallery 16:4317:4918:0318:23
Near Tara Station Tara Street 16:4517:5218:0618:26
Dublin City Aston Quay 16:4917:5618:0918:29
Temple Bar Wellington Quay 16:5217:5918:1218:32
Liberties Merchant's Quay 16:5618:0418:1618:36
The Coombe Usher's Quay 16:5918:0718:1918:39
James's Gate Victoria Quay 17:0118:0918:2018:40
Heuston Station 17:0418:1118:2218:42
Islandbridge South Circular Road 17:07s18:14s18:25s18:45s
Islandbridge Memorial Gardens 17:08s18:15s18:26s18:46s
Palmerstown Drive 17:14s18:20s18:31s18:51s
Palmerstown Kennelsfort Road 17:16s18:23s18:33s18:53s
Liffey Valley SC 17:18s18:26s18:35s18:55s
Liffey Valley Clayton Hotel 17:19s18:27s18:36s18:56s
Ballyowen St Loman's Hospital 17:20s18:28s18:37s18:57s
Lucan Esker Lane 17:24s18:31s18:41s19:01s
Lucan Hillcrest 17:26s18:33s18:42s19:02s
Lucan Woodview 17:27s18:34s18:44s19:04s
Lucan Spa Hotel 17:28s18:35s18:45s19:05s
Lucan Kew Park 17:29s18:36s18:45s19:05s
Lucan Celbridge Road 17:30s18:37s18:46s19:06s
Lucan Road Weston Estate 17:30s18:37s18:47s19:07s
Cooldrinagh Cross Weston Aerodrome 17:32s18:38s18:48s19:08s
Lucan Dept of Agriculture 17:33s18:40s18:49s19:09s
Celbridge Backweston Park 17:35s18:41s18:51s19:11s
Celbridge Backweston 17:35s18:41s18:51s19:11s
Celbridge Coneyburrow 17:37s18:42s18:53s19:13s
Celbridge Park 17:37s18:43s18:53s19:13s
Celbridge The Orchard 17:38s18:43s18:54s19:14s
Celbridge Ballyoulster Park 17:38s18:44s18:54s19:14s
Celbridge Donacumper Cemetery 17:40s18:45s18:55s19:15s
Celbridge Riverview 17:45s18:48s18:58s19:18s
Celbridge English Row 17:46s18:49s18:59s19:19s
Celbridge Priory Lodge 17:48s18:50s19:00s19:20s
Celbridge Abbey 17:49s18:52s19:01s19:21s
Celbridge Priory Square 17:51s18:54s19:03s19:23s
Oldtown Mill Church Road 17:52s18:55s19:04s19:24s
Celbridge Oldtown Road 17:54s18:56s19:05s19:25s
Celbridge Willowbrook Lawns 17:55s18:57s19:06s19:26s
Oldtown Mill Willowbrook Park 17:56s18:58s19:07s19:27s
Celbridge Castle Village 17:57s18:59s19:08s19:28s
Celbridge Thornhill 17:59s19:01s19:09s19:29s
Celbridge Crodaun Forest Park 18:00s19:02s19:10s19:30s
Celbridge Salesian College 18:0119:0319:1119:31

Times marked s – “set down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Inbound

Celbridge Salesian College 06:4007:0007:2007:40
Celbridge Crodaun Forest Park 06:4007:0107:2107:41
Celbridge Thornhill 06:4207:0207:2207:42
Celbridge Ash Grove 06:4307:0307:2307:43
Celbridge Willowbrook Park 06:4407:0507:2507:45
Celbridge Willowbrook Lawns 06:4507:0607:2607:46
Celbridge Oldtown Road 06:4507:0607:2607:47
Oldtown Mill Church Road 06:4707:0807:2807:49
Celbridge Priory Square 06:4807:0907:2907:50
Celbridge Oakleigh 06:5007:1107:3107:52
Celbridge Priory Lodge 06:5207:1307:3307:54
Celbridge English Row 06:5307:1407:3407:55
Celbridge Riverview 06:5407:1507:3507:56
Celbridge Donacumper Cemetery 06:5607:1607:3607:58
Celbridge Ballyoulster 06:5707:1807:3808:00
Celbridge The Orchard 06:5707:1807:3808:03
Celbridge Park 06:5807:1907:3908:04
Celbridge Coneyburrow 06:5907:2107:4108:09
Celbridge Backweston 07:0007:2207:4208:09
Celbridge Backweston Park 07:0007:2207:4208:09
Backweston Dept of Agriculture 07:0007:2307:4308:10
Cooldrinagh Cross Weston Aerodrome 07:0207:2407:4408:11
Lucan Road Weston Estate 07:0307:2507:4508:13
Lucan Liffey Valley Golf 07:0407:2607:4608:15
Lucan Tandy's Lane 07:0707:2807:4808:17
Lucan Vesey Park 07:0807:2907:4908:18
Lucan Hermitage Bridge 07:1207:3307:5308:22
Liffey Valley SC 07:1407:3507:5508:25
Palmerstown Kennelsfort Road 07:1607:3807:5808:28
Palmerstown The Oval 07:1707:3907:5908:30
Islandbridge Memorial Gardens 07:23s07:45s08:05s08:36s
Islandbridge South Circular Road 07:24s07:46s08:06s08:36s
Heuston Station 07:28s07:50s08:10s08:41s
Wolfe Tone Quay Sarsfield Quay 07:30s07:53s08:13s08:45s
The Coombe Arran Quay 07:33s07:56s08:16s08:49s
Smithfield Four Courts 07:35s07:59s08:19s08:53s
Temple Bar Ormond Quay 07:37s08:02s08:22s08:56s
Dublin Bachelors Walk 07:40s08:05s08:25s09:00s
Near Tara Station Moss Street 07:46s08:13s08:33s09:06s
Pearse Station Prince's Street South 07:48s08:16s08:36s09:08s
Pearse Station 07:51s08:18s08:38s09:11s
Merrion Square West 07:52s08:20s08:40s09:12s
Dublin City South Merrion Street 07:53s08:22s08:42s09:14s
Dublin City South Pembroke Street Lower 07:55s08:24s08:44s09:17s
Dublin City South Embassy of Malta 07:58
Dublin City South Fitzwilliam Place 08:28s08:48s09:21s
Dublin City South Leeson Street Upper 08:30s08:50s09:22s
Dublin City South Sussex Road 08:31s08:51s09:24s
Dublin City South Leeson Village 08:32s08:52s09:24s
Donnybrook Royal Hospital 08:34s08:54s09:26s
Donnybrook Village 08:35s08:55s09:27s
Donnybrook Victoria Avenue 08:36s08:56s09:27s
Donnybrook Stadium 08:38s08:58s09:29s
Donnybrook Church 08:39s08:59s09:29s
Donnybrook Teresian School 08:40s09:00s09:30s
Donnybrook RTE 08:41s09:01s09:31s
Donnybrook Belfield Court 08:42s09:02s09:32s
Belfield UCD 08:4609:0609:36

Times marked s – “set down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from Transport for Ireland, 4 March 2024

Bus Átha Cliath – Dublin Bus

Website
Twitter
@DublinBusNews